The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | +2:47 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 100 | 80 | 4:56:32 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:24 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 82 | +1:05:17 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | 25 | 0:13 0:13 | ||
5 | 71 | +59:49 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:13 | ||
6 | 61 | +53:25 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 15 | ,, 0:13 | |||
7 | 77 | +1:03:32 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 12 | ,, 0:13 | |||
8 | 42 | +30:49 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | ,, 0:13 | |||
9 | 72 | +1:01:17 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | ,, 0:13 | |||
10 | 3 | +1:07 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 6 | ,, 0:13 | |||
11 | 95 | +1:10:28 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | ,, 0:13 | |||
12 | 7 | +2:25 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 4 | ,, 0:13 | |||
13 | 11 | +3:12 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | ,, 0:13 | |||
14 | 6 | +2:01 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 2 | ,, 0:13 | |||
15 | 4 | +1:07 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | ,, 0:13 | |||
16 | 16 | +4:33 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:13 | ||||
17 | 20 | +7:21 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:13 | ||||
18 | 17 | +4:59 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:13 | ||||
19 | 8 | +2:43 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:13 | ||||
20 | 27 | +14:38 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:13 | ||||
21 | 5 | +1:09 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
22 | 13 | +3:56 | 201 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:13 | ||||
23 | 19 | +5:49 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
24 | 36 | +26:43 | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:13 | ||||
25 | 55 | +45:57 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:13 | ||||
26 | 38 | +27:18 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:13 | ||||
27 | 49 | +38:49 | 123 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
28 | 15 | +4:27 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:13 | ||||
29 | 18 | +4:59 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
30 | 39 | +29:49 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
31 | 9 | +2:45 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
32 | 14 | +4:01 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:30 | ||||
33 | 25 | +13:31 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 1:30 | ||||
34 | 46 | +34:37 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:30 | ||||
35 | 47 | +35:45 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
36 | 52 | +44:25 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:32 | ||||
37 | 162 | +1:44:28 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:32 | ||||
38 | 66 | +57:46 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
39 | 12 | +3:39 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:49 | ||||
40 | 108 | +1:16:14 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:49 | ||||
41 | 85 | +1:08:00 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
42 | 74 | +1:02:24 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:52 | ||||
43 | 43 | +31:27 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2:22 2:22 | ||||
44 | 116 | +1:19:03 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:22 | ||||
45 | 103 | +1:13:27 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | ,, 2:22 | ||||
46 | 86 | +1:08:07 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 2:22 | ||||
47 | 88 | +1:08:40 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:22 | ||||
48 | 78 | +1:03:40 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 2:22 | ||||
49 | 102 | +1:13:24 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:22 | ||||
50 | 70 | +59:27 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:22 | ||||
51 | 105 | +1:15:42 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 2:22 | ||||
52 | 81 | +1:04:49 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2:39 2:39 | ||||
53 | 124 | +1:23:22 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:39 | ||||
54 | 145 | +1:36:45 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:39 | ||||
55 | 21 | +9:42 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
56 | 26 | +13:42 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:45 | ||||
57 | 30 | +20:20 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 2:45 | ||||
58 | 45 | +32:53 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:45 | ||||
59 | 24 | +12:52 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:45 | ||||
60 | 29 | +17:14 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:45 | ||||
61 | 22 | +9:58 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:45 | ||||
62 | 28 | +15:27 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:45 | ||||
63 | 23 | +10:05 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:45 | ||||
64 | 32 | +21:05 | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:45 | ||||
65 | 79 | +1:04:09 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:45 | ||||
113 | +1:18:23 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 2:45 | |||||
67 | 138 | +1:29:30 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:29 3:29 | ||||
68 | 44 | +31:48 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:54 3:54 | ||||
69 | 112 | +1:18:20 | 118 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 4:54 4:54 | ||||
70 | 123 | +1:23:14 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:54 | ||||
71 | 127 | +1:24:44 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:08 5:08 | ||||
72 | 76 | +1:03:18 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 5:08 | ||||
73 | 59 | +52:11 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:08 | ||||
74 | 94 | +1:09:48 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:08 | ||||
75 | 134 | +1:27:22 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:08 | ||||
76 | 121 | +1:22:12 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 6:04 6:04 | ||||
77 | 91 | +1:09:06 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6:42 6:42 | ||||
78 | 51 | +42:04 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 6:42 | ||||
79 | 106 | +1:16:05 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:42 | ||||
80 | 131 | +1:26:24 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 7:43 7:43 | ||||
81 | 89 | +1:08:47 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 8:17 8:17 | ||||
82 | 33 | +21:49 | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 9:01 9:01 | ||||
83 | 181 | +2:06:21 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 9:42 9:42 | ||||
84 | 87 | +1:08:10 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 9:42 | ||||
85 | 126 | +1:23:57 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 11:56 11:56 | ||||
86 | 107 | +1:16:12 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 11:56 | ||||
87 | 157 | +1:41:40 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 11:56 | ||||
88 | 104 | +1:15:31 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 11:56 | ||||
89 | 117 | +1:19:03 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:56 | ||||
90 | 139 | +1:29:50 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:56 | ||||
91 | 137 | +1:28:18 | 65 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 11:56 | ||||
92 | 172 | +1:51:14 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 11:56 | ||||
93 | 148 | +1:37:49 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 11:56 | ||||
94 | 122 | +1:22:22 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 11:56 | ||||
95 | 179 | +2:05:16 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 11:56 | ||||
96 | 101 | +1:13:22 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:56 | ||||
97 | 111 | +1:17:37 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 11:56 | ||||
98 | 68 | +59:17 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:56 | ||||
99 | 119 | +1:20:53 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 11:56 | ||||
100 | 37 | +26:53 | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 11:56 | ||||
101 | 64 | +56:38 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 11:56 | ||||
102 | 31 | +21:00 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 11:56 | ||||
103 | 50 | +38:56 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:56 | ||||
104 | 115 | +1:18:37 | 183 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 11:56 | ||||
105 | 41 | +30:45 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | ,, 11:56 | ||||
106 | 100 | +1:12:30 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 11:56 | ||||
107 | 120 | +1:21:42 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 12:09 12:09 | ||||
108 | 62 | +53:44 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 13:15 13:15 | ||||
109 | 73 | +1:01:24 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 13:15 | ||||
110 | 75 | +1:02:26 | 107 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 13:15 | ||||
111 | 63 | +56:02 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 13:15 | ||||
112 | 84 | +1:06:41 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 13:15 | ||||
113 | 83 | +1:06:02 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 13:15 | ||||
114 | 57 | +49:14 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:15 | ||||
115 | 118 | +1:19:47 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:15 | ||||
116 | 174 | +1:53:40 | 153 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 13:15 | ||||
117 | 65 | +57:41 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 13:15 | ||||
118 | 133 | +1:27:15 | 5 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:15 | ||||
119 | 99 | +1:12:24 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 13:15 | ||||
120 | 140 | +1:30:35 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:15 | ||||
121 | 152 | +1:39:21 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 13:15 | ||||
122 | 175 | +1:53:49 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 13:15 | ||||
123 | 150 | +1:38:43 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:15 | ||||
124 | 128 | +1:25:26 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 13:15 | ||||
125 | 93 | +1:09:39 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 13:15 | ||||
126 | 168 | +1:47:46 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 13:15 | ||||
127 | 161 | +1:43:30 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 13:15 | ||||
128 | 54 | +45:15 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:15 | ||||
129 | 141 | +1:31:04 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 13:15 | ||||
130 | 96 | +1:10:28 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 13:15 | ||||
131 | 69 | +59:26 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:15 | ||||
132 | 90 | +1:08:55 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:15 | ||||
133 | 114 | +1:18:36 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 13:15 | ||||
134 | 67 | +59:03 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 13:15 | ||||
135 | 165 | +1:45:40 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 13:15 | ||||
136 | 132 | +1:27:06 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 13:15 | ||||
137 | 154 | +1:40:51 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 13:15 | ||||
138 | 130 | +1:26:14 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:15 | ||||
139 | 125 | +1:23:43 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:15 | ||||
140 | 110 | +1:17:36 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:15 | ||||
141 | 151 | +1:38:47 | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 13:15 | ||||
142 | 156 | +1:41:36 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 13:15 | ||||
143 | 170 | +1:48:38 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 13:15 | ||||
144 | 129 | +1:25:38 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 13:15 | ||||
145 | 159 | +1:42:49 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 13:15 | ||||
146 | 178 | +2:04:50 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:15 | ||||
147 | 48 | +36:40 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 13:15 | ||||
148 | 58 | +49:17 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:15 | ||||
149 | 135 | +1:27:46 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 13:15 | ||||
150 | 53 | +45:10 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:15 | ||||
151 | 173 | +1:53:14 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 13:15 | ||||
152 | 160 | +1:43:29 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 13:15 | ||||
153 | 163 | +1:45:21 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:24 13:24 | ||||
154 | 109 | +1:16:51 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 16:09 16:09 | ||||
155 | 166 | +1:46:56 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 16:20 16:20 | ||||
156 | 142 | +1:31:32 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 17:45 17:45 | ||||
157 | 56 | +48:39 | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:45 | ||||
158 | 35 | +25:29 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:45 | ||||
159 | 98 | +1:12:00 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:45 | ||||
160 | 176 | +1:56:54 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | ,, 17:45 | |||||
161 | 92 | +1:09:18 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 17:45 | ||||
162 | 149 | +1:38:36 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:45 | ||||
163 | 34 | +24:50 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 17:45 | ||||
164 | 144 | +1:34:44 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 17:45 | ||||
165 | 171 | +1:48:43 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 17:45 | ||||
166 | 177 | +1:57:00 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 17:45 | ||||
167 | 167 | +1:47:00 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 17:45 | ||||
168 | 80 | +1:04:47 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 17:45 | ||||
169 | 169 | +1:48:36 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:45 | ||||
170 | 153 | +1:40:02 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | ,, 17:45 | |||||
171 | 158 | +1:42:13 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | ,, 17:45 | |||||
172 | 97 | +1:11:35 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:45 | ||||
173 | 40 | +30:23 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 17:45 | ||||
174 | 136 | +1:28:09 | 93 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 17:45 | ||||
175 | 164 | +1:45:26 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 17:45 | ||||
176 | 180 | +2:05:30 | 83 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 17:45 | ||||
177 | 147 | +1:37:08 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 17:45 | ||||
178 | 146 | +1:37:02 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:45 | ||||
179 | 155 | +1:41:02 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | ,, 17:45 | |||||
180 | 143 | +1:34:32 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 17:45 | ||||
181 | 182 | +2:10:13 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 18:28 18:28 | ||||
182 | 60 | +52:28 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | ,, 18:28 | ||||
DNF | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | 45:16:20 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 201 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:56 3:56 | .. | |||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:27 4:27 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:59 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 7:21 7:21 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 9:42 9:42 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 9:58 9:58 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:52 12:52 | .. | |||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 13:31 13:31 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 13:42 13:42 | .. | |||
27 | 34 | ▲7 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 15:27 15:27 | .. | |||
29 | 35 | ▲6 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 17:14 17:14 | .. | |||
30 | 37 | ▲7 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 20:20 20:20 | .. | |||
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 21:00 21:00 | .. | |||
32 | 38 | ▲6 | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 21:05 21:05 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 21:49 21:49 | .. | |||
34 | 21 | ▼13 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 24:50 24:50 | .. | |||
35 | 25 | ▼10 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 25:29 25:29 | .. | |||
36 | 41 | ▲5 | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 26:43 26:43 | .. | |||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 26:53 26:53 | .. | |||
38 | 43 | ▲5 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 27:18 27:18 | .. | |||
39 | 46 | ▲7 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 29:49 29:49 | .. | |||
40 | 31 | ▼9 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 30:23 30:23 | .. | |||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 30:45 30:45 | .. | |||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30:49 30:49 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 31:27 31:27 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 31:48 31:48 | .. | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 32:53 32:53 | .. | |||
46 | 52 | ▲6 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34:37 34:37 | .. | |||
47 | 54 | ▲7 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 35:45 35:45 | .. | |||
48 | 40 | ▼8 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 36:40 36:40 | .. | |||
49 | 58 | ▲9 | 123 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 38:49 38:49 | .. | |||
50 | 42 | ▼8 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 38:56 38:56 | .. | |||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 42:04 42:04 | .. | |||
52 | 61 | ▲9 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 44:25 44:25 | .. | |||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 45:10 45:10 | .. | |||
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 45:15 45:15 | .. | |||
55 | 64 | ▲9 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 45:57 45:57 | .. | |||
56 | 49 | ▼7 | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 48:39 48:39 | .. | |||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 49:14 49:14 | .. | |||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 49:17 49:17 | .. | |||
59 | 68 | ▲9 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 52:11 52:11 | .. | |||
60 | 53 | ▼7 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | 52:28 52:28 | .. | |||
61 | 74 | ▲13 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 53:25 53:25 | .. | |||
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 53:44 53:44 | .. | |||
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 56:02 56:02 | .. | |||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 56:38 56:38 | .. | |||
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 57:41 57:41 | .. | |||
66 | 79 | ▲13 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 57:46 57:46 | .. | |||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 59:03 59:03 | .. | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 59:17 59:17 | .. | |||
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 59:26 59:26 | .. | |||
70 | 81 | ▲11 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 59:27 59:27 | .. | |||
71 | 86 | ▲15 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 59:49 59:49 | .. | |||
72 | 91 | ▲19 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:01:17 1:01:17 | .. | |||
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:01:24 1:01:24 | .. | |||
74 | 88 | ▲14 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 1:02:24 1:02:24 | .. | |||
75 | 71 | ▼4 | 107 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 1:02:26 1:02:26 | .. | |||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:03:18 1:03:18 | .. | |||
77 | 97 | ▲20 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 1:03:32 1:03:32 | .. | |||
78 | 92 | ▲14 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:03:40 1:03:40 | .. | |||
79 | 93 | ▲14 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 1:04:09 1:04:09 | .. | |||
80 | 67 | ▼13 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:04:47 1:04:47 | .. | |||
81 | 95 | ▲14 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:04:49 1:04:49 | .. | |||
82 | 102 | ▲20 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:05:17 1:05:17 | .. | |||
83 | 73 | ▼10 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:06:02 1:06:02 | .. | |||
84 | 75 | ▼9 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:06:41 1:06:41 | .. | |||
85 | 106 | ▲21 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:08:00 1:08:00 | .. | |||
86 | 105 | ▲19 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 1:08:07 1:08:07 | .. | |||
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:08:10 1:08:10 | .. | |||
88 | 107 | ▲19 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:08:40 1:08:40 | .. | |||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:08:47 1:08:47 | .. | |||
90 | 78 | ▼12 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:08:55 1:08:55 | .. | |||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:09:06 1:09:06 | .. | |||
92 | 72 | ▼20 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 1:09:18 1:09:18 | .. | |||
93 | 80 | ▼13 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:09:39 1:09:39 | .. | |||
94 | 101 | ▲7 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:09:48 1:09:48 | .. | |||
95 | 114 | ▲19 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:10:28 1:10:28 | .. | |||
96 | 82 | ▼14 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:10:28 | .. | |||
97 | 76 | ▼21 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:11:35 1:11:35 | .. | |||
98 | 77 | ▼21 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:12:00 1:12:00 | .. | |||
99 | 85 | ▼14 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:12:24 1:12:24 | .. | |||
100 | 89 | ▼11 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:12:30 1:12:30 | .. | |||
101 | 94 | ▼7 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:13:22 1:13:22 | .. | |||
102 | 118 | ▲16 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:13:24 1:13:24 | .. | |||
103 | 119 | ▲16 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | 1:13:27 1:13:27 | .. | |||
104 | 98 | ▼6 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:15:31 1:15:31 | .. | |||
105 | 124 | ▲19 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:15:42 1:15:42 | .. | |||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 1:16:05 1:16:05 | .. | |||
107 | 99 | ▼8 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:16:12 1:16:12 | .. | |||
108 | 129 | ▲21 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1:16:14 1:16:14 | .. | |||
109 | 90 | ▼19 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1:16:51 1:16:51 | .. | |||
110 | 100 | ▼10 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:17:36 1:17:36 | .. | |||
111 | 104 | ▼7 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:17:37 1:17:37 | .. | |||
112 | 125 | ▲13 | 118 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:18:20 1:18:20 | .. | |||
113 | 131 | ▲18 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 1:18:23 1:18:23 | .. | |||
114 | 103 | ▼11 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 1:18:36 1:18:36 | .. | |||
115 | 109 | ▼6 | 183 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1:18:37 1:18:37 | .. | |||
116 | 134 | ▲18 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1:19:03 1:19:03 | .. | |||
117 | 110 | ▼7 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:19:03 | .. | |||
118 | 108 | ▼10 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1:19:47 1:19:47 | .. | |||
119 | 111 | ▼8 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 1:20:53 1:20:53 | .. | |||
120 | 113 | ▼7 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:21:42 1:21:42 | .. | |||
121 | 132 | ▲11 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 1:22:12 1:22:12 | .. | |||
122 | 116 | ▼6 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:22:22 1:22:22 | .. | |||
123 | 140 | ▲17 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:23:14 1:23:14 | .. | |||
124 | 145 | ▲21 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:23:22 1:23:22 | .. | |||
125 | 117 | ▼8 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:23:43 1:23:43 | .. | |||
126 | 120 | ▼6 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:23:57 1:23:57 | .. | |||
127 | 144 | ▲17 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:24:44 1:24:44 | .. | |||
128 | 121 | ▼7 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 1:25:26 1:25:26 | .. | |||
129 | 122 | ▼7 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:25:38 1:25:38 | .. | |||
130 | 123 | ▼7 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:26:14 1:26:14 | .. | |||
131 | 141 | ▲10 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1:26:24 1:26:24 | .. | |||
132 | 127 | ▼5 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1:27:06 1:27:06 | .. | |||
133 | 128 | ▼5 | 5 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:27:15 1:27:15 | .. | |||
134 | 147 | ▲13 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:27:22 1:27:22 | .. | |||
135 | 130 | ▼5 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 1:27:46 1:27:46 | .. | |||
136 | 115 | ▼21 | 93 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 1:28:09 1:28:09 | .. | |||
137 | 133 | ▼4 | 65 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:28:18 1:28:18 | .. | |||
138 | 154 | ▲16 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:29:30 1:29:30 | .. | |||
139 | 139 | - | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:29:50 1:29:50 | .. | |||
140 | 137 | ▼3 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:30:35 1:30:35 | .. | |||
141 | 138 | ▼3 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 1:31:04 1:31:04 | .. | |||
142 | 126 | ▼16 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:31:32 1:31:32 | .. | |||
143 | 135 | ▼8 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 1:34:32 1:34:32 | .. | |||
144 | 136 | ▼8 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:34:44 1:34:44 | .. | |||
145 | 169 | ▲24 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:36:45 1:36:45 | .. | |||
146 | 142 | ▼4 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:37:02 1:37:02 | .. | |||
147 | 143 | ▼4 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:37:08 1:37:08 | .. | |||
148 | 153 | ▲5 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:37:49 1:37:49 | .. | |||
149 | 146 | ▼3 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 1:38:36 1:38:36 | .. | |||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:38:43 1:38:43 | .. | |||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:38:47 1:38:47 | .. | |||
152 | 155 | ▲3 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:39:21 1:39:21 | .. | |||
153 | 148 | ▼5 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | 1:40:02 1:40:02 | .. | ||||
154 | 156 | ▲2 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:40:51 1:40:51 | .. | |||
155 | 149 | ▼6 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | 1:41:02 1:41:02 | .. | ||||
156 | 158 | ▲2 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:41:36 1:41:36 | .. | |||
157 | 161 | ▲4 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:41:40 1:41:40 | .. | |||
158 | 150 | ▼8 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 1:42:13 1:42:13 | .. | ||||
159 | 160 | ▲1 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:42:49 1:42:49 | .. | |||
160 | 162 | ▲2 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:43:29 1:43:29 | .. | |||
161 | 163 | ▲2 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:43:30 1:43:30 | .. | |||
162 | 178 | ▲16 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:44:28 1:44:28 | .. | |||
163 | 167 | ▲4 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:45:21 1:45:21 | .. | |||
164 | 157 | ▼7 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:45:26 1:45:26 | .. | |||
165 | 168 | ▲3 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:45:40 1:45:40 | .. | |||
166 | 164 | ▼2 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 1:46:56 1:46:56 | .. | |||
167 | 159 | ▼8 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 1:47:00 1:47:00 | .. | |||
168 | 170 | ▲2 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:47:46 1:47:46 | .. | |||
169 | 165 | ▼4 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:48:36 1:48:36 | .. | |||
170 | 171 | ▲1 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:48:38 1:48:38 | .. | |||
171 | 166 | ▼5 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1:48:43 1:48:43 | .. | |||
172 | 174 | ▲2 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:51:14 1:51:14 | .. | |||
173 | 175 | ▲2 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:53:14 1:53:14 | .. | |||
174 | 176 | ▲2 | 153 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:53:40 1:53:40 | .. | |||
175 | 177 | ▲2 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:53:49 1:53:49 | .. | |||
176 | 172 | ▼4 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | 1:56:54 1:56:54 | .. | ||||
177 | 173 | ▼4 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1:57:00 1:57:00 | .. | |||
178 | 180 | ▲2 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:04:50 2:04:50 | .. | |||
179 | 182 | ▲3 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:05:16 2:05:16 | .. | |||
180 | 179 | ▼1 | 83 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:05:30 2:05:30 | .. | |||
181 | 183 | ▲2 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:06:21 2:06:21 | .. | |||
182 | 181 | ▼1 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 2:10:13 2:10:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 119 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 103 | +12 | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 100 | +50 | |
4 | 4 | - | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 97 | +19 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 82 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 66 | +10 | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 64 | +20 | |
8 | 26 | ▲18 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 57 | +35 | |
9 | 22 | ▲13 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 52 | +25 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 47 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 47 | - | |
12 | 70 | ▲58 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 46 | +40 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 42 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 40 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 40 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 40 | - | |
17 | 24 | ▲7 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 40 | +14 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 39 | +7 | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 36 | +6 | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 36 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 32 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 31 | +4 | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | +1 | |
25 | 57 | ▲32 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 29 | +20 | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | - | |
28 | 42 | ▲14 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | +8 | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 21 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 21 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 21 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 21 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | - | |
34 | - | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 20 | +20 | ||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 19 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 19 | - | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 18 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 17 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 17 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 16 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 16 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 15 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 14 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 12 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 12 | - | |
52 | 52 | - | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | - | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 12 | - | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 12 | - | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 | - | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | - | |
59 | 79 | ▲20 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 9 | +6 | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 107 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 8 | - | |
61 | 68 | ▲7 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 8 | +2 | |
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 8 | - | |
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | - | |
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
69 | 83 | ▲14 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7 | +5 | |
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 7 | - | |
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | - | |
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +3 | |
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6 | - | |
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | - | |
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | - | |
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
78 | - | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 4 | +4 | ||
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | - | |
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | - | |
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 1 | - | |
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | - | |
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 | - | |
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
92 | - | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | 1 | +1 | |||
93 | 91 | ▼2 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 1 | - | ||
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Grisignano di Zocco (146 km)
Sprint | Villa del Conte (169.2 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 45:16:20 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 13:31 13:31 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 24:50 24:50 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 31:48 31:48 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 32:53 32:53 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 35:45 35:45 | .. | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 38:56 38:56 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 44:25 44:25 | .. | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 45:10 45:10 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 52:11 52:11 | .. | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 56:02 56:02 | .. | |
14 | 20 | ▲6 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:01:17 1:01:17 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:01:24 1:01:24 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:06:02 1:06:02 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:08:10 1:08:10 | .. | |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:09:06 1:09:06 | .. | |
19 | 27 | ▲8 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:10:28 1:10:28 | .. | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:10:28 | .. | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:12:00 1:12:00 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:13:22 1:13:22 | .. | |
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:13:24 1:13:24 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:15:31 1:15:31 | .. | |
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:15:42 1:15:42 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 1:16:05 1:16:05 | .. | |
27 | 19 | ▼8 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1:16:51 1:16:51 | .. | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:17:37 1:17:37 | .. | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 1:18:36 1:18:36 | .. | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:22:22 1:22:22 | .. | |
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:24:44 1:24:44 | .. | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:26:14 1:26:14 | .. | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1:27:06 1:27:06 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:29:50 1:29:50 | .. | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 1:34:32 1:34:32 | .. | |
36 | 41 | ▲5 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:36:45 1:36:45 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:37:49 1:37:49 | .. | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 1:38:36 1:38:36 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:41:36 1:41:36 | .. | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:45:26 1:45:26 | .. | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:47:46 1:47:46 | .. | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:48:38 1:48:38 | .. | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1:48:43 1:48:43 | .. | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:51:14 1:51:14 | .. | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:53:14 1:53:14 | .. | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1:57:00 1:57:00 | .. | |
47 | 47 | - | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:05:16 2:05:16 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 56 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 27 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 18 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 17 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 15 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 11 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 8 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 6 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 5 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 6 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
27 | - | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | +3 | ||
28 | 28 | - | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 3 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3 | - | |
30 | - | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | ||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 | +1 | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 107 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Forcella Mostaccin (209.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 |
2 | VALVERDE Alejandro | Movistar Team | 2 |
3 | CHAVES Esteban | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 135:54:01 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 2:07 2:07 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 5:52 5:52 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Team Katusha | WT | 9:28 9:28 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 10:28 10:28 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Tinkoff | WT | 10:58 10:58 | .. |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 13:11 13:11 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 30:15 30:15 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 31:06 31:06 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | Team Sky | WT | 31:22 31:22 | .. |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 43:25 43:25 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 43:34 43:34 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 51:26 51:26 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 52:32 52:32 | .. |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 55:23 55:23 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:02:57 1:02:57 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:13:44 1:13:44 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 1:33:03 1:33:03 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | IAM Cycling | WT | 2:04:54 2:04:54 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Wilier - Southeast | PCT | 2:15:16 2:15:16 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 2:25:43 2:25:43 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | FDJ | WT | 4:25:51 4:25:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Lampre - Merida | 14:50:02 |
2 | Movistar Team | ,, |
3 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:17 |
4 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:30 |
5 | Lotto Soudal | 1:49 |
6 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:52 |
7 | Team Katusha | 2:22 |
8 | Tinkoff | ,, |
9 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:39 |
10 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, |
11 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:45 |
12 | Astana Pro Team | 3:58 |
13 | Team Dimension Data | 4:31 |
14 | BMC Racing Team | 5:40 |
15 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:34 |
16 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6:57 |
17 | IAM Cycling | 10:15 |
18 | Team Sky | 13:13 |
19 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14:34 |
20 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 15:55 |
21 | Wilier - Southeast | 16:14 |
22 | FDJ | 52:49 |
Race information
- Date:18 May 2016
- Start time:12:45
- Avg. speed winner:45.93 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:227 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:61
- Vert. meters:777
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 27 riders
- Avg. temperature: