The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 127 | +3:19:16 | 151 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16 | 80 | 5:30:09 | ||
2 | 125 | +3:15:47 | 41 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 25 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 8 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 119 | +3:04:25 | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 130 | +3:19:54 | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 123 | +3:10:39 | 198 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 150 | +3:46:26 | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 156 | +3:57:40 | 135 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 144 | +3:38:31 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 35 | +1:10:47 | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 59 | +1:57:35 | 111 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 121 | +3:06:56 | 165 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 66 | +2:05:43 | 148 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 152 | +3:47:23 | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 141 | +3:35:17 | 5 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 139 | +3:33:22 | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 79 | +2:21:24 | 85 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 165 | +4:23:10 | 222 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 45 | +1:34:47 | 28 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 76 | +2:17:54 | 211 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 118 | +3:03:23 | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 75 | +2:17:45 | 107 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 69 | +2:08:14 | 195 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 157 | +3:59:30 | 193 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Argos - Shimano | 29 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 89 | +2:36:44 | 46 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 164 | +4:17:09 | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 73 | +2:15:01 | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 4 | +6:48 | 121 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
9 | +10:32 | 228 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | |||||
28 | 10 | +10:59 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 43 | +1:30:59 | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 3 | +5:52 | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 168 | +4:28:36 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 7 | +8:09 | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 8 | +10:26 | 145 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 93 | +2:40:29 | 75 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 84 | +2:32:56 | 69 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 112 | +2:57:42 | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 15 | +14:27 | 173 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 78 | +2:20:49 | 194 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | 30 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 6 | +7:43 | 125 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 5 | +7:28 | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 120 | +3:05:27 | 127 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 90 | +2:37:04 | 36 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 23 | +40:23 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 1 | +0:00 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 16 | +18:19 | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 2 | +4:43 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 19 | +30:56 | 71 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 14 | +12:57 | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 31 | +58:21 | 54 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 13 | +12:55 | 118 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 11 | +11:35 | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 113 | +3:00:15 | 72 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
53 | 57 | +1:49:35 | 182 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
54 | 12 | +12:13 | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:14 | ||||
55 | 96 | +2:42:21 | 172 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
56 | 82 | +2:26:25 | 189 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:16 | ||||
57 | 52 | +1:42:37 | 8 | GC | STETINA Peter Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:16 | ||||
58 | 72 | +2:14:40 | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
59 | 26 | +42:36 | 56 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | ||||
60 | 33 | +1:07:21 | 92 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:18 | ||||
61 | 146 | +3:40:15 | 34 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
62 | 117 | +3:03:04 | 139 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:28 | ||||
63 | 131 | +3:21:02 | 58 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
64 | 106 | +2:52:59 | 39 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
65 | 159 | +4:04:57 | 154 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
66 | 142 | +3:37:21 | 162 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
67 | 74 | +2:16:21 | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:40 | ||||
68 | 114 | +3:00:24 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:40 | ||||
69 | 48 | +1:38:38 | 53 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
70 | 95 | +2:42:00 | 131 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:44 | ||||
71 | 21 | +33:20 | 134 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:44 | ||||
72 | 60 | +1:59:02 | 184 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:44 | ||||
73 | 85 | +2:33:46 | 147 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:44 | ||||
74 | 111 | +2:57:11 | 132 | Classic | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:44 | ||||
75 | 97 | +2:44:50 | 209 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:44 | ||||
76 | 136 | +3:26:28 | 3 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:44 | ||||
77 | 22 | +37:14 | 93 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:44 | ||||
78 | 50 | +1:39:22 | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:44 | ||||
79 | 104 | +2:52:14 | 136 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:44 | ||||
80 | 54 | +1:44:41 | 216 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:44 | ||||
81 | 109 | +2:54:12 | 138 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:44 | ||||
82 | 30 | +56:52 | 68 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:44 | ||||
83 | 140 | +3:34:46 | 66 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:44 | ||||
84 | 29 | +54:29 | 217 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:44 | ||||
85 | 17 | +20:18 | 55 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:44 | ||||
86 | 34 | +1:10:16 | 65 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:44 | ||||
87 | 63 | +2:04:25 | 57 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:44 | ||||
88 | 67 | +2:06:59 | 73 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:44 | ||||
89 | 86 | +2:34:25 | 76 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:44 | ||||
90 | 129 | +3:19:44 | 199 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:44 | ||||
91 | 64 | +2:04:57 | 98 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:44 | ||||
92 | 32 | +1:02:05 | 17 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:44 | ||||
93 | 51 | +1:40:31 | 18 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:44 | ||||
94 | 68 | +2:08:02 | 123 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:44 | ||||
95 | 56 | +1:47:10 | 129 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:44 | ||||
96 | 27 | +44:17 | 128 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:44 | ||||
97 | 115 | +3:00:57 | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 0:44 | ||||
98 | 20 | +32:22 | 105 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 0:44 | ||||
99 | 148 | +3:40:57 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:44 | ||||
100 | 100 | +2:46:42 | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:44 | ||||
101 | 53 | +1:42:54 | 192 | Sprint | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:44 | ||||
102 | 103 | +2:51:24 | 113 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:44 | ||||
103 | 98 | +2:44:53 | 225 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | ,, 0:44 | ||||
104 | 108 | +2:53:18 | 221 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Fantini | 39 | Vini Fantini | ,, 0:44 | ||||
105 | 81 | +2:25:34 | 176 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:44 | ||||
106 | 38 | +1:17:18 | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:44 | ||||
107 | 65 | +2:05:07 | 115 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:44 | ||||
108 | 154 | +3:50:01 | 168 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:44 | ||||
109 | 77 | +2:20:10 | 155 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
110 | 132 | +3:21:52 | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
111 | 39 | +1:18:46 | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
112 | 55 | +1:44:44 | 227 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | ,, 1:03 | ||||
113 | 88 | +2:36:35 | 226 | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro Vini Fantini | 30 | Vini Fantini | ,, 1:03 | ||||
114 | 116 | +3:01:32 | 142 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:03 | ||||
115 | 49 | +1:39:17 | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:03 | ||||
116 | 61 | +1:59:27 | 208 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 1:03 | ||||
117 | 110 | +2:56:49 | 9 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 37 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:03 | ||||
118 | 71 | +2:12:04 | 44 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 1:03 | ||||
119 | 80 | +2:21:51 | 126 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
120 | 133 | +3:21:56 | 177 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 1:20 | ||||
121 | 167 | +4:28:23 | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:20 | ||||
122 | 128 | +3:19:38 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
123 | 83 | +2:31:39 | 218 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
124 | 158 | +4:03:29 | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:38 | ||||
125 | 28 | +47:37 | 84 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | ,, 1:38 | ||||
126 | 37 | +1:13:17 | 187 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:38 | ||||
127 | 24 | +40:34 | 144 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:38 | ||||
128 | 87 | +2:34:27 | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:38 | ||||
129 | 155 | +3:53:10 | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:38 | ||||
130 | 166 | +4:24:54 | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:38 | ||||
131 | 138 | +3:30:03 | 49 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 1:38 | ||||
132 | 149 | +3:44:28 | 63 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:38 | ||||
133 | 151 | +3:46:45 | 22 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 1:38 | ||||
134 | 46 | +1:35:37 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | ,, 1:38 | ||||
135 | 107 | +2:53:09 | 16 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:38 | ||||
136 | 18 | +28:56 | 81 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | ,, 1:38 | ||||
137 | 160 | +4:06:33 | 167 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
138 | 137 | +3:29:53 | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:48 1:48 | ||||
139 | 105 | +2:52:48 | 152 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
140 | 124 | +3:12:42 | 156 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:51 | ||||
141 | 62 | +2:03:06 | 153 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:51 | ||||
142 | 41 | +1:22:00 | 114 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
143 | 42 | +1:24:53 | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
144 | 122 | +3:07:01 | 171 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:20 2:20 | ||||
145 | 153 | +3:47:31 | 179 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 2:20 | ||||
146 | 101 | +2:48:45 | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 2:20 | ||||
147 | 161 | +4:06:50 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 2:20 | ||||
148 | 143 | +3:37:26 | 166 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:20 | ||||
149 | 126 | +3:17:16 | 205 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 2:20 | ||||
150 | 91 | +2:37:50 | 77 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:20 | ||||
151 | 102 | +2:49:20 | 47 | GC | LOCATELLI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 2:20 | ||||
152 | 47 | +1:36:00 | 146 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:20 | ||||
153 | 147 | +3:40:46 | 102 | Sprint | 33 | FDJ | ,, 2:20 | |||||
154 | 163 | +4:13:50 | 106 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 2:20 | ||||
155 | 99 | +2:45:35 | 37 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
156 | 92 | +2:38:43 | 99 | Sprint | VREČER Robert Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:32 | ||||
157 | 44 | +1:33:42 | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 2:32 | ||||
158 | 70 | +2:11:19 | 141 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:32 | ||||
159 | 58 | +1:52:02 | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 2:32 | ||||
160 | 94 | +2:41:16 | 83 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | ,, 2:32 | ||||
161 | 36 | +1:12:10 | 174 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 2:32 | ||||
162 | 40 | +1:20:46 | 116 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:32 | ||||
163 | 135 | +3:25:33 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 2:32 | ||||
164 | 134 | +3:23:47 | 185 | TT | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | ,, 2:32 | ||||
165 | 162 | +4:10:25 | 86 | Sprint | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 3:17 3:17 | ||||
166 | 145 | +3:39:17 | 94 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:17 | ||||
167 | 25 | +41:54 | 207 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 35 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 3:17 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 400 | 84:53:28 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 290 | 4:43 4:43 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 240 | 5:52 5:52 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 121 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 220 | 6:48 6:48 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 200 | 7:28 7:28 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 125 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 190 | 7:43 7:43 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 180 | 8:09 8:09 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 145 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 170 | 10:26 10:26 | .. | ||
9 | - | 228 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 10:32 10:32 | .. | ||||
10 | 10 | - | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 150 | 10:59 10:59 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 140 | 11:35 11:35 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 130 | 12:13 12:13 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 118 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 120 | 12:55 12:55 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 110 | 12:57 12:57 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 173 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 100 | 14:27 14:27 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 90 | 18:19 18:19 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 55 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 85 | 20:18 20:18 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 81 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 80 | 28:56 28:56 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 71 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 75 | 30:56 30:56 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 105 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 70 | 32:22 32:22 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 134 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 65 | 33:20 33:20 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 93 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 60 | 37:14 37:14 | .. | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 55 | 40:23 40:23 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 144 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 50 | 40:34 40:34 | .. | ||
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 207 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 35 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 45 | 41:54 41:54 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 56 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 40 | 42:36 42:36 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 128 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 35 | 44:17 44:17 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 84 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 30 | 47:37 47:37 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 217 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | 54:29 54:29 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 68 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 56:52 56:52 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 54 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 58:21 58:21 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 17 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 1:02:05 1:02:05 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 92 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 1:07:21 1:07:21 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 65 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 1:10:16 1:10:16 | .. | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 20 | 1:10:47 1:10:47 | .. | ||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 174 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 20 | 1:12:10 1:12:10 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 187 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 20 | 1:13:17 1:13:17 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | 1:17:18 1:17:18 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 1:18:46 1:18:46 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 116 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 20 | 1:20:46 1:20:46 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 114 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 20 | 1:22:00 1:22:00 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 1:24:53 1:24:53 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 20 | 1:30:59 1:30:59 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 20 | 1:33:42 1:33:42 | .. | ||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 28 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 20 | 1:34:47 1:34:47 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 20 | 1:35:37 1:35:37 | .. | ||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 146 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 20 | 1:36:00 1:36:00 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 53 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 1:38:38 1:38:38 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 20 | 1:39:17 1:39:17 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 20 | 1:39:22 1:39:22 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 18 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 1:40:31 1:40:31 | .. | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 8 | GC | STETINA Peter Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 20 | 1:42:37 1:42:37 | .. | ||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 192 | Sprint | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 20 | 1:42:54 1:42:54 | .. | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 216 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20 | 1:44:41 1:44:41 | .. | ||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 227 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 20 | 1:44:44 1:44:44 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 129 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 20 | 1:47:10 1:47:10 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 182 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 20 | 1:49:35 1:49:35 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 20 | 1:52:02 1:52:02 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 111 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 20 | 1:57:35 1:57:35 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 184 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 20 | 1:59:02 1:59:02 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 208 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 20 | 1:59:27 1:59:27 | .. | ||
62 | 62 | - | 153 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20 | 2:03:06 2:03:06 | .. | ||
63 | 63 | - | 57 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 2:04:25 2:04:25 | .. | ||
64 | 64 | - | 98 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 2:04:57 2:04:57 | .. | ||
65 | 65 | - | 115 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 20 | 2:05:07 2:05:07 | .. | ||
66 | 66 | - | 148 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 20 | 2:05:43 2:05:43 | .. | ||
67 | 67 | - | 73 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 2:06:59 2:06:59 | .. | ||
68 | 68 | - | 123 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 20 | 2:08:02 2:08:02 | .. | ||
69 | 69 | - | 195 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 20 | 2:08:14 2:08:14 | .. | ||
70 | 70 | - | 141 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 20 | 2:11:19 2:11:19 | .. | ||
71 | 71 | - | 44 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 20 | 2:12:04 2:12:04 | .. | ||
72 | 72 | - | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 20 | 2:14:40 2:14:40 | .. | ||
73 | 73 | - | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 20 | 2:15:01 2:15:01 | .. | ||
74 | 74 | - | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | 2:16:21 2:16:21 | .. | ||
75 | 75 | - | 107 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 20 | 2:17:45 2:17:45 | .. | ||
76 | 76 | - | 211 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20 | 2:17:54 2:17:54 | .. | ||
77 | 77 | - | 155 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20 | 2:20:10 2:20:10 | .. | ||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 194 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | 30 | Team Argos - Shimano | 20 | 2:20:49 2:20:49 | .. | ||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 85 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | 20 | 2:21:24 2:21:24 | .. | ||
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 126 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 20 | 2:21:51 2:21:51 | .. | ||
81 | 81 | - | 176 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 20 | 2:25:34 2:25:34 | .. | ||
82 | 82 | - | 189 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | 20 | 2:26:25 2:26:25 | .. | ||
83 | 83 | - | 218 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20 | 2:31:39 2:31:39 | .. | ||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 69 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 2:32:56 2:32:56 | .. | ||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 147 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 20 | 2:33:46 2:33:46 | .. | ||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 76 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 2:34:25 2:34:25 | .. | ||
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 20 | 2:34:27 2:34:27 | .. | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 226 | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro Vini Fantini | 30 | Vini Fantini | 20 | 2:36:35 2:36:35 | .. | ||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 46 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 20 | 2:36:44 2:36:44 | .. | ||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 36 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 2:37:04 2:37:04 | .. | ||
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 77 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 2:37:50 2:37:50 | .. | ||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 99 | Sprint | VREČER Robert Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 2:38:43 2:38:43 | .. | ||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 75 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 2:40:29 2:40:29 | .. | ||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 83 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 20 | 2:41:16 2:41:16 | .. | ||
95 | 95 | - | 131 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 20 | 2:42:00 2:42:00 | .. | ||
96 | 96 | - | 172 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 20 | 2:42:21 2:42:21 | .. | ||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 209 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 20 | 2:44:50 2:44:50 | .. | ||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 225 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 20 | 2:44:53 2:44:53 | .. | ||
99 | 97 | ▼2 | 37 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 2:45:35 2:45:35 | .. | ||
100 | 100 | - | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 20 | 2:46:42 2:46:42 | .. | ||
101 | 101 | - | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20 | 2:48:45 2:48:45 | .. | ||
102 | 102 | - | 47 | GC | LOCATELLI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 20 | 2:49:20 2:49:20 | .. | ||
103 | 103 | - | 113 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 20 | 2:51:24 2:51:24 | .. | ||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 136 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 20 | 2:52:14 2:52:14 | .. | ||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 152 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20 | 2:52:48 2:52:48 | .. | ||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 39 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 2:52:59 2:52:59 | .. | ||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 16 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 2:53:09 2:53:09 | .. | ||
108 | 108 | - | 221 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Fantini | 39 | Vini Fantini | 20 | 2:53:18 2:53:18 | .. | ||
109 | 109 | - | 138 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 20 | 2:54:12 2:54:12 | .. | ||
110 | 110 | - | 9 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 37 | Garmin Sharp | 20 | 2:56:49 2:56:49 | .. | ||
111 | 111 | - | 132 | Classic | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 20 | 2:57:11 2:57:11 | .. | ||
112 | 112 | - | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 20 | 2:57:42 2:57:42 | .. | ||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 72 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 3:00:15 3:00:15 | .. | ||
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 3:00:24 3:00:24 | .. | ||
115 | 115 | - | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 20 | 3:00:57 3:00:57 | .. | ||
116 | 116 | - | 142 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 20 | 3:01:32 3:01:32 | .. | ||
117 | 117 | - | 139 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 20 | 3:03:04 3:03:04 | .. | ||
118 | 118 | - | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20 | 3:03:23 3:03:23 | .. | ||
119 | 119 | - | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 3:04:25 3:04:25 | .. | ||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 127 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 20 | 3:05:27 3:05:27 | .. | ||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 165 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | 3:06:56 3:06:56 | .. | ||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | 171 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | 20 | 3:07:01 3:07:01 | .. | ||
123 | 123 | - | 198 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 20 | 3:10:39 3:10:39 | .. | ||
124 | 124 | - | 156 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20 | 3:12:42 3:12:42 | .. | ||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 41 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 25 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 20 | 3:15:47 3:15:47 | .. | ||
126 | 125 | ▼1 | 205 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 20 | 3:17:16 3:17:16 | .. | ||
127 | 129 | ▲2 | 151 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20 | 3:19:16 3:19:16 | .. | ||
128 | 127 | ▼1 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 3:19:38 3:19:38 | .. | ||
129 | 128 | ▼1 | 199 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | 20 | 3:19:44 3:19:44 | .. | ||
130 | 130 | - | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 20 | 3:19:54 3:19:54 | .. | ||
131 | 131 | - | 58 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 3:21:02 3:21:02 | .. | ||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20 | 3:21:52 3:21:52 | .. | ||
133 | 132 | ▼1 | 177 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 20 | 3:21:56 3:21:56 | .. | ||
134 | 134 | - | 185 | TT | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 20 | 3:23:47 3:23:47 | .. | ||
135 | 135 | - | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 20 | 3:25:33 3:25:33 | .. | ||
136 | 136 | - | 3 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 20 | 3:26:28 3:26:28 | .. | ||
137 | 137 | - | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 20 | 3:29:53 3:29:53 | .. | ||
138 | 138 | - | 49 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 20 | 3:30:03 3:30:03 | .. | ||
139 | 139 | - | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 20 | 3:33:22 3:33:22 | .. | ||
140 | 140 | - | 66 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 3:34:46 3:34:46 | .. | ||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | 5 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 20 | 3:35:17 3:35:17 | .. | ||
142 | 144 | ▲2 | 162 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | 3:37:21 3:37:21 | .. | ||
143 | 141 | ▼2 | 166 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | 3:37:26 3:37:26 | .. | ||
144 | 146 | ▲2 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 3:38:31 3:38:31 | .. | ||
145 | 143 | ▼2 | 94 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 3:39:17 3:39:17 | .. | ||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 34 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 3:40:15 3:40:15 | .. | ||
147 | 145 | ▼2 | 102 | Sprint | 33 | FDJ | 20 | 3:40:46 3:40:46 | .. | |||
148 | 148 | - | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 20 | 3:40:57 3:40:57 | .. | ||
149 | 149 | - | 63 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 3:44:28 3:44:28 | .. | ||
150 | 152 | ▲2 | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 20 | 3:46:26 3:46:26 | .. | ||
151 | 150 | ▼1 | 22 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 20 | 3:46:45 3:46:45 | .. | ||
152 | 153 | ▲1 | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 3:47:23 3:47:23 | .. | ||
153 | 151 | ▼2 | 179 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 20 | 3:47:31 3:47:31 | .. | ||
154 | 154 | - | 168 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | 3:50:01 3:50:01 | .. | ||
155 | 155 | - | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20 | 3:53:10 3:53:10 | .. | ||
156 | 156 | - | 135 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 20 | 3:57:40 3:57:40 | .. | ||
157 | 157 | - | 193 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Argos - Shimano | 29 | Team Argos - Shimano | 20 | 3:59:30 3:59:30 | .. | ||
158 | 158 | - | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20 | 4:03:29 4:03:29 | .. | ||
159 | 159 | - | 154 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20 | 4:04:57 4:04:57 | .. | ||
160 | 161 | ▲1 | 167 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | 4:06:33 4:06:33 | .. | ||
161 | 160 | ▼1 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20 | 4:06:50 4:06:50 | .. | ||
162 | 162 | - | 86 | Sprint | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 20 | 4:10:25 4:10:25 | .. | ||
163 | 163 | - | 106 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 20 | 4:13:50 4:13:50 | .. | ||
164 | 164 | - | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 20 | 4:17:09 4:17:09 | .. | ||
165 | 165 | - | 222 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 20 | 4:23:10 4:23:10 | .. | ||
166 | 166 | - | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 4:24:54 4:24:54 | .. | ||
167 | 167 | - | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 4:28:23 4:28:23 | .. | ||
168 | 168 | - | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 4:28:36 4:28:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 151 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 158 | +41 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 128 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 111 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 108 | - | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 105 | +16 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 102 | - | |
6 | ▼1 | 228 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | - | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 89 | +3 | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 88 | +26 | |
9 | 9 | - | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 75 | +3 | |
10 | 10 | - | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 65 | - | |
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 198 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 62 | +13 | |
12 | 12 | - | 145 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 60 | +-1 | |
13 | 13 | - | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 56 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 125 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 54 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 71 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 53 | - | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 111 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 53 | +6 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 51 | +-2 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 50 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 49 | +1 | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 47 | +2 | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 43 | - | |
22 | 31 | ▲9 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 41 | +10 | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 222 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 38 | +3 | |
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 165 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 37 | +5 | |
25 | 54 | ▲29 | 41 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 25 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 37 | +20 | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 173 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 37 | +-4 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 84 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 37 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 35 | +2 | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 172 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | +1 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 57 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 31 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 31 | +-1 | |
32 | 32 | - | 66 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 31 | +1 | |
33 | 33 | - | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 29 | - | |
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 148 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 28 | +5 | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 27 | +-1 | |
36 | 59 | ▲23 | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 25 | +10 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 46 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | +1 | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 28 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | +-1 | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 211 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 227 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 22 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 22 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 193 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Argos - Shimano | 29 | Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 53 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 20 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 195 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 20 | - | |
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 19 | - | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 19 | - | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 19 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 177 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 19 | - | |
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 162 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 17 | - | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 127 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 17 | - | |
56 | 81 | ▲25 | 135 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 17 | +9 | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 118 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 17 | - | |
58 | 63 | ▲5 | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16 | +3 | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 114 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 16 | +1 | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 207 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 35 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 15 | +-1 | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 15 | - | |
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | - | |
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | - | |
64 | 64 | - | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 13 | - | |
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 12 | - | |
66 | 66 | - | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | - | |
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 12 | - | |
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 22 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 12 | +1 | |
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 142 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 11 | +-1 | |
71 | 83 | ▲12 | 144 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 11 | +4 | |
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 136 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 11 | +1 | |
73 | 73 | - | 126 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 10 | - | |
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 55 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +-1 | |
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 153 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10 | - | |
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 5 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 10 | +2 | |
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10 | - | |
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 155 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10 | +1 | |
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 93 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9 | +-1 | |
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 182 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 9 | - | |
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 218 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8 | - | |
82 | 90 | ▲8 | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 8 | +2 | |
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 94 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7 | - | |
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 7 | +-1 | |
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 58 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +1 | |
86 | 86 | - | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 6 | - | |
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 185 | TT | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 6 | - | |
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 6 | - | |
89 | 85 | ▼4 | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | +-1 | |
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 6 | - | |
91 | 98 | ▲7 | 83 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 5 | +1 | |
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 4 | - | |
93 | 99 | ▲6 | 152 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 | - | |
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 128 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | - | |
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 107 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 4 | - | |
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 147 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 115 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
98 | 92 | ▼6 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 4 | +-1 | |
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | +1 | |
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 174 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3 | - | |
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 75 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
102 | 100 | ▼2 | 68 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +-1 | |
103 | 103 | - | 166 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | - | |
104 | 110 | ▲6 | 154 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3 | +1 | |
105 | 108 | ▲3 | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | - | |
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 49 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2 | - | |
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 225 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 2 | - | |
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 132 | Classic | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 | - | |
109 | 105 | ▼4 | 105 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 2 | +-1 | |
110 | 113 | ▲3 | 184 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 2 | +1 | |
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 116 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1 | - | |
112 | 116 | ▲4 | 131 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1 | - | |
113 | 119 | ▲6 | 179 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1 | - | |
114 | 111 | ▼3 | 217 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 | +-1 | |
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 209 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1 | - | |
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 72 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 73 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 77 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 82 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 45 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 45 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 41 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 83 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 31 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 26 | - | |
8 | - | 228 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | - | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 84 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 18 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 17 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 14 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 13 | - | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 12 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 12 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 10 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 9 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 174 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 9 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 8 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 7 | - | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 16 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 155 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6 | - | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 6 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 125 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | - | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 128 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | - | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | - | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 66 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 211 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | - | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3 | - | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 28 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3 | - | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 131 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3 | - | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 107 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 3 | - | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 | - | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 195 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 3 | - | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 225 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 3 | - | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 227 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 3 | - | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 3 | - | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2 | - | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 2 | - | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 207 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 35 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2 | - | |
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 152 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | - | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 77 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 58 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 | - | |
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 147 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 98 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2 | - | |
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 18 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 54 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 57 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 1 | - | |
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 141 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 85:00:56 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 55 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 12:50 12:50 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 81 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 21:28 21:28 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32:55 32:55 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1:17:25 1:17:25 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:23:31 1:23:31 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 1:28:09 1:28:09 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 192 | Sprint | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:35:26 1:35:26 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 44 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:04:36 2:04:36 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 2:07:33 2:07:33 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:08:53 2:08:53 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 176 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:18:06 2:18:06 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 2:26:59 2:26:59 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 46 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:29:16 2:29:16 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:41:17 2:41:17 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 47 | GC | LOCATELLI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:41:52 2:41:52 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 136 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:44:46 2:44:46 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:50:14 2:50:14 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2:53:29 2:53:29 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:55:55 2:55:55 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:56:57 2:56:57 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 171 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:59:33 2:59:33 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 198 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 3:03:11 3:03:11 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:12:26 3:12:26 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:14:24 3:14:24 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:18:05 3:18:05 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 3:22:25 3:22:25 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 49 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 3:22:35 3:22:35 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 3:25:54 3:25:54 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 162 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:29:53 3:29:53 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3:33:29 3:33:29 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 179 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:40:03 3:40:03 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:45:42 3:45:42 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:56:01 3:56:01 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:59:22 3:59:22 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 4:09:41 4:09:41 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:17:26 4:17:26 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 4:20:55 4:20:55 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:21:08 4:21:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Sky Procycling | WT | 254:34:25 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 4:29 4:29 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 7:27 7:27 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 10:35 10:35 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | WT | 15:58 15:58 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 24:59 24:59 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | PCT | 39:16 39:16 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 55:42 55:42 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:03:24 1:03:24 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 1:08:43 1:08:43 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Vini Fantini | PCT | 1:09:19 1:09:19 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | WT | 1:18:01 1:18:01 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Colombia | PCT | 1:27:01 1:27:01 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | RadioShack - Leopard | WT | 1:52:08 1:52:08 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 2:40:42 2:40:42 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 3:07:40 3:07:40 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 3:14:38 3:14:38 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Garmin Sharp | WT | 3:23:53 3:23:53 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | FDJ | WT | 3:26:38 3:26:38 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | PCT | 3:30:49 3:30:49 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Argos - Shimano | WT | 3:53:11 3:53:11 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 5:08:39 5:08:39 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 5:25 5:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 May 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.8 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:197 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:5
- Vert. meters:671
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube