The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 32 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14 | 20 | 3:52:35 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:04 | 65 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:06 | 117 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:10 | 28 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:10 | 91 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:10 | 7 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:10 | 81 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:10 | 74 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:10 | 142 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 10 | +0:10 | 175 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 29 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 11 | +0:10 | 77 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:10 | 71 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:10 | 56 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:10 | 222 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:10 | 172 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:10 | 192 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:10 | 111 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:10 | 25 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:10 | 76 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:10 | 63 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:10 | 127 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:10 | 36 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:10 | 225 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:10 | 26 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:10 | 3 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 26 | +0:10 | 203 | Climber | BENTA João Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 29 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 27 | +0:10 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:10 | 168 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | 28 | Team Roth | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 29 | +0:10 | 101 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 30 | +0:10 | 136 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 31 | +0:10 | 93 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 32 | +0:10 | 131 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:10 | 133 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 34 | +0:10 | 88 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 35 | +0:10 | 6 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 36 | +0:10 | 41 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 37 | +0:10 | 161 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | 34 | Team Roth | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 38 | +0:10 | 34 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 39 | +0:10 | 167 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 40 | +0:10 | 118 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 41 | +0:10 | 12 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 42 | +0:10 | 61 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 43 | +0:10 | 135 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 44 | +0:10 | 46 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:10 | 177 | Classic | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 22 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 46 | +0:10 | 86 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:10 | 64 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:10 | 221 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 38 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 49 | +0:10 | 94 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 50 | +0:10 | 84 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 51 | +0:10 | 116 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 52 | +0:10 | 178 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 53 | +0:10 | 154 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 54 | +0:10 | 83 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 55 | +0:10 | 23 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 56 | +0:10 | 98 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 57 | +0:10 | 144 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 58 | +0:10 | 176 | GC | HNÍK Karel VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 59 | +0:10 | 217 | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular Boavista | 29 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 60 | +0:10 | 73 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 61 | +0:10 | 226 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 28 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 62 | +0:10 | 52 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 63 | +0:10 | 155 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 64 | +0:10 | 87 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 65 | +0:10 | 137 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 66 | +0:10 | 185 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 29 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 67 | +0:10 | 14 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 68 | +0:10 | 129 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 69 | +0:10 | 174 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 70 | +0:10 | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 71 | +0:10 | 54 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 72 | +0:10 | 212 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 73 | +0:10 | 13 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 74 | +0:10 | 204 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 27 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 75 | +0:10 | 128 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 76 | +0:10 | 16 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 77 | +0:10 | 47 | Climber | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
78 | 78 | +0:10 | 231 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 79 | +0:10 | 8 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 80 | +0:10 | 75 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 81 | +0:10 | 238 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 32 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 82 | +0:10 | 106 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 83 | +0:10 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 84 | +0:10 | 122 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio Bora - Argon 18 | 21 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 85 | +0:10 | 21 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 86 | +0:10 | 58 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 87 | +0:10 | 186 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 29 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 88 | +0:10 | 108 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 89 | +0:10 | 147 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 90 | +0:10 | 2 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 91 | +0:10 | 72 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 92 | +0:10 | 165 | Sprint | JANORSCHKE Grischa Team Roth | 28 | Team Roth | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 93 | +0:10 | 205 | TT | DE SEGOVIA José Antonio Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 94 | +0:10 | 45 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 95 | +0:10 | 96 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 96 | +0:10 | 183 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 25 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 97 | +0:10 | 153 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 98 | +0:10 | 17 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 38 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 99 | +0:10 | 11 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 100 | +0:10 | 224 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 23 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 101 | +0:10 | 181 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 26 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 102 | +0:10 | 182 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel | 31 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 103 | +0:10 | 146 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 104 | +0:10 | 162 | Sprint | BELDA David Team Roth | 32 | Team Roth | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 105 | +0:10 | 216 | Sprint | JIMENEZ Carlos Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 106 | +0:10 | 237 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 29 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 107 | +0:10 | 215 | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Rádio Popular Boavista | 22 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 108 | +0:10 | 67 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 109 | +0:10 | 124 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 110 | +0:10 | 121 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 111 | +0:10 | 24 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 112 | +0:10 | 211 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 113 | +0:10 | 103 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 114 | +0:10 | 228 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 32 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 115 | +0:10 | 223 | Climber | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 116 | +0:10 | 107 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 118 | +0:10 | 198 | TT | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 27 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
118 | 119 | +0:10 | 163 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | ,, 0:17 | ||||
119 | 120 | +0:10 | 188 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
120 | 121 | +0:10 | 234 | TT | REIS Rafael W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:18 | ||||
121 | 122 | +0:10 | 197 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:18 | ||||
122 | 123 | +0:10 | 157 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:18 | ||||
123 | 124 | +0:10 | 208 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:18 | ||||
124 | 125 | +0:10 | 214 | Climber | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume Rádio Popular Boavista | 27 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:18 | ||||
125 | 117 | +0:10 | 132 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:18 | ||||
126 | 126 | +0:10 | 145 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 20 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:18 | ||||
127 | 127 | +0:10 | 57 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:18 | ||||
128 | 128 | +0:10 | 235 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52/FC Porto | 21 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:18 | ||||
129 | 129 | +0:10 | 151 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:18 | ||||
130 | 130 | +0:10 | 22 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | ||||
131 | 131 | +0:10 | 232 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:18 | ||||
132 | 132 | +0:10 | 191 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:18 | ||||
133 | 133 | +0:10 | 213 | GC | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular Boavista | 30 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:18 | ||||
134 | 134 | +0:10 | 134 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:18 | ||||
135 | 135 | +0:10 | 187 | GC | ALMEIDA Nuno Efapel | 24 | Efapel | ,, 0:18 | ||||
136 | 136 | +0:10 | 92 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:18 | ||||
137 | 137 | +0:10 | 115 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:18 | ||||
138 | 138 | +0:10 | 42 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 0:18 | ||||
139 | 139 | +0:10 | 227 | GC | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 23 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:18 | ||||
140 | 140 | +0:10 | 193 | TT | BRÔCO Hernâni LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:18 | ||||
141 | 141 | +0:10 | 55 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:18 | ||||
142 | 142 | +0:10 | 5 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 0:18 | ||||
143 | 143 | +0:10 | 201 | GC | SILVA Sandro Filipe Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 27 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:18 | ||||
144 | 144 | +0:10 | 38 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:18 | ||||
145 | 145 | +0:10 | 104 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:18 | ||||
146 | 146 | +0:10 | 195 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:18 | ||||
147 | 147 | +0:10 | 218 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:18 | ||||
148 | 148 | +0:10 | 85 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:18 | ||||
149 | 150 | +0:48 | 184 | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Efapel | 25 | Efapel | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
150 | 149 | +0:44 | 141 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:38 | ||||
151 | 151 | +0:56 | 78 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
152 | 152 | +1:00 | 48 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
153 | 153 | +1:00 | 206 | Sprint | CANTERO Francisco Javier Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:50 | ||||
154 | 154 | +1:00 | 43 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | ,, 0:50 | |||||
155 | 155 | +1:00 | 236 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:50 | ||||
156 | 156 | +1:00 | 113 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:50 | ||||
157 | 157 | +1:00 | 202 | Sprint | CAÑADA Cristian Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:50 | ||||
158 | 158 | +1:00 | 44 | GC | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:50 | |||||
159 | 159 | +1:00 | 148 | Sprint | MANAKOV Victor Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:50 | ||||
160 | 160 | +1:00 | 112 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:50 | ||||
161 | 161 | +1:00 | 166 | GC | KOHLER Martin Team Roth | 30 | Team Roth | ,, 0:50 | ||||
162 | 162 | +1:06 | 114 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
163 | 163 | +1:08 | 143 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
164 | 164 | +1:08 | 171 | TT | BODNAR Łukasz VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 33 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:58 | ||||
165 | 165 | +1:08 | 105 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 41 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:58 | ||||
166 | 166 | +1:13 | 62 | Classic | BROECKX Stig Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
167 | 167 | +1:22 | 173 | TT | GRADEK Kamil VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
168 | 168 | +1:35 | 102 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
169 | 169 | +1:35 | 82 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:25 | ||||
170 | 170 | +1:58 | 95 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:48 1:48 | ||||
171 | 171 | +1:58 | 97 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:48 | ||||
172 | 172 | +2:16 | 35 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:06 2:06 | ||||
173 | 173 | +2:19 | 152 | Sprint | CHERHAL Corentin Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
174 | 174 | +2:34 | 37 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
175 | 175 | +2:52 | 194 | Sprint | COUTINHO Leonel LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 2:42 2:42 | ||||
176 | +2:52 | 233 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 29 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 2:42 | |||||
177 | 177 | +3:06 | 125 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bora - Argon 18 | 21 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:56 2:56 | ||||
178 | 178 | +3:06 | 164 | Sprint | CECCHIN Alberto Team Roth | 26 | Team Roth | ,, 2:56 | ||||
179 | 179 | +3:06 | 126 | Sprint | MATZKA Ralf Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 2:56 | ||||
180 | 180 | +3:08 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 31 | IAM Cycling | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
181 | 181 | +5:21 | 68 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 5:11 5:11 | ||||
182 | 182 | +5:21 | 51 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 5:11 | ||||
183 | 183 | +5:21 | 138 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:11 | ||||
184 | 184 | +5:21 | 196 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 5:11 | ||||
185 | 185 | +5:21 | 207 | GC | MAGALHAES Samuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 23 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 5:11 | ||||
186 | 186 | +7:31 | 158 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 7:21 7:21 | ||||
187 | 187 | +7:31 | 156 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 7:21 | ||||
188 | 188 | +7:50 | 33 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7:40 7:40 | ||||
189 | 189 | +7:50 | 31 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 35 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 7:40 | ||||
DNS | 15 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 32 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 | 3:52:25 | .. | ||
2 | 65 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 117 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
4 | 28 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
5 | 91 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
7 | 81 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
8 | 74 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
9 | 142 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
10 | 175 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 29 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
11 | 77 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
12 | 71 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
13 | 56 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
14 | 222 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
15 | 172 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
16 | 192 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
17 | 111 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
18 | 25 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
19 | 76 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
20 | 63 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
21 | 127 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
22 | 36 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
23 | 225 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
25 | 3 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
26 | 203 | Climber | BENTA João Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 29 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
27 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
28 | 168 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | 28 | Team Roth | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
29 | 101 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
30 | 136 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
31 | 93 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
32 | 131 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
33 | 133 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
34 | 88 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
35 | 6 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
36 | 41 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
37 | 161 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | 34 | Team Roth | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
38 | 34 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
39 | 167 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
40 | 118 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
41 | 12 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
42 | 61 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
43 | 135 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
44 | 46 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
45 | 177 | Classic | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 22 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
46 | 86 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
47 | 64 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
48 | 221 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 38 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
49 | 94 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
50 | 84 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
51 | 116 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
52 | 178 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
53 | 154 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
54 | 83 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
55 | 23 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
56 | 98 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
57 | 144 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
58 | 176 | GC | HNÍK Karel VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
59 | 217 | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular Boavista | 29 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
60 | 73 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
61 | 226 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 28 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
62 | 52 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
63 | 155 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
64 | 87 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
65 | 137 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
66 | 185 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 29 | Efapel | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
67 | 14 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
68 | 129 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
69 | 174 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
70 | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
71 | 54 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
72 | 212 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
73 | 13 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
74 | 204 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 27 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
75 | 128 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
76 | 16 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
77 | 47 | Climber | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||||
78 | 231 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
79 | 8 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
80 | 75 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
81 | 238 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 32 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
82 | 106 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
83 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
84 | 122 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio Bora - Argon 18 | 21 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
85 | 21 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
86 | 58 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
87 | 186 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 29 | Efapel | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
88 | 108 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
89 | 147 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
90 | 2 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
91 | 72 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
92 | 165 | Sprint | JANORSCHKE Grischa Team Roth | 28 | Team Roth | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
93 | 205 | TT | DE SEGOVIA José Antonio Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
94 | 45 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
96 | 183 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 25 | Efapel | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
97 | 153 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
98 | 17 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 38 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
99 | 11 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
100 | 224 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 23 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
101 | 181 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 26 | Efapel | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
102 | 182 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel | 31 | Efapel | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
103 | 146 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
104 | 162 | Sprint | BELDA David Team Roth | 32 | Team Roth | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
105 | 216 | Sprint | JIMENEZ Carlos Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
106 | 237 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 29 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
107 | 215 | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Rádio Popular Boavista | 22 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
108 | 67 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
109 | 124 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
110 | 121 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
111 | 24 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
112 | 211 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
113 | 103 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
114 | 228 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 32 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
115 | 223 | Climber | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
116 | 107 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
117 | 132 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
118 | 198 | TT | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 27 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
119 | 163 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
120 | 188 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 23 | Efapel | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
121 | 234 | TT | REIS Rafael W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
122 | 197 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
123 | 157 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
124 | 208 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
125 | 214 | Climber | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume Rádio Popular Boavista | 27 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
126 | 145 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 20 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
127 | 57 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
128 | 235 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52/FC Porto | 21 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
129 | 151 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
130 | 22 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
131 | 232 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
132 | 191 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
133 | 213 | GC | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular Boavista | 30 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
134 | 134 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
135 | 187 | GC | ALMEIDA Nuno Efapel | 24 | Efapel | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
136 | 92 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
137 | 115 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
138 | 42 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
139 | 227 | GC | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 23 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
140 | 193 | TT | BRÔCO Hernâni LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
141 | 55 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
142 | 5 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
143 | 201 | GC | SILVA Sandro Filipe Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 27 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
144 | 38 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
145 | 104 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
146 | 195 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
147 | 218 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
148 | 85 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
149 | 141 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
150 | 184 | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Efapel | 25 | Efapel | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
151 | 78 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
152 | 48 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
153 | 206 | Sprint | CANTERO Francisco Javier Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 1:00 | .. | |||
154 | 43 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||||
155 | 236 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 1:00 | .. | |||
156 | 113 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:00 | .. | |||
157 | 202 | Sprint | CAÑADA Cristian Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 1:00 | .. | |||
158 | 44 | GC | 26 | FDJ | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||||
159 | 148 | Sprint | MANAKOV Victor Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:00 | .. | |||
160 | 112 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:00 | .. | |||
161 | 166 | GC | KOHLER Martin Team Roth | 30 | Team Roth | ,, 1:00 | .. | |||
162 | 114 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
163 | 143 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
164 | 171 | TT | BODNAR Łukasz VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 33 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
165 | 105 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 41 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
166 | 62 | Classic | BROECKX Stig Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
167 | 173 | TT | GRADEK Kamil VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
168 | 102 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
169 | 82 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:35 | .. | |||
170 | 95 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
171 | 97 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:58 | .. | |||
172 | 35 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
173 | 152 | Sprint | CHERHAL Corentin Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
174 | 37 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
175 | 194 | Sprint | COUTINHO Leonel LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
176 | 233 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 29 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 2:52 | .. | |||
177 | 125 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bora - Argon 18 | 21 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
178 | 164 | Sprint | CECCHIN Alberto Team Roth | 26 | Team Roth | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
179 | 126 | Sprint | MATZKA Ralf Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
180 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 31 | IAM Cycling | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
181 | 68 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
182 | 51 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 5:21 | .. | |||
183 | 138 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:21 | .. | |||
184 | 196 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 5:21 | .. | |||
185 | 207 | GC | MAGALHAES Samuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 23 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 5:21 | .. | |||
186 | 158 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |||
187 | 156 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 7:31 | .. | |||
188 | 33 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7:50 7:50 | .. | |||
189 | 31 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 35 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 7:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 32 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | +25 | |
2 | 65 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | +20 | |
3 | 117 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | +16 | |
4 | 28 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 13 | +13 | |
5 | 91 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | +10 | |
6 | 173 | TT | GRADEK Kamil VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 9 | +9 | |
7 | 7 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 8 | +8 | |
8 | 81 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 6 | +6 | |
9 | 132 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | +5 | |
10 | 74 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4 | +4 | |
11 | 141 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | +4 | |
12 | 142 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | +2 | |
13 | 175 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 29 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 3:52:35 | .. | |
2 | 136 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 93 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
4 | 61 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
5 | 177 | Classic | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 22 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
6 | 122 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio Bora - Argon 18 | 21 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
7 | 215 | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Rádio Popular Boavista | 22 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
8 | 188 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |
9 | 145 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 20 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:18 | .. | |
10 | 235 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52/FC Porto | 21 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:18 | .. | |
11 | 85 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:18 | .. | |
12 | 143 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |
13 | 152 | Sprint | CHERHAL Corentin Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |
14 | 125 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bora - Argon 18 | 21 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |
15 | 138 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:11 5:11 | .. | |
16 | 156 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 7:21 7:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 173 | TT | GRADEK Kamil VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | |
2 | 132 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | +2 | |
3 | 141 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Team | WT | 11:37:45 | .. |
2 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | Team Sky | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | Lotto Soudal | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | Team Katusha | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | Team Roth | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
13 | IAM Cycling | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
14 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
15 | FDJ | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
16 | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
17 | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
18 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
19 | Tinkoff | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
20 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
21 | Rádio Popular Boavista | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
22 | Efapel | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
23 | W52/FC Porto | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | CT | 0:35 0:35 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 February 2016
- Start time:13:00
- Avg. speed winner:42.2 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:163.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: