Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»64th Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (2.HC)

2018  Stage 2  »  Otura  ›  La Guardia de Jaén   (140k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0015 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky20303:38:043:38:04
22+0:0236 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team10180:020:02
33+0:0227 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal512,,0:02
44+0:041 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team70:040:04
55+0:0431 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team4,,0:04
66+0:177 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team30:170:17
77+0:2711 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky20:270:27
88+0:34183 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias  28Euskadi - Murias 10:340:34
99+0:38121 Antunes Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:380:38
1010+0:3826 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,0:38
1111+0:4061 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:400:40
1212+0:4643 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:460:46
1313+0:482 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team0:480:48
1414+0:4812 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:48
1515+0:51111 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:510:51
1616+0:5391 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:530:53
1717+0:5663 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:560:56
1818+1:02185 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias  30Euskadi - Murias 1:021:02
1919+1:04171 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy1:041:04
2020+1:0513 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 34Team Sky1:051:05
2121+1:0856 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale1:081:08
2222+1:11155 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:111:11
2323+1:1465 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:141:14
2424+1:14195 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH  32Burgos-BH ,,1:14
2525+1:2653 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:261:26
2626+1:2695 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:26
2727+1:3971 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:391:39
2829+1:5375 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:531:53
2928+1:5373 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,1:53
3030+2:08213 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi2:082:08
3131+2:13172 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy2:132:13
3232+2:16133 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:162:16
3333+2:2221 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal2:222:22
3434+2:2464 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:242:24
3537+2:3087 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie2:302:30
3636+2:30181 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias  28Euskadi - Murias ,,2:30
3735+2:30197 Simón JordiBurgos-BH  27Burgos-BH ,,2:30
3838+2:42196 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH  26Burgos-BH 2:422:42
3939+2:43127 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:432:43
4040+2:43203 Britton RobRally Cycling 33Rally Cycling,,2:43
4142+2:50143 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo2:502:50
4241+2:50162 Devolder StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan  38Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,2:50
4343+3:0181 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 30Direct Energie3:013:01
4445+3:11141 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo3:113:11
4544+3:11112 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM 31Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,3:11
4646+3:29137 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:293:29
4747+3:29163 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,3:29
4848+3:3347 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:333:33
4950+3:43215 García RicardoFundación Euskadi 29Fundación Euskadi3:433:43
5049+3:43217 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,3:43
5151+3:49144 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo3:493:49
5252+4:00186 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias  24Euskadi - Murias 4:004:00
5354+4:146 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 22Movistar Team4:144:14
5453+4:1496 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,4:14
5578+11:23101 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:264:26
5657+4:3624 Shaw James Lotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal4:364:36
5755+4:36202 Anderson RyanRally Cycling 30Rally Cycling,,4:36
5879+11:33176 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,4:36
5956+4:36174 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 37Israel Cycling Academy,,4:36
6058+4:4755 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale4:474:47
6159+4:53125 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4:534:53
6260+5:4625 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal5:465:46
6361+5:46151 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,5:46
6462+5:543 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team5:545:54
6583+12:5166 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,5:54
66103+19:4942 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6:116:11
6763+6:2794 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6:276:27
6864+6:2983 Cousin JérômeDirect Energie 28Direct Energie6:296:29
6965+7:5116 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky7:517:51
7069+7:5922 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal7:597:59
7187+14:56212 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,7:59
7288+14:56194 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH  27Burgos-BH ,,7:59
7368+7:59193 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH  25Burgos-BH ,,7:59
7473+7:59191 Torres PabloBurgos-BH  30Burgos-BH ,,7:59
7572+7:59192 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH  23Burgos-BH ,,7:59
7686+14:5667 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,7:59
7766+7:5962 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,7:59
7870+7:5917 van Baarle DylanTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,7:59
7971+7:595 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,7:59
8085+14:56114 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence KTM 23Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,7:59
8174+7:5932 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,7:59
8267+7:5951 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,7:59
8375+8:0857 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale8:088:08
8476+8:1635 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team8:168:16
8589+15:4352 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale8:468:46
86111+23:1044 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale9:329:32
8777+10:06206 Joyce ColinRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling10:0610:06
8880+12:0541 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale11:4611:46
8981+12:16123 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12:1612:16
9082+12:1792 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:1712:17
9184+14:5537 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team13:4613:46
92108+20:53187 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias  28Euskadi - Murias 13:5613:56
93109+21:49116 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM14:5214:52
94110+22:51135 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij15:5415:54
9590+16:0223 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal16:0216:02
96112+23:34157 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise16:3716:37
9791+17:0782 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 23Direct Energie17:0717:07
98113+24:0634 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team17:0917:09
99114+24:06147 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,17:09
10098+18:3033 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team17:2117:21
101115+24:22106 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini17:2517:25
102147+31:0714 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 36Team Sky17:2917:29
103117+24:2677 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,17:29
104116+24:26167 Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan  21Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,17:29
105118+24:30145 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo17:3317:33
10694+17:33205 Ellsay NigelRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling,,17:33
10793+17:33173 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,17:33
10892+17:33136 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,17:33
109119+24:3072 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,17:33
110120+24:36153 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:3917:39
11195+17:5976 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:5917:59
112123+25:05142 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo18:0818:08
113122+25:0597 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,18:08
11496+18:0893 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,18:08
115121+25:05152 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,18:08
116148+31:46105 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,18:08
117149+31:48184 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias  22Euskadi - Murias 18:1018:10
118124+25:08182 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias  28Euskadi - Murias 18:1118:11
119125+25:10126 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 18:1318:13
12097+18:14216 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi18:1418:14
121126+25:21177 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy18:2418:24
122127+25:27204 Dal-Cin MatteoRally Cycling 27Rally Cycling18:3018:30
123128+25:27207 Murphy KyleRally Cycling 26Rally Cycling,,18:30
12499+18:41156 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:4118:41
125129+25:38164 Goolaerts MichaelVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,18:41
126130+25:38113 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,18:41
127100+18:584 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team18:5818:58
128131+25:5654 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale18:5918:59
129132+25:57165 Kruopis AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan  31Vérandas Willems-Crelan 19:0019:00
130133+26:04115 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM19:0719:07
131134+26:04117 Trarieux JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 25Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,19:07
132135+26:06154 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:0919:09
133136+26:3285 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 25Direct Energie19:3519:35
134137+26:3386 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 27Direct Energie19:3619:36
135101+19:38211 Insausti Jon AnderFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi19:3819:38
136102+19:4884 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie 31Direct Energie19:4819:48
137138+26:47134 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij19:5019:50
138104+19:51175 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy19:5119:51
139105+19:53161 de Bie SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 19:5319:53
140139+26:50131 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,19:53
141140+26:52146 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo19:5519:55
142141+27:05102 Cima DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 24Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini20:0820:08
143142+27:07124 Kump MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20:1020:10
144106+20:1045 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,20:10
145107+20:11122 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20:1120:11
146150+34:03104 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini20:2520:25
147151+34:03107 Uchima KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,20:25
148143+27:35166 Tanner DavidVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 20:3820:38
149145+27:40214 Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi20:4320:43
150144+27:40103 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,20:43
151146+28:5746 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale22:0022:00
DNF+ -8:59:43132 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
118▲1715 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky58:59:438:59:43
222▲2036 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team0:020:02
333▲3027 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,0:02
440▲361 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team0:040:04
556▲5131 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:04
625▲197 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team0:170:17
757▲5011 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky0:270:27
885▲77183 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias  28Euskadi - Murias 0:340:34
930▲21121 Antunes Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:380:38
1051▲4126 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,0:38
1163▲5261 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:400:40
1248▲3643 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:460:46
1345▲322 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team0:480:48
1447▲3312 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:48
1578▲63111 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:510:51
1683▲6791 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:530:53
1766▲4963 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:560:56
1816▼2185 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias  30Euskadi - Murias 1:021:02
1965▲46171 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy1:041:04
2061▲4113 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 34Team Sky1:051:05
2135▲1456 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale1:081:08
2223▲1155 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:111:11
2364▲4165 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:141:14
2471▲47195 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH  32Burgos-BH ,,1:14
2539▲1453 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:261:26
2660▲3495 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:26
2746▲1971 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:391:39
2843▲1573 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:531:53
2954▲2575 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,1:53
3059▲29213 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi2:082:08
3119▼12172 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy2:132:13
3228▼4133 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:162:16
3392▲5921 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal2:222:22
3441▲764 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:242:24
3513▼22197 Simón JordiBurgos-BH  27Burgos-BH 2:302:30
3629▼7181 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias  28Euskadi - Murias ,,2:30
3789▲5287 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,2:30
3815▼23196 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH  26Burgos-BH 2:422:42
3910▼29127 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:432:43
4093▲53203 Britton RobRally Cycling 33Rally Cycling,,2:43
4127▼14162 Devolder StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan  38Vérandas Willems-Crelan 2:502:50
4237▼5143 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:50
4375▲3281 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 30Direct Energie3:013:01
4424▼20112 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM 31Delko Marseille Provence KTM3:113:11
4568▲23141 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo,,3:11
4638▼8137 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:293:29
4795▲48163 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,3:29
4820▼2847 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:333:33
4921▼28217 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi3:433:43
5049▼1215 García RicardoFundación Euskadi 29Fundación Euskadi,,3:43
5173▲22144 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo3:493:49
5250▼2186 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias  24Euskadi - Murias 4:004:00
5334▼1996 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:144:14
5477▲236 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,4:14
5552▼3202 Anderson RyanRally Cycling 30Rally Cycling4:364:36
5670▲14174 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 37Israel Cycling Academy,,4:36
5790▲3324 Shaw James Lotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,4:36
5831▼2755 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale4:474:47
5958▼1125 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4:534:53
605▼5525 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal5:465:46
6112▼49151 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,5:46
6276▲143 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team5:545:54
6380▲1794 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6:276:27
6482▲1883 Cousin JérômeDirect Energie 28Direct Energie6:296:29
6544▼2116 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky7:517:51
669▼5762 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo7:597:59
6732▼3551 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,7:59
6853▼15193 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH  25Burgos-BH ,,7:59
6969-22 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,7:59
7062▼817 van Baarle DylanTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,7:59
7167▼45 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,7:59
7281▲9192 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH  23Burgos-BH ,,7:59
7384▲11191 Torres PabloBurgos-BH  30Burgos-BH ,,7:59
7486▲1232 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,7:59
753▼7257 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale8:088:08
7688▲1235 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team8:168:16
7742▼35206 Joyce ColinRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling10:0610:06
78122▲44101 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini11:2311:23
79128▲49176 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy11:3311:33
8096▲1641 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale12:0512:05
817▼74123 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12:1612:16
8291▲992 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:1712:17
83121▲3866 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:5112:51
8497▲1337 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team14:5514:55
85112▲27114 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence KTM 23Delko Marseille Provence KTM14:5614:56
86120▲3467 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,14:56
87142▲55212 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,14:56
88145▲57194 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH  27Burgos-BH ,,14:56
89104▲1552 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale15:4315:43
908▼8223 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal16:0216:02
911▼9082 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 23Direct Energie17:0717:07
9255▼37136 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij17:3317:33
9372▼21173 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,17:33
9494-205 Ellsay NigelRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling,,17:33
954▼9176 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:5917:59
9674▼2293 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA18:0818:08
9779▼18216 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi18:1418:14
9898-33 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team18:3018:30
9936▼63156 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:4118:41
1006▼944 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team18:5818:58
10126▼75211 Insausti Jon AnderFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi19:3819:38
10287▼1584 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie 31Direct Energie19:4819:48
103146▲4342 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale19:4919:49
10414▼90175 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy19:5119:51
10511▼94161 de Bie SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 19:5319:53
1062▼10445 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale20:1020:10
10717▼90122 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20:1120:11
108119▲11187 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias  28Euskadi - Murias 20:5320:53
109106▼3116 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM21:4921:49
110133▲23135 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij22:5122:51
111151▲4044 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale23:1023:10
112115▲3157 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise23:3423:34
113107▼634 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team24:0624:06
114135▲21147 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,24:06
115126▲11106 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24:2224:22
11699▼17167 Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan  21Vérandas Willems-Crelan 24:2624:26
117101▼1677 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,24:26
118109▼9145 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo24:3024:30
119125▲672 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,24:30
120140▲20153 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise24:3624:36
121110▼11152 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise25:0525:05
122117▼597 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,25:05
123132▲9142 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,25:05
124144▲20182 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias  28Euskadi - Murias 25:0825:08
125118▼7126 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 25:1025:10
126116▼10177 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy25:2125:21
127138▲11204 Dal-Cin MatteoRally Cycling 27Rally Cycling25:2725:27
128139▲11207 Murphy KyleRally Cycling 26Rally Cycling,,25:27
129123▼6164 Goolaerts MichaelVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 25:3825:38
130129▼1113 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,25:38
131100▼3154 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale25:5625:56
132105▼27165 Kruopis AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan  31Vérandas Willems-Crelan 25:5725:57
133113▼20115 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM26:0426:04
134124▼10117 Trarieux JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 25Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,26:04
135141▲6154 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise26:0626:06
136137▲185 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 25Direct Energie26:3226:32
137136▼186 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 27Direct Energie26:3326:33
138131▼7134 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij26:4726:47
139134▼5131 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij26:5026:50
140102▼38146 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo26:5226:52
141103▼38102 Cima DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 24Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini27:0527:05
142111▼31124 Kump MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 27:0727:07
143127▼16166 Tanner DavidVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 27:3527:35
144108▼36103 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini27:4027:40
145143▼2214 Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi,,27:40
146114▼3246 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale28:5728:57
147147-14 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 36Team Sky31:0731:07
148150▲2105 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini31:4631:46
149148▼1184 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias  22Euskadi - Murias 31:4831:48
150149▼1104 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini34:0334:03
151152▲1107 Uchima KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,34:03
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1-15 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky25
21▼182 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 23Direct Energie25
3-36 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team20
42▼245 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale20
5-27 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal16
63▼357 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale16
7-1 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team14
84▼476 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert14
9-31 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team12
105▼525 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal12
11-7 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team10
126▼64 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team10
13-11 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky9
147▼7123 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 9
15-183 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias  28Euskadi - Murias 8
168▼823 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal8
17-121 Antunes Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 7
189▼962 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo7
19-26 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal6
2010▼10127 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6
21-61 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo5
2211▼11161 de Bie SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 5
23-43 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4
2412▼12151 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4
25-2 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team3
2613▼13197 Simón JordiBurgos-BH  27Burgos-BH 3
27-12 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky2
2814▼14175 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy2
29-111 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM1
3015▼15196 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH  26Burgos-BH 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-93 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA29
22-53 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale15
3-92 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15
43▼1181 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias  28Euskadi - Murias 12
54▼187 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie12
6-196 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH  26Burgos-BH 11
7-15 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky10
8-36 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team8
9-27 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal6
105▼5212 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi6
11-1 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team4
12-55 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale4
13-135 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4
14-31 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2
15-7 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1
16-66 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo1
17-114 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence KTM 23Delko Marseille Provence KTM1
186▼1242 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1
19-187 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias  28Euskadi - Murias 1
20-157 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol logoDate: 15th February 2018
Avg. speed winner: 38.52 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Otura › La Guardia de Jaén
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltaandalucia.es/
www.twitter.com/VCAndalucia
www.facebook.com/vueltaandalucia

Race ranking position
56th
394 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10028 sec.