The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 57 | +19:20 | 12 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | 20 | 4:23:28 | ||
2 | 5 | +1:09 | 176 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 12 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:37 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:02 | ||
4 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 5 | ,, 0:02 | |||
5 | 3 | +0:23 | 65 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | ,, 0:02 | |||
6 | 12 | +2:20 | 17 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 0:07 0:07 | |||
7 | 2 | +0:19 | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 2 | ,, 0:07 | |||
8 | 6 | +1:26 | 171 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | ,, 0:07 | |||
9 | 9 | +1:57 | 167 | GC | VALLS Rafael Bahrain - McLaren | 33 | Bahrain - McLaren | 0:10 0:10 | ||||
10 | 7 | +1:29 | 71 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
11 | 11 | +2:15 | 155 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 24 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 0:12 | ||||
12 | 62 | +21:47 | 16 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:12 | ||||
13 | 10 | +2:06 | 57 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
14 | 41 | +13:02 | 63 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
15 | 13 | +2:49 | 175 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
16 | 29 | +5:39 | 103 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Circus - Wanty Gobert | 25 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
17 | 8 | +1:52 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:26 | ||||
18 | 64 | +22:06 | 105 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Circus - Wanty Gobert | 32 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
19 | 101 | +42:17 | 42 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 0:31 | ||||
20 | 15 | +3:02 | 121 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:31 | ||||
21 | 43 | +13:27 | 31 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 0:31 | ||||
22 | 21 | +4:15 | 174 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
23 | 16 | +3:25 | 106 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Circus - Wanty Gobert | 27 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 0:39 | ||||
24 | 17 | +3:25 | 64 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:39 | ||||
25 | 14 | +2:52 | 56 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:39 | ||||
26 | 20 | +4:00 | 21 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
27 | 34 | +8:48 | 135 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
28 | 65 | +22:23 | 161 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:48 | ||||
29 | 32 | +7:56 | 72 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:48 | ||||
30 | 66 | +22:27 | 126 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
31 | 25 | +5:09 | 145 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
32 | 67 | +22:32 | 205 | Climber | RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:57 | ||||
33 | 18 | +3:52 | 123 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
34 | 89 | +35:33 | 97 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 29 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 1:02 | ||||
35 | 26 | +5:09 | 61 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:02 | ||||
36 | 22 | +4:29 | 91 | Climber | GUILLONNET Adrien St Michel - Auber93 | 26 | St Michel - Auber93 | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
37 | 86 | +34:00 | 141 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
38 | 74 | +24:42 | 55 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
39 | 113 | +55:08 | 37 | Climber | REZA Kévin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 1:20 | ||||
40 | 28 | +5:29 | 124 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
41 | 68 | +23:00 | 112 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 27 | BIKE AID | ,, 1:25 | ||||
42 | 19 | +3:56 | 166 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 1:25 | ||||
43 | 30 | +6:16 | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:25 | ||||
44 | 45 | +14:05 | 67 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:25 | ||||
45 | 46 | +14:13 | 172 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
46 | 92 | +36:11 | 196 | Sprint | HAVIK Piotr Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
47 | 33 | +8:02 | 132 | Classic | FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 1:40 | ||||
48 | 35 | +8:48 | 157 | GC | COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 29 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 1:40 | ||||
49 | 72 | +24:02 | 163 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:42 1:42 | ||||
50 | 55 | +19:04 | 181 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 1:42 | ||||
51 | 23 | +4:35 | 185 | GC | MASNADA Fausto CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | ,, 1:42 | ||||
52 | 85 | +33:29 | 93 | TT | PAILLOT Yoann St Michel - Auber93 | 29 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 1:42 | ||||
53 | 93 | +36:12 | 144 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:42 | ||||
54 | 70 | +23:25 | 208 | GC | LÓPEZ Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:50 1:50 | ||||
55 | 114 | +56:34 | 134 | Sprint | LEROUX Samuel Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
56 | 27 | +5:18 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
57 | 24 | +4:52 | 14 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
58 | 31 | +7:46 | 177 | GC | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:21 | ||||
59 | 80 | +29:15 | 142 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:21 | ||||
60 | 38 | +9:46 | 74 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:38 2:38 | ||||
61 | 44 | +13:29 | 75 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
62 | 108 | +50:45 | 186 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
63 | 50 | +15:31 | 183 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | ,, 2:51 | ||||
64 | 104 | +47:37 | 96 | TT | LOUVET Louis St Michel - Auber93 | 23 | St Michel - Auber93 | 2:54 2:54 | ||||
65 | 87 | +34:55 | 182 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
66 | 61 | +20:40 | 3 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 3:04 3:04 | ||||
67 | 96 | +38:00 | 82 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3:33 3:33 | ||||
68 | 58 | +19:36 | 54 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:50 3:50 | ||||
69 | 42 | +13:10 | 164 | GC | DAVIES Scott Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 3:50 | ||||
70 | 75 | +25:25 | 122 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:50 | ||||
71 | 37 | +9:26 | 2 | GC | FROOME Chris Team INEOS | 35 | Team INEOS | 4:07 4:07 | ||||
72 | 54 | +17:30 | 4 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | ,, 4:07 | ||||
73 | 95 | +37:03 | 53 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:33 4:33 | ||||
74 | 40 | +11:48 | 52 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:33 | ||||
75 | 77 | +26:04 | 195 | Sprint | VINJEBO Emil Mielke Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 4:33 | ||||
76 | 71 | +23:31 | 193 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 28 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 4:33 | ||||
77 | 94 | +37:03 | 86 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 4:33 | ||||
78 | 99 | +39:20 | 87 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 4:33 | ||||
79 | 84 | +31:48 | 32 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 30 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 4:33 | ||||
80 | 112 | +53:03 | 107 | Classic | DELACROIX Théo Circus - Wanty Gobert | 21 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 4:33 | ||||
81 | 98 | +39:02 | 156 | Climber | TRARIEUX Julien NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 27 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 4:33 | ||||
82 | 53 | +17:13 | 154 | GC | GONÇALVES José NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 31 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 4:33 | ||||
83 | 39 | +11:41 | 62 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:33 | ||||
84 | 107 | +48:28 | 83 | TT | CABOT Jérémy Team Total Direct Energie | 29 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 4:33 | ||||
85 | 90 | +35:56 | 102 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 4:33 | ||||
86 | 102 | +44:28 | 173 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:39 5:39 | ||||
87 | 82 | +31:10 | 35 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 30 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 6:01 6:01 | ||||
88 | 79 | +27:36 | 33 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 6:01 | ||||
89 | 109 | +51:04 | 95 | Sprint | HUREL Tony St Michel - Auber93 | 32 | St Michel - Auber93 | 6:21 6:21 | ||||
90 | 52 | +16:44 | 5 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 6:42 6:42 | ||||
91 | 73 | +24:18 | 7 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 28 | Team INEOS | ,, 6:42 | ||||
92 | 56 | +19:15 | 187 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | ,, 6:42 | ||||
93 | 36 | +8:49 | 165 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain - McLaren | 23 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 6:42 | ||||
94 | 47 | +14:37 | 15 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:47 6:47 | ||||
95 | 103 | +45:43 | 44 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 6:47 | ||||
96 | 100 | +40:25 | 76 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8:20 8:20 | ||||
97 | 78 | +26:35 | 27 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 9:06 9:06 | ||||
98 | 81 | +30:42 | 117 | Climber | DOMBROWSKI Frederik BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 9:07 9:07 | ||||
99 | 51 | +15:44 | 116 | GC | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik BIKE AID | 20 | BIKE AID | ,, 9:07 | ||||
100 | 115 | +57:36 | 73 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 9:07 | ||||
101 | 48 | +14:48 | 203 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 9:07 | ||||
102 | 69 | +23:02 | 81 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 9:26 9:26 | ||||
103 | 83 | +31:12 | 125 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:37 9:37 | ||||
104 | 49 | +15:13 | 202 | GC | MÁRQUEZ Martí Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 9:48 9:48 | ||||
105 | 126 | +1:14:07 | 34 | Sprint | CAM Maxime B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 12:42 12:42 | ||||
106 | 127 | +1:17:27 | 184 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 13:01 13:01 | ||||
107 | 118 | +1:00:28 | 111 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 29 | BIKE AID | ,, 13:01 | ||||
108 | 128 | +1:17:38 | 136 | Sprint | VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 13:01 | ||||
109 | 59 | +19:38 | 201 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 13:01 | ||||
110 | 60 | +19:42 | 26 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 13:01 | ||||
111 | 123 | +1:07:44 | 36 | TT | MORICE Julien B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 13:01 | ||||
112 | 120 | +1:01:46 | 206 | Climber | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 13:01 | ||||
113 | 121 | +1:04:26 | 143 | Sprint | ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 13:01 | ||||
114 | 76 | +25:41 | 101 | Climber | BELLICAUD Jeremy Circus - Wanty Gobert | 22 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 13:01 | ||||
115 | 63 | +22:01 | 147 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 13:01 | ||||
116 | 129 | +1:17:40 | 94 | Classic | VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93 | 24 | St Michel - Auber93 | 13:04 13:04 | ||||
117 | 105 | +48:04 | 77 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13:33 13:33 | ||||
118 | 119 | +1:01:27 | 197 | Sprint | DE KLEIJN Arvid Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 13:33 | ||||
119 | 88 | +35:08 | 25 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 13:33 | ||||
120 | 91 | +36:08 | 92 | Classic | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | 29 | St Michel - Auber93 | 13:34 13:34 | ||||
121 | 116 | +58:17 | 152 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 31 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 13:34 | ||||
122 | 124 | +1:08:17 | 43 | TT | MATHIS Marco Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 13:34 | ||||
123 | 110 | +52:07 | 192 | Sprint | LISSON Christoffer Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 24 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 13:34 | ||||
124 | 111 | +52:18 | 46 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 13:45 13:45 | ||||
125 | 117 | +59:38 | 47 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 13:45 | ||||
126 | 106 | +48:10 | 41 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 13:45 | ||||
127 | 122 | +1:05:30 | 23 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 13:45 | ||||
128 | 97 | +38:55 | 104 | Climber | EVANS Alexander Circus - Wanty Gobert | 23 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 13:45 | ||||
129 | 125 | +1:12:28 | 45 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis | 37 | Cofidis | ,, 13:45 | ||||
DNF | 127 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 84 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Team Total Direct Energie | 29 | Team Total Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 131 | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 36 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||||||
DNF | 133 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||||||
DNF | 24 | Climber | MONACO Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | - | ||||||
DNF | 146 | Climber | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||||||
DNF | 204 | Climber | BOUZAS Martin Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 4:55:05 (+31:37)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 125 | 100 | 17:57:27 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 85 | 70 | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 65 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 70 | 50 | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 60 | 36 | 0:37 0:37 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 176 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 50 | 28 | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 171 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 40 | 24 | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | 20 | 1:29 1:29 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | 18 | 1:52 1:52 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 167 | GC | VALLS Rafael Bahrain - McLaren | 33 | Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | 16 | 1:57 1:57 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 57 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | 14 | 2:06 2:06 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 155 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 24 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 15 | 12 | 2:15 2:15 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 17 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | 10 | 2:20 2:20 | .. | ||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 175 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 8 | 2:49 2:49 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 56 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 7 | 2:52 2:52 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 121 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 6 | 3:02 3:02 | .. | ||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 106 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Circus - Wanty Gobert | 27 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 3 | 5 | 3:25 3:25 | .. | ||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 64 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 4 | ,, 3:25 | .. | ||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 123 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 3 | 3:52 3:52 | .. | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 166 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | 3 | 2 | 3:56 3:56 | .. | ||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 21 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3 | 1 | 4:00 4:00 | .. | ||
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 174 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | 4:15 4:15 | .. | |||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 91 | Climber | GUILLONNET Adrien St Michel - Auber93 | 26 | St Michel - Auber93 | 3 | 4:29 4:29 | .. | |||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 185 | GC | MASNADA Fausto CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 3 | 4:35 4:35 | .. | |||
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 14 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 145 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 61 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:09 | .. | ||||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:18 5:18 | .. | ||||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 124 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:29 5:29 | .. | ||||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 103 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Circus - Wanty Gobert | 25 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 5:39 5:39 | .. | ||||
30 | 30 | - | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 6:16 6:16 | .. | ||||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 177 | GC | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:46 7:46 | .. | ||||
32 | 40 | ▲8 | 72 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 7:56 7:56 | .. | ||||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 132 | Classic | FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 8:02 8:02 | .. | ||||
34 | 46 | ▲12 | 135 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 8:48 8:48 | .. | ||||
35 | 42 | ▲7 | 157 | GC | COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 29 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 8:48 | .. | ||||
36 | 12 | ▼24 | 165 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain - McLaren | 23 | Bahrain - McLaren | 8:49 8:49 | .. | ||||
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 2 | GC | FROOME Chris Team INEOS | 35 | Team INEOS | 9:26 9:26 | .. | ||||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 74 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 9:46 9:46 | .. | ||||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 62 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 11:41 11:41 | .. | ||||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | 52 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:48 11:48 | .. | ||||
41 | 58 | ▲17 | 63 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 13:02 13:02 | .. | ||||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | 164 | GC | DAVIES Scott Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 13:10 13:10 | .. | ||||
43 | 59 | ▲16 | 31 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 13:27 13:27 | .. | ||||
44 | 51 | ▲7 | 75 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13:29 13:29 | .. | ||||
45 | 56 | ▲11 | 67 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 14:05 14:05 | .. | ||||
46 | 53 | ▲7 | 172 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:13 14:13 | .. | ||||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 15 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:37 14:37 | .. | ||||
48 | 35 | ▼13 | 203 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 14:48 14:48 | .. | ||||
49 | 33 | ▼16 | 202 | GC | MÁRQUEZ Martí Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 15:13 15:13 | .. | ||||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | 183 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 15:31 15:31 | .. | ||||
51 | 38 | ▼13 | 116 | GC | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik BIKE AID | 20 | BIKE AID | 15:44 15:44 | .. | ||||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 5 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 16:44 16:44 | .. | ||||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 154 | GC | GONÇALVES José NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 31 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 17:13 17:13 | .. | ||||
54 | 60 | ▲6 | 4 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 17:30 17:30 | .. | ||||
55 | 64 | ▲9 | 181 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 19:04 19:04 | .. | ||||
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 187 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | 19:15 19:15 | .. | ||||
57 | 69 | ▲12 | 12 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:20 19:20 | .. | ||||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 54 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 19:36 19:36 | .. | ||||
59 | 37 | ▼22 | 201 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 19:38 19:38 | .. | ||||
60 | 39 | ▼21 | 26 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 19:42 19:42 | .. | ||||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | 3 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 20:40 20:40 | .. | ||||
62 | 72 | ▲10 | 16 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:47 21:47 | .. | ||||
63 | 47 | ▼16 | 147 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22:01 22:01 | .. | ||||
64 | 71 | ▲7 | 105 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Circus - Wanty Gobert | 32 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 22:06 22:06 | .. | ||||
65 | 80 | ▲15 | 161 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 22:23 22:23 | .. | ||||
66 | 76 | ▲10 | 126 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22:27 22:27 | .. | ||||
67 | 77 | ▲10 | 205 | Climber | RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 22:32 22:32 | .. | ||||
68 | 79 | ▲11 | 112 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 27 | BIKE AID | 23:00 23:00 | .. | ||||
69 | 61 | ▼8 | 81 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 23:02 23:02 | .. | ||||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 208 | GC | LÓPEZ Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 23:25 23:25 | .. | ||||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 193 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 28 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 23:31 23:31 | .. | ||||
72 | 83 | ▲11 | 163 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 24:02 24:02 | .. | ||||
73 | 67 | ▼6 | 7 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 28 | Team INEOS | 24:18 24:18 | .. | ||||
74 | 85 | ▲11 | 55 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 24:42 24:42 | .. | ||||
75 | 81 | ▲6 | 122 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25:25 25:25 | .. | ||||
76 | 57 | ▼19 | 101 | Climber | BELLICAUD Jeremy Circus - Wanty Gobert | 22 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 25:41 25:41 | .. | ||||
77 | 70 | ▼7 | 195 | Sprint | VINJEBO Emil Mielke Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 26:04 26:04 | .. | ||||
78 | 65 | ▼13 | 27 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26:35 26:35 | .. | ||||
79 | 74 | ▼5 | 33 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 27:36 27:36 | .. | ||||
80 | 88 | ▲8 | 142 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29:15 29:15 | .. | ||||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 117 | Climber | DOMBROWSKI Frederik BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 30:42 30:42 | .. | ||||
82 | 86 | ▲4 | 35 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 30 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 31:10 31:10 | .. | ||||
83 | 75 | ▼8 | 125 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31:12 31:12 | .. | ||||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | 32 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 30 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 31:48 31:48 | .. | ||||
85 | 92 | ▲7 | 93 | TT | PAILLOT Yoann St Michel - Auber93 | 29 | St Michel - Auber93 | 33:29 33:29 | .. | ||||
86 | 97 | ▲11 | 141 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34:00 34:00 | .. | ||||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 182 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 34:55 34:55 | .. | ||||
88 | 82 | ▼6 | 25 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 35:08 35:08 | .. | ||||
89 | 101 | ▲12 | 97 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 29 | St Michel - Auber93 | 35:33 35:33 | .. | ||||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 102 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 35:56 35:56 | .. | ||||
91 | 84 | ▼7 | 92 | Classic | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | 29 | St Michel - Auber93 | 36:08 36:08 | .. | ||||
92 | 103 | ▲11 | 196 | Sprint | HAVIK Piotr Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 36:11 36:11 | .. | ||||
93 | 100 | ▲7 | 144 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 36:12 36:12 | .. | ||||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 86 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 37:03 37:03 | .. | ||||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 53 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 37:03 | .. | ||||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | 82 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 38:00 38:00 | .. | ||||
97 | 87 | ▼10 | 104 | Climber | EVANS Alexander Circus - Wanty Gobert | 23 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 38:55 38:55 | .. | ||||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 156 | Climber | TRARIEUX Julien NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 27 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 39:02 39:02 | .. | ||||
99 | 105 | ▲6 | 87 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 39:20 39:20 | .. | ||||
100 | 94 | ▼6 | 76 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 40:25 40:25 | .. | ||||
101 | 112 | ▲11 | 42 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 42:17 42:17 | .. | ||||
102 | 108 | ▲6 | 173 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 44:28 44:28 | .. | ||||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | 44 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 45:43 45:43 | .. | ||||
104 | 116 | ▲12 | 96 | TT | LOUVET Louis St Michel - Auber93 | 23 | St Michel - Auber93 | 47:37 47:37 | .. | ||||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 77 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 48:04 48:04 | .. | ||||
106 | 98 | ▼8 | 41 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 48:10 48:10 | .. | ||||
107 | 113 | ▲6 | 83 | TT | CABOT Jérémy Team Total Direct Energie | 29 | Team Total Direct Energie | 48:28 48:28 | .. | ||||
108 | 121 | ▲13 | 186 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 50:45 50:45 | .. | ||||
109 | 115 | ▲6 | 95 | Sprint | HUREL Tony St Michel - Auber93 | 32 | St Michel - Auber93 | 51:04 51:04 | .. | ||||
110 | 107 | ▼3 | 192 | Sprint | LISSON Christoffer Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 24 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 52:07 52:07 | .. | ||||
111 | 106 | ▼5 | 46 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 52:18 52:18 | .. | ||||
112 | 123 | ▲11 | 107 | Classic | DELACROIX Théo Circus - Wanty Gobert | 21 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 53:03 53:03 | .. | ||||
113 | 127 | ▲14 | 37 | Climber | REZA Kévin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 55:08 55:08 | .. | ||||
114 | 128 | ▲14 | 134 | Sprint | LEROUX Samuel Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 56:34 56:34 | .. | ||||
115 | 122 | ▲7 | 73 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 57:36 57:36 | .. | ||||
116 | 114 | ▼2 | 152 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 31 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 58:17 58:17 | .. | ||||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 47 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 59:38 59:38 | .. | ||||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 111 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 29 | BIKE AID | 1:00:28 1:00:28 | .. | ||||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 197 | Sprint | DE KLEIJN Arvid Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 1:01:27 1:01:27 | .. | ||||
120 | 124 | ▲4 | 206 | Climber | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:01:46 1:01:46 | .. | ||||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | 143 | Sprint | ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:04:26 1:04:26 | .. | ||||
122 | 126 | ▲4 | 23 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:05:30 1:05:30 | .. | ||||
123 | 130 | ▲7 | 36 | TT | MORICE Julien B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 1:07:44 1:07:44 | .. | ||||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | 43 | TT | MATHIS Marco Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 1:08:17 1:08:17 | .. | ||||
125 | 131 | ▲6 | 45 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis | 37 | Cofidis | 1:12:28 1:12:28 | .. | ||||
126 | 132 | ▲6 | 34 | Sprint | CAM Maxime B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 1:14:07 1:14:07 | .. | ||||
127 | 134 | ▲7 | 184 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 1:17:27 1:17:27 | .. | ||||
128 | 136 | ▲8 | 136 | Sprint | VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 1:17:38 1:17:38 | .. | ||||
129 | 135 | ▲6 | 94 | Classic | VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93 | 24 | St Michel - Auber93 | 1:17:40 1:17:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 37 | +8 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 31 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 37 | - | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 163 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 35 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 41 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 25 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 105 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Circus - Wanty Gobert | 32 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 23 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 16 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | - | |
7 | 18 | ▲11 | 176 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 19 | +13 | |
8 | 17 | ▲9 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 18 | +10 | |
9 | 33 | ▲24 | 12 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17 | +15 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 17 | +4 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 81 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 16 | - | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 65 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | +6 | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 82 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 15 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 71 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13 | +1 | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 197 | Sprint | DE KLEIJN Arvid Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 13 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 97 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 29 | St Michel - Auber93 | 12 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 181 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 9 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 125 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9 | - | |
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 187 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | 7 | +4 | |
21 | 21 | - | 171 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | +3 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 126 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 193 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 28 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
24 | 32 | ▲8 | 27 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 | +3 | |
25 | - | 17 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | +5 | ||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 195 | Sprint | VINJEBO Emil Mielke Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 182 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 4 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 92 | Classic | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | 29 | St Michel - Auber93 | 4 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 141 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | - | |
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 167 | GC | VALLS Rafael Bahrain - McLaren | 33 | Bahrain - McLaren | 3 | +2 | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 135 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 3 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 196 | Sprint | HAVIK Piotr Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 107 | Classic | DELACROIX Théo Circus - Wanty Gobert | 21 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 3 | - | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 57 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 14 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
36 | - | 156 | Climber | TRARIEUX Julien NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 27 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 2 | +2 | ||
37 | - | 76 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | +2 | ||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 172 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 147 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 144 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - | |
42 | - | 44 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 81 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 33 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 67 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 187 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | 17 | +3 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 172 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 12 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 202 | GC | MÁRQUEZ Martí Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 10 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 10 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 12 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 65 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 54 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | - | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 195 | Sprint | VINJEBO Emil Mielke Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 176 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 171 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 4 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 3 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 7 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 28 | Team INEOS | 3 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 141 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | - | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 107 | Classic | DELACROIX Théo Circus - Wanty Gobert | 21 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 3 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 111 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 29 | BIKE AID | 3 | - | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 3 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 2 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 144 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
24 | - | 156 | Climber | TRARIEUX Julien NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 27 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 2 | +2 | ||
25 | 25 | - | 134 | Sprint | LEROUX Samuel Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 2 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 167 | GC | VALLS Rafael Bahrain - McLaren | 33 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 57 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
28 | - | 76 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 17:57:27 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 65 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 155 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 24 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 56 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 121 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4:00 4:00 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 174 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:15 4:15 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 124 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:29 5:29 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 177 | GC | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 165 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain - McLaren | 23 | Bahrain - McLaren | 8:49 8:49 | .. | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 164 | GC | DAVIES Scott Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 13:10 13:10 | .. | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 75 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13:29 13:29 | .. | |
14 | 21 | ▲7 | 67 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 14:05 14:05 | .. | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 203 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 14:48 14:48 | .. | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 202 | GC | MÁRQUEZ Martí Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 15:13 15:13 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 116 | GC | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik BIKE AID | 20 | BIKE AID | 15:44 15:44 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 5 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 16:44 16:44 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 187 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | 19:15 19:15 | .. | |
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 12 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:20 19:20 | .. | |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 201 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 19:38 19:38 | .. | |
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 126 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22:27 22:27 | .. | |
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 205 | Climber | RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 22:32 22:32 | .. | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 208 | GC | LÓPEZ Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 23:25 23:25 | .. | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 101 | Climber | BELLICAUD Jeremy Circus - Wanty Gobert | 22 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 25:41 25:41 | .. | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 27 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26:35 26:35 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 33 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 27:36 27:36 | .. | |
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 142 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29:15 29:15 | .. | |
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 182 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 34:55 34:55 | .. | |
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 144 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 36:12 36:12 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 104 | Climber | EVANS Alexander Circus - Wanty Gobert | 23 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 38:55 38:55 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 76 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 40:25 40:25 | .. | |
33 | 39 | ▲6 | 96 | TT | LOUVET Louis St Michel - Auber93 | 23 | St Michel - Auber93 | 47:37 47:37 | .. | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 77 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 48:04 48:04 | .. | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 192 | Sprint | LISSON Christoffer Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 24 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 52:07 52:07 | .. | |
36 | 41 | ▲5 | 107 | Classic | DELACROIX Théo Circus - Wanty Gobert | 21 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 53:03 53:03 | .. | |
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 73 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 57:36 57:36 | .. | |
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 206 | Climber | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:01:46 1:01:46 | .. | |
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 143 | Sprint | ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:04:26 1:04:26 | .. | |
40 | 44 | ▲4 | 23 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:05:30 1:05:30 | .. | |
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 94 | Classic | VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93 | 24 | St Michel - Auber93 | 1:17:40 1:17:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 53:57:51 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 0:09 0:09 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 0:59 0:59 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 2:51 2:51 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Team INEOS | WT | 3:00 3:00 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Bahrain - McLaren | WT | 3:18 3:18 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 6:20 6:20 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 13:41 13:41 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | PRT | 13:52 13:52 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | PRT | 22:46 22:46 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Equipo Kern Pharma | CT | 24:07 24:07 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PRT | 24:18 24:18 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | CCC Team | WT | 28:58 28:58 | .. |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 34:38 34:38 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | CT | 41:05 41:05 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | St Michel - Auber93 | CT | 45:52 45:52 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Team Total Direct Energie | PRT | 51:47 51:47 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | PRT | 1:00:50 1:00:50 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | BIKE AID | CT | 1:03:56 1:03:56 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | PRT | 1:20:20 1:20:20 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Cofidis | WT | 2:03:47 2:03:47 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 August 2020
- Start time:11:40
- Avg. speed winner:44.41 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:195 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:93
- Vert. meters:1976
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.8 km solo
- Avg. temperature: