Search:

ProCyclingStats.com


Cycling statistics, results and more

Login

 2017   »   68th Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana  (2.1)

Stage 3  »  Canals  ›  Riba-Roja de Túria   (161k)

Stage 2Stage 4         2016
  Remove filter

RnkRiderTeamUCIPCSTime
1 Cort Nielsen Magnus ORICA-Scott14203:49:02 3:49:02
2 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits512,, ,,
3 Coquard BryanDirect Energie37,, ,,
4 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors5,, ,,
5 Sanz EnriqueSpain4,, ,,
6 Caldeira SamuelW52/FC Porto 3,, ,,
7 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale2,, ,,
8 Dempster ZakkariIsrael Cycling Academy1,, ,,
9 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team,, ,,
10 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
11 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
12 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Floors,, ,,
13 Vanmarcke SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
14 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
15 Wippert WouterCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
16 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
17 Kwiatkowski MichalTeam Sky,, ,,
18 Poels WoutTeam Sky,, ,,
19 Sbaragli KristianDimension Data,, ,,
20 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
21 Kudus MerhawiDimension Data,, ,,
22 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team,, ,,
23 Keukeleire JensORICA-Scott,, ,,
24 Quintana NairoMovistar Team,, ,,
25 van Genechten JonasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
26 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team,, ,,
27 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors,, ,,
28 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team,, ,,
29 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ0:07 0:07
30 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team,, 0:07
31 Quintana DayerMovistar Team,, 0:07
32 de la Cruz DavidQuick-Step Floors,, 0:07
33 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 0:07
34 Alarcon RaulW52/FC Porto ,, 0:07
35 Tulik AngeloDirect Energie,, 0:07
36 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:07
37 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team,, 0:07
38 Amador AndreyMovistar Team,, 0:07
39 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:07
40 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:07
41 Molard RudyFDJ,, 0:07
42 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:07
43 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:07
44 Craddock LawsonCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:07
45 Pauwels SergeDimension Data,, 0:07
46 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:07
47 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:07
48 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team,, 0:07
49 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors,, 0:07
50 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky,, 0:07
51 Chérel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:07
52 Schar MichaelBMC Racing Team,, 0:07
53 Campenaerts VictorTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:07
54 Teklehaimanot DanielDimension Data,, 0:07
55 Chernetckii SergeiAstana Pro Team,, 0:07
56 Kreder RaymondRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:07
57 King BenjaminDimension Data,, 0:07
58 Antunes Amaro Manuel W52/FC Porto ,, 0:07
59 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team,, 0:07
60 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team,, 0:07
61 Lopez DavidTeam Sky,, 0:07
62 De La Parte VíctorMovistar Team,, 0:07
63 Morabito SteveFDJ,, 0:07
64 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:07
65 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky,, 0:07
66 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott,, 0:07
67 Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:07
68 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:07
69 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky,, 0:07
70 Reichenbach SebastienFDJ,, 0:07
71 Bonnet WilliamFDJ,, 0:07
72 Herrada JoséMovistar Team,, 0:07
73 Skujiņš TomsCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:07
74 Terpstra NikiQuick-Step Floors,, 0:07
75 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team,, 0:07
76 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team,, 0:07
77 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH ,, 0:07
78 Martin DanielQuick-Step Floors,, 0:07
79 Rodriguez OscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 0:07
80 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team,, 0:07
81 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:07
82 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:07
83 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:07
84 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:07
85 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team0:18 0:18
86 Estevez ImanolEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 0:18
87 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 0:21 0:21
88 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:21
89 Mora SebastiánSpain,, 0:21
90 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:21
91 Moreno DanielMovistar Team,, 0:21
92 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:21
93 Belda DavidBurgos-BH ,, 0:21
94 Anton IgorDimension Data,, 0:21
95 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto ,, 0:21
96 Guardiola SalvadorTeam UKYO,, 0:21
97 Sicard RomainDirect Energie,, 0:21
98 Vinhas RuiW52/FC Porto ,, 0:21
99 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:21
100 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:21
101 Roy JérémyFDJ,, 0:21
102 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team,, 0:21
103 Veloso Gustavo CesarW52/FC Porto ,, 0:21
104 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:21
105 Vaugrenard BenoitFDJ,, 0:21
106 Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:21
107 Duchesne AntoineDirect Energie0:32 0:32
108 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:32
109 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:32
110 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky,, 0:32
111 Brown NathanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:32
112 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:32
113 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:32
114 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:32
115 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:32
116 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:32
117 Merino IgorBurgos-BH ,, 0:32
118 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:32
119 López DanielBurgos-BH ,, 0:32
120 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:32
121 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:32
122 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors,, 0:32
123 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:32
124 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie,, 0:32
125 Petit AdrienDirect Energie,, 0:32
126 Hayman MathewORICA-Scott,, 0:32
127 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott,, 0:32
128 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:32
129 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:32
130 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky,, 0:32
131 Scully ThomasCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:32
132 Aberasturi JonTeam UKYO1:13 1:13
133 Yates AdamORICA-Scott1:41 1:41
134 Albasini MichaelORICA-Scott1:45 1:45
135 Morice JulienDirect Energie1:49 1:49
136 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data1:52 1:52
137 Gonzalez AitorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 1:52
138 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 1:52
139 Tokuda TanzoTeam UKYO6:22 6:22
140 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 6:22
141 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 6:22
142 Jimenez ManuelSpain,, 6:22
143 Butler ChrisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:22
144 Saez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:22
145 Moreno IvanSpain,, 6:22
146 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:22
147 Torres AlbertInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 6:22
148 Pujol OscarTeam UKYO,, 6:22
149 Díaz Gallego José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy,, 6:22
150 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto ,, 6:22
151 Milan DiegoInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 6:22
152 Amores Julio AlbertoInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 6:22
153 Llacer EduardoSpain,, 6:22
154 Moreno AdriaSpain,, 6:22
155 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 6:22
156 Bialoblocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 6:22
157 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 6:22
158 Rossetto StephaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 6:22
159 Yechezkel AvivIsrael Cycling Academy,, 6:22
160 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 6:22
161 Van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 6:22
162 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH ,, 6:22
163 Pinot ThibautFDJ,, 6:22
164 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 6:22
165 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,, 6:22
166 Zakarin AydarGazprom-RusVelo,, 6:22
167 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,, 6:22
168 Yates SimonORICA-Scott,, 6:22
169 van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 6:22
170 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 6:22
171 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team,, 6:22
172 Irizar JulenEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 6:22
173 Bagües AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 6:22
174 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 6:22
175 Hiratsuka YoshimitsuTeam UKYO,, 6:22
176 Roglic PrimozTeam LottoNL-Jumbo6:31 6:31
177 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 6:31
178 FernÁndez EgoitzTeam UKYO6:33 6:33
179 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:33
180 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team6:36 6:36
181 Rebollido Sànchez AngelW52/FC Porto ,, 6:36
182 Hurel TonyDirect Energie,, 6:36
183 Prades BenjaminTeam UKYO22:45 22:45
DNF Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA -3:49:02 -3:49:02
DNF Castrillo JaimeSpain,, -3:49:02
DNF Torres PabloBurgos-BH ,, -3:49:02
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team39:17:13 9:17:13
2 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team,, ,,
3 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team0:07 0:07
4 Lopez DavidTeam Sky0:28 0:28
5 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team0:44 0:44
6 de la Cruz DavidQuick-Step Floors0:48 0:48
7 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Floors0:49 0:49
8 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors,, 0:49
9 Quintana NairoMovistar Team0:54 0:54
10 Martin DanielQuick-Step Floors0:56 0:56
11 Kwiatkowski MichalTeam Sky0:58 0:58
12 Poels WoutTeam Sky,, 0:58
13 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky1:05 1:05
14 Quintana DayerMovistar Team1:09 1:09
15 Amador AndreyMovistar Team,, 1:09
16 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team,, 1:09
17 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team,, 1:09
18 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team1:15 1:15
19 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team1:23 1:23
20 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team,, 1:23
21 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ1:37 1:37
22 Morabito SteveFDJ,, 1:37
23 Herrada JoséMovistar Team1:43 1:43
24 De La Parte VíctorMovistar Team1:46 1:46
25 Cort Nielsen Magnus ORICA-Scott1:50 1:50
26 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:52 1:52
27 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:56 1:56
28 Molard RudyFDJ1:58 1:58
29 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team2:00 2:00
30 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott2:07 2:07
31 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team,, 2:07
32 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha - Alpecin2:13 2:13
33 Reichenbach SebastienFDJ2:14 2:14
34 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team2:18 2:18
35 Keukeleire JensORICA-Scott2:21 2:21
36 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 2:21
37 Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:22 2:22
38 Kudus MerhawiDimension Data2:27 2:27
39 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:30 2:30
40 King BenjaminDimension Data2:34 2:34
41 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:36 2:36
42 Craddock LawsonCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:41 2:41
43 Skujiņš TomsCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 2:41
44 Campenaerts VictorTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:46 2:46
45 Schar MichaelBMC Racing Team3:01 3:01
46 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 3:01
47 Pauwels SergeDimension Data3:11 3:11
48 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale3:12 3:12
49 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin3:15 3:15
50 Sicard RomainDirect Energie3:18 3:18
51 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale3:19 3:19
52 Sbaragli KristianDimension Data3:24 3:24
53 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 3:24
54 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo3:44 3:44
55 Tulik AngeloDirect Energie3:48 3:48
56 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo4:00 4:00
57 Brown NathanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team4:03 4:03
58 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:12 4:12
59 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 4:12
60 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 4:16 4:16
61 Antunes Amaro Manuel W52/FC Porto 4:26 4:26
62 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale4:49 4:49
63 Chernetckii SergeiAstana Pro Team4:52 4:52
64 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij5:03 5:03
65 Caldeira SamuelW52/FC Porto 5:04 5:04
66 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 5:12 5:12
67 Sanz EnriqueSpain5:13 5:13
68 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto 5:16 5:16
69 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA5:18 5:18
70 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 5:18
71 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits5:19 5:19
72 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5:22 5:22
73 Belda DavidBurgos-BH 5:26 5:26
74 Vinhas RuiW52/FC Porto 5:31 5:31
75 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors5:32 5:32
76 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team6:01 6:01
77 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale6:06 6:06
78 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky6:08 6:08
79 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors6:29 6:29
80 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team6:32 6:32
81 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky6:33 6:33
82 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy6:55 6:55
83 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team6:56 6:56
84 Dempster ZakkariIsrael Cycling Academy7:24 7:24
85 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy,, 7:24
86 Hayman MathewORICA-Scott7:26 7:26
87 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky7:30 7:30
88 Vanmarcke SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team7:31 7:31
89 Vaugrenard BenoitFDJ,, 7:31
90 Terpstra NikiQuick-Step Floors7:34 7:34
91 Moreno DanielMovistar Team7:45 7:45
92 Estevez ImanolEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 7:59 7:59
93 Aberasturi JonTeam UKYO8:04 8:04
94 Scully ThomasCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team8:09 8:09
95 Anton IgorDimension Data8:28 8:28
96 Chérel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale8:35 8:35
97 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo8:54 8:54
98 Albasini MichaelORICA-Scott9:25 9:25
99 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij9:45 9:45
100 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo9:48 9:48
101 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy10:07 10:07
102 Coquard BryanDirect Energie10:21 10:21
103 Veloso Gustavo CesarW52/FC Porto 10:28 10:28
104 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy10:32 10:32
105 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team10:56 10:56
106 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky11:25 11:25
107 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data12:07 12:07
108 Moreno AdriaSpain12:12 12:12
109 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin12:24 12:24
110 Díaz Gallego José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy12:56 12:56
111 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:59 12:59
112 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA13:00 13:00
113 van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo13:14 13:14
114 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice 13:23 13:23
115 Roy JérémyFDJ13:32 13:32
116 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 13:38 13:38
117 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team13:45 13:45
118 Irizar JulenEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 14:00 14:00
119 Pinot ThibautFDJ14:02 14:02
120 Rebollido Sànchez AngelW52/FC Porto 14:09 14:09
121 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott14:16 14:16
122 Bonnet WilliamFDJ14:41 14:41
123 Roglic PrimozTeam LottoNL-Jumbo15:09 15:09
124 Morice JulienDirect Energie15:15 15:15
125 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo15:18 15:18
126 Yates AdamORICA-Scott15:25 15:25
127 Kreder RaymondRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij16:07 16:07
128 Alarcon RaulW52/FC Porto 16:18 16:18
129 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij16:21 16:21
130 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto 16:29 16:29
131 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij16:35 16:35
132 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin16:52 16:52
133 Hurel TonyDirect Energie17:01 17:01
134 Mora SebastiánSpain17:18 17:18
135 Saez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 17:18
136 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale17:38 17:38
137 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale17:49 17:49
138 Pujol OscarTeam UKYO18:16 18:16
139 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team19:51 19:51
140 Petit AdrienDirect Energie19:54 19:54
141 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors20:00 20:00
142 Yates SimonORICA-Scott20:06 20:06
143 Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin20:49 20:49
144 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo21:19 21:19
145 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo21:25 21:25
146 Teklehaimanot DanielDimension Data22:35 22:35
147 Bialoblocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice 22:42 22:42
148 Llacer EduardoSpain23:16 23:16
149 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits23:18 23:18
150 Duchesne AntoineDirect Energie23:30 23:30
151 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie,, 23:30
152 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo24:11 24:11
153 Rodriguez OscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24:17 24:17
154 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 24:17
155 Wippert WouterCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team25:46 25:46
156 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits25:49 25:49
157 Gonzalez AitorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26:02 26:02
158 van Genechten JonasCofidis, Solutions Crédits26:21 26:21
159 Guardiola SalvadorTeam UKYO26:36 26:36
160 Hiratsuka YoshimitsuTeam UKYO26:41 26:41
161 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27:53 27:53
162 López DanielBurgos-BH 28:00 28:00
163 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice 28:38 28:38
164 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 28:47 28:47
165 Van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij29:26 29:26
166 Zakarin AydarGazprom-RusVelo29:39 29:39
167 Rossetto StephaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits29:40 29:40
168 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 29:40
169 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits30:09 30:09
170 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA30:24 30:24
171 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 30:32 30:32
172 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 30:51 30:51
173 Moreno IvanSpain31:36 31:36
174 Jimenez ManuelSpain,, 31:36
175 Yechezkel AvivIsrael Cycling Academy32:20 32:20
176 Tokuda TanzoTeam UKYO32:37 32:37
177 FernÁndez EgoitzTeam UKYO32:48 32:48
178 Bagües AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 33:11 33:11
179 Amores Julio AlbertoInteja Dominican Cycling Team33:38 33:38
180 Torres AlbertInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 33:38
181 Milan DiegoInteja Dominican Cycling Team33:56 33:56
182 Butler ChrisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA37:47 37:47
183 Prades BenjaminTeam UKYO49:00 49:00
RnkTeamTime
1 BMC Racing Team 27:51:46 27:51:46
2 Quick-Step Floors2:12 2:12
3 Team Sky2:17 2:17
4 Movistar Team3:05 3:05
5 Astana Pro Team3:47 3:47
6 Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:56 4:56
7 FDJ5:05 5:05
8 Team Katusha - Alpecin6:03 6:03
9 ORICA-Scott6:21 6:21
10 Dimension Data7:21 7:21
11 CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 7:21
12 Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team8:39 8:39
13 AG2R La Mondiale9:36 9:36
14 W52/FC Porto 14:25 14:25
15 Direct Energie15:36 15:36
16 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij18:27 18:27
17 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 19:53 19:53
18 Israel Cycling Academy20:32 20:32
19 Gazprom-RusVelo22:55 22:55
20 Burgos-BH 24:09 24:09
21 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits31:52 31:52
22 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA33:57 33:57
23 Spain34:33 34:33
24 Team UKYO46:53 46:53
25 Inteja Dominican Cycling Team1:40:47 1:40:47
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team9:17:20 9:17:20
2 Quintana DayerMovistar Team1:02 1:02
3 Cort Nielsen Magnus ORICA-Scott1:43 1:43
4 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team2:00 2:00
5 Kudus MerhawiDimension Data2:20 2:20
6 Craddock LawsonCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:34 2:34
7 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:17 3:17
8 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:56 4:56
9 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto 5:09 5:09
10 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors5:25 5:25
11 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team5:54 5:54
12 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team6:25 6:25
13 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy6:48 6:48
14 Estevez ImanolEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 7:52 7:52
15 Coquard BryanDirect Energie10:14 10:14
16 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy10:25 10:25
17 Díaz Gallego José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy12:49 12:49
18 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team13:38 13:38
19 Irizar JulenEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 13:53 13:53
20 Rebollido Sànchez AngelW52/FC Porto 14:02 14:02
21 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo15:11 15:11
22 Yates AdamORICA-Scott15:18 15:18
23 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij16:28 16:28
24 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin16:45 16:45
25 Saez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA17:11 17:11
26 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale17:31 17:31
27 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team19:44 19:44
28 Yates SimonORICA-Scott19:59 19:59
29 Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin20:42 20:42
30 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo21:18 21:18
31 Llacer EduardoSpain23:09 23:09
32 Rodriguez OscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24:10 24:10
33 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 24:10
34 López DanielBurgos-BH 27:53 27:53
35 Van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij29:19 29:19
36 Zakarin AydarGazprom-RusVelo29:32 29:32
37 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits30:02 30:02
38 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA30:17 30:17
39 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 30:44 30:44
40 Moreno IvanSpain31:29 31:29
41 Jimenez ManuelSpain,, 31:29
42 Yechezkel AvivIsrael Cycling Academy32:13 32:13
43 Tokuda TanzoTeam UKYO32:30 32:30
44 FernÁndez EgoitzTeam UKYO32:41 32:41
45 Amores Julio AlbertoInteja Dominican Cycling Team33:31 33:31

Race information

Date: 3rd February 2017
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltacv.com
twitter.com/VueltaCV
www.demarragevalencia.com

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.