2022»21st

Trofeo Calvia

(1.1)
2022»One day race»PegueraPalmanova(154.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
126
MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates125753:57:37
223
SUTER JoelUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates85551:17
1:17
3167
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa7040,,
1:17
471
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal6032,,
1:17
564
CLARKE SimonIsrael - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech5028,,
1:17
61
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
41Movistar Team4024,,
1:17
7106
GOOSSENS KobeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3520,,
1:17
8204
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic3018,,
1:17
929
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe2516,,
1:17
1038
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe2014,,
1:17
1181
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco15122:55
2:55
12195
BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic1010,,
2:55
1375
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal58,,
2:55
1445
PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team57,,
2:55
15162
GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma56,,
2:55
16108
HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux35,,
2:55
1719
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates34,,
2:55
1810230Cofidis33,,
2:55
1978
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal32,,
2:55
2047
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team31,,
2:55
2160
HERMANS BenIsrael - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech3,,
2:55
22194
GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
2:55
23191
ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3,,
2:55
24214
MORENO AdriàBurgos-BH
30Burgos-BH3,,
2:55
255
RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team
23Movistar Team3,,
2:55
2669
PICCOLI JamesIsrael - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech,,
2:55
2734
UIJTDEBROEKS CianBORA - hansgrohe
18BORA - hansgrohe,,
2:55
2812
MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
2:55
2910
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team2:59
2:59
309835Cofidis,,
2:59
3183
COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
22Team BikeExchange - Jayco7:31
7:31
32242
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
30Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
7:31
3318
GIBBONS RyanUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
7:31
349936Cofidis,,
7:31
35148
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
7:31
36192
ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè9:06
9:06
37236
BAIS MattiaDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
25Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
9:06
38239
MARENGO UmbertoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
29Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
9:06
39175
MAESTRI MircoEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa,,
9:06
40244
ZARDINI EdoardoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
32Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
9:06
4132
POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
9:06
42208
MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH
33Burgos-BH,,
9:06
43115
VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
9:06
44107
GIRMAY BiniamIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
21Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
9:06
45125
HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo,,
9:06
4611
LAZKANO OierMovistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
9:06
4736
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
9:06
48168
BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
9:06
49169
GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa
37EOLO-Kometa,,
9:06
50178
ROSA DiegoEOLO-Kometa
32EOLO-Kometa,,
9:06
51126
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo,,
9:06
52135
MURGUIALDAY JokinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10:43
10:43
53220
APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:10
12:10
54248
BOUTS JordyBEAT Cycling
25BEAT Cycling,,
12:10
55250
DAEMEN StijnBEAT Cycling
22BEAT Cycling,,
12:10
56112
PEÁK BarnabásIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
12:10
57262
PONSAERTS ThibautMinerva Cycling
21Minerva Cycling,,
12:10
5848
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
12:10
59289
ESTELRICH MateuElectro Hiper Europa - Caldas
20Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas,,
12:10
60256
SCHUERMANS JensBEAT Cycling
28BEAT Cycling,,
12:10
6141
LÜHRS Luis-JoeBORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe,,
12:10
62288
JURADO MarcosElectro Hiper Europa - Caldas
30Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas,,
12:10
63290
ARMSTRONG ThomasElectro Hiper Europa - Caldas
27Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas,,
12:10
6461
BIERMANS JentheIsrael - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech,,
12:10
65225
DE PESTEL SanderSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
12:10
66124
PELLAUD SimonTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
12:10
67235
UMBA SantiagoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
19Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
12:10
6835
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe,,
12:10
69241
GROSU Eduard-MichaelDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
29Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
12:10
70182
COVILI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
12:10
71291
ALONSO PabloElectro Hiper Europa - Caldas
24Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas,,
12:10
72197
FLÓREZ Miguel EduardoTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
12:10
73213
EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH
31Burgos-BH,,
12:10
74212
SÁNCHEZ PelayoBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH,,
12:10
75263
JOSEPH ThomasMinerva Cycling
25Minerva Cycling,,
12:10
76149
ETXEBERRIA AsierEuskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
12:10
77171
GARCÍA SergioEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa,,
12:10
78180
BATTAGLIN EnricoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
32Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
12:10
79184
FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
27Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
12:10
80183
EL GOUZI OmarBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
12:10
81163
ARRIETA IgorEquipo Kern Pharma
19Equipo Kern Pharma,,
12:10
8274
HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal,,
12:10
8317
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
12:10
84122
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
12:10
8550
VAN HOECKE GijsAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team,,
12:10
86231
MERTENS JulianSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
12:10
8724
ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
12:10
8897
FINÉ EddyCofidis
24Cofidis,,
12:10
899622Cofidis,,
12:10
90295
HOYOS DanielElectro Hiper Europa - Caldas
27Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas,,
12:10
91172
ROPERO AlejandroEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
12:10
92157
ARAIZ SergioEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
12:10
939436Cofidis,,
12:10
94210
RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH
30Burgos-BH,,
12:10
95215
OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH
28Burgos-BH,,
12:10
9646
PARET-PEINTRE ValentinAG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team,,
12:10
9749
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
12:10
98317
LUCCA RiccardoWork Service Vitalcare Vega
24Work Service Vitalcare Vega,,
12:10
99158
AGIRRE JonEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
12:10
100155
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
12:10
101138
SCHLEGEL MichalCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
12:10
102316
GINESTRA LorenzoWork Service Vitalcare Vega
21Work Service Vitalcare Vega,,
12:10
1036
BARTA WillMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
12:10
10421720Burgos-BH,,
12:10
105105
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
12:10
106196
DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
12:10
107199
GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic,,
12:10
108142
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
12:10
109144
IRIZAR JulenEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
12:10
110134
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
12:10
111140
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
12:10
11221
OLIVEIRA IvoUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
12:10
1137
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
12:10
114132
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
12:10
115129
AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
12:10
11686
HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
29Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
12:10
117200
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic,,
12:10
1189231Cofidis,,
12:10
119154
CARRETERO HéctorEquipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
12:10
12082
BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
36Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
12:10
12190
SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
28Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
12:10
12251
GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
12:10
12377
SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
12:10
124287
BALLESTEROS Miguel ÁngelElectro Hiper Europa - Caldas
25Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas17:30
17:30
125265
WILLEMS ThimoMinerva Cycling
25Minerva Cycling,,
17:30
126261
VAN PRAET RobbeMinerva Cycling
21Minerva Cycling,,
17:30
127249
BURGER SvenBEAT Cycling
24BEAT Cycling,,
17:30
128297
BENNASSAR JoanManuela Fundación Continental
22Manuela Fundación Continental,,
17:30
12984
EDMONDSON AlexTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
28Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
17:30
130228
FRETIN MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
17:30
131298
CANTÓN IsaacManuela Fundación Continental
25Manuela Fundación Continental,,
17:30
132264
BORRA GillesMinerva Cycling
23Minerva Cycling,,
17:30
133259
DEBAELE JorreMinerva Cycling
20Minerva Cycling,,
17:30
13463
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech,,
17:30
135327
ZANDRI FrancescoWork Service Vitalcare Vega
24Work Service Vitalcare Vega,,
17:30
13676
MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
17:30
137278
MILTIADIS AndreasJava Kiwi Atlántico
25Java Kiwi Atlántico,,
17:30
138160
JAIME ÁlexEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
17:30
139227
DENS TuurSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
17:30
DNF130
CUADROS ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF131
PRADES EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF120
KAMP AlexanderTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo-
DNF230
HESTERS JulesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF222
BONNEU KamielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF72
SCHWARZMANN MichaelLotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal-
DNF66
JONES TajIsrael - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF62
CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF240
RAVANELLI SimoneDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
26Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNF188
VISCONTI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
39Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF143
LOBATO Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi
33Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF146
IRIBAR UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF253
KERCKHAERT JochemBEAT Cycling
21BEAT Cycling-
DNF257
DISSEL BramBEAT Cycling
23BEAT Cycling-
DNF247
BOONS JenteBEAT Cycling
19BEAT Cycling-
DNF277
GURRUTXAGA GaizkaJava Kiwi Atlántico
21Java Kiwi Atlántico-
DNF282
GASPARINI AlessioJava Kiwi Atlántico
23Java Kiwi Atlántico-
DNF280
TORRES EdwinJava Kiwi Atlántico
24Java Kiwi Atlántico-
DNF276
CAÑELLAS XavierJava Kiwi Atlántico
24Java Kiwi Atlántico-
DNF283
ISHIHARA YukiJava Kiwi Atlántico
24Java Kiwi Atlántico-
DNF281
KOYAMA TomoyaJava Kiwi Atlántico
23Java Kiwi Atlántico-
DNF310
BORTOLUZZI GiovanniWork Service Vitalcare Vega
19Work Service Vitalcare Vega-
DNF320
PATIES MONTAGNER EricWork Service Vitalcare Vega
19Work Service Vitalcare Vega-
DNF311
BURCHIO FedericoWork Service Vitalcare Vega
25Work Service Vitalcare Vega-
DNF319
PASE Christian DaniloWork Service Vitalcare Vega
19Work Service Vitalcare Vega-
DNF294
HOYOS Juan DiegoElectro Hiper Europa - Caldas
25Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas-
DNF260
VAN SCHOOR MatthewMinerva Cycling
21Minerva Cycling-
DNF302
JIMENEZ DanielManuela Fundación Continental
19Manuela Fundación Continental-
DNF304
MESA SantiagoManuela Fundación Continental
24Manuela Fundación Continental-
DNF299
CASAUS Francisco JoséManuela Fundación Continental
26Manuela Fundación Continental-
DNS110
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    26 January 2022
  • Start time:
    12:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.063 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    154.7 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    154
  • Vert. meters:
    3211
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    63
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    60 km solo

Race profile

Sites

    Finish photo

    • ©