Search:

ProCyclingStats.com


Cycling statistics, results and more

Login

 2017   »   Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol  (2.HC)

Stage 3 (ITT)  »  Lucena  ›  Córdoba   (12k)

Stage 2Stage 4         2016
  Remove filter

RnkRiderTeamUCIPCSTime
1 Campenaerts VictorTeam LottoNL-Jumbo203014:55 14:55
2 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team10180:01 0:01
3 Contador AlbertoTrek - Segafredo5120:07 0:07
4 Pinot ThibautFDJ70:09 0:09
5 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo4,, 0:09
6 Poels WoutTeam Sky30:16 0:16
7 Wellens TimLotto Soudal20:20 0:20
8 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky10:21 0:21
9 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ0:25 0:25
10 Brändle MatthiasTrek - Segafredo0:28 0:28
11 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 0:32 0:32
12 Reichenbach SebastienFDJ,, 0:32
13 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0:35 0:35
14 De La Parte VíctorMovistar Team0:37 0:37
15 Cink OndrejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:39 0:39
16 Le Bon JohanFDJ,, 0:39
17 Moreno JavierBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:41 0:41
18 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0:42 0:42
19 Soler MarcMovistar Team,, 0:42
20 Landa MikelTeam Sky,, 0:42
21 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb 0:43 0:43
22 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal,, 0:43
23 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:44 0:44
24 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky,, 0:44
25 Uran RigobertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team0:46 0:46
26 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team,, 0:46
27 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 0:48 0:48
28 Bialoblocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:49 0:49
29 Marczynski TomaszLotto Soudal0:50 0:50
30 Vorobyev AntonGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:50
31 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team0:51 0:51
32 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:55 0:55
33 Morabito SteveFDJ0:56 0:56
34 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:56
35 Sicard RomainDirect Energie,, 0:56
36 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal0:57 0:57
37 Clarke SimonCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:57
38 Zubeldia HaimarTrek - Segafredo0:58 0:58
39 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal,, 0:58
40 Lopez DavidTeam Sky0:59 0:59
41 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team,, 0:59
42 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:01 1:01
43 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 1:01
44 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 1:01
45 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 1:01
46 van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:02 1:02
47 Barguil WarrenTeam Sunweb ,, 1:02
48 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 1:03 1:03
49 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:04 1:04
50 Tulik AngeloDirect Energie1:10 1:10
51 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 1:12 1:12
52 Coquard BryanDirect Energie,, 1:12
53 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 1:12
54 Garcia Cortina IvanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:14 1:14
55 Bonnet WilliamFDJ,, 1:14
56 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 1:14
57 Cousin JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:15 1:15
58 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 1:15
59 Rossetto StephaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 1:15
60 Lietaer EliotSport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:17 1:17
61 Nieve MikelTeam Sky1:18 1:18
62 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 1:18
63 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 1:18
64 Brown NathanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:20 1:20
65 Morice JulienDirect Energie,, 1:20
66 Devolder StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan 1:21 1:21
67 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 1:23 1:23
68 Saez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:24 1:24
69 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team,, 1:24
70 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 1:24
71 Belda DavidBurgos-BH 1:25 1:25
72 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:26 1:26
73 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal,, 1:26
74 Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 1:26
75 Gonzalez AitorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 1:26
76 Tolhoek AntwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:27 1:27
77 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad Team Sunweb 1:28 1:28
78 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy,, 1:28
79 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:29 1:29
80 Knees ChristianTeam Sky1:30 1:30
81 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:31 1:31
82 Zakarin AydarGazprom-RusVelo1:32 1:32
83 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 1:32
84 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ1:33 1:33
85 Sveshnikov KirillGazprom-RusVelo,, 1:33
86 Petit AdrienDirect Energie1:36 1:36
87 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy,, 1:36
88 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 1:36
89 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan 1:37 1:37
90 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 1:37
91 Wallays JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:41 1:41
92 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 1:41
93 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie1:42 1:42
94 Rubio DiegoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:43 1:43
95 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 1:43
96 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb ,, 1:43
97 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy1:44 1:44
98 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal1:45 1:45
99 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 1:46 1:46
100 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 1:46
101 Plucinski LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 1:46
102 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert1:48 1:48
103 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:49 1:49
104 Cordeel SanderVérandas Willems-Crelan 1:51 1:51
105 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo1:52 1:52
106 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo,, 1:52
107 Cardoso AndréTrek - Segafredo1:53 1:53
108 Van Breussegem EliasVérandas Willems-Crelan 1:54 1:54
109 Gene YohannDirect Energie1:58 1:58
110 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:59 1:59
111 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert2:00 2:00
112 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team2:01 2:01
113 Pols RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 2:01
114 Hernández JesúsTrek - Segafredo2:02 2:02
115 Kozonchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo2:04 2:04
116 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 2:05 2:05
117 Vergaerde OttoVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 2:05
118 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo2:06 2:06
119 López DanielBurgos-BH 2:07 2:07
120 Kreder RaymondRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:09 2:09
121 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 2:09
122 Bonnafond GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:10 2:10
123 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 2:15 2:15
124 Lemus LuisIsrael Cycling Academy2:26 2:26
125 Robredo ÁlvaroBurgos-BH 2:27 2:27
126 González AdriánEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 2:27
127 Olaberria PelloEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 2:31 2:31
128 Kruopis AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 2:31
129 Farazijn MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:32 2:32
130 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:33 2:33
131 Raim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy,, 2:33
132 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:34 2:34
133 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:37 2:37
134 Mcnally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 2:37
135 Baugnies JeromeWanty - Groupe Gobert2:46 2:46
136 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 2:48 2:48
137 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy3:02 3:02
138 Díaz Gallego José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy3:20 3:20
DNF Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team -14:55 -14:55
DNF Bille GaetanVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, -14:55
DNS Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -14:55
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team59:01:34 9:01:34
2 Contador AlbertoTrek - Segafredo0:01 0:01
3 Pinot ThibautFDJ0:06 0:06
4 Poels WoutTeam Sky0:21 0:21
5 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky0:45 0:45
6 Landa MikelTeam Sky0:48 0:48
7 Reichenbach SebastienFDJ0:52 0:52
8 Uran RigobertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:29 1:29
9 Cink OndrejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:48 1:48
10 Moreno JavierBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:50 1:50
11 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:57 1:57
12 Barguil WarrenTeam Sunweb 2:04 2:04
13 Nieve MikelTeam Sky2:27 2:27
14 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal3:46 3:46
15 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 3:47 3:47
16 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo3:53 3:53
17 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal3:57 3:57
18 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo4:13 4:13
19 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo4:29 4:29
20 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA4:48 4:48
21 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 4:59 4:59
22 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad Team Sunweb ,, 4:59
23 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:12 5:12
24 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 5:12
25 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 5:25 5:25
26 Cardoso AndréTrek - Segafredo5:29 5:29
27 Belda DavidBurgos-BH 5:36 5:36
28 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert6:24 6:24
29 Tolhoek AntwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo8:04 8:04
30 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 8:19 8:19
31 Sicard RomainDirect Energie8:23 8:23
32 Bonnafond GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits8:53 8:53
33 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal8:56 8:56
34 De La Parte VíctorMovistar Team9:42 9:42
35 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 9:56 9:56
36 Soler MarcMovistar Team9:57 9:57
37 Saez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA10:09 10:09
38 Rossetto StephaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits10:12 10:12
39 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo10:14 10:14
40 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij10:18 10:18
41 Zubeldia HaimarTrek - Segafredo10:38 10:38
42 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team10:39 10:39
43 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team11:26 11:26
44 Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 11:39 11:39
45 Morabito SteveFDJ12:21 12:21
46 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:29 12:29
47 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy12:38 12:38
48 Lietaer EliotSport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:42 12:42
49 Marczynski TomaszLotto Soudal13:46 13:46
50 Cousin JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits13:57 13:57
51 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ,, 13:57
52 Lopez DavidTeam Sky14:34 14:34
53 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan 14:47 14:47
54 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 15:09 15:09
55 Plucinski LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 15:10 15:10
56 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA16:02 16:02
57 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 16:05 16:05
58 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:02 17:02
59 Devolder StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan 18:06 18:06
60 Hernández JesúsTrek - Segafredo18:28 18:28
61 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 18:29 18:29
62 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA18:35 18:35
63 Vorobyev AntonGazprom-RusVelo18:38 18:38
64 van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo19:59 19:59
65 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team20:43 20:43
66 Lemus LuisIsrael Cycling Academy21:10 21:10
67 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA21:15 21:15
68 Clarke SimonCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team21:21 21:21
69 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky21:23 21:23
70 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 21:26 21:26
71 Brown NathanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team21:44 21:44
72 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb 21:45 21:45
73 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team21:53 21:53
74 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice 22:20 22:20
75 Wellens TimLotto Soudal22:28 22:28
76 Tulik AngeloDirect Energie22:43 22:43
77 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 23:11 23:11
78 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team23:23 23:23
79 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 23:35 23:35
80 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie23:38 23:38
81 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23:59 23:59
82 Baugnies JeromeWanty - Groupe Gobert24:16 24:16
83 Farazijn MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise25:19 25:19
84 Garcia Cortina IvanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team25:40 25:40
85 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo25:41 25:41
86 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ26:27 26:27
87 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy26:38 26:38
88 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert26:42 26:42
89 Morice JulienDirect Energie26:45 26:45
90 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo26:46 26:46
91 Kozonchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo26:58 26:58
92 Campenaerts VictorTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 26:58
93 Raim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy26:59 26:59
94 Bonnet WilliamFDJ27:23 27:23
95 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij27:33 27:33
96 Wallays JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise27:40 27:40
97 Knees ChristianTeam Sky28:00 28:00
98 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal28:07 28:07
99 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy28:17 28:17
100 Zakarin AydarGazprom-RusVelo28:43 28:43
101 Kreder RaymondRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij28:50 28:50
102 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert29:05 29:05
103 Díaz Gallego José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy29:08 29:08
104 Gene YohannDirect Energie29:14 29:14
105 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits29:39 29:39
106 Vergaerde OttoVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 29:39
107 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo29:44 29:44
108 Gonzalez AitorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 30:35 30:35
109 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy30:43 30:43
110 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise30:49 30:49
111 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice 30:53 30:53
112 Coquard BryanDirect Energie30:57 30:57
113 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team31:44 31:44
114 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal32:00 32:00
115 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits32:25 32:25
116 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team32:41 32:41
117 Rubio DiegoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA33:00 33:00
118 Le Bon JohanFDJ33:09 33:09
119 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team33:36 33:36
120 Pols RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 33:36
121 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team34:00 34:00
122 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij34:29 34:29
123 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits35:00 35:00
124 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo35:02 35:02
125 González AdriánEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 35:07 35:07
126 Kruopis AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan 35:28 35:28
127 Mcnally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert35:31 35:31
128 López DanielBurgos-BH 35:48 35:48
129 Cordeel SanderVérandas Willems-Crelan 36:34 36:34
130 Bialoblocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice 36:37 36:37
131 Petit AdrienDirect Energie36:42 36:42
132 Olaberria PelloEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 38:07 38:07
133 Brändle MatthiasTrek - Segafredo38:49 38:49
134 Robredo ÁlvaroBurgos-BH 38:53 38:53
135 Van Breussegem EliasVérandas Willems-Crelan 39:26 39:26
136 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 41:38 41:38
137 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo41:55 41:55
138 Sveshnikov KirillGazprom-RusVelo43:40 43:40

Race information

Date: 17th February 2017
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltaandalucia.es/
www.twitter.com/VCAndalucia
www.facebook.com/vueltaandalucia

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.