This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2014
2012
»
«

 2013   »   96th Giro d´Italia (WT)

General Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team170400 84:53:28 84:53:28
2 Uran RigobertoSky Procycling1302904:43 4:43
3 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team1002405:52 5:52
4 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida902206:48 6:48
5 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale802007:28 7:28
6 Niemiec PrzemyslawLampre - Merida701907:43 7:43
7 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff601808:09 8:09
8 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team5217010:26 10:26
9* Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini10:32 10:32
9 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale4415010:59 10:59
10 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela3814011:35 11:35
11 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi3213012:13 12:13
12 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha 2612012:55 12:55
13 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team2211012:57 12:57
14 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard1810014:27 14:27
15 Henao Sergio LuisSky Procycling149018:19 18:19
16 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team108520:18 20:18
17 Atapuma John DarwinTeam Colombia88028:56 28:56
18 Caruso DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team67530:56 30:56
19 Mourey FrancisEquipe Cycliste FDJ 47032:22 32:22
20 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team26533:20 33:20
21 Martinez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi6037:14 37:14
22 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela5540:23 40:23
23 Herrada JoséMovistar Team5040:34 40:34
24 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff4541:54 41:54
25 Kruijswijk StevenBlanco Pro Cycling Team4042:36 42:36
26 Serpa Jose RodolfoLampre - Merida3544:17 44:17
27 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia3047:37 47:37
28 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM2554:29 54:29
29 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team2056:52 56:52
30 Garate Juan ManuelBlanco Pro Cycling Team2058:21 58:21
31 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale201:02:05 1:02:05
32 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi201:07:21 1:07:21
33 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team201:10:16 1:10:16
34 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team201:10:47 1:10:47
35 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard201:12:10 1:12:10
36 Siutsou KanstantsinSky Procycling201:13:17 1:13:17
37 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE201:17:18 1:17:18
38 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team201:18:46 1:18:46
39 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha 201:20:46 1:20:46
40 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha 201:22:00 1:22:00
41 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team201:24:53 1:24:53
42 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela201:30:59 1:30:59
43 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 201:33:42 1:33:42
44 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela201:34:47 1:34:47
45 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia201:35:37 1:35:37
46 Karpets VladimirMovistar Team201:36:00 1:36:00
47 Clement StefBlanco Pro Cycling Team201:38:38 1:38:38
48 Danielson ThomasGarmin Sharp201:39:17 1:39:17
49 Rodriguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela201:39:22 1:39:22
50 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale201:40:31 1:40:31
51 Stetina PeterGarmin Sharp201:42:37 1:42:37
52 Damuseau ThomasTeam Argos - Shimano201:42:54 1:42:54
53 Ruijgh RobVacansoleil - DCM201:44:41 1:44:41
54 Rabottini MatteoVini Fantini201:44:44 1:44:44
55 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida201:47:10 1:47:10
56 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling201:49:35 1:49:35
57 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela201:52:02 1:52:02
58 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha 201:57:35 1:57:35
59 Knees ChristianSky Procycling201:59:02 1:59:02
60 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff201:59:27 1:59:27
61 Golas MichalOmega Pharma - Quick-Step202:03:06 2:03:06
62 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team202:04:25 2:04:25
63 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi202:04:57 2:04:57
64 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha 202:05:07 2:05:07
65 Ventoso Francisco Movistar Team202:05:43 2:05:43
66 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team202:06:59 2:06:59
67 Durasek KristijanLampre - Merida202:08:02 2:08:02
68 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano202:08:14 2:08:14
69 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team202:11:19 2:11:19
70 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 202:12:04 2:12:04
71 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team202:14:40 2:14:40
72 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling202:15:01 2:15:01
73 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE202:16:21 2:16:21
74 Rollin DominiqueEquipe Cycliste FDJ 202:17:45 2:17:45
75 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM202:17:54 2:17:54
76 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step202:20:10 2:20:10
77 de Kort KoenTeam Argos - Shimano202:20:49 2:20:49
78 Duque LeonardoTeam Colombia202:21:24 2:21:24
79 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida202:21:51 2:21:51
80 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Leopard202:25:34 2:25:34
81 Zandio XabierSky Procycling202:26:25 2:26:25
82 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM202:31:39 2:31:39
83 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team202:32:56 2:32:56
84 Lastras PabloMovistar Team202:33:46 2:33:46
85 Salerno CristianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team202:34:25 2:34:25
86 Navardauskas RamunasGarmin Sharp202:34:27 2:34:27
87 Proni AlessandroVini Fantini202:36:35 2:36:35
88 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 202:36:44 2:36:44
89 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team202:37:04 2:37:04
90 Sarmiento Jose CayetanoCannondale Pro Cycling Team202:37:50 2:37:50
91 Vrecer RobertEuskaltel - Euskadi202:38:43 2:38:43
92 Sabatini FabioCannondale Pro Cycling Team202:40:29 2:40:29
93 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia202:41:16 2:41:16
94 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team202:42:00 2:42:00
95 Hondo DaniloRadioShack - Leopard202:42:21 2:42:21
96 Sutherland RoryTeam Saxo - Tinkoff202:44:50 2:44:50
97 Gatto OscarVini Fantini202:44:53 2:44:53
98 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team202:45:35 2:45:35
99 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff202:46:42 2:46:42
100 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM202:48:45 2:48:45
101 Locatelli StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 202:49:20 2:49:20
102 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha 202:51:24 2:51:24
103 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team202:52:14 2:52:14
104 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step202:52:48 2:52:48
105 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team202:52:59 2:52:59
106 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale202:53:09 2:53:09
107 Garzelli StefanoVini Fantini202:53:18 2:53:18
108 Reynes VicenteLotto Belisol Team202:54:12 2:54:12
109 Vande Velde ChristianGarmin Sharp202:56:49 2:56:49
110 Bellemakers DirkLotto Belisol Team202:57:11 2:57:11
111 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano202:57:42 2:57:42
112 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team203:00:15 3:00:15
113 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team203:00:24 3:00:24
114 Le Bon JohanEquipe Cycliste FDJ 203:00:57 3:00:57
115 Cobo Juan JoseMovistar Team203:01:32 3:01:32
116 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol Team203:03:04 3:03:04
117 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step203:03:23 3:03:23
118 Viviani EliaCannondale Pro Cycling Team203:04:25 3:04:25
119 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida203:05:27 3:05:27
120 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE203:06:56 3:06:56
121 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard203:07:01 3:07:01
122 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano203:10:39 3:10:39
123 Pineau JéromeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step203:12:42 3:12:42
124 Modolo SachaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 203:15:47 3:15:47
125 Christensen MadsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff203:17:16 3:17:16
126 Cavendish MarkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step203:19:16 3:19:16
127 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team203:19:38 3:19:38
128 Timmer AlbertTeam Argos - Shimano203:19:44 3:19:44
129 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard203:19:54 3:19:54
130 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team203:21:02 3:21:02
131 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step203:21:52 3:21:52
132 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard203:21:56 3:21:56
133 Pate DannySky Procycling203:23:47 3:23:47
134 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team203:25:33 3:25:33
135 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp203:26:28 3:26:28
136 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 203:29:53 3:29:53
137 Zardini EdoardoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 203:30:03 3:30:03
138 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 203:33:22 3:33:22
139 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team203:34:46 3:34:46
140 Hunter RobertGarmin Sharp203:35:17 3:35:17
141 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE203:37:21 3:37:21
142 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE203:37:26 3:37:26
143 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale203:38:31 3:38:31
144 Mestre RicardoEuskaltel - Euskadi203:39:17 3:39:17
145 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team203:40:15 3:40:15
146 Fischer Murilo AntonioEquipe Cycliste FDJ 203:40:46 3:40:46
147 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team203:40:57 3:40:57
148 Cummings StephenBMC Racing Team203:44:28 3:44:28
149 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida203:46:26 3:46:26
150 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela203:46:45 3:46:45
151 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi203:47:23 3:47:23
152 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard203:47:31 3:47:31
153 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE203:50:01 3:50:01
154 Lammertink MauritsVacansoleil - DCM203:53:10 3:53:10
155 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team203:57:40 3:57:40
156 de Backer BertTeam Argos - Shimano203:59:30 3:59:30
157 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM204:03:29 4:03:29
158 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step204:04:57 4:04:57
159 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE204:06:33 4:06:33
160 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM204:06:50 4:06:50
161 Marentes Wilson AlexanderTeam Colombia204:10:25 4:10:25
162 Pichon LaurentEquipe Cycliste FDJ 204:13:50 4:13:50
163 Avila EdwinTeam Colombia204:17:09 4:17:09
164 Andriato RafaelVini Fantini204:23:10 4:23:10
165 Minguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi204:24:54 4:24:54
166 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team204:28:23 4:28:23
167 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale204:28:36 4:28:36
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Cavendish MarkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step158
2 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team128
3 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team111
4 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale108
5 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team105
6 Uran RigobertoSky Procycling102
7* Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini
7 Viviani EliaCannondale Pro Cycling Team89
8 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard88
9 Navardauskas RamunasGarmin Sharp75
10 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff65
11 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano62
12 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team60
13 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi56
14 Niemiec PrzemyslawLampre - Merida54
15 Caruso DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team53
16 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha 53
17 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida51
18 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team50
19 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team49
20 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 47
21 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela43
22 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale41
23 Andriato RafaelVini Fantini38
24 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE37
25 Modolo SachaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 37
26 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard37
27 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia37
28 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia35
29 Hondo DaniloRadioShack - Leopard32
30 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team31
31 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela31
32 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team31
33 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling29
34 Ventoso Francisco Movistar Team28
35 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team27
36 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida25
37 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team25
38 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 24
39 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela23
40 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale23
41 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela23
42 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM22
43 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM22
44 Rabottini MatteoVini Fantini22
45 Henao Sergio LuisSky Procycling22
46 de Backer BertTeam Argos - Shimano22
47 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE20
48 Clement StefBlanco Pro Cycling Team20
49 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano20
50 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step19
51 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano19
52 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff19
53 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard19
54 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE17
55 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida17
56 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team17
57 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha 17
58 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi16
59 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha 16
60 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff15
61 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha 15
62 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale14
63 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team14
64 Lammertink MauritsVacansoleil - DCM13
65 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 12
66 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team12
67 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team12
68 Rodriguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela12
69 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela12
70 Cobo Juan JoseMovistar Team11
71 Herrada JoséMovistar Team11
72 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team11
73 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida10
74 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team10
75 Golas MichalOmega Pharma - Quick-Step10
76 Hunter RobertGarmin Sharp10
77 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM10
78 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step10
79 Martinez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi9
80 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling9
81 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM8
82 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 8
83 Mestre RicardoEuskaltel - Euskadi7
84 Atapuma John DarwinTeam Colombia7
85 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team7
86 Le Bon JohanEquipe Cycliste FDJ 6
87 Pate DannySky Procycling6
88 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team6
89 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE6
90 Avila EdwinTeam Colombia6
91 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia5
92 Danielson ThomasGarmin Sharp4
93 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step4
94 Serpa Jose RodolfoLampre - Merida4
95 Rollin DominiqueEquipe Cycliste FDJ 4
96 Lastras PabloMovistar Team4
97 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha 4
98 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela4
99 Minguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi4
100 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard3
101 Sabatini FabioCannondale Pro Cycling Team3
102 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team3
103 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE3
104 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step3
105 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step2
106 Zardini EdoardoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2
107 Gatto OscarVini Fantini2
108 Bellemakers DirkLotto Belisol Team2
109 Mourey FrancisEquipe Cycliste FDJ 2
110 Knees ChristianSky Procycling2
111 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha 1
112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team1
113 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard1
114 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM1
115 Sutherland RoryTeam Saxo - Tinkoff1
116 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team1
117 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team1
118 Sarmiento Jose CayetanoCannondale Pro Cycling Team1
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 85:00:56 85:00:56
2 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff0:41 0:41
3 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team12:50 12:50
4 Atapuma John DarwinTeam Colombia21:28 21:28
5 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela32:55 32:55
6 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team1:17:25 1:17:25
7 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:23:31 1:23:31
8 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia1:28:09 1:28:09
9 Damuseau ThomasTeam Argos - Shimano1:35:26 1:35:26
10 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2:04:36 2:04:36
11 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling2:07:33 2:07:33
12 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE2:08:53 2:08:53
13 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Leopard2:18:06 2:18:06
14 Navardauskas RamunasGarmin Sharp2:26:59 2:26:59
15 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2:29:16 2:29:16
16 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM2:41:17 2:41:17
17 Locatelli StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2:41:52 2:41:52
18 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team2:44:46 2:44:46
19 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano2:50:14 2:50:14
20 Le Bon JohanEquipe Cycliste FDJ 2:53:29 2:53:29
21 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step2:55:55 2:55:55
22 Viviani EliaCannondale Pro Cycling Team2:56:57 2:56:57
23 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard2:59:33 2:59:33
24 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano3:03:11 3:03:11
25 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard3:12:26 3:12:26
26 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step3:14:24 3:14:24
27 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team3:18:05 3:18:05
28 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 3:22:25 3:22:25
29 Zardini EdoardoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 3:22:35 3:22:35
30 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 3:25:54 3:25:54
31 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE3:29:53 3:29:53
32 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team3:33:29 3:33:29
33 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard3:40:03 3:40:03
34 Lammertink MauritsVacansoleil - DCM3:45:42 3:45:42
35 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM3:56:01 3:56:01
36 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM3:59:22 3:59:22
37 Avila EdwinTeam Colombia4:09:41 4:09:41
38 Minguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi4:17:26 4:17:26
39 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team4:20:55 4:20:55
40 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale4:21:08 4:21:08
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 82
2 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team45
3 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team45
4 Rodriguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela41
5 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale37
6 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia31
7 Uran RigobertoSky Procycling26
8* Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini
8 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia18
9 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE17
10 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela14
11 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team13
12 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia12
13 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha 12
14 Navardauskas RamunasGarmin Sharp10
15 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM9
16 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 9
17 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard9
18 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi9
19 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff8
20 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida7
21 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale6
22 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team6
23 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step6
24 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 6
25 Niemiec PrzemyslawLampre - Merida5
26 Serpa Jose RodolfoLampre - Merida5
27 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff5
28 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team5
29 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM5
30 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team4
31 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team4
32 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team3
33 Caruso DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team3
34 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela3
35 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela3
36 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team3
37 Rollin DominiqueEquipe Cycliste FDJ 3
38 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM3
39 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano3
40 Gatto OscarVini Fantini3
41 Rabottini MatteoVini Fantini3
42 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 3
43 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano2
44 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling2
45 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff2
46 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step2
47 Sarmiento Jose CayetanoCannondale Pro Cycling Team2
48 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team2
49 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team2
50 Lastras PabloMovistar Team2
51 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi2
52 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi2
53 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela2
54 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale2
55 Garate Juan ManuelBlanco Pro Cycling Team2
56 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team2
57 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale2
58 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team1
59 Henao Sergio LuisSky Procycling1
60 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team1
61 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team1
62 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM1
RnkTeamTime
1 Sky Procycling 254:34:25 254:34:25
2 Astana Pro Team4:29 4:29
3 Movistar Team7:27 7:27
4 Lampre - Merida10:35 10:35
5 Blanco Pro Cycling Team15:58 15:58
6 AG2R La Mondiale24:59 24:59
7 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela39:16 39:16
8 Euskaltel - Euskadi55:42 55:42
9 BMC Racing Team1:03:24 1:03:24
10 Team Katusha 1:08:43 1:08:43
11 Vini Fantini1:09:19 1:09:19
12 Team Saxo - Tinkoff1:18:01 1:18:01
13 Team Colombia1:27:01 1:27:01
14 RadioShack - Leopard1:52:08 1:52:08
15 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:40:42 2:40:42
16 Vacansoleil - DCM3:07:40 3:07:40
17 Lotto Belisol Team3:14:38 3:14:38
18 Garmin Sharp3:23:53 3:23:53
19 Equipe Cycliste FDJ 3:26:38 3:26:38
20 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 3:30:49 3:30:49
21 Team Argos - Shimano3:53:11 3:53:11
22 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5:08:39 5:08:39
23 Orica GreenEDGE5:25 5:25

Race information

Giro d´Italia logoDate: 26th May 2013
Avg. speed winner: 40.113 km/u
Race category: Men Elite

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Advertisement


Youtube Movie
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.2304 sec.