The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 143 | +45:15 | 43 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Columbia | 23 | Team Columbia | 100 | 4:02:54 | |||
2 | 107 | +33:53 | 44 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Team Columbia | 21 | Team Columbia | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 148 | +46:07 | 123 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Agritubel | 30 | Agritubel | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 65 | +17:49 | 133 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 40 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 123 | +37:46 | 112 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 32 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 42 | +8:18 | 151 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Milram | 38 | Milram | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 117 | +36:42 | 97 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 146 | +45:46 | 162 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 75 | +21:33 | 81 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 88 | +27:35 | 58 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Barloworld | 31 | Barloworld | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 133 | +42:24 | 124 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 144 | +45:17 | 89 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 100 | +31:32 | 26 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 66 | +18:45 | 23 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 163 | +50:17 | 63 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 164 | +50:49 | 114 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 109 | +34:01 | 6 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Silence - Lotto | 36 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 89 | +28:11 | 186 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 103 | +32:40 | 193 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Chipotle | 33 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 9 | +1:21 | 37 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 145 | +45:33 | 134 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 49 | +10:17 | 132 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
3 | +0:16 | 111 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | |||||
23 | 16 | +2:07 | 189 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 158 | +47:50 | 154 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Milram | 28 | Milram | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 137 | +44:05 | 197 | Sprint | MAASKANT Martijn Team Garmin - Chipotle | 24 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 47 | +9:13 | 175 | Sprint | DEL NERO Jesús Saunier Duval - Scott | 26 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 59 | +13:53 | 64 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 83 | +23:39 | 55 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Barloworld | 29 | Barloworld | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 5 | +1:03 | 131 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 30 | +4:33 | 173 | Climber | COBO Juan José Saunier Duval - Scott | 27 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 125 | +38:21 | 72 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre | 28 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 8 | +1:21 | 91 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | +2:03 | 115 | GC | KOHL Bernhard Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | |||||
33 | 50 | +10:27 | 159 | TT | VELO Marco Milram | 34 | Milram | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 23 | +2:55 | 93 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 10 | +1:21 | 48 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Team Columbia | 24 | Team Columbia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 25 | +3:03 | 104 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 24 | +3:01 | 67 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 2 | +0:06 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel Silence - Lotto | 31 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 1 | +0:00 | 41 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Team Columbia | 30 | Team Columbia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 31 | +4:34 | 7 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Silence - Lotto | 28 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 39 | +7:18 | 137 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 55 | +12:36 | 47 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Team Columbia | 35 | Team Columbia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 4 | +0:44 | 191 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Chipotle | 32 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 32 | +4:57 | 35 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 37 | +6:39 | 56 | GC | DUEÑAS Moisés Barloworld | 27 | Barloworld | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 79 | +22:21 | 117 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 40 | +7:24 | 125 | GC | GONZALO Eduardo Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 38 | +7:03 | 113 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 76 | +22:02 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 84 | +23:56 | 59 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Barloworld | 27 | Barloworld | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 140 | +44:40 | 126 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Agritubel | 35 | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 136 | +43:53 | 94 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 21 | +2:31 | 153 | GC | KNEES Christian Milram | 27 | Milram | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 14 | +1:58 | 16 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 105 | +33:12 | 15 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 160 | +48:38 | 84 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 28 | +4:00 | 21 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 6 | +1:12 | 31 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 18 | +2:16 | 22 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 22 | +2:33 | 74 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre | 34 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 29 | +4:32 | 145 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 67 | +19:30 | 24 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 51 | +10:51 | 49 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 12 | +1:34 | 11 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 17 | +2:09 | 71 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre | 26 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 34 | +5:59 | 83 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 154 | +46:57 | 139 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 114 | +36:12 | 152 | Sprint | GRABSCH Ralf Milram | 35 | Milram | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 11 | +1:27 | 27 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 26 | +3:41 | 147 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 71 | +20:57 | 98 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 19 | +2:19 | 109 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 70 | +20:27 | 128 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Agritubel | 27 | Agritubel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 35 | +6:00 | 101 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 134 | +43:08 | 194 | Sprint | FRISCHKORN William Team Garmin - Chipotle | 27 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 129 | +39:11 | 105 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 33 | +5:17 | 138 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 98 | +30:45 | 25 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 36 | +6:36 | 85 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 20 | +2:20 | 65 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | 22 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 58 | +13:53 | 39 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 85 | +24:22 | 13 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 13 | +1:56 | 17 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 63 | +14:49 | 4 | GC | CIONI Dario David Silence - Lotto | 33 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 87 | +26:41 | 52 | GC | AUGUSTYN John-Lee Barloworld | 21 | Barloworld | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 99 | +30:47 | 12 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 54 | +12:20 | 87 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | +3:52 | 171 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 24 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 0:00 | |||||
88 | 69 | +20:14 | 177 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Saunier Duval - Scott | 32 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 113 | +35:36 | 103 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 153 | +46:53 | 77 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre | 32 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 64 | +17:39 | 79 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Lampre | 31 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 86 | +24:29 | 169 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 82 | +23:36 | 136 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 120 | +37:05 | 75 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre | 28 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 56 | +13:46 | 2 | GC | AERTS Mario Silence - Lotto | 33 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 46 | +8:53 | 86 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 116 | +36:20 | 73 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre | 24 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 81 | +23:22 | 38 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 132 | +42:10 | 3 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Silence - Lotto | 31 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 68 | +19:44 | 107 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 135 | +43:27 | 18 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 77 | +22:07 | 119 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 111 | +34:10 | 96 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 101 | +31:38 | 158 | Climber | VELITS Peter Milram | 23 | Milram | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 44 | +8:42 | 161 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 150 | +46:21 | 185 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 96 | +30:08 | 172 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Scott | 29 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 78 | +22:10 | 155 | Sprint | MÜLLER Martin Milram | 34 | Milram | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 53 | +12:01 | 29 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 131 | +40:02 | 5 | TT | HOSTE Leif Silence - Lotto | 30 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 95 | +29:50 | 8 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Silence - Lotto | 27 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 90 | +28:29 | 181 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 102 | +32:29 | 163 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 108 | +33:57 | 99 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 7 | +1:14 | 198 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Chipotle | 31 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | +13:50 | 179 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 36 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 0:00 | |||||
116 | 112 | +35:28 | 142 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 149 | +46:13 | 183 | TT | BRARD Florent Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 52 | +11:05 | 135 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 41 | +7:31 | 19 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 45 | +8:52 | 61 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 166 | +52:11 | 66 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 130 | +39:44 | 156 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Milram | 27 | Milram | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 48 | +9:59 | 53 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld | 35 | Barloworld | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 60 | +14:13 | 78 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre | 30 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 142 | +45:07 | 143 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 62 | +14:38 | 187 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
127 | 43 | +8:26 | 14 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC ProTeam | 31 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
128 | 61 | +14:22 | 141 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
129 | 106 | +33:37 | 28 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
130 | 169 | +57:12 | 146 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
131 | 80 | +22:53 | 118 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
132 | 104 | +33:06 | 148 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
133 | 157 | +47:43 | 54 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Barloworld | 29 | Barloworld | ,, 0:00 | ||||
134 | 122 | +37:27 | 57 | GC | FROOME Chris Barloworld | 23 | Barloworld | ,, 0:00 | ||||
135 | 161 | +49:01 | 116 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
136 | 121 | +37:13 | 76 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Lampre | 34 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
137 | 94 | +29:49 | 102 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
138 | 92 | +29:22 | 174 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Saunier Duval - Scott | 27 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
139 | 128 | +39:00 | 68 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
140 | 159 | +48:13 | 34 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Caisse d'Epargne | 35 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
141 | 115 | +36:14 | 33 | Sprint | COYOT Arnaud Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
142 | 139 | +44:27 | 157 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Milram | 24 | Milram | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
143 | 72 | +21:09 | 36 | GC | LÓPEZ David Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
144 | 93 | +29:43 | 195 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Chipotle | 27 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
145 | 91 | +29:20 | 149 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
146 | 147 | +45:55 | 45 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Columbia | 27 | Team Columbia | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
147 | 127 | +38:50 | 46 | GC | HANSEN Adam Team Columbia | 27 | Team Columbia | ,, 1:09 | ||||
148 | 138 | +44:07 | 42 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | ,, 1:09 | ||||
149 | 170 | +58:54 | 9 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Silence - Lotto | 36 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 1:09 | ||||
150 | 124 | +38:07 | 144 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:09 | ||||
151 | 155 | +47:03 | 69 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
152 | 119 | +36:57 | 199 | TT | PATE Danny Team Garmin - Chipotle | 29 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 2:06 2:06 | ||||
153 | 151 | +46:28 | 165 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 2:27 2:27 | ||||
154 | 162 | +50:01 | 164 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | ,, 2:27 | ||||
155 | 168 | +55:25 | 182 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 2:27 | ||||
156 | 165 | +52:02 | 108 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:27 | ||||
157 | 156 | +47:26 | 122 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | 4:42 4:42 | ||||
158 | 118 | +36:51 | 127 | GC | LELAY David Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | ,, 4:42 | ||||
159 | 97 | +30:13 | 196 | GC | LOWE Trent Team Garmin - Chipotle | 23 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | ,, 4:42 | ||||
160 | 152 | +46:29 | 129 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Agritubel | 30 | Agritubel | ,, 4:42 | ||||
161 | 110 | +34:10 | 188 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 4:42 | ||||
162 | 167 | +55:04 | 168 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | ,, 4:42 | ||||
163 | 73 | +21:11 | 167 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | ,, 4:42 | ||||
164 | 74 | +21:18 | 32 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 4:42 | ||||
126 | +38:47 | 92 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6:35 6:35 | |||||
165 | 141 | +44:50 | 88 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 7:17 7:17 | ||||
DNS | 62 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Liquigas | 37 | Liquigas | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Team Columbia | 30 | Team Columbia | 32:26:34 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel Silence - Lotto | 31 | Silence - Lotto | 0:06 0:06 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 111 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 191 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Chipotle | 32 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 131 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 31 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 198 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Chipotle | 31 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 91 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 37 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 1:21 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 48 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Team Columbia | 24 | Team Columbia | ,, 1:21 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 27 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 11 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 1:34 1:34 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 17 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 1:56 1:56 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 16 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 1:58 1:58 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 115 | GC | KOHL Bernhard Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 2:03 2:03 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 189 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:07 2:07 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 71 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre | 26 | Lampre | 2:09 2:09 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 22 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:16 2:16 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 109 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:19 2:19 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 65 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | 22 | Liquigas | 2:20 2:20 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 153 | GC | KNEES Christian Milram | 27 | Milram | 2:31 2:31 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 74 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre | 34 | Lampre | 2:33 2:33 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 93 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:55 2:55 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 67 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 3:01 3:01 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 104 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:03 3:03 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 147 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 3:41 3:41 | .. | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 24 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 3:52 3:52 | .. | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 21 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:00 4:00 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 4:32 4:32 | .. | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 173 | Climber | COBO Juan José Saunier Duval - Scott | 27 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 4:33 4:33 | .. | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Silence - Lotto | 28 | Silence - Lotto | 4:34 4:34 | .. | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 35 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 4:57 4:57 | .. | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 138 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5:17 5:17 | .. | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 83 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 5:59 5:59 | .. | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 101 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:00 6:00 | .. | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 85 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 6:36 6:36 | .. | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 56 | GC | DUEÑAS Moisés Barloworld | 27 | Barloworld | 6:39 6:39 | .. | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 113 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 7:03 7:03 | .. | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 137 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7:18 7:18 | .. | ||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 125 | GC | GONZALO Eduardo Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | 7:24 7:24 | .. | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 19 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 7:31 7:31 | .. | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 151 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Milram | 38 | Milram | 8:18 8:18 | .. | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC ProTeam | 31 | CSC ProTeam | 8:26 8:26 | .. | ||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 161 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | 8:42 8:42 | .. | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 61 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | 8:52 8:52 | .. | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 86 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 8:53 8:53 | .. | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 175 | Sprint | DEL NERO Jesús Saunier Duval - Scott | 26 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 9:13 9:13 | .. | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 53 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld | 35 | Barloworld | 9:59 9:59 | .. | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 132 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:17 10:17 | .. | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 159 | TT | VELO Marco Milram | 34 | Milram | 10:27 10:27 | .. | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 49 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | 10:51 10:51 | .. | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 135 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 11:05 11:05 | .. | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 29 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:01 12:01 | .. | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 87 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 12:20 12:20 | .. | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 47 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Team Columbia | 35 | Team Columbia | 12:36 12:36 | .. | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 2 | GC | AERTS Mario Silence - Lotto | 33 | Silence - Lotto | 13:46 13:46 | .. | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 179 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 36 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 13:50 13:50 | .. | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 39 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | 13:53 13:53 | .. | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 64 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | ,, 13:53 | .. | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 78 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre | 30 | Lampre | 14:13 14:13 | .. | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 141 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 14:22 14:22 | .. | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 187 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 14:38 14:38 | .. | ||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | CIONI Dario David Silence - Lotto | 33 | Silence - Lotto | 14:49 14:49 | .. | ||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 79 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Lampre | 31 | Lampre | 17:39 17:39 | .. | ||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 133 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 17:49 17:49 | .. | ||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 23 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18:45 18:45 | .. | ||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 24 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 19:30 19:30 | .. | ||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 107 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:44 19:44 | .. | ||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 177 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Saunier Duval - Scott | 32 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 20:14 20:14 | .. | ||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | 128 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Agritubel | 27 | Agritubel | 20:27 20:27 | .. | ||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | 98 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20:57 20:57 | .. | ||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 36 | GC | LÓPEZ David Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 21:09 21:09 | .. | ||
73 | 65 | ▼8 | 167 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | 21:11 21:11 | .. | ||
74 | 66 | ▼8 | 32 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 21:18 21:18 | .. | ||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 21:33 21:33 | .. | ||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 22:02 22:02 | .. | ||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 119 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 22:07 22:07 | .. | ||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 155 | Sprint | MÜLLER Martin Milram | 34 | Milram | 22:10 22:10 | .. | ||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 117 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 22:21 22:21 | .. | ||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 118 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 22:53 22:53 | .. | ||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 38 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 23:22 23:22 | .. | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 136 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 23:36 23:36 | .. | ||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 55 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Barloworld | 29 | Barloworld | 23:39 23:39 | .. | ||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 59 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Barloworld | 27 | Barloworld | 23:56 23:56 | .. | ||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 13 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 24:22 24:22 | .. | ||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 169 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 24:29 24:29 | .. | ||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 52 | GC | AUGUSTYN John-Lee Barloworld | 21 | Barloworld | 26:41 26:41 | .. | ||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 58 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Barloworld | 31 | Barloworld | 27:35 27:35 | .. | ||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 186 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28:11 28:11 | .. | ||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 181 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28:29 28:29 | .. | ||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 149 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 29:20 29:20 | .. | ||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 174 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Saunier Duval - Scott | 27 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 29:22 29:22 | .. | ||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 195 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Chipotle | 27 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 29:43 29:43 | .. | ||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 102 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29:49 29:49 | .. | ||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | 8 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Silence - Lotto | 27 | Silence - Lotto | 29:50 29:50 | .. | ||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | 172 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Scott | 29 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 30:08 30:08 | .. | ||
97 | 88 | ▼9 | 196 | GC | LOWE Trent Team Garmin - Chipotle | 23 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 30:13 30:13 | .. | ||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 25 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30:45 30:45 | .. | ||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 12 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 30:47 30:47 | .. | ||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 26 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31:32 31:32 | .. | ||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 158 | Climber | VELITS Peter Milram | 23 | Milram | 31:38 31:38 | .. | ||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 163 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 32:29 32:29 | .. | ||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 193 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Chipotle | 33 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 32:40 32:40 | .. | ||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | 148 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 33:06 33:06 | .. | ||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | 15 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 33:12 33:12 | .. | ||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | 28 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33:37 33:37 | .. | ||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | 44 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Team Columbia | 21 | Team Columbia | 33:53 33:53 | .. | ||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | 99 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 33:57 33:57 | .. | ||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | 6 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Silence - Lotto | 36 | Silence - Lotto | 34:01 34:01 | .. | ||
110 | 96 | ▼14 | 188 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34:10 34:10 | .. | ||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 96 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 34:10 | .. | ||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | 142 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 35:28 35:28 | .. | ||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 103 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 35:36 35:36 | .. | ||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | 152 | Sprint | GRABSCH Ralf Milram | 35 | Milram | 36:12 36:12 | .. | ||
115 | 119 | ▲4 | 33 | Sprint | COYOT Arnaud Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 36:14 36:14 | .. | ||
116 | 120 | ▲4 | 73 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre | 24 | Lampre | 36:20 36:20 | .. | ||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | 97 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 36:42 36:42 | .. | ||
118 | 104 | ▼14 | 127 | GC | LELAY David Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | 36:51 36:51 | .. | ||
119 | 115 | ▼4 | 199 | TT | PATE Danny Team Garmin - Chipotle | 29 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 36:57 36:57 | .. | ||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | 75 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 37:05 37:05 | .. | ||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | 76 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Lampre | 34 | Lampre | 37:13 37:13 | .. | ||
122 | 125 | ▲3 | 57 | GC | FROOME Chris Barloworld | 23 | Barloworld | 37:27 37:27 | .. | ||
123 | 128 | ▲5 | 112 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 37:46 37:46 | .. | ||
124 | 122 | ▼2 | 144 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bouygues Telecom | 38:07 38:07 | .. | ||
125 | 129 | ▲4 | 72 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 38:21 38:21 | .. | ||
126 | 105 | ▼21 | 92 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 38:47 38:47 | .. | ||
127 | 127 | - | 46 | GC | HANSEN Adam Team Columbia | 27 | Team Columbia | 38:50 38:50 | .. | ||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 68 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 39:00 39:00 | .. | ||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 105 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 39:11 39:11 | .. | ||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 156 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Milram | 27 | Milram | 39:44 39:44 | .. | ||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 5 | TT | HOSTE Leif Silence - Lotto | 30 | Silence - Lotto | 40:02 40:02 | .. | ||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 3 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Silence - Lotto | 31 | Silence - Lotto | 42:10 42:10 | .. | ||
133 | 136 | ▲3 | 124 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | 42:24 42:24 | .. | ||
134 | 140 | ▲6 | 194 | Sprint | FRISCHKORN William Team Garmin - Chipotle | 27 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 43:08 43:08 | .. | ||
135 | 141 | ▲6 | 18 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 43:27 43:27 | .. | ||
136 | 142 | ▲6 | 94 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 43:53 43:53 | .. | ||
137 | 144 | ▲7 | 197 | Sprint | MAASKANT Martijn Team Garmin - Chipotle | 24 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 44:05 44:05 | .. | ||
138 | 138 | - | 42 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | 44:07 44:07 | .. | ||
139 | 143 | ▲4 | 157 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Milram | 24 | Milram | 44:27 44:27 | .. | ||
140 | 145 | ▲5 | 126 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Agritubel | 35 | Agritubel | 44:40 44:40 | .. | ||
141 | 126 | ▼15 | 88 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 44:50 44:50 | .. | ||
142 | 147 | ▲5 | 143 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 45:07 45:07 | .. | ||
143 | 148 | ▲5 | 43 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Columbia | 23 | Team Columbia | 45:15 45:15 | .. | ||
144 | 149 | ▲5 | 89 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 45:17 45:17 | .. | ||
145 | 150 | ▲5 | 134 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 45:33 45:33 | .. | ||
146 | 151 | ▲5 | 162 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 45:46 45:46 | .. | ||
147 | 146 | ▼1 | 45 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Columbia | 27 | Team Columbia | 45:55 45:55 | .. | ||
148 | 153 | ▲5 | 123 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Agritubel | 30 | Agritubel | 46:07 46:07 | .. | ||
149 | 154 | ▲5 | 183 | TT | BRARD Florent Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 46:13 46:13 | .. | ||
150 | 155 | ▲5 | 185 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 46:21 46:21 | .. | ||
151 | 139 | ▼12 | 165 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 46:28 46:28 | .. | ||
152 | 134 | ▼18 | 129 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Agritubel | 30 | Agritubel | 46:29 46:29 | .. | ||
153 | 156 | ▲3 | 77 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre | 32 | Lampre | 46:53 46:53 | .. | ||
154 | 157 | ▲3 | 139 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 46:57 46:57 | .. | ||
155 | 152 | ▼3 | 69 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 47:03 47:03 | .. | ||
156 | 137 | ▼19 | 122 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | 47:26 47:26 | .. | ||
157 | 159 | ▲2 | 54 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Barloworld | 29 | Barloworld | 47:43 47:43 | .. | ||
158 | 160 | ▲2 | 154 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Milram | 28 | Milram | 47:50 47:50 | .. | ||
159 | 161 | ▲2 | 34 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Caisse d'Epargne | 35 | Caisse d'Epargne | 48:13 48:13 | .. | ||
160 | 162 | ▲2 | 84 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 48:38 48:38 | .. | ||
161 | 163 | ▲2 | 116 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 49:01 49:01 | .. | ||
162 | 158 | ▼4 | 164 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 50:01 50:01 | .. | ||
163 | 165 | ▲2 | 63 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 50:17 50:17 | .. | ||
164 | 167 | ▲3 | 114 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 50:49 50:49 | .. | ||
165 | 164 | ▼1 | 108 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 52:02 52:02 | .. | ||
166 | 168 | ▲2 | 66 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 52:11 52:11 | .. | ||
167 | 166 | ▼1 | 168 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 55:04 55:04 | .. | ||
168 | 169 | ▲1 | 182 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 55:25 55:25 | .. | ||
169 | 170 | ▲1 | 146 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 57:12 57:12 | .. | ||
170 | 171 | ▲1 | 9 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Silence - Lotto | 36 | Silence - Lotto | 58:54 58:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 133 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 119 | +28 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 41 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Team Columbia | 30 | Team Columbia | 119 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 81 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 105 | +15 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 151 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Milram | 38 | Milram | 92 | +20 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 87 | - | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 43 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Columbia | 23 | Team Columbia | 86 | +35 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 58 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Barloworld | 31 | Barloworld | 82 | +16 | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 124 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | 64 | +15 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel Silence - Lotto | 31 | Silence - Lotto | 62 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 6 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Silence - Lotto | 36 | Silence - Lotto | 60 | +11 | |
11 | 32 | ▲21 | 44 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Team Columbia | 21 | Team Columbia | 56 | +30 | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 171 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 24 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 55 | - | |
13 | 25 | ▲12 | 123 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Agritubel | 30 | Agritubel | 55 | +26 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 186 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 54 | +8 | |
15 | 23 | ▲8 | 112 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 54 | +22 | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 145 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 48 | +2 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 111 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 46 | +3 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 37 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | 45 | +6 | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 185 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 43 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 17 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 42 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 27 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 40 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 61 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | 40 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 194 | Sprint | FRISCHKORN William Team Garmin - Chipotle | 27 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 38 | - | |
24 | 44 | ▲20 | 97 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 38 | +19 | |
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 63 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 38 | +11 | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 173 | Climber | COBO Juan José Saunier Duval - Scott | 27 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 37 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 59 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Barloworld | 27 | Barloworld | 34 | - | |
28 | 39 | ▲11 | 23 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | +12 | |
29 | 49 | ▲20 | 162 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 34 | +18 | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 165 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 32 | - | |
31 | 38 | ▲7 | 193 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Chipotle | 33 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 30 | +7 | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 181 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | - | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 11 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 28 | - | |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 16 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 27 | - | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 198 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Chipotle | 31 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 26 | - | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 93 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | - | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 39 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | - | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 191 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Chipotle | 32 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 25 | - | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 147 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 25 | - | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 105 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | - | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 131 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | - | |
42 | 61 | ▲19 | 26 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | +13 | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 55 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Barloworld | 29 | Barloworld | 22 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 197 | Sprint | MAASKANT Martijn Team Garmin - Chipotle | 24 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 21 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 177 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Saunier Duval - Scott | 32 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 19 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 129 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Agritubel | 30 | Agritubel | 19 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 128 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Agritubel | 27 | Agritubel | 18 | - | |
48 | - | 144 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bouygues Telecom | 16 | +16 | ||
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 22 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 104 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 13 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 16 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 65 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | 22 | Liquigas | 15 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 169 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 14 | - | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 56 | GC | DUEÑAS Moisés Barloworld | 27 | Barloworld | 14 | - | |
55 | - | 89 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 14 | +14 | ||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 183 | TT | BRARD Florent Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 12 | - | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 122 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | 12 | - | |
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 149 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 12 | - | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 91 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 11 | - | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 109 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | - | |
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 179 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 36 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 11 | - | |
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 85 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 10 | - | |
63 | - | 28 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 | +10 | ||
64 | - | 114 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 10 | +10 | ||
65 | - | 108 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | +8 | ||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 143 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 8 | - | |
67 | 72 | ▲5 | 132 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 | +4 | |
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 47 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Team Columbia | 35 | Team Columbia | 7 | - | |
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 48 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Team Columbia | 24 | Team Columbia | 6 | - | |
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 67 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 6 | - | |
71 | 66 | ▼5 | 116 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 6 | - | |
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 71 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre | 26 | Lampre | 5 | - | |
73 | - | 134 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | +5 | ||
74 | 68 | ▼6 | 19 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 4 | - | |
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 52 | GC | AUGUSTYN John-Lee Barloworld | 21 | Barloworld | 4 | - | |
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 182 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 4 | - | |
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 117 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 3 | - | |
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 92 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3 | - | |
79 | - | 189 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2 | +2 | ||
80 | 75 | ▼5 | 153 | GC | KNEES Christian Milram | 27 | Milram | 2 | - | |
81 | 76 | ▼5 | 14 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC ProTeam | 31 | CSC ProTeam | 2 | - | |
82 | 77 | ▼5 | 174 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Saunier Duval - Scott | 27 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 2 | - | |
83 | 78 | ▼5 | 127 | GC | LELAY David Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | 2 | - | |
84 | 79 | ▼5 | 115 | GC | KOHL Bernhard Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 1 | - | |
85 | - | 154 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Milram | 28 | Milram | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | La Salvetat-Peyrales (55.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LEFÈVRE Laurent | Bouygues Telecom | 6 |
2 | TXURRUKA Amets | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 |
3 | RIBLON Christophe | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
Sprint | Carmaux (88.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RIBLON Christophe | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 |
2 | LEFÈVRE Laurent | Bouygues Telecom | 4 |
3 | TXURRUKA Amets | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
Sprint | Rabastens (138.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LEFÈVRE Laurent | Bouygues Telecom | 6 |
2 | TXURRUKA Amets | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 |
3 | PINEAU Jérôme | Bouygues Telecom | 2 |
Finishline points
Sprint | Cote de la Guionie (50.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LEFÈVRE Laurent | Bouygues Telecom | 3 |
2 | TXURRUKA Amets | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
3 | RIBLON Christophe | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 48 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Team Columbia | 24 | Team Columbia | 32:27:55 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 16 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 189 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 65 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | 22 | Liquigas | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 67 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 147 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 171 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 24 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 125 | GC | GONZALO Eduardo Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | 6:03 6:03 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 39 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | 12:32 12:32 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 52 | GC | AUGUSTYN John-Lee Barloworld | 21 | Barloworld | 25:20 25:20 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 196 | GC | LOWE Trent Team Garmin - Chipotle | 23 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 28:52 28:52 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 158 | Climber | VELITS Peter Milram | 23 | Milram | 30:17 30:17 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 163 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 31:08 31:08 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 44 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Team Columbia | 21 | Team Columbia | 32:32 32:32 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 73 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre | 24 | Lampre | 34:59 34:59 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 57 | GC | FROOME Chris Barloworld | 23 | Barloworld | 36:06 36:06 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 124 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | 41:03 41:03 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 197 | Sprint | MAASKANT Martijn Team Garmin - Chipotle | 24 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 42:44 42:44 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 42 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | 42:46 42:46 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 157 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Milram | 24 | Milram | 43:06 43:06 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 43 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Columbia | 23 | Team Columbia | 43:54 43:54 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 134 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 44:12 44:12 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 116 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 47:40 47:40 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 164 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 48:40 48:40 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 114 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 49:28 49:28 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 168 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 53:43 53:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 174 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Saunier Duval - Scott | 27 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 34 | +6 | |
2 | 2 | - | 181 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 149 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 27 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 39 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 171 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 24 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 20 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 31 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 18 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 177 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Saunier Duval - Scott | 32 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 18 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel Silence - Lotto | 31 | Silence - Lotto | 16 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 17 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 14 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 67 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 14 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 41 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Team Columbia | 30 | Team Columbia | 12 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 122 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | 12 | - | |
13 | - | 144 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bouygues Telecom | 11 | +11 | ||
14 | 14 | - | 161 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | 11 | +1 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 65 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | 22 | Liquigas | 10 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 49 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | 10 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Milram | 27 | Milram | 9 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 22 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 29 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 87 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 6 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 198 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Chipotle | 31 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 5 | - | |
22 | - | 28 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | +5 | ||
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 19 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 3 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 169 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 3 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 37 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2 | - | |
26 | - | 145 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 2 | +2 | ||
27 | - | 86 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 2 | +2 | ||
28 | - | 167 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 118 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 2 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 188 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2 | - | |
31 | - | 108 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | ||
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 137 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | - | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 179 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 36 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 1 | - | |
34 | - | 24 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | +1 | ||
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 128 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Agritubel | 27 | Agritubel | 1 | - | |
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 32 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1 | - | |
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 127 | GC | LELAY David Agritubel | 28 | Agritubel | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Mountain sprint | Cote de Loupiac (6.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE LA FUENTE David | Saunier Duval - Scott | 3 |
2 | GERRANS Simon | Crédit Agricole | 2 |
3 | MARTÍNEZ Egoi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Cote de Macarou (34.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LEFÈVRE Laurent | Bouygues Telecom | 4 |
2 | DE LA FUENTE David | Saunier Duval - Scott | 3 |
3 | LE BOULANGER Yoann | Française des Jeux | 2 |
4 | CASAR Sandy | Française des Jeux | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Cote du Port de la Bresse (68.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LEFÈVRE Laurent | Bouygues Telecom | 4 |
2 | TXURRUKA Amets | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 |
3 | PINEAU Jérôme | Bouygues Telecom | 2 |
4 | RIBLON Christophe | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CSC ProTeam | PT | 97:22:08 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Columbia | PT | 2:52 2:52 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Caisse d'Epargne | PT | 3:29 3:29 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Liquigas | PT | 3:50 3:50 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Gerolsteiner | PT | 4:41 4:41 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PT | 4:52 4:52 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Saunier Duval - Scott | PT | 6:04 6:04 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | PT | 6:25 6:25 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Barloworld | PCT | 6:32 6:32 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | PT | 7:32 7:32 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Crédit Agricole | PT | 8:56 8:56 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Lampre | PT | 9:28 9:28 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Bouygues Telecom | PT | 10:13 10:13 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Garmin - Chipotle | PCT | 10:59 10:59 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Silence - Lotto | PT | 11:27 11:27 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | 12:03 12:03 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Milram | PT | 17:09 17:09 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Française des Jeux | PT | 20:08 20:08 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Agritubel | PCT | 29:42 29:42 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | PT | 29:43 29:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Columbia | 12:08:42 |
2 | Gerolsteiner | ,, |
3 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, |
4 | Agritubel | ,, |
5 | Milram | ,, |
6 | Crédit Agricole | ,, |
7 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, |
8 | Liquigas | ,, |
9 | Barloworld | ,, |
10 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
11 | Team Garmin - Chipotle | ,, |
12 | Silence - Lotto | ,, |
13 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, |
14 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, |
15 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, |
16 | Lampre | ,, |
17 | CSC ProTeam | ,, |
18 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
19 | Française des Jeux | ,, |
20 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, |
Race information
- Date:12 July 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.61 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:172.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:48
- Vert. meters:1892
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: