The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 101 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14 | 20 | 4:12:28 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:10 | 24 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 5 | +0:20 | 111 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 23 | +0:48 | 86 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 13 | +0:28 | 135 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 61 | +8:54 | 74 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 2 | +0:06 | 61 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 11 | +0:27 | 114 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 6 | +0:24 | 54 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 47 | +4:44 | 91 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 7 | +0:25 | 93 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 73 | +10:57 | 182 | Sprint | HUPPERTZ Joshua Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 23 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 28 | +0:48 | 155 | GC | MAISON Jérémy Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 8 | +0:25 | 151 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 14 | +0:28 | 36 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 9 | +0:26 | 112 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 4 | +0:10 | 11 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 21 | +0:28 | 142 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 44 | +3:50 | 62 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 25 | +0:48 | 25 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 71 | +10:11 | 44 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 16 | +0:28 | 73 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 10 | +0:26 | 131 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 27 | +0:48 | 174 | GC | REKITA Szymon Leopard Pro Cycling | 24 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 19 | +0:28 | 121 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 29 | +0:48 | 94 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 24 | +0:48 | 92 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 22 | +0:46 | 82 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 32 | +0:48 | 35 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 31 | +0:48 | 81 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 15 | +0:28 | 32 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 17 | +0:28 | 83 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 12 | +0:27 | 31 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 33 | +1:27 | 125 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
35 | 40 | +3:35 | 132 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:39 | ||||
36 | 35 | +1:27 | 144 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 37 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:39 | ||||
37 | 39 | +3:04 | 103 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | ||||
38 | 34 | +1:27 | 72 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 0:39 | ||||
39 | 49 | +5:23 | 133 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:39 | ||||
40 | 50 | +5:28 | 33 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
41 | 36 | +1:47 | 122 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
42 | 41 | +3:35 | 166 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
43 | 45 | +4:38 | 71 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
44 | 30 | +0:48 | 14 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
45 | 46 | +4:44 | 171 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling | 26 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 20 | +0:28 | 3 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 52 | +6:35 | 201 | Sprint | HALLER Patrick Heizomat Rad-Net | 21 | Heizomat Rad-Net | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
48 | 38 | +2:40 | 141 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
49 | 37 | +2:40 | 115 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:52 | ||||
50 | 69 | +9:31 | 102 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:07 2:07 | ||||
51 | 18 | +0:28 | 113 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
52 | 26 | +0:48 | 161 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 48 | +5:16 | 96 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 3:00 3:00 | ||||
54 | 53 | +7:43 | 116 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 3:00 | ||||
55 | 58 | +7:44 | 195 | Sprint | LEINAU Louis Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 23 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | ,, 3:00 | ||||
56 | 55 | +7:44 | 52 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:00 | ||||
57 | 56 | +7:44 | 22 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:00 | ||||
58 | 54 | +7:44 | 181 | TT | HUGGER Jan Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 20 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 3:00 | ||||
59 | 78 | +13:57 | 193 | Sprint | INTRA Felix Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 23 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | ,, 3:00 | ||||
60 | 42 | +3:48 | 53 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:00 | ||||
61 | 59 | +7:44 | 185 | GC | NOWAK Florian Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 23 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 3:00 | ||||
62 | 57 | +7:44 | 42 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:00 | ||||
63 | 60 | +7:44 | 43 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:00 | ||||
64 | 43 | +3:48 | 46 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:00 | ||||
65 | 84 | +17:20 | 163 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 3:00 | ||||
66 | 74 | +11:54 | 146 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 3:00 | ||||
67 | 85 | +17:20 | 123 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 3:00 | ||||
68 | 51 | +5:56 | 85 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:00 | ||||
69 | 77 | +13:15 | 76 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 4:21 4:21 | ||||
70 | 66 | +9:11 | 2 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:21 | ||||
71 | 76 | +13:15 | 13 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:21 | ||||
72 | 63 | +9:05 | 75 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | ,, 4:21 | ||||
73 | 64 | +9:05 | 213 | Climber | DOMBROWSKI Frederik Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 26 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 4:21 | ||||
74 | 65 | +9:05 | 134 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 4:21 | ||||
75 | 62 | +9:01 | 104 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:21 | ||||
76 | 70 | +10:10 | 5 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:38 5:38 | ||||
77 | 79 | +14:32 | 26 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 5:38 | ||||
78 | 67 | +9:13 | 162 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 5:38 | ||||
79 | 68 | +9:28 | 65 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 5:38 | ||||
80 | 86 | +18:06 | 12 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 9:12 9:12 | ||||
81 | 89 | +18:06 | 202 | TT | HOLLMANN Juri Heizomat Rad-Net | 18 | Heizomat Rad-Net | ,, 9:12 | ||||
82 | 92 | +20:09 | 194 | Sprint | LEINAU Joann Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 23 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | ,, 9:12 | ||||
83 | 110 | +28:59 | 143 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 9:12 | ||||
84 | 88 | +18:06 | 51 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:12 | ||||
85 | 98 | +24:00 | 66 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 9:12 | ||||
86 | 97 | +23:32 | 173 | Sprint | PONS Gaëtan Leopard Pro Cycling | 26 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 9:12 | ||||
87 | 87 | +18:06 | 152 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 9:12 | ||||
88 | 93 | +20:15 | 172 | Sprint | BROCKHOFF Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | 23 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 9:18 9:18 | ||||
89 | 72 | +10:47 | 34 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:18 | ||||
90 | 90 | +18:12 | 183 | TT | KNAUP Tobias Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 25 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 9:18 | ||||
91 | 81 | +15:10 | 6 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:10 11:10 | ||||
92 | 75 | +12:33 | 1 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:10 | ||||
93 | 100 | +25:27 | 175 | Classic | REYNDERS Jens Leopard Pro Cycling | 20 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 11:10 | ||||
94 | 82 | +15:54 | 56 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 11:10 | ||||
95 | 108 | +28:50 | 212 | TT | BRAUN Julian Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 22 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 11:10 | ||||
96 | 91 | +20:04 | 4 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:10 | ||||
97 | 94 | +20:33 | 45 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:10 | ||||
98 | 114 | +30:57 | 214 | Sprint | HEIDER Christopher Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 22 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 11:10 | ||||
99 | 115 | +31:24 | 196 | TT | MÜNSTERMANN Per Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 19 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | ,, 11:10 | ||||
100 | 106 | +26:43 | 55 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 11:10 | ||||
101 | 102 | +25:30 | 84 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:10 | ||||
102 | 80 | +14:41 | 41 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:10 | ||||
103 | 101 | +25:30 | 191 | Sprint | GROSSER Aaron Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 21 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | ,, 11:10 | ||||
104 | 113 | +30:57 | 211 | Sprint | MAMOS Philipp Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 35 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 11:10 | ||||
105 | 111 | +29:39 | 192 | Sprint | HODAPP Johannes Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 18 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | ,, 11:10 | ||||
106 | 104 | +25:30 | 176 | GC | SPENGLER Mario Leopard Pro Cycling | 21 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 11:10 | ||||
107 | 112 | +30:57 | 216 | Sprint | MANDRYSCH John Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 21 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 11:10 | ||||
108 | 105 | +25:54 | 64 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 11:10 | ||||
109 | 109 | +28:50 | 153 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 11:10 | ||||
110 | 95 | +22:07 | 154 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 11:10 | ||||
111 | 99 | +25:20 | 63 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 11:10 | ||||
112 | 103 | +25:30 | 186 | Sprint | SCHORMAIR Fabian Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 23 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 11:10 | ||||
113 | 116 | +31:24 | 184 | GC | LÜBBERS Dorian Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 21 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 11:10 | ||||
114 | 83 | +16:20 | 126 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 11:10 | ||||
115 | 96 | +22:07 | 164 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | ,, 11:10 | ||||
116 | 118 | +36:24 | 105 | Classic | PIRARD Maxim Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:10 | ||||
117 | 107 | +26:48 | 206 | GC | TREUBEL Pascal Heizomat Rad-Net | 21 | Heizomat Rad-Net | ,, 11:10 | ||||
118 | 117 | +34:17 | 204 | GC | REUTTER Sven Heizomat Rad-Net | 22 | Heizomat Rad-Net | ,, 11:10 | ||||
119 | 119 | +40:33 | 106 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:19 15:19 | ||||
120 | 122 | +45:21 | 203 | Sprint | NOLDE Tobias Heizomat Rad-Net | 19 | Heizomat Rad-Net | ,, 15:19 | ||||
121 | 121 | +44:55 | 205 | Sprint | ROHDE Leon Heizomat Rad-Net | 23 | Heizomat Rad-Net | 20:59 20:59 | ||||
122 | 120 | +40:46 | 215 | TT | LAIB Simon Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 22 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 20:59 | ||||
DNF | 95 | GC | OVETT Freddy BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 165 | Sprint | HUFF Charles Bradley Rally Cycling | 39 | Rally Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 136 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | - | ||||||
DNS | 23 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNS | 124 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 12:37:56 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 24 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 11 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 111 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 54 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 93 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 151 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 112 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
10 | 21 | ▲11 | 131 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 114 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 31 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 135 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 36 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 32 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 73 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 83 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 113 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 121 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 3 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 142 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 82 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 86 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 92 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 25 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 161 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 174 | GC | REKITA Szymon Leopard Pro Cycling | 24 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 155 | GC | MAISON Jérémy Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 94 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 14 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 81 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
32 | 37 | ▲5 | 35 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
33 | 25 | ▼8 | 125 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 72 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 144 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 37 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
36 | 41 | ▲5 | 122 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
37 | 27 | ▼10 | 115 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 141 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:40 | .. | |||
39 | 45 | ▲6 | 103 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | 132 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |||
41 | 50 | ▲9 | 166 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | ,, 3:35 | .. | |||
42 | 30 | ▼12 | 53 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 3:48 3:48 | .. | |||
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 46 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:48 | .. | |||
44 | 52 | ▲8 | 62 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 71 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 4:38 4:38 | .. | |||
46 | 58 | ▲12 | 171 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling | 26 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |||
47 | 62 | ▲15 | 91 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:44 | .. | |||
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 96 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |||
49 | 60 | ▲11 | 133 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |||
50 | 61 | ▲11 | 33 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:28 5:28 | .. | |||
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 85 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 5:56 5:56 | .. | |||
52 | 66 | ▲14 | 201 | Sprint | HALLER Patrick Heizomat Rad-Net | 21 | Heizomat Rad-Net | 6:35 6:35 | .. | |||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | 116 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:43 7:43 | .. | |||
54 | 63 | ▲9 | 181 | TT | HUGGER Jan Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 20 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |||
55 | 65 | ▲10 | 52 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:44 | .. | |||
56 | 72 | ▲16 | 22 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:44 | .. | |||
57 | 69 | ▲12 | 42 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:44 | .. | |||
58 | 74 | ▲16 | 195 | Sprint | LEINAU Louis Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 23 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | ,, 7:44 | .. | |||
59 | 70 | ▲11 | 185 | GC | NOWAK Florian Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 23 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 7:44 | .. | |||
60 | 73 | ▲13 | 43 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:44 | .. | |||
61 | 82 | ▲21 | 74 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 8:54 8:54 | .. | |||
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 104 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9:01 9:01 | .. | |||
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 75 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 9:05 9:05 | .. | |||
64 | 71 | ▲7 | 213 | Climber | DOMBROWSKI Frederik Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 26 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 9:05 | .. | |||
65 | 75 | ▲10 | 134 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 9:05 | .. | |||
66 | 76 | ▲10 | 2 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:11 9:11 | .. | |||
67 | 51 | ▼16 | 162 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 9:13 9:13 | .. | |||
68 | 53 | ▼15 | 65 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:28 9:28 | .. | |||
69 | 78 | ▲9 | 102 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9:31 9:31 | .. | |||
70 | 55 | ▼15 | 5 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:10 10:10 | .. | |||
71 | 91 | ▲20 | 44 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 10:11 10:11 | .. | |||
72 | 43 | ▼29 | 34 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:47 10:47 | .. | |||
73 | 92 | ▲19 | 182 | Sprint | HUPPERTZ Joshua Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 23 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 10:57 10:57 | .. | |||
74 | 84 | ▲10 | 146 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:54 11:54 | .. | |||
75 | 42 | ▼33 | 1 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:33 12:33 | .. | |||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 13 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 13:15 13:15 | .. | |||
77 | 88 | ▲11 | 76 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 13:15 | .. | |||
78 | 95 | ▲17 | 193 | Sprint | INTRA Felix Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 23 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 13:57 13:57 | .. | |||
79 | 79 | - | 26 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:32 14:32 | .. | |||
80 | 48 | ▼32 | 41 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 14:41 14:41 | .. | |||
81 | 54 | ▼27 | 6 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:10 15:10 | .. | |||
82 | 67 | ▼15 | 56 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 15:54 15:54 | .. | |||
83 | 77 | ▼6 | 126 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 16:20 16:20 | .. | |||
84 | 106 | ▲22 | 163 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 17:20 17:20 | .. | |||
85 | 107 | ▲22 | 123 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 17:20 | .. | |||
86 | 81 | ▼5 | 12 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 18:06 18:06 | .. | |||
87 | 83 | ▼4 | 152 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 18:06 | .. | |||
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 51 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:06 | .. | |||
89 | 89 | - | 202 | TT | HOLLMANN Juri Heizomat Rad-Net | 18 | Heizomat Rad-Net | ,, 18:06 | .. | |||
90 | 85 | ▼5 | 183 | TT | KNAUP Tobias Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 25 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 18:12 18:12 | .. | |||
91 | 87 | ▼4 | 4 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:04 20:04 | .. | |||
92 | 96 | ▲4 | 194 | Sprint | LEINAU Joann Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 23 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 20:09 20:09 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 172 | Sprint | BROCKHOFF Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | 23 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 20:15 20:15 | .. | |||
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 45 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 20:33 20:33 | .. | |||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 154 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 22:07 22:07 | .. | |||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 164 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | ,, 22:07 | .. | |||
97 | 105 | ▲8 | 173 | Sprint | PONS Gaëtan Leopard Pro Cycling | 26 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 23:32 23:32 | .. | |||
98 | 109 | ▲11 | 66 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 24:00 24:00 | .. | |||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 63 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 25:20 25:20 | .. | |||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 175 | Classic | REYNDERS Jens Leopard Pro Cycling | 20 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 25:27 25:27 | .. | |||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 191 | Sprint | GROSSER Aaron Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 21 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 25:30 25:30 | .. | |||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 84 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 25:30 | .. | |||
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 186 | Sprint | SCHORMAIR Fabian Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 23 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 25:30 | .. | |||
104 | 104 | - | 176 | GC | SPENGLER Mario Leopard Pro Cycling | 21 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 25:30 | .. | |||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | 64 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 25:54 25:54 | .. | |||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | 55 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 26:43 26:43 | .. | |||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | 206 | GC | TREUBEL Pascal Heizomat Rad-Net | 21 | Heizomat Rad-Net | 26:48 26:48 | .. | |||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | 212 | TT | BRAUN Julian Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 22 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 28:50 28:50 | .. | |||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | 153 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 28:50 | .. | |||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | 143 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 28:59 28:59 | .. | |||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 192 | Sprint | HODAPP Johannes Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 18 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 29:39 29:39 | .. | |||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | 216 | Sprint | MANDRYSCH John Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 21 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 30:57 30:57 | .. | |||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 211 | Sprint | MAMOS Philipp Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 35 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 30:57 | .. | |||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | 214 | Sprint | HEIDER Christopher Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 22 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 30:57 | .. | |||
115 | 121 | ▲6 | 196 | TT | MÜNSTERMANN Per Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 19 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 31:24 31:24 | .. | |||
116 | 120 | ▲4 | 184 | GC | LÜBBERS Dorian Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 21 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 31:24 | .. | |||
117 | 122 | ▲5 | 204 | GC | REUTTER Sven Heizomat Rad-Net | 22 | Heizomat Rad-Net | 34:17 34:17 | .. | |||
118 | 125 | ▲7 | 105 | Classic | PIRARD Maxim Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36:24 36:24 | .. | |||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | 106 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40:33 40:33 | .. | |||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 215 | TT | LAIB Simon Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 22 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 40:46 40:46 | .. | |||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 205 | Sprint | ROHDE Leon Heizomat Rad-Net | 23 | Heizomat Rad-Net | 44:55 44:55 | .. | |||
122 | 127 | ▲5 | 203 | Sprint | NOLDE Tobias Heizomat Rad-Net | 19 | Heizomat Rad-Net | 45:21 45:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 101 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | +15 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 19 | +4 | |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 24 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 19 | +12 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 63 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 54 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 15 | +2 | |
6 | 13 | ▲7 | 111 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14 | +9 | |
7 | 24 | ▲17 | 26 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | +10 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 1 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 204 | GC | REUTTER Sven Heizomat Rad-Net | 22 | Heizomat Rad-Net | 10 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 11 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 9 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 102 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
12 | - | 86 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 7 | +7 | ||
13 | - | 135 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6 | +6 | ||
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 171 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling | 26 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 6 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 52 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 216 | Sprint | MANDRYSCH John Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 21 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 5 | - | |
17 | - | 74 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 5 | +5 | ||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 41 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 112 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 175 | Classic | REYNDERS Jens Leopard Pro Cycling | 20 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 4 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 191 | Sprint | GROSSER Aaron Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 21 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 4 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 93 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
23 | - | 114 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | +3 | ||
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 82 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 161 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 3 | - | |
26 | - | 42 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | - | 134 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | +3 | ||
28 | 21 | ▼7 | 76 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 113 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 3 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 125 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | - | |
32 | - | 91 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 | ||
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 116 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
34 | - | 162 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 1 | +1 | ||
35 | - | 202 | TT | HOLLMANN Juri Heizomat Rad-Net | 18 | Heizomat Rad-Net | 1 | +1 | ||
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 173 | Sprint | PONS Gaëtan Leopard Pro Cycling | 26 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:37:56 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 24 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 114 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 73 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 113 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:28 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 142 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:28 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 92 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 25 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:48 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 161 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:48 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 174 | GC | REKITA Szymon Leopard Pro Cycling | 24 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:48 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 155 | GC | MAISON Jérémy Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:48 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 94 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:48 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:48 | .. | |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 132 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 62 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 96 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 201 | Sprint | HALLER Patrick Heizomat Rad-Net | 21 | Heizomat Rad-Net | 6:35 6:35 | .. | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 181 | TT | HUGGER Jan Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 20 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 52 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:44 | .. | |
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 22 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:44 | .. | |
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 195 | Sprint | LEINAU Louis Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 23 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | ,, 7:44 | .. | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 185 | GC | NOWAK Florian Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 23 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 7:44 | .. | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 65 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:28 9:28 | .. | |
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 102 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9:31 9:31 | .. | |
26 | 35 | ▲9 | 44 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 10:11 10:11 | .. | |
27 | 17 | ▼10 | 34 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:47 10:47 | .. | |
28 | 36 | ▲8 | 182 | Sprint | HUPPERTZ Joshua Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 23 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 10:57 10:57 | .. | |
29 | 16 | ▼13 | 1 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:33 12:33 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 13 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 13:15 13:15 | .. | |
31 | 38 | ▲7 | 193 | Sprint | INTRA Felix Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 23 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 13:57 13:57 | .. | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 26 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:32 14:32 | .. | |
33 | 48 | ▲15 | 123 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 17:20 17:20 | .. | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 12 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 18:06 18:06 | .. | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 202 | TT | HOLLMANN Juri Heizomat Rad-Net | 18 | Heizomat Rad-Net | ,, 18:06 | .. | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 183 | TT | KNAUP Tobias Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 25 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 18:12 18:12 | .. | |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 194 | Sprint | LEINAU Joann Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 23 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 20:09 20:09 | .. | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 172 | Sprint | BROCKHOFF Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | 23 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 20:15 20:15 | .. | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 164 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 22:07 22:07 | .. | |
40 | 49 | ▲9 | 66 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 24:00 24:00 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 63 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 25:20 25:20 | .. | |
42 | 42 | - | 175 | Classic | REYNDERS Jens Leopard Pro Cycling | 20 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 25:27 25:27 | .. | |
43 | 43 | - | 191 | Sprint | GROSSER Aaron Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 21 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 25:30 25:30 | .. | |
44 | 44 | - | 84 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 25:30 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 186 | Sprint | SCHORMAIR Fabian Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 23 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 25:30 | .. | |
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 176 | GC | SPENGLER Mario Leopard Pro Cycling | 21 | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 25:30 | .. | |
47 | 50 | ▲3 | 206 | GC | TREUBEL Pascal Heizomat Rad-Net | 21 | Heizomat Rad-Net | 26:48 26:48 | .. | |
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 212 | TT | BRAUN Julian Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 22 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 28:50 28:50 | .. | |
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 192 | Sprint | HODAPP Johannes Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 18 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 29:39 29:39 | .. | |
50 | 53 | ▲3 | 216 | Sprint | MANDRYSCH John Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 21 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 30:57 30:57 | .. | |
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 214 | Sprint | HEIDER Christopher Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 22 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 30:57 | .. | |
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 196 | TT | MÜNSTERMANN Per Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 19 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 31:24 31:24 | .. | |
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 184 | GC | LÜBBERS Dorian Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 21 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 31:24 | .. | |
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 204 | GC | REUTTER Sven Heizomat Rad-Net | 22 | Heizomat Rad-Net | 34:17 34:17 | .. | |
55 | 60 | ▲5 | 105 | Classic | PIRARD Maxim Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36:24 36:24 | .. | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 215 | TT | LAIB Simon Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 22 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 40:46 40:46 | .. | |
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 205 | Sprint | ROHDE Leon Heizomat Rad-Net | 23 | Heizomat Rad-Net | 44:55 44:55 | .. | |
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 203 | Sprint | NOLDE Tobias Heizomat Rad-Net | 19 | Heizomat Rad-Net | 45:21 45:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 162 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 15 | +15 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | PONS Gaëtan Leopard Pro Cycling | 26 | Leopard Pro Cycling | 6 | - | |
3 | - | 42 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | +5 | ||
4 | - | 202 | TT | HOLLMANN Juri Heizomat Rad-Net | 18 | Heizomat Rad-Net | 4 | +4 | ||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 101 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 122 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | - | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 116 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | - | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 201 | Sprint | HALLER Patrick Heizomat Rad-Net | 21 | Heizomat Rad-Net | 3 | - | |
9 | - | 134 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | +3 | ||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 35 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 166 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 2 | - | |
12 | - | 146 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | +2 | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 153 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 82 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 155 | GC | MAISON Jérémy Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 52 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
17 | - | 26 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 37:55:06 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 0:06 0:06 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:46 0:46 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | ,, 0:46 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 2:24 2:24 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 3:13 3:13 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 3:17 3:17 | .. |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 3:34 3:34 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Sky | WT | 4:08 4:08 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 8:49 8:49 | .. |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | Rally Cycling | PCT | 9:40 9:40 | .. |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 10:38 10:38 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 12:16 12:16 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | Team Sunweb | WT | 13:01 13:01 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 13:45 13:45 | .. |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 14:38 14:38 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 18:04 18:04 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | CT | 23:04 23:04 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Leopard Pro Cycling | CT | 24:23 24:23 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | CT | 40:32 40:32 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Heizomat Rad-Net | CT | 50:11 50:11 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | CT | 1:04:14 1:04:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 August 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.06 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:177 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:119
- Vert. meters:2379
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 39 riders
- Avg. temperature: