2014
2016
2015»101st

Liège - Bastogne - Liège

(1.UWT)
2015»One day race»LiègeAns(253km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPntTime
111
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
35Movistar Team2756:14:20
222
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step
22Etixx - Quick Step200,,
0:00
361
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha
35Team Katusha 150,,
0:00
491
Climber
COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida
28Lampre - Merida120,,
0:00
584
Climber
KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo
28Tinkoff - Saxo100,,
0:00
673
Climber
BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale90,,
0:00
7114
Climber
HENAO Sergio Team Sky
27Team Sky80,,
0:00
871
Climber
POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale70,,
0:00
932
Climber
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team60,,
0:00
1068
Climber
MORENO Daniel Team Katusha
33Team Katusha 50,,
0:00
11205
Climber
MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka
23MTN - Qhubeka460:10
0:10
12116
Classic
30Team Sky42,,
0:10
1331
Climber
NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team380:24
0:24
147
GC
WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE
34Orica GreenEDGE34,,
0:24
1562
Climber
CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha
34Team Katusha 30,,
0:24
16191
Classic
GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33Wanty - Groupe Gobert28,,
0:24
17211
Classic
SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits260:32
0:32
1883
GC
KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff - Saxo
28Tinkoff - Saxo240:44
0:44
19115
TT
KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky
33Team Sky220:52
0:52
20101
Climber
GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal200:58
0:58
2121
Climber
KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step
24Etixx - Quick Step19,,
0:58
22106
Classic
VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal181:04
1:04
23225
GC
MENDES José Bora - Argon 18
30Bora - Argon 1817,,
1:04
24175
Climber
25IAM Cycling161:06
1:06
25153
TT
DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin
24Team Giant - Alpecin15,,
1:06
26201
TT
CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka
34MTN - Qhubeka14,,
1:06
27131
Classic
VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar
35Team Europcar13,,
1:06
28216
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits12,,
1:06
2956
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team
37BMC Racing Team11,,
1:06
3034
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team10,,
1:06
3157
Climber
TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team
23BMC Racing Team91:10
1:10
3242
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin
22Team Cannondale - Garmin 8,,
1:10
3381
Climber
MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo
25Tinkoff - Saxo7,,
1:10
34151
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin
23Team Giant - Alpecin6,,
1:10
35121
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Racing
28Trek Factory Racing 51:30
1:30
3651
Classic
GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team
32BMC Racing Team51:41
1:41
37141
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo
24Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,
1:41
38118
GC
32Team Sky52:03
2:03
398
Climber
YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE
22Orica GreenEDGE52:41
2:41
4018
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team
32Movistar Team52:49
2:49
4135
Climber
SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team54:37
4:37
4226
Classic
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step
29Etixx - Quick Step54:44
4:44
43174
Climber
PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling
26IAM Cycling55:02
5:02
4448
Climber
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Cannondale - Garmin
25Team Cannondale - Garmin 55:31
5:31
45232
Sprint
DUIJN Huub Roompot - Oranje Peloton
30Roompot - Oranje Peloton56:05
6:05
4652
GC
BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team
31BMC Racing Team5,,
6:05
47158
Climber
PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin
24Team Giant - Alpecin5,,
6:05
48226
GC
NERZ Dominik Bora - Argon 18
25Bora - Argon 185,,
6:05
49236
Classic
LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Oranje Peloton
24Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,
6:05
5067
GC
MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha
29Team Katusha 5,,
6:05
51204
GC
KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka
21MTN - Qhubeka5,,
6:05
5275
GC
CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale5,,
6:05
53197
Classic
LEUKEMANS Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,
6:05
54224
Climber
KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18
23Bora - Argon 185,,
6:05
55125
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing
25Trek Factory Racing 5,,
6:05
562
Classic
ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE
34Orica GreenEDGE5,,
6:05
5772
Climber
BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale5,,
6:05
5839
GC
KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team5,,
6:05
59186
Sprint
28FDJ5,,
6:05
604
Climber
CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE
28Orica GreenEDGE5,,
6:05
61203
GC
27MTN - Qhubeka5,,
6:05
62145
GC
TEN DAM Laurens Team LottoNL-Jumbo
34Team LottoNL-Jumbo56:22
6:22
63156
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin
29Team Giant - Alpecin58:09
8:09
6492
GC
BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida
31Lampre - Merida58:18
8:18
6598
GC
VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida
27Lampre - Merida5,,
8:18
6666
GC
LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha
33Team Katusha 5,,
8:18
6736
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team5,,
8:18
683
Climber
CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE
25Orica GreenEDGE5,,
8:18
6974
Climber
BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale5,,
8:18
7013
GC
HERRADA José Movistar Team
29Movistar Team59:22
9:22
7114
Climber
IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team
27Movistar Team5,,
9:22
72165
Classic
VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise59:32
9:32
7327
Classic
VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step
22Etixx - Quick Step5,,
9:32
7495
Climber
POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida
22Lampre - Merida5,,
9:32
7516
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
29Movistar Team5,,
9:32
7677
Climber
MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale
31AG2R La Mondiale5,,
9:32
7778
Classic
NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale
37AG2R La Mondiale5,,
9:32
78184
Classic
28FDJ5,,
9:32
7955
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team
25BMC Racing Team5,,
9:32
8087
Climber
SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo
30Tinkoff - Saxo5,,
9:32
81215
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
9:32
82126
TT
JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing
22Trek Factory Racing 5,,
9:32
8315
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
25Movistar Team5,,
9:32
84137
Climber
ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar
28Team Europcar5,,
9:32
85217
GC
ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits510:16
10:16
86237
Sprint
TERPSTRA Mike Roompot - Oranje Peloton
28Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,
10:16
87222
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18
22Bora - Argon 185,,
10:16
88242
Sprint
GULDHAMMER Rasmus Cult Energy Pro Cycling
26Cult Energy Pro Cycling5,,
10:16
89234
Classic
HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot - Oranje Peloton
31Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,
10:16
9033
GC
GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team511:28
11:28
91182
Climber
29FDJ511:39
11:39
92193
Classic
BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28Wanty - Groupe Gobert512:02
12:02
93108
Climber
WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal513:04
13:04
9465
Sprint
LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha
34Team Katusha 515:04
15:04
9594
Classic
MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida
34Lampre - Merida516:43
16:43
96143
Classic
MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo
31Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,
16:43
97102
GC
ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal5,,
16:43
98228
Sprint
THURAU Björn Bora - Argon 18
26Bora - Argon 185,,
16:43
99134
Sprint
MÉDEREL Maxime Team Europcar
34Team Europcar5,,
16:43
10044
GC
HOWES Alex Team Cannondale - Garmin
27Team Cannondale - Garmin 5,,
16:43
DNF76
Classic
MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF53
GC
HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team
28BMC Racing Team-
DNF54
Sprint
LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team
27BMC Racing Team-
DNF58
GC
VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team
26BMC Racing Team-
DNF214
Classic
HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF218
Classic
TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF212
GC
BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF213
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF133
GC
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Team Europcar
30Team Europcar-
DNF135
GC
NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar
27Team Europcar-
DNF136
GC
QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar
31Team Europcar-
DNF132
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar
30Team Europcar-
DNF138
Sprint
TULIK Angélo Team Europcar
24Team Europcar-
DNF187
Classic
33FDJ-
DNF181
Classic
26FDJ-
DNF188
GC
34FDJ-
DNF183
Classic
21FDJ-
DNF185
Climber
26FDJ-
DNF5
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE
24Orica GreenEDGE-
DNF6
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE
30Orica GreenEDGE-
DNF1
Classic
GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE
34Orica GreenEDGE-
DNF64
GC
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha
31Team Katusha -
DNF69
GC
BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha
30Team Katusha -
DNF93
Climber
CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida
22Lampre - Merida-
DNF96
GC
SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida
36Lampre - Merida-
DNF97
Climber
ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida
25Lampre - Merida-
DNF123
Classic
BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek Factory Racing
32Trek Factory Racing -
DNF127
Climber
SCHLECK Fränk Trek Factory Racing
35Trek Factory Racing -
DNF122
Climber
ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing
26Trek Factory Racing -
DNF128
GC
WATSON Calvin Trek Factory Racing
22Trek Factory Racing -
DNF124
GC
DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing
30Trek Factory Racing -
DNF207
TT
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka
26MTN - Qhubeka-
DNF208
Sprint
VAN ZYL Johann MTN - Qhubeka
24MTN - Qhubeka-
DNF202
Sprint
BRAMMEIER Matt MTN - Qhubeka
29MTN - Qhubeka-
DNF206
Sprint
STAUFF Andreas MTN - Qhubeka
28MTN - Qhubeka-
DNF28
GC
VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step
25Etixx - Quick Step-
DNF23
GC
BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step
28Etixx - Quick Step-
DNF24
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step
27Etixx - Quick Step-
DNF25
Classic
GOŁAŚ Michał Etixx - Quick Step
30Etixx - Quick Step-
DNF142
Sprint
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo
25Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNF148
TT
VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo
30Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNF149
Sprint
HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo
23Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNF144
GC
TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo
36Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNF146
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo
22Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNF154
Sprint
FAIRLY Caleb Team Giant - Alpecin
28Team Giant - Alpecin-
DNF155
GC
FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin
29Team Giant - Alpecin-
DNF157
Sprint
HUPOND Thierry Team Giant - Alpecin
30Team Giant - Alpecin-
DNF152
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team Giant - Alpecin
23Team Giant - Alpecin-
DNF37
GC
VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team
34Astana Pro Team-
DNF227
Sprint
VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18
29Bora - Argon 18-
DNF223
GC
HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18
34Bora - Argon 18-
DNF221
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18
27Bora - Argon 18-
DNF111
Climber
ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky
30Team Sky-
DNF112
GC
DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky
31Team Sky-
DNF113
GC
EARLE Nathan Team Sky
26Team Sky-
DNF117
TT
PATE Danny Team Sky
36Team Sky-
DNF162
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF167
Sprint
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF163
Sprint
HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF168
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF164
Classic
SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF161
Climber
DE TIER Floris Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF166
Sprint
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF196
GC
EIJSSEN Yannick Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF198
GC
MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF192
GC
ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF195
Sprint
DE TROYER Tim Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF194
GC
DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF173
Sprint
LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling
30IAM Cycling-
DNF172
GC
CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling
22IAM Cycling-
DNF178
GC
WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling
24IAM Cycling-
DNF171
GC
FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling
28IAM Cycling-
DNF177
Sprint
TANNER David IAM Cycling
30IAM Cycling-
DNF176
GC
SCHELLING Patrick IAM Cycling
24IAM Cycling-
DNF17
GC
SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team
33Movistar Team-
DNF12
GC
ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team
31Movistar Team-
DNF103
GC
DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal-
DNF104
Climber
VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal-
DNF105
Sprint
VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal-
DNF107
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal-
DNF233
Sprint
HONIG Reinier Roompot - Oranje Peloton
31Roompot - Oranje Peloton-
DNF238
Sprint
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Oranje Peloton
22Roompot - Oranje Peloton-
DNF239
Sprint
ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Oranje Peloton
25Roompot - Oranje Peloton-
DNF231
GC
DE MAAR Marc Roompot - Oranje Peloton
31Roompot - Oranje Peloton-
DNF85
GC
PIRES Bruno Tinkoff - Saxo
33Tinkoff - Saxo-
DNF86
Climber
POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo
24Tinkoff - Saxo-
DNF82
TT
BOARO Manuele Tinkoff - Saxo
28Tinkoff - Saxo-
DNF88
Classic
VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo
23Tinkoff - Saxo-
DNF47
Climber
MOHORIČ Matej Team Cannondale - Garmin
20Team Cannondale - Garmin -
DNF43
Climber
HAAS Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin
26Team Cannondale - Garmin -
DNF46
Classic
LANGEVELD Sebastian Team Cannondale - Garmin
30Team Cannondale - Garmin -
DNF41
Climber
MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin
28Team Cannondale - Garmin -
DNF45
Climber
KING Ben Team Cannondale - Garmin
26Team Cannondale - Garmin -
DNF244
Sprint
LEMARCHAND Romain Cult Energy Pro Cycling
27Cult Energy Pro Cycling-
DNF248
Classic
WEGMANN Fabian Cult Energy Pro Cycling
34Cult Energy Pro Cycling-
DNF245
Sprint
MAGER Christian Cult Energy Pro Cycling
23Cult Energy Pro Cycling-
DNF246
Sprint
MORTENSEN Martin Cult Energy Pro Cycling
30Cult Energy Pro Cycling-
DNF249
TT
QUAADE Rasmus Cult Energy Pro Cycling
25Cult Energy Pro Cycling-
DNF243
TT
KIRSCH Alex Cult Energy Pro Cycling
22Cult Energy Pro Cycling-
DNF247
Sprint
REIHS Michael Cult Energy Pro Cycling
36Cult Energy Pro Cycling-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    26 April 2015
  • Start time:
    -
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.55 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    253 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    181
  • Vert. meters:
    4106
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile