Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»99th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2016  Stage 13  »  Palmanova  ›  Cividale del Friuli   (170k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
12▲1122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team20 54:05:50 54:05:50
21▼164 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step0:260:26
35▲211 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team0:410:41
43▼1121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team0:430:43
54▼1171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:43
66-191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff1:371:37
77-161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 2:012:01
88-141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE2:192:19
911▲241 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:482:48
1012▲214 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team3:153:15
119▼262 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step3:213:21
1214▲21 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale3:373:37
1318▲5129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team3:553:55
1413▼1201 Hesjedal RyderTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo4:484:48
1510▼5100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida5:185:18
1616-56 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data5:385:38
1719▲245 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6:156:15
1815▼321 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF7:467:46
1923▲48 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale9:419:41
2020-117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal9:549:54
2122▲151 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data13:1713:17
2224▲24 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale13:1813:18
2325▲2184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky13:5713:57
2426▲232 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team14:3414:34
2517▼884 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo17:0417:04
2628▲242 Cardoso AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team18:0018:00
2721▼615 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team18:1018:10
2827▼1101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida23:0623:06
2932▲319 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team23:3823:38
3035▲518 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team25:5525:55
3130▼1157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin28:4828:48
3229▼3163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 29:1929:19
3331▼2188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky29:2829:28
3438▲4192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff33:1733:17
3542▲7172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo34:0534:05
3643▲717 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team39:5539:55
3739▲2126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team41:0241:02
3841▲3197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff42:5042:50
3936▼3168 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 43:3843:38
4055▲15185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky44:0644:06
4153▲1244 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team44:4644:46
4234▼868 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step44:5144:51
4345▲254 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data44:5844:58
4433▼1163 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step45:2945:29
4551▲6131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 48:0348:03
4648▲2167 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 48:4548:45
4756▲946 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team49:4049:40
4837▼11196 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff50:3350:33
4947▼2145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE52:4052:40
5050-49 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team55:5155:51
5146▼5177 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo58:1758:17
5257▲5209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo1:01:031:01:03
5340▼1398 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling1:01:251:01:25
5449▼5123 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:02:291:02:29
5554▼12 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1:05:161:05:16
5644▼12156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin1:05:191:05:19
5763▲6215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast1:08:261:08:26
5895▲3785 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo1:10:041:10:04
5966▲7194 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 34Tinkoff1:11:081:11:08
6061▲1106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida1:13:451:13:45
6152▼935 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team1:15:271:15:27
6259▼3198 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff1:16:081:16:08
6364▲1149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE1:17:421:17:42
6467▲3206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo1:19:181:19:18
6568▲33 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:19:271:19:27
6687▲21124 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team1:20:521:20:52
6772▲5109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida1:21:251:21:25
68120▲5296 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling1:22:131:22:13
6958▼1116 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1:23:131:23:13
7060▼1067 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step1:24:271:24:27
7177▲666 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step1:24:481:24:48
7286▲14133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:25:351:25:35
7362▼1126 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF1:27:041:27:04
7482▲8176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:27:331:27:33
7583▲881 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo1:28:011:28:01
7665▼11115 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal1:28:481:28:48
7788▲1131 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:28:501:28:50
7889▲1143 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:28:561:28:56
7974▼5104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida1:28:571:28:57
8091▲11186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky1:29:191:29:19
81101▲2058 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data1:30:191:30:19
8269▼1355 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data1:30:291:30:29
8370▼1327 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF1:30:511:30:51
8496▲126 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:31:361:31:36
8597▲1248 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:32:011:32:01
8671▼15111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal1:32:191:32:19
8798▲11154 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin1:32:251:32:25
8899▲1159 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data1:32:311:32:31
89118▲2933 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team1:33:071:33:07
9092▲2147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE1:33:191:33:19
91100▲9113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal1:33:231:33:23
9273▼1991 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling1:33:261:33:26
9375▼18213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast1:34:421:34:42
9476▼18112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal1:35:111:35:11
95103▲8216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast1:35:321:35:32
9678▼18119 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal1:35:511:35:51
97105▲8105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida1:36:051:36:05
9879▼19107 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida1:36:151:36:15
9980▼19207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo1:36:181:36:18
10081▼1925 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF1:37:431:37:43
10184▼17193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff1:39:091:39:09
10285▼17152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin1:39:121:39:12
10390▼13132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:40:081:40:08
10493▼11202 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo1:40:501:40:50
105117▲12187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky1:40:541:40:54
10694▼1287 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo1:41:301:41:30
107114▲7162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 1:42:431:42:43
108116▲8127 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team1:43:271:43:27
109102▼7199 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff 42Tinkoff1:44:291:44:29
110104▼6218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast1:46:441:46:44
111138▲27103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida1:46:481:46:48
112106▼638 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team1:47:161:47:16
113123▲10175 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:47:231:47:23
114107▼7182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky1:47:531:47:53
115108▼728 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF1:48:371:48:37
116109▼7179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:48:381:48:38
117111▼6195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff1:49:381:49:38
118112▼6183 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 32Team Sky1:49:391:49:39
119113▼6211 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast1:50:011:50:01
120141▲2113 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team1:51:331:51:33
121137▲16128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team1:53:301:53:30
122119▼399 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling1:53:341:53:34
123139▲16174 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:54:151:54:15
124121▼3205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo1:54:241:54:24
125124▼1219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast1:54:591:54:59
126125▼123 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:56:061:56:06
127126▼137 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team1:56:281:56:28
128127▼188 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo1:56:401:56:40
129122▼7214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast1:56:561:56:56
130129▼1165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 1:57:261:57:26
131131-116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal1:58:241:58:24
132132-36 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team1:58:271:58:27
133133-102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida1:58:481:58:48
134134-93 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling1:59:111:59:11
135135-65 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step1:59:201:59:20
136136-139 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:00:322:00:32
137160▲23134 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:01:232:01:23
138155▲17212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast2:01:372:01:37
139140▲1164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 2:02:062:02:06
140152▲1279 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 34FDJ2:03:422:03:42
141142▲171 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ2:05:342:05:34
142143▲1146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE2:05:462:05:46
143144▲122 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF2:07:472:07:47
144145▲147 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:08:042:08:04
145146▲189 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo2:08:102:08:10
146169▲2382 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo2:08:392:08:39
147147-69 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step2:08:512:08:51
148148-39 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team2:09:382:09:38
149149-178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:09:452:09:45
150150-53 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data2:09:492:09:49
151151-158 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin2:10:232:10:23
152153▲1142 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE2:11:532:11:53
153154▲176 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ2:12:042:12:04
154156▲2166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 2:12:422:12:42
155157▲272 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ2:13:152:13:15
156158▲2148 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE2:13:512:13:51
157161▲424 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF2:16:232:16:23
158164▲673 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ2:18:022:18:02
159165▲686 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo2:18:462:18:46
160166▲6144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE2:18:482:18:48
161167▲657 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data2:19:042:19:04
162168▲67 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale2:19:382:19:38
163170▲777 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ2:19:452:19:45
164163▼194 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling2:20:272:20:27
165171▲6137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:22:162:22:16
166172▲6153 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin2:24:422:24:42
167173▲6159 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin2:24:512:24:51
168174▲674 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ2:27:562:27:56
169175▲6138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:28:302:28:30
170177▲7135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:36:182:36:18
171178▲783 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo2:36:322:36:32
172179▲7155 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin2:37:232:37:23
173180▲7203 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo2:38:392:38:39
174181▲792 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling2:43:442:43:44
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
12▲1207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo138
23▲171 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ119
34▲1100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida104
45▲1104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida84
56▲1178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo83
67▲136 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team80
78▲167 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step76
810▲2122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team57
911▲2173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo54
1012▲264 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step52
1113▲2166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 50
1214▲226 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF47
1315▲2132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 47
1416▲2165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 46
1517▲227 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF46
1621▲5121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team43
1718▲162 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step40
1819▲155 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data40
1920▲1111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal39
2024▲4171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo34
2122▲135 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team32
2223▲1161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 31
2331▲8172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo30
2425▲199 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling29
2526▲1176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo27
2628▲285 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo24
2727-213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast24
2829▲128 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF24
2930▲139 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team24
3041▲1196 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling23
3132▲124 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF21
3252▲2011 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team21
3334▲192 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling21
3435▲166 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step20
3539▲48 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale20
3636-214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast20
3737-157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin19
3838-14 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team19
3940▲13 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale18
4042▲246 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team17
4143▲287 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo17
4280▲38129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team16
4344▲121 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF16
4445▲1149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE16
45-185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky15
4646-141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE15
4748▲1105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida15
4859▲11116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal14
4963▲14191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff14
5047▼358 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data14
5149▼233 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team14
5250▼2212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast14
5351▼273 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ14
5453▼1197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff12
5554▼1193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff12
5655▼138 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team12
5756▼1219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast12
5857▼1103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida12
5958▼181 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo10
6060-59 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data10
6174▲1341 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team9
6261▼132 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team9
6362▼1107 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida8
6467▲31 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale8
6564▼1188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky8
6665▼1215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast8
6766▼191 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling8
6868-56 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data7
6969-156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin7
7070-49 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7
7171-152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin7
7272-218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast7
7373-23 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF7
7475▲1131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 6
7576▲184 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo5
7677▲1133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 5
7778▲1113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal5
7881▲3164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 4
7982▲37 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale4
8083▲378 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ4
8184▲3101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida3
8285▲3206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo3
8386▲3179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo3
8487▲3205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo3
8588▲3144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE3
8689▲348 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2
8790▲3187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky2
8891▲376 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ2
8992▲3137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 2
9093▲3192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff1
9194▲3209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo1
9295▲343 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1
9396▲3102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida1
9497▲3146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE1
9598▲347 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1
9699▲372 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ1
97100▲377 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ1
98101▲3153 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 91
25▲3129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team61
3-96 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling54
4-185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky50
52▼326 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF27
63▼3111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal25
712▲58 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale20
84▼421 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF18
96▼362 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step16
107▼3133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 16
11-44 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team16
128▼435 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team15
139▼4197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff15
1426▲1233 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team13
1510▼524 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF11
1611▼514 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team9
1713▼481 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo8
1835▲17105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida8
1914▼5195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff8
2015▼5113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal7
2116▼549 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7
2217▼5161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 6
2318▼532 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team6
2419▼5126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team6
25-85 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo6
26-43 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6
2720▼7132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 6
2821▼7219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast6
2923▼6212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast6
3024▼6178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo5
31-172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo4
3225▼738 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team4
3327▼6171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo3
3428▼6218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast3
3529▼6157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin3
3630▼6121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team2
3731▼6141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE2
3832▼656 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data2
3934▼559 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data2
4033▼7107 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida2
4136▼5128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team2
4237▼51 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale1
43-100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida1
44-184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky1
45-46 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1
4638▼83 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1
4739▼822 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF1
4840▼892 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-2+0:2664 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step 54:06:16 54:06:16
22-17+6:1545 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5:495:49
33-23+13:57184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky13:3113:31
44-28+23:06101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida22:4022:40
511▲641+44:4644 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team44:2044:20
65▼142+44:5168 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step44:2544:25
77-43+44:5854 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data44:3244:32
88-49+52:40145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE52:1452:14
99-50+55:5149 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team55:2555:25
106▼456+1:05:19156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin1:04:531:04:53
1120▲958+1:10:0485 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo1:09:381:09:38
1210▼261+1:15:2735 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team1:15:011:15:01
1315▲267+1:21:25109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida1:20:591:20:59
1412▼269+1:23:1316 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1:22:471:22:47
1513▼273+1:27:0426 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF1:26:381:26:38
1617▲177+1:28:5031 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:28:241:28:24
1723▲681+1:30:1958 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data1:29:531:29:53
1821▲385+1:32:0148 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:31:351:31:35
1914▼586+1:32:19111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal1:31:531:31:53
2022▲291+1:33:23113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal1:32:571:32:57
2124▲395+1:35:32216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast1:35:061:35:06
2226▲497+1:36:05105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida1:35:391:35:39
2316▼7102+1:39:12152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin1:38:461:38:46
2418▼6103+1:40:08132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:39:421:39:42
2519▼6106+1:41:3087 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo1:41:041:41:04
2625▼1110+1:46:44218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast1:46:181:46:18
2734▲7111+1:46:48103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida1:46:221:46:22
2827▼1114+1:47:53182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky1:47:271:47:27
2928▼1115+1:48:3728 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF1:48:111:48:11
3029▼1117+1:49:38195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff1:49:121:49:12
3133▲2121+1:53:30128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team1:53:041:53:04
3231▼1126+1:56:0623 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:55:401:55:40
3330▼3129+1:56:56214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast1:56:301:56:30
3439▲5138+2:01:37212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast2:01:112:01:11
3535-141+2:05:3471 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ2:05:082:05:08
3636-143+2:07:4722 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF2:07:212:07:21
3742▲5146+2:08:3982 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo2:08:132:08:13
3837▼1147+2:08:5169 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step2:08:252:08:25
3938▼1148+2:09:3839 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team2:09:122:09:12
4041▲1160+2:18:48144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE2:18:222:18:22
4143▲2163+2:19:4577 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ2:19:192:19:19
4244▲2165+2:22:16137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:21:502:21:50
4345▲2169+2:28:30138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:28:042:28:04
4447▲3170+2:36:18135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:35:522:35:52
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  162:20:45 162:20:45
23▲1 Astana Pro Team 7:167:16
35▲2 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 11:5211:52
47▲3 AG2R La Mondiale 14:3514:35
52▼3 Etixx - Quick Step 24:5624:56
66- Tinkoff 30:2430:24
74▼3 Team Katusha  35:0035:00
810▲2 Team Sky 40:2140:21
99- Team Dimension Data 49:2149:21
108▼2 Lampre - Merida 59:5759:57
1111- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:08:071:08:07
1212- Trek - Segafredo 1:17:591:17:59
1315▲2 Orica GreenEDGE 1:33:411:33:41
1417▲3 BMC Racing Team 1:47:481:47:48
1513▼2 Team Giant - Alpecin 1:52:431:52:43
1616- Lotto Soudal 1:58:191:58:19
1714▼3 Bardiani - CSF 1:59:411:59:41
1818- Gazprom-RusVelo 2:06:312:06:31
1921▲2 Nippo - Vini Fantini  3:07:183:07:18
2019▼1 IAM Cycling 3:08:203:08:20
2120▼1 Wilier - Southeast 3:08:523:08:52
2222- FDJ 5:53:215:53:21
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
140+44:06185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky16100804:31:494:31:49
213+3:55129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team840500:430:43
33+0:4111 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team420351:171:17
44+0:43121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team21225,,1:17
56+1:37191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff1418,,1:17
668+1:22:1396 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling15,,1:17
75+0:43171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo12,,1:17
89+2:4841 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team10,,1:17
919+9:418 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale8,,1:17
1012+3:371 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale6,,1:17
1110+3:1514 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team5,,1:17
1258+1:10:0485 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo4,,1:17
138+2:19141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE3,,1:17
147+2:01161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 2,,1:17
151+0:00122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1,,1:17
1641+44:4644 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,1:17
172+0:2664 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step2:072:07
1847+49:4046 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,2:07
1917+6:1545 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,2:07
2022+13:184 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,2:07
2123+13:57184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,2:07
2230+25:5518 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team,,2:07
2311+3:2162 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step2:172:17
2414+4:48201 Hesjedal RyderTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo2:332:33
2524+14:3432 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,2:33
2616+5:3856 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data2:462:46
2720+9:54117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal4:144:14
2815+5:18100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,4:14
2926+18:0042 Cardoso AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,4:14
3029+23:3819 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,4:14
3121+13:1751 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data5:005:00
3218+7:4621 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,5:00
3335+34:05172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,5:00
3434+33:17192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff7:407:40
3545+48:03131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,7:40
3636+39:5517 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team10:0910:09
3728+23:06101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,10:09
3827+18:1015 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,10:09
3931+28:48157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin,,10:09
4033+29:28188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,10:09
4137+41:02126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team12:5412:54
4289+1:33:0733 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team13:0613:06
4352+1:01:03209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo13:2713:27
4457+1:08:26215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast13:2913:29
4543+44:5854 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data13:4613:46
4625+17:0484 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,13:46
4759+1:11:08194 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 34Tinkoff,,13:46
4832+29:19163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,13:46
4946+48:45167 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,13:46
5038+42:50197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff,,13:46
5166+1:20:52124 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,13:46
5249+52:40145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE18:3618:36
53137+2:01:23134 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,18:36
5472+1:25:35133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,18:36
5550+55:5149 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,18:36
56111+1:46:48103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,18:36
5781+1:30:1958 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,18:36
5839+43:38168 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,18:36
5984+1:31:366 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale21:4221:42
6087+1:32:25154 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,21:42
6191+1:33:23113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,21:42
6263+1:17:42149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,21:42
63138+2:01:37212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast,,21:42
6495+1:35:32216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast,,21:42
6577+1:28:5031 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,21:42
6665+1:19:273 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,21:42
6775+1:28:0181 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo,,21:42
6885+1:32:0148 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,21:42
6960+1:13:45106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida,,21:42
7042+44:5168 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,21:42
7197+1:36:05105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida,,21:42
7267+1:21:25109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,21:42
7380+1:29:19186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,21:42
74105+1:40:54187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,21:42
7588+1:32:3159 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,21:42
7664+1:19:18206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,21:42
7755+1:05:162 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,21:42
7874+1:27:33176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,21:42
79146+2:08:3982 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,21:42
80120+1:51:3313 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,21:42
8178+1:28:5643 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,21:42
8271+1:24:4866 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step,,21:42
8351+58:17177 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo25:2125:21
84113+1:47:23175 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,25:21
85123+1:54:15174 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,25:21
86140+2:03:4279 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 34FDJ,,25:21
8748+50:33196 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff,,25:21
88121+1:53:30128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,25:21
89107+1:42:43162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,25:21
9054+1:02:29123 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,25:21
9190+1:33:19147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE,,25:21
92108+1:43:27127 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,25:21
9362+1:16:08198 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff,,25:21
9444+45:2963 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step,,25:21
9579+1:28:57104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida27:0627:06
96119+1:50:01211 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast32:4332:43
97104+1:40:50202 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,32:43
98124+1:54:24205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,32:43
9999+1:36:18207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,32:43
100142+2:05:46146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,32:43
101109+1:44:29199 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff 42Tinkoff,,32:43
10293+1:34:42213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast,,32:43
103125+1:54:59219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast,,32:43
104127+1:56:2837 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,32:43
105110+1:46:44218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast,,32:43
106151+2:10:23158 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin,,32:43
10798+1:36:15107 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida,,32:43
108145+2:08:1089 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo,,32:43
10996+1:35:51119 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,32:43
110131+1:58:24116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,32:43
111161+2:19:0457 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,32:43
11286+1:32:19111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,32:43
113116+1:48:38179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,32:43
114148+2:09:3839 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,32:43
115165+2:22:16137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,32:43
116103+1:40:08132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,32:43
117158+2:18:0273 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ,,32:43
118170+2:36:18135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,32:43
119163+2:19:4577 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ,,32:43
120106+1:41:3087 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,32:43
121167+2:24:51159 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,32:43
12253+1:01:2598 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,32:43
12361+1:15:2735 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,32:43
124112+1:47:1638 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,32:43
125136+2:00:32139 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,32:43
126135+1:59:2065 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step,,32:43
127130+1:57:26165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,32:43
128139+2:02:06164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,32:43
129169+2:28:30138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,32:43
130126+1:56:0623 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,32:43
131149+2:09:45178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,32:43
132168+2:27:5674 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ,,32:43
133115+1:48:3728 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,32:43
13476+1:28:48115 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,32:43
135101+1:39:09193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff,,32:43
136100+1:37:4325 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,32:43
137117+1:49:38195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff,,32:43
138147+2:08:5169 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step,,32:43
139141+2:05:3471 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ,,32:43
140153+2:12:0476 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ,,32:43
14170+1:24:2767 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,32:43
142128+1:56:4088 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,32:43
14382+1:30:2955 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,32:43
144171+2:36:3283 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,32:43
145150+2:09:4953 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,32:43
14673+1:27:0426 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,32:43
147172+2:37:23155 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin,,32:43
148118+1:49:39183 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,32:43
149159+2:18:4686 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,32:43
150144+2:08:0447 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,32:43
151173+2:38:39203 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,32:43
15292+1:33:2691 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,32:43
153134+1:59:1193 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,32:43
15469+1:23:1316 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,32:43
155162+2:19:387 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,32:43
156132+1:58:2736 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,32:43
15783+1:30:5127 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,32:43
158155+2:13:1572 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ,,32:43
159157+2:16:2324 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,32:43
160143+2:07:4722 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,32:43
16194+1:35:11112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,32:43
162152+2:11:53142 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,32:43
163156+2:13:51148 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE,,32:43
164114+1:47:53182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,32:43
165122+1:53:3499 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling,,32:43
166154+2:12:42166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,32:43
167133+1:58:48102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,32:43
168166+2:24:42153 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin,,32:43
169102+1:39:12152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,32:43
170160+2:18:48144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,32:43
171174+2:43:4492 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling35:1235:12
172129+1:56:56214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast,,35:12
173164+2:20:2794 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,35:12
17456+1:05:19156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin,,35:12
DNF+ - 54:05:505 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale--
DNF+ - 54:05:5078 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ,,-
DNF+ - 54:05:50173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNS+ - 54:05:50114 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,-
DNS+ - 54:05:50118 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,-
DNS+ - 54:05:50143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNS+ - 54:05:5029 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 20th May 2016
Avg. speed winner: 37.53 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Palmanova › Cividale del Friuli
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.13773 sec.