Search:

ProCyclingStats.com


Cycling statistics, results and more

Login

 2017   »   43rd Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta  (2.HC)

Stage 3 (ITT)  »  Sagres  ›  Sagres   (18k)

Stage 2Stage 4         2016


RnkRiderTeamUCIPCSTime
1 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team203021:24 ,,
2 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin10180:04 0:04
3 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5120:05 0:05
4 Kwiatkowski MichalTeam Sky7,, 0:05
5 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo40:11 0:11
6 Démare ArnaudFDJ30:12 0:12
7 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team20:16 0:16
8 Boasson Hagen EdvaldDimension Data10:20 0:20
9 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team,, 0:20
10 Gallopin TonyLotto Soudal0:21 0:21
11 Sanchez Luis LeonAstana Pro Team0:23 0:23
12 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo0:29 0:29
13 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky0:34 0:34
14 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team0:35 0:35
15 Moscon GianniTeam Sky0:36 0:36
16 Vanmarcke SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team0:43 0:43
17 Huffman EvanRally Cycling0:47 0:47
18 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team,, 0:47
19 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Floors0:48 0:48
20 van Baarle DylanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team0:51 0:51
21 Marque AlejandroSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 0:51
22 Phinney TaylorCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team0:56 0:56
23 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:57 0:57
24 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors0:59 0:59
25 Fournier MarcFDJ,, 0:59
26 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal1:00 1:00
27 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky1:01 1:01
28 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal,, 1:01
29 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal1:02 1:02
30 Vaugrenard BenoitFDJ,, 1:02
31 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 1:02
32 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 1:02
33 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 1:02
34 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:03 1:03
35 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:06 1:06
36 Vermote JulienQuick-Step Floors1:07 1:07
37 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky,, 1:07
38 González ÓscarSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1:09 1:09
39 Trentin MatteoQuick-Step Floors1:10 1:10
40 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Hansgrohe,, 1:10
41 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:11 1:11
42 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo1:12 1:12
43 Tusveld MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:15 1:15
44 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:16 1:16
45 Britton RobRally Cycling,, 1:16
46 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team,, 1:16
47 Turgis AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:18 1:18
48 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo,, 1:18
49 Fraile OmarDimension Data1:19 1:19
50 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors1:20 1:20
51 Antunes Amaro Manuel W52/FC Porto ,, 1:20
52 Mendes JoséBora - Hansgrohe1:21 1:21
53 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ,, 1:21
54 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 1:21
55 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1:22 1:22
56 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo,, 1:22
57 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team,, 1:22
58 Herklotz SilvioBora - Hansgrohe1:25 1:25
59 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data,, 1:25
60 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team,, 1:25
61 Thwaites ScottDimension Data1:26 1:26
62 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal,, 1:26
63 Ezquerra JesusSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1:27 1:27
64 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team1:29 1:29
65 Pfingsten ChristophBora - Hansgrohe1:30 1:30
66 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal,, 1:30
67 Pinto EdgarLA Alumínios-Metalusa1:31 1:31
68 Bárta JanBora - Hansgrohe,, 1:31
69 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert1:33 1:33
70 Golas MichalTeam Sky1:34 1:34
71 Roelandts JurgenLotto Soudal,, 1:34
72 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:38 1:38
73 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:40 1:40
74 Martin DanielQuick-Step Floors,, 1:40
75 Schillinger AndreasBora - Hansgrohe,, 1:40
76 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:42 1:42
77 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:43 1:43
78 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 1:43
79 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team,, 1:43
80 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo1:44 1:44
81 Chernetckii SergeiAstana Pro Team,, 1:44
82 Vilela RicardoManzana Postobon1:45 1:45
83 Langeveld SebastianCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:46 1:46
84 Dal-cin MatteoRally Cycling,, 1:46
85 King BenjaminDimension Data,, 1:46
86 van Keirsbulck GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert1:47 1:47
87 Bico NunoMovistar Team1:48 1:48
88 Garcia de Mateos VicenteLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 1:49 1:49
89 Gonçalves DomingosRádio Popular Boavista,, 1:49
90 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo1:50 1:50
91 Cavendish MarkDimension Data,, 1:50
92 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky,, 1:50
93 Roson JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 1:50
94 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team1:51 1:51
95 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:53 1:53
96 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,, 1:53
97 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo1:54 1:54
98 Smith DionWanty - Groupe Gobert1:58 1:58
99 Pate DannyRally Cycling2:01 2:01
100 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:03 2:03
101 Delage MickaëlFDJ2:05 2:05
102 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 2:05
103 Paulinho SérgioEfapel2:08 2:08
104 Errazkin XubanRádio Popular Boavista,, 2:08
105 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team2:09 2:09
106 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 2:09
107 Offredo YoannWanty - Groupe Gobert2:10 2:10
108 Bohórquez HernandoManzana Postobon2:13 2:13
109 Benedetti CesareBora - Hansgrohe,, 2:13
110 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert2:14 2:14
111 Sarreau MarcFDJ,, 2:14
112 Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Hansgrohe,, 2:14
113 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team,, 2:14
114 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:16 2:16
115 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo2:17 2:17
116 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:18 2:18
117 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 2:18
118 Rast GregoryTrek - Segafredo2:19 2:19
119 Gaudu David FDJ,, 2:19
120 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal2:20 2:20
121 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin2:21 2:21
122 Garcia MatteoEfapel2:24 2:24
123 Brandão JoniSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 2:24
124 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon,, 2:24
125 Alarcon RaulW52/FC Porto ,, 2:24
126 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo2:26 2:26
127 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo,, 2:26
128 Aguirre HernanManzana Postobon2:28 2:28
129 Matias JoaoLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 2:28
130 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors2:29 2:29
131 De La Fuente DavidLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 2:30 2:30
132 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 2:30
133 van der Hoorn TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:31 2:31
134 Fonte CésarLA Alumínios-Metalusa2:32 2:32
135 Mestre DanielEfapel2:34 2:34
136 Guerrero PabloRádio Popular Boavista2:35 2:35
137 Molano Juan SebastianManzana Postobon2:36 2:36
138 Berhane NatnaelDimension Data,, 2:36
139 Piedra AntonioManzana Postobon,, 2:36
140 Guarnieri JacopoFDJ,, 2:36
141 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors2:37 2:37
142 Looij AndreRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 2:37
143 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo2:40 2:40
144 Vinhas RuiW52/FC Porto 2:41 2:41
145 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert2:44 2:44
146 Almeida NunoLouletano - Hospital de Loulé ,, 2:44
147 De Vos AdamRally Cycling,, 2:44
148 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto 2:45 2:45
149 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert2:46 2:46
150 Mestre RicardoW52/FC Porto ,, 2:46
151 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:47 2:47
152 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto ,, 2:47
153 Wippert WouterCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:48 2:48
154 Bester Shaun-NickSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 2:48
155 Kuss SeppRally Cycling2:49 2:49
156 Oien JustinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 2:49
157 Etxeberria VíctorRádio Popular Boavista2:50 2:50
158 Osorio Juan FelipeManzana Postobon2:52 2:52
159 Blanco SamuelLA Alumínios-Metalusa2:53 2:53
160 Hernandez OscarLouletano - Hospital de Loulé ,, 2:53
161 Gomes LuisRádio Popular Boavista2:54 2:54
162 van Genechten JonasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 2:54
163 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:55 2:55
164 Young EricRally Cycling2:57 2:57
165 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo3:00 3:00
166 Sancho HugoLA Alumínios-Metalusa3:01 3:01
167 Sanchez DanielRádio Popular Boavista,, 3:01
168 Turgis JimmyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 3:01
169 Ferreira TiagoW52/FC Porto 3:02 3:02
170 Trueba AlvaroEfapel3:04 3:04
171 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team3:07 3:07
172 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo3:10 3:10
173 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel,, 3:10
174 Ucha JacoboW52/FC Porto 3:11 3:11
175 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo3:12 3:12
176 Silvestre FábioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 3:12
177 Page DylanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA3:14 3:14
178 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:15 3:15
179 Benta JoaoRádio Popular Boavista3:17 3:17
180 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira3:31 3:31
181 Paulinho PedroLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 3:32 3:32
182 Silva RafaelEfapel3:33 3:33
183 Afonso LuisLA Alumínios-Metalusa3:41 3:41
184 Angulo AntonioLA Alumínios-Metalusa3:43 3:43
185 van Staeyen MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:44 3:44
186 Bol JetseManzana Postobon3:47 3:47
187 del Pino JesusEfapel3:50 3:50
188 MendonÇa LuisLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 3:51 3:51
189 Ferreira HélderLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 3:52 3:52
190 MagalhÃes ZulmiroLA Alumínios-Metalusa4:03 4:03
191 Silva Sandro FilipeLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 4:17 4:17
192 Joyce ColinRally Cycling4:21 4:21
193 Barbio AntónioEfapel4:25 4:25
194 Cardoso FilipeRádio Popular Boavista4:29 4:29
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo59:36:29 ,,
2 Kwiatkowski MichalTeam Sky0:22 0:22
3 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team0:36 0:36
4 Gallopin TonyLotto Soudal0:55 0:55
5 Sanchez Luis LeonAstana Pro Team0:59 0:59
6 Martin DanielQuick-Step Floors1:31 1:31
7 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:40 1:40
8 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal1:49 1:49
9 Antunes Amaro Manuel W52/FC Porto 1:54 1:54
10 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1:56 1:56
11 Pinto EdgarLA Alumínios-Metalusa2:07 2:07
12 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team,, 2:07
13 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 2:07
14 Marque AlejandroSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira2:08 2:08
15 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team2:23 2:23
16 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors2:37 2:37
17 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha - Alpecin2:39 2:39
18 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 2:39
19 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team,, 2:39
20 Vilela RicardoManzana Postobon2:40 2:40
21 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team2:52 2:52
22 Turgis AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:54 2:54
23 Roson JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:58 2:58
24 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team3:06 3:06
25 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo3:17 3:17
26 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky3:25 3:25
27 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert3:35 3:35
28 Offredo YoannWanty - Groupe Gobert3:46 3:46
29 Bárta JanBora - Hansgrohe3:51 3:51
30 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto 4:21 4:21
31 Herklotz SilvioBora - Hansgrohe4:27 4:27
32 De La Fuente DavidLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 4:34 4:34
33 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin4:57 4:57
34 Moscon GianniTeam Sky5:03 5:03
35 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Floors5:15 5:15
36 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky5:28 5:28
37 Mendes JoséBora - Hansgrohe5:48 5:48
38 Thwaites ScottDimension Data5:53 5:53
39 Etxeberria VíctorRádio Popular Boavista6:05 6:05
40 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team6:07 6:07
41 Chernetckii SergeiAstana Pro Team6:11 6:11
42 Garcia de Mateos VicenteLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 6:16 6:16
43 Smith DionWanty - Groupe Gobert6:25 6:25
44 Tusveld MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij7:03 7:03
45 Bohórquez HernandoManzana Postobon7:38 7:38
46 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo7:47 7:47
47 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors8:06 8:06
48 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team8:33 8:33
49 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert8:46 8:46
50 Gaudu David FDJ8:51 8:51
51 Vinhas RuiW52/FC Porto 9:13 9:13
52 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin9:19 9:19
53 Vermote JulienQuick-Step Floors9:24 9:24
54 Britton RobRally Cycling9:27 9:27
55 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team9:46 9:46
56 Osorio Juan FelipeManzana Postobon9:53 9:53
57 van Baarle DylanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team10:02 10:02
58 Bico NunoMovistar Team10:05 10:05
59 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA10:22 10:22
60 Gonçalves DomingosRádio Popular Boavista10:31 10:31
61 Fonte CésarLA Alumínios-Metalusa10:49 10:49
62 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team10:55 10:55
63 Mestre RicardoW52/FC Porto 11:03 11:03
64 Ezquerra JesusSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira11:05 11:05
65 Paulinho SérgioEfapel11:22 11:22
66 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto 11:29 11:29
67 van der Hoorn TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij11:48 11:48
68 Errazkin XubanRádio Popular Boavista11:52 11:52
69 Angulo AntonioLA Alumínios-Metalusa12:00 12:00
70 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo12:14 12:14
71 Démare ArnaudFDJ12:31 12:31
72 Boasson Hagen EdvaldDimension Data12:39 12:39
73 Aguirre HernanManzana Postobon12:52 12:52
74 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij13:22 13:22
75 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo13:31 13:31
76 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal13:45 13:45
77 Golas MichalTeam Sky13:53 13:53
78 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky14:07 14:07
79 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo14:09 14:09
80 del Pino JesusEfapel14:12 14:12
81 Kuss SeppRally Cycling14:28 14:28
82 Benedetti CesareBora - Hansgrohe14:32 14:32
83 Vaugrenard BenoitFDJ14:35 14:35
84 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team14:44 14:44
85 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team14:46 14:46
86 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ14:54 14:54
87 Piedra AntonioManzana Postobon14:55 14:55
88 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel15:29 15:29
89 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo15:49 15:49
90 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon15:57 15:57
91 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA16:31 16:31
92 King BenjaminDimension Data17:50 17:50
93 Huffman EvanRally Cycling17:56 17:56
94 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo18:25 18:25
95 Pfingsten ChristophBora - Hansgrohe18:30 18:30
96 Berhane NatnaelDimension Data18:40 18:40
97 Vanmarcke SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team18:41 18:41
98 Roelandts JurgenLotto Soudal18:43 18:43
99 van Keirsbulck GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert18:56 18:56
100 Trueba AlvaroEfapel19:08 19:08
101 Delage MickaëlFDJ19:14 19:14
102 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team19:18 19:18
103 Fraile OmarDimension Data19:22 19:22
104 Rast GregoryTrek - Segafredo19:28 19:28
105 Sarreau MarcFDJ19:29 19:29
106 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal19:32 19:32
107 Brandão JoniSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira19:33 19:33
108 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal,, 19:33
109 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo19:35 19:35
110 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data19:37 19:37
111 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits19:43 19:43
112 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo19:49 19:49
113 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert19:53 19:53
114 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal,, 19:53
115 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert19:55 19:55
116 Hernandez OscarLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 20:02 20:02
117 Schillinger AndreasBora - Hansgrohe20:12 20:12
118 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo20:20 20:20
119 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo20:31 20:31
120 Garcia MatteoEfapel20:41 20:41
121 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal20:52 20:52
122 Alarcon RaulW52/FC Porto 20:56 20:56
123 Almeida NunoLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 21:16 21:16
124 Bester Shaun-NickSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira21:30 21:30
125 Sancho HugoLA Alumínios-Metalusa21:33 21:33
126 Langeveld SebastianCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team22:11 22:11
127 Afonso LuisLA Alumínios-Metalusa22:13 22:13
128 MendonÇa LuisLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 22:23 22:23
129 Phinney TaylorCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team22:24 22:24
130 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin22:35 22:35
131 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo22:37 22:37
132 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits22:40 22:40
133 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Hansgrohe22:48 22:48
134 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team23:03 23:03
135 González ÓscarSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira23:05 23:05
136 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo23:17 23:17
137 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo23:26 23:26
138 Cavendish MarkDimension Data23:28 23:28
139 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky,, 23:28
140 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo23:29 23:29
141 Fournier MarcFDJ23:31 23:31
142 Trentin MatteoQuick-Step Floors,, 23:31
143 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits23:36 23:36
144 Pate DannyRally Cycling23:39 23:39
145 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 23:39
146 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha - Alpecin23:46 23:46
147 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij23:49 23:49
148 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin23:54 23:54
149 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo23:59 23:59
150 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo24:03 24:03
151 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team24:06 24:06
152 Mestre DanielEfapel24:07 24:07
153 Guerrero PabloRádio Popular Boavista24:08 24:08
154 Looij AndreRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij24:10 24:10
155 Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Hansgrohe24:13 24:13
156 Molano Juan SebastianManzana Postobon24:14 24:14
157 Guarnieri JacopoFDJ,, 24:14
158 Oien JustinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24:16 24:16
159 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24:25 24:25
160 Blanco SamuelLA Alumínios-Metalusa24:26 24:26
161 van Genechten JonasCofidis, Solutions Crédits24:32 24:32
162 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij24:33 24:33
163 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 24:33
164 Turgis JimmyCofidis, Solutions Crédits24:39 24:39
165 Ferreira TiagoW52/FC Porto 24:40 24:40
166 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo24:45 24:45
167 Benta JoaoRádio Popular Boavista24:48 24:48
168 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits24:49 24:49
169 Page DylanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24:52 24:52
170 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo24:58 24:58
171 Dal-cin MatteoRally Cycling25:02 25:02
172 van Staeyen MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits25:17 25:17
173 Bol JetseManzana Postobon25:25 25:25
174 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo25:52 25:52
175 Joyce ColinRally Cycling25:59 25:59
176 Cardoso FilipeRádio Popular Boavista26:02 26:02
177 De Vos AdamRally Cycling26:39 26:39
178 Silva Sandro FilipeLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 27:14 27:14
179 Silvestre FábioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira27:44 27:44
180 Wippert WouterCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team28:03 28:03
181 Young EricRally Cycling28:12 28:12
182 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors28:16 28:16
183 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors28:18 28:18
184 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij29:25 29:25
185 Paulinho PedroLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 33:09 33:09
186 Gomes LuisRádio Popular Boavista35:07 35:07
187 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo35:23 35:23
188 Ucha JacoboW52/FC Porto 35:24 35:24
189 Silva RafaelEfapel35:46 35:46
190 Matias JoaoLA Alumínios-Metalusa35:55 35:55
191 Ferreira HélderLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 36:05 36:05
192 Sanchez DanielRádio Popular Boavista36:27 36:27
193 Barbio AntónioEfapel36:38 36:38
194 MagalhÃes ZulmiroLA Alumínios-Metalusa38:29 38:29
RnkTeamTime
1 Movistar Team 28:53:41 ,,
2 Astana Pro Team1:41 1:41
3 Team Katusha - Alpecin2:11 2:11
4 Team Sky4:07 4:07
5 Quick-Step Floors4:25 4:25
6 Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:09 9:09
7 Bora - Hansgrohe9:31 9:31
8 Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira10:37 10:37
9 W52/FC Porto 10:53 10:53
10 Lotto Soudal11:50 11:50
11 Manzana Postobon15:29 15:29
12 LA Alumínios-Metalusa19:27 19:27
13 Team LottoNL-Jumbo21:08 21:08
14 Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team22:12 22:12
15 Rádio Popular Boavista23:59 23:59
16 Trek - Segafredo25:22 25:22
17 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA25:37 25:37
18 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij26:08 26:08
19 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé 26:29 26:29
20 FDJ30:23 30:23
21 Dimension Data31:40 31:40
22 Efapel34:47 34:47
23 Rally Cycling36:34 36:34
24 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits40:07 40:07
25 Gazprom-RusVelo45:52 45:52

Race information

Date: 17th February 2017
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.voltaaoalgarve.com/en
twitter.com/VAlgarve2017
www.facebook.com/VoltaAlgarveOfficial
www.fpciclismo.pt

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.