The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PATERSKI Maciej Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 40 | 15 | 4:33:55 |
2 | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | 10 | 0:02 0:02 |
3 | ZIMMERMANN Georg Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 25 | 7 | 0:35 0:35 |
4 | POGAČAR Tadej Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 20 | 4 | ,, 0:35 |
5 | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 15 | 2 | ,, 0:35 |
6 | 10 | 1 | ,, 0:35 | ||
PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 0:42 0:42 | ||
8 | BRKIC Benjamin Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 3 | 0:59 0:59 | |
9 | BENNETT Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 3 | ,, 0:59 | |
10 | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | 1:40 1:40 | |
11 | MCNULTY Brandon Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 1:40 | ||
12 | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 4:09 4:09 | ||
13 | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 4:09 | ||
14 | 9:24 9:24 | ||||
15 | TRETTWER Helmut WSA Pushbikers | WSA Pushbikers | 9:33 9:33 | ||
16 | SCHLEMMER Lukas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 9:43 9:43 | ||
17 | FRIESECKE Gian Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 9:43 | ||
18 | ,, 9:43 | ||||
19 | RITZINGER Felix WSA Pushbikers | WSA Pushbikers | ,, 9:43 | ||
20 | ,, 9:43 | ||||
21 | PAROZ Justin Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | ,, 9:43 | ||
22 | ,, 9:43 | ||||
23 | ,, 9:43 | ||||
24 | HALLER Patrick Heizomat Rad-Net | Heizomat Rad-Net | 9:51 9:51 | ||
25 | GAMPER Mario Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 9:51 | ||
26 | ,, 9:51 | ||||
27 | BAYER Tobias Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 9:51 | ||
28 | ,, 9:51 | ||||
29 | ,, 9:51 | ||||
30 | ,, 9:51 | ||||
31 | FROIDEVAUX Robin Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | ,, 9:51 | ||
32 | ,, 9:51 | ||||
33 | TSCHERNOSTER Jan Heizomat Rad-Net | Heizomat Rad-Net | ,, 9:51 | ||
34 | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 9:51 | ||
35 | PRAH Aljaž Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 9:51 | ||
36 | HOEHN Alex Aevolo | Aevolo | ,, 9:51 | ||
37 | BOSMAN Patrick Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 9:51 | ||
38 | STACHOWIAK Adam Voster Uniwheels Team | Voster Uniwheels Team | ,, 9:51 | ||
39 | NEUHAUSER Marcel Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 9:51 | ||
40 | FINKŠT Tilen Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 9:51 | ||
41 | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 9:51 | ||
42 | ,, 9:51 | ||||
43 | 10:10 10:10 | ||||
44 | RAPP Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 10:10 | ||
45 | 10:30 10:30 | ||||
46 | ,, 10:30 | ||||
47 | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 10:33 10:33 | ||
48 | ,, 10:33 | ||||
49 | GRABIS Mateusz Voster Uniwheels Team | Voster Uniwheels Team | ,, 10:33 | ||
50 | STEIMLE Jannik Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 12:12 12:12 | ||
51 | 12:19 12:19 | ||||
52 | 12:55 12:55 | ||||
53 | ,, 12:55 | ||||
54 | ,, 12:55 | ||||
55 | ,, 12:55 | ||||
56 | VOISARD Yannis Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | 12:58 12:58 | ||
57 | 16:15 16:15 | ||||
58 | NOLDE Tobias Heizomat Rad-Net | Heizomat Rad-Net | ,, 16:15 | ||
59 | GRASMANN Christian WSA Pushbikers | WSA Pushbikers | ,, 16:15 | ||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | - | ||
DNF | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | - | ||
DNF | PENKO Izidor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | - | ||
DNF | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | - | ||
DNF | KIERNER Florian Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | - | ||
DNF | FORTIN Filippo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | - | ||
DNF | JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | - | ||
DNF | MEILER Martin Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | - | ||
DNF | HIRSCHBICHLER Johannes Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | - | ||
DNF | BOSCH Manuel Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | - | ||
DNF | PORZNER Manuel Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | GAMPER Florian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | - | ||
DNF | JANISZEWSKI Sylwester Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | - | ||
DNF | WARCHOŁ Bartosz Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | - | ||
DNF | HONKISZ Adrian Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | - | ||
DNF | HOLLMANN Juri Heizomat Rad-Net | Heizomat Rad-Net | - | ||
DNF | TREUBEL Pascal Heizomat Rad-Net | Heizomat Rad-Net | - | ||
DNF | UMHALLER Andreas My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | - | ||
DNF | BAJC Andi My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | - | ||
DNF | UMHALLER Thomas My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | - | ||
DNF | PELIKÁN János My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | - | ||
DNF | KOROŠEC Rok My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | - | ||
DNF | GRUBER Julian My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | - | ||
DNF | BACHMANN Laurin Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | - | ||
DNF | SELENATI Nico Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | - | ||
DNF | AEBI Antoine Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | - | ||
DNF | SUTER Joel Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | - | ||
DNF | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | - | ||
DNF | EICHINGER Daniel Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | - | ||
DNF | FREIBERGER Markus Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | - | ||
DNF | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | - | ||
DNF | PARMA Krzysztof Voster Uniwheels Team | Voster Uniwheels Team | - | ||
DNF | KOMAR Mateusz Voster Uniwheels Team | Voster Uniwheels Team | - | ||
DNF | KRAWCZYK Szymon Voster Uniwheels Team | Voster Uniwheels Team | - | ||
DNF | HARRISON Joshua WSA Pushbikers | WSA Pushbikers | - | ||
DNF | AUER Daniel WSA Pushbikers | WSA Pushbikers | - | ||
DNS | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 September 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.61 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:185.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:114
- Vert. meters:2719
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: