The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 81 | +1:07:35 | 19 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 100 | 80 | 3:34:56 | ||
2 | 22 | +8:43 | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 40 | 50 | 0:01 0:01 | ||
20 | +8:08 | 196 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:19 0:19 | |||||
4 | 84 | +1:08:26 | 175 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | 25 | 0:21 0:21 | ||
5 | 73 | +1:02:01 | 86 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | 18 | 0:56 0:56 | ||
6 | 60 | +48:12 | 59 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 15 | 0:59 0:59 | |||
7 | 24 | +13:21 | 138 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | 2:22 2:22 | |||
8 | 61 | +48:43 | 32 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | ,, 2:22 | |||
9 | 79 | +1:06:06 | 161 | GC | 28 | FDJ | 8 | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
10 | 134 | +1:30:15 | 195 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | 3:05 3:05 | |||
11 | 83 | +1:08:19 | 117 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 3:59 3:59 | |||
12 | 3 | +0:36 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | 4:03 4:03 | |||
13 | 25 | +13:56 | 43 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 3 | 4:32 4:32 | |||
14 | 92 | +1:10:17 | 4 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | ,, 4:32 | |||
15 | 42 | +35:14 | 211 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | ,, 4:32 | |||
16 | 36 | +23:48 | 25 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 4:32 | ||||
17 | 19 | +7:24 | 26 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 4:32 | ||||
18 | 14 | +3:45 | 27 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 4:32 | ||||
19 | 9 | +1:55 | 48 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 4:32 | ||||
20 | 148 | +1:38:55 | 18 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 4:32 | ||||
21 | 13 | +3:32 | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:32 | ||||
22 | 6 | +1:30 | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 4:32 | ||||
23 | 57 | +45:22 | 152 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:32 | ||||
24 | 1 | +0:00 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 4:32 | ||||
25 | 4 | +1:17 | 151 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:32 | ||||
26 | 2 | +0:36 | 41 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 4:32 | ||||
27 | 17 | +4:46 | 111 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:32 | ||||
28 | 11 | +2:31 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:32 | ||||
29 | 12 | +3:04 | 69 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:32 | ||||
30 | 18 | +5:54 | 171 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:32 | ||||
31 | 7 | +1:33 | 131 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:32 | ||||
32 | 8 | +1:52 | 91 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:32 | ||||
33 | 5 | +1:27 | 38 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:32 | ||||
34 | 39 | +28:24 | 115 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:32 | ||||
35 | 15 | +4:29 | 136 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:32 | ||||
36 | 21 | +8:27 | 191 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:32 | ||||
37 | 10 | +2:15 | 101 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:32 | ||||
38 | 16 | +4:42 | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:32 | ||||
39 | 153 | +1:42:14 | 107 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:32 | ||||
40 | 121 | +1:22:51 | 118 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:00 5:00 | ||||
41 | 99 | +1:13:06 | 198 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:49 5:49 | ||||
42 | 141 | +1:34:34 | 83 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:49 | ||||
43 | 77 | +1:03:54 | 157 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:49 | ||||
44 | 62 | +48:52 | 132 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:49 | ||||
45 | 38 | +28:01 | 6 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:49 | ||||
46 | 44 | +36:08 | 119 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 5:49 | ||||
47 | 37 | +26:33 | 158 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:49 | ||||
48 | 27 | +15:11 | 122 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:49 | ||||
49 | 43 | +35:34 | 113 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:59 5:59 | ||||
50 | 30 | +16:18 | 55 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:59 | ||||
51 | 34 | +21:52 | 9 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:08 7:08 | ||||
52 | 133 | +1:29:59 | 65 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 7:08 | ||||
53 | 105 | +1:14:39 | 127 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:56 7:56 | ||||
54 | 46 | +38:23 | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 7:56 | ||||
55 | 47 | +39:00 | 218 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 7:56 | ||||
56 | 31 | +17:05 | 182 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9:00 9:00 | ||||
57 | 129 | +1:27:58 | 24 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 9:00 | ||||
58 | 54 | +43:23 | 212 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 9:00 | ||||
59 | 40 | +28:33 | 141 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:00 | ||||
60 | 32 | +18:31 | 89 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:00 | ||||
61 | 68 | +58:43 | 116 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:20 10:20 | ||||
98 | +1:12:13 | 203 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 10:20 | |||||
63 | 69 | +59:55 | 159 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:20 | ||||
64 | 97 | +1:11:20 | 213 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 10:20 | ||||
65 | 107 | +1:15:09 | 54 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:20 | ||||
66 | 23 | +11:09 | 128 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:14 11:14 | ||||
67 | 49 | +39:39 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 11:31 11:31 | ||||
68 | 70 | +1:00:32 | 5 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:31 | ||||
69 | 74 | +1:02:53 | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 11:52 11:52 | ||||
70 | 162 | +1:53:19 | 189 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 11:52 | ||||
71 | 41 | +29:49 | 71 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:52 | ||||
72 | 53 | +42:45 | 169 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | ,, 11:52 | |||||
73 | 52 | +42:38 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:52 | ||||
74 | 51 | +42:22 | 106 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 11:52 | ||||
75 | 71 | +1:00:55 | 114 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 11:52 | ||||
76 | 104 | +1:14:30 | 98 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:52 | ||||
77 | 151 | +1:40:10 | 214 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 11:52 | ||||
78 | 28 | +15:44 | 121 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:49 13:49 | ||||
79 | 45 | +37:15 | 126 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:49 | ||||
80 | 123 | +1:24:09 | 2 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:39 14:39 | ||||
81 | 100 | +1:13:29 | 215 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 14:39 | ||||
82 | 66 | +57:16 | 165 | TT | 26 | FDJ | ,, 14:39 | |||||
83 | 142 | +1:34:36 | 63 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 14:39 | ||||
84 | 72 | +1:01:32 | 8 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:39 | ||||
85 | 116 | +1:20:34 | 23 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 14:39 | ||||
86 | 93 | +1:10:19 | 153 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:39 | ||||
87 | 124 | +1:25:17 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 14:39 | ||||
88 | 135 | +1:30:56 | 174 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 14:39 | ||||
89 | 26 | +14:57 | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:39 | ||||
90 | 130 | +1:28:10 | 156 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:39 | ||||
91 | 82 | +1:08:04 | 33 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 14:39 | ||||
92 | 35 | +23:28 | 49 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 14:39 | ||||
93 | 78 | +1:05:21 | 217 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 14:39 | ||||
94 | 169 | +1:56:32 | 42 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | 14:55 14:55 | ||||
95 | 103 | +1:14:27 | 39 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 14:55 | ||||
96 | 91 | +1:10:05 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 14:55 | ||||
97 | 115 | +1:20:15 | 34 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 14:55 | ||||
98 | 132 | +1:29:51 | 14 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 14:55 | ||||
99 | 29 | +16:16 | 219 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 14:55 | ||||
100 | 152 | +1:41:19 | 17 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 14:55 | ||||
101 | 63 | +50:21 | 193 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 14:55 | ||||
102 | 137 | +1:32:02 | 85 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:55 | ||||
103 | 109 | +1:17:21 | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 14:55 | ||||
104 | 65 | +52:44 | 16 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 14:55 | ||||
105 | 56 | +44:49 | 147 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 14:55 | ||||
106 | 88 | +1:09:30 | 133 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:55 | ||||
107 | 64 | +52:41 | 178 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 14:55 | ||||
108 | 156 | +1:44:06 | 154 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:55 | ||||
109 | 48 | +39:19 | 142 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 14:55 | ||||
110 | 106 | +1:14:43 | 149 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 14:55 | ||||
111 | 113 | +1:19:23 | 47 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 14:55 | ||||
112 | 118 | +1:21:26 | 3 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:55 | ||||
113 | 50 | +41:27 | 145 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 14:55 | ||||
114 | 178 | +2:05:42 | 167 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 14:55 | ||||
115 | 163 | +1:53:35 | 216 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 14:55 | ||||
116 | 149 | +1:40:00 | 163 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 14:55 | ||||
117 | 85 | +1:08:40 | 137 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:55 | ||||
118 | 114 | +1:19:59 | 64 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 14:55 | ||||
119 | 89 | +1:09:31 | 181 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 14:55 | ||||
120 | 143 | +1:35:01 | 84 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:55 | ||||
121 | 177 | +2:02:37 | 129 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:55 | ||||
122 | 75 | +1:03:53 | 168 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 14:55 | ||||
123 | 33 | +21:14 | 81 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:55 | ||||
124 | 87 | +1:09:02 | 108 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 14:55 | ||||
125 | 147 | +1:37:47 | 102 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 14:55 | ||||
126 | 96 | +1:10:47 | 37 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 14:55 | ||||
127 | 80 | +1:06:32 | 183 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 14:55 | ||||
128 | 144 | +1:35:44 | 22 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 14:55 | ||||
129 | 86 | +1:08:50 | 166 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 14:55 | ||||
130 | 167 | +1:54:38 | 29 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 14:55 | ||||
131 | 127 | +1:26:56 | 31 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 14:55 | ||||
132 | 76 | +1:03:53 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 14:55 | ||||
133 | 174 | +2:00:41 | 51 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:55 | ||||
134 | 108 | +1:16:51 | 45 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 14:55 | ||||
135 | 122 | +1:24:07 | 134 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 16:05 16:05 | ||||
136 | 119 | +1:22:10 | 186 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:56 16:56 | ||||
137 | 94 | +1:10:23 | 184 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 16:56 | ||||
138 | 90 | +1:09:51 | 187 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 16:56 | ||||
139 | 157 | +1:44:41 | 199 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17:20 17:20 | ||||
140 | 155 | +1:42:44 | 197 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 17:20 | ||||
141 | 131 | +1:28:53 | 192 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 17:20 | ||||
142 | 159 | +1:47:21 | 112 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:20 | ||||
143 | 173 | +2:00:11 | 205 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 17:33 17:33 | ||||
144 | 146 | +1:36:34 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:33 | ||||
145 | 138 | +1:33:55 | 139 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:33 | ||||
146 | 176 | +2:01:56 | 208 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 17:33 | ||||
147 | 158 | +1:45:42 | 204 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 17:33 | ||||
148 | 112 | +1:18:47 | 105 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 17:33 | ||||
149 | 125 | +1:26:02 | 87 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:33 | ||||
150 | 101 | +1:14:09 | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 17:33 | ||||
151 | 58 | +45:22 | 77 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:33 | ||||
152 | 110 | +1:17:45 | 88 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:33 | ||||
153 | 126 | +1:26:34 | 68 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:33 | ||||
154 | 161 | +1:49:49 | 202 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 17:33 | ||||
155 | 117 | +1:20:52 | 92 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:33 | ||||
156 | 150 | +1:40:01 | 44 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 17:33 | ||||
157 | 171 | +1:58:14 | 46 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 17:33 | ||||
158 | 154 | +1:42:27 | 35 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:33 | ||||
159 | 168 | +1:55:39 | 201 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 17:33 | ||||
160 | 55 | +44:46 | 72 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:33 | ||||
161 | 67 | +58:42 | 179 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 17:33 | ||||
162 | 145 | +1:36:14 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:33 | ||||
163 | 140 | +1:34:02 | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:33 | ||||
164 | 120 | +1:22:41 | 206 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 17:33 | ||||
165 | 111 | +1:18:37 | 94 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:33 | ||||
166 | 179 | +2:06:44 | 209 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 17:33 | ||||
167 | 172 | +1:59:25 | 78 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:33 | ||||
168 | 170 | +1:58:03 | 79 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:33 | ||||
169 | 164 | +1:53:58 | 146 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:33 | ||||
170 | 139 | +1:34:00 | 99 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:33 | ||||
171 | 136 | +1:31:49 | 66 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:33 | ||||
172 | 95 | +1:10:40 | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:33 | ||||
173 | 59 | +47:00 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:33 | ||||
174 | 165 | +1:53:59 | 109 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 17:33 | ||||
175 | 175 | +2:00:43 | 148 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:33 | ||||
176 | 166 | +1:54:05 | 95 | TT | SCULLY Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:33 | ||||
177 | 128 | +1:27:55 | 96 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:33 | ||||
178 | 102 | +1:14:18 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:33 | ||||
179 | 160 | +1:49:03 | 97 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:33 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 20 | 40:12:44 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 151 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 38 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 131 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 91 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 48 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 101 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 69 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 27 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 136 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 4:29 4:29 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 171 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 26 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 7:24 7:24 | .. | |||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 196 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 191 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:27 8:27 | .. | |||
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 8:43 8:43 | .. | |||
23 | 15 | ▼8 | 128 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |||
24 | 34 | ▲10 | 138 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 13:21 13:21 | .. | |||
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 43 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 13:56 13:56 | .. | |||
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 14:57 14:57 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 122 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:11 15:11 | .. | |||
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 121 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:44 15:44 | .. | |||
29 | 20 | ▼9 | 219 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 16:16 16:16 | .. | |||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 55 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 16:18 16:18 | .. | |||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 182 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:05 17:05 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 89 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |||
33 | 25 | ▼8 | 81 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:14 21:14 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 9 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 21:52 21:52 | .. | |||
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 49 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 23:28 23:28 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 25 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 23:48 23:48 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 158 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26:33 26:33 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 6 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:01 28:01 | .. | |||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 115 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28:24 28:24 | .. | |||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 141 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 28:33 28:33 | .. | |||
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 71 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29:49 29:49 | .. | |||
42 | 54 | ▲12 | 211 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 35:14 35:14 | .. | |||
43 | 49 | ▲6 | 113 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35:34 35:34 | .. | |||
44 | 51 | ▲7 | 119 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36:08 36:08 | .. | |||
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 126 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 37:15 37:15 | .. | |||
46 | 52 | ▲6 | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 38:23 38:23 | .. | |||
47 | 57 | ▲10 | 218 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 39:00 39:00 | .. | |||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 142 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 39:19 39:19 | .. | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 39:39 39:39 | .. | |||
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 145 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 41:27 41:27 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 106 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 42:22 42:22 | .. | |||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 42:38 42:38 | .. | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 169 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 42:45 42:45 | .. | ||||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 212 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 43:23 43:23 | .. | |||
55 | 45 | ▼10 | 72 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 44:46 44:46 | .. | |||
56 | 50 | ▼6 | 147 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 44:49 44:49 | .. | |||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | 152 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 45:22 45:22 | .. | |||
58 | 46 | ▼12 | 77 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 45:22 | .. | |||
59 | 48 | ▼11 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 47:00 47:00 | .. | |||
60 | 68 | ▲8 | 59 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 48:12 48:12 | .. | |||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | 32 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 48:43 48:43 | .. | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 132 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 48:52 48:52 | .. | |||
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 193 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 50:21 50:21 | .. | |||
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 178 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 52:41 52:41 | .. | |||
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 16 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 52:44 52:44 | .. | |||
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 165 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 57:16 57:16 | .. | ||||
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 179 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 58:42 58:42 | .. | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 116 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 58:43 58:43 | .. | |||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | 159 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 59:55 59:55 | .. | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 5 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:00:32 1:00:32 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 114 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:00:55 1:00:55 | .. | |||
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 8 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:01:32 1:01:32 | .. | |||
73 | 99 | ▲26 | 86 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:02:01 1:02:01 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:02:53 1:02:53 | .. | |||
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 168 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 1:03:53 1:03:53 | .. | |||
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:03:53 | .. | |||
77 | 92 | ▲15 | 157 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:03:54 1:03:54 | .. | |||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 217 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 1:05:21 1:05:21 | .. | |||
79 | 106 | ▲27 | 161 | GC | 28 | FDJ | 1:06:06 1:06:06 | .. | ||||
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 183 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:06:32 1:06:32 | .. | |||
81 | 119 | ▲38 | 19 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:07:35 1:07:35 | .. | |||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 33 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1:08:04 1:08:04 | .. | |||
83 | 107 | ▲24 | 117 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:08:19 1:08:19 | .. | |||
84 | 121 | ▲37 | 175 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:08:26 1:08:26 | .. | |||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 137 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:08:40 1:08:40 | .. | |||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 166 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 1:08:50 1:08:50 | .. | |||
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 108 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:09:02 1:09:02 | .. | |||
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 133 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:09:30 1:09:30 | .. | |||
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 181 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:09:31 1:09:31 | .. | |||
90 | 78 | ▼12 | 187 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:09:51 1:09:51 | .. | |||
91 | 87 | ▼4 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:10:05 1:10:05 | .. | |||
92 | 114 | ▲22 | 4 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:10:17 1:10:17 | .. | |||
93 | 88 | ▼5 | 153 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:10:19 1:10:19 | .. | |||
94 | 81 | ▼13 | 184 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:10:23 1:10:23 | .. | |||
95 | 79 | ▼16 | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:10:40 1:10:40 | .. | |||
96 | 89 | ▼7 | 37 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 1:10:47 1:10:47 | .. | |||
97 | 97 | - | 213 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 1:11:20 1:11:20 | .. | |||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 203 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:12:13 1:12:13 | .. | |||
99 | 118 | ▲19 | 198 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:13:06 1:13:06 | .. | |||
100 | 93 | ▼7 | 215 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 1:13:29 1:13:29 | .. | |||
101 | 90 | ▼11 | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:14:09 1:14:09 | .. | |||
102 | 91 | ▼11 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:14:18 1:14:18 | .. | |||
103 | 94 | ▼9 | 39 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 1:14:27 1:14:27 | .. | |||
104 | 104 | - | 98 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:14:30 1:14:30 | .. | |||
105 | 117 | ▲12 | 127 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:14:39 1:14:39 | .. | |||
106 | 95 | ▼11 | 149 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 1:14:43 1:14:43 | .. | |||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 54 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:15:09 1:15:09 | .. | |||
108 | 102 | ▼6 | 45 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 1:16:51 1:16:51 | .. | |||
109 | 103 | ▼6 | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 1:17:21 1:17:21 | .. | |||
110 | 96 | ▼14 | 88 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:17:45 1:17:45 | .. | |||
111 | 98 | ▼13 | 94 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:18:37 1:18:37 | .. | |||
112 | 100 | ▼12 | 105 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:18:47 1:18:47 | .. | |||
113 | 108 | ▼5 | 47 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1:19:23 1:19:23 | .. | |||
114 | 110 | ▼4 | 64 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 1:19:59 1:19:59 | .. | |||
115 | 113 | ▼2 | 34 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 1:20:15 1:20:15 | .. | |||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 23 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:20:34 1:20:34 | .. | |||
117 | 105 | ▼12 | 92 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:20:52 1:20:52 | .. | |||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | 3 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:21:26 1:21:26 | .. | |||
119 | 112 | ▼7 | 186 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:22:10 1:22:10 | .. | |||
120 | 111 | ▼9 | 206 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:22:41 1:22:41 | .. | |||
121 | 137 | ▲16 | 118 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:22:51 1:22:51 | .. | |||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | 134 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:24:07 1:24:07 | .. | |||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | 2 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:24:09 1:24:09 | .. | |||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:25:17 1:25:17 | .. | |||
125 | 122 | ▼3 | 87 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:26:02 1:26:02 | .. | |||
126 | 123 | ▼3 | 68 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:26:34 1:26:34 | .. | |||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:26:56 1:26:56 | .. | |||
128 | 125 | ▼3 | 96 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:27:55 1:27:55 | .. | |||
129 | 139 | ▲10 | 24 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 1:27:58 1:27:58 | .. | |||
130 | 129 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:28:10 1:28:10 | .. | |||
131 | 127 | ▼4 | 192 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:28:53 1:28:53 | .. | |||
132 | 131 | ▼1 | 14 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:29:51 1:29:51 | .. | |||
133 | 145 | ▲12 | 65 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:29:59 1:29:59 | .. | |||
134 | 151 | ▲17 | 195 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:30:15 1:30:15 | .. | |||
135 | 132 | ▼3 | 174 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:30:56 1:30:56 | .. | |||
136 | 130 | ▼6 | 66 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:31:49 1:31:49 | .. | |||
137 | 136 | ▼1 | 85 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:32:02 1:32:02 | .. | |||
138 | 133 | ▼5 | 139 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:33:55 1:33:55 | .. | |||
139 | 134 | ▼5 | 99 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:34:00 1:34:00 | .. | |||
140 | 135 | ▼5 | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:34:02 1:34:02 | .. | |||
141 | 155 | ▲14 | 83 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:34:34 1:34:34 | .. | |||
142 | 141 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 1:34:36 1:34:36 | .. | |||
143 | 142 | ▼1 | 84 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:35:01 1:35:01 | .. | |||
144 | 143 | ▼1 | 22 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 1:35:44 1:35:44 | .. | |||
145 | 138 | ▼7 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:36:14 1:36:14 | .. | |||
146 | 140 | ▼6 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:36:34 1:36:34 | .. | |||
147 | 146 | ▼1 | 102 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:37:47 1:37:47 | .. | |||
148 | 160 | ▲12 | 18 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:38:55 1:38:55 | .. | |||
149 | 148 | ▼1 | 163 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 1:40:00 1:40:00 | .. | |||
150 | 144 | ▼6 | 44 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1:40:01 1:40:01 | .. | |||
151 | 154 | ▲3 | 214 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 1:40:10 1:40:10 | .. | |||
152 | 150 | ▼2 | 17 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:41:19 1:41:19 | .. | |||
153 | 164 | ▲11 | 107 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:42:14 1:42:14 | .. | |||
154 | 147 | ▼7 | 35 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 1:42:27 1:42:27 | .. | |||
155 | 149 | ▼6 | 197 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:42:44 1:42:44 | .. | |||
156 | 156 | - | 154 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:44:06 1:44:06 | .. | |||
157 | 152 | ▼5 | 199 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:44:41 1:44:41 | .. | |||
158 | 153 | ▼5 | 204 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:45:42 1:45:42 | .. | |||
159 | 157 | ▼2 | 112 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:47:21 1:47:21 | .. | |||
160 | 158 | ▼2 | 97 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:49:03 1:49:03 | .. | |||
161 | 159 | ▼2 | 202 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:49:49 1:49:49 | .. | |||
162 | 170 | ▲8 | 189 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:53:19 1:53:19 | .. | |||
163 | 166 | ▲3 | 216 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 1:53:35 1:53:35 | .. | |||
164 | 161 | ▼3 | 146 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:53:58 1:53:58 | .. | |||
165 | 162 | ▼3 | 109 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:53:59 1:53:59 | .. | |||
166 | 163 | ▼3 | 95 | TT | SCULLY Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:54:05 1:54:05 | .. | |||
167 | 167 | - | 29 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1:54:38 1:54:38 | .. | |||
168 | 165 | ▼3 | 201 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:55:39 1:55:39 | .. | |||
169 | 171 | ▲2 | 42 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | 1:56:32 1:56:32 | .. | |||
170 | 168 | ▼2 | 79 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:58:03 1:58:03 | .. | |||
171 | 169 | ▼2 | 46 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | 1:58:14 1:58:14 | .. | |||
172 | 172 | - | 78 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:59:25 1:59:25 | .. | |||
173 | 173 | - | 205 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:00:11 2:00:11 | .. | |||
174 | 176 | ▲2 | 51 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:00:41 2:00:41 | .. | |||
175 | 174 | ▼1 | 148 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2:00:43 2:00:43 | .. | |||
176 | 175 | ▼1 | 208 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:01:56 2:01:56 | .. | |||
177 | 177 | - | 129 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:02:37 2:02:37 | .. | |||
178 | 179 | ▲1 | 167 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 2:05:42 2:05:42 | .. | |||
179 | 178 | ▼1 | 209 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:06:44 2:06:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 19 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 78 | +29 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 55 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 77 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 44 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 126 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 43 | - | |
5 | 19 | ▲14 | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 41 | +20 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 38 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 151 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 37 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 34 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 128 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 32 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 137 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 29 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 29 | - | |
12 | 23 | ▲11 | 59 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 28 | +10 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 2 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 28 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 145 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 27 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 17 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 99 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | - | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 24 | +4 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 91 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | - | |
19 | 33 | ▲14 | 138 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 23 | +9 | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 219 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 23 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 131 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 22 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 22 | - | |
23 | 39 | ▲16 | 32 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | +8 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 118 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 179 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 18 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 87 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 16 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 17 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 201 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 17 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | - | |
30 | - | 196 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16 | +16 | ||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 71 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 105 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 206 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 15 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 14 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 81 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
37 | - | 175 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | +14 | ||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 79 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | - | |
39 | 59 | ▲20 | 161 | GC | 28 | FDJ | 13 | +7 | ||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 38 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | - | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 101 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | - | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 12 | - | |
43 | - | 86 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | +12 | ||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 43 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 11 | +3 | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 35 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | - | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 116 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | - | |
47 | 75 | ▲28 | 195 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10 | +8 | |
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 147 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | - | |
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 159 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 167 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 9 | - | |
51 | 45 | ▼6 | 48 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 8 | - | |
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 69 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 8 | - | |
53 | 47 | ▼6 | 182 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8 | - | |
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 142 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 72 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 68 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 8 | - | |
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 165 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 7 | - | ||
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 89 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 106 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 108 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 184 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | - | |
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | - | |
63 | 63 | - | 211 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 6 | +1 | |
64 | 58 | ▼6 | 166 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 6 | - | |
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 26 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 5 | - | |
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 119 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
67 | 61 | ▼6 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
68 | - | 117 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | +5 | ||
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 197 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
71 | 66 | ▼5 | 37 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 98 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 27 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 136 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 49 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 3 | - | |
77 | - | 4 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | ||
78 | 72 | ▼6 | 216 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 3 | - | |
79 | 73 | ▼6 | 55 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
80 | 74 | ▼6 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
81 | 76 | ▼5 | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
82 | 77 | ▼5 | 122 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
83 | 79 | ▼4 | 5 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
84 | 78 | ▼6 | 8 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
85 | 80 | ▼5 | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
86 | 81 | ▼5 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | ElPozo Alimentaci
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TRENTIN Matteo | Quick-Step Floors | 4 |
2 | REIS Rafael | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 |
3 | BERNARD Julien | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 98 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 38 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 17 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 15 | - | |
4 | 18 | ▲14 | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 14 | +10 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 122 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 86 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | +1 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 71 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 9 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 59 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 137 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
12 | - | 19 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | +6 | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 145 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | - | |
15 | - | 175 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | +5 | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 127 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 126 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 134 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 91 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
20 | - | 196 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | +4 | ||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 128 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 193 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 16 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 165 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 3 | - | ||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 92 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 2 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 121 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 182 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 6 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 147 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 77 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 179 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
36 | - | 117 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | +2 | ||
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 84 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 214 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 2 | - | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 35 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 197 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 101 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 81 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 218 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | - | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 32 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 108 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 215 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | - | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 39 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
50 | - | 195 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Alto del Morr
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques | Team Dimension Data | 3 |
2 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 |
3 | REIS Rafael | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Collado Bermejo (143 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 119:57:59 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 9:24 9:24 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 11:37 11:37 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 13:10 13:10 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Sky | WT | 16:17 16:17 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 26:16 26:16 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 33:31 33:31 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 37:15 37:15 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 38:50 38:50 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 41:41 41:41 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 48:13 48:13 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 48:22 48:22 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 49:49 49:49 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 1:05:59 1:05:59 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:16:02 1:16:02 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:17:37 1:17:37 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 1:25:10 1:25:10 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 1:25:39 1:25:39 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:48:44 1:48:44 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:54:11 1:54:11 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | FDJ | WT | 2:05:17 2:05:17 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 3:28:00 3:28:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Team | 10:51:47 |
2 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:57 |
3 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:05 |
4 | BMC Racing Team | 3:58 |
5 | Astana Pro Team | 4:27 |
6 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:04 |
7 | Team Sky | 6:37 |
8 | ORICA-Scott | ,, |
9 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:54 |
10 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
11 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:46 |
12 | Team Sunweb | 9:13 |
13 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:18 |
14 | Team Dimension Data | 12:33 |
15 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:57 |
16 | Manzana Postobon | 14:29 |
17 | FDJ | 22:12 |
18 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26:58 |
19 | Lotto Soudal | 28:48 |
20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, |
21 | Aqua Blue Sport | 38:27 |
22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 39:59 |
Race information
- Date:29 August 2017
- Start time:13:05
- Avg. speed winner:46 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:164.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:106
- Vert. meters:1568
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: