The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 45 | +45:28 | 111 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark T-Mobile Team | 21 | T-Mobile Team | 20 | 30 | 3:52:33 | ||
2 | 54 | +47:20 | 101 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Milram | 36 | Team Milram | 14 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 26 | +17:25 | 97 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew CSC ProTeam | 20 | CSC ProTeam | 8 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 14 | +8:46 | 103 | Sprint | SIEDLER Sebastian Team Milram | 29 | Team Milram | 7 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 86 | +55:57 | 125 | Sprint | DEKKERS Hans Agritubel | 25 | Agritubel | 6 | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 81 | +55:29 | 58 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 5 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | 97 | +56:31 | 205 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Tenax - Menikini | 24 | Tenax - Menikini | 4 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
8 | 30 | +34:21 | 216 | Sprint | DRUJON Mathieu Auber 93 | 24 | Auber 93 | 2 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
9 | 94 | +56:16 | 223 | Sprint | DELPECH Jean-Luc Bretagne Armor Lux | 27 | Bretagne Armor Lux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 4 | +0:21 | 38 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Unibet.com | 28 | Unibet.com | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 98 | +56:39 | 236 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Roubaix Lille Metropole | 23 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 91 | +56:12 | 172 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Skil - Shimano | 24 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 56 | +47:29 | 143 | Sprint | HARRIGAN David DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 31 | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 87 | +56:03 | 26 | Sprint | HADDOU Saïd Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 41 | +42:53 | 193 | TT | VELITS Martin Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 22 | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 5 | +0:24 | 174 | Sprint | ROOIJAKKERS Piet Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 13 | +8:32 | 53 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 17 | +9:04 | 62 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 58 | +47:30 | 166 | Sprint | KOBZARENKO Valery Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 30 | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 95 | +56:27 | 134 | Sprint | LISABETH Kenny Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 25 | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 60 | +47:34 | 235 | Sprint | DEREPAS David Roubaix Lille Metropole | 29 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 83 | +55:41 | 186 | Sprint | FRIEDMAN Michael Team Slipstream | 24 | Team Slipstream | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 3 | +0:14 | 77 | TT | CORNU Dominique Predictor - Lotto | 21 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 71 | +49:56 | 107 | Sprint | DYUDYA Volodymyr Team Milram | 24 | Team Milram | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 1 | +0:00 | 68 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 64 | +47:53 | 147 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Bernard DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 23 | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 18 | +9:15 | 72 | Sprint | STEURS Geert Predictor - Lotto | 25 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 34 | +38:35 | 86 | TT | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 15 | +8:54 | 115 | Sprint | HAMMOND Roger T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 8 | +1:31 | 85 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 102 | +57:13 | 202 | Sprint | MACHADO Honorio Rafael Tenax - Menikini | 24 | Tenax - Menikini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 53 | +47:17 | 22 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 10 | +2:59 | 237 | Sprint | TRONET Steven Roubaix Lille Metropole | 20 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 88 | +56:04 | 47 | GC | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 43 | +43:20 | 117 | GC | DAVIS Scott T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 37 | +39:48 | 214 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Auber 93 | 21 | Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 84 | +55:46 | 177 | GC | LHOTELLERIE Clement Skil - Shimano | 21 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 7 | +0:31 | 173 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Skil - Shimano | 29 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 21 | +12:59 | 201 | Classic | MURRO Christian Tenax - Menikini | 28 | Tenax - Menikini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 48 | +46:59 | 144 | TT | HELMINEN Matti DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 31 | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 2 | +0:13 | 27 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 12 | +8:06 | 51 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 36 | +39:22 | 21 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 85 | +55:53 | 23 | Sprint | CLAUDE Mathieu Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 107 | +59:05 | 18 | Sprint | SLADKOV Evgeniy Astana | 23 | Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 51 | +47:07 | 88 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Quickstep - Innergetic | 37 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 9 | +2:23 | 41 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 72 | +49:59 | 98 | Sprint | JOHANSEN Allan CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 55 | +47:25 | 43 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 16 | +9:03 | 126 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Agritubel | 34 | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 6 | +0:26 | 92 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 42 | +43:15 | 32 | Sprint | GARDEYN Gorik Unibet.com | 27 | Unibet.com | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 25 | +17:24 | 52 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 40 | +42:45 | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Skil - Shimano | 23 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 92 | +56:13 | 148 | Sprint | POLLOCK Rhys DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 27 | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 35 | +38:40 | 74 | TT | ROESEMS Bert Predictor - Lotto | 34 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 44 | +44:59 | 152 | Sprint | BOUCHER David Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 27 | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 20 | +12:09 | 44 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 24 | +14:28 | 95 | GC | LUND Anders CSC ProTeam | 22 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 49 | +47:04 | 78 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Predictor - Lotto | 30 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 61 | +47:38 | 153 | Sprint | KUYCKX Jan Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 27 | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 22 | +13:19 | 64 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Française des Jeux | 38 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 52 | +47:12 | 127 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Agritubel | 29 | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 11 | +4:22 | 25 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 77 | +52:14 | 194 | Sprint | RETSCHKE Robert Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 26 | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 0:11 0:11 | ||||
66 | 23 | +13:25 | 122 | Sprint | BARANAUSKAS Aivaras Agritubel | 27 | Agritubel | ,, 0:11 | ||||
67 | 19 | +9:19 | 91 | GC | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:11 | ||||
68 | 67 | +48:25 | 206 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Tenax - Menikini | 26 | Tenax - Menikini | ,, 0:11 | ||||
69 | 33 | +38:33 | 131 | Sprint | EECKHOUT Niko Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 36 | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | ,, 0:11 | ||||
70 | 50 | +47:05 | 181 | GC | LEWIS Craig Team Slipstream | 22 | Team Slipstream | ,, 0:11 | ||||
71 | 89 | +56:09 | 187 | GC | MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick Team Slipstream | 25 | Team Slipstream | ,, 0:11 | ||||
72 | 90 | +56:12 | 136 | Sprint | D'HOLLANDER Glenn Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 32 | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | ,, 0:11 | ||||
73 | 73 | +50:18 | 183 | TT | DONALD Jason Team Slipstream | 27 | Team Slipstream | ,, 0:11 | ||||
74 | 101 | +57:07 | 138 | Sprint | BARBÉ Koen Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 26 | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | ,, 0:11 | ||||
75 | 96 | +56:28 | 217 | TT | MORIZOT Florian Auber 93 | 22 | Auber 93 | ,, 0:11 | ||||
76 | 39 | +40:57 | 133 | TT | VANHEULE Bart Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 23 | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | ,, 0:11 | ||||
77 | 57 | +47:30 | 116 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:11 | ||||
78 | 65 | +47:55 | 132 | Sprint | CAETHOVEN Steven Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 26 | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | ,, 0:11 | ||||
79 | 78 | +52:22 | 73 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Predictor - Lotto | 35 | Predictor - Lotto | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
80 | 111 | +1:01:54 | 171 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Skil - Shimano | 37 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:15 | ||||
81 | 29 | +27:18 | 45 | Classic | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:15 | ||||
82 | 93 | +56:15 | 118 | Sprint | BAUMANN Eric T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:15 | ||||
83 | 62 | +47:45 | 35 | Sprint | PRONK Matthé Unibet.com | 32 | Unibet.com | ,, 0:15 | ||||
84 | 74 | +50:20 | 5 | GC | NAVAS David AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:15 | ||||
85 | 82 | +55:30 | 102 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Team Milram | 22 | Team Milram | ,, 0:15 | ||||
86 | 46 | +46:24 | 106 | Sprint | POITSCHKE Enrico Team Milram | 37 | Team Milram | ,, 0:15 | ||||
87 | 59 | +47:33 | 24 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
88 | 47 | +46:43 | 228 | Sprint | ZIELIŃSKI Piotr Bretagne Armor Lux | 23 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
89 | 76 | +52:13 | 28 | Sprint | MARTIAS Rony Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
90 | 63 | +47:52 | 83 | Classic | VAN PETEGEM Peter Quickstep - Innergetic | 37 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:42 | ||||
91 | 100 | +57:06 | 185 | TT | PATE Danny Team Slipstream | 28 | Team Slipstream | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
92 | 38 | +40:39 | 96 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | 22 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 1:14 | ||||
93 | 99 | +56:47 | 231 | TT | FINOT Frédéric Roubaix Lille Metropole | 30 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 1:14 | ||||
94 | 103 | +57:21 | 16 | Sprint | KOLESSOV Alexey Astana | 22 | Astana | ,, 1:14 | ||||
95 | 106 | +58:11 | 36 | Sprint | THIJS Erwin Unibet.com | 36 | Unibet.com | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
96 | 66 | +48:07 | 123 | TT | BERGÈS Émilien-Benoît Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | ,, 1:34 | ||||
97 | 112 | +1:02:10 | 8 | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:34 | ||||
98 | 69 | +49:16 | 66 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Française des Jeux | 33 | Française des Jeux | ,, 1:34 | ||||
99 | 68 | +49:04 | 197 | Sprint | LEBEN Christian Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 22 | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | ,, 1:34 | ||||
100 | 70 | +49:39 | 61 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Française des Jeux | 35 | Française des Jeux | ,, 1:34 | ||||
101 | 104 | +57:27 | 57 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:34 | ||||
102 | 110 | +1:01:28 | 203 | Sprint | LAGANA Sergio Tenax - Menikini | 24 | Tenax - Menikini | ,, 1:34 | ||||
103 | 105 | +58:08 | 207 | Sprint | CUCINOTTA Claudio Tenax - Menikini | 25 | Tenax - Menikini | ,, 1:34 | ||||
104 | 28 | +19:28 | 48 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 1:34 | ||||
105 | 79 | +52:25 | 104 | Sprint | SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo Team Milram | 23 | Team Milram | ,, 1:34 | ||||
106 | 108 | +59:16 | 232 | Sprint | BROUSSE Paul Roubaix Lille Metropole | 23 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 1:34 | ||||
107 | 31 | +35:51 | 81 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:34 | ||||
108 | 27 | +18:30 | 222 | Sprint | BONSERGENT Stéphane Bretagne Armor Lux | 29 | Bretagne Armor Lux | ,, 1:34 | ||||
109 | 113 | +1:03:09 | 54 | GC | LAURENT Christophe Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 2:19 2:19 | ||||
110 | 75 | +50:40 | 225 | Sprint | GUILBERT Charles Bretagne Armor Lux | 34 | Bretagne Armor Lux | ,, 2:19 | ||||
111 | 109 | +59:44 | 145 | Sprint | HAYNES Hamish Robert DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 33 | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 2:43 2:43 | ||||
112 | 32 | +38:30 | 71 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Predictor - Lotto | 24 | Predictor - Lotto | 4:20 4:20 | ||||
113 | 80 | +55:12 | 76 | Classic | DE VOCHT Wim Predictor - Lotto | 25 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 4:20 | ||||
114 | 114 | +1:04:40 | 234 | Sprint | ZEN Jean Roubaix Lille Metropole | 25 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 4:20 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 68 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 150 | 22:13:25 | .. | ||
2 | - | 27 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bouygues Telecom | 110 | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 77 | TT | CORNU Dominique Predictor - Lotto | 21 | Predictor - Lotto | 90 | 0:14 0:14 | .. | ||
4 | - | 38 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Unibet.com | 28 | Unibet.com | 80 | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
5 | - | 174 | Sprint | ROOIJAKKERS Piet Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 70 | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
6 | - | 92 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 60 | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
7 | - | 173 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Skil - Shimano | 29 | Skil - Shimano | 55 | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
8 | - | 85 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 50 | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
9 | 3 | ▼6 | 41 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 45 | 2:23 2:23 | .. | ||
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 237 | Sprint | TRONET Steven Roubaix Lille Metropole | 20 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 40 | 2:59 2:59 | .. | ||
11 | - | 25 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 36 | 4:22 4:22 | .. | |||
12 | 5 | ▼7 | 51 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 32 | 8:06 8:06 | .. | ||
13 | - | 53 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 28 | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |||
14 | - | 103 | Sprint | SIEDLER Sebastian Team Milram | 29 | Team Milram | 24 | 8:46 8:46 | .. | |||
15 | - | 115 | Sprint | HAMMOND Roger T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | 20 | 8:54 8:54 | .. | |||
16 | - | 126 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Agritubel | 34 | Agritubel | 16 | 9:03 9:03 | .. | |||
17 | 6 | ▼11 | 62 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 14 | 9:04 9:04 | .. | ||
18 | - | 72 | Sprint | STEURS Geert Predictor - Lotto | 25 | Predictor - Lotto | 12 | 9:15 9:15 | .. | |||
19 | 7 | ▼12 | 91 | GC | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 10 | 9:19 9:19 | .. | ||
20 | 8 | ▼12 | 44 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 8 | 12:09 12:09 | .. | ||
21 | - | 201 | Classic | MURRO Christian Tenax - Menikini | 28 | Tenax - Menikini | 6 | 12:59 12:59 | .. | |||
22 | - | 64 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Française des Jeux | 38 | Française des Jeux | 4 | 13:19 13:19 | .. | |||
23 | - | 122 | Sprint | BARANAUSKAS Aivaras Agritubel | 27 | Agritubel | 3 | 13:25 13:25 | .. | |||
24 | 9 | ▼15 | 95 | GC | LUND Anders CSC ProTeam | 22 | CSC ProTeam | 2 | 14:28 14:28 | .. | ||
25 | - | 52 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 1 | 17:24 17:24 | .. | |||
26 | 10 | ▼16 | 97 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew CSC ProTeam | 20 | CSC ProTeam | 17:25 17:25 | .. | |||
27 | - | 222 | Sprint | BONSERGENT Stéphane Bretagne Armor Lux | 29 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 18:30 18:30 | .. | ||||
28 | - | 48 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 19:28 19:28 | .. | ||||
29 | - | 45 | Classic | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27:18 27:18 | .. | ||||
30 | 13 | ▼17 | 216 | Sprint | DRUJON Mathieu Auber 93 | 24 | Auber 93 | 34:21 34:21 | .. | |||
31 | - | 81 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 35:51 35:51 | .. | ||||
32 | 11 | ▼21 | 71 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Predictor - Lotto | 24 | Predictor - Lotto | 38:30 38:30 | .. | |||
33 | - | 131 | Sprint | EECKHOUT Niko Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 36 | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 38:33 38:33 | .. | ||||
34 | 14 | ▼20 | 86 | TT | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 38:35 38:35 | .. | |||
35 | - | 74 | TT | ROESEMS Bert Predictor - Lotto | 34 | Predictor - Lotto | 38:40 38:40 | .. | ||||
36 | - | 21 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 39:22 39:22 | .. | ||||
37 | 16 | ▼21 | 214 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Auber 93 | 21 | Auber 93 | 39:48 39:48 | .. | |||
38 | 15 | ▼23 | 96 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | 22 | CSC ProTeam | 40:39 40:39 | .. | |||
39 | 17 | ▼22 | 133 | TT | VANHEULE Bart Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 23 | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 40:57 40:57 | .. | |||
40 | 18 | ▼22 | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Skil - Shimano | 23 | Skil - Shimano | 42:45 42:45 | .. | |||
41 | 19 | ▼22 | 193 | TT | VELITS Martin Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 22 | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 42:53 42:53 | .. | |||
42 | - | 32 | Sprint | GARDEYN Gorik Unibet.com | 27 | Unibet.com | 43:15 43:15 | .. | ||||
43 | - | 117 | GC | DAVIS Scott T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 43:20 43:20 | .. | ||||
44 | - | 152 | Sprint | BOUCHER David Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 27 | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 44:59 44:59 | .. | ||||
45 | 21 | ▼24 | 111 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark T-Mobile Team | 21 | T-Mobile Team | 45:28 45:28 | .. | |||
46 | - | 106 | Sprint | POITSCHKE Enrico Team Milram | 37 | Team Milram | 46:24 46:24 | .. | ||||
47 | 22 | ▼25 | 228 | Sprint | ZIELIŃSKI Piotr Bretagne Armor Lux | 23 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 46:43 46:43 | .. | |||
48 | - | 144 | TT | HELMINEN Matti DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 31 | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 46:59 46:59 | .. | ||||
49 | - | 78 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Predictor - Lotto | 30 | Predictor - Lotto | 47:04 47:04 | .. | ||||
50 | 24 | ▼26 | 181 | GC | LEWIS Craig Team Slipstream | 22 | Team Slipstream | 47:05 47:05 | .. | |||
51 | - | 88 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Quickstep - Innergetic | 37 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 47:07 47:07 | .. | ||||
52 | - | 127 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Agritubel | 29 | Agritubel | 47:12 47:12 | .. | ||||
53 | 25 | ▼28 | 22 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | 47:17 47:17 | .. | |||
54 | - | 101 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Milram | 36 | Team Milram | 47:20 47:20 | .. | ||||
55 | - | 43 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 47:25 47:25 | .. | ||||
56 | - | 143 | Sprint | HARRIGAN David DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 31 | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 47:29 47:29 | .. | ||||
57 | - | 116 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 47:30 47:30 | .. | ||||
58 | - | 166 | Sprint | KOBZARENKO Valery Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 30 | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | ,, 47:30 | .. | ||||
59 | - | 24 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 47:33 47:33 | .. | ||||
60 | - | 235 | Sprint | DEREPAS David Roubaix Lille Metropole | 29 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 47:34 47:34 | .. | ||||
61 | - | 153 | Sprint | KUYCKX Jan Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 27 | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 47:38 47:38 | .. | ||||
62 | - | 35 | Sprint | PRONK Matthé Unibet.com | 32 | Unibet.com | 47:45 47:45 | .. | ||||
63 | - | 83 | Classic | VAN PETEGEM Peter Quickstep - Innergetic | 37 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 47:52 47:52 | .. | ||||
64 | 28 | ▼36 | 147 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Bernard DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 23 | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 47:53 47:53 | .. | |||
65 | - | 132 | Sprint | CAETHOVEN Steven Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 26 | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 47:55 47:55 | .. | ||||
66 | 23 | ▼43 | 123 | TT | BERGÈS Émilien-Benoît Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | 48:07 48:07 | .. | |||
67 | - | 206 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Tenax - Menikini | 26 | Tenax - Menikini | 48:25 48:25 | .. | ||||
68 | 26 | ▼42 | 197 | Sprint | LEBEN Christian Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 22 | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 49:04 49:04 | .. | |||
69 | - | 66 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Française des Jeux | 33 | Française des Jeux | 49:16 49:16 | .. | ||||
70 | - | 61 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Française des Jeux | 35 | Française des Jeux | 49:39 49:39 | .. | ||||
71 | 29 | ▼42 | 107 | Sprint | DYUDYA Volodymyr Team Milram | 24 | Team Milram | 49:56 49:56 | .. | |||
72 | - | 98 | Sprint | JOHANSEN Allan CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | 49:59 49:59 | .. | ||||
73 | - | 183 | TT | DONALD Jason Team Slipstream | 27 | Team Slipstream | 50:18 50:18 | .. | ||||
74 | - | 5 | GC | NAVAS David AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | 50:20 50:20 | .. | ||||
75 | - | 225 | Sprint | GUILBERT Charles Bretagne Armor Lux | 34 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 50:40 50:40 | .. | ||||
76 | - | 28 | Sprint | MARTIAS Rony Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 52:13 52:13 | .. | ||||
77 | - | 194 | Sprint | RETSCHKE Robert Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 26 | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 52:14 52:14 | .. | ||||
78 | - | 73 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Predictor - Lotto | 35 | Predictor - Lotto | 52:22 52:22 | .. | ||||
79 | 30 | ▼49 | 104 | Sprint | SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo Team Milram | 23 | Team Milram | 52:25 52:25 | .. | |||
80 | - | 76 | Classic | DE VOCHT Wim Predictor - Lotto | 25 | Predictor - Lotto | 55:12 55:12 | .. | ||||
81 | 33 | ▼48 | 58 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 55:29 55:29 | .. | |||
82 | 32 | ▼50 | 102 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Team Milram | 22 | Team Milram | 55:30 55:30 | .. | |||
83 | 34 | ▼49 | 186 | Sprint | FRIEDMAN Michael Team Slipstream | 24 | Team Slipstream | 55:41 55:41 | .. | |||
84 | 36 | ▼48 | 177 | GC | LHOTELLERIE Clement Skil - Shimano | 21 | Skil - Shimano | 55:46 55:46 | .. | |||
85 | 38 | ▼47 | 23 | Sprint | CLAUDE Mathieu Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 55:53 55:53 | .. | |||
86 | - | 125 | Sprint | DEKKERS Hans Agritubel | 25 | Agritubel | 55:57 55:57 | .. | ||||
87 | 39 | ▼48 | 26 | Sprint | HADDOU Saïd Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 56:03 56:03 | .. | |||
88 | 41 | ▼47 | 47 | GC | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 56:04 56:04 | .. | |||
89 | - | 187 | GC | MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick Team Slipstream | 25 | Team Slipstream | 56:09 56:09 | .. | ||||
90 | - | 136 | Sprint | D'HOLLANDER Glenn Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 32 | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 56:12 56:12 | .. | ||||
91 | 43 | ▼48 | 172 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Skil - Shimano | 24 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 56:12 | .. | |||
92 | - | 148 | Sprint | POLLOCK Rhys DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 27 | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 56:13 56:13 | .. | ||||
93 | - | 118 | Sprint | BAUMANN Eric T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | 56:15 56:15 | .. | ||||
94 | - | 223 | Sprint | DELPECH Jean-Luc Bretagne Armor Lux | 27 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 56:16 56:16 | .. | ||||
95 | - | 134 | Sprint | LISABETH Kenny Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 25 | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 56:27 56:27 | .. | ||||
96 | 44 | ▼52 | 217 | TT | MORIZOT Florian Auber 93 | 22 | Auber 93 | 56:28 56:28 | .. | |||
97 | 46 | ▼51 | 205 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Tenax - Menikini | 24 | Tenax - Menikini | 56:31 56:31 | .. | |||
98 | 47 | ▼51 | 236 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Roubaix Lille Metropole | 23 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 56:39 56:39 | .. | |||
99 | - | 231 | TT | FINOT Frédéric Roubaix Lille Metropole | 30 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 56:47 56:47 | .. | ||||
100 | - | 185 | TT | PATE Danny Team Slipstream | 28 | Team Slipstream | 57:06 57:06 | .. | ||||
101 | - | 138 | Sprint | BARBÉ Koen Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 26 | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 57:07 57:07 | .. | ||||
102 | 50 | ▼52 | 202 | Sprint | MACHADO Honorio Rafael Tenax - Menikini | 24 | Tenax - Menikini | 57:13 57:13 | .. | |||
103 | 42 | ▼61 | 16 | Sprint | KOLESSOV Alexey Astana | 22 | Astana | 57:21 57:21 | .. | |||
104 | 37 | ▼67 | 57 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 57:27 57:27 | .. | |||
105 | - | 207 | Sprint | CUCINOTTA Claudio Tenax - Menikini | 25 | Tenax - Menikini | 58:08 58:08 | .. | ||||
106 | - | 36 | Sprint | THIJS Erwin Unibet.com | 36 | Unibet.com | 58:11 58:11 | .. | ||||
107 | 52 | ▼55 | 18 | Sprint | SLADKOV Evgeniy Astana | 23 | Astana | 59:05 59:05 | .. | |||
108 | 51 | ▼57 | 232 | Sprint | BROUSSE Paul Roubaix Lille Metropole | 23 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 59:16 59:16 | .. | |||
109 | - | 145 | Sprint | HAYNES Hamish Robert DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 33 | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 59:44 59:44 | .. | ||||
110 | 54 | ▼56 | 203 | Sprint | LAGANA Sergio Tenax - Menikini | 24 | Tenax - Menikini | 1:01:28 1:01:28 | .. | |||
111 | - | 171 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Skil - Shimano | 37 | Skil - Shimano | 1:01:54 1:01:54 | .. | ||||
112 | 55 | ▼57 | 8 | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:02:10 1:02:10 | .. | |||
113 | - | 54 | GC | LAURENT Christophe Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 1:03:09 1:03:09 | .. | ||||
114 | - | 234 | Sprint | ZEN Jean Roubaix Lille Metropole | 25 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 1:04:40 1:04:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark T-Mobile Team | 21 | T-Mobile Team | 57 | +20 | |
2 | 2 | - | 103 | Sprint | SIEDLER Sebastian Team Milram | 29 | Team Milram | 50 | +13 | |
3 | 3 | - | 68 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 40 | +5 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 97 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew CSC ProTeam | 20 | CSC ProTeam | 39 | +15 | |
5 | 5 | - | 38 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Unibet.com | 28 | Unibet.com | 35 | +6 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 152 | Sprint | BOUCHER David Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 27 | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 33 | +4 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 216 | Sprint | DRUJON Mathieu Auber 93 | 24 | Auber 93 | 32 | +8 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 228 | Sprint | ZIELIŃSKI Piotr Bretagne Armor Lux | 23 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 26 | - | |
9 | 35 | ▲26 | 101 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Milram | 36 | Team Milram | 22 | +17 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 115 | Sprint | HAMMOND Roger T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | 20 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 51 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 19 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 174 | Sprint | ROOIJAKKERS Piet Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 19 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 45 | Classic | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 17 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 85 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 16 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 62 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 16 | +2 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 25 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 15 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 201 | Classic | MURRO Christian Tenax - Menikini | 28 | Tenax - Menikini | 15 | - | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 172 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Skil - Shimano | 24 | Skil - Shimano | 14 | +4 | |
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 236 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Roubaix Lille Metropole | 23 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 14 | +5 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 71 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Predictor - Lotto | 24 | Predictor - Lotto | 13 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 27 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bouygues Telecom | 13 | - | |
22 | - | 123 | TT | BERGÈS Émilien-Benoît Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | 11 | +11 | ||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 74 | TT | ROESEMS Bert Predictor - Lotto | 34 | Predictor - Lotto | 10 | - | |
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 81 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10 | +2 | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 131 | Sprint | EECKHOUT Niko Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 36 | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 10 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 77 | TT | CORNU Dominique Predictor - Lotto | 21 | Predictor - Lotto | 10 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 222 | Sprint | BONSERGENT Stéphane Bretagne Armor Lux | 29 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 10 | - | |
28 | - | 58 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 10 | +10 | ||
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 237 | Sprint | TRONET Steven Roubaix Lille Metropole | 20 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 9 | - | |
30 | - | 205 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Tenax - Menikini | 24 | Tenax - Menikini | 9 | +9 | ||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 173 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Skil - Shimano | 29 | Skil - Shimano | 8 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 92 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 7 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 53 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 7 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 125 | Sprint | DEKKERS Hans Agritubel | 25 | Agritubel | 7 | - | |
35 | - | 223 | Sprint | DELPECH Jean-Luc Bretagne Armor Lux | 27 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 7 | +7 | ||
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 126 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Agritubel | 34 | Agritubel | 6 | - | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 96 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | 22 | CSC ProTeam | 6 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 28 | Sprint | MARTIAS Rony Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 5 | - | |
39 | - | 73 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Predictor - Lotto | 35 | Predictor - Lotto | 4 | +4 | ||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 102 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Team Milram | 22 | Team Milram | 4 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 122 | Sprint | BARANAUSKAS Aivaras Agritubel | 27 | Agritubel | 3 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 214 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Auber 93 | 21 | Auber 93 | 3 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 106 | Sprint | POITSCHKE Enrico Team Milram | 37 | Team Milram | 3 | - | |
44 | - | 143 | Sprint | HARRIGAN David DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 31 | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 3 | +3 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 74 | TT | ROESEMS Bert Predictor - Lotto | 34 | Predictor - Lotto | 12 | - | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 152 | Sprint | BOUCHER David Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 27 | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 12 | +6 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 85 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 12 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 228 | Sprint | ZIELIŃSKI Piotr Bretagne Armor Lux | 23 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 9 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 25 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 6 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 102 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Team Milram | 22 | Team Milram | 4 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 62 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 3 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 222 | Sprint | BONSERGENT Stéphane Bretagne Armor Lux | 29 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 3 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 71 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Predictor - Lotto | 24 | Predictor - Lotto | 3 | - | |
10 | - | 81 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3 | +3 | ||
11 | - | 131 | Sprint | EECKHOUT Niko Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 36 | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 3 | +3 | ||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 173 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Skil - Shimano | 29 | Skil - Shimano | 2 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 118 | Sprint | BAUMANN Eric T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | 2 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 68 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 1 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 174 | Sprint | ROOIJAKKERS Piet Skil - Shimano | 26 | Skil - Shimano | 1 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 201 | Classic | MURRO Christian Tenax - Menikini | 28 | Tenax - Menikini | 1 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 64 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Française des Jeux | 38 | Française des Jeux | 1 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 122 | Sprint | BARANAUSKAS Aivaras Agritubel | 27 | Agritubel | 1 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 21 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 1 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 214 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Auber 93 | 21 | Auber 93 | 1 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 54 | GC | LAURENT Christophe Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 68 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 22:13:25 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 77 | TT | CORNU Dominique Predictor - Lotto | 21 | Predictor - Lotto | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 41 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 237 | Sprint | TRONET Steven Roubaix Lille Metropole | 20 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 51 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 8:06 8:06 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 62 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 9:04 9:04 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 9:19 9:19 | .. | |
8 | 2 | ▼6 | 44 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 12:09 12:09 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 95 | GC | LUND Anders CSC ProTeam | 22 | CSC ProTeam | 14:28 14:28 | .. | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 97 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew CSC ProTeam | 20 | CSC ProTeam | 17:25 17:25 | .. | |
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 216 | Sprint | DRUJON Mathieu Auber 93 | 24 | Auber 93 | 34:21 34:21 | .. | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 71 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Predictor - Lotto | 24 | Predictor - Lotto | 38:30 38:30 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 86 | TT | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 38:35 38:35 | .. | |
14 | 47 | ▲33 | 214 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Auber 93 | 21 | Auber 93 | 39:48 39:48 | .. | |
15 | 40 | ▲25 | 96 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | 22 | CSC ProTeam | 40:39 40:39 | .. | |
16 | 31 | ▲15 | 133 | TT | VANHEULE Bart Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 23 | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 40:57 40:57 | .. | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Skil - Shimano | 23 | Skil - Shimano | 42:45 42:45 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 193 | TT | VELITS Martin Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 22 | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 42:53 42:53 | .. | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 111 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark T-Mobile Team | 21 | T-Mobile Team | 45:28 45:28 | .. | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 228 | Sprint | ZIELIŃSKI Piotr Bretagne Armor Lux | 23 | Bretagne Armor Lux | 46:43 46:43 | .. | |
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 181 | GC | LEWIS Craig Team Slipstream | 22 | Team Slipstream | 47:05 47:05 | .. | |
22 | 34 | ▲12 | 22 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | 47:17 47:17 | .. | |
23 | 46 | ▲23 | 147 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Bernard DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 23 | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 47:53 47:53 | .. | |
24 | 59 | ▲35 | 123 | TT | BERGÈS Émilien-Benoît Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | 48:07 48:07 | .. | |
25 | 39 | ▲14 | 197 | Sprint | LEBEN Christian Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 22 | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 49:04 49:04 | .. | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 107 | Sprint | DYUDYA Volodymyr Team Milram | 24 | Team Milram | 49:56 49:56 | .. | |
27 | 45 | ▲18 | 104 | Sprint | SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo Team Milram | 23 | Team Milram | 52:25 52:25 | .. | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 58 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 55:29 55:29 | .. | |
29 | 22 | ▼7 | 102 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Team Milram | 22 | Team Milram | 55:30 55:30 | .. | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 186 | Sprint | FRIEDMAN Michael Team Slipstream | 24 | Team Slipstream | 55:41 55:41 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 177 | GC | LHOTELLERIE Clement Skil - Shimano | 21 | Skil - Shimano | 55:46 55:46 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 23 | Sprint | CLAUDE Mathieu Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 55:53 55:53 | .. | |
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 26 | Sprint | HADDOU Saïd Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 56:03 56:03 | .. | |
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 47 | GC | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 56:04 56:04 | .. | |
35 | 41 | ▲6 | 172 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Skil - Shimano | 24 | Skil - Shimano | 56:12 56:12 | .. | |
36 | 43 | ▲7 | 217 | TT | MORIZOT Florian Auber 93 | 22 | Auber 93 | 56:28 56:28 | .. | |
37 | 48 | ▲11 | 205 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Tenax - Menikini | 24 | Tenax - Menikini | 56:31 56:31 | .. | |
38 | 50 | ▲12 | 236 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Roubaix Lille Metropole | 23 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 56:39 56:39 | .. | |
39 | 53 | ▲14 | 202 | Sprint | MACHADO Honorio Rafael Tenax - Menikini | 24 | Tenax - Menikini | 57:13 57:13 | .. | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 16 | Sprint | KOLESSOV Alexey Astana | 22 | Astana | 57:21 57:21 | .. | |
41 | 32 | ▼9 | 57 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 57:27 57:27 | .. | |
42 | 60 | ▲18 | 18 | Sprint | SLADKOV Evgeniy Astana | 23 | Astana | 59:05 59:05 | .. | |
43 | 54 | ▲11 | 232 | Sprint | BROUSSE Paul Roubaix Lille Metropole | 23 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 59:16 59:16 | .. | |
44 | 56 | ▲12 | 203 | Sprint | LAGANA Sergio Tenax - Menikini | 24 | Tenax - Menikini | 1:01:28 1:01:28 | .. | |
45 | 57 | ▲12 | 8 | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:02:10 1:02:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 May 2007
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.64 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:173 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: