2020
2018
»
«

2019»102nd Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 18  »  Valdaora / Olang  ›  Santa Maria di Sala   (222k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1137+4:29:22142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè100804:56:044:56:04
2120+3:51:3162 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe4050,,0:00
3128+4:06:01213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates2035,,0:00
4103+3:17:5887 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step1225,,0:00
589+2:45:42155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data418,,0:00
6105+3:21:4322 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15,,0:00
7129+4:06:06111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy12,,0:00
8127+4:04:47101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ10,,0:00
9104+3:18:4892 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First8,,0:00
1099+3:14:4154 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF6,,0:00
11124+4:00:0513 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale5,,0:00
12139+4:35:4358 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF4,,0:00
1396+3:04:01206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo3,,0:00
14136+4:28:40144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2,,0:00
15116+3:36:5572 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team1,,0:00
16109+3:26:26184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
17110+3:27:29215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
18123+3:58:0068 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
19115+3:35:17183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
2084+2:37:5578 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team,,0:00
2146+1:29:267 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:00
22131+4:10:00102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
2341+1:14:45192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,0:00
2444+1:19:5527 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
2510+8:5964 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
26100+3:16:52132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
27106+3:24:03178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:00
2861+1:53:52128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,0:00
2997+3:04:5742 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,0:00
3093+3:01:2433 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:00
3126+49:2838 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:00
326+6:1731 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:00
332+1:5441 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,0:00
3430+1:01:152 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,0:00
353+2:16171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:00
369+8:21161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,0:00
3786+2:40:17167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS,,0:00
38135+4:26:26114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
39114+3:30:5643 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida,,0:00
4011+9:20217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
4115+19:45106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
421+0:003 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:00
435+5:07201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
4422+37:20162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,0:00
4519+26:1273 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team,,0:00
464+3:031 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:00
4790+2:53:2386 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
4812+10:32181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
498+7:13131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
5020+28:4298 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,0:00
5114+14:5197 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First,,0:00
527+6:4861 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
5329+58:0518 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
5423+44:0344 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida,,0:00
55117+3:44:23141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:00
5652+1:37:3834 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,0:00
5716+23:4326 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:090:09
5859+1:44:4417 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:09
5935+1:08:4412 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:09
6055+1:40:3416 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,0:09
6139+1:13:58134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,0:09
6292+2:59:12185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:09
6317+25:26203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,0:09
64125+4:01:57113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,0:09
6560+1:51:4652 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,0:09
6671+2:18:2925 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:09
67126+4:04:26188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:09
6831+1:02:59136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott,,0:09
6951+1:37:3628 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:09
7013+14:5196 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First,,0:09
7121+32:4248 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida,,0:09
7257+1:44:1171 Antunes AmaroCCC Team 28CCC Team,,0:09
7364+1:59:28125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,0:09
7449+1:36:0321 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:09
7543+1:19:48172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:09
7665+2:03:34137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,0:09
7727+50:2384 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:09
7834+1:06:1788 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:09
7942+1:19:14218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates0:150:15
8045+1:20:56195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb0:170:17
8124+46:45164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS,,0:17
8247+1:30:4814 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,0:17
83141+4:44:32107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,0:17
8482+2:32:0015 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:17
8577+2:27:06158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,0:17
8637+1:09:3782 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:17
8780+2:29:4824 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:17
8870+2:18:24182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:17
8954+1:39:3437 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:17
9033+1:06:1336 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,0:17
9195+3:03:30165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS,,0:17
92134+4:22:10109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,0:17
93118+3:48:40104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ0:230:23
9467+2:09:2076 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team0:480:48
95130+4:07:315 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:48
9648+1:32:22202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,0:48
97138+4:31:28207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo,,0:48
9876+2:25:39205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,0:48
9925+47:4323 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:48
10078+2:29:1947 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida,,0:48
10156+1:42:24124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,0:48
10281+2:30:29176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:48
10340+1:14:07168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,0:48
10458+1:44:29174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:48
105140+4:39:34212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,0:48
10636+1:09:23194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,0:48
10718+26:05138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott,,0:48
10862+1:55:02177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:48
10974+2:21:0894 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First,,0:48
11066+2:06:2557 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,0:48
111119+3:51:258 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:48
11275+2:23:46105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ1:001:00
113132+4:12:3674 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team,,1:00
11487+2:41:4156 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF1:021:02
115122+3:53:08175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,1:02
11679+2:29:38135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott1:151:15
11768+2:14:44118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy1:181:18
118108+3:25:2967 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe1:421:42
119101+3:17:3283 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step1:481:48
12083+2:32:4353 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,1:48
121113+3:30:47122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal3:363:36
12285+2:38:59166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,3:36
123102+3:17:34193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb3:523:52
12472+2:19:22116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy,,3:52
12538+1:11:5832 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,3:52
12653+1:39:296 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,3:52
12728+50:4535 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,3:52
12869+2:17:4765 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,3:52
12973+2:20:4963 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,3:52
130112+3:30:33148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5:285:28
13150+1:36:43154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data6:116:11
13232+1:03:03151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,6:11
13394+3:02:4545 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,6:11
134143+5:03:51147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,6:11
13591+2:53:384 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,6:11
136107+3:24:3995 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First,,6:11
13763+1:56:42153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,6:11
138142+5:03:34204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,6:11
139121+3:51:51152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data8:208:20
14098+3:11:39115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,8:20
141111+3:29:58117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,8:20
14288+2:43:3466 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,8:20
143133+4:15:01112 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy14:0914:09
DNS+ - 79:44:22214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-3 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 26Movistar Team20 79:44:22 79:44:22..
22-41 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida1:541:54..
33-171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma2:162:16..
44-1 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team3:033:03..
55-201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo5:075:07..
66-31 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team6:176:17..
77-61 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe6:486:48..
88-131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott7:137:13..
99-161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS8:218:21..
1010-64 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe8:598:59..
1111-217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates9:209:20..
1212-181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin10:3210:32..
1313-96 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First14:5114:51..
1414-97 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First,,14:51..
1515-106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ19:4519:45..
1616-26 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec23:4323:43..
1717-203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo25:2625:26..
1818-138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott26:0526:05..
1919-73 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team26:1226:12..
2020-98 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First28:4228:42..
2121-48 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida32:4232:42..
2223▲1162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS37:2037:20..
2324▲144 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida44:0344:03..
2426▲2164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS46:4546:45..
2527▲223 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec47:4347:43..
2628▲238 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team49:2849:28..
2729▲284 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step50:2350:23..
2825▼335 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team50:4550:45..
2931▲218 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale58:0558:05..
3032▲22 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1:01:151:01:15..
3133▲2136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott1:02:591:02:59..
3230▼2151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data1:03:031:03:03..
3334▲136 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team1:06:131:06:13..
3435▲188 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step1:06:171:06:17..
3538▲312 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:08:441:08:44..
3637▲1194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb1:09:231:09:23..
3739▲282 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step1:09:371:09:37..
3836▼232 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team1:11:581:11:58..
3941▲2134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott1:13:581:13:58..
4040-168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS1:14:071:14:07..
4142▲1192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb1:14:451:14:45..
4243▲1218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates1:19:141:19:14..
4344▲1172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1:19:481:19:48..
4445▲127 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:19:551:19:55..
4546▲1195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb1:20:561:20:56..
4647▲17 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1:29:261:29:26..
4748▲114 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale1:30:481:30:48..
4850▲2202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo1:32:221:32:22..
4952▲321 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:36:031:36:03..
5049▼1154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:36:431:36:43..
5153▲228 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:37:361:37:36..
5254▲234 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team1:37:381:37:38..
5351▼26 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1:39:291:39:29..
5455▲137 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:39:341:39:34..
5556▲116 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:40:341:40:34..
5657▲1124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1:42:241:42:24..
5759▲271 Antunes AmaroCCC Team 28CCC Team1:44:111:44:11..
5858-174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma1:44:291:44:29..
5960▲117 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1:44:441:44:44..
6062▲252 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:51:461:51:46..
6163▲2128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal1:53:521:53:52..
6264▲2177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1:55:021:55:02..
6361▼2153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data1:56:421:56:42..
6465▲1125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal1:59:281:59:28..
6566▲1137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott2:03:342:03:34..
6667▲157 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF2:06:252:06:25..
6768▲176 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team2:09:202:09:20..
6870▲2118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2:14:442:14:44..
6969-65 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2:17:472:17:47..
7073▲3182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin2:18:242:18:24..
7174▲325 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:18:292:18:29..
7271▼1116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy2:19:222:19:22..
7372▼163 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe2:20:492:20:49..
7475▲194 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First2:21:082:21:08..
7576▲1105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ2:23:462:23:46..
7677▲1205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo2:25:392:25:39..
7778▲1158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data2:27:062:27:06..
7880▲247 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida2:29:192:29:19..
7979-135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott2:29:382:29:38..
8081▲124 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:29:482:29:48..
8182▲1176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma2:30:292:30:29..
8284▲215 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale2:32:002:32:00..
8383-53 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF2:32:432:32:43..
8487▲378 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team2:37:552:37:55..
8586▲1166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS2:38:592:38:59..
8688▲2167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS2:40:172:40:17..
8789▲256 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF2:41:412:41:41..
8885▼366 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe2:43:342:43:34..
8990▲1155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data2:45:422:45:42..
9092▲286 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step2:53:232:53:23..
9191-4 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 24Movistar Team2:53:382:53:38..
9294▲2185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin2:59:122:59:12..
9395▲233 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team3:01:243:01:24..
9493▼145 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida3:02:453:02:45..
9596▲1165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS3:03:303:03:30..
9698▲2206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo3:04:013:04:01..
9799▲242 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida3:04:573:04:57..
9897▼1115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy3:11:393:11:39..
99101▲254 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF3:14:413:14:41..
100103▲3132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott3:16:523:16:52..
101102▲183 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step3:17:323:17:32..
102100▼2193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb3:17:343:17:34..
103104▲187 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step3:17:583:17:58..
104106▲292 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First3:18:483:18:48..
105108▲322 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:21:433:21:43..
106110▲4178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma3:24:033:24:03..
107105▼295 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First3:24:393:24:39..
108109▲167 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe3:25:293:25:29..
109112▲3184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin3:26:263:26:26..
110114▲4215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates3:27:293:27:29..
111107▼4117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy3:29:583:29:58..
112111▼1148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3:30:333:30:33..
113113-122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal3:30:473:30:47..
114115▲143 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida3:30:563:30:56..
115116▲1183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin3:35:173:35:17..
116117▲172 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team3:36:553:36:55..
117119▲2141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3:44:233:44:23..
118120▲2104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ3:48:403:48:40..
119121▲28 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team3:51:253:51:25..
120122▲262 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe3:51:313:51:31..
121118▼3152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data3:51:513:51:51..
122123▲1175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma3:53:083:53:08..
123124▲168 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe3:58:003:58:00..
124125▲113 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale4:00:054:00:05..
125127▲2113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy4:01:574:01:57..
126128▲2188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin4:04:264:04:26..
127129▲2101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ4:04:474:04:47..
128130▲2213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates4:06:014:06:01..
129131▲2111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy4:06:064:06:06..
130132▲25 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team4:07:314:07:31..
131133▲2102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ4:10:004:10:00..
132134▲274 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team4:12:364:12:36..
133126▼7112 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy4:15:014:15:01..
134135▲1109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ4:22:104:22:10..
135136▲1114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy4:26:264:26:26..
136137▲1144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4:28:404:28:40..
137138▲1142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4:29:224:29:22..
138139▲1207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo4:31:284:31:28..
139140▲158 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF4:35:434:35:43..
140141▲1212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates4:39:344:39:34..
141142▲1107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ4:44:324:44:32..
142143▲1204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo5:03:345:03:34..
143144▲1147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5:03:515:03:51..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
12▲162 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe226+226
21▼1101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ213+213
37▲4142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè104+104
43▼13 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 26Movistar Team83+83
54▼126 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec81+81
65▼1111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy60+60
713▲654 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF54+54
86▼2171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma49+49
916▲722 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec45+45
108▼27 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team44+44
119▼223 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec44+44
1210▼2131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott44+44
1311▼241 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida43+43
1412▼268 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe42+42
1533▲1887 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step38+38
1650▲34213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates37+37
1729▲12155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data36+36
1814▼425 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34+34
1917▼231 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team30+30
2018▼2218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates28+28
2119▼234 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team27+27
2220▼232 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team27+27
2321▼263 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe26+26
2422▼2192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb26+26
2523▼264 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe26+26
2624▼244 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida26+26
2725▼261 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe25+25
2836▲892 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First25+25
2926▼3203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo23+23
3027▼316 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale23+23
3128▼396 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First22+22
3234▲2102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ22+22
3330▼3201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo21+21
3431▼3147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè20+20
3532▼31 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team20+20
3635▼1124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal18+18
3737-138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott17+17
3838-181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin15+15
3939-162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS14+14
4054▲1458 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF14+14
4140▼1202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo13+13
4241▼186 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step13+13
4342▼153 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF12+12
4443▼1106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ12+12
4544▼135 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team12+12
4645▼1134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott12+12
4746▼127 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12+12
4847▼1115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy12+12
4948▼167 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe12+12
5049▼1122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal12+12
5151-98 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First11+11
5252-136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott11+11
53-13 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale11+11
5457▲3109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ11+11
5553▼252 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF10+10
5655▼188 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step9+9
5756▼1105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ9+9
5864▲6144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè9+9
5958▼1116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy8+8
6059▼1205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo8+8
6160▼1183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin8+8
6261▼184 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step7+7
6362▼1165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS7+7
6463▼1141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè7+7
6565-217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates6+6
6666-161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS6+6
6767-2 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team6+6
6868-82 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step6+6
6969-195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb6+6
7070-137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott6+6
7171-24 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6+6
7272-97 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First5+5
7373-71 Antunes AmaroCCC Team 28CCC Team5+5
7474-193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb5+5
7575-148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5+5
7680▲472 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team5+5
7776▼1114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy5+5
7877▼1164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS4+4
7978▼128 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4+4
8079▼176 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team4+4
8181-104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ4+4
8282-6 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3+3
8383-174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma3+3
8484-4 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 24Movistar Team3+3
85-206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo3+3
8685▼148 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida2+2
8787-12 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2+2
8886▼2194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb2+2
8988▼1168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS2+2
9089▼121 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2+2
9191-118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2+2
9290▼265 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2+2
9392▼1176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma2+2
9493▼178 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team2+2
9594▼157 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF1+1
9695▼147 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida1+1
9796▼133 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1+1
9897▼1178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma1+1
9999-204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-6+6:1731 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team 79:50:39 79:50:39
22-9+8:21161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS2:042:04
33-13+14:5196 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First8:348:34
44-15+19:45106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ13:2813:28
55-17+25:26203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo19:0919:09
66-22+37:20162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS31:0331:03
78▲131+1:02:59136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott56:4256:42
87▼132+1:03:03151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data56:4656:46
99-36+1:09:23194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb1:03:061:03:06
1010-40+1:14:07168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS1:07:501:07:50
1111-45+1:20:56195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb1:14:391:14:39
1212-50+1:36:43154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:30:261:30:26
1313-51+1:37:3628 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:31:191:31:19
1414-55+1:40:3416 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:34:171:34:17
1515-58+1:44:29174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma1:38:121:38:12
1616-60+1:51:4652 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:45:291:45:29
1717-62+1:55:02177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1:48:451:48:45
1818-76+2:25:39205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo2:19:222:19:22
1919-80+2:29:4824 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:23:312:23:31
2020-83+2:32:4353 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF2:26:262:26:26
2121-85+2:38:59166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS2:32:422:32:42
2222-87+2:41:4156 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF2:35:242:35:24
2323-89+2:45:42155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data2:39:252:39:25
2424-91+2:53:384 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 24Movistar Team2:47:212:47:21
2525-98+3:11:39115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy3:05:223:05:22
2626-101+3:17:3283 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step3:11:153:11:15
2727-104+3:18:4892 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First3:12:313:12:31
2828-111+3:29:58117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy3:23:413:23:41
2929-115+3:35:17183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin3:29:003:29:00
3031▲1120+3:51:3162 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe3:45:143:45:14
3130▼1121+3:51:51152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data3:45:343:45:34
3232-124+4:00:0513 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale3:53:483:53:48
3333-126+4:04:26188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin3:58:093:58:09
3434-128+4:06:01213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates3:59:443:59:44
3535-140+4:39:34212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates4:33:174:33:17
3636-141+4:44:32107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ4:38:154:38:15
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo229+229
22-3 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 26Movistar Team66+66
33-26 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec57+57
44-23 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec53+53
55-44 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida48+48
66-181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin42+42
77-202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo40+40
88-34 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team39+39
99-138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott37+37
1010-171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma30+30
1111-168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS30+30
1212-41 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida26+26
1313-48 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida26+26
1414-1 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team24+24
1515-6 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team18+18
1616-35 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team18+18
1717-4 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 24Movistar Team18+18
1818-201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo16+16
1919-31 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team16+16
2020-25 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15+15
2121-136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott14+14
2222-38 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team12+12
2323-82 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step12+12
2424-192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb10+10
2525-61 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe10+10
2626-16 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale9+9
2727-162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS9+9
2828-18 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale9+9
2938▲9142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè8+8
3029▼1131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott8+8
3130▼196 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First8+8
3232-64 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe7+7
3333-12 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale7+7
3434-217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates6+6
3535-97 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First6+6
3636-52 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF6+6
3737-124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal5+5
3839▲12 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team4+4
3940▲132 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team4+4
4041▲1134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott4+4
4142▲17 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team4+4
4243▲1116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy4+4
4344▲176 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team3+3
4448▲454 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF3+3
4545-161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS2+2
4646-63 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe2+2
4747-115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy2+2
4849▲1148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2+2
49-13 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2+2
5050-98 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First1+1
5151-88 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step1+1
5252-172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1+1
5353-27 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1+1
5454-177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1+1
5555-137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott1+1
5656-65 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1+1
5757-176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma1+1
5858-78 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  239:38:17 239:38:17
22- Bahrain Merida 27:0127:01
33- Astana Pro Team 28:0428:04
44- EF Education First 31:4731:47
55- Team INEOS 35:2035:20
66- Mitchelton-Scott 49:5549:55
77- Trek - Segafredo 1:15:061:15:06
88- BORA - hansgrohe 1:15:171:15:17
99- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:15:321:15:32
1010- UAE-Team Emirates 1:34:461:34:46
1111- Team Jumbo-Visma 1:41:221:41:22
1212- AG2R La Mondiale 1:45:281:45:28
1313- Deceuninck - Quick Step 2:25:482:25:48
1414- Team Sunweb 2:32:332:32:33
1515- CCC Team 3:10:563:10:56
1616- Team Dimension Data 3:25:463:25:46
1717- Team Katusha Alpecin 3:58:173:58:17
1818- Lotto Soudal 4:11:484:11:48
1919- Bardiani - CSF 5:02:135:02:13
2020- Groupama - FDJ 5:30:595:30:59
2121- Israel Cycling Academy 6:03:196:03:19
2222- Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 9:38:529:38:52
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 30th May 2019
Avg. speed winner: 44.99 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 12
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage
Start/finish: Valdaora / OlangSanta Maria di Sala

Race profile


Finish photo


LiveStats
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Race ranking position
14th
883 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Attackers of the day:
Damiano Cima
Mirco Maestri
Nico Denz