The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 79 | +1:18:14 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 100 | 80 | 5:29:04 | ||
2 | 47 | +43:19 | 39 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 40 | 50 | 0:55 0:55 | ||
3 | 57 | +1:00:51 | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:55 | ||
4 | 81 | +1:19:56 | 14 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:55 | ||
5 | 60 | +1:02:36 | 164 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:55 | ||
6 | 104 | +1:39:52 | 134 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 15 | ,, 0:55 | |||
7 | 62 | +1:03:06 | 192 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 12 | 1:02 1:02 | |||
8 | 69 | +1:10:02 | 129 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | 1:04 1:04 | |||
9 | 72 | +1:13:04 | 67 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | ,, 1:04 | |||
10 | 45 | +39:40 | 187 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | 1:08 1:08 | |||
11 | 121 | +1:55:14 | 88 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | 1:27 1:27 | |||
12 | 158 | +2:29:53 | 214 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 4 | 3:04 3:04 | |||
13 | 3 | +1:05 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 3 | 33:54 33:54 | |||
14 | 152 | +2:26:36 | 9 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2 | ,, 33:54 | |||
15 | 131 | +2:00:53 | 25 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 1 | ,, 33:54 | |||
16 | 80 | +1:19:22 | 28 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 33:54 | ||||
17 | 1 | +0:00 | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
18 | 50 | +45:10 | 8 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
19 | 129 | +1:58:42 | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
20 | 107 | +1:40:27 | 5 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
21 | 15 | +6:30 | 24 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 33:54 | ||||
22 | 35 | +23:39 | 91 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 33:54 | ||||
23 | 33 | +22:11 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
24 | 54 | +51:19 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
25 | 12 | +5:38 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
26 | 117 | +1:50:34 | 23 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 33:54 | ||||
27 | 6 | +3:09 | 26 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 33:54 | ||||
28 | 2 | +0:54 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 33:54 | ||||
29 | 70 | +1:11:58 | 72 | Climber | 21 | FDJ | ,, 33:54 | |||||
30 | 38 | +25:50 | 116 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 33:54 | ||||
31 | 5 | +3:08 | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | ,, 33:54 | ||||
32 | 163 | +2:34:09 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 33:54 | ||||
33 | 125 | +1:56:11 | 12 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | ,, 33:54 | ||||
34 | 28 | +16:21 | 132 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 33:54 | ||||
35 | 25 | +12:04 | 169 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 33:54 | ||||
36 | 66 | +1:06:15 | 22 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 33:54 | ||||
37 | 114 | +1:48:55 | 29 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 33:54 | ||||
38 | 148 | +2:20:57 | 57 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 33:54 | ||||
39 | 146 | +2:19:57 | 52 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-BikeExchange | 29 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 33:54 | ||||
40 | 7 | +3:25 | 59 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 33:54 | ||||
41 | 56 | +54:45 | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
42 | 135 | +2:04:42 | 18 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | ,, 33:54 | ||||
43 | 140 | +2:13:33 | 17 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 36 | Tinkoff | ,, 33:54 | ||||
44 | 48 | +43:45 | 19 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | ,, 33:54 | ||||
45 | 53 | +51:12 | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 33:54 | ||||
46 | 4 | +2:34 | 51 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 33:54 | ||||
47 | 17 | +7:50 | 107 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 33:54 | ||||
48 | 74 | +1:16:21 | 84 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 33:54 | ||||
49 | 87 | +1:25:09 | 83 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 33:54 | ||||
50 | 76 | +1:16:30 | 56 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 33:54 | ||||
51 | 130 | +1:59:13 | 87 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 33:54 | ||||
52 | 37 | +24:39 | 15 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 33:54 | ||||
53 | 40 | +28:28 | 185 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 33:54 | ||||
54 | 43 | +31:53 | 55 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 33:54 | ||||
55 | 19 | +8:22 | 36 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
56 | 23 | +10:22 | 126 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 33:54 | ||||
57 | 143 | +2:15:27 | 183 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 33:54 | ||||
58 | 85 | +1:22:52 | 113 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 33:54 | ||||
59 | 11 | +5:03 | 141 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
60 | 9 | +3:45 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 33:54 | ||||
61 | 8 | +3:34 | 61 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
62 | 10 | +3:56 | 37 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
63 | 39 | +25:59 | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
64 | 13 | +5:44 | 145 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
65 | 46 | +43:13 | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 33:54 | ||||
66 | 16 | +6:59 | 101 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 33:54 | ||||
67 | 109 | +1:42:00 | 68 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
68 | 159 | +2:30:03 | 139 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 33:54 | ||||
69 | 34 | +23:35 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
70 | 86 | +1:24:04 | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | ,, 33:54 | ||||
71 | 22 | +10:21 | 191 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 33:54 | ||||
72 | 110 | +1:44:00 | 196 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 33:54 | ||||
73 | 128 | +1:58:03 | 117 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 33:54 | ||||
74 | 170 | +2:45:54 | 76 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 33:54 | ||||
75 | 75 | +1:16:28 | 149 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
76 | 132 | +2:01:27 | 208 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 33:54 | ||||
77 | 18 | +7:53 | 43 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 33:54 | ||||
78 | 73 | +1:13:05 | 158 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 33:54 | ||||
79 | 88 | +1:25:59 | 95 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 33:54 | ||||
80 | 168 | +2:42:11 | 58 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-BikeExchange | 39 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 33:54 | ||||
81 | 68 | +1:08:18 | 137 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 33:54 | ||||
82 | 84 | +1:22:03 | 35 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
83 | 156 | +2:27:57 | 77 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 33:54 | ||||
84 | 51 | +48:03 | 162 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | ,, 33:54 | ||||
85 | 106 | +1:40:19 | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
86 | 165 | +2:35:38 | 217 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 33:54 | ||||
87 | 138 | +2:08:26 | 102 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 33:54 | ||||
88 | 82 | +1:21:04 | 93 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 33:54 | ||||
89 | 49 | +44:18 | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 33:54 | ||||
90 | 41 | +31:26 | 168 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 33:54 | ||||
91 | 100 | +1:35:02 | 75 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | ,, 33:54 | |||||
92 | 24 | +10:25 | 186 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 33:54 | ||||
93 | 14 | +5:55 | 207 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 33:54 | ||||
94 | 134 | +2:04:27 | 98 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 33:54 | ||||
95 | 65 | +1:06:12 | 213 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 33:54 | ||||
96 | 139 | +2:12:19 | 212 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 33:54 | ||||
97 | 58 | +1:00:55 | 205 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 33:54 | ||||
98 | 145 | +2:18:27 | 112 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 33:54 | ||||
99 | 108 | +1:41:09 | 92 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 33:54 | ||||
100 | 96 | +1:31:35 | 53 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 33:54 | ||||
101 | 30 | +20:39 | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 33:54 | ||||
102 | 116 | +1:50:19 | 195 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 33:54 | ||||
103 | 71 | +1:12:11 | 62 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
104 | 153 | +2:26:39 | 176 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 33:54 | ||||
105 | 26 | +13:05 | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 33:54 | ||||
106 | 161 | +2:32:54 | 109 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 33:54 | ||||
107 | 102 | +1:35:41 | 172 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 33:54 | ||||
108 | 21 | +9:29 | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 33:54 | ||||
109 | 78 | +1:18:08 | 175 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 33:54 | ||||
110 | 149 | +2:23:15 | 49 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 33:54 | ||||
111 | 136 | +2:06:21 | 47 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 33:54 | ||||
112 | 97 | +1:33:28 | 48 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 33:54 | ||||
113 | 105 | +1:40:10 | 54 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-BikeExchange | 22 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 33:54 | ||||
114 | 126 | +1:56:22 | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 33:54 | ||||
115 | 113 | +1:47:47 | 199 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 33:54 | ||||
116 | 36 | +24:03 | 161 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 33:54 | ||||
117 | 112 | +1:45:30 | 31 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
118 | 29 | +17:48 | 96 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 33:54 | ||||
119 | 127 | +1:57:07 | 65 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
120 | 93 | +1:30:09 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 33:54 | ||||
121 | 147 | +2:20:41 | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
122 | 55 | +53:02 | 99 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 33:54 | ||||
123 | 20 | +9:22 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
124 | 157 | +2:28:25 | 218 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 33:54 | ||||
125 | 59 | +1:01:15 | 121 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 33:54 | ||||
126 | 95 | +1:30:21 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 33:54 | ||||
127 | 122 | +1:55:35 | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 33:54 | ||||
128 | 77 | +1:17:22 | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 33:54 | ||||
129 | 115 | +1:49:13 | 63 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
130 | 92 | +1:28:56 | 209 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 33:54 | ||||
131 | 133 | +2:02:28 | 38 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
132 | 99 | +1:34:19 | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 33:54 | ||||
133 | 120 | +1:54:19 | 124 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 33:54 | ||||
134 | 94 | +1:30:16 | 219 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | ,, 33:54 | ||||
135 | 90 | +1:27:16 | 127 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 33:54 | ||||
136 | 144 | +2:18:03 | 167 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 33:54 | ||||
137 | 44 | +35:06 | 111 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 33:54 | ||||
138 | 98 | +1:34:02 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 33:54 | ||||
139 | 167 | +2:41:34 | 197 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 33:54 | ||||
140 | 42 | +31:30 | 157 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 33:54 | ||||
141 | 52 | +50:38 | 177 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 33:54 | ||||
142 | 155 | +2:27:21 | 178 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 33:54 | ||||
143 | 91 | +1:28:55 | 202 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 33:54 | ||||
144 | 111 | +1:45:27 | 85 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 33:54 | ||||
145 | 61 | +1:02:45 | 148 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
146 | 101 | +1:35:30 | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 33:54 | ||||
147 | 31 | +21:12 | 71 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 33:54 | ||||
148 | 154 | +2:26:50 | 201 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 33:54 | ||||
149 | 162 | +2:34:00 | 153 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 33:54 | ||||
150 | 164 | +2:34:51 | 152 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 33:54 | ||||
151 | 150 | +2:23:52 | 159 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 33:54 | ||||
152 | 63 | +1:03:39 | 156 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 33:54 | ||||
153 | 124 | +1:56:01 | 44 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 33:54 | ||||
154 | 123 | +1:55:42 | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
155 | 32 | +21:19 | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 33:54 | ||||
156 | 89 | +1:26:28 | 104 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 33:54 | ||||
157 | 141 | +2:13:48 | 138 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 33:54 | ||||
158 | 118 | +1:50:45 | 106 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 33:54 | ||||
159 | 119 | +1:51:53 | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | ,, 33:54 | ||||
160 | 142 | +2:14:58 | 203 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 33:54 | ||||
161 | 103 | +1:36:14 | 128 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 33:54 | ||||
162 | 64 | +1:05:25 | 86 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 33:54 | ||||
163 | 67 | +1:06:22 | 144 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 33:54 | ||||
164 | 169 | +2:44:53 | 82 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 33:54 | ||||
165 | 151 | +2:25:01 | 45 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34:18 34:18 | ||||
166 | 160 | +2:31:36 | 189 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 34:18 | ||||
167 | 137 | +2:07:58 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 34:18 | ||||
168 | 83 | +1:21:18 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 34:18 | ||||
169 | 27 | +16:18 | 211 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 34:18 | ||||
170 | 166 | +2:37:34 | 198 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 34:18 | ||||
DNF | 89 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 20 | 52:56:29 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 51 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 26 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 59 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 61 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 37 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 3:56 3:56 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 141 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 145 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:44 5:44 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 207 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:55 5:55 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 24 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 6:30 6:30 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 101 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:59 6:59 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 107 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:50 7:50 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 43 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:53 7:53 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 36 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 8:22 8:22 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 9:22 9:22 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 9:29 9:29 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 191 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 10:21 10:21 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 126 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 10:22 10:22 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 186 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:25 10:25 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 169 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 12:04 12:04 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 13:05 13:05 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 211 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 16:18 16:18 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 132 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16:21 16:21 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 96 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:48 17:48 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:39 20:39 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 71 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 21:12 21:12 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 21:19 21:19 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 22:11 22:11 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 23:35 23:35 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 91 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:39 23:39 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 161 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 24:03 24:03 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 15 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 24:39 24:39 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 116 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 25:50 25:50 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 25:59 25:59 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 185 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28:28 28:28 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 168 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 31:26 31:26 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 157 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 31:30 31:30 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 55 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 31:53 31:53 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 111 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 35:06 35:06 | .. | |||
45 | 66 | ▲21 | 187 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 39:40 39:40 | .. | |||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 43:13 43:13 | .. | |||
47 | 69 | ▲22 | 39 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 43:19 43:19 | .. | |||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 19 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | 43:45 43:45 | .. | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 44:18 44:18 | .. | |||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 8 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 45:10 45:10 | .. | |||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 162 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 48:03 48:03 | .. | |||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 177 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 50:38 50:38 | .. | |||
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 51:12 51:12 | .. | |||
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 51:19 51:19 | .. | |||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 99 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 53:02 53:02 | .. | |||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 54:45 54:45 | .. | |||
57 | 91 | ▲34 | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 1:00:51 1:00:51 | .. | |||
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 205 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:00:55 1:00:55 | .. | |||
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 121 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:01:15 1:01:15 | .. | |||
60 | 96 | ▲36 | 164 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 1:02:36 1:02:36 | .. | |||
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 148 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:02:45 1:02:45 | .. | |||
62 | 98 | ▲36 | 192 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:03:06 1:03:06 | .. | |||
63 | 58 | ▼5 | 156 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:03:39 1:03:39 | .. | |||
64 | 59 | ▼5 | 86 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:05:25 1:05:25 | .. | |||
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 213 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 1:06:12 1:06:12 | .. | |||
66 | 61 | ▼5 | 22 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1:06:15 1:06:15 | .. | |||
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 144 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:06:22 1:06:22 | .. | |||
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 137 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:08:18 1:08:18 | .. | |||
69 | 105 | ▲36 | 129 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:10:02 1:10:02 | .. | |||
70 | 64 | ▼6 | 72 | Climber | 21 | FDJ | 1:11:58 1:11:58 | .. | ||||
71 | 65 | ▼6 | 62 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:12:11 1:12:11 | .. | |||
72 | 109 | ▲37 | 67 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:13:04 1:13:04 | .. | |||
73 | 67 | ▼6 | 158 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:13:05 1:13:05 | .. | |||
74 | 68 | ▼6 | 84 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:16:21 1:16:21 | .. | |||
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 149 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:16:28 1:16:28 | .. | |||
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 56 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:16:30 1:16:30 | .. | |||
77 | 72 | ▼5 | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:17:22 1:17:22 | .. | |||
78 | 73 | ▼5 | 175 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 1:18:08 1:18:08 | .. | |||
79 | 117 | ▲38 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:18:14 1:18:14 | .. | |||
80 | 74 | ▼6 | 28 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 1:19:22 1:19:22 | .. | |||
81 | 118 | ▲37 | 14 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 1:19:56 1:19:56 | .. | |||
82 | 76 | ▼6 | 93 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:21:04 1:21:04 | .. | |||
83 | 75 | ▼8 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 1:21:18 1:21:18 | .. | |||
84 | 77 | ▼7 | 35 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 1:22:03 1:22:03 | .. | |||
85 | 78 | ▼7 | 113 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:22:52 1:22:52 | .. | |||
86 | 79 | ▼7 | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 1:24:04 1:24:04 | .. | |||
87 | 80 | ▼7 | 83 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:25:09 1:25:09 | .. | |||
88 | 81 | ▼7 | 95 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:25:59 1:25:59 | .. | |||
89 | 82 | ▼7 | 104 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:26:28 1:26:28 | .. | |||
90 | 83 | ▼7 | 127 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:27:16 1:27:16 | .. | |||
91 | 84 | ▼7 | 202 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:28:55 1:28:55 | .. | |||
92 | 85 | ▼7 | 209 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:28:56 1:28:56 | .. | |||
93 | 86 | ▼7 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:30:09 1:30:09 | .. | |||
94 | 87 | ▼7 | 219 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 1:30:16 1:30:16 | .. | |||
95 | 88 | ▼7 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:30:21 1:30:21 | .. | |||
96 | 89 | ▼7 | 53 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:31:35 1:31:35 | .. | |||
97 | 90 | ▼7 | 48 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:33:28 1:33:28 | .. | |||
98 | 92 | ▼6 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:34:02 1:34:02 | .. | |||
99 | 93 | ▼6 | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:34:19 1:34:19 | .. | |||
100 | 94 | ▼6 | 75 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | 1:35:02 1:35:02 | .. | ||||
101 | 95 | ▼6 | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:35:30 1:35:30 | .. | |||
102 | 97 | ▼5 | 172 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 1:35:41 1:35:41 | .. | |||
103 | 99 | ▼4 | 128 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:36:14 1:36:14 | .. | |||
104 | 138 | ▲34 | 134 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:39:52 1:39:52 | .. | |||
105 | 100 | ▼5 | 54 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-BikeExchange | 22 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:40:10 1:40:10 | .. | |||
106 | 101 | ▼5 | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1:40:19 1:40:19 | .. | |||
107 | 102 | ▼5 | 5 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:40:27 1:40:27 | .. | |||
108 | 103 | ▼5 | 92 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:41:09 1:41:09 | .. | |||
109 | 104 | ▼5 | 68 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 1:42:00 1:42:00 | .. | |||
110 | 106 | ▼4 | 196 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:44:00 1:44:00 | .. | |||
111 | 107 | ▼4 | 85 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:45:27 1:45:27 | .. | |||
112 | 108 | ▼4 | 31 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:45:30 1:45:30 | .. | |||
113 | 110 | ▼3 | 199 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:47:47 1:47:47 | .. | |||
114 | 111 | ▼3 | 29 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:48:55 1:48:55 | .. | |||
115 | 112 | ▼3 | 63 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1:49:13 1:49:13 | .. | |||
116 | 113 | ▼3 | 195 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:50:19 1:50:19 | .. | |||
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 23 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1:50:34 1:50:34 | .. | |||
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 106 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:50:45 1:50:45 | .. | |||
119 | 116 | ▼3 | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 1:51:53 1:51:53 | .. | |||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 124 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1:54:19 1:54:19 | .. | |||
121 | 156 | ▲35 | 88 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:55:14 1:55:14 | .. | |||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:55:35 1:55:35 | .. | |||
123 | 121 | ▼2 | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:55:42 1:55:42 | .. | |||
124 | 122 | ▼2 | 44 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:56:01 1:56:01 | .. | |||
125 | 123 | ▼2 | 12 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | 1:56:11 1:56:11 | .. | |||
126 | 124 | ▼2 | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1:56:22 1:56:22 | .. | |||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | 65 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:57:07 1:57:07 | .. | |||
128 | 126 | ▼2 | 117 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 1:58:03 1:58:03 | .. | |||
129 | 127 | ▼2 | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:58:42 1:58:42 | .. | |||
130 | 128 | ▼2 | 87 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:59:13 1:59:13 | .. | |||
131 | 129 | ▼2 | 25 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 2:00:53 2:00:53 | .. | |||
132 | 130 | ▼2 | 208 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:01:27 2:01:27 | .. | |||
133 | 131 | ▼2 | 38 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:02:28 2:02:28 | .. | |||
134 | 132 | ▼2 | 98 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:04:27 2:04:27 | .. | |||
135 | 133 | ▼2 | 18 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 2:04:42 2:04:42 | .. | |||
136 | 134 | ▼2 | 47 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:06:21 2:06:21 | .. | |||
137 | 135 | ▼2 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:07:58 2:07:58 | .. | |||
138 | 136 | ▼2 | 102 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:08:26 2:08:26 | .. | |||
139 | 137 | ▼2 | 212 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 2:12:19 2:12:19 | .. | |||
140 | 139 | ▼1 | 17 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 36 | Tinkoff | 2:13:33 2:13:33 | .. | |||
141 | 140 | ▼1 | 138 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:13:48 2:13:48 | .. | |||
142 | 141 | ▼1 | 203 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:14:58 2:14:58 | .. | |||
143 | 142 | ▼1 | 183 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:15:27 2:15:27 | .. | |||
144 | 144 | - | 167 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 2:18:03 2:18:03 | .. | |||
145 | 145 | - | 112 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 2:18:27 2:18:27 | .. | |||
146 | 146 | - | 52 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-BikeExchange | 29 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:19:57 2:19:57 | .. | |||
147 | 147 | - | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2:20:41 2:20:41 | .. | |||
148 | 148 | - | 57 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:20:57 2:20:57 | .. | |||
149 | 149 | - | 49 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:23:15 2:23:15 | .. | |||
150 | 150 | - | 159 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2:23:52 2:23:52 | .. | |||
151 | 151 | - | 45 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:25:01 2:25:01 | .. | |||
152 | 152 | - | 9 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2:26:36 2:26:36 | .. | |||
153 | 153 | - | 176 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 2:26:39 2:26:39 | .. | |||
154 | 154 | - | 201 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:26:50 2:26:50 | .. | |||
155 | 155 | - | 178 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2:27:21 2:27:21 | .. | |||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 77 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2:27:57 2:27:57 | .. | |||
157 | 158 | ▲1 | 218 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 2:28:25 2:28:25 | .. | |||
158 | 171 | ▲13 | 214 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:29:53 2:29:53 | .. | |||
159 | 159 | - | 139 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:30:03 2:30:03 | .. | |||
160 | 160 | - | 189 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:31:36 2:31:36 | .. | |||
161 | 161 | - | 109 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:32:54 2:32:54 | .. | |||
162 | 162 | - | 153 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 2:34:00 2:34:00 | .. | |||
163 | 163 | - | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 2:34:09 2:34:09 | .. | |||
164 | 164 | - | 152 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:34:51 2:34:51 | .. | |||
165 | 165 | - | 217 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 2:35:38 2:35:38 | .. | |||
166 | 166 | - | 198 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:37:34 2:37:34 | .. | |||
167 | 167 | - | 197 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:41:34 2:41:34 | .. | |||
168 | 168 | - | 58 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-BikeExchange | 39 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:42:11 2:42:11 | .. | |||
169 | 169 | - | 82 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:44:53 2:44:53 | .. | |||
170 | 170 | - | 76 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 2:45:54 2:45:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 92 | +3 | |
2 | 2 | - | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 65 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 62 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 60 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 96 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 60 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 59 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 59 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 42 | - | |
8 | 17 | ▲9 | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 41 | +16 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 167 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 37 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 36 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 158 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 32 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 31 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 56 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 30 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 161 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 27 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 213 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 25 | - | |
18 | - | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 25 | +25 | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 185 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 37 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 21 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 132 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 20 | - | |
24 | - | 39 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | +20 | ||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 20 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 12 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | 20 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 197 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 19 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 35 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 18 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 18 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
35 | 73 | ▲38 | 164 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 17 | +13 | |
36 | 66 | ▲30 | 192 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 17 | +11 | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 202 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 117 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 17 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 36 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | - | |
42 | 56 | ▲14 | 67 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | +7 | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 219 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 16 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 57 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 16 | - | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 26 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 15 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 127 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 102 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | - | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | - | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14 | - | |
51 | - | 14 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 14 | +14 | ||
52 | 47 | ▼5 | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | - | |
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 71 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 13 | - | |
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 107 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 186 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | - | |
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 156 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
59 | - | 134 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 10 | +10 | ||
60 | 54 | ▼6 | 137 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 9 | - | |
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 148 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 199 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | 9 | - | |
63 | - | 214 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 8 | +8 | ||
64 | - | 129 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | +8 | ||
65 | 58 | ▼7 | 85 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 8 | - | |
66 | 59 | ▼7 | 101 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
67 | 90 | ▲23 | 187 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | +6 | |
68 | 60 | ▼8 | 8 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
69 | 61 | ▼8 | 209 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | - | |
70 | 62 | ▼8 | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | - | |
71 | 63 | ▼8 | 189 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | - | |
72 | 64 | ▼8 | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
73 | 65 | ▼8 | 207 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | - | |
74 | 67 | ▼7 | 38 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
75 | 68 | ▼7 | 183 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | - | |
76 | 69 | ▼7 | 77 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 6 | - | |
77 | 70 | ▼7 | 168 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 5 | - | |
78 | - | 88 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | +5 | ||
79 | 71 | ▼8 | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
80 | 72 | ▼8 | 28 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
81 | 74 | ▼7 | 126 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
82 | 75 | ▼7 | 205 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
83 | 76 | ▼7 | 121 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
84 | 77 | ▼7 | 141 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
85 | 78 | ▼7 | 24 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
86 | 79 | ▼7 | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
87 | 80 | ▼7 | 169 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 3 | - | |
88 | 81 | ▼7 | 157 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
89 | 82 | ▼7 | 113 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
90 | 83 | ▼7 | 112 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
91 | 84 | ▼7 | 145 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
92 | 85 | ▼7 | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 2 | - | |
93 | 86 | ▼7 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
94 | 87 | ▼7 | 208 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
95 | - | 9 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | ||
96 | 88 | ▼8 | 217 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
97 | 89 | ▼8 | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - | |
98 | 91 | ▼7 | 172 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | - | |
99 | 92 | ▼7 | 196 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 | - | |
100 | 93 | ▼7 | 195 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 | - | |
101 | - | 25 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 1 | +1 | ||
102 | 94 | ▼8 | 218 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | San Sebasti
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CARDIS Romain | Direct Energie | 4 |
2 | BENEDETTI Cesare | Bora - Argon 18 | 2 |
3 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake | IAM Cycling | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ▲8 | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 22 | +12 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 21 | - | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 19 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 19 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 14 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 28 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 12 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 8 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 213 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 5 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 164 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 219 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 43 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 192 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3 | +1 | |
27 | - | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | +3 | ||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 26 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 24 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
33 | - | 187 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | +2 | ||
34 | - | 88 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 | +2 | ||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
37 | - | 214 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2 | +2 | ||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 1 | - | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 205 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
42 | - | 129 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | +1 | ||
43 | - | 67 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | ||
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 45 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | - | |
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 218 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Alto Monte Igueldo (99 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LAGUTIN Sergey | Team Katusha | 3 |
2 | STAMSNIJDER Tom | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 |
3 | SMUKULIS Gatis | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Aritxulegi (130.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LAGUTIN Sergey | Team Katusha | 3 |
2 | ROSSETTO Stéphane | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 |
3 | WALLAYS Jelle | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Agi
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LAGUTIN Sergey | Team Katusha | 3 |
2 | CONTI Valerio | Lampre - Merida | 2 |
3 | BENEDETTI Cesare | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Puerto de Lizaieta (163.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LAGUTIN Sergey | Team Katusha | 3 |
2 | CARDIS Romain | Direct Energie | 2 |
3 | CONTI Valerio | Lampre - Merida | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 157:31:55 | .. |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 14:01 14:01 | .. |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 14:45 14:45 | .. |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | IAM Cycling | WT | 19:03 19:03 | .. |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | Team Katusha | WT | 19:32 19:32 | .. |
6 | 1 | ▼5 | Movistar Team | WT | 22:21 22:21 | .. |
7 | 2 | ▼5 | Team Sky | WT | 27:07 27:07 | .. |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 31:12 31:12 | .. |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 33:48 33:48 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 40:44 40:44 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 42:32 42:32 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Tinkoff | WT | 48:23 48:23 | .. |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | ORICA-BikeExchange | WT | 51:30 51:30 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:16:27 1:16:27 | .. |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 1:19:33 1:19:33 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 1:20:17 1:20:17 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 1:26:49 1:26:49 | .. |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | Direct Energie | PCT | 1:48:50 1:48:50 | .. |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:49:47 1:49:47 | .. |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:51:34 1:51:34 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | FDJ | WT | 2:36:25 2:36:25 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 2:50:23 2:50:23 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Lampre - Merida | 17:35:00 |
2 | Tinkoff | 0:55 |
3 | Team Katusha | ,, |
4 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, |
5 | IAM Cycling | ,, |
6 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
7 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:02 |
8 | Astana Pro Team | 1:04 |
9 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
10 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:08 |
11 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:27 |
12 | Direct Energie | 3:04 |
13 | Movistar Team | 33:54 |
14 | Team Sky | ,, |
15 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, |
16 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
17 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
18 | FDJ | ,, |
19 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
Race information
- Date:02 September 2016
- Start time:13:04
- Avg. speed winner:38.91 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:213.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:160
- Vert. meters:3716
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:18.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: