Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»99th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2016  Stage 15 (ITT)  »  Castelrotto  ›  Alpe di Siusi   (10.8k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo20 60:41:22 60:41:22
23▲1141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE2:122:12
32▼111 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team2:512:51
44-121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team3:293:29
56▲1191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff4:384:38
67▲1161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 4:404:40
75▼2122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team5:275:27
812▲464 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step7:147:14
99-56 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data7:377:37
1010-14 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team7:557:55
1111-1 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale8:128:12
128▼441 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team8:198:19
1316▲3129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team16:3116:31
1413▼121 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF17:0317:03
1514▼132 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team17:2117:21
1615▼1117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal17:3717:37
1717-4 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale18:4718:47
1818-184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky18:4818:48
1919-8 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale25:1825:18
2020-42 Cardoso AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team26:0226:02
2122▲118 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team28:5428:54
2223▲115 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team30:4630:46
2321▼2157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin31:3131:31
2424-45 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team36:3436:34
2528▲3100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida37:1337:13
2625▼162 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step37:2137:21
2727-19 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team37:4137:41
2826▼251 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data39:3039:30
2930▲1188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky39:4039:40
3029▼1163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 40:5440:54
3132▲1185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky49:1849:18
3233▲184 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo49:3849:38
3331▼2172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo50:2850:28
3435▲144 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team54:4554:45
3534▼1101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida56:4456:44
3636-63 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step57:2157:21
3737-68 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step58:4658:46
3838-197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff1:01:391:01:39
3939-131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:02:171:02:17
4041▲1192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff1:08:281:08:28
4145▲4168 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1:08:491:08:49
4240▼217 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1:09:111:09:11
4344▲1196 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff1:10:281:10:28
4443▼154 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data1:10:341:10:34
4542▼3126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team1:10:371:10:37
4646-46 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:11:031:11:03
4747-167 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 1:15:001:15:00
4850▲2209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo1:17:341:17:34
4948▼1145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE1:18:071:18:07
5049▼198 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling1:18:181:18:18
5151-215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast1:24:451:24:45
5252-194 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 34Tinkoff1:28:581:28:58
5354▲149 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:30:051:30:05
5453▼12 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1:31:241:31:24
5556▲1156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin1:32:151:32:15
5658▲285 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo1:33:581:33:58
5757-26 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF1:34:531:34:53
5855▼3177 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:35:151:35:15
5959-96 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling1:39:131:39:13
6060-3 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:41:291:41:29
6161-149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE1:42:131:42:13
6262-35 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team1:43:211:43:21
6363-31 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:46:501:46:50
6464-176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:47:121:47:12
6566▲1147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE1:48:341:48:34
6665▼1106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida1:48:401:48:40
6767-123 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:49:061:49:06
6868-124 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team1:52:541:52:54
6970▲1109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida1:54:031:54:03
7069▼1206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo1:55:291:55:29
7171-66 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step1:56:441:56:44
7272-16 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team2:00:212:00:21
7373-198 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff2:03:502:03:50
7474-43 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:04:252:04:25
7582▲7111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal2:04:382:04:38
7675▼1186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky2:04:522:04:52
7778▲158 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data2:05:142:05:14
7877▼167 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step2:06:042:06:04
7976▼381 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo2:06:132:06:13
8079▼155 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data2:07:042:07:04
8181-48 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:07:132:07:13
8280▼26 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2:07:342:07:34
8383-154 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin2:08:202:08:20
8488▲4187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky2:10:092:10:09
8584▼1112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal2:10:132:10:13
8686-27 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF2:10:222:10:22
8787-59 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data2:11:122:11:12
8885▼3119 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal2:12:462:12:46
8989-133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:14:502:14:50
9090-216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast2:15:302:15:30
9193▲287 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo2:15:392:15:39
9292-104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida2:16:222:16:22
9391▼2115 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal2:16:392:16:39
9496▲2127 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team2:16:502:16:50
9594▼1202 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo2:17:582:17:58
9695▼125 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF2:18:372:18:37
9798▲113 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team2:19:422:19:42
9899▲1152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin2:19:472:19:47
99103▲4218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast,,2:19:47
100106▲6182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky2:20:012:20:01
101101-33 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team2:20:102:20:10
10297▼5199 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff 42Tinkoff2:21:022:21:02
103100▼3113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal2:21:082:21:08
104105▲138 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team2:21:522:21:52
105102▼391 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling2:22:202:22:20
106104▼2213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast2:23:162:23:16
107109▲2183 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 32Team Sky2:24:072:24:07
108107▼1105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida2:25:182:25:18
109108▼1207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo2:26:122:26:12
110111▲1193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff2:27:222:27:22
111112▲199 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling2:27:442:27:44
112110▼2195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff2:28:152:28:15
113113-174 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:29:432:29:43
114115▲1162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 2:30:582:30:58
115114▼1211 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast2:31:092:31:09
116116-37 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team2:32:522:32:52
117117-165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 2:33:312:33:31
118118-103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida2:35:012:35:01
119120▲128 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF2:35:412:35:41
120119▼1175 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:35:422:35:42
121121-179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:37:282:37:28
122122-79 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 34FDJ2:39:012:39:01
123125▲2128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team2:41:162:41:16
124127▲3219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast2:43:412:43:41
125126▲1205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo2:43:442:43:44
126129▲388 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo2:43:522:43:52
127128▲123 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF2:45:052:45:05
128130▲2178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:45:282:45:28
129132▲336 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team2:46:402:46:40
130133▲3102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida2:47:342:47:34
131131-116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal2:47:352:47:35
132134▲2139 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:48:102:48:10
133136▲3212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast2:48:312:48:31
134135▲1134 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:50:582:50:58
135137▲2164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 2:51:202:51:20
136141▲572 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ2:51:552:51:55
137139▲276 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ2:52:572:52:57
138145▲782 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo2:53:462:53:46
139138▼1142 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE2:54:452:54:45
140142▲222 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF2:55:192:55:19
141140▼1146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE2:55:212:55:21
142144▲289 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo2:56:162:56:16
143143-47 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:56:312:56:31
144147▲324 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF2:56:392:56:39
145146▲169 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step2:56:472:56:47
146148▲239 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team2:57:502:57:50
147150▲3158 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin2:58:462:58:46
148149▲153 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data2:58:482:58:48
149151▲2166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 3:03:093:03:09
150152▲2148 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE3:03:453:03:45
151155▲486 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo3:04:533:04:53
152153▲1159 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin3:05:133:05:13
153158▲57 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale3:06:033:06:03
154154-73 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ3:07:113:07:11
155156▲1144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE3:07:193:07:19
156157▲157 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data3:07:593:07:59
157159▲277 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ3:08:393:08:39
158160▲294 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling3:09:263:09:26
159162▲3137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:10:223:10:22
160161▲174 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ3:10:483:10:48
161163▲2138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:16:173:16:17
162166▲4155 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin3:25:073:25:07
163164▲1135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:26:343:26:34
164167▲3203 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo3:27:453:27:45
165165-83 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo3:29:563:29:56
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo138
22-100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida112
33-104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida84
44-178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo83
55-36 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team80
66-67 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step80
712▲5171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo58
87▼1122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team57
98▼164 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step54
1014▲4121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team52
119▼2166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 50
1210▼226 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF47
1311▼2165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 46
1413▼127 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF46
1515-62 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step40
1616-55 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data40
1726▲985 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo39
1817▼1111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal39
1918▼1161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 39
2020-141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE35
2119▼235 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team32
2221▼1172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo30
2322▼199 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling29
2423▼1157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin28
2524▼1176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo27
2625▼111 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team27
2727-213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast24
2828-28 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF24
2929-39 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team24
3030-96 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling23
3131-24 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF21
3232-66 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step20
3333-8 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale20
3434-14 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team19
3536▲1191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff18
3635▼13 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale18
3737-46 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team17
3838-87 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo17
3941▲2129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team16
4039▼121 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF16
4140▼132 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team16
4242-149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE16
4343-185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky15
4444-116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal15
4545-105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida15
4646-58 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data14
4747-33 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team14
4848-212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast14
4949-73 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ14
5050-56 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data12
5171▲2084 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo12
5251▼1197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff12
5352▼138 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team12
5453▼1193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff12
5554▼1103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida12
5655▼1219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast12
5756▼141 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team11
5857▼181 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo10
5958▼159 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data10
6059▼11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale9
6160▼1147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE8
6261▼1188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky8
6362▼1215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast8
6463▼191 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling8
6564▼149 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7
6665▼1156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin7
6766▼1152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin7
6867▼1218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast7
6968▼123 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF7
70-18 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team6
7169▼2131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 6
7270▼2187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky6
7372▼1133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 5
7473▼1113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal5
7574▼1164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 4
7675▼17 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale4
77-44 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3
7876▼2101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida3
7977▼2206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo3
8078▼2179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo3
8179▼2205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo3
8280▼2144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE3
8381▼248 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2
8482▼276 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ2
8583▼2137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 2
8684▼263 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step1
8785▼2192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff1
8886▼2209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo1
8987▼243 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1
9088▼2102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida1
9190▼172 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ1
9289▼3146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE1
9391▼247 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1
9492▼277 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 134
22-96 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling72
33-32 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team69
44-129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team61
55-185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky50
634▲2885 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo41
76▼1187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky39
87▼156 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data36
98▼126 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF27
109▼1111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal26
1110▼1147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE23
1239▲27171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo23
1311▼2157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin21
1412▼28 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale20
1513▼221 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF18
1616-44 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team17
1714▼362 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step16
1815▼3133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 16
1917▼235 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team15
2018▼263 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step15
2119▼2197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff15
2246▲24121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team14
2320▼333 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team13
2421▼3188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky12
2522▼324 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF11
2631▲5141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE10
2723▼414 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team9
28-84 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo9
2924▼5106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida9
3032▲2161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 8
3125▼681 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo8
3226▼6105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida8
3327▼6195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff8
3428▼6113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal7
3529▼6100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida7
3630▼649 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7
37-18 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team6
3833▼5126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team6
3935▼443 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6
4037▼3219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast6
4138▼3212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast6
4240▼2178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo5
4341▼23 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale5
4442▼2172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo4
4543▼238 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team4
4644▼2218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast3
4745▼246 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3
4847▼1117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal2
4948▼159 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data2
5049▼1128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team2
5150▼111 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1
5251▼11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale1
5352▼1184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky1
5453▼122 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-8+7:1464 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step20 60:48:36 60:48:36
22-18+18:48184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky11:3411:34
33-24+36:3445 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team29:2029:20
45▲134+54:4544 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team47:3147:31
54▼135+56:44101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida49:3049:30
66-37+58:4668 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step51:3251:32
77-44+1:10:3454 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data1:03:201:03:20
88-49+1:18:07145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE1:10:531:10:53
99-53+1:30:0549 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:22:511:22:51
1010-55+1:32:15156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin1:25:011:25:01
1112▲156+1:33:5885 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo1:26:441:26:44
1211▼157+1:34:5326 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF1:27:391:27:39
1313-62+1:43:2135 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team1:36:071:36:07
1414-63+1:46:5031 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:39:361:39:36
1515-69+1:54:03109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida1:46:491:46:49
1616-72+2:00:2116 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1:53:071:53:07
1719▲275+2:04:38111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal1:57:241:57:24
1817▼177+2:05:1458 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data1:58:001:58:00
1918▼181+2:07:1348 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:59:591:59:59
2020-90+2:15:30216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast2:08:162:08:16
2121-91+2:15:3987 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo2:08:252:08:25
2222-98+2:19:47152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin2:12:332:12:33
2324▲199+2:19:47218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast,,2:12:33
2425▲1100+2:20:01182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky2:12:472:12:47
2523▼2103+2:21:08113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal2:13:542:13:54
2626-108+2:25:18105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida2:18:042:18:04
2727-112+2:28:15195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff2:21:012:21:01
2828-118+2:35:01103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida2:27:472:27:47
2929-119+2:35:4128 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF2:28:272:28:27
3030-123+2:41:16128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team2:34:022:34:02
3131-127+2:45:0523 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF2:37:512:37:51
3232-133+2:48:31212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast2:41:172:41:17
3334▲1138+2:53:4682 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo2:46:322:46:32
3433▼1140+2:55:1922 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF2:48:052:48:05
3535-145+2:56:4769 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step2:49:332:49:33
3636-146+2:57:5039 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team2:50:362:50:36
3737-155+3:07:19144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE3:00:053:00:05
3838-157+3:08:3977 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ3:01:253:01:25
3939-159+3:10:22137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:03:083:03:08
4040-161+3:16:17138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:09:033:09:03
4141-163+3:26:34135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:19:203:19:20
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  182:23:30 182:23:30
22- Movistar Team 4:404:40
33- Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 19:0519:05
44- AG2R La Mondiale 24:0424:04
55- Etixx - Quick Step 41:2341:23
66- Team Sky 43:0143:01
77- Tinkoff 52:1052:10
88- Team Katusha  56:2856:28
99- Team Dimension Data 1:24:591:24:59
1010- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:27:001:27:00
1111- Orica GreenEDGE 1:57:241:57:24
1212- BMC Racing Team 2:18:092:18:09
1313- Lampre - Merida 2:21:592:21:59
1414- Trek - Segafredo 2:31:402:31:40
1516▲1 Bardiani - CSF 2:40:092:40:09
1615▼1 Team Giant - Alpecin 2:41:072:41:07
1717- Lotto Soudal 2:57:142:57:14
1818- Gazprom-RusVelo 3:19:303:19:30
1919- IAM Cycling 4:00:144:00:14
2020- Wilier - Southeast 4:18:394:18:39
2121- Nippo - Vini Fantini  4:40:484:40:48
2222- FDJ 7:32:047:32:04
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntAvgTime
156+1:33:5885 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo161008022.61828:3928:39
21+0:00171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo8405022.618,,,,
34+3:29121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team4203522.3190:230:23
432+49:3884 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo2122522.2300:300:30
521+28:5418 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team141822.1540:360:36
62+2:12141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE1522.1030:400:40
76+4:40161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 1222.0160:470:47
834+54:4544 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1021.9540:520:52
98+7:1464 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step821.8061:041:04
105+4:38191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff621.7451:091:09
1125+37:13100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida521.7091:121:12
1241+1:08:49168 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 421.6481:171:17
1313+16:31129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team321.6001:211:21
1422+30:4615 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team221.600,,1:21
15100+2:20:01182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky121.5521:251:25
1636+57:2163 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step21.4931:301:30
1775+2:04:38111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal21.4211:361:36
1818+18:48184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky21.421,,1:36
1984+2:10:09187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky21.2341:521:52
2069+1:54:03109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida21.2001:551:55
2131+49:18185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky21.1761:571:57
22138+2:53:4682 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo21.176,,1:57
239+7:3756 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data21.1531:591:59
2457+1:34:5326 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF21.0852:052:05
253+2:5111 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team21.0282:102:10
2611+8:121 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale21.0052:122:12
277+5:27122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team21.005,,2:12
2817+18:474 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale20.9822:142:14
2910+7:5514 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team20.9482:172:17
3020+26:0242 Cardoso AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team20.9372:182:18
3199+2:19:47218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast20.9142:202:20
3247+1:15:00167 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 20.9032:212:21
33136+2:51:5572 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ20.8582:252:25
3494+2:16:50127 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team20.6922:402:40
3537+58:4668 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step20.692,,2:40
3629+39:40188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky20.6262:462:46
3748+1:17:34209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo20.6152:472:47
3827+37:4119 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team20.6042:482:48
3935+56:44101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida20.5282:552:55
40151+3:04:5386 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo20.5062:572:57
4139+1:02:17131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 20.4852:592:59
4265+1:48:34147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE20.485,,2:59
4355+1:32:15156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin20.4523:023:02
4464+1:47:12176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo20.4313:043:04
4546+1:11:0346 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team20.3883:083:08
4616+17:37117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal20.388,,3:08
47153+3:06:037 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale20.3133:153:15
4886+2:10:2227 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF20.3033:163:16
4926+37:2162 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step20.2923:173:17
5012+8:1941 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team20.2823:183:18
5124+36:3445 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team20.282,,3:18
5219+25:188 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale20.282,,3:18
5315+17:2132 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team20.282,,3:18
5443+1:10:28196 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff20.2613:203:20
5523+31:31157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin20.2183:243:24
5691+2:15:3987 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo20.1973:263:26
57111+2:27:4499 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling20.1873:273:27
5867+1:49:06123 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team20.187,,3:27
5953+1:30:0549 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team20.1453:313:31
6061+1:42:13149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE20.1353:323:32
6114+17:0321 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF20.1243:333:33
62101+2:20:1033 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team20.0833:373:37
6387+2:11:1259 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data20.0723:383:38
6490+2:15:30216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast20.0213:433:43
65133+2:48:31212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast20.0103:443:44
66107+2:24:07183 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 32Team Sky20.0003:453:45
6771+1:56:4466 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step19.9593:493:49
68104+2:21:5238 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team19.9183:533:53
69119+2:35:4128 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF19.9083:543:54
70144+2:56:3924 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF19.8983:553:55
7162+1:43:2135 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team19.8474:004:00
72126+2:43:5288 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo19.8274:024:02
7352+1:28:58194 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 34Tinkoff19.7864:064:06
74152+3:05:13159 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin19.7764:074:07
7530+40:54163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 19.7564:094:09
7677+2:05:1458 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data19.7264:124:12
7766+1:48:40106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida19.726,,4:12
7897+2:19:4213 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team19.6964:154:15
7992+2:16:22104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida19.696,,4:15
8085+2:10:13112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal19.6564:194:19
8160+1:41:293 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale19.656,,4:19
8298+2:19:47152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin19.6464:204:20
83140+2:55:1922 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF19.6264:224:22
8440+1:08:28192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff19.5674:284:28
8549+1:18:07145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE19.567,,4:28
86132+2:48:10139 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini 19.567,,4:28
8781+2:07:1348 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team19.5574:294:29
8873+2:03:50198 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff19.5284:324:32
8950+1:18:1898 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling19.5084:344:34
90162+3:25:07155 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin19.508,,4:34
91103+2:21:08113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal19.4984:354:35
92122+2:39:0179 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 34FDJ19.4894:364:36
93123+2:41:16128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team19.489,,4:36
94161+3:16:17138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 19.4794:374:37
9568+1:52:54124 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team19.479,,4:37
9644+1:10:3454 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data19.479,,4:37
97137+2:52:5776 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ19.4694:384:38
9896+2:18:3725 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF19.4594:394:39
9959+1:39:1396 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling19.4404:414:41
10093+2:16:39115 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal19.440,,4:41
101113+2:29:43174 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo19.4014:454:45
102145+2:56:4769 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step19.3924:464:46
10374+2:04:2543 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team19.392,,4:46
10476+2:04:52186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky19.3534:504:50
105159+3:10:22137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 19.2954:564:56
106142+2:56:1689 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo19.295,,4:56
107128+2:45:28178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo19.2575:005:00
108146+2:57:5039 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team19.2385:025:02
109118+2:35:01103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida19.2285:035:03
110110+2:27:22193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff19.228,,5:03
111129+2:46:4036 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team19.228,,5:03
11295+2:17:58202 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo19.2195:045:04
11338+1:01:39197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff19.2095:055:05
114114+2:30:58162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 19.209,,5:05
11533+50:28172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo19.1815:085:08
11654+1:31:242 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale19.1725:095:09
117120+2:35:42175 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo19.172,,5:09
11883+2:08:20154 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin19.1435:125:12
119147+2:58:46158 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin19.1345:135:13
12028+39:3051 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data19.1245:145:14
12182+2:07:346 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale19.1155:155:15
122143+2:56:3147 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team19.0965:175:17
123155+3:07:19144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE19.0595:215:21
12442+1:09:1117 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team19.0495:225:22
12578+2:06:0467 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step19.049,,5:22
126117+2:33:31165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 19.049,,5:22
127106+2:23:16213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast19.0315:245:24
12870+1:55:29206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo18.9945:285:28
129124+2:43:41219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast18.9575:325:32
130130+2:47:34102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida18.9205:365:36
131121+2:37:28179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo18.8835:405:40
13245+1:10:37126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team18.8745:415:41
133116+2:32:5237 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team18.874,,5:41
13463+1:46:5031 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team18.874,,5:41
135105+2:22:2091 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling18.8465:445:44
136157+3:08:3977 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ18.846,,5:44
137156+3:07:5957 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data18.8375:455:45
138127+2:45:0523 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF18.8015:495:49
139148+2:58:4853 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data18.801,,5:49
140158+3:09:2694 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling18.801,,5:49
141102+2:21:02199 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff 42Tinkoff18.7925:505:50
14280+2:07:0455 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data18.7745:525:52
143164+3:27:45203 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo18.7375:565:56
14451+1:24:45215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast18.737,,5:56
145154+3:07:1173 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ18.7105:595:59
146131+2:47:35116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal18.6926:016:01
147108+2:25:18105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida18.6746:036:03
148135+2:51:20164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 18.6656:046:04
149115+2:31:09211 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast18.6566:056:05
15089+2:14:50133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 18.656,,6:05
15179+2:06:1381 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo18.6306:086:08
152125+2:43:44205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo18.6126:106:10
15388+2:12:46119 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal18.5946:126:12
15458+1:35:15177 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo18.5676:156:15
15572+2:00:2116 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team18.4796:256:25
156141+2:55:21146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE18.479,,6:25
157134+2:50:58134 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 18.479,,6:25
158112+2:28:15195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff18.4096:336:33
159139+2:54:45142 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE18.3746:376:37
160160+3:10:4874 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ18.374,,6:37
161109+2:26:12207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo18.3146:446:44
162150+3:03:45148 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE18.314,,6:44
163163+3:26:34135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 18.1267:067:06
164149+3:03:09166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 18.0337:177:17
165165+3:29:5683 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo16.66510:1410:14
DNS+ - 60:41:2265 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step--
DNS+ - 60:41:2293 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 22nd May 2016
Avg. speed winner: 22.62 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Castelrotto › Alpe di Siusi
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Related mountains:
Alpe di Siusi
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.13119 sec.