2020
2018

2019»72nd Trofeo Matteotti (1.1)

2019  One day race  »  Pescara  ›  Pescara   (195k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
116 Trentin MatteoItaly 30Italy125754:46:284:46:28
234 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 33Movistar Team8555,,0:00
365 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF7040,,0:00
4123 Doubey FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team6032,,0:00
517 Fabbro MatteoItaly 24Italy50280:010:01
626 Vanmarcke SepEF Education First 31EF Education First40240:250:25
751 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3520,,0:25
812 Colbrelli SonnyItaly 29Italy3018,,0:25
992 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels2516,,0:25
10137 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2014,,0:25
11144 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence 34Delko Marseille Provence1512,,0:25
12127 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1010,,0:25
1331 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team58,,0:25
1475 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM57,,0:25
1576 Marengo UmbertoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 27Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM56,,0:25
16112 Calmejane LilianTeam Total Direct Energie 26Team Total Direct Energie35,,0:25
1762 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF34,,0:25
1883 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè33,,0:25
19147 Fedeli AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence32,,0:25
20224 Tracz SzymonCCC Development Team 20CCC Development Team31,,0:25
2158 Ravanelli SimoneBiesse Carrera 24Biesse Carrera3,,0:25
22104 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo3,,0:25
23197 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir3,,0:25
2472 Gabburo DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3,,0:25
2511 Ciccone GiulioItaly 24Italy3,,0:25
26193 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 28Amore & Vita - Prodir,,0:25
2785 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:25
2845 Mäder GinoTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:25
29171 Di Sante AntonioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  25Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,0:25
301 Kudus MerhawiAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:25
3135 Prades EduardMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,0:25
3223 Brown NathanEF Education First 28EF Education First,,0:25
33217 Rebellin DavideMeridiana Kamen Team 48Meridiana Kamen Team,,0:25
34223 Pekala PiotrCCC Development Team 21CCC Development Team,,0:25
35203 Martinelli IvanD'Amico - UM Tools  29D'Amico - UM Tools ,,0:25
36102 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:25
37143 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence 28Delko Marseille Provence,,0:25
3814 Formolo DavideItaly 26Italy,,0:25
3952 Bais MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:25
4022 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education First 25EF Education First,,0:25
4155 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:25
42111 Grellier FabienTeam Total Direct Energie 24Team Total Direct Energie,,0:25
4354 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:25
44125 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:25
45106 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:25
4621 Clarke SimonEF Education First 33EF Education First,,0:25
4771 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:25
48124 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:25
493 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team0:270:27
5096 Chevalier MaximeVital Concept - B&B Hotels 20Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:27
5132 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:27
5257 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:27
5337 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 28Movistar Team0:320:32
5413 Felline FabioItaly 29Italy0:360:36
5553 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:401:40
56105 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,1:40
572 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2:252:25
58155 Stacchiotti RiccardoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 27Giotti Victoria - Palomar2:452:45
59191 Appollonio DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir 30Amore & Vita - Prodir2:572:57
60173 Puccioni DarioSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  23Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,2:57
61172 Ciuccarelli RiccardoSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  19Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,2:57
62183 Carboni MatteoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera,,2:57
63162 Castaño Sebastián AlexanderTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 22Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,2:57
6494 Müller PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels 23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,2:57
65135 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:57
66134 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:57
6736 Roelandts JürgenMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,2:57
6877 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,2:57
69141 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence,,2:57
7056 Busato MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:57
71154 Onesti EmanueleGiotti Victoria - Palomar 24Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,2:57
72157 Zurlo FedericoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,2:57
DNF174 Pugi GianniSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis --
DNF132 Lazkano OierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 19Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF194 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 32Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF81 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 23Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF213 Marenzi LorenzoMeridiana Kamen Team 20Meridiana Kamen Team,,-
DNF42 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF161 Baroncini FilippoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,-
DNF182 Bellia MatteoBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera,,-
DNF87 Zaccanti FilippoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF4 Natarov YuriyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF117 Tulik AngéloTeam Total Direct Energie 28Team Total Direct Energie,,-
DNF202 Kustadinchev RomanD'Amico - UM Tools  24D'Amico - UM Tools ,,-
DNF24 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First,,-
DNF222 Papierski DamianCCC Development Team 19CCC Development Team,,-
DNF63 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF146 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence 35Delko Marseille Provence,,-
DNF103 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF175 Salvietti NiccolòSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  25Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF113 Ourselin PaulTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie,,-
DNF192 Celano DaniloAmore & Vita - Prodir 29Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF82 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF211 Barać AntonioMeridiana Kamen Team 22Meridiana Kamen Team,,-
DNF41 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF163 Domenicali MatteoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 18Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,-
DNF165 Parisini NicolòTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,-
DNF91 Courteille ArnaudVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,-
DNF73 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,-
DNF121 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 33Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF201 Burchio FedericoD'Amico - UM Tools  23D'Amico - UM Tools ,,-
DNF15 Sbaragli KristianItaly 29Italy,,-
DNF216 Rabottini MatteoMeridiana Kamen Team 32Meridiana Kamen Team,,-
DNF61 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF152 Dima EmilGiotti Victoria - Palomar 22Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,-
DNF176 Domin KrzysztofSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  19Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF107 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF187 Taglietti StefanoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera,,-
DNF114 Hivert JonathanTeam Total Direct Energie 34Team Total Direct Energie,,-
DNF207 Tapia YamilD'Amico - UM Tools  19D'Amico - UM Tools ,,-
DNF33 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,-
DNF184 Colleoni KevinBiesse Carrera 19Biesse Carrera,,-
DNF164 Montoya Javier IgnacioTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,-
DNF93 Cam MaximeVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,-
DNF67 Romano FrancescoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF166 Peña Wilson EstibenTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,-
DNF122 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 30Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF196 Rosini RubensAmore & Vita - Prodir 19Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF6 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF215 Pugliese AntoninoMeridiana Kamen Team 29Meridiana Kamen Team,,-
DNF47 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF153 Kobayashi MarinoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,-
DNF177 Graziato NicolaSangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis  19Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF84 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 29Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF227 Wawrzyniak KarolCCC Development Team 19CCC Development Team--
DNF115 Sicard RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie--
DNF205 Pitzanti OrlandoD'Amico - UM Tools  19D'Amico - UM Tools ,,-
DNF27 Whelan JamesEF Education First 23EF Education First,,-
DNF185 Piccot MichelBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera,,-
DNF142 Filosi IuriDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence,,-
DNF97 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,-
DNF66 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF167 Pesenti ThomasTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,-
DNF131 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF195 Boyer KevinAmore & Vita - Prodir 21Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF5 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF214 Kišerlovski EmanuelMeridiana Kamen Team 35Meridiana Kamen Team,,-
DNF46 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF156 Sterbini SimoneGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,-
DNF181 Conca FilippoBiesse Carrera 21Biesse Carrera,,-
DNF86 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 31Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF136 Pascual EusebioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF116 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie,,-
DNF204 Orocito FrancoD'Amico - UM Tools  20D'Amico - UM Tools ,,-
DNF25 Walls MatthewEF Education First 21EF Education First,,-
DNF226 Walkowiak KacperCCC Development Team 19CCC Development Team,,-
DNF145 Guerin AlexisDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence,,-
DNF101 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF64 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNS133 Moreira MauricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNS221 Aniołkowski StanisławCCC Development Team 22CCC Development Team--
DNS43 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data--
DNS74 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,-
DNS95 Pacher QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Trofeo Matteotti logoDate: 22nd September 2019
Avg. speed winner: 40.842 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 35
PCS point scale: 1.1
Start/finish: PescaraPescara

Race profile



Websites:
www.trofeomatteotti.com

Race ranking position
72nd
297 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.