The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 136 | +20:56 | 81 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | 30 | 4:33:49 | ||
2 | 135 | +20:44 | 13 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 126 | +19:06 | 112 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 76 | +8:33 | 55 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 134 | +20:42 | 4 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 80 | +9:04 | 151 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 110 | +13:32 | 144 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 21 | +2:40 | 32 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 129 | +19:34 | 7 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 2 | +0:19 | 94 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 121 | +18:15 | 53 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 56 | +5:32 | 21 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 100 | +11:54 | 86 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 147 | +22:41 | 247 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 32 | W52/FC Porto | 0:03 0:03 | ||||
15 | 38 | +4:12 | 161 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Aviludo - Louletano | 32 | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 0:03 | ||||
16 | 132 | +20:32 | 235 | Climber | MATIAS João Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 26 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | ,, 0:03 | ||||
17 | 152 | +23:47 | 207 | Sprint | CAMPOS Francisco Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 0:03 | ||||
18 | 51 | +5:08 | 127 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:03 | ||||
19 | 64 | +6:56 | 62 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:03 | ||||
20 | 9 | +1:20 | 12 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:03 | ||||
21 | 19 | +2:16 | 162 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo - Louletano | 29 | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 0:03 | ||||
22 | 1 | +0:00 | 96 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | ||||
7 | +1:18 | 43 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:03 | |||||
24 | 4 | +0:52 | 52 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:03 | ||||
25 | 52 | +5:14 | 117 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
26 | 157 | +26:28 | 212 | Sprint | PELEGRÍ Óscar Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:03 | ||||
27 | 3 | +0:32 | 42 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
28 | 12 | +1:44 | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:03 | ||||
29 | 23 | +2:46 | 227 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 36 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:03 | ||||
30 | 153 | +23:56 | 193 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | ,, 0:03 | ||||
31 | 10 | +1:24 | 95 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | ||||
32 | 67 | +7:17 | 166 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Aviludo - Louletano | 25 | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 0:03 | ||||
33 | 45 | +4:58 | 134 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:03 | ||||
34 | 65 | +7:00 | 97 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | ||||
35 | 41 | +4:21 | 152 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:03 | ||||
36 | 29 | +3:11 | 171 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 31 | Efapel | ,, 0:03 | ||||
37 | 13 | +1:53 | 105 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:03 | ||||
38 | 75 | +8:32 | 237 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 21 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | ,, 0:03 | ||||
39 | 6 | +1:01 | 114 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
40 | 131 | +20:01 | 124 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:03 | ||||
41 | 130 | +19:37 | 223 | Sprint | TOFFALI Nicola Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:03 | ||||
42 | 72 | +7:38 | 191 | Sprint | CRISPIM André Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | ,, 0:03 | ||||
43 | 78 | +8:37 | 76 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:03 | ||||
44 | 133 | +20:40 | 147 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:03 | ||||
45 | 42 | +4:28 | 241 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 38 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:03 | ||||
46 | 143 | +21:48 | 201 | Climber | BARBIO António Miranda - Mortágua | 24 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 0:03 | ||||
47 | 40 | +4:19 | 104 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:03 | ||||
48 | 85 | +9:36 | 172 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 27 | Efapel | ,, 0:03 | ||||
49 | 92 | +10:46 | 74 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:03 | ||||
50 | 142 | +21:30 | 242 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 34 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:03 | ||||
51 | 30 | +3:16 | 243 | Sprint | FONTE César W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:03 | ||||
52 | 127 | +19:09 | 16 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:03 | ||||
53 | 5 | +0:53 | 6 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
54 | 93 | +10:48 | 2 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
55 | 27 | +3:02 | 57 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:03 | ||||
56 | 22 | +2:42 | 73 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:03 | ||||
57 | 47 | +5:00 | 66 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:03 | ||||
58 | 36 | +4:09 | 113 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
59 | 57 | +5:41 | 82 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
60 | 11 | +1:31 | 77 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:03 | ||||
61 | 18 | +2:09 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:03 | ||||
62 | 91 | +10:34 | 205 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 0:03 | ||||
63 | 14 | +1:55 | 56 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:03 | ||||
64 | 103 | +12:03 | 15 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:03 | ||||
65 | 20 | +2:23 | 122 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:03 | ||||
66 | 151 | +23:38 | 131 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:03 | ||||
67 | 77 | +8:36 | 226 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:03 | ||||
68 | 108 | +13:12 | 181 | Sprint | ALMEIDA Nuno LA Aluminios | 26 | LA Aluminios | ,, 0:03 | ||||
69 | 81 | +9:09 | 1 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
70 | 112 | +14:12 | 67 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:03 | ||||
71 | 137 | +20:59 | 185 | GC | MANSILHAS Fabio LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | ,, 0:03 | ||||
72 | 70 | +7:28 | 233 | GC | AFONSO Luis Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 28 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | ,, 0:03 | ||||
73 | 48 | +5:04 | 222 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 28 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:03 | ||||
74 | 43 | +4:38 | 64 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:03 | ||||
75 | 83 | +9:25 | 93 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | ||||
76 | 145 | +22:09 | 184 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios | 20 | LA Aluminios | ,, 0:03 | ||||
77 | 37 | +4:12 | 176 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 31 | Efapel | ,, 0:03 | ||||
78 | 26 | +3:01 | 65 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:03 | ||||
79 | 97 | +11:12 | 103 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:03 | ||||
80 | 59 | +6:07 | 192 | Classic | CARVALHO Andre Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | ,, 0:03 | ||||
81 | 156 | +26:10 | 225 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:03 | ||||
82 | 79 | +8:39 | 203 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 0:03 | ||||
83 | 115 | +15:38 | 163 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Aviludo - Louletano | 30 | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 0:03 | ||||
84 | 61 | +6:15 | 71 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:03 | ||||
85 | 71 | +7:32 | 231 | GC | PINTO Edgar Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 32 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | ,, 0:03 | ||||
86 | 33 | +3:50 | 157 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:03 | ||||
87 | 24 | +2:47 | 132 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:03 | ||||
88 | 34 | +3:51 | 153 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:03 | ||||
89 | 50 | +5:06 | 101 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:03 | ||||
90 | 95 | +11:06 | 197 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | ,, 0:03 | ||||
91 | 58 | +6:03 | 244 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:03 | ||||
92 | 99 | +11:27 | 102 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:03 | ||||
93 | 124 | +18:29 | 194 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | ,, 0:03 | ||||
94 | 105 | +12:29 | 232 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 36 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | ,, 0:03 | ||||
90 | +10:20 | 216 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 31 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:03 | |||||
96 | 32 | +3:43 | 51 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:03 | ||||
97 | 44 | +4:50 | 142 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:03 | ||||
98 | 119 | +18:05 | 107 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:03 | ||||
99 | 101 | +12:00 | 214 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:03 | ||||
100 | 109 | +13:14 | 195 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | ,, 0:03 | ||||
101 | 16 | +2:03 | 123 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:03 | ||||
102 | 66 | +7:08 | 106 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:03 | ||||
103 | 25 | +2:58 | 44 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
104 | 35 | +4:02 | 11 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:03 | ||||
105 | 15 | +1:58 | 121 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:03 | ||||
106 | 39 | +4:15 | 5 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
107 | 49 | +5:05 | 45 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
108 | 53 | +5:16 | 246 | TT | NEVES José W52/FC Porto | 22 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:03 | ||||
109 | 8 | +1:19 | 54 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:03 | ||||
110 | 117 | +17:38 | 23 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:03 | ||||
111 | 54 | +5:21 | 177 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Efapel | 27 | Efapel | ,, 0:03 | ||||
112 | 125 | +18:46 | 167 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio Aviludo - Louletano | 31 | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 0:03 | ||||
113 | 128 | +19:23 | 133 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:03 | ||||
114 | 84 | +9:36 | 135 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:03 | ||||
115 | 89 | +10:03 | 206 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 0:03 | ||||
116 | 17 | +2:09 | 3 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
117 | 46 | +4:58 | 92 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | ||||
118 | 94 | +10:51 | 202 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Miranda - Mortágua | 26 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 0:03 | ||||
119 | 150 | +23:23 | 213 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Radio Popular Boavista | 34 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:03 | ||||
120 | 96 | +11:07 | 155 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:03 | ||||
121 | 60 | +6:12 | 215 | Climber | SILIN Egor Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:03 | ||||
122 | 154 | +24:14 | 174 | Sprint | JURADO Marcos Efapel | 27 | Efapel | ,, 0:03 | ||||
123 | 155 | +25:21 | 186 | Climber | SILVA Paulo LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | ,, 0:03 | ||||
124 | 63 | +6:31 | 143 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:03 | ||||
125 | 122 | +18:20 | 115 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
126 | 28 | +3:05 | 46 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
127 | 111 | +13:50 | 41 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
128 | 82 | +9:16 | 217 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 26 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:31 | ||||
129 | 73 | +7:44 | 156 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
130 | 87 | +9:59 | 33 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
131 | 159 | +26:44 | 165 | Sprint | EVANGELISTA Andre Aviludo - Louletano | 22 | Aviludo - Louletano | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
132 | 139 | +21:16 | 17 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
133 | 74 | +7:57 | 224 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:50 | ||||
134 | 141 | +21:20 | 211 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:50 | ||||
135 | 102 | +12:02 | 245 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
136 | 31 | +3:42 | 75 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
137 | 148 | +23:14 | 125 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
138 | 149 | +23:19 | 116 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:08 1:08 | ||||
139 | 68 | +7:25 | 35 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
140 | 120 | +18:11 | 187 | Sprint | FERNANDES João LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
141 | 107 | +13:08 | 91 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 1:25 | ||||
142 | 113 | +14:15 | 84 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
143 | 104 | +12:23 | 36 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:27 | ||||
144 | 55 | +5:21 | 34 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:27 | ||||
145 | 62 | +6:31 | 136 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
146 | 86 | +9:49 | 37 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1:42 1:42 | ||||
147 | 144 | +21:57 | 22 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
148 | 118 | +17:59 | 146 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
149 | 116 | +17:01 | 154 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:51 | ||||
150 | 106 | +13:06 | 26 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
151 | 69 | +7:26 | 25 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:07 2:07 | ||||
152 | 114 | +14:22 | 63 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 2:23 2:23 | ||||
153 | 123 | +18:28 | 126 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:23 | ||||
154 | 146 | +22:36 | 111 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
155 | 140 | +21:18 | 85 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:41 2:41 | ||||
156 | 138 | +21:07 | 31 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:41 | ||||
157 | 161 | +30:58 | 173 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Efapel | 27 | Efapel | 2:56 2:56 | ||||
158 | 160 | +29:49 | 183 | TT | VIDEIRA Patrick LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | 3:14 3:14 | ||||
159 | 88 | +10:02 | 87 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:38 3:38 | ||||
160 | 98 | +11:20 | 83 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:38 | ||||
161 | 162 | +46:20 | 204 | Climber | CORDEIRO Damien Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 5:16 5:16 | ||||
162 | 158 | +26:41 | 175 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 7:52 7:52 | ||||
DNS | 24 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 96 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 5 | 14:35:50 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 94 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 42 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 52 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 6 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 114 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 43 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 54 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 12 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 95 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 77 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 105 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 56 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 121 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 123 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 3 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:09 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 162 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo - Louletano | 29 | Aviludo - Louletano | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 122 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 32 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 73 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 227 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 36 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 132 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 44 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 65 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 57 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 46 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 171 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 243 | Sprint | FONTE César W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
31 | 22 | ▼9 | 75 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:42 3:42 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 51 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 157 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 153 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 11 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:02 4:02 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 113 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 176 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 4:12 4:12 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 161 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Aviludo - Louletano | 32 | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 4:12 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 5 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 4:15 4:15 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 104 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 4:19 4:19 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 152 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 241 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 38 | W52/FC Porto | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 64 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 4:38 4:38 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 142 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 134 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:58 4:58 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 92 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 4:58 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 66 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 5:00 5:00 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 222 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 28 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 45 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5:05 5:05 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 101 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 127 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:08 5:08 | .. | |||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 117 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:14 5:14 | .. | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 246 | TT | NEVES José W52/FC Porto | 22 | W52/FC Porto | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 177 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Efapel | 27 | Efapel | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
55 | 35 | ▼20 | 34 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:21 | .. | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 21 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 82 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 244 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 6:03 6:03 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 192 | Classic | CARVALHO Andre Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 215 | Climber | SILIN Egor Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 71 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:15 6:15 | .. | |||
62 | 49 | ▼13 | 136 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:31 6:31 | .. | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 143 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 6:31 | .. | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 62 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 6:56 6:56 | .. | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 97 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 7:00 7:00 | .. | |||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 106 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |||
67 | 72 | ▲5 | 166 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Aviludo - Louletano | 25 | Aviludo - Louletano | 7:17 7:17 | .. | |||
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 35 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 7:25 7:25 | .. | |||
69 | 57 | ▼12 | 25 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:26 7:26 | .. | |||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 233 | GC | AFONSO Luis Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 28 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 231 | GC | PINTO Edgar Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 32 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 191 | GC | CRISPIM André Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |||
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 156 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |||
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 224 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 7:57 7:57 | .. | |||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 237 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 21 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 55 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 8:33 8:33 | .. | |||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 226 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 8:36 8:36 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 76 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:37 8:37 | .. | |||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | 203 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 8:39 8:39 | .. | |||
80 | 84 | ▲4 | 151 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:04 9:04 | .. | |||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 1 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 9:09 9:09 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 217 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 26 | Radio Popular Boavista | 9:16 9:16 | .. | |||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 93 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 9:25 9:25 | .. | |||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 135 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:36 9:36 | .. | |||
85 | 89 | ▲4 | 172 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 27 | Efapel | ,, 9:36 | .. | |||
86 | 77 | ▼9 | 37 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 33 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 9:59 9:59 | .. | |||
88 | 65 | ▼23 | 87 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:02 10:02 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 206 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 216 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 31 | Radio Popular Boavista | 10:20 10:20 | .. | |||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 205 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 10:34 10:34 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 74 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:46 10:46 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 2 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 10:48 10:48 | .. | |||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 202 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Miranda - Mortágua | 26 | Miranda - Mortágua | 10:51 10:51 | .. | |||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 197 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 11:06 11:06 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 155 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:07 11:07 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 103 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 11:12 11:12 | .. | |||
98 | 76 | ▼22 | 83 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11:20 11:20 | .. | |||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 102 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 11:27 11:27 | .. | |||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 86 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11:54 11:54 | .. | |||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 214 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 12:00 12:00 | .. | |||
102 | 99 | ▼3 | 245 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | 12:02 12:02 | .. | |||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 15 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:03 12:03 | .. | |||
104 | 96 | ▼8 | 36 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 12:23 12:23 | .. | |||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | 232 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 36 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 12:29 12:29 | .. | |||
106 | 101 | ▼5 | 26 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:06 13:06 | .. | |||
107 | 103 | ▼4 | 91 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 13:08 13:08 | .. | |||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 181 | Classic | ALMEIDA Nuno LA Aluminios | 26 | LA Aluminios | 13:12 13:12 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 195 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 13:14 13:14 | .. | |||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | 144 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:32 13:32 | .. | |||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 41 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 13:50 13:50 | .. | |||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 67 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 14:12 14:12 | .. | |||
113 | 109 | ▼4 | 84 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:15 14:15 | .. | |||
114 | 106 | ▼8 | 63 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 14:22 14:22 | .. | |||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 163 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Aviludo - Louletano | 30 | Aviludo - Louletano | 15:38 15:38 | .. | |||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 154 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17:01 17:01 | .. | |||
117 | 120 | ▲3 | 23 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 17:38 17:38 | .. | |||
118 | 118 | - | 146 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:59 17:59 | .. | |||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 107 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 18:05 18:05 | .. | |||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 187 | Sprint | FERNANDES João LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 18:11 18:11 | .. | |||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 53 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:15 18:15 | .. | |||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 115 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:20 18:20 | .. | |||
123 | 117 | ▼6 | 126 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:28 18:28 | .. | |||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 194 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 18:29 18:29 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 167 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio Aviludo - Louletano | 31 | Aviludo - Louletano | 18:46 18:46 | .. | |||
126 | 129 | ▲3 | 112 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:06 19:06 | .. | |||
127 | 130 | ▲3 | 16 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 19:09 19:09 | .. | |||
128 | 131 | ▲3 | 133 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 19:23 19:23 | .. | |||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | 7 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 19:34 19:34 | .. | |||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | 223 | Sprint | TOFFALI Nicola Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 19:37 19:37 | .. | |||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | 124 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 20:01 20:01 | .. | |||
132 | 138 | ▲6 | 235 | Climber | MATIAS João Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 26 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 20:32 20:32 | .. | |||
133 | 140 | ▲7 | 147 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:40 20:40 | .. | |||
134 | 141 | ▲7 | 4 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 20:42 20:42 | .. | |||
135 | 142 | ▲7 | 13 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:44 20:44 | .. | |||
136 | 143 | ▲7 | 81 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:56 20:56 | .. | |||
137 | 144 | ▲7 | 185 | GC | MANSILHAS Fabio LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 20:59 20:59 | .. | |||
138 | 124 | ▼14 | 31 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 21:07 21:07 | .. | |||
139 | 137 | ▼2 | 17 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:16 21:16 | .. | |||
140 | 126 | ▼14 | 85 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21:18 21:18 | .. | |||
141 | 139 | ▼2 | 211 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | 21:20 21:20 | .. | |||
142 | 146 | ▲4 | 242 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 34 | W52/FC Porto | 21:30 21:30 | .. | |||
143 | 147 | ▲4 | 201 | Climber | BARBIO António Miranda - Mortágua | 24 | Miranda - Mortágua | 21:48 21:48 | .. | |||
144 | 136 | ▼8 | 22 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 21:57 21:57 | .. | |||
145 | 148 | ▲3 | 184 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios | 20 | LA Aluminios | 22:09 22:09 | .. | |||
146 | 135 | ▼11 | 111 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:36 22:36 | .. | |||
147 | 151 | ▲4 | 247 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 32 | W52/FC Porto | 22:41 22:41 | .. | |||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 125 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 23:14 23:14 | .. | |||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 116 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:19 23:19 | .. | |||
150 | 152 | ▲2 | 213 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Radio Popular Boavista | 34 | Radio Popular Boavista | 23:23 23:23 | .. | |||
151 | 153 | ▲2 | 131 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23:38 23:38 | .. | |||
152 | 154 | ▲2 | 207 | Sprint | CAMPOS Francisco Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 23:47 23:47 | .. | |||
153 | 155 | ▲2 | 193 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 23:56 23:56 | .. | |||
154 | 156 | ▲2 | 174 | Sprint | JURADO Marcos Efapel | 27 | Efapel | 24:14 24:14 | .. | |||
155 | 157 | ▲2 | 186 | Climber | SILVA Paulo LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 25:21 25:21 | .. | |||
156 | 159 | ▲3 | 225 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26:10 26:10 | .. | |||
157 | 160 | ▲3 | 212 | Sprint | PELEGRÍ Óscar Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 26:28 26:28 | .. | |||
158 | 128 | ▼30 | 175 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 26:41 26:41 | .. | |||
159 | 158 | ▼1 | 165 | TT | EVANGELISTA Andre Aviludo - Louletano | 22 | Aviludo - Louletano | 26:44 26:44 | .. | |||
160 | 161 | ▲1 | 183 | TT | VIDEIRA Patrick LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | 29:49 29:49 | .. | |||
161 | 162 | ▲1 | 173 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Efapel | 27 | Efapel | 30:58 30:58 | .. | |||
162 | 163 | ▲1 | 204 | Sprint | CORDEIRO Damien Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 46:20 46:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 50 | +25 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 94 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 26 | +1 | |
3 | 12 | ▲9 | 112 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 24 | +16 | |
4 | 19 | ▲15 | 13 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | +20 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 144 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | +6 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 151 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 21 | +8 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 114 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | - | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 21 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 4 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | +10 | |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 96 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 123 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 13 | - | |
12 | - | 55 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 13 | +13 | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 43 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 133 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 63 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | +1 | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 52 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 34 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 212 | Sprint | PELEGRÍ Óscar Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 5 | - | |
20 | - | 175 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 5 | +5 | ||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 56 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | - | |
22 | - | 136 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | +4 | ||
23 | - | 32 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | +4 | ||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 233 | GC | AFONSO Luis Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 28 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 3 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 162 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo - Louletano | 29 | Aviludo - Louletano | 2 | - | |
26 | - | 224 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2 | +2 | ||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 53 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
28 | - | 7 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 225 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2 | - | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 3 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 161 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Aviludo - Louletano | 32 | Aviludo - Louletano | 1 | - | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 15 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 242 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 34 | W52/FC Porto | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Rosario (39.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SILVA Bruno | Efapel | 3 |
2 | GRIGOREV Aleksandr | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2 |
3 | AMEZQUETA Julen | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
Sprint | Alcoutim (132.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | AMEZQUETA Julen | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 |
2 | SILVA Bruno | Efapel | 2 |
3 | KING Ben | Team Dimension Data | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 105 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 14:37:43 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 104 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 246 | TT | NEVES José W52/FC Porto | 22 | W52/FC Porto | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 192 | Classic | CARVALHO Andre Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 191 | Classic | CRISPIM André Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 237 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 21 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 6:39 6:39 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 203 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 135 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:43 7:43 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 206 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 8:10 8:10 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 205 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 8:41 8:41 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 197 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 9:13 9:13 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 102 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 9:34 9:34 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 195 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 11:21 11:21 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 187 | Sprint | FERNANDES João LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 14:56 14:56 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 194 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 16:36 16:36 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 185 | GC | MANSILHAS Fabio LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 19:06 19:06 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 184 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios | 20 | LA Aluminios | 20:16 20:16 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 207 | Sprint | CAMPOS Francisco Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 21:54 21:54 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 193 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 22:03 22:03 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 186 | Climber | SILVA Paulo LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 23:28 23:28 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 165 | Climber | EVANGELISTA Andre Aviludo - Louletano | 22 | Aviludo - Louletano | 24:51 24:51 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 204 | Climber | CORDEIRO Damien Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 44:27 44:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 63 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 21 | +6 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 245 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | 11 | +4 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 94 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 10 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 242 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 34 | W52/FC Porto | 9 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 114 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 53 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 96 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 123 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 233 | GC | AFONSO Luis Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 28 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 4 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 133 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 43 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 15 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
13 | - | 175 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Neves (98.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KING Ben | Team Dimension Data | 3 |
2 | RODRIGUES João | W52/FC Porto | 2 |
3 | SILVA Bruno | Efapel | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Santa Marta (121 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KING Ben | Team Dimension Data | 3 |
2 | RODRIGUES João | W52/FC Porto | 2 |
3 | SILVA Bruno | Efapel | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 43:49:04 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:53 1:53 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:55 1:55 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 2:53 2:53 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 3:50 3:50 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 3:52 3:52 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 4:28 4:28 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 5:59 5:59 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 6:05 6:05 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 7:32 7:32 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 9:28 9:28 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Efapel | CT | 9:44 9:44 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 9:49 9:49 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 9:55 9:55 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | W52/FC Porto | CT | 10:27 10:27 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Aviludo - Louletano | CT | 11:26 11:26 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | CT | 13:11 13:11 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 13:13 13:13 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | CT | 18:27 18:27 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 19:08 19:08 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | CT | 21:05 21:05 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Radio Popular Boavista | CT | 21:16 21:16 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 21:17 21:17 | .. |
24 | 24 | - | Miranda - Mortágua | CT | 23:17 23:17 | .. |
25 | 25 | - | LA Aluminios | CT | 45:02 45:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 February 2018
- Start time:13:10
- Avg. speed winner:43.65 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:199.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:51
- Vert. meters:1875
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: