The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | VAN AERT Wout Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 5 | 9:07:57 | |
2 | 8 | ▲6 | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:10 0:10 | ||
3 | 80 | ▲77 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 0:11 0:11 | ||
4 | 1 | ▼3 | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 0:19 0:19 | ||
5 | 13 | ▲8 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:24 0:24 | ||
6 | 35 | ▲29 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 0:25 0:25 | ||
7 | 33 | ▲26 | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 0:32 0:32 | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | PARDINI Olivier WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:35 0:35 | ||
9 | 9 | - | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 0:39 0:39 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 0:40 0:40 | ||
11 | 3 | ▼8 | NAESEN Oliver Belgium | Belgium | 0:41 0:41 | ||
12 | 24 | ▲12 | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:41 | ||
13 | 42 | ▲29 | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:44 0:44 | ||
14 | 73 | ▲59 | KEUKELEIRE Jens Belgium | Belgium | 0:45 0:45 | ||
15 | 55 | ▲40 | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:49 0:49 | ||
16 | 4 | ▼12 | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:50 0:50 | ||
17 | 71 | ▲54 | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:55 0:55 | ||
18 | 64 | ▲46 | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:56 0:56 | ||
19 | 78 | ▲59 | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 0:57 0:57 | ||
20 | 7 | ▼13 | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:57 | ||
21 | 67 | ▲46 | JANSSENS Jimmy Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | 0:59 0:59 | ||
22 | 10 | ▼12 | WYNANTS Maarten Belgium | Belgium | 1:01 1:01 | ||
23 | 58 | ▲35 | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:04 1:04 | ||
24 | 45 | ▲21 | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:05 1:05 | ||
25 | 57 | ▲32 | VAN DER HAAR Lars Telenet Fidea Lions | Telenet Fidea Lions | 1:08 1:08 | ||
26 | 75 | ▲49 | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:08 | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | VANTOMME Maxime WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 1:09 1:09 | ||
28 | 60 | ▲32 | AERTS Toon Telenet Fidea Lions | Telenet Fidea Lions | ,, 1:09 | ||
29 | 14 | ▼15 | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:10 1:10 | ||
30 | 81 | ▲51 | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:11 1:11 | ||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:12 1:12 | ||
32 | 51 | ▲19 | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 1:12 | ||
33 | 49 | ▲16 | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 1:13 1:13 | ||
34 | 47 | ▲13 | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Beobank - Corendon | Beobank - Corendon | 1:14 1:14 | ||
35 | 56 | ▲21 | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:15 1:15 | ||
36 | 31 | ▼5 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:16 1:16 | ||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:17 1:17 | ||
38 | 63 | ▲25 | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:18 1:18 | ||
39 | 53 | ▲14 | BAKELANTS Jan Belgium | Belgium | ,, 1:18 | ||
40 | 82 | ▲42 | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 1:19 1:19 | ||
41 | 68 | ▲27 | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 1:19 | ||
42 | 62 | ▲20 | CLEPPE Nicolas Telenet Fidea Lions | Telenet Fidea Lions | ,, 1:19 | ||
43 | 66 | ▲23 | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:19 | ||
44 | 38 | ▼6 | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:20 1:20 | ||
45 | 76 | ▲31 | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:22 1:22 | ||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 1:25 1:25 | ||
47 | 54 | ▲7 | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:26 1:26 | ||
48 | 11 | ▼37 | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 1:26 | ||
49 | 27 | ▼22 | ISTA Kevyn WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 1:27 1:27 | ||
50 | 37 | ▼13 | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:28 1:28 | ||
51 | 12 | ▼39 | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:29 1:29 | ||
52 | 61 | ▲9 | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:30 1:30 | ||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:31 1:31 | ||
54 | 36 | ▼18 | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:32 1:32 | ||
55 | 20 | ▼35 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:33 1:33 | ||
56 | 23 | ▼33 | RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:35 1:35 | ||
57 | 41 | ▼16 | STEELS Stijn Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:36 1:36 | ||
58 | 70 | ▲12 | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:37 1:37 | ||
59 | 77 | ▲18 | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 1:38 1:38 | ||
60 | 72 | ▲12 | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:39 1:39 | ||
61 | 44 | ▼17 | VAN KESSEL Corné Telenet Fidea Lions | Telenet Fidea Lions | 1:40 1:40 | ||
62 | 69 | ▲7 | DHAENE Brecht Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 1:41 1:41 | ||
63 | 43 | ▼20 | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:41 | ||
64 | 26 | ▼38 | VERMEERSCH Gianni Beobank - Corendon | Beobank - Corendon | 1:42 1:42 | ||
65 | 18 | ▼47 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Belgium | Belgium | ,, 1:42 | ||
66 | 15 | ▼51 | WALSLEBEN Philipp Beobank - Corendon | Beobank - Corendon | 1:43 1:43 | ||
67 | 50 | ▼17 | BAESTAENS Vincent Telenet Fidea Lions | Telenet Fidea Lions | 1:44 1:44 | ||
68 | 25 | ▼43 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:45 1:45 | ||
69 | 22 | ▼47 | MERLIER Tim Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 1:45 | ||
70 | 17 | ▼53 | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:46 1:46 | ||
71 | 65 | ▼6 | AERNOUTS Jim Telenet Fidea Lions | Telenet Fidea Lions | 1:48 1:48 | ||
72 | 30 | ▼42 | LEDANOIS Kévin Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:50 1:50 | ||
73 | 83 | ▲10 | NAESEN Lawrence WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 1:50 | ||
74 | 46 | ▼28 | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:51 1:51 | ||
75 | 39 | ▼36 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:51 | ||
76 | 32 | ▼44 | LIVYNS Arjen Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 1:52 1:52 | ||
77 | 74 | ▼3 | MENTEN Milan Belgium | Belgium | 1:54 1:54 | ||
78 | 16 | ▼62 | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:01 2:01 | ||
79 | 21 | ▼58 | STALLAERT Joeri Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | 2:02 2:02 | ||
80 | 59 | ▼21 | MARCHAND Gianni Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | 2:05 2:05 | ||
81 | 79 | ▼2 | MOUREY Francis Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:10 2:10 | ||
82 | 29 | ▼53 | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2:12 2:12 | ||
83 | 19 | ▼64 | JANS Roy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 2:25 2:25 | ||
84 | 84 | - | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:32 2:32 | ||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:18 4:18 | ||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4:43 4:43 | ||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 6:55 6:55 | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 7:21 7:21 | ||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 7:43 7:43 | ||
90 | 102 | ▲12 | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 11:18 11:18 | ||
91 | 146 | ▲55 | ADAMS Jens Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 11:22 11:22 | ||
92 | 133 | ▲41 | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11:31 11:31 | ||
93 | 130 | ▲37 | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11:36 11:36 | ||
94 | 136 | ▲42 | DE JONGHE Kevin Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | 11:41 11:41 | ||
95 | 129 | ▲34 | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:41 | ||
96 | 114 | ▲18 | VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11:47 11:47 | ||
97 | 141 | ▲44 | SOETE Daan Telenet Fidea Lions | Telenet Fidea Lions | ,, 11:47 | ||
98 | 127 | ▲29 | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 11:50 11:50 | ||
99 | 118 | ▲19 | AERTS Thijs Telenet Fidea Lions | Telenet Fidea Lions | 11:54 11:54 | ||
100 | 135 | ▲35 | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11:55 11:55 | ||
101 | 113 | ▲12 | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 11:55 | ||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11:56 11:56 | ||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | VERWILST Aaron Belgium | Belgium | 11:58 11:58 | ||
104 | 98 | ▼6 | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 12:01 12:01 | ||
105 | 96 | ▼9 | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12:02 12:02 | ||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | DE WINTER Ludwig WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 12:05 12:05 | ||
107 | 149 | ▲42 | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 12:08 12:08 | ||
108 | 124 | ▲16 | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 12:08 | ||
109 | 119 | ▲10 | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 12:09 12:09 | ||
110 | 148 | ▲38 | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 12:10 12:10 | ||
111 | 138 | ▲27 | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 12:11 12:11 | ||
112 | 100 | ▼12 | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 12:13 12:13 | ||
113 | 126 | ▲13 | CORDEEL Sander Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 12:13 | ||
114 | 140 | ▲26 | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 12:15 12:15 | ||
115 | 104 | ▼11 | DUPONT Timothy Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 12:19 12:19 | ||
116 | 103 | ▼13 | VAN DER POEL David Beobank - Corendon | Beobank - Corendon | ,, 12:19 | ||
117 | 139 | ▲22 | SPENGLER Lukas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 12:20 12:20 | ||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | GOOLAERTS Michael Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 12:21 12:21 | ||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | RUYTERS Brecht Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 12:21 | ||
120 | 109 | ▼11 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 12:25 12:25 | ||
121 | 95 | ▼26 | DE WITTE Mathias Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 12:25 | ||
122 | 128 | ▲6 | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 12:28 12:28 | ||
123 | 97 | ▼26 | DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 12:29 12:29 | ||
124 | 143 | ▲19 | DE PAEPE Johannes Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 12:29 | ||
125 | 111 | ▼14 | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 12:32 12:32 | ||
126 | 131 | ▲5 | BOROŠ Michael Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 12:33 12:33 | ||
127 | 134 | ▲7 | LEEMANS Rob Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 12:37 12:37 | ||
128 | 101 | ▼27 | MEEUSEN Tom Beobank - Corendon | Beobank - Corendon | 12:38 12:38 | ||
129 | 123 | ▼6 | DRUYTS Gerry Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 12:40 12:40 | ||
130 | 144 | ▲14 | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:40 | ||
131 | 122 | ▼9 | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 12:40 | ||
132 | 107 | ▼25 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 12:42 12:42 | ||
133 | 94 | ▼39 | MORTIER Julien Belgium | Belgium | 12:46 12:46 | ||
134 | 112 | ▼22 | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:46 | ||
135 | 99 | ▼36 | DEHAES Kenny Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12:48 12:48 | ||
136 | 115 | ▼21 | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 12:50 12:50 | ||
137 | 117 | ▼20 | KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 12:50 | ||
138 | 132 | ▼6 | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12:56 12:56 | ||
139 | 125 | ▼14 | CORBEL Erwann Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 12:59 12:59 | ||
140 | 91 | ▼49 | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 13:00 13:00 | ||
141 | 116 | ▼25 | GEUENS Alexander Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 13:01 13:01 | ||
142 | 137 | ▼5 | GODRIE Stan Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 13:06 13:06 | ||
143 | 92 | ▼51 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:09 13:09 | ||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | DIELEMAN Michiel Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | 13:14 13:14 | ||
145 | 106 | ▼39 | MEISEN Marcel Beobank - Corendon | Beobank - Corendon | 13:17 13:17 | ||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 13:22 13:22 | ||
147 | 142 | ▼5 | HOEYBERGHS Daan Beobank - Corendon | Beobank - Corendon | 13:39 13:39 | ||
148 | 150 | ▲2 | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 13:58 13:58 | ||
149 | 93 | ▼56 | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 14:06 14:06 | ||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | STEVENS Timothy Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 14:15 14:15 | ||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 16:10 16:10 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 May 2017
- Start time:14:45
- Avg. speed winner:51.32 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:13.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:61
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: