The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 100 | 80 | 0:47:00 | 51.319 | ||
2 | 3 | +2:40 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 40 | 50 | 0:29 0:29 | 50.797 | ||
3 | 2 | +1:58 | 151 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 35 | 0:57 0:57 | 50.302 | ||
4 | 4 | +3:07 | 101 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | 25 | 0:59 0:59 | 50.267 | ||
5 | 5 | +4:58 | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:59 | 50.267 | ||
6 | 62 | +2:05:37 | 165 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 15 | 1:07 1:07 | 50.128 | ||||
7 | 8 | +6:33 | 27 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 12 | 1:11 1:11 | 50.059 | |||
8 | 98 | +2:44:49 | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 10 | 1:30 1:30 | 49.732 | |||
9 | 41 | +1:28:35 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | 1:41 1:41 | 49.545 | |||
10 | 141 | +3:24:58 | 35 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | 1:49 1:49 | 49.409 | |||
11 | 124 | +3:14:06 | 87 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 1:50 1:50 | 49.392 | |||
12 | 11 | +10:11 | 38 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | 1:55 1:55 | 49.308 | |||
13 | 142 | +3:25:03 | 17 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | 2:07 2:07 | 49.108 | |||
14 | 13 | +10:17 | 111 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | 2:09 2:09 | 49.074 | |||
15 | 103 | +2:49:50 | 19 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | 2:12 2:12 | 49.024 | |||
16 | 21 | +46:59 | 115 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:15 2:15 | 48.975 | ||||
17 | 128 | +3:18:36 | 18 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:17 2:17 | 48.941 | ||||
18 | 149 | +3:37:25 | 208 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:19 2:19 | 48.908 | ||||
19 | 66 | +2:10:31 | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 2:25 2:25 | 48.809 | ||||
20 | 12 | +10:14 | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:27 2:27 | 48.777 | ||||
21 | 152 | +3:40:03 | 205 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:30 2:30 | 48.727 | ||||
22 | 6 | +5:25 | 136 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 2:34 2:34 | 48.662 | ||||
23 | 92 | +2:39:51 | 137 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2:46 2:46 | 48.466 | ||||
24 | 35 | +1:18:56 | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2:47 2:47 | 48.45 | ||||
25 | 29 | +1:03:45 | 138 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2:49 2:49 | 48.418 | ||||
26 | 7 | +6:27 | 131 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3:03 3:03 | 48.192 | ||||
27 | 61 | +2:05:08 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:08 3:08 | 48.112 | ||||
28 | 65 | +2:09:10 | 168 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 3:11 3:11 | 48.064 | ||||
29 | 17 | +24:52 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 3:12 3:12 | 48.048 | ||||
30 | 81 | +2:31:19 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:14 3:14 | 48.016 | ||||
31 | 116 | +3:05:12 | 3 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:20 3:20 | 47.921 | ||||
32 | 91 | +2:39:21 | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 3:20 | 47.921 | ||||
33 | 51 | +1:52:40 | 114 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:30 3:30 | 47.762 | ||||
34 | 132 | +3:19:56 | 68 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 3:31 3:31 | 47.747 | ||||
35 | 56 | +1:57:56 | 59 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 3:37 3:37 | 47.652 | ||||
36 | 53 | +1:54:02 | 147 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:37 | 47.652 | ||||
37 | 10 | +7:06 | 91 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:40 3:40 | 47.605 | ||||
38 | 14 | +12:44 | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:42 3:42 | 47.574 | ||||
39 | 150 | +3:37:34 | 29 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 3:53 3:53 | 47.403 | ||||
40 | 72 | +2:19:31 | 184 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:54 3:54 | 47.387 | ||||
41 | 113 | +3:01:08 | 88 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:54 | 47.387 | ||||
42 | 96 | +2:44:18 | 39 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 3:56 3:56 | 47.356 | ||||
43 | 148 | +3:33:49 | 204 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:57 3:57 | 47.341 | ||||
44 | 130 | +3:19:36 | 195 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:00 4:00 | 47.294 | ||||
45 | 9 | +6:40 | 41 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 4:01 4:01 | 47.279 | ||||
46 | 18 | +31:43 | 55 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:01 | 47.279 | ||||
47 | 33 | +1:13:30 | 128 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:06 4:06 | 47.202 | ||||
48 | 126 | +3:17:44 | 22 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 4:13 4:13 | 47.094 | ||||
49 | 44 | +1:30:39 | 126 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:14 4:14 | 47.079 | ||||
50 | 26 | +1:00:04 | 48 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 4:15 4:15 | 47.063 | ||||
51 | 58 | +2:03:12 | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 4:20 4:20 | 46.987 | ||||
52 | 82 | +2:31:56 | 175 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 4:26 4:26 | 46.896 | ||||
53 | 60 | +2:04:55 | 106 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:30 4:30 | 46.835 | ||||
54 | 39 | +1:24:19 | 121 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:31 4:31 | 46.82 | ||||
55 | 50 | +1:50:49 | 169 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | ,, 4:31 | 46.82 | |||||
69 | +2:13:13 | 203 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:32 4:32 | 46.805 | |||||
57 | 43 | +1:29:42 | 142 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:32 | 46.805 | ||||
58 | 97 | +2:44:21 | 2 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:33 4:33 | 46.79 | ||||
59 | 162 | +3:52:10 | 148 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 4:34 4:34 | 46.774 | ||||
60 | 15 | +23:20 | 26 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 4:35 4:35 | 46.759 | ||||
61 | 157 | +3:47:43 | 95 | TT | SCULLY Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:36 4:36 | 46.744 | ||||
62 | 48 | +1:46:56 | 119 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:38 4:38 | 46.714 | ||||
63 | 138 | +3:22:51 | 154 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:41 4:41 | 46.669 | ||||
64 | 111 | +2:59:22 | 85 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:41 | 46.669 | ||||
65 | 79 | +2:29:58 | 16 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:42 4:42 | 46.654 | ||||
66 | 119 | +3:06:45 | 64 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 4:43 4:43 | 46.639 | ||||
67 | 78 | +2:29:02 | 32 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 4:44 4:44 | 46.624 | ||||
68 | 67 | +2:10:55 | 8 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:45 4:45 | 46.609 | ||||
69 | 70 | +2:13:58 | 77 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:45 | 46.609 | ||||
70 | 16 | +23:58 | 191 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:46 4:46 | 46.594 | ||||
71 | 47 | +1:45:07 | 218 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 4:47 4:47 | 46.579 | ||||
72 | 127 | +3:18:14 | 102 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:49 4:49 | 46.549 | ||||
73 | 102 | +2:48:18 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:52 4:52 | 46.504 | ||||
74 | 156 | +3:47:04 | 109 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:53 4:53 | 46.489 | ||||
75 | 123 | +3:11:05 | 14 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:56 4:56 | 46.444 | ||||
76 | 77 | +2:28:38 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:57 4:57 | 46.429 | ||||
77 | 144 | +3:29:14 | 44 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 5:02 5:02 | 46.355 | ||||
78 | 84 | +2:33:18 | 127 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:05 5:05 | 46.31 | ||||
79 | 37 | +1:20:09 | 6 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:06 5:06 | 46.296 | ||||
80 | 129 | +3:18:55 | 197 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:06 | 46.296 | ||||
81 | 71 | +2:17:48 | 72 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:06 | 46.296 | ||||
82 | 74 | +2:24:39 | 198 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:08 5:08 | 46.266 | ||||
83 | 55 | +1:55:00 | 217 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 5:17 5:17 | 46.133 | ||||
84 | 76 | +2:27:34 | 23 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 5:17 | 46.133 | ||||
85 | 83 | +2:32:00 | 24 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 5:20 5:20 | 46.089 | ||||
86 | 90 | +2:38:58 | 4 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:22 5:22 | 46.06 | ||||
87 | 140 | +3:23:48 | 199 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:24 5:24 | 46.031 | ||||
88 | 31 | +1:05:30 | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 5:25 5:25 | 46.016 | ||||
89 | 54 | +1:54:44 | 159 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:29 5:29 | 45.957 | ||||
90 | 30 | +1:04:06 | 158 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:30 5:30 | 45.943 | ||||
91 | 64 | +2:07:09 | 152 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:31 5:31 | 45.928 | ||||
92 | 57 | +2:02:14 | 219 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 5:31 | 45.928 | ||||
93 | 88 | +2:37:09 | 215 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 5:32 5:32 | 45.914 | ||||
94 | 108 | +2:56:24 | 31 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 5:33 5:33 | 45.899 | ||||
95 | 131 | +3:19:56 | 134 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5:34 5:34 | 45.885 | ||||
96 | 75 | +2:26:14 | 178 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 5:39 5:39 | 45.812 | ||||
97 | 52 | +1:53:36 | 193 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:40 5:40 | 45.797 | ||||
98 | 135 | +3:21:37 | 163 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 5:41 5:41 | 45.783 | ||||
99 | 34 | +1:18:55 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 5:45 5:45 | 45.725 | ||||
100 | 24 | +56:51 | 141 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 5:47 5:47 | 45.696 | ||||
101 | 114 | +3:01:43 | 45 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 5:48 5:48 | 45.682 | ||||
102 | 42 | +1:29:37 | 113 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:49 5:49 | 45.667 | ||||
103 | 49 | +1:47:37 | 211 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 5:49 | 45.667 | ||||
104 | 134 | +3:20:33 | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:53 5:53 | 45.61 | ||||
105 | 73 | +2:23:10 | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5:54 5:54 | 45.595 | ||||
106 | 164 | +4:03:20 | 209 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 5:54 | 45.595 | ||||
107 | 80 | +2:30:38 | 166 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 5:55 5:55 | 45.581 | ||||
108 | 46 | +1:44:19 | 145 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 5:56 5:56 | 45.567 | ||||
109 | 136 | +3:22:14 | 214 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 5:56 | 45.567 | ||||
110 | 85 | +2:33:25 | 47 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 5:56 | 45.567 | ||||
111 | 22 | +54:25 | 43 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 6:00 6:00 | 45.509 | ||||
112 | 151 | +3:39:58 | 129 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 6:00 | 45.509 | ||||
113 | 104 | +2:51:05 | 117 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:02 6:02 | 45.481 | ||||
114 | 120 | +3:07:35 | 63 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 6:07 6:07 | 45.409 | ||||
115 | 25 | +58:42 | 132 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 6:08 6:08 | 45.395 | ||||
116 | 99 | +2:45:01 | 161 | GC | 28 | FDJ | 6:09 6:09 | 45.381 | |||||
117 | 118 | +3:06:30 | 105 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:10 6:10 | 45.367 | ||||
118 | 38 | +1:21:56 | 49 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 6:15 6:15 | 45.296 | ||||
119 | 28 | +1:02:08 | 182 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 6:15 | 45.296 | ||||
120 | 145 | +3:31:12 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 6:15 | 45.296 | ||||
121 | 161 | +3:51:55 | 97 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6:17 6:17 | 45.267 | ||||
122 | 159 | +3:49:40 | 201 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6:18 6:18 | 45.253 | ||||
123 | 112 | +2:59:39 | 37 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 6:20 6:20 | 45.225 | ||||
124 | 125 | +3:15:21 | 65 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 6:22 6:22 | 45.197 | ||||
125 | 36 | +1:19:35 | 9 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:22 | 45.197 | ||||
126 | 146 | +3:33:01 | 78 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 6:22 | 45.197 | ||||
127 | 93 | +2:40:04 | 149 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 6:26 6:26 | 45.14 | ||||
128 | 133 | +3:20:13 | 99 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6:27 6:27 | 45.126 | ||||
129 | 147 | +3:33:17 | 202 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 6:27 | 45.126 | ||||
130 | 143 | +3:29:01 | 139 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 6:28 6:28 | 45.112 | ||||
131 | 40 | +1:24:26 | 71 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:30 6:30 | 45.084 | ||||
132 | 63 | +2:06:43 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:39 6:39 | 44.958 | ||||
133 | 137 | +3:22:46 | 107 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 6:39 | 44.958 | ||||
134 | 109 | +2:56:28 | 153 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:40 6:40 | 44.944 | ||||
135 | 121 | +3:08:01 | 118 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:41 6:41 | 44.93 | ||||
136 | 117 | +3:05:22 | 186 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:42 6:42 | 44.916 | ||||
137 | 59 | +2:04:08 | 5 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:50 6:50 | 44.805 | ||||
138 | 115 | +3:04:59 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:53 6:53 | 44.763 | ||||
27 | +1:00:38 | 196 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:54 6:54 | 44.75 | |||||
140 | 155 | +3:44:51 | 216 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 6:56 6:56 | 44.722 | ||||
141 | 20 | +41:46 | 122 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:59 6:59 | 44.68 | ||||
142 | 89 | +2:37:55 | 133 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 7:07 7:07 | 44.57 | ||||
143 | 94 | +2:41:54 | 213 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 7:12 7:12 | 44.502 | ||||
144 | 100 | +2:47:55 | 98 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7:15 7:15 | 44.461 | ||||
145 | 95 | +2:43:26 | 192 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:19 7:19 | 44.406 | ||||
146 | 122 | +3:08:26 | 206 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 7:31 7:31 | 44.243 | ||||
147 | 163 | +3:54:18 | 167 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 7:33 7:33 | 44.216 | ||||
148 | 106 | +2:51:37 | 156 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7:36 7:36 | 44.176 | ||||
149 | 153 | +3:42:35 | 189 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:41 7:41 | 44.109 | ||||
150 | 158 | +3:49:39 | 79 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 7:41 | 44.109 | ||||
151 | 154 | +3:44:21 | 146 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 7:45 7:45 | 44.055 | ||||
152 | 23 | +55:42 | 171 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 7:53 7:53 | 43.948 | ||||
153 | 87 | +2:36:59 | 181 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:55 7:55 | 43.921 | ||||
154 | 86 | +2:35:37 | 183 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:56 7:56 | 43.908 | ||||
155 | 68 | +2:12:32 | 116 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:57 7:57 | 43.894 | ||||
156 | 160 | +3:49:47 | 42 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 7:57 | 43.894 | ||||
157 | 107 | +2:51:57 | 157 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8:04 8:04 | 43.801 | ||||
158 | 101 | +2:48:11 | 92 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8:18 8:18 | 43.617 | ||||
159 | 19 | +39:04 | 81 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:23 8:23 | 43.551 | ||||
160 | 105 | +2:51:16 | 94 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:23 | 43.551 | ||||
161 | 110 | +2:56:38 | 108 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:33 8:33 | 43.42 | ||||
162 | 45 | +1:34:43 | 212 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 8:41 8:41 | 43.316 | ||||
163 | 32 | +1:13:25 | 25 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 9:03 9:03 | 43.033 | ||||
164 | 139 | +3:23:17 | 96 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10:30 10:30 | 41.948 | ||||
DNS | 86 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | |||||||
DNS | 83 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | |||||||
DNS | 33 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | - | |||||||
DNS | 34 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | - | |||||||
DNS | 46 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 20 | 62:53:25 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 151 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:07 3:07 | .. | |||
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:58 4:58 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 136 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 131 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 6:27 6:27 | .. | |||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 27 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |||
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 41 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 6:40 6:40 | .. | |||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 91 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 38 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 10:11 10:11 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 10:14 10:14 | .. | |||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:17 10:17 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:44 12:44 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 26 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 23:20 23:20 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 191 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23:58 23:58 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 24:52 24:52 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 55 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 31:43 31:43 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 81 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 39:04 39:04 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 122 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 41:46 41:46 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 115 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 46:59 46:59 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 43 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 54:25 54:25 | .. | |||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 55:42 55:42 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 141 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 56:51 56:51 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 132 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 58:42 58:42 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 48 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 1:00:04 1:00:04 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 196 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:00:38 1:00:38 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 182 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:02:08 1:02:08 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 138 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:03:45 1:03:45 | .. | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 158 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:04:06 1:04:06 | .. | |||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:05:30 1:05:30 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 25 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:13:25 1:13:25 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 128 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:13:30 1:13:30 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:18:55 1:18:55 | .. | |||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1:18:56 1:18:56 | .. | |||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 9 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:19:35 1:19:35 | .. | |||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 6 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:20:09 1:20:09 | .. | |||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 49 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 1:21:56 1:21:56 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:24:19 1:24:19 | .. | |||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:24:26 1:24:26 | .. | |||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:28:35 1:28:35 | .. | |||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 113 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:29:37 1:29:37 | .. | |||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 142 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:29:42 1:29:42 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 126 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:30:39 1:30:39 | .. | |||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 212 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 1:34:43 1:34:43 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 145 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1:44:19 1:44:19 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 218 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 1:45:07 1:45:07 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 119 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:46:56 1:46:56 | .. | |||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 211 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 1:47:37 1:47:37 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 169 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 1:50:49 1:50:49 | .. | ||||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 114 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:52:40 1:52:40 | .. | |||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 193 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:53:36 1:53:36 | .. | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 147 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1:54:02 1:54:02 | .. | |||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 159 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:54:44 1:54:44 | .. | |||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 217 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 1:55:00 1:55:00 | .. | |||
56 | 56 | - | 59 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:57:56 1:57:56 | .. | |||
57 | 57 | - | 219 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 2:02:14 2:02:14 | .. | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:03:12 2:03:12 | .. | |||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 5 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:04:08 2:04:08 | .. | |||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 106 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:04:55 2:04:55 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:05:08 2:05:08 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 165 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 2:05:37 2:05:37 | .. | ||||
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:06:43 2:06:43 | .. | |||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 152 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:07:09 2:07:09 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 168 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 2:09:10 2:09:10 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 2:10:31 2:10:31 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 8 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:10:55 2:10:55 | .. | |||
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 116 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:12:32 2:12:32 | .. | |||
69 | 69 | - | 203 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:13:13 2:13:13 | .. | |||
70 | 70 | - | 77 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:13:58 2:13:58 | .. | |||
71 | 71 | - | 72 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:17:48 2:17:48 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 184 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:19:31 2:19:31 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:23:10 2:23:10 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | 198 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:24:39 2:24:39 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 178 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 2:26:14 2:26:14 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | 23 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:27:34 2:27:34 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:28:38 2:28:38 | .. | |||
78 | 78 | - | 32 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 2:29:02 2:29:02 | .. | |||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 16 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:29:58 2:29:58 | .. | |||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 166 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 2:30:38 2:30:38 | .. | |||
81 | 86 | ▲5 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:31:19 2:31:19 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 175 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2:31:56 2:31:56 | .. | |||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 24 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 2:32:00 2:32:00 | .. | |||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 127 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:33:18 2:33:18 | .. | |||
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 47 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2:33:25 2:33:25 | .. | |||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 183 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:35:37 2:35:37 | .. | |||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 181 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:36:59 2:36:59 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 215 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 2:37:09 2:37:09 | .. | |||
89 | 89 | - | 133 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2:37:55 2:37:55 | .. | |||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:38:58 2:38:58 | .. | |||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:39:21 2:39:21 | .. | |||
92 | 96 | ▲4 | 137 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2:39:51 2:39:51 | .. | |||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 149 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 2:40:04 2:40:04 | .. | |||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 213 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 2:41:54 2:41:54 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 192 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:43:26 2:43:26 | .. | |||
96 | 101 | ▲5 | 39 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 2:44:18 2:44:18 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 2 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:44:21 2:44:21 | .. | |||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 2:44:49 2:44:49 | .. | |||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 161 | GC | 28 | FDJ | 2:45:01 2:45:01 | .. | ||||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 98 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:47:55 2:47:55 | .. | |||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 92 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:48:11 2:48:11 | .. | |||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:48:18 2:48:18 | .. | |||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | 19 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:49:50 2:49:50 | .. | |||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | 117 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:51:05 2:51:05 | .. | |||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 94 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:51:16 2:51:16 | .. | |||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 156 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:51:37 2:51:37 | .. | |||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 157 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:51:57 2:51:57 | .. | |||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | 31 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2:56:24 2:56:24 | .. | |||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | 153 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:56:28 2:56:28 | .. | |||
110 | 110 | - | 108 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:56:38 2:56:38 | .. | |||
111 | 115 | ▲4 | 85 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:59:22 2:59:22 | .. | |||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 37 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 2:59:39 2:59:39 | .. | |||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 88 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:01:08 3:01:08 | .. | |||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 45 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 3:01:43 3:01:43 | .. | |||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:04:59 3:04:59 | .. | |||
116 | 124 | ▲8 | 3 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:05:12 3:05:12 | .. | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 186 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:05:22 3:05:22 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 105 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:06:30 3:06:30 | .. | |||
119 | 125 | ▲6 | 64 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 3:06:45 3:06:45 | .. | |||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | 63 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 3:07:35 3:07:35 | .. | |||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 118 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:08:01 3:08:01 | .. | |||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | 206 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:08:26 3:08:26 | .. | |||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 14 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:11:05 3:11:05 | .. | |||
124 | 128 | ▲4 | 87 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:14:06 3:14:06 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 65 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 3:15:21 3:15:21 | .. | |||
126 | 132 | ▲6 | 22 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 3:17:44 3:17:44 | .. | |||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | 102 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:18:14 3:18:14 | .. | |||
128 | 141 | ▲13 | 18 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:18:36 3:18:36 | .. | |||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | 197 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:18:55 3:18:55 | .. | |||
130 | 137 | ▲7 | 195 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:19:36 3:19:36 | .. | |||
131 | 135 | ▲4 | 134 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 3:19:56 3:19:56 | .. | |||
132 | 142 | ▲10 | 68 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:19:56 | .. | |||
133 | 133 | - | 99 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:20:13 3:20:13 | .. | |||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:20:33 3:20:33 | .. | |||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | 163 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 3:21:37 3:21:37 | .. | |||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 214 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 3:22:14 3:22:14 | .. | |||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 107 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:22:46 3:22:46 | .. | |||
138 | 143 | ▲5 | 154 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:22:51 3:22:51 | .. | |||
139 | 129 | ▼10 | 96 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:23:17 3:23:17 | .. | |||
140 | 144 | ▲4 | 199 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:23:48 3:23:48 | .. | |||
141 | 147 | ▲6 | 35 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 3:24:58 3:24:58 | .. | |||
142 | 146 | ▲4 | 17 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:25:03 3:25:03 | .. | |||
143 | 145 | ▲2 | 139 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 3:29:01 3:29:01 | .. | |||
144 | 148 | ▲4 | 44 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 3:29:14 3:29:14 | .. | |||
145 | 149 | ▲4 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:31:12 3:31:12 | .. | |||
146 | 150 | ▲4 | 78 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:33:01 3:33:01 | .. | |||
147 | 151 | ▲4 | 202 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:33:17 3:33:17 | .. | |||
148 | 152 | ▲4 | 204 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:33:49 3:33:49 | .. | |||
149 | 156 | ▲7 | 208 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:37:25 3:37:25 | .. | |||
150 | 153 | ▲3 | 29 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 3:37:34 3:37:34 | .. | |||
151 | 154 | ▲3 | 129 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:39:58 3:39:58 | .. | |||
152 | 158 | ▲6 | 205 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:40:03 3:40:03 | .. | |||
153 | 155 | ▲2 | 189 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:42:35 3:42:35 | .. | |||
154 | 157 | ▲3 | 146 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 3:44:21 3:44:21 | .. | |||
155 | 159 | ▲4 | 216 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 3:44:51 3:44:51 | .. | |||
156 | 162 | ▲6 | 109 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:47:04 3:47:04 | .. | |||
157 | 163 | ▲6 | 95 | TT | SCULLY Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:47:43 3:47:43 | .. | |||
158 | 161 | ▲3 | 79 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:49:39 3:49:39 | .. | |||
159 | 164 | ▲5 | 201 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:49:40 3:49:40 | .. | |||
160 | 160 | - | 42 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | 3:49:47 3:49:47 | .. | |||
161 | 165 | ▲4 | 97 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:51:55 3:51:55 | .. | |||
162 | 167 | ▲5 | 148 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 3:52:10 3:52:10 | .. | |||
163 | 166 | ▲3 | 167 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 3:54:18 3:54:18 | .. | |||
164 | 169 | ▲5 | 209 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:03:20 4:03:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 135 | +25 | |
2 | 2 | - | 19 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 108 | +1 | |
3 | 3 | - | 151 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 104 | +16 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 82 | +20 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 136 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 74 | - | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 101 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 67 | +14 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 61 | - | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 60 | +12 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 77 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 58 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 57 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 145 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 54 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 126 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 47 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 91 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 46 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 71 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 41 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 128 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 40 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 99 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 39 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 131 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 38 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 36 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 34 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 81 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | - | |
21 | 29 | ▲8 | 27 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 32 | +9 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 30 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 137 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 29 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 2 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 29 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 17 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 28 | +3 | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 59 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 28 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 79 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 32 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 24 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 68 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 24 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 138 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 23 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 219 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 23 | - | |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 87 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | +5 | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 22 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 25 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 20 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 118 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | - | |
36 | 67 | ▲31 | 165 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 17 | +10 | ||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 16 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 17 | - | |
38 | 52 | ▲14 | 35 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 17 | +6 | |
39 | 45 | ▲6 | 38 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | +4 | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 196 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 184 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 105 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 206 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 15 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 175 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 26 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 13 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 161 | GC | 28 | FDJ | 13 | - | ||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 115 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 132 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 12 | - | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 11 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 92 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
53 | 61 | ▲8 | 111 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | +2 | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 122 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 116 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 195 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10 | - | |
58 | 58 | - | 147 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | - | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 159 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | - | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 167 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 9 | - | |
62 | 62 | - | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
63 | 63 | - | 48 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 8 | - | |
64 | 64 | - | 182 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8 | - | |
65 | 91 | ▲26 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | +7 | |
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 142 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 72 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
68 | - | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 8 | +8 | ||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 106 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 108 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 78 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | - | |
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 201 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 7 | - | |
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 211 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 6 | - | |
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 166 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 6 | - | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 192 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | - | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 98 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 119 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 117 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 208 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 5 | - | |
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 197 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
84 | 84 | - | 85 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 37 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 49 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 3 | - | |
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 4 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 216 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 3 | - | |
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 55 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 22 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
92 | 92 | - | 5 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
93 | 93 | - | 8 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
94 | 94 | - | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
95 | 95 | - | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
96 | 96 | - | 209 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 98 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 49 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 136 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 41 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 29 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 71 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 27 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 81 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 19 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 122 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 18 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 101 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 41 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 15 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 141 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 14 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 48 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 12 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 145 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 151 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 92 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 128 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | - | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 59 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 137 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 19 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | - | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | - | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 127 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 126 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 134 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 196 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 193 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 165 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 3 | - | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 77 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 16 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | - | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 182 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 6 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 49 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | - | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 147 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 117 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | - | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 197 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 214 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 2 | - | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 35 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 218 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | - | |
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 159 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 32 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 215 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | - | |
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 39 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
55 | 55 | - | 161 | GC | 28 | FDJ | 1 | - | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 108 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 195 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 188:20:35 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sky | WT | 9:33 9:33 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 33:37 33:37 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 51:40 51:40 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 1:11:45 1:11:45 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:31:33 1:31:33 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 1:42:26 1:42:26 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:56:10 1:56:10 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:58:40 1:58:40 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:02:23 2:02:23 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 2:16:41 2:16:41 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 2:28:44 2:28:44 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:52:22 2:52:22 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 3:06:09 3:06:09 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 3:16:37 3:16:37 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 3:45:47 3:45:47 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 3:54:52 3:54:52 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 3:57:47 3:57:47 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 4:20:06 4:20:06 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 4:38:03 4:38:03 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | FDJ | WT | 4:39:12 4:39:12 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 7:00:29 7:00:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Sky | 2:26:04 |
2 | Team Sunweb | 0:26 |
3 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:16 |
4 | BMC Racing Team | 1:52 |
5 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:50 |
6 | Astana Pro Team | 3:05 |
7 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:42 |
8 | FDJ | 3:45 |
9 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:48 |
10 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:14 |
11 | Movistar Team | 5:21 |
12 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
13 | Lotto Soudal | 5:30 |
14 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:03 |
15 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:56 |
16 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:58 |
17 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8:09 |
18 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:13 |
19 | ORICA-Scott | 8:14 |
20 | Manzana Postobon | 10:31 |
21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:02 |
22 | Team Dimension Data | 12:54 |
Race information
- Date:05 September 2017
- Start time:13:32
- Avg. speed winner:51.32 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:40.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:22
- Vert. meters:411
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: