Search:

ProCyclingStats.com


Cycling statistics, results and more

Login

 2017   »   100th Giro d'Italia  (2.UWT)

Stage 14  »  Castellania  ›  Oropa   (131k)

Stage 13Stage 15         2016
  Remove filter

RnkRiderTeamUCIPCSTime
1 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 100803:02:34 3:02:34
2 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin40500:03 0:03
3 Landa MikelTeam Sky20350:09 0:09
4 Quintana NairoMovistar Team12250:14 0:14
5 Pinot ThibautFDJ4180:35 0:35
6 Yates AdamORICA-Scott150:41 0:41
7 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team120:43 0:43
8 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team10,, 0:43
9 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo80:46 0:46
10 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team6,, 0:46
11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale50:50 0:50
12 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 41:00 1:00
13 Reichenbach SebastienFDJ31:12 1:12
14 Konrad PatrickBora - Hansgrohe21:14 1:14
15 Anton IgorDimension Data1,, 1:14
16 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates1:19 1:19
17 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates1:22 1:22
18 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors,, 1:22
19 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors,, 1:22
20 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:26 1:26
21 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team1:44 1:44
22 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo,, 1:44
23 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team,, 1:44
24 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team2:04 2:04
25 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team,, 2:04
26 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 2:04
27 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky,, 2:04
28 Janse van Rensburg JacquesDimension Data,, 2:04
29 Amador AndreyMovistar Team2:21 2:21
30 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky,, 2:21
31 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates2:29 2:29
32 Rodríguez CristianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:31 2:31
33 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale,, 2:31
34 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:36 2:36
35 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky2:40 2:40
36 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team2:55 2:55
37 Molard RudyFDJ3:01 3:01
38 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 3:01
39 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 3:01
40 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 3:01
41 Mendes JoséBora - Hansgrohe3:05 3:05
42 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team,, 3:05
43 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 3:11 3:11
44 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team3:28 3:28
45 Marczynski TomaszLotto Soudal3:35 3:35
46 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal,, 3:35
47 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale,, 3:35
48 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo,, 3:35
49 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 3:35
50 Plaza RubénORICA-Scott,, 3:35
51 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team,, 3:35
52 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors3:58 3:58
53 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team4:12 4:12
54 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:15 4:15
55 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin5:33 5:33
56 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo6:13 6:13
57 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale,, 6:13
58 Morabito SteveFDJ,, 6:13
59 Hernández JesúsTrek - Segafredo,, 6:13
60 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,, 6:13
61 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 6:13
62 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team,, 6:13
63 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb ,, 6:13
64 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb 6:27 6:27
65 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ,, 6:27
66 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors6:46 6:46
67 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo6:56 6:56
68 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 6:56
69 Teklehaimanot DanielDimension Data,, 6:56
70 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team7:41 7:41
71 Herrada JoséMovistar Team,, 7:41
72 De La Parte VíctorMovistar Team,, 7:41
73 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott,, 7:41
74 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 7:41
75 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 7:41
76 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team,, 7:41
77 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 7:41
78 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky,, 7:41
79 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 7:41
80 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,, 7:41
81 Sanchez Luis LeonAstana Pro Team,, 7:41
82 Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 8:23 8:23
83 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 8:23
84 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal,, 8:23
85 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 8:37 8:37
86 van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo8:50 8:50
87 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team9:11 9:11
88 Gibbons RyanDimension Data,, 9:11
89 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 9:11
90 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates,, 9:11
91 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 9:11
92 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 9:11
93 Mühlberger GregorBora - Hansgrohe,, 9:11
94 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team9:54 9:54
95 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 9:54
96 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team10:05 10:05
97 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team,, 10:05
98 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad Team Sunweb 10:28 10:28
99 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal11:17 11:17
100 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal,, 11:17
101 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12:15 12:15
102 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky,, 12:15
103 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale12:33 12:33
104 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 12:33
105 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott,, 12:33
106 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 12:33
107 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale,, 12:33
108 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 12:33
109 Bárta JanBora - Hansgrohe,, 12:33
110 Benedetti CesareBora - Hansgrohe,, 12:33
111 Sbaragli KristianDimension Data,, 12:33
112 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates,, 12:33
113 Mohoric MatejUAE Team Emirates,, 12:33
114 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 12:33
115 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 12:33
116 Fraile OmarDimension Data,, 12:33
117 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data,, 12:33
118 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 12:33
119 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott,, 12:33
120 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 12:33
121 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo12:41 12:41
122 Ventoso Francisco BMC Racing Team,, 12:41
123 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal,, 12:41
124 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo13:00 13:00
125 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 13:00
126 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF,, 13:00
127 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal,, 13:00
128 Golas MichalTeam Sky,, 13:00
129 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky,, 13:00
130 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors,, 13:00
131 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors,, 13:00
132 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo13:56 13:56
133 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Hansgrohe14:15 14:15
134 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors14:22 14:22
135 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb 14:38 14:38
136 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team,, 14:38
137 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team,, 14:38
138 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ,, 14:38
139 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 14:38
140 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates,, 14:38
141 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF,, 14:38
142 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF,, 14:38
143 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 14:38
144 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF,, 14:38
145 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF,, 14:38
146 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 14:38
147 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 14:38
148 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott,, 14:38
149 Edmondson AlexanderORICA-Scott,, 14:38
150 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 14:38
151 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 14:38
152 Campenaerts VictorTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 14:38
153 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo,, 14:38
154 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo,, 14:38
155 Kozonchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo,, 14:38
156 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo,, 14:38
157 Berhane NatnaelDimension Data,, 14:38
158 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors,, 14:38
159 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 14:38
160 Ewan CalebORICA-Scott,, 14:38
161 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo,, 14:38
162 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott,, 14:38
163 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 14:38
164 Modolo SachaUAE Team Emirates,, 14:38
165 Bonnet WilliamFDJ,, 14:38
166 Roy JérémyFDJ,, 14:38
167 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 14:38
168 Vaugrenard BenoitFDJ,, 14:38
169 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates,, 14:38
170 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team,, 14:38
171 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 14:38
172 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo15:17 15:17
173 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team,, 15:17
174 Bialoblocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice 15:21 15:21
175 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors16:01 16:01
176 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF,, 16:01
177 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 16:05 16:05
178 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo16:07 16:07
179 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF16:10 16:10
180 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal,, 16:10
181 Bennett SamBora - Hansgrohe,, 16:10
182 Selig RüdigerBora - Hansgrohe,, 16:10
183 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia16:14 16:14
DNS Greipel AndréLotto Soudal -3:02:34 -3:02:34
DNS Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, -3:02:34
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 20 59:31:17 59:31:17
2 Quintana NairoMovistar Team2:47 2:47
3 Pinot ThibautFDJ3:25 3:25
4 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:40 3:40
5 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin4:24 4:24
6 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo4:32 4:32
7 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team4:55 4:55
8 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale4:59 4:59
9 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors5:28 5:28
10 Amador AndreyMovistar Team5:36 5:36
11 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo7:03 7:03
12 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team7:13 7:13
13 Yates AdamORICA-Scott7:43 7:43
14 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team7:55 7:55
15 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates7:58 7:58
16 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates9:11 9:11
17 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team10:26 10:26
18 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal11:07 11:07
19 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates16:02 16:02
20 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 19:05 19:05
21 Reichenbach SebastienFDJ21:17 21:17
22 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors22:06 22:06
23 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale22:13 22:13
24 Konrad PatrickBora - Hansgrohe22:27 22:27
25 Rodríguez CristianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia23:08 23:08
26 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team24:22 24:22
27 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo25:54 25:54
28 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team25:56 25:56
29 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team26:20 26:20
30 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team28:08 28:08
31 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo30:36 30:36
32 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 30:48 30:48
33 Molard RudyFDJ31:16 31:16
34 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team31:31 31:31
35 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team33:48 33:48
36 Janse van Rensburg JacquesDimension Data36:09 36:09
37 Marczynski TomaszLotto Soudal38:17 38:17
38 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale38:56 38:56
39 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team39:46 39:46
40 Mendes JoséBora - Hansgrohe41:53 41:53
41 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team42:26 42:26
42 Landa MikelTeam Sky44:10 44:10
43 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale45:14 45:14
44 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team45:41 45:41
45 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky47:04 47:04
46 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team48:39 48:39
47 Herrada JoséMovistar Team49:45 49:45
48 Sanchez Luis LeonAstana Pro Team50:28 50:28
49 Anton IgorDimension Data51:20 51:20
50 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo52:18 52:18
51 Plaza RubénORICA-Scott52:28 52:28
52 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 52:40 52:40
53 Morabito SteveFDJ52:51 52:51
54 Berhane NatnaelDimension Data52:56 52:56
55 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky53:05 53:05
56 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo53:16 53:16
57 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb 53:43 53:43
58 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin54:46 54:46
59 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky55:52 55:52
60 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale57:13 57:13
61 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors58:05 58:05
62 De La Parte VíctorMovistar Team59:34 59:34
63 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo59:48 59:48
64 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates1:00:42 1:00:42
65 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:04:05 1:04:05
66 Mühlberger GregorBora - Hansgrohe1:04:41 1:04:41
67 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ1:04:53 1:04:53
68 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 1:05:12 1:05:12
69 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team1:06:13 1:06:13
70 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team1:06:19 1:06:19
71 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky1:07:33 1:07:33
72 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:10:21 1:10:21
73 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team1:10:31 1:10:31
74 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal1:10:41 1:10:41
75 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team1:10:43 1:10:43
76 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:11:04 1:11:04
77 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:13:54 1:13:54
78 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 1:14:41 1:14:41
79 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale1:16:06 1:16:06
80 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott1:16:42 1:16:42
81 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:17:56 1:17:56
82 Roy JérémyFDJ1:18:41 1:18:41
83 Hernández JesúsTrek - Segafredo1:18:59 1:18:59
84 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale1:19:59 1:19:59
85 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo1:20:38 1:20:38
86 Fraile OmarDimension Data1:22:29 1:22:29
87 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates1:22:42 1:22:42
88 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors1:23:26 1:23:26
89 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team1:23:34 1:23:34
90 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:24:35 1:24:35
91 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:25:26 1:25:26
92 van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:26:31 1:26:31
93 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team1:28:44 1:28:44
94 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal1:30:13 1:30:13
95 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky1:31:00 1:31:00
96 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:31:30 1:31:30
97 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:31:40 1:31:40
98 Ventoso Francisco BMC Racing Team1:32:06 1:32:06
99 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:33:32 1:33:32
100 Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:33:45 1:33:45
101 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:38:10 1:38:10
102 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:38:19 1:38:19
103 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Hansgrohe1:39:14 1:39:14
104 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ1:39:48 1:39:48
105 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:40:19 1:40:19
106 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky1:40:30 1:40:30
107 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:40:48 1:40:48
108 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal1:40:53 1:40:53
109 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team1:41:02 1:41:02
110 Vaugrenard BenoitFDJ1:41:13 1:41:13
111 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad Team Sunweb 1:41:16 1:41:16
112 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo1:41:51 1:41:51
113 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:42:19 1:42:19
114 Gibbons RyanDimension Data1:42:22 1:42:22
115 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo1:43:33 1:43:33
116 Teklehaimanot DanielDimension Data1:44:04 1:44:04
117 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:44:19 1:44:19
118 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates1:44:33 1:44:33
119 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:44:40 1:44:40
120 Sbaragli KristianDimension Data1:45:17 1:45:17
121 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo1:48:37 1:48:37
122 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott1:49:06 1:49:06
123 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors1:49:28 1:49:28
124 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team1:50:01 1:50:01
125 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:51:03 1:51:03
126 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal1:51:32 1:51:32
127 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:53:24 1:53:24
128 Mohoric MatejUAE Team Emirates1:53:27 1:53:27
129 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale1:53:40 1:53:40
130 Benedetti CesareBora - Hansgrohe1:54:23 1:54:23
131 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:54:29 1:54:29
132 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:54:49 1:54:49
133 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott1:55:15 1:55:15
134 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF1:55:37 1:55:37
135 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:56:05 1:56:05
136 Modolo SachaUAE Team Emirates1:56:15 1:56:15
137 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF1:56:40 1:56:40
138 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo1:57:16 1:57:16
139 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:57:26 1:57:26
140 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:57:31 1:57:31
141 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:58:33 1:58:33
142 Bonnet WilliamFDJ1:58:48 1:58:48
143 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team1:58:51 1:58:51
144 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin2:00:56 2:00:56
145 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:01:20 2:01:20
146 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal2:01:38 2:01:38
147 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF2:01:56 2:01:56
148 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:02:01 2:02:01
149 Bárta JanBora - Hansgrohe2:02:31 2:02:31
150 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo2:03:41 2:03:41
151 Golas MichalTeam Sky2:03:55 2:03:55
152 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott2:04:02 2:04:02
153 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors2:04:05 2:04:05
154 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors2:06:52 2:06:52
155 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott2:07:04 2:07:04
156 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates2:07:53 2:07:53
157 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data2:08:42 2:08:42
158 Selig RüdigerBora - Hansgrohe2:09:12 2:09:12
159 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team2:09:21 2:09:21
160 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb 2:10:09 2:10:09
161 Edmondson AlexanderORICA-Scott2:10:18 2:10:18
162 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors2:10:34 2:10:34
163 Campenaerts VictorTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:10:47 2:10:47
164 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF2:14:07 2:14:07
165 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo2:14:41 2:14:41
166 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo2:15:23 2:15:23
167 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors2:16:34 2:16:34
168 Ewan CalebORICA-Scott2:16:55 2:16:55
169 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo2:17:27 2:17:27
170 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF2:22:43 2:22:43
171 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 2:22:48 2:22:48
172 Kozonchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo2:24:41 2:24:41
173 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha - Alpecin2:25:44 2:25:44
174 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:26:43 2:26:43
175 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo,, 2:26:43
176 Bennett SamBora - Hansgrohe2:28:58 2:28:58
177 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal2:29:53 2:29:53
178 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF2:31:25 2:31:25
179 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF2:32:03 2:32:03
180 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team2:32:12 2:32:12
181 Bialoblocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:42:41 2:42:41
182 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:48:29 2:48:29
183 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:01:05 3:01:05
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 59:36:45 59:36:45
2 Yates AdamORICA-Scott2:15 2:15
3 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:27 2:27
4 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates3:43 3:43
5 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates10:34 10:34
6 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors16:38 16:38
7 Rodríguez CristianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia17:40 17:40
8 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo46:50 46:50
9 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 47:12 47:12
10 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky47:37 47:37
11 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo47:48 47:48
12 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale51:45 51:45
13 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates55:14 55:14
14 Mühlberger GregorBora - Hansgrohe59:13 59:13
15 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:04:53 1:04:53
16 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale1:10:38 1:10:38
17 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott1:11:14 1:11:14
18 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale1:14:31 1:14:31
19 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates1:17:14 1:17:14
20 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:19:07 1:19:07
21 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team1:23:16 1:23:16
22 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:26:02 1:26:02
23 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:32:42 1:32:42
24 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Hansgrohe1:33:46 1:33:46
25 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team1:35:34 1:35:34
26 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad Team Sunweb 1:35:48 1:35:48
27 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo1:36:23 1:36:23
28 Gibbons RyanDimension Data1:36:54 1:36:54
29 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors1:44:00 1:44:00
30 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal1:46:04 1:46:04
31 Mohoric MatejUAE Team Emirates1:47:59 1:47:59
32 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF1:51:12 1:51:12
33 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:56:33 1:56:33
34 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo1:58:13 1:58:13
35 Edmondson AlexanderORICA-Scott2:04:50 2:04:50
36 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors2:05:06 2:05:06
37 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF2:08:39 2:08:39
38 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo2:09:55 2:09:55
39 Ewan CalebORICA-Scott2:11:27 2:11:27
40 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 2:17:20 2:17:20
41 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:21:15 2:21:15
42 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo,, 2:21:15
43 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF2:25:57 2:25:57
44 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF2:26:35 2:26:35
RnkRiderTeamUCI
1 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors315
2 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo192
3 Bennett SamBora - Hansgrohe117
4 Ewan CalebORICA-Scott112
5 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Hansgrohe98
6 Teklehaimanot DanielDimension Data86
7 Sbaragli KristianDimension Data76
8 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates70
9 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team68
10 Gibbons RyanDimension Data68
11 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo66
12 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 62
13 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia60
14 Selig RüdigerBora - Hansgrohe56
15 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF52
16 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors50
17 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 48
18 Modolo SachaUAE Team Emirates43
19 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice 42
20 Kozonchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo40
21 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo39
22 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo36
23 Sanchez Luis LeonAstana Pro Team34
24 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates33
25 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33
26 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin33
27 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors33
28 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF32
29 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF30
30 Pinot ThibautFDJ30
31 Quintana NairoMovistar Team28
32 Fraile OmarDimension Data27
33 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team27
34 Yates AdamORICA-Scott27
35 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team27
36 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin24
37 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia24
38 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo22
39 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia21
40 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates20
41 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo20
42 Landa MikelTeam Sky20
43 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors20
44 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team20
45 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo20
46 Mohoric MatejUAE Team Emirates20
47 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates18
48 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo17
49 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo16
50 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 16
51 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team12
52 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12
53 Berhane NatnaelDimension Data12
54 Bialoblocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice 12
55 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates11
56 Benedetti CesareBora - Hansgrohe11
57 Anton IgorDimension Data10
58 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team10
59 Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 10
60 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo10
61 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors10
62 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team9
63 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia8
64 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo6
65 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal6
66 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale6
67 Mühlberger GregorBora - Hansgrohe6
68 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky6
69 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale5
70 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team5
71 Janse van Rensburg JacquesDimension Data5
72 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF5
73 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors4
74 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal4
75 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team4
76 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4
77 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott4
78 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data4
79 Amador AndreyMovistar Team3
80 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates3
81 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3
82 Mendes JoséBora - Hansgrohe3
83 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky3
84 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo3
85 Bárta JanBora - Hansgrohe3
86 Reichenbach SebastienFDJ2
87 Vaugrenard BenoitFDJ2
88 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal2
89 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
90 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott2
91 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors2
92 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo2
93 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal2
94 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1
95 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors1
96 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale1
97 Konrad PatrickBora - Hansgrohe1
98 Marczynski TomaszLotto Soudal1
99 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors1
100 Ventoso Francisco BMC Racing Team1
101 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1
102 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal1
103 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott1
RnkRiderTeamUCI
1 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 51
2 Fraile OmarDimension Data49
3 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates46
4 Quintana NairoMovistar Team44
5 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin37
6 Pinot ThibautFDJ33
7 Teklehaimanot DanielDimension Data24
8 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors22
9 Landa MikelTeam Sky20
10 Sanchez Luis LeonAstana Pro Team18
11 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo17
12 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team17
13 Janse van Rensburg JacquesDimension Data15
14 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF15
15 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF15
16 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates10
17 Benedetti CesareBora - Hansgrohe9
18 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo9
19 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Hansgrohe8
20 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8
21 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team8
22 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8
23 Anton IgorDimension Data8
24 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team7
25 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo7
26 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates6
27 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team6
28 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia6
29 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo6
30 Yates AdamORICA-Scott5
31 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale4
32 Plaza RubénORICA-Scott4
33 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo4
34 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo4
35 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
36 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
37 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia3
38 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team3
39 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors2
40 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale2
41 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team2
42 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates2
43 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo2
44 Kozonchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo2
45 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1
46 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1
47 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
48 Bialoblocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
49 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1
RnkTeamTime
1 Movistar Team 178:52:59 178:52:59
2 Astana Pro Team3:54 3:54
3 UAE Team Emirates10:21 10:21
4 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team20:36 20:36
5 FDJ23:04 23:04
6 Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team23:18 23:18
7 AG2R La Mondiale24:01 24:01
8 Team Sunweb 30:16 30:16
9 BMC Racing Team36:54 36:54
10 Team Sky43:44 43:44
11 Trek - Segafredo47:29 47:29
12 Team LottoNL-Jumbo52:23 52:23
13 Dimension Data56:47 56:47
14 Quick-Step Floors59:30 59:30
15 Lotto Soudal1:08:19 1:08:19
16 ORICA-Scott1:14:28 1:14:28
17 Team Katusha - Alpecin1:26:16 1:26:16
18 Bora - Hansgrohe1:34:06 1:34:06
19 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:34:13 1:34:13
20 Gazprom-RusVelo2:44:37 2:44:37
21 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:59:22 2:59:22
22 Bardiani - CSF4:49:19 4:49:19

Race information

Date: 20th May 2017
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Attackers of the day:
Daniel Felipe Martinez
Natnael Berhane
Sergey Lagutin

Youtube Movie

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.