The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 47 | +20:40 | 43 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 100 | 5:05:47 | |||
2 | 30 | +12:15 | 22 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 35 | +13:56 | 131 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 50 | 4:51 4:51 | |||
4 | 31 | +12:20 | 127 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 40 | ,, 4:51 | |||
5 | 19 | +8:07 | 16 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 32 | ,, 4:51 | |||
6 | 26 | +11:39 | 67 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 26 | ,, 4:51 | |||
7 | 28 | +11:51 | 53 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 22 | ,, 4:51 | |||
8 | 34 | +13:36 | 132 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 18 | ,, 4:51 | |||
9 | 12 | +7:09 | 31 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | 14 | ,, 4:51 | |||
10 | 74 | +32:39 | 69 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 10 | 5:05 5:05 | |||
11 | 54 | +26:09 | 139 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 8 | ,, 5:05 | |||
12 | 21 | +9:51 | 125 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 6 | ,, 5:05 | |||
13 | 117 | +44:32 | 199 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour - Toupargel | 31 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 4 | ,, 5:05 | |||
14 | 84 | +36:02 | 162 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 27 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 2 | ,, 5:05 | |||
15 | 82 | +34:55 | 36 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | 1 | ,, 5:05 | |||
16 | 3 | +5:10 | 101 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 5:05 | ||||
17 | 32 | +12:20 | 173 | Sprint | GOUGOT Fabrice Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 5:05 | ||||
18 | 11 | +6:59 | 151 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Polti | 30 | Polti | ,, 5:05 | ||||
19 | 22 | +9:52 | 137 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 28 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 5:05 | ||||
20 | 37 | +14:11 | 171 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 5:05 | ||||
21 | 70 | +31:37 | 33 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 5:05 | ||||
22 | 7 | +5:44 | 32 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Mapei - Quickstep | 29 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 5:05 | ||||
23 | 2 | +4:14 | 61 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 5:05 | ||||
1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | ,, 5:05 | |||||
25 | 6 | +5:23 | 102 | GC | BELOKI Joseba Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 5:05 | ||||
26 | 18 | +8:01 | 51 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 5:05 | ||||
27 | 4 | +5:18 | 48 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 5:05 | ||||
28 | 16 | +7:33 | 41 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 5:05 | ||||
29 | 5 | +5:21 | 56 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 5:05 | ||||
30 | 14 | +7:22 | 11 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex Banesto | 32 | Banesto | ,, 5:05 | ||||
31 | 72 | +32:04 | 55 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 5:05 | ||||
32 | 13 | +7:15 | 57 | TT | OLANO Abraham O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 5:05 | ||||
33 | 78 | +34:18 | 198 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour - Toupargel | 29 | Bonjour - Toupargel | ,, 5:05 | ||||
34 | 38 | +14:29 | 52 | GC | CAÑADA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 5:05 | ||||
35 | 20 | +8:48 | 35 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 5:05 | ||||
36 | 17 | +7:34 | 21 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 5:05 | ||||
37 | 64 | +29:13 | 108 | GC | PLAZA David Festina - Lotus | 30 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 5:05 | ||||
38 | 10 | +6:55 | 103 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 5:05 | ||||
39 | 15 | +7:33 | 24 | GC | HERAS Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 5:05 | ||||
40 | 40 | +15:17 | 13 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 5:05 | ||||
41 | 48 | +21:00 | 87 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei AG2R Prevoyance | 26 | AG2R Prevoyance | ,, 5:05 | ||||
42 | 71 | +31:56 | 78 | TT | VELO Marco Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 26 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | ,, 5:05 | ||||
43 | 24 | +10:34 | 71 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | ,, 5:05 | ||||
44 | 58 | +27:43 | 141 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 5:05 | ||||
45 | 39 | +15:15 | 161 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | ,, 5:05 | ||||
46 | 55 | +26:18 | 8 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | ,, 5:05 | ||||
47 | 25 | +11:32 | 59 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 5:05 | ||||
48 | 66 | +29:19 | 75 | TT | FORCONI Riccardo Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | ,, 5:05 | ||||
49 | 33 | +13:25 | 98 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Saeco | 27 | Saeco | ,, 5:05 | ||||
50 | 100 | +40:48 | 96 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Saeco | 29 | Saeco | ,, 5:05 | ||||
51 | 62 | +28:47 | 107 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 5:05 | ||||
52 | 9 | +6:21 | 15 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 29 | Banesto | ,, 5:05 | ||||
53 | 44 | +18:12 | 79 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 32 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | ,, 5:05 | ||||
54 | 29 | +12:13 | 4 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | ,, 5:05 | ||||
55 | 27 | +11:41 | 65 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | ,, 5:05 | ||||
56 | 23 | +10:19 | 104 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 5:05 | ||||
57 | 46 | +20:31 | 191 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Bonjour - Toupargel | 30 | Bonjour - Toupargel | ,, 5:05 | ||||
58 | 8 | +6:13 | 26 | GC | OTXOA Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 5:05 | ||||
59 | 36 | +14:08 | 156 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Polti | 35 | Polti | ,, 5:05 | ||||
60 | 59 | +28:00 | 62 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | ,, 5:05 | ||||
61 | 51 | +23:08 | 28 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5:29 5:29 | ||||
62 | 42 | +16:05 | 46 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 5:29 | ||||
63 | 45 | +20:27 | 185 | GC | CONTI Roberto Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 35 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 5:29 | ||||
64 | 60 | +28:38 | 68 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | ,, 5:29 | ||||
65 | 56 | +26:18 | 58 | GC | PEÑA Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 5:29 | ||||
66 | 81 | +34:53 | 44 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 5:29 | ||||
67 | 96 | +40:07 | 192 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bonjour - Toupargel | 27 | Bonjour - Toupargel | ,, 5:29 | ||||
68 | 65 | +29:17 | 158 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Polti | 26 | Polti | ,, 5:29 | ||||
69 | 155 | +59:26 | 145 | Classic | JAN Xavier La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 5:29 | ||||
70 | 102 | +41:08 | 147 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 31 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 5:29 | ||||
71 | 140 | +50:05 | 118 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Farm Frites | 26 | Farm Frites | ,, 5:29 | ||||
72 | 86 | +36:19 | 73 | GC | BRIGNOLI Ermanno Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | ,, 5:29 | ||||
73 | 63 | +29:08 | 29 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 5:29 | ||||
74 | 90 | +38:51 | 64 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 5:33 5:33 | ||||
75 | 157 | +1:02:10 | 174 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 6:19 6:19 | ||||
76 | 120 | +45:24 | 112 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Farm Frites | 24 | Farm Frites | ,, 6:19 | ||||
77 | 92 | +39:33 | 88 | TT | MAIGNAN Gilles AG2R Prevoyance | 31 | AG2R Prevoyance | ,, 6:19 | ||||
78 | 99 | +40:29 | 115 | Sprint | LAFIS Michel Farm Frites | 32 | Farm Frites | ,, 6:19 | ||||
79 | 112 | +43:36 | 76 | Classic | PODENZANA Massimo Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 38 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | ,, 6:19 | ||||
80 | 80 | +34:40 | 179 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 6:19 | ||||
81 | 67 | +29:45 | 84 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal AG2R Prevoyance | 32 | AG2R Prevoyance | ,, 6:19 | ||||
82 | 88 | +37:42 | 129 | Classic | PEERS Chris Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 6:19 | ||||
83 | 73 | +32:33 | 9 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | ,, 6:19 | ||||
84 | 110 | +43:16 | 155 | GC | CREPALDI Mirco Polti | 28 | Polti | ,, 6:19 | ||||
85 | 77 | +33:40 | 27 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 6:30 6:30 | ||||
86 | 103 | +41:08 | 165 | Sprint | LARSEN Nicolaj Bo MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 28 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 8:08 8:08 | ||||
87 | 156 | +1:02:03 | 81 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prevoyance | 30 | AG2R Prevoyance | 8:25 8:25 | ||||
88 | 137 | +49:43 | 194 | GC | DERAME Pascal Bonjour - Toupargel | 29 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 8:51 8:51 | ||||
89 | 125 | +47:24 | 74 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 35 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | ,, 8:51 | ||||
90 | 91 | +39:25 | 47 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:16 10:16 | ||||
91 | 85 | +36:19 | 42 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 10:16 | ||||
92 | 118 | +44:46 | 172 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 10:16 | ||||
93 | 133 | +49:06 | 143 | Classic | GWIAZDOWSKI Grzegorz La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 10:16 | ||||
94 | 121 | +46:29 | 138 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 28 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 10:16 | ||||
95 | 68 | +30:38 | 135 | TT | DURAND Jacky Lotto - Adecco | 33 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 10:16 | ||||
96 | 119 | +45:10 | 2 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie US Postal Service | 33 | US Postal Service | ,, 10:16 | ||||
97 | 69 | +31:34 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | ,, 10:16 | ||||
98 | 107 | +42:47 | 6 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service | 24 | US Postal Service | ,, 10:16 | ||||
99 | 128 | +47:57 | 182 | Sprint | APOLLONIO Massimo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 10:16 | ||||
100 | 97 | +40:23 | 34 | Classic | MCRAE William Chann Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 10:16 | ||||
101 | 158 | +1:02:52 | 133 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | 30 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 10:16 | ||||
102 | 94 | +39:51 | 113 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Farm Frites | 29 | Farm Frites | ,, 10:16 | ||||
103 | 149 | +52:28 | 72 | Classic | BORGHERESI Simone Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | ,, 10:16 | ||||
104 | 134 | +49:21 | 152 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen Polti | 28 | Polti | ,, 10:16 | ||||
105 | 106 | +42:30 | 19 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | 30 | Banesto | ,, 10:16 | ||||
106 | 52 | +23:16 | 18 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 10:16 | ||||
107 | 93 | +39:46 | 105 | GC | HERNANDEZ Jaime Javier Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 10:16 | ||||
108 | 43 | +17:52 | 14 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 10:16 | ||||
109 | 53 | +25:03 | 17 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon Banesto | 29 | Banesto | ,, 10:16 | ||||
110 | 41 | +15:22 | 12 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 29 | Banesto | ,, 10:16 | ||||
111 | 116 | +43:50 | 144 | Classic | HØJ Frank La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 10:16 | ||||
112 | 95 | +39:58 | 166 | Sprint | PIZIKS Arvis MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | ,, 10:16 | ||||
113 | 152 | +53:41 | 117 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Farm Frites | 28 | Farm Frites | 12:25 12:25 | ||||
114 | 127 | +47:38 | 175 | Sprint | LANGELLA Anthony Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 12:25 | ||||
115 | 135 | +49:35 | 83 | Sprint | AUS Lauri AG2R Prevoyance | 29 | AG2R Prevoyance | ,, 12:25 | ||||
116 | 150 | +53:05 | 193 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Bonjour - Toupargel | 26 | Bonjour - Toupargel | ,, 12:25 | ||||
117 | 109 | +43:10 | 128 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 12:25 | ||||
118 | 123 | +47:10 | 49 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 12:25 | ||||
119 | 105 | +42:30 | 124 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 12:25 | ||||
120 | 83 | +35:41 | 45 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 12:25 | ||||
121 | 136 | +49:38 | 86 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras AG2R Prevoyance | 33 | AG2R Prevoyance | ,, 12:25 | ||||
122 | 111 | +43:28 | 134 | Classic | DEMARBAIX Sébastien Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 12:25 | ||||
123 | 114 | +43:49 | 167 | GC | RITTSEL Martin MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 29 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | ,, 12:25 | ||||
124 | 154 | +57:14 | 197 | Sprint | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour - Toupargel | 27 | Bonjour - Toupargel | ,, 12:25 | ||||
125 | 151 | +53:27 | 196 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour - Toupargel | 26 | Bonjour - Toupargel | ,, 12:25 | ||||
126 | 159 | +1:02:53 | 142 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 12:25 | ||||
127 | 113 | +43:44 | 146 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 12:25 | ||||
128 | 131 | +48:41 | 85 | Sprint | DELRIEU David AG2R Prevoyance | 29 | AG2R Prevoyance | ,, 12:25 | ||||
129 | 79 | +34:35 | 3 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 34 | US Postal Service | ,, 12:25 | ||||
130 | 147 | +52:24 | 116 | Sprint | MAGNUSSON Glenn Farm Frites | 31 | Farm Frites | ,, 12:25 | ||||
131 | 57 | +27:42 | 66 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 35 | Team Telekom | ,, 12:25 | ||||
132 | 129 | +47:59 | 176 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 12:25 | ||||
133 | 108 | +43:01 | 92 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Saeco | 25 | Saeco | ,, 12:25 | ||||
134 | 132 | +48:49 | 164 | Sprint | JOHANSEN Allan MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 28 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | ,, 12:25 | ||||
135 | 50 | +21:47 | 189 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 12:25 | ||||
136 | 115 | +43:50 | 7 | TT | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | ,, 12:25 | ||||
137 | 98 | +40:28 | 91 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Saeco | 31 | Saeco | ,, 12:25 | ||||
138 | 49 | +21:25 | 126 | GC | MEIER Roland Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 12:25 | ||||
139 | 142 | +50:14 | 183 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 31 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 12:25 | ||||
140 | 126 | +47:29 | 77 | Classic | SIBONI Marcello Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 35 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | ,, 12:25 | ||||
141 | 75 | +32:55 | 63 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Team Telekom | 36 | Team Telekom | ,, 12:25 | ||||
142 | 89 | +37:57 | 95 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Saeco | 26 | Saeco | ,, 12:25 | ||||
143 | 122 | +46:50 | 82 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prevoyance | 30 | AG2R Prevoyance | ,, 12:25 | ||||
144 | 143 | +50:27 | 89 | GC | SALMON Benoît AG2R Prevoyance | 26 | AG2R Prevoyance | ,, 12:25 | ||||
145 | 124 | +47:16 | 38 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 12:25 | ||||
146 | 76 | +33:37 | 159 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart Polti | 32 | Polti | ,, 12:25 | ||||
147 | 148 | +52:25 | 163 | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | ,, 12:25 | ||||
148 | 144 | +51:12 | 37 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 12:25 | ||||
149 | 87 | +37:00 | 39 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 12:25 | ||||
150 | 138 | +49:47 | 181 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 27 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 12:25 | ||||
151 | 104 | +41:52 | 136 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 12:25 | ||||
152 | 145 | +51:18 | 119 | Sprint | VAN BONDT Geert Farm Frites | 29 | Farm Frites | ,, 12:25 | ||||
153 | 61 | +28:43 | 93 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 25 | Saeco | ,, 12:25 | ||||
154 | 130 | +48:41 | 188 | Classic | RADAELLI Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 32 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 14:51 14:51 | ||||
155 | 146 | +52:03 | 154 | Sprint | CASSANI Enrico Polti | 28 | Polti | ,, 14:51 | ||||
156 | 101 | +40:57 | 168 | TT | SANDSTØD Michael MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 32 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | ,, 14:51 | ||||
157 | 160 | +1:19:51 | 25 | GC | LEÓN Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 14:51 | ||||
158 | 141 | +50:06 | 106 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | 14:55 14:55 | ||||
159 | 153 | +55:23 | 99 | GC | SCIREA Mario Saeco | 35 | Saeco | ,, 14:55 | ||||
160 | 139 | +50:03 | 109 | Sprint | WÜST Marcel Festina - Lotus | 32 | Festina - Lotus | ,, 14:55 | ||||
DNF | 148 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | - | ||||||
DNF | 54 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 21 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 44:35:22 | .. | |||
2 | 2 | - | 61 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 4:14 4:14 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 101 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | 5:10 5:10 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 48 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5:18 5:18 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 56 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 5:21 5:21 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 102 | GC | BELOKI Joseba Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 5:23 5:23 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 32 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Mapei - Quickstep | 29 | Mapei - Quickstep | 5:44 5:44 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 26 | GC | OTXOA Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 6:13 6:13 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 15 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 6:21 6:21 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 103 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 6:55 6:55 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 151 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Polti | 30 | Polti | 6:59 6:59 | .. | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 31 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | 7:09 7:09 | .. | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 57 | TT | OLANO Abraham O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 7:15 7:15 | .. | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 11 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex Banesto | 32 | Banesto | 7:22 7:22 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 24 | GC | HERAS Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 7:33 7:33 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 41 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 7:33 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 21 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 7:34 7:34 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 51 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 8:01 8:01 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 16 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 8:07 8:07 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 35 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 8:48 8:48 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 125 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 9:51 9:51 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 137 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 28 | Lotto - Adecco | 9:52 9:52 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 104 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 10:19 10:19 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 10:34 10:34 | .. | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 59 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 11:32 11:32 | .. | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 67 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 11:39 11:39 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 65 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 11:41 11:41 | .. | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 53 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 11:51 11:51 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 4 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | 12:13 12:13 | .. | ||
30 | 45 | ▲15 | 22 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 12:15 12:15 | .. | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 127 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 12:20 12:20 | .. | ||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | GOUGOT Fabrice Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 12:20 | .. | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 98 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 13:25 13:25 | .. | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 132 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 13:36 13:36 | .. | ||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 131 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 13:56 13:56 | .. | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 156 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Polti | 35 | Polti | 14:08 14:08 | .. | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 171 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 14:11 14:11 | .. | ||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 52 | GC | CAÑADA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 14:29 14:29 | .. | ||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 161 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 15:15 15:15 | .. | ||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 13 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 15:17 15:17 | .. | ||
41 | 23 | ▼18 | 12 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 15:22 15:22 | .. | ||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 46 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 16:05 16:05 | .. | ||
43 | 33 | ▼10 | 14 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 17:52 17:52 | .. | ||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 79 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 32 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 18:12 18:12 | .. | ||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 185 | GC | CONTI Roberto Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 35 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 20:27 20:27 | .. | ||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | 191 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Bonjour - Toupargel | 30 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 20:31 20:31 | .. | ||
47 | 61 | ▲14 | 43 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20:40 20:40 | .. | ||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | 87 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei AG2R Prevoyance | 26 | AG2R Prevoyance | 21:00 21:00 | .. | ||
49 | 36 | ▼13 | 126 | GC | MEIER Roland Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 21:25 21:25 | .. | ||
50 | 40 | ▼10 | 189 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 21:47 21:47 | .. | ||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | 28 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 23:08 23:08 | .. | ||
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 18 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 23:16 23:16 | .. | ||
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 17 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 25:03 25:03 | .. | ||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | 139 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 26:09 26:09 | .. | ||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | 8 | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 26:18 26:18 | .. | ||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 58 | GC | PEÑA Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 26:18 | .. | ||
57 | 50 | ▼7 | 66 | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 35 | Team Telekom | 27:42 27:42 | .. | ||
58 | 65 | ▲7 | 141 | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 27:43 27:43 | .. | ||
59 | 67 | ▲8 | 62 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 28:00 28:00 | .. | ||
60 | 68 | ▲8 | 68 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 28:38 28:38 | .. | ||
61 | 53 | ▼8 | 93 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 28:43 28:43 | .. | ||
62 | 72 | ▲10 | 107 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | 28:47 28:47 | .. | ||
63 | 71 | ▲8 | 29 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29:08 29:08 | .. | ||
64 | 74 | ▲10 | 108 | GC | PLAZA David Festina - Lotus | 30 | Festina - Lotus | 29:13 29:13 | .. | ||
65 | 73 | ▲8 | 158 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Polti | 26 | Polti | 29:17 29:17 | .. | ||
66 | 75 | ▲9 | 75 | TT | FORCONI Riccardo Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 29:19 29:19 | .. | ||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 84 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal AG2R Prevoyance | 32 | AG2R Prevoyance | 29:45 29:45 | .. | ||
68 | 56 | ▼12 | 135 | TT | DURAND Jacky Lotto - Adecco | 33 | Lotto - Adecco | 30:38 30:38 | .. | ||
69 | 63 | ▼6 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 31:34 31:34 | .. | ||
70 | 81 | ▲11 | 33 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | 31:37 31:37 | .. | ||
71 | 82 | ▲11 | 78 | TT | VELO Marco Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 26 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 31:56 31:56 | .. | ||
72 | 83 | ▲11 | 55 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 32:04 32:04 | .. | ||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | 9 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | 32:33 32:33 | .. | ||
74 | 85 | ▲11 | 69 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 32:39 32:39 | .. | ||
75 | 57 | ▼18 | 63 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Team Telekom | 36 | Team Telekom | 32:55 32:55 | .. | ||
76 | 60 | ▼16 | 159 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart Polti | 32 | Polti | 33:37 33:37 | .. | ||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | 27 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 33:40 33:40 | .. | ||
78 | 89 | ▲11 | 198 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour - Toupargel | 29 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 34:18 34:18 | .. | ||
79 | 64 | ▼15 | 3 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 34 | US Postal Service | 34:35 34:35 | .. | ||
80 | 87 | ▲7 | 179 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 34:40 34:40 | .. | ||
81 | 90 | ▲9 | 44 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 34:53 34:53 | .. | ||
82 | 95 | ▲13 | 36 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | 34:55 34:55 | .. | ||
83 | 69 | ▼14 | 45 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 35:41 35:41 | .. | ||
84 | 101 | ▲17 | 162 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 27 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 36:02 36:02 | .. | ||
85 | 78 | ▼7 | 42 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 36:19 36:19 | .. | ||
86 | 100 | ▲14 | 73 | GC | BRIGNOLI Ermanno Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | ,, 36:19 | .. | ||
87 | 76 | ▼11 | 39 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | 37:00 37:00 | .. | ||
88 | 104 | ▲16 | 129 | Classic | PEERS Chris Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 37:42 37:42 | .. | ||
89 | 77 | ▼12 | 95 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 37:57 37:57 | .. | ||
90 | 111 | ▲21 | 64 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 38:51 38:51 | .. | ||
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 47 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 39:25 39:25 | .. | ||
92 | 110 | ▲18 | 88 | TT | MAIGNAN Gilles AG2R Prevoyance | 31 | AG2R Prevoyance | 39:33 39:33 | .. | ||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 105 | GC | HERNANDEZ Jaime Javier Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | 39:46 39:46 | .. | ||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 113 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Farm Frites | 29 | Farm Frites | 39:51 39:51 | .. | ||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 166 | Sprint | PIZIKS Arvis MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 39:58 39:58 | .. | ||
96 | 117 | ▲21 | 192 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bonjour - Toupargel | 27 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 40:07 40:07 | .. | ||
97 | 97 | - | 34 | Classic | MCRAE William Chann Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | 40:23 40:23 | .. | ||
98 | 86 | ▼12 | 91 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Saeco | 31 | Saeco | 40:28 40:28 | .. | ||
99 | 114 | ▲15 | 115 | Sprint | LAFIS Michel Farm Frites | 32 | Farm Frites | 40:29 40:29 | .. | ||
100 | 127 | ▲27 | 96 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 40:48 40:48 | .. | ||
101 | 79 | ▼22 | 168 | TT | SANDSTØD Michael MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 32 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 40:57 40:57 | .. | ||
102 | 126 | ▲24 | 147 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 31 | La Française des Jeux | 41:08 41:08 | .. | ||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | 165 | Sprint | LARSEN Nicolaj Bo MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 28 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | ,, 41:08 | .. | ||
104 | 91 | ▼13 | 136 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 41:52 41:52 | .. | ||
105 | 96 | ▼9 | 124 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 42:30 42:30 | .. | ||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 19 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | 30 | Banesto | ,, 42:30 | .. | ||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 6 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service | 24 | US Postal Service | 42:47 42:47 | .. | ||
108 | 98 | ▼10 | 92 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 43:01 43:01 | .. | ||
109 | 99 | ▼10 | 128 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 43:10 43:10 | .. | ||
110 | 131 | ▲21 | 155 | GC | CREPALDI Mirco Polti | 28 | Polti | 43:16 43:16 | .. | ||
111 | 102 | ▼9 | 134 | Classic | DEMARBAIX Sébastien Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 43:28 43:28 | .. | ||
112 | 135 | ▲23 | 76 | Classic | PODENZANA Massimo Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 38 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 43:36 43:36 | .. | ||
113 | 103 | ▼10 | 146 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 43:44 43:44 | .. | ||
114 | 105 | ▼9 | 167 | GC | RITTSEL Martin MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 29 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 43:49 43:49 | .. | ||
115 | 106 | ▼9 | 7 | TT | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 43:50 43:50 | .. | ||
116 | 112 | ▼4 | 144 | Classic | HØJ Frank La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 43:50 | .. | ||
117 | 146 | ▲29 | 199 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour - Toupargel | 31 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 44:32 44:32 | .. | ||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | 172 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 44:46 44:46 | .. | ||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 2 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie US Postal Service | 33 | US Postal Service | 45:10 45:10 | .. | ||
120 | 145 | ▲25 | 112 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Farm Frites | 24 | Farm Frites | 45:24 45:24 | .. | ||
121 | 128 | ▲7 | 138 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 28 | Lotto - Adecco | 46:29 46:29 | .. | ||
122 | 115 | ▼7 | 82 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prevoyance | 30 | AG2R Prevoyance | 46:50 46:50 | .. | ||
123 | 118 | ▼5 | 49 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 47:10 47:10 | .. | ||
124 | 119 | ▼5 | 38 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 47:16 47:16 | .. | ||
125 | 140 | ▲15 | 74 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 35 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 47:24 47:24 | .. | ||
126 | 121 | ▼5 | 77 | Classic | SIBONI Marcello Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 35 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 47:29 47:29 | .. | ||
127 | 124 | ▼3 | 175 | Sprint | LANGELLA Anthony Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 47:38 47:38 | .. | ||
128 | 137 | ▲9 | 182 | Sprint | APOLLONIO Massimo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 47:57 47:57 | .. | ||
129 | 125 | ▼4 | 176 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 47:59 47:59 | .. | ||
130 | 113 | ▼17 | 188 | Classic | RADAELLI Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 32 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 48:41 48:41 | .. | ||
131 | 129 | ▼2 | 85 | Sprint | DELRIEU David AG2R Prevoyance | 29 | AG2R Prevoyance | ,, 48:41 | .. | ||
132 | 130 | ▼2 | 164 | Sprint | JOHANSEN Allan MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 28 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 48:49 48:49 | .. | ||
133 | 142 | ▲9 | 143 | Classic | GWIAZDOWSKI Grzegorz La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 49:06 49:06 | .. | ||
134 | 144 | ▲10 | 152 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen Polti | 28 | Polti | 49:21 49:21 | .. | ||
135 | 132 | ▼3 | 83 | Sprint | AUS Lauri AG2R Prevoyance | 29 | AG2R Prevoyance | 49:35 49:35 | .. | ||
136 | 134 | ▼2 | 86 | TT | KASPUTIS Artūras AG2R Prevoyance | 33 | AG2R Prevoyance | 49:38 49:38 | .. | ||
137 | 151 | ▲14 | 194 | GC | DERAME Pascal Bonjour - Toupargel | 29 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 49:43 49:43 | .. | ||
138 | 136 | ▼2 | 181 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 27 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 49:47 49:47 | .. | ||
139 | 122 | ▼17 | 109 | Sprint | WÜST Marcel Festina - Lotus | 32 | Festina - Lotus | 50:03 50:03 | .. | ||
140 | 155 | ▲15 | 118 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Farm Frites | 26 | Farm Frites | 50:05 50:05 | .. | ||
141 | 123 | ▼18 | 106 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | 50:06 50:06 | .. | ||
142 | 138 | ▼4 | 183 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 31 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 50:14 50:14 | .. | ||
143 | 139 | ▼4 | 89 | GC | SALMON Benoît AG2R Prevoyance | 26 | AG2R Prevoyance | 50:27 50:27 | .. | ||
144 | 141 | ▼3 | 37 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | 51:12 51:12 | .. | ||
145 | 143 | ▼2 | 119 | Sprint | VAN BONDT Geert Farm Frites | 29 | Farm Frites | 51:18 51:18 | .. | ||
146 | 133 | ▼13 | 154 | Sprint | CASSANI Enrico Polti | 28 | Polti | 52:03 52:03 | .. | ||
147 | 147 | - | 116 | Sprint | MAGNUSSON Glenn Farm Frites | 31 | Farm Frites | 52:24 52:24 | .. | ||
148 | 148 | - | 163 | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 52:25 52:25 | .. | ||
149 | 154 | ▲5 | 72 | Classic | BORGHERESI Simone Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 52:28 52:28 | .. | ||
150 | 150 | - | 193 | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Bonjour - Toupargel | 26 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 53:05 53:05 | .. | ||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 196 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour - Toupargel | 26 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 53:27 53:27 | .. | ||
152 | 153 | ▲1 | 117 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Farm Frites | 28 | Farm Frites | 53:41 53:41 | .. | ||
153 | 149 | ▼4 | 99 | GC | SCIREA Mario Saeco | 35 | Saeco | 55:23 55:23 | .. | ||
154 | 156 | ▲2 | 197 | Sprint | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour - Toupargel | 27 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 57:14 57:14 | .. | ||
155 | 160 | ▲5 | 145 | Classic | JAN Xavier La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 59:26 59:26 | .. | ||
156 | 159 | ▲3 | 81 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prevoyance | 30 | AG2R Prevoyance | 1:02:03 1:02:03 | .. | ||
157 | 161 | ▲4 | 174 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 1:02:10 1:02:10 | .. | ||
158 | 158 | - | 133 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | 30 | Lotto - Adecco | 1:02:52 1:02:52 | .. | ||
159 | 157 | ▼2 | 142 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 28 | La Française des Jeux | 1:02:53 1:02:53 | .. | ||
160 | 162 | ▲2 | 25 | GC | LEÓN Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:19:51 1:19:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 69 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 189 | +20 | |
2 | 2 | - | 109 | Sprint | WÜST Marcel Festina - Lotus | 32 | Festina - Lotus | 152 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 37 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | 111 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 181 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 27 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 102 | - | |
5 | 12 | ▲7 | 43 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 101 | +47 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 146 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 84 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 39 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | 81 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 117 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Farm Frites | 28 | Farm Frites | 75 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 135 | TT | DURAND Jacky Lotto - Adecco | 33 | Lotto - Adecco | 67 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 166 | Sprint | PIZIKS Arvis MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 64 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 33 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | 60 | +5 | |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 199 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour - Toupargel | 31 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 60 | +13 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 93 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 56 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 81 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prevoyance | 30 | AG2R Prevoyance | 54 | - | |
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 125 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 53 | +14 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 95 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 52 | - | |
17 | 33 | ▲16 | 127 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 50 | +24 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 179 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 48 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 196 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour - Toupargel | 26 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 47 | - | |
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 139 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 46 | +15 | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 82 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prevoyance | 30 | AG2R Prevoyance | 45 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 49 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 45 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 198 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour - Toupargel | 29 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 43 | - | |
25 | - | 22 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 38 | +38 | ||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 154 | Sprint | CASSANI Enrico Polti | 28 | Polti | 36 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 47 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | - | |
28 | 39 | ▲11 | 36 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | 35 | +11 | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 147 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 31 | La Française des Jeux | 34 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 61 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 32 | +3 | |
31 | 40 | ▲9 | 173 | Sprint | GOUGOT Fabrice Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 32 | +9 | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 188 | Classic | RADAELLI Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 32 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 32 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 145 | Classic | JAN Xavier La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 30 | - | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 116 | Sprint | MAGNUSSON Glenn Farm Frites | 31 | Farm Frites | 29 | - | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 14 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 28 | - | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 84 | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal AG2R Prevoyance | 32 | AG2R Prevoyance | 28 | - | |
37 | 80 | ▲43 | 16 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 27 | +22 | |
38 | - | 131 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 26 | +26 | ||
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 29 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | - | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 159 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart Polti | 32 | Polti | 26 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 63 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Team Telekom | 36 | Team Telekom | 26 | - | |
42 | 57 | ▲15 | 162 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 27 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 26 | +12 | |
43 | 52 | ▲9 | 101 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | 25 | +10 | |
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 26 | GC | OTXOA Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | - | |
45 | 38 | ▼7 | 113 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Farm Frites | 29 | Farm Frites | 24 | - | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 165 | Sprint | LARSEN Nicolaj Bo MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 28 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 23 | - | |
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 174 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 22 | - | |
48 | 58 | ▲10 | 151 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Polti | 30 | Polti | 21 | +8 | |
49 | - | 67 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 20 | +20 | ||
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 12 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 20 | - | |
51 | - | 53 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 19 | +19 | ||
52 | 89 | ▲37 | 31 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | 19 | +17 | |
53 | 44 | ▼9 | 83 | Sprint | AUS Lauri AG2R Prevoyance | 29 | AG2R Prevoyance | 19 | - | |
54 | 45 | ▼9 | 172 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 19 | - | |
55 | 46 | ▼9 | 197 | Sprint | PERRAUDEAU Olivier Bonjour - Toupargel | 27 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 19 | - | |
56 | - | 132 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 18 | +18 | ||
57 | 47 | ▼10 | 144 | Classic | HØJ Frank La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | 17 | - | |
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 32 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Mapei - Quickstep | 29 | Mapei - Quickstep | 16 | +4 | |
59 | 48 | ▼11 | 168 | TT | SANDSTØD Michael MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 32 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 16 | - | |
60 | 49 | ▼11 | 48 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 16 | - | |
61 | 50 | ▼11 | 143 | Classic | GWIAZDOWSKI Grzegorz La Française des Jeux | 25 | La Française des Jeux | 16 | - | |
62 | 51 | ▼11 | 15 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 15 | - | |
63 | 53 | ▼10 | 167 | GC | RITTSEL Martin MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 29 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 15 | - | |
64 | 54 | ▼10 | 182 | Sprint | APOLLONIO Massimo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 15 | - | |
65 | 55 | ▼10 | 152 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen Polti | 28 | Polti | 14 | - | |
66 | 56 | ▼10 | 42 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14 | - | |
67 | 60 | ▼7 | 88 | TT | MAIGNAN Gilles AG2R Prevoyance | 31 | AG2R Prevoyance | 12 | - | |
68 | 61 | ▼7 | 74 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 35 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 12 | - | |
69 | 62 | ▼7 | 51 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 11 | - | |
70 | 63 | ▼7 | 11 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex Banesto | 32 | Banesto | 11 | - | |
71 | 81 | ▲10 | 137 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 28 | Lotto - Adecco | 11 | +7 | |
72 | 64 | ▼8 | 65 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 11 | - | |
73 | 65 | ▼8 | 163 | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 11 | - | |
74 | 66 | ▼8 | 21 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 10 | - | |
75 | 67 | ▼8 | 41 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10 | - | |
76 | 68 | ▼8 | 68 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 10 | - | |
77 | 69 | ▼8 | 106 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | 10 | - | |
78 | 70 | ▼8 | 134 | Classic | DEMARBAIX Sébastien Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 10 | - | |
79 | 71 | ▼8 | 24 | GC | HERAS Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 9 | - | |
80 | 72 | ▼8 | 161 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 30 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 9 | - | |
81 | 73 | ▼8 | 183 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 31 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 9 | - | |
82 | 76 | ▼6 | 102 | GC | BELOKI Joseba Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 8 | +1 | |
83 | 74 | ▼9 | 112 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Farm Frites | 24 | Farm Frites | 8 | - | |
84 | 75 | ▼9 | 118 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Farm Frites | 26 | Farm Frites | 8 | - | |
85 | 77 | ▼8 | 52 | GC | CAÑADA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 6 | - | |
86 | 78 | ▼8 | 3 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 34 | US Postal Service | 6 | - | |
87 | - | 171 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 6 | +6 | ||
88 | 79 | ▼9 | 56 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 6 | - | |
89 | 82 | ▼7 | 71 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 4 | - | |
90 | 84 | ▼6 | 105 | GC | HERNANDEZ Jaime Javier Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | 4 | - | |
91 | 83 | ▼8 | 136 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 4 | - | |
92 | 85 | ▼7 | 72 | Classic | BORGHERESI Simone Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 3 | - | |
93 | 86 | ▼7 | 156 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Polti | 35 | Polti | 3 | - | |
94 | 87 | ▼7 | 64 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 3 | - | |
95 | 88 | ▼7 | 4 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | 2 | - | |
96 | 90 | ▼6 | 91 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Saeco | 31 | Saeco | 2 | - | |
97 | 91 | ▼6 | 158 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Polti | 26 | Polti | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Cintegabelle (156.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DEKKER Erik | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 |
2 | BOTERO Santiago | 4 | |
3 | ZABEL Erik | Team Telekom | 2 |
Sprint | Villefranche-de-Lauragais (180 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DEKKER Erik | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 |
2 | BOTERO Santiago | 4 | |
3 | ZABEL Erik | Team Telekom | 2 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 16 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 44:43:29 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 127 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 4:13 4:13 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 52 | GC | CAÑADA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 6:22 6:22 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 46 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7:58 7:58 | .. | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 189 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 13:40 13:40 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 93 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 20:36 20:36 | .. | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 6 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service | 24 | US Postal Service | 34:40 34:40 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 128 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 35:03 35:03 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 172 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 36:39 36:39 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 112 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Farm Frites | 24 | Farm Frites | 37:17 37:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 26 | GC | OTXOA Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 148 | +8 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 22 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 84 | +33 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 125 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 83 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 151 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Polti | 30 | Polti | 72 | +7 | |
5 | 12 | ▲7 | 43 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 58 | +29 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 16 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 56 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 32 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Mapei - Quickstep | 29 | Mapei - Quickstep | 49 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 42 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 135 | TT | DURAND Jacky Lotto - Adecco | 33 | Lotto - Adecco | 32 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 24 | GC | HERAS Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 102 | GC | BELOKI Joseba Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 29 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 33 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 92 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 24 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 168 | TT | SANDSTØD Michael MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 32 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 21 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 156 | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Polti | 35 | Polti | 16 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 101 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina - Lotus | 29 | Festina - Lotus | 14 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 134 | Classic | DEMARBAIX Sébastien Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 10 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 11 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex Banesto | 32 | Banesto | 10 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 49 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 144 | Classic | HØJ Frank La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | 7 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 159 | TT | VOSKAMP Bart Polti | 32 | Polti | 6 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 137 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 28 | Lotto - Adecco | 6 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 17 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 6 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 82 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prevoyance | 30 | AG2R Prevoyance | 5 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 109 | Sprint | WÜST Marcel Festina - Lotus | 32 | Festina - Lotus | 5 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 198 | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour - Toupargel | 29 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 5 | - | |
29 | - | 131 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 5 | +5 | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 87 | GC | KIVILEV Andrei AG2R Prevoyance | 26 | AG2R Prevoyance | 5 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 61 | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 5 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 179 | GC | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 4 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 199 | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour - Toupargel | 31 | Bonjour - Toupargel | 4 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 145 | Classic | JAN Xavier La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 3 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 2 | Classic | ANDREU Frankie US Postal Service | 33 | US Postal Service | 3 | - | |
36 | - | 127 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 3 | +3 | ||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 31 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | 3 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 106 | GC | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | 33 | Festina - Lotus | 2 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 139 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Lotto - Adecco | 27 | Lotto - Adecco | 2 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 132 | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 2 | - | |
41 | - | 14 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 1 | +1 | ||
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 62 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 1 | - | |
43 | - | 53 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 1 | +1 | ||
44 | - | 7 | TT | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 1 | +1 | ||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 67 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Côte de Mauvezin
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DEKKER Erik | Rabobank ProTeam | 10 |
2 | VIRENQUE Richard | Polti | 7 |
3 | OTXOA Javier | 5 | |
4 | BOTERO Santiago | 3 | |
5 | KJÆRGAARD Steffen | US Postal Service | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Capvern
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOTERO Santiago | 5 | |
2 | DEKKER Erik | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 |
3 | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente | Banesto | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Saint-Christaud
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOTERO Santiago | 5 | |
2 | DEKKER Erik | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 |
3 | OTXOA Javier | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Cabagnous
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOTERO Santiago | 5 | |
2 | DEKKER Erik | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 |
3 | OTXOA Javier | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Montesquieu
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOTERO Santiago | 5 | |
2 | DEKKER Erik | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 |
3 | OTXOA Javier | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte de Saint-Ferréol
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOTERO Santiago | 10 | |
2 | DEKKER Erik | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 |
3 | VERBRUGGHE Rik | Lotto - Adecco | 5 |
4 | MILLAR David | Cofidis | 3 |
5 | ETXEBARRIA David | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | TT1 | 133:42:51 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Banesto | TT1 | 11:40 11:40 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Festina - Lotus | TT1 | 16:22 16:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Rabobank ProTeam | 15:27:31 |
2 | ,, | |
3 | Lotto - Adecco | 4:37 |
4 | Team Telekom | 4:51 |
5 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, |
6 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, |
7 | Banesto | ,, |
8 | Festina - Lotus | 5:05 |
9 | Bonjour - Toupargel | ,, |
10 | US Postal Service | ,, |
11 | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | ,, |
12 | Polti | 5:29 |
13 | La Française des Jeux | 5:53 |
14 | Cofidis | 6:05 |
15 | Crédit Agricole | 6:19 |
16 | AG2R Prevoyance | 7:33 |
17 | Farm Frites | 7:57 |
18 | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 8:08 |
19 | Saeco | 12:25 |
20 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 18:00 |
Race information
- Date:11 July 2000
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.873 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:218.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:87
- Vert. meters:2632
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: