The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 73 | +18:58 | 111 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 14 | 20 | 3:57:50 | ||
2 | 134 | +32:34 | 91 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 125 | +30:17 | 22 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 48 | +13:12 | 123 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 27 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 1 | +0:00 | 25 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 27 | +7:17 | 121 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 69 | +18:23 | 212 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 114 | +27:19 | 106 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 101 | +24:54 | 146 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 23 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 2 | +0:16 | 112 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 9 | +1:39 | 128 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 66 | +17:37 | 126 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 6 | +1:10 | 12 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
3 | +0:37 | 108 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | |||||
15 | 7 | +1:21 | 116 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 40 | +11:32 | 243 | Sprint | CALDERÓN Steven Bicicletas Strongman | 23 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 64 | +16:51 | 117 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 26 | +7:09 | 113 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
19 | 86 | +21:36 | 114 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:14 | ||||
20 | 112 | +27:05 | 56 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
21 | 34 | +10:12 | 32 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:37 | ||||
22 | 102 | +24:56 | 192 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:37 | ||||
23 | 100 | +24:26 | 76 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:37 | ||||
24 | 68 | +18:05 | 11 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:37 | ||||
25 | 142 | +33:58 | 215 | Sprint | PAPOK Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club | 29 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:37 | ||||
26 | 65 | +17:15 | 96 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:37 | ||||
27 | 10 | +2:00 | 34 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:37 | ||||
28 | 19 | +5:17 | 157 | Sprint | TOMMASSINI Fabio d'Amico - Utensilnord | 26 | d'Amico - Utensilnord | ,, 0:37 | ||||
29 | 21 | +5:41 | 105 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:37 | ||||
30 | 128 | +30:58 | 166 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:37 | ||||
31 | 12 | +2:10 | 142 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:37 | ||||
32 | 71 | +18:34 | 224 | TT | SOKOLOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | 29 | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:37 | ||||
33 | 4 | +0:54 | 52 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:37 | ||||
34 | 162 | +38:27 | 133 | Sprint | LANDER Sebastian GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 0:37 | ||||
35 | 5 | +1:01 | 57 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 30 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:37 | ||||
36 | 109 | +26:32 | 141 | Sprint | BERNARDINI Simone Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 25 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:37 | ||||
37 | 8 | +1:32 | 71 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:37 | ||||
38 | 38 | +10:43 | 45 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Italy | 21 | Italy | ,, 0:37 | ||||
39 | 94 | +23:59 | 94 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:37 | ||||
40 | 20 | +5:32 | 149 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:37 | ||||
41 | 13 | +2:11 | 226 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | 21 | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:37 | ||||
42 | 18 | +3:33 | 143 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:37 | ||||
43 | 14 | +2:21 | 78 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:37 | ||||
44 | 15 | +2:51 | 53 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:37 | ||||
45 | 36 | +10:25 | 148 | Sprint | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:37 | ||||
46 | 126 | +30:21 | 26 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:37 | ||||
47 | 96 | +24:12 | 75 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:37 | ||||
48 | 11 | +2:00 | 207 | GC | POZDNYAKOV Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 28 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:37 | ||||
49 | 88 | +21:49 | 58 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:37 | ||||
50 | 104 | +25:18 | 147 | Sprint | SCARTEZZINI Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 25 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:37 | ||||
51 | 17 | +2:53 | 127 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
52 | 16 | +2:52 | 15 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
53 | 82 | +21:01 | 115 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
54 | 97 | +24:13 | 118 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
55 | 41 | +11:41 | 124 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
56 | 105 | +25:39 | 36 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
57 | 110 | +26:38 | 38 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:41 | ||||
58 | 42 | +11:59 | 55 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3:57 3:57 | ||||
59 | 106 | +25:47 | 208 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 5:12 5:12 | ||||
60 | 147 | +35:11 | 202 | Sprint | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 5:16 5:16 | ||||
61 | 176 | +42:17 | 64 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 5:16 | ||||
62 | 140 | +33:42 | 168 | Sprint | VIEL Mattia Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 5:16 | ||||
63 | 133 | +32:24 | 194 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 5:16 | ||||
64 | 131 | +32:05 | 235 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 23 | Team Wiggins | ,, 5:16 | ||||
65 | 180 | +44:15 | 46 | Sprint | BRUGNA Alessio Italy | 21 | Italy | ,, 5:16 | ||||
66 | 121 | +29:49 | 201 | TT | ALIZADA Elgun Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 20 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 5:16 | ||||
67 | 169 | +40:34 | 216 | Sprint | RAMANAU Raman Minsk Cycling Club | 22 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 5:16 | ||||
68 | 123 | +30:05 | 172 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 5:16 | ||||
69 | 95 | +24:08 | 83 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:16 | ||||
70 | 50 | +13:52 | 221 | TT | EVTUSHENKO Alexander Lokosphinx | 23 | Lokosphinx | ,, 5:16 | ||||
71 | 141 | +33:57 | 222 | Sprint | SAMOLENKOV Artem Lokosphinx | 23 | Lokosphinx | ,, 5:16 | ||||
72 | 159 | +37:46 | 233 | Sprint | KERFOOT-ROBSON Dylan Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 5:16 | ||||
73 | 72 | +18:47 | 161 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 5:16 | ||||
74 | 157 | +37:22 | 225 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr Lokosphinx | 23 | Lokosphinx | ,, 5:16 | ||||
75 | 33 | +9:34 | 88 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:16 | ||||
76 | 154 | +36:03 | 191 | Sprint | FANKHAUSER Clemens Tirol Cycling Team | 31 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 5:16 | ||||
77 | 32 | +9:20 | 2 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:16 | ||||
78 | 61 | +15:51 | 165 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 5:16 | ||||
79 | 49 | +13:38 | 198 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 5:16 | ||||
80 | 119 | +29:26 | 156 | Sprint | SAMPARISI Nicolas d'Amico - Utensilnord | 24 | d'Amico - Utensilnord | ,, 5:16 | ||||
81 | 84 | +21:26 | 33 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:16 | ||||
82 | 111 | +26:39 | 195 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 5:16 | ||||
83 | 124 | +30:11 | 206 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 5:16 | ||||
84 | 164 | +39:00 | 155 | Sprint | RAFFAELE Angelo d'Amico - Utensilnord | 25 | d'Amico - Utensilnord | ,, 5:16 | ||||
85 | 173 | +41:32 | 173 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 5:16 | ||||
86 | 151 | +35:19 | 178 | Sprint | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 5:16 | ||||
87 | 163 | +38:57 | 174 | Sprint | MALYNIVSKYI Vasyl Kolss Cycling Team | 24 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 5:16 | ||||
88 | 37 | +10:32 | 103 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:16 | ||||
89 | 52 | +14:17 | 188 | Classic | ZAMPARELLA Marco Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 29 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | ,, 5:16 | ||||
90 | 89 | +22:03 | 231 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 5:16 | ||||
91 | 85 | +21:31 | 93 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:16 | ||||
92 | 54 | +14:36 | 97 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:16 | ||||
93 | 143 | +34:09 | 196 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | 24 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 5:16 | ||||
94 | 108 | +26:05 | 98 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:16 | ||||
95 | 120 | +29:31 | 152 | Sprint | GENOVESE Nicola d'Amico - Utensilnord | 23 | d'Amico - Utensilnord | ,, 5:16 | ||||
96 | 118 | +29:21 | 175 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 5:16 | ||||
97 | 56 | +14:38 | 218 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | 34 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 5:16 | ||||
98 | 152 | +35:56 | 171 | Sprint | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Kolss Cycling Team | 24 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 5:16 | ||||
99 | 92 | +23:05 | 5 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:16 | ||||
100 | 59 | +15:39 | 44 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Italy | 19 | Italy | ,, 5:16 | ||||
101 | 75 | +19:58 | 153 | Classic | CANUTI Federico d'Amico - Utensilnord | 31 | d'Amico - Utensilnord | ,, 5:16 | ||||
102 | 23 | +6:26 | 41 | GC | SENNI Manuel Italy | 25 | Italy | ,, 5:16 | ||||
103 | 107 | +25:54 | 176 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 26 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 5:16 | ||||
104 | 145 | +34:43 | 92 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:16 | ||||
105 | 22 | +6:19 | 42 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Italy | 31 | Italy | ,, 5:16 | ||||
106 | 60 | +15:40 | 67 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 5:16 | ||||
107 | 44 | +12:10 | 47 | Classic | BACCIO Paolo Italy | 19 | Italy | ,, 5:16 | ||||
108 | 117 | +29:04 | 81 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:16 | ||||
109 | 29 | +7:33 | 246 | Sprint | ROZO VELEZ Daniel Andres Bicicletas Strongman | 24 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 5:16 | ||||
110 | 39 | +10:43 | 241 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Bicicletas Strongman | 23 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 5:16 | ||||
111 | 25 | +7:08 | 37 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:16 | ||||
112 | 51 | +14:14 | 54 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 31 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 5:16 | ||||
113 | 103 | +24:56 | 151 | Sprint | CARLINI Ettore d'Amico - Utensilnord | 27 | d'Amico - Utensilnord | ,, 5:16 | ||||
114 | 45 | +12:20 | 144 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 5:16 | ||||
115 | 55 | +14:37 | 234 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 5:16 | ||||
116 | 31 | +9:18 | 132 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 5:16 | ||||
117 | 91 | +22:48 | 182 | Sprint | BERNARDINETTI Marco Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | ,, 5:16 | ||||
118 | 30 | +9:12 | 63 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 5:16 | ||||
119 | 153 | +36:01 | 237 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 5:16 | ||||
120 | 116 | +28:30 | 136 | TT | ROTONDI Matteo GM Europa Ovini | 20 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 5:16 | ||||
121 | 74 | +19:10 | 185 | Classic | HALILAJ Redi Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | ,, 5:16 | ||||
122 | 46 | +12:36 | 73 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 5:16 | ||||
123 | 35 | +10:20 | 101 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:16 | ||||
124 | 67 | +17:39 | 31 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:16 | ||||
125 | 77 | +20:17 | 13 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 5:16 | ||||
126 | 78 | +20:21 | 65 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 5:16 | ||||
127 | 113 | +27:16 | 35 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:16 | ||||
128 | 43 | +12:07 | 135 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | 28 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 5:16 | ||||
129 | 93 | +23:20 | 95 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:16 | ||||
130 | 24 | +7:05 | 16 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 5:16 | ||||
131 | 47 | +12:38 | 48 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Italy | 20 | Italy | ,, 5:16 | ||||
132 | 99 | +24:17 | 104 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:16 | ||||
133 | 149 | +35:15 | 236 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 5:16 | ||||
134 | 179 | +43:46 | 162 | Sprint | VIEJO José Daniel Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 5:25 5:25 | ||||
135 | 155 | +36:17 | 23 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:26 5:26 | ||||
136 | 63 | +16:03 | 24 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:26 | ||||
137 | 62 | +15:59 | 85 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:30 5:30 | ||||
138 | 28 | +7:30 | 68 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 5:30 | ||||
139 | 146 | +34:53 | 51 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 5:30 | ||||
140 | 171 | +40:52 | 187 | Sprint | YOVCHEV Yovcho Zhivkov Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 9:11 9:11 | ||||
141 | 70 | +18:28 | 184 | Climber | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 26 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | ,, 9:11 | ||||
142 | 177 | +42:33 | 213 | TT | GOLOVASH Oleksandr Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | 9:12 9:12 | ||||
143 | 156 | +36:19 | 102 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 9:12 | ||||
144 | 81 | +20:51 | 122 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 9:12 | ||||
145 | 168 | +40:16 | 181 | TT | BANUSHI Besmir Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 28 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | ,, 9:12 | ||||
146 | 53 | +14:31 | 66 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 9:12 | ||||
147 | 172 | +41:10 | 203 | Sprint | ASANOV Enver Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 9:12 | ||||
148 | 80 | +20:44 | 245 | Sprint | MILLAN Jonathan Bicicletas Strongman | 28 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 9:12 | ||||
149 | 148 | +35:11 | 248 | Sprint | TAMAYO Juan Sebastian Bicicletas Strongman | 28 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 9:12 | ||||
150 | 167 | +39:45 | 186 | Sprint | MARTINS Uri Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 26 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | ,, 9:12 | ||||
151 | 129 | +31:02 | 43 | Sprint | ROSA Massimo Italy | 21 | Italy | ,, 9:12 | ||||
152 | 137 | +33:14 | 131 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 9:12 | ||||
153 | 161 | +38:05 | 193 | Classic | BRKIC Benjamin Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 9:12 | ||||
154 | 165 | +39:02 | 82 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 9:12 | ||||
155 | 181 | +44:26 | 1 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 9:12 | ||||
156 | 166 | +39:16 | 163 | GC | MIHAILOV Mihail Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 9:12 | ||||
157 | 57 | +15:33 | 183 | GC | CELANO Danilo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | ,, 9:12 | ||||
158 | 178 | +42:50 | 77 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 9:12 | ||||
159 | 175 | +42:05 | 164 | Sprint | MOLTENI Marco Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 9:12 | ||||
160 | 87 | +21:37 | 244 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman | 31 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 9:12 | ||||
161 | 150 | +35:18 | 247 | Sprint | SASTOQUE PULIDO Didier Alexander Bicicletas Strongman | 29 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 9:12 | ||||
162 | 138 | +33:14 | 137 | GC | RUSCETTA Andrea GM Europa Ovini | 27 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 9:12 | ||||
163 | 122 | +29:49 | 62 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 9:12 | ||||
164 | 58 | +15:35 | 242 | Sprint | CALA Aristóbulo Bicicletas Strongman | 26 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 9:12 | ||||
165 | 132 | +32:16 | 138 | Classic | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 9:12 | ||||
166 | 90 | +22:08 | 84 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 30 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 9:12 | ||||
167 | 160 | +37:58 | 177 | GC | SENDROS Llibert Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 9:12 | ||||
168 | 158 | +37:38 | 217 | Sprint | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | 35 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 9:12 | ||||
169 | 130 | +31:14 | 107 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 9:12 | ||||
170 | 144 | +34:36 | 167 | GC | VEGA Sergio Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 9:12 | ||||
171 | 182 | +44:29 | 211 | TT | AHIYEVICH Aleh Minsk Cycling Club | 23 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 9:12 | ||||
172 | 98 | +24:15 | 227 | Sprint | VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx | 23 | Lokosphinx | ,, 9:12 | ||||
173 | 139 | +33:27 | 214 | Sprint | KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin Minsk Cycling Club | 27 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 9:12 | ||||
174 | 76 | +20:06 | 6 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 9:12 | ||||
175 | 174 | +41:46 | 87 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 9:12 | ||||
176 | 135 | +32:35 | 228 | Sprint | VDOVIN Sergey Lokosphinx | 23 | Lokosphinx | ,, 9:12 | ||||
177 | 83 | +21:21 | 134 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 9:12 | ||||
178 | 127 | +30:53 | 4 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 9:12 | ||||
179 | 115 | +27:23 | 27 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:12 | ||||
180 | 170 | +40:39 | 238 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 9:12 | ||||
181 | 136 | +32:54 | 154 | Climber | CARO Sebastián d'Amico - Utensilnord | 25 | d'Amico - Utensilnord | ,, 9:12 | ||||
182 | 79 | +20:42 | 21 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9:19 9:19 | ||||
183 | 183 | +49:53 | 232 | Classic | FEDRIGO Leonardo Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 9:19 | ||||
DNF | 125 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | - | ||||||
DNF | 61 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | - | ||||||
DNS | 14 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 25 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 9:53:13 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 112 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 108 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 52 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 57 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 30 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 12 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 116 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 71 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
9 | 16 | ▲7 | 128 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 34 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 207 | GC | POZDNYAKOV Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 28 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 2:00 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 142 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 226 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | 21 | Lokosphinx | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 78 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
15 | 23 | ▲8 | 53 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 15 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 127 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 143 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
19 | 30 | ▲11 | 157 | Sprint | TOMMASSINI Fabio d'Amico - Utensilnord | 26 | d'Amico - Utensilnord | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |||
20 | 31 | ▲11 | 149 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
21 | 32 | ▲11 | 105 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |||
22 | 8 | ▼14 | 42 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Italy | 31 | Italy | 6:19 6:19 | .. | |||
23 | 9 | ▼14 | 41 | GC | SENNI Manuel Italy | 25 | Italy | 6:26 6:26 | .. | |||
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 16 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |||
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 37 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |||
26 | 41 | ▲15 | 113 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |||
27 | 43 | ▲16 | 121 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 7:17 7:17 | .. | |||
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 68 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 7:30 7:30 | .. | |||
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 246 | Sprint | ROZO VELEZ Daniel Andres Bicicletas Strongman | 24 | Bicicletas Strongman | 7:33 7:33 | .. | |||
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 63 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 9:12 9:12 | .. | |||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 132 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | 9:18 9:18 | .. | |||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 2 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9:20 9:20 | .. | |||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 88 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 9:34 9:34 | .. | |||
34 | 55 | ▲21 | 32 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 10:12 10:12 | .. | |||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 101 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:20 10:20 | .. | |||
36 | 56 | ▲20 | 148 | Sprint | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 10:25 10:25 | .. | |||
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 103 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:32 10:32 | .. | |||
38 | 57 | ▲19 | 45 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Italy | 21 | Italy | 10:43 10:43 | .. | |||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 241 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Bicicletas Strongman | 23 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 10:43 | .. | |||
40 | 66 | ▲26 | 243 | Sprint | CALDERÓN Steven Bicicletas Strongman | 23 | Bicicletas Strongman | 11:32 11:32 | .. | |||
41 | 63 | ▲22 | 124 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 11:41 11:41 | .. | |||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 55 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 11:59 11:59 | .. | |||
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 135 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | 28 | GM Europa Ovini | 12:07 12:07 | .. | |||
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 47 | Classic | BACCIO Paolo Italy | 19 | Italy | 12:10 12:10 | .. | |||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 144 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 12:20 12:20 | .. | |||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 73 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 12:36 12:36 | .. | |||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 48 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Italy | 20 | Italy | 12:38 12:38 | .. | |||
48 | 73 | ▲25 | 123 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 27 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 13:12 13:12 | .. | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 198 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 13:38 13:38 | .. | |||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 221 | TT | EVTUSHENKO Alexander Lokosphinx | 23 | Lokosphinx | 13:52 13:52 | .. | |||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 54 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 31 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 14:14 14:14 | .. | |||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 188 | Classic | ZAMPARELLA Marco Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 29 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 14:17 14:17 | .. | |||
53 | 35 | ▼18 | 66 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 14:31 14:31 | .. | |||
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 97 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14:36 14:36 | .. | |||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 234 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 14:37 14:37 | .. | |||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 218 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | 34 | Minsk Cycling Club | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |||
57 | 37 | ▼20 | 183 | GC | CELANO Danilo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 15:33 15:33 | .. | |||
58 | 38 | ▼20 | 242 | Sprint | CALA Aristóbulo Bicicletas Strongman | 26 | Bicicletas Strongman | 15:35 15:35 | .. | |||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 44 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Italy | 19 | Italy | 15:39 15:39 | .. | |||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 67 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 15:40 15:40 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 165 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 15:51 15:51 | .. | |||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 85 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 15:59 15:59 | .. | |||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 24 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 16:03 16:03 | .. | |||
64 | 84 | ▲20 | 117 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 16:51 16:51 | .. | |||
65 | 82 | ▲17 | 96 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 17:15 17:15 | .. | |||
66 | 87 | ▲21 | 126 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 17:37 17:37 | .. | |||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 31 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 17:39 17:39 | .. | |||
68 | 85 | ▲17 | 11 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 18:05 18:05 | .. | |||
69 | 92 | ▲23 | 212 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | 18:23 18:23 | .. | |||
70 | 51 | ▼19 | 184 | Climber | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 26 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 18:28 18:28 | .. | |||
71 | 89 | ▲18 | 224 | TT | SOKOLOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | 29 | Lokosphinx | 18:34 18:34 | .. | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 161 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 18:47 18:47 | .. | |||
73 | 95 | ▲22 | 111 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 18:58 18:58 | .. | |||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 185 | Classic | HALILAJ Redi Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 19:10 19:10 | .. | |||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 153 | Classic | CANUTI Federico d'Amico - Utensilnord | 31 | d'Amico - Utensilnord | 19:58 19:58 | .. | |||
76 | 64 | ▼12 | 6 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20:06 20:06 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 13 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 20:17 20:17 | .. | |||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 65 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20:21 20:21 | .. | |||
79 | 65 | ▼14 | 21 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20:42 20:42 | .. | |||
80 | 67 | ▼13 | 245 | Sprint | MILLAN Jonathan Bicicletas Strongman | 28 | Bicicletas Strongman | 20:44 20:44 | .. | |||
81 | 68 | ▼13 | 122 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 20:51 20:51 | .. | |||
82 | 97 | ▲15 | 115 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 21:01 21:01 | .. | |||
83 | 69 | ▼14 | 134 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 21:21 21:21 | .. | |||
84 | 80 | ▼4 | 33 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 21:26 21:26 | .. | |||
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 93 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21:31 21:31 | .. | |||
86 | 103 | ▲17 | 114 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 21:36 21:36 | .. | |||
87 | 71 | ▼16 | 244 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman | 31 | Bicicletas Strongman | 21:37 21:37 | .. | |||
88 | 102 | ▲14 | 58 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 21:49 21:49 | .. | |||
89 | 83 | ▼6 | 231 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 22:03 22:03 | .. | |||
90 | 72 | ▼18 | 84 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 30 | Bardiani - CSF | 22:08 22:08 | .. | |||
91 | 86 | ▼5 | 182 | Sprint | BERNARDINETTI Marco Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 22:48 22:48 | .. | |||
92 | 88 | ▼4 | 5 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23:05 23:05 | .. | |||
93 | 90 | ▼3 | 95 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23:20 23:20 | .. | |||
94 | 112 | ▲18 | 94 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23:59 23:59 | .. | |||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 83 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 24:08 24:08 | .. | |||
96 | 114 | ▲18 | 75 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24:12 24:12 | .. | |||
97 | 111 | ▲14 | 118 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 24:13 24:13 | .. | |||
98 | 78 | ▼20 | 227 | Sprint | VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx | 23 | Lokosphinx | 24:15 24:15 | .. | |||
99 | 94 | ▼5 | 104 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24:17 24:17 | .. | |||
100 | 117 | ▲17 | 76 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24:26 24:26 | .. | |||
101 | 129 | ▲28 | 146 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 23 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 24:54 24:54 | .. | |||
102 | 125 | ▲23 | 192 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | 24:56 24:56 | .. | |||
103 | 96 | ▼7 | 151 | Sprint | CARLINI Ettore d'Amico - Utensilnord | 27 | d'Amico - Utensilnord | ,, 24:56 | .. | |||
104 | 127 | ▲23 | 147 | Sprint | SCARTEZZINI Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 25 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 25:18 25:18 | .. | |||
105 | 118 | ▲13 | 36 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 25:39 25:39 | .. | |||
106 | 98 | ▼8 | 208 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 25:47 25:47 | .. | |||
107 | 100 | ▼7 | 176 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 26 | Kolss Cycling Team | 25:54 25:54 | .. | |||
108 | 101 | ▼7 | 98 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26:05 26:05 | .. | |||
109 | 133 | ▲24 | 141 | Sprint | BERNARDINI Simone Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 25 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26:32 26:32 | .. | |||
110 | 131 | ▲21 | 38 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 26:38 26:38 | .. | |||
111 | 104 | ▼7 | 195 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | 26:39 26:39 | .. | |||
112 | 136 | ▲24 | 56 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 27:05 27:05 | .. | |||
113 | 107 | ▼6 | 35 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 27:16 27:16 | .. | |||
114 | 141 | ▲27 | 106 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:19 27:19 | .. | |||
115 | 91 | ▼24 | 27 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27:23 27:23 | .. | |||
116 | 110 | ▼6 | 136 | TT | ROTONDI Matteo GM Europa Ovini | 20 | GM Europa Ovini | 28:30 28:30 | .. | |||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 29:04 29:04 | .. | |||
118 | 121 | ▲3 | 175 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | 29:21 29:21 | .. | |||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | 156 | Sprint | SAMPARISI Nicolas d'Amico - Utensilnord | 24 | d'Amico - Utensilnord | 29:26 29:26 | .. | |||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | 152 | Sprint | GENOVESE Nicola d'Amico - Utensilnord | 23 | d'Amico - Utensilnord | 29:31 29:31 | .. | |||
121 | 126 | ▲5 | 201 | TT | ALIZADA Elgun Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 20 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 29:49 29:49 | .. | |||
122 | 99 | ▼23 | 62 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 29:49 | .. | |||
123 | 128 | ▲5 | 172 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 30:05 30:05 | .. | |||
124 | 130 | ▲6 | 206 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30:11 30:11 | .. | |||
125 | 157 | ▲32 | 22 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30:17 30:17 | .. | |||
126 | 150 | ▲24 | 26 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30:21 30:21 | .. | |||
127 | 105 | ▼22 | 4 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 30:53 30:53 | .. | |||
128 | 156 | ▲28 | 166 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 30:58 30:58 | .. | |||
129 | 106 | ▼23 | 43 | Sprint | ROSA Massimo Italy | 21 | Italy | 31:02 31:02 | .. | |||
130 | 108 | ▼22 | 107 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31:14 31:14 | .. | |||
131 | 137 | ▲6 | 235 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 23 | Team Wiggins | 32:05 32:05 | .. | |||
132 | 109 | ▼23 | 138 | Classic | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 32:16 32:16 | .. | |||
133 | 139 | ▲6 | 194 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 32:24 32:24 | .. | |||
134 | 171 | ▲37 | 91 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32:34 32:34 | .. | |||
135 | 113 | ▼22 | 228 | Sprint | VDOVIN Sergey Lokosphinx | 23 | Lokosphinx | 32:35 32:35 | .. | |||
136 | 115 | ▼21 | 154 | Climber | CARO Sebastián d'Amico - Utensilnord | 25 | d'Amico - Utensilnord | 32:54 32:54 | .. | |||
137 | 119 | ▼18 | 131 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 33:14 33:14 | .. | |||
138 | 120 | ▼18 | 137 | GC | RUSCETTA Andrea GM Europa Ovini | 27 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 33:14 | .. | |||
139 | 124 | ▼15 | 214 | Sprint | KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin Minsk Cycling Club | 27 | Minsk Cycling Club | 33:27 33:27 | .. | |||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 168 | Sprint | VIEL Mattia Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 33:42 33:42 | .. | |||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | 222 | Sprint | SAMOLENKOV Artem Lokosphinx | 23 | Lokosphinx | 33:57 33:57 | .. | |||
142 | 173 | ▲31 | 215 | Sprint | PAPOK Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club | 29 | Minsk Cycling Club | 33:58 33:58 | .. | |||
143 | 147 | ▲4 | 196 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | 24 | Tirol Cycling Team | 34:09 34:09 | .. | |||
144 | 132 | ▼12 | 167 | Sprint | VEGA Sergio Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 34:36 34:36 | .. | |||
145 | 149 | ▲4 | 92 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 34:43 34:43 | .. | |||
146 | 148 | ▲2 | 51 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 34:53 34:53 | .. | |||
147 | 152 | ▲5 | 202 | Sprint | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 35:11 35:11 | .. | |||
148 | 134 | ▼14 | 248 | Sprint | TAMAYO Juan Sebastian Bicicletas Strongman | 28 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 35:11 | .. | |||
149 | 153 | ▲4 | 236 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 35:15 35:15 | .. | |||
150 | 135 | ▼15 | 247 | Sprint | SASTOQUE PULIDO Didier Alexander Bicicletas Strongman | 29 | Bicicletas Strongman | 35:18 35:18 | .. | |||
151 | 154 | ▲3 | 178 | Sprint | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | 35:19 35:19 | .. | |||
152 | 159 | ▲7 | 171 | Sprint | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Kolss Cycling Team | 24 | Kolss Cycling Team | 35:56 35:56 | .. | |||
153 | 160 | ▲7 | 237 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 36:01 36:01 | .. | |||
154 | 161 | ▲7 | 191 | Sprint | FANKHAUSER Clemens Tirol Cycling Team | 31 | Tirol Cycling Team | 36:03 36:03 | .. | |||
155 | 162 | ▲7 | 23 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 36:17 36:17 | .. | |||
156 | 138 | ▼18 | 102 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36:19 36:19 | .. | |||
157 | 168 | ▲11 | 225 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr Lokosphinx | 23 | Lokosphinx | 37:22 37:22 | .. | |||
158 | 143 | ▼15 | 217 | Sprint | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | 35 | Minsk Cycling Club | 37:38 37:38 | .. | |||
159 | 169 | ▲10 | 233 | Sprint | KERFOOT-ROBSON Dylan Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 37:46 37:46 | .. | |||
160 | 145 | ▼15 | 177 | GC | SENDROS Llibert Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | Kolss Cycling Team | 37:58 37:58 | .. | |||
161 | 146 | ▼15 | 193 | Classic | BRKIC Benjamin Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 38:05 38:05 | .. | |||
162 | 183 | ▲21 | 133 | Sprint | LANDER Sebastian GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 38:27 38:27 | .. | |||
163 | 176 | ▲13 | 174 | Sprint | MALYNIVSKYI Vasyl Kolss Cycling Team | 24 | Kolss Cycling Team | 38:57 38:57 | .. | |||
164 | 177 | ▲13 | 155 | Sprint | RAFFAELE Angelo d'Amico - Utensilnord | 25 | d'Amico - Utensilnord | 39:00 39:00 | .. | |||
165 | 151 | ▼14 | 82 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 39:02 39:02 | .. | |||
166 | 155 | ▼11 | 163 | GC | MIHAILOV Mihail Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 39:16 39:16 | .. | |||
167 | 158 | ▼9 | 186 | Sprint | MARTINS Uri Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 26 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 39:45 39:45 | .. | |||
168 | 163 | ▼5 | 181 | TT | BANUSHI Besmir Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 28 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 40:16 40:16 | .. | |||
169 | 180 | ▲11 | 216 | Sprint | RAMANAU Raman Minsk Cycling Club | 22 | Minsk Cycling Club | 40:34 40:34 | .. | |||
170 | 164 | ▼6 | 238 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 40:39 40:39 | .. | |||
171 | 166 | ▼5 | 187 | Sprint | YOVCHEV Yovcho Zhivkov Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 40:52 40:52 | .. | |||
172 | 167 | ▼5 | 203 | Sprint | ASANOV Enver Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 41:10 41:10 | .. | |||
173 | 181 | ▲8 | 173 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | 41:32 41:32 | .. | |||
174 | 170 | ▼4 | 87 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 41:46 41:46 | .. | |||
175 | 172 | ▼3 | 164 | Sprint | MOLTENI Marco Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 42:05 42:05 | .. | |||
176 | 182 | ▲6 | 64 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 42:17 42:17 | .. | |||
177 | 174 | ▼3 | 213 | TT | GOLOVASH Oleksandr Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | 42:33 42:33 | .. | |||
178 | 175 | ▼3 | 77 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 42:50 42:50 | .. | |||
179 | 184 | ▲5 | 162 | Sprint | VIEJO José Daniel Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 43:46 43:46 | .. | |||
180 | 185 | ▲5 | 46 | Sprint | BRUGNA Alessio Italy | 21 | Italy | 44:15 44:15 | .. | |||
181 | 178 | ▼3 | 1 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 44:26 44:26 | .. | |||
182 | 179 | ▼3 | 211 | TT | AHIYEVICH Aleh Minsk Cycling Club | 23 | Minsk Cycling Club | 44:29 44:29 | .. | |||
183 | 186 | ▲3 | 232 | Classic | FEDRIGO Leonardo Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 49:53 49:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 25 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14 | +4 | |
2 | 2 | - | 126 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 10 | - | |
3 | - | 111 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 10 | +10 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 112 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 8 | - | |
5 | - | 91 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8 | +8 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 68 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 11 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
8 | - | 22 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 108 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | - | |
10 | - | 123 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 27 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 5 | +5 | ||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 56 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 5 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 71 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 127 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 4 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 52 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3 | - | |
15 | - | 121 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3 | +3 | ||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 94 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 207 | GC | POZDNYAKOV Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 28 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 2 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 32 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
19 | - | 212 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | 2 | +2 | ||
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 192 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
21 | - | 106 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 52 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 9:54:07 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 34 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 226 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | 21 | Lokosphinx | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 16 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 6:11 6:11 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 2 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8:26 8:26 | .. | |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 32 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 9:18 9:18 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:26 9:26 | .. | |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 45 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Italy | 21 | Italy | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 47 | Classic | BACCIO Paolo Italy | 19 | Italy | 11:16 11:16 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 48 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Italy | 20 | Italy | 11:44 11:44 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 198 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 12:44 12:44 | .. | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 66 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13:37 13:37 | .. | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 234 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 13:43 13:43 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 44 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Italy | 19 | Italy | 14:45 14:45 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 165 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 14:57 14:57 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 85 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 15:05 15:05 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 161 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 17:53 17:53 | .. | |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 111 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 18:04 18:04 | .. | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 6 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 19:12 19:12 | .. | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 58 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20:55 20:55 | .. | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 231 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 21:09 21:09 | .. | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 83 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 23:14 23:14 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 104 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23:23 23:23 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 208 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 24:53 24:53 | .. | |
25 | 34 | ▲9 | 106 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26:25 26:25 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 136 | TT | ROTONDI Matteo GM Europa Ovini | 20 | GM Europa Ovini | 27:36 27:36 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 81 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 28:10 28:10 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 201 | TT | ALIZADA Elgun Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 20 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 28:55 28:55 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 206 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 29:17 29:17 | .. | |
30 | 41 | ▲11 | 166 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 30:04 30:04 | .. | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 43 | Sprint | ROSA Massimo Italy | 21 | Italy | 30:08 30:08 | .. | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 235 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 23 | Team Wiggins | 31:11 31:11 | .. | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 194 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 31:30 31:30 | .. | |
34 | 46 | ▲12 | 91 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31:40 31:40 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 168 | Sprint | VIEL Mattia Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 32:48 32:48 | .. | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 167 | Sprint | VEGA Sergio Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 33:42 33:42 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 51 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 33:59 33:59 | .. | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 236 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 34:21 34:21 | .. | |
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 237 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 35:07 35:07 | .. | |
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 233 | Sprint | KERFOOT-ROBSON Dylan Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 36:52 36:52 | .. | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 193 | Classic | BRKIC Benjamin Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 37:11 37:11 | .. | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 82 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 38:08 38:08 | .. | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 163 | GC | MIHAILOV Mihail Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 38:22 38:22 | .. | |
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 216 | Sprint | RAMANAU Raman Minsk Cycling Club | 22 | Minsk Cycling Club | 39:40 39:40 | .. | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 238 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 39:45 39:45 | .. | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 203 | Sprint | ASANOV Enver Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 40:16 40:16 | .. | |
47 | 47 | - | 164 | Sprint | MOLTENI Marco Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 41:11 41:11 | .. | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 64 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 41:23 41:23 | .. | |
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 162 | Sprint | VIEJO José Daniel Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 42:52 42:52 | .. | |
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 46 | Sprint | BRUGNA Alessio Italy | 21 | Italy | 43:21 43:21 | .. | |
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 232 | Classic | FEDRIGO Leonardo Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 48:59 48:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 122 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 15 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 183 | GC | CELANO Danilo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 10 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 207 | GC | POZDNYAKOV Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 28 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 8 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 147 | Sprint | SCARTEZZINI Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 25 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 8 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 198 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 75 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 52 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 7 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 104 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 55 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 6 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 172 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 247 | Sprint | SASTOQUE PULIDO Didier Alexander Bicicletas Strongman | 29 | Bicicletas Strongman | 6 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 112 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 5 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 108 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 53 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 4 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 57 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 30 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 126 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 27 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 62 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 43 | Sprint | ROSA Massimo Italy | 21 | Italy | 2 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 4 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 March 2017
- Start time:13:10
- Avg. speed winner:43.24 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:171.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: