The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 47 | +2:09:49 | 17 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 120 | 100 | 4:06:45 | ||
2 | 19 | +38:59 | 79 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 50 | 70 | 0:19 0:19 | ||
3 | 30 | +1:19:59 | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | 50 | 0:42 0:42 | ||
4 | 41 | +2:00:09 | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 15 | 40 | 0:49 0:49 | ||
5 | 49 | +2:11:42 | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 32 | 1:43 1:43 | ||
6 | 10 | +7:11 | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 26 | 1:44 1:44 | |||
7 | 32 | +1:24:38 | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | 0:49 0:49 | |||
8 | 7 | +6:58 | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 18 | 3:24 3:24 | |||
9 | 9 | +7:04 | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14 | 4:12 4:12 | |||
10 | 2 | +4:05 | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | ,, 4:12 | |||
11 | 3 | +4:21 | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 8 | ,, 4:12 | |||
12 | 6 | +6:16 | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 6 | 4:14 4:14 | |||
13 | 4 | +4:42 | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4 | ,, 4:14 | |||
14 | 8 | +6:58 | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | ,, 4:14 | |||
15 | 27 | +1:04:25 | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 1 | 4:17 4:17 | |||
16 | 22 | +48:23 | 94 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 4:18 4:18 | ||||
17 | 28 | +1:06:57 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 4:18 | ||||
18 | 15 | +28:31 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 4:18 | ||||
19 | 12 | +18:51 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 4:18 | ||||
20 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 4:18 | ||||
21 | 17 | +38:30 | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 4:18 | ||||
22 | 5 | +5:17 | 91 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:18 | ||||
23 | 20 | +42:28 | 49 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:44 4:44 | ||||
24 | 16 | +30:42 | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:51 4:51 | ||||
25 | 40 | +1:56:35 | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 5:42 5:42 | ||||
26 | 55 | +2:21:17 | 198 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:46 6:46 | ||||
27 | 31 | +1:21:00 | 18 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 6:55 6:55 | ||||
28 | 54 | +2:18:24 | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:55 | ||||
29 | 25 | +56:33 | 149 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 7:03 7:03 | ||||
30 | 33 | +1:25:14 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:09 7:09 | ||||
31 | 14 | +24:59 | 126 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 7:40 7:40 | |||||
32 | 18 | +38:57 | 72 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 8:04 8:04 | ||||
33 | 93 | +3:24:36 | 217 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 8:49 8:49 | ||||
34 | 21 | +47:40 | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 9:10 9:10 | ||||
35 | 39 | +1:55:28 | 136 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 9:10 | ||||
36 | 11 | +13:13 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:49 9:49 | ||||
37 | 79 | +3:02:10 | 129 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 10:21 10:21 | ||||
38 | 24 | +53:06 | 69 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:40 10:40 | ||||
39 | 115 | +3:52:50 | 189 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 10:58 10:58 | ||||
40 | 34 | +1:27:39 | 65 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:27 11:27 | ||||
41 | 43 | +2:02:53 | 172 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 11:59 11:59 | ||||
42 | 97 | +3:28:33 | 76 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 12:17 12:17 | ||||
43 | 64 | +2:44:01 | 74 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | ,, 12:17 | ||||
44 | 78 | +3:01:22 | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | ,, 12:17 | ||||
45 | 66 | +2:47:32 | 115 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 12:23 12:23 | ||||
46 | 107 | +3:42:42 | 194 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12:51 12:51 | ||||
47 | 50 | +2:13:47 | 42 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:51 | ||||
48 | 63 | +2:43:51 | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 13:17 13:17 | ||||
49 | 69 | +2:50:23 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 14:18 14:18 | ||||
50 | 38 | +1:50:51 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 14:33 14:33 | ||||
51 | 100 | +3:33:29 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:15 15:15 | ||||
52 | 102 | +3:36:25 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 16:06 16:06 | ||||
53 | 118 | +3:57:49 | 92 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 17:25 17:25 | ||||
54 | 26 | +1:03:59 | 25 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 17:38 17:38 | ||||
55 | 48 | +2:10:25 | 28 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:38 | ||||
56 | 13 | +19:20 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:38 | ||||
57 | 37 | +1:46:36 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:38 | ||||
58 | 62 | +2:41:52 | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:38 | ||||
59 | 29 | +1:12:06 | 99 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:38 | ||||
60 | 45 | +2:06:36 | 96 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:38 | ||||
61 | 35 | +1:32:19 | 4 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 17:38 | ||||
62 | 60 | +2:34:15 | 175 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 18:03 18:03 | ||||
63 | 57 | +2:27:45 | 43 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:08 18:08 | ||||
64 | 68 | +2:49:49 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:08 | ||||
65 | 61 | +2:41:05 | 45 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:08 | ||||
66 | 105 | +3:40:02 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:57 19:57 | ||||
67 | 112 | +3:50:43 | 56 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:57 | ||||
68 | 65 | +2:46:32 | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 19:57 | ||||
69 | 53 | +2:18:05 | 52 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:57 | ||||
70 | 23 | +52:14 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 19:57 | ||||
71 | 137 | +4:12:53 | 153 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 20:53 20:53 | ||||
72 | 51 | +2:15:16 | 155 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 20:53 | ||||
73 | 56 | +2:25:45 | 116 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 20:53 | ||||
74 | 91 | +3:23:15 | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:53 | ||||
75 | 77 | +3:00:54 | 97 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:53 | ||||
76 | 71 | +2:51:23 | 165 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:53 | ||||
77 | 109 | +3:46:42 | 14 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 20:53 | ||||
78 | 83 | +3:11:28 | 78 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 20:53 | ||||
79 | 76 | +2:58:48 | 73 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 20:53 | ||||
80 | 92 | +3:23:17 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 21:08 21:08 | ||||
81 | 120 | +3:58:10 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 22:09 22:09 | ||||
82 | 103 | +3:38:17 | 158 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 22:35 22:35 | ||||
83 | 81 | +3:04:53 | 19 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 22:35 | ||||
84 | 129 | +4:06:23 | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 22:59 22:59 | ||||
85 | 99 | +3:33:29 | 55 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23:58 23:58 | ||||
86 | 46 | +2:07:22 | 66 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 26:31 26:31 | ||||
87 | 88 | +3:19:44 | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 26:31 | ||||
88 | 52 | +2:17:16 | 23 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 26:56 26:56 | ||||
89 | 148 | +4:23:42 | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 26:56 | ||||
90 | 58 | +2:28:06 | 35 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 27:22 27:22 | ||||
91 | 36 | +1:38:30 | 124 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 27:57 27:57 | ||||
92 | 85 | +3:14:07 | 109 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 27:57 | ||||
93 | 122 | +3:58:36 | 193 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 27:57 | ||||
94 | 67 | +2:48:02 | 145 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 27:57 | ||||
95 | 82 | +3:09:19 | 88 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 27:57 | ||||
96 | 104 | +3:38:41 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 27:57 | ||||
97 | 96 | +3:27:15 | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 28:17 28:17 | ||||
98 | 72 | +2:53:10 | 208 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 29:34 29:34 | ||||
99 | 164 | +4:31:40 | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 29:37 29:37 | ||||
100 | 108 | +3:44:54 | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 29:40 29:40 | ||||
101 | 89 | +3:20:22 | 93 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 29:42 29:42 | ||||
102 | 152 | +4:27:49 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 29:52 29:52 | ||||
103 | 111 | +3:47:40 | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 29:52 | ||||
104 | 162 | +4:31:10 | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 29:52 | ||||
105 | 101 | +3:34:26 | 166 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 29:52 | ||||
106 | 44 | +2:06:13 | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 29:52 | ||||
107 | 163 | +4:31:34 | 8 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 29:52 | ||||
108 | 74 | +2:58:12 | 29 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 29:52 | ||||
109 | 153 | +4:28:01 | 85 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 29:52 | ||||
110 | 94 | +3:26:19 | 54 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 29:52 | ||||
111 | 84 | +3:12:52 | 218 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 29:52 | ||||
112 | 90 | +3:21:09 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 29:52 | ||||
113 | 114 | +3:51:57 | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 30:08 30:08 | ||||
114 | 117 | +3:57:06 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 30:08 | ||||
115 | 80 | +3:04:10 | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 30:08 | ||||
116 | 130 | +4:08:07 | 148 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 39 | Team Katusha | 30:24 30:24 | ||||
117 | 70 | +2:50:49 | 214 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 30 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 30:44 30:44 | ||||
118 | 139 | +4:14:48 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 33:26 33:26 | ||||
119 | 157 | +4:29:38 | 34 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 33:46 33:46 | ||||
120 | 127 | +4:05:22 | 168 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 33:46 | ||||
121 | 145 | +4:22:02 | 186 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 33:46 | ||||
122 | 125 | +4:03:16 | 112 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 33:46 | ||||
123 | 134 | +4:09:17 | 161 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 33:46 | ||||
124 | 86 | +3:14:31 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 33:46 | ||||
125 | 151 | +4:26:39 | 187 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 33:54 33:54 | ||||
126 | 146 | +4:22:05 | 38 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | ,, 33:54 | ||||
127 | 170 | +4:40:24 | 169 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 33:58 33:58 | ||||
128 | 165 | +4:32:09 | 58 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 33:58 | ||||
129 | 87 | +3:18:14 | 195 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 33:58 | ||||
130 | 123 | +3:59:12 | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 33:58 | ||||
131 | 168 | +4:35:06 | 181 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 34:08 34:08 | ||||
132 | 126 | +4:03:44 | 64 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 34:08 | ||||
133 | 119 | +3:57:58 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 34:08 | ||||
134 | 167 | +4:34:45 | 142 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 34:08 | ||||
135 | 150 | +4:24:28 | 144 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 34:08 | ||||
136 | 59 | +2:28:27 | 211 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 34:08 | ||||
137 | 106 | +3:40:09 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 34:08 | ||||
138 | 116 | +3:56:30 | 106 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 34:08 | ||||
139 | 171 | +4:50:14 | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 34:08 | ||||
140 | 169 | +4:39:37 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 34:08 | ||||
141 | 95 | +3:27:15 | 128 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 34:08 | ||||
142 | 173 | +4:55:13 | 77 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 34:08 | ||||
143 | 136 | +4:10:33 | 204 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-BikeExchange | 38 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 34:08 | ||||
144 | 138 | +4:13:49 | 197 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 34:08 | ||||
145 | 128 | +4:06:18 | 122 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 34:08 | ||||
146 | 172 | +4:51:07 | 105 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 34:08 | ||||
147 | 147 | +4:23:01 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 34:08 | ||||
148 | 156 | +4:29:22 | 167 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 34:08 | ||||
149 | 161 | +4:30:34 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 34:08 | ||||
150 | 113 | +3:51:55 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 34:08 | ||||
151 | 149 | +4:24:24 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 34:08 | ||||
152 | 132 | +4:08:22 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 34:08 | ||||
153 | 42 | +2:00:38 | 107 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 34:08 | ||||
154 | 131 | +4:08:08 | 44 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 34:08 | ||||
155 | 158 | +4:29:47 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 34:08 | ||||
156 | 140 | +4:16:53 | 59 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 34:08 | ||||
157 | 124 | +4:02:12 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 34:08 | ||||
158 | 174 | +5:01:18 | 162 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 34:08 | ||||
159 | 121 | +3:58:17 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 34:08 | ||||
160 | 141 | +4:16:57 | 183 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 34:08 | ||||
161 | 75 | +2:58:26 | 179 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 34:32 34:32 | ||||
162 | 159 | +4:30:02 | 174 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | ,, 34:32 | ||||
163 | 154 | +4:28:11 | 119 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 34:34 34:34 | ||||
164 | 144 | +4:21:41 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 34:34 | ||||
165 | 73 | +2:53:22 | 118 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 34:34 | ||||
166 | 135 | +4:09:40 | 87 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 34:34 | ||||
167 | 155 | +4:28:33 | 138 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 33 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 34:34 | ||||
168 | 133 | +4:09:04 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 35 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 34:34 | ||||
169 | 175 | +5:17:14 | 135 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 34:34 | ||||
170 | 142 | +4:17:03 | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 34:34 | ||||
171 | 110 | +3:47:29 | 103 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 34:34 | ||||
172 | 160 | +4:30:30 | 33 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 35:00 35:00 | ||||
173 | 166 | +4:32:25 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 35:28 35:28 | ||||
174 | 143 | +4:18:15 | 199 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 35:28 | ||||
175 | 98 | +3:30:05 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 36:19 36:19 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 25 | 86:21:40 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 91 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 6:58 6:58 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:58 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7:04 7:04 | .. | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 7:11 7:11 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:13 13:13 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 18:51 18:51 | .. | |||
13 | 6 | ▼7 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 19:20 19:20 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 126 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 24:59 24:59 | .. | ||||
15 | 15 | - | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 28:31 28:31 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30:42 30:42 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 38:30 38:30 | .. | |||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 72 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 38:57 38:57 | .. | |||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 79 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 38:59 38:59 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 49 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 42:28 42:28 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 47:40 47:40 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 94 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 48:23 48:23 | .. | |||
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 52:14 52:14 | .. | |||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 69 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 53:06 53:06 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 149 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 56:33 56:33 | .. | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 25 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:03:59 1:03:59 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 1:04:25 1:04:25 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:06:57 1:06:57 | .. | |||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 99 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1:12:06 1:12:06 | .. | |||
30 | 35 | ▲5 | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:19:59 1:19:59 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 18 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1:21:00 1:21:00 | .. | |||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:24:38 1:24:38 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:25:14 1:25:14 | .. | |||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 65 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:27:39 1:27:39 | .. | |||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 4 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1:32:19 1:32:19 | .. | |||
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 124 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 1:38:30 1:38:30 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:46:36 1:46:36 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:50:51 1:50:51 | .. | |||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 136 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:55:28 1:55:28 | .. | |||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:56:35 1:56:35 | .. | |||
41 | 51 | ▲10 | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:00:09 2:00:09 | .. | |||
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 107 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 2:00:38 2:00:38 | .. | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 172 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 2:02:53 2:02:53 | .. | |||
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 2:06:13 2:06:13 | .. | |||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 96 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 2:06:36 2:06:36 | .. | |||
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 66 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:07:22 2:07:22 | .. | |||
47 | 56 | ▲9 | 17 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:09:49 2:09:49 | .. | |||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 28 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 2:10:25 2:10:25 | .. | |||
49 | 57 | ▲8 | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 2:11:42 2:11:42 | .. | |||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | 42 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:13:47 2:13:47 | .. | |||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 155 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 2:15:16 2:15:16 | .. | |||
52 | 44 | ▼8 | 23 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2:17:16 2:17:16 | .. | |||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 52 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:18:05 2:18:05 | .. | |||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 2:18:24 2:18:24 | .. | |||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | 198 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:21:17 2:21:17 | .. | |||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 116 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:25:45 2:25:45 | .. | |||
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 43 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:27:45 2:27:45 | .. | |||
58 | 52 | ▼6 | 35 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 2:28:06 2:28:06 | .. | |||
59 | 48 | ▼11 | 211 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 2:28:27 2:28:27 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 175 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 2:34:15 2:34:15 | .. | |||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 45 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:41:05 2:41:05 | .. | |||
62 | 67 | ▲5 | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 2:41:52 2:41:52 | .. | |||
63 | 71 | ▲8 | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 2:43:51 2:43:51 | .. | |||
64 | 73 | ▲9 | 74 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | 2:44:01 2:44:01 | .. | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:46:32 2:46:32 | .. | |||
66 | 75 | ▲9 | 115 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:47:32 2:47:32 | .. | |||
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 145 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 2:48:02 2:48:02 | .. | |||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:49:49 2:49:49 | .. | |||
69 | 76 | ▲7 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:50:23 2:50:23 | .. | |||
70 | 62 | ▼8 | 214 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 30 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 2:50:49 2:50:49 | .. | |||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 165 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2:51:23 2:51:23 | .. | |||
72 | 65 | ▼7 | 208 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:53:10 2:53:10 | .. | |||
73 | 61 | ▼12 | 118 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:53:22 2:53:22 | .. | |||
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 29 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | 2:58:12 2:58:12 | .. | |||
75 | 66 | ▼9 | 179 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 2:58:26 2:58:26 | .. | |||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 73 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 2:58:48 2:58:48 | .. | |||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 97 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 3:00:54 3:00:54 | .. | |||
78 | 85 | ▲7 | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | 3:01:22 3:01:22 | .. | |||
79 | 89 | ▲10 | 129 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 3:02:10 3:02:10 | .. | |||
80 | 74 | ▼6 | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 3:04:10 3:04:10 | .. | |||
81 | 81 | - | 19 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3:04:53 3:04:53 | .. | |||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 88 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:09:19 3:09:19 | .. | |||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 78 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 3:11:28 3:11:28 | .. | |||
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 218 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3:12:52 3:12:52 | .. | |||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 109 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 3:14:07 3:14:07 | .. | |||
86 | 79 | ▼7 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 3:14:31 3:14:31 | .. | |||
87 | 83 | ▼4 | 195 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:18:14 3:18:14 | .. | |||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:19:44 3:19:44 | .. | |||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 93 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 3:20:22 3:20:22 | .. | |||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3:21:09 3:21:09 | .. | |||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:23:15 3:23:15 | .. | |||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 3:23:17 3:23:17 | .. | |||
93 | 104 | ▲11 | 217 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3:24:36 3:24:36 | .. | |||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 54 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:26:19 3:26:19 | .. | |||
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 128 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 3:27:15 3:27:15 | .. | |||
96 | 94 | ▼2 | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 3:27:15 | .. | |||
97 | 105 | ▲8 | 76 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 3:28:33 3:28:33 | .. | |||
98 | 92 | ▼6 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:30:05 3:30:05 | .. | |||
99 | 99 | - | 55 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:33:29 3:33:29 | .. | |||
100 | 108 | ▲8 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:33:29 | .. | |||
101 | 97 | ▼4 | 166 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 3:34:26 3:34:26 | .. | |||
102 | 110 | ▲8 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:36:25 3:36:25 | .. | |||
103 | 103 | - | 158 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 3:38:17 3:38:17 | .. | |||
104 | 100 | ▼4 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 3:38:41 3:38:41 | .. | |||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:40:02 3:40:02 | .. | |||
106 | 98 | ▼8 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3:40:09 3:40:09 | .. | |||
107 | 121 | ▲14 | 194 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:42:42 3:42:42 | .. | |||
108 | 102 | ▼6 | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 3:44:54 3:44:54 | .. | |||
109 | 116 | ▲7 | 14 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 3:46:42 3:46:42 | .. | |||
110 | 101 | ▼9 | 103 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 3:47:29 3:47:29 | .. | |||
111 | 107 | ▼4 | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:47:40 3:47:40 | .. | |||
112 | 123 | ▲11 | 56 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:50:43 3:50:43 | .. | |||
113 | 106 | ▼7 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:51:55 3:51:55 | .. | |||
114 | 111 | ▼3 | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 3:51:57 3:51:57 | .. | |||
115 | 137 | ▲22 | 189 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:52:50 3:52:50 | .. | |||
116 | 112 | ▼4 | 106 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 3:56:30 3:56:30 | .. | |||
117 | 117 | - | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 3:57:06 3:57:06 | .. | |||
118 | 135 | ▲17 | 92 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 3:57:49 3:57:49 | .. | |||
119 | 113 | ▼6 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:57:58 3:57:58 | .. | |||
120 | 131 | ▲11 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:58:10 3:58:10 | .. | |||
121 | 114 | ▼7 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:58:17 3:58:17 | .. | |||
122 | 122 | - | 193 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:58:36 3:58:36 | .. | |||
123 | 115 | ▼8 | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:59:12 3:59:12 | .. | |||
124 | 118 | ▼6 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 4:02:12 4:02:12 | .. | |||
125 | 119 | ▼6 | 112 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:03:16 4:03:16 | .. | |||
126 | 120 | ▼6 | 64 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:03:44 4:03:44 | .. | |||
127 | 124 | ▼3 | 168 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 4:05:22 4:05:22 | .. | |||
128 | 125 | ▼3 | 122 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 4:06:18 4:06:18 | .. | |||
129 | 142 | ▲13 | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4:06:23 4:06:23 | .. | |||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | 148 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 39 | Team Katusha | 4:08:07 4:08:07 | .. | |||
131 | 126 | ▼5 | 44 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:08:08 4:08:08 | .. | |||
132 | 127 | ▼5 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:08:22 4:08:22 | .. | |||
133 | 128 | ▼5 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 35 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4:09:04 4:09:04 | .. | |||
134 | 130 | ▼4 | 161 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 4:09:17 4:09:17 | .. | |||
135 | 129 | ▼6 | 87 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:09:40 4:09:40 | .. | |||
136 | 132 | ▼4 | 204 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-BikeExchange | 38 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4:10:33 4:10:33 | .. | |||
137 | 149 | ▲12 | 153 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 4:12:53 4:12:53 | .. | |||
138 | 134 | ▼4 | 197 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:13:49 4:13:49 | .. | |||
139 | 136 | ▼3 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 4:14:48 4:14:48 | .. | |||
140 | 139 | ▼1 | 59 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:16:53 4:16:53 | .. | |||
141 | 141 | - | 183 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:16:57 4:16:57 | .. | |||
142 | 138 | ▼4 | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 4:17:03 4:17:03 | .. | |||
143 | 140 | ▼3 | 199 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:18:15 4:18:15 | .. | |||
144 | 143 | ▼1 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:21:41 4:21:41 | .. | |||
145 | 145 | - | 186 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:22:02 4:22:02 | .. | |||
146 | 144 | ▼2 | 38 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | 4:22:05 4:22:05 | .. | |||
147 | 146 | ▼1 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 4:23:01 4:23:01 | .. | |||
148 | 159 | ▲11 | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:23:42 4:23:42 | .. | |||
149 | 147 | ▼2 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:24:24 4:24:24 | .. | |||
150 | 148 | ▼2 | 144 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 4:24:28 4:24:28 | .. | |||
151 | 150 | ▼1 | 187 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:26:39 4:26:39 | .. | |||
152 | 161 | ▲9 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 4:27:49 4:27:49 | .. | |||
153 | 162 | ▲9 | 85 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:28:01 4:28:01 | .. | |||
154 | 151 | ▼3 | 119 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:28:11 4:28:11 | .. | |||
155 | 152 | ▼3 | 138 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 33 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4:28:33 4:28:33 | .. | |||
156 | 153 | ▼3 | 167 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 4:29:22 4:29:22 | .. | |||
157 | 157 | - | 34 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 4:29:38 4:29:38 | .. | |||
158 | 156 | ▼2 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:29:47 4:29:47 | .. | |||
159 | 155 | ▼4 | 174 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | 4:30:02 4:30:02 | .. | |||
160 | 154 | ▼6 | 33 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 4:30:30 4:30:30 | .. | |||
161 | 158 | ▼3 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:30:34 4:30:34 | .. | |||
162 | 166 | ▲4 | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 4:31:10 4:31:10 | .. | |||
163 | 167 | ▲4 | 8 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 4:31:34 4:31:34 | .. | |||
164 | 168 | ▲4 | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 4:31:40 4:31:40 | .. | |||
165 | 163 | ▼2 | 58 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:32:09 4:32:09 | .. | |||
166 | 160 | ▼6 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 4:32:25 4:32:25 | .. | |||
167 | 164 | ▼3 | 142 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 4:34:45 4:34:45 | .. | |||
168 | 165 | ▼3 | 181 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:35:06 4:35:06 | .. | |||
169 | 169 | - | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 4:39:37 4:39:37 | .. | |||
170 | 170 | - | 169 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 4:40:24 4:40:24 | .. | |||
171 | 171 | - | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 4:50:14 4:50:14 | .. | |||
172 | 172 | - | 105 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 4:51:07 4:51:07 | .. | |||
173 | 173 | - | 77 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 4:55:13 4:55:13 | .. | |||
174 | 174 | - | 162 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 5:01:18 5:01:18 | .. | |||
175 | 175 | - | 135 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 5:17:14 5:17:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 440 | +15 | |
2 | 2 | - | 181 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 228 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 183 | +20 | |
4 | 4 | - | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 156 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 144 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 152 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 150 | +17 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 136 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 131 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 161 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 128 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 120 | +1 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 97 | +13 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 72 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 89 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 107 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 77 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 74 | - | |
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 79 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 73 | +17 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 72 | +7 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 71 | +8 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 68 | +4 | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 64 | +6 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 64 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 62 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 103 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 59 | - | |
23 | 42 | ▲19 | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 58 | +21 | |
24 | 40 | ▲16 | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 56 | +19 | |
25 | 46 | ▲21 | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 55 | +22 | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 52 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 51 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 51 | - | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 48 | +3 | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 186 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 48 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 47 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 47 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 47 | - | |
34 | 66 | ▲32 | 17 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 44 | +22 | |
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 165 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 44 | +4 | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 187 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 44 | - | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 91 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 43 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 44 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 43 | - | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 42 | - | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 42 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 179 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 42 | - | |
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 41 | +5 | |
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 40 | - | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 39 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 49 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 136 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | 37 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 172 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 37 | - | |
48 | 87 | ▲39 | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | +22 | |
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 32 | +2 | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 32 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 54 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | - | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 149 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 31 | - | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | - | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 183 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | - | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | - | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 28 | - | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 73 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 27 | - | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 94 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 26 | - | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 214 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 30 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | - | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | - | |
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 25 | - | |
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 155 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 25 | - | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | - | |
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 124 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 24 | - | |
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 78 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 24 | - | |
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 33 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 24 | - | |
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | - | |
68 | 83 | ▲15 | 19 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 22 | +7 | |
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 109 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 22 | - | |
70 | 95 | ▲25 | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | +10 | |
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 20 | - | |
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 138 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 33 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | - | |
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 77 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 20 | - | |
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 25 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 19 | - | |
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 19 | - | |
76 | 93 | ▲17 | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | +5 | |
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 18 | - | |
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 17 | - | |
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 43 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17 | - | |
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 17 | - | |
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 17 | - | |
82 | 78 | ▼4 | 126 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 16 | - | ||
83 | 79 | ▼4 | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 16 | - | |
84 | 80 | ▼4 | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | - | |
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | - | |
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 198 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | - | |
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 128 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 15 | - | |
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 55 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | - | |
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | - | |
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 14 | - | |
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 218 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 14 | - | |
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 74 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | 13 | - | |
93 | 91 | ▼2 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 13 | - | |
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 217 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 13 | - | |
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 88 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
96 | 96 | - | 99 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | - | |
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 115 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 11 | - | |
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 145 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 11 | - | |
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | - | |
100 | 129 | ▲29 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 10 | +8 | |
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 4 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 10 | - | |
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | 10 | - | |
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 9 | - | |
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 52 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | - | |
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 38 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | 9 | - | |
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 8 | - | |
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 8 | - | |
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 28 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | - | |
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 7 | - | |
110 | 109 | ▼1 | 118 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 194 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | - | |
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 197 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | - | |
113 | 112 | ▼1 | 167 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 142 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 7 | - | |
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 93 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 106 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | - | |
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 8 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 162 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
119 | 118 | ▼1 | 69 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 5 | - | |
121 | 120 | ▼1 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | - | |
122 | 121 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 5 | - | |
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 96 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
124 | 123 | ▼1 | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 112 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4 | - | |
126 | 125 | ▼1 | 87 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
127 | 126 | ▼1 | 105 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
128 | 127 | ▼1 | 42 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
129 | - | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3 | +3 | ||
130 | 128 | ▼2 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 3 | - | |
131 | 130 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
132 | 131 | ▼1 | 14 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
133 | 133 | - | 189 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
134 | 132 | ▼2 | 204 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-BikeExchange | 38 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2 | - | |
135 | 134 | ▼1 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
136 | - | 65 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 | ||
137 | 135 | ▼2 | 35 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 1 | - | |
138 | 136 | ▼2 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
139 | 137 | ▼2 | 174 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Le Grand Bornand (33.5 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 86:26:22 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 42:58 42:58 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 47:32 47:32 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:19:56 1:19:56 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:55:27 1:55:27 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 2:13:42 2:13:42 | .. | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 211 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 2:23:45 2:23:45 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 2:37:10 2:37:10 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:41:50 2:41:50 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | 2:56:40 2:56:40 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:18:33 3:18:33 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 3:18:35 3:18:35 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:28:47 3:28:47 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 158 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 3:33:35 3:33:35 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 3:40:12 3:40:12 | .. | |
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 56 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:46:01 3:46:01 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:47:13 3:47:13 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 3:47:15 3:47:15 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:53:16 3:53:16 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:54:30 3:54:30 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 3:57:30 3:57:30 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 4:10:06 4:10:06 | .. | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:19:00 4:19:00 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:25:05 4:25:05 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:25:52 4:25:52 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 4:26:58 4:26:58 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 4:45:32 4:45:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 209 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 130 | +25 | |
3 | 3 | - | 79 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 121 | +40 | |
4 | 4 | - | 149 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 84 | +6 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 76 | +16 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 107 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 62 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 72 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 53 | - | |
8 | 28 | ▲20 | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 36 | +21 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 155 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 36 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 179 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 33 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 49 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | - | |
12 | 26 | ▲14 | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | +13 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 27 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 52 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | +2 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 26 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 172 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 24 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 214 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 30 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 22 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 22 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | - | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 20 | +4 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 165 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 54 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 19 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 126 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 18 | - | ||
27 | 60 | ▲33 | 17 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 18 | +16 | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 109 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 16 | - | |
30 | 67 | ▲37 | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 14 | +13 | |
31 | 42 | ▲11 | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14 | +8 | |
32 | - | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14 | +14 | ||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 124 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 14 | - | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 14 | - | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | - | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 13 | - | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 4 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 13 | - | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 12 | - | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | - | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 11 | - | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 91 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | - | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 8 | - | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 218 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 8 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 6 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 211 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 6 | - | |
48 | - | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 6 | +6 | ||
49 | - | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | ||
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
52 | 47 | ▼5 | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4 | - | |
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4 | - | |
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 136 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4 | - | |
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 35 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 4 | - | |
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | - | |
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 3 | - | |
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 129 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 2 | - | |
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2 | - | |
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
63 | 57 | ▼6 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
64 | 59 | ▼5 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 93 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 | - | |
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1 | - | |
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1 | - | |
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 99 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 19 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Col des Aravis (21 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
2 | PANTANO Jarlinson | IAM Cycling | 3 |
3 | GOUGEARD Alexis | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
4 | KREUZIGER Roman | Tinkoff | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col de la Colombiére (45.5 km)
KOM Sprint (1) Col de la Ramaz (93.5 km)
KOM Sprint (HC) Col de Joux Plane (134.5 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 259:11:21 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sky | WT | 8:14 8:14 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 48:11 48:11 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 56:50 56:50 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:16:58 1:16:58 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Tinkoff | WT | 1:52:23 1:52:23 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:00:16 2:00:16 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | IAM Cycling | WT | 2:10:03 2:10:03 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 2:29:13 2:29:13 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 2:35:18 2:35:18 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | FDJ | WT | 2:59:58 2:59:58 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | ORICA-BikeExchange | WT | 3:28:52 3:28:52 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 3:53:29 3:53:29 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 4:36:43 4:36:43 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 4:42:37 4:42:37 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 5:28:59 5:28:59 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 5:40:42 5:40:42 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 5:46:25 5:46:25 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 5:49:55 5:49:55 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | PCT | 6:13:18 6:13:18 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 6:56:05 6:56:05 | .. |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 7:18:12 7:18:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Team | 12:28:41 |
2 | Lampre - Merida | 4:26 |
3 | Team Sky | 4:28 |
4 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7:33 |
5 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:39 |
6 | Tinkoff | 9:52 |
7 | IAM Cycling | 12:14 |
8 | BMC Racing Team | 17:35 |
9 | FDJ | 22:52 |
10 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:30 |
11 | Bora - Argon 18 | 26:00 |
12 | Astana Pro Team | 27:32 |
13 | Team Katusha | 29:58 |
14 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32:17 |
15 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 32:30 |
16 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 39:08 |
17 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 44:47 |
18 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 45:15 |
19 | Lotto Soudal | 48:01 |
20 | Direct Energie | 51:16 |
21 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:00:07 |
22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:27:47 |
Race information
- Date:23 July 2016
- Start time:14:00
- Avg. speed winner:35.62 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:146.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:314
- Vert. meters:4127
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:8.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube