The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:21 | 1 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | 20 | 4:25:28 | ||
2 | 5 | +0:38 | 11 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:32 | 145 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 49 | +14:36 | 41 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 48 | +14:36 | 72 | Sprint | LOOIJ André Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 33 | +5:04 | 103 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 86 | +20:45 | 185 | Sprint | CARBEL Michael Team Virtu Cycling | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 87 | +20:45 | 61 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 3 | +0:24 | 15 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 69 | +15:39 | 3 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 37 | +5:59 | 51 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 1 | +0:00 | 85 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 72 | +16:48 | 21 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 50 | +14:36 | 12 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 8 | +0:40 | 115 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 6 | +0:40 | 181 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Team Virtu Cycling | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 39 | +5:59 | 42 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 38 | +5:59 | 31 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 7 | +0:40 | 22 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 9 | +0:40 | 83 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 51 | +14:40 | 75 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:04 0:04 | ||||
22 | 52 | +14:40 | 71 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:04 | ||||
23 | 73 | +16:52 | 133 | Sprint | WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh ColoQuick CULT | 21 | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 0:04 | ||||
24 | 12 | +0:44 | 111 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:04 | ||||
25 | 11 | +0:44 | 166 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 25 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:04 | ||||
26 | 53 | +14:40 | 16 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:04 | ||||
27 | 74 | +16:52 | 182 | Sprint | HYLDGAARD Andreas Team Virtu Cycling | 20 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:04 | ||||
28 | 13 | +0:44 | 73 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:04 | ||||
29 | 43 | +13:04 | 53 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:04 | ||||
30 | 54 | +14:42 | 24 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 0:06 0:06 | ||||
31 | 19 | +0:52 | 4 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:06 | ||||
32 | 75 | +16:54 | 121 | Sprint | CLAUSEN Patrick Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
33 | 91 | +20:51 | 96 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 22 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:06 | ||||
34 | 56 | +14:42 | 146 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | ,, 0:06 | ||||
35 | 22 | +3:04 | 186 | GC | EG Niklas Team Virtu Cycling | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:06 | ||||
36 | 18 | +0:52 | 81 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:06 | ||||
37 | 10 | +0:43 | 74 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:06 | ||||
38 | 15 | +0:46 | 134 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas ColoQuick CULT | 20 | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 0:06 | ||||
39 | 89 | +20:51 | 34 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:06 | ||||
40 | 14 | +0:46 | 45 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:06 | ||||
41 | 17 | +0:46 | 76 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:06 | ||||
42 | 23 | +3:04 | 191 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
43 | 88 | +20:51 | 144 | Classic | KJEMHUS Joakim Team Coop | 18 | Team Coop | ,, 0:06 | ||||
44 | 85 | +20:28 | 163 | Sprint | BRULAND Eirik Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:06 | ||||
45 | 28 | +3:04 | 6 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:06 | ||||
46 | 16 | +0:46 | 65 | Climber | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:06 | ||||
47 | 27 | +3:04 | 14 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
48 | 90 | +20:51 | 63 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:06 | ||||
49 | 59 | +14:42 | 13 | TT | LAMMERTINK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
50 | 40 | +6:38 | 5 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:06 | ||||
51 | 34 | +5:10 | 84 | Sprint | SALOMEIN Jarl Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:06 | ||||
52 | 77 | +16:54 | 116 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Team Joker Icopal | 20 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:06 | ||||
53 | 26 | +3:04 | 156 | Sprint | LØVIK Asmund Romstad Team FixIT.no | 28 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 0:06 | ||||
54 | 25 | +3:04 | 135 | Sprint | SCHULTZ Jesper ColoQuick CULT | 21 | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 0:06 | ||||
55 | 29 | +3:04 | 125 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 32 | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
56 | 24 | +3:04 | 64 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:06 | ||||
57 | 55 | +14:42 | 82 | Classic | DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:06 | ||||
58 | 58 | +14:42 | 173 | GC | SANDERSSON Erik Team Tre Berg - Postnord | 18 | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | ,, 0:06 | ||||
59 | 76 | +16:54 | 174 | Sprint | LARSÉN Richard Team Tre Berg - Postnord | 27 | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | ,, 0:06 | ||||
60 | 44 | +13:06 | 105 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:06 | ||||
61 | 71 | +16:28 | 92 | Classic | JASPERS Jappe Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 18 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:06 | ||||
62 | 57 | +14:42 | 175 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team Tre Berg - Postnord | 24 | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | ,, 0:06 | ||||
63 | 20 | +2:29 | 55 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
64 | 61 | +14:50 | 194 | TT | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | ,, 0:14 | ||||
65 | 30 | +3:15 | 192 | Sprint | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 26 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
66 | 84 | +18:51 | 94 | Sprint | PREMONT Christophe Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 27 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:17 | ||||
67 | 31 | +3:15 | 122 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 20 | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | ,, 0:17 | ||||
68 | 32 | +3:15 | 102 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:17 | ||||
69 | 62 | +14:53 | 151 | TT | BLÅLID Marius Team FixIT.no | 24 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 0:17 | ||||
70 | 100 | +22:54 | 46 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:17 | ||||
71 | 81 | +17:05 | 164 | GC | THEODORSEN Petter Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:17 | ||||
72 | 102 | +26:51 | 54 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:17 | ||||
73 | 80 | +17:05 | 154 | Sprint | MANNINEN Matti Team FixIT.no | 24 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 0:17 | ||||
74 | 36 | +5:45 | 36 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:17 | ||||
75 | 63 | +14:53 | 101 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:17 | ||||
76 | 45 | +13:17 | 183 | Sprint | RAHBEK Mads Team Virtu Cycling | 21 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:17 | ||||
77 | 64 | +14:53 | 184 | Sprint | PEDERSEN Mark Sehested Team Virtu Cycling | 25 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:17 | ||||
78 | 65 | +14:53 | 113 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:17 | ||||
79 | 93 | +21:02 | 62 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:17 | ||||
80 | 78 | +16:59 | 112 | Sprint | FORFANG Ole Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:17 | ||||
81 | 79 | +17:05 | 32 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:17 | ||||
82 | 21 | +2:52 | 136 | Sprint | VEYHE Torkil ColoQuick CULT | 27 | ColoQuick CULT | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
83 | 67 | +15:09 | 2 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:23 | ||||
84 | 66 | +14:59 | 114 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 24 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:23 | ||||
85 | 70 | +16:19 | 196 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | ,, 0:23 | ||||
86 | 41 | +9:54 | 106 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:23 | ||||
87 | 82 | +17:11 | 123 | Sprint | MYGIND Rasmus Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 28 | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | ||||
88 | 35 | +5:25 | 155 | TT | ØVERLAND Bjørnar Team FixIT.no | 21 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 0:23 | ||||
89 | 96 | +21:34 | 141 | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | ,, 0:23 | ||||
90 | 101 | +23:02 | 195 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | ,, 0:23 | ||||
91 | 42 | +10:34 | 165 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:23 | ||||
92 | 98 | +22:28 | 132 | Sprint | MOBERG JØRGENSEN Christian ColoQuick CULT | 29 | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 0:23 | ||||
93 | 92 | +20:56 | 131 | Sprint | ANDERSEN Rune Almindsø ColoQuick CULT | 21 | ColoQuick CULT | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
94 | 103 | +27:15 | 143 | TT | LINDAU Philip Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
95 | 94 | +21:06 | 142 | TT | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | ,, 0:39 | ||||
96 | 68 | +15:16 | 171 | Sprint | LUNDGREN Isac Team Tre Berg - Postnord | 24 | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
97 | 46 | +13:44 | 86 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 34 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
98 | 95 | +21:15 | 23 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
99 | 97 | +21:38 | 56 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:53 | ||||
100 | 60 | +14:47 | 52 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
101 | 47 | +14:29 | 33 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
102 | 83 | +17:22 | 43 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
103 | 99 | +22:41 | 152 | Sprint | EIKELAND Ken Levi Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | 8:05 8:05 | ||||
DNF | 161 | Sprint | ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 24 | Team Sparebanken Sør | - | ||||||
DNF | 66 | Sprint | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | - | ||||||
DNS | 35 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 85 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | 13:45:40 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 1 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 15 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 145 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
5 | 17 | ▲12 | 11 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 181 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Team Virtu Cycling | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 22 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 115 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 83 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 74 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 166 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 25 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 111 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 73 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 45 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 134 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas ColoQuick CULT | 20 | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 65 | Climber | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 76 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 81 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 4 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 55 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 136 | Sprint | VEYHE Torkil ColoQuick CULT | 27 | ColoQuick CULT | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 186 | GC | EG Niklas Team Virtu Cycling | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 191 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | ,, 3:04 | .. | |||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 64 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 3:04 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 135 | Sprint | SCHULTZ Jesper ColoQuick CULT | 21 | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 3:04 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 156 | Sprint | LØVIK Asmund Romstad Team FixIT.no | 28 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 3:04 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 14 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:04 | .. | |||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 6 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:04 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 125 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 32 | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | ,, 3:04 | .. | |||
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 192 | Sprint | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 26 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 122 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 20 | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | ,, 3:15 | .. | |||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 102 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 3:15 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 103 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 84 | Sprint | SALOMEIN Jarl Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5:10 5:10 | .. | |||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 155 | TT | ØVERLAND Bjørnar Team FixIT.no | 21 | Team FixIT.no | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 36 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 51 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 31 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:59 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 42 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:59 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 5 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 6:38 6:38 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 106 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 165 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 10:34 10:34 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 53 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 13:04 13:04 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 105 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13:06 13:06 | .. | |||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 183 | Sprint | RAHBEK Mads Team Virtu Cycling | 21 | Team Virtu Cycling | 13:17 13:17 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 86 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 34 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 13:44 13:44 | .. | |||
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 33 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:29 14:29 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 72 | Sprint | LOOIJ André Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 14:36 14:36 | .. | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 41 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 14:36 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 12 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:36 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 75 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 14:40 14:40 | .. | |||
52 | 66 | ▲14 | 71 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 14:40 | .. | |||
53 | 70 | ▲17 | 16 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:40 | .. | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 24 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 14:42 14:42 | .. | |||
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 82 | Classic | DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 14:42 | .. | |||
56 | 67 | ▲11 | 146 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | ,, 14:42 | .. | |||
57 | 61 | ▲4 | 175 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team Tre Berg - Postnord | 24 | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | ,, 14:42 | .. | |||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | 173 | GC | SANDERSSON Erik Team Tre Berg - Postnord | 18 | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | ,, 14:42 | .. | |||
59 | 69 | ▲10 | 13 | TT | LAMMERTINK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:42 | .. | |||
60 | 47 | ▼13 | 52 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:47 14:47 | .. | |||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 194 | TT | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 14:50 14:50 | .. | |||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 151 | TT | BLÅLID Marius Team FixIT.no | 24 | Team FixIT.no | 14:53 14:53 | .. | |||
63 | 58 | ▼5 | 101 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 14:53 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 184 | Sprint | PEDERSEN Mark Sehested Team Virtu Cycling | 25 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 14:53 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 113 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 14:53 | .. | |||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 114 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 24 | Team Joker Icopal | 14:59 14:59 | .. | |||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | 2 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 15:09 15:09 | .. | |||
68 | 56 | ▼12 | 171 | Sprint | LUNDGREN Isac Team Tre Berg - Postnord | 24 | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | 15:16 15:16 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 3 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 15:39 15:39 | .. | |||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 196 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 16:19 16:19 | .. | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 92 | Sprint | JASPERS Jappe Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 18 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 16:28 16:28 | .. | |||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | 21 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 16:48 16:48 | .. | |||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | 133 | Sprint | WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh ColoQuick CULT | 21 | ColoQuick CULT | 16:52 16:52 | .. | |||
74 | 82 | ▲8 | 182 | Sprint | HYLDGAARD Andreas Team Virtu Cycling | 20 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 16:52 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 121 | Sprint | CLAUSEN Patrick Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 16:54 16:54 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 174 | Sprint | LARSÉN Richard Team Tre Berg - Postnord | 27 | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | ,, 16:54 | .. | |||
77 | 81 | ▲4 | 116 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Team Joker Icopal | 20 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 16:54 | .. | |||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 112 | Sprint | FORFANG Ole Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | 16:59 16:59 | .. | |||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 32 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17:05 17:05 | .. | |||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 154 | Sprint | MANNINEN Matti Team FixIT.no | 24 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 17:05 | .. | |||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 164 | GC | THEODORSEN Petter Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 17:05 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 123 | Sprint | MYGIND Rasmus Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 28 | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 17:11 17:11 | .. | |||
83 | 68 | ▼15 | 43 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 17:22 17:22 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 94 | Sprint | PREMONT Christophe Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 27 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 18:51 18:51 | .. | |||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 163 | Sprint | BRULAND Eirik Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 20:28 20:28 | .. | |||
86 | 92 | ▲6 | 185 | Sprint | CARBEL Michael Team Virtu Cycling | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling | 20:45 20:45 | .. | |||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 61 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 20:45 | .. | |||
88 | 94 | ▲6 | 144 | Classic | KJEMHUS Joakim Team Coop | 18 | Team Coop | 20:51 20:51 | .. | |||
89 | 98 | ▲9 | 34 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 20:51 | .. | |||
90 | 97 | ▲7 | 63 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 20:51 | .. | |||
91 | 99 | ▲8 | 96 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 22 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 20:51 | .. | |||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 131 | Sprint | ANDERSEN Rune Almindsø ColoQuick CULT | 21 | ColoQuick CULT | 20:56 20:56 | .. | |||
93 | 100 | ▲7 | 62 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 21:02 21:02 | .. | |||
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 142 | GC | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 21:06 21:06 | .. | |||
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 23 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 21:15 21:15 | .. | |||
96 | 101 | ▲5 | 141 | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | 21:34 21:34 | .. | |||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 56 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 21:38 21:38 | .. | |||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 132 | Sprint | MOBERG JØRGENSEN Christian ColoQuick CULT | 29 | ColoQuick CULT | 22:28 22:28 | .. | |||
99 | 55 | ▼44 | 152 | Sprint | EIKELAND Ken Levi Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | 22:41 22:41 | .. | |||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | 46 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22:54 22:54 | .. | |||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 195 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 23:02 23:02 | .. | |||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 54 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 26:51 26:51 | .. | |||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | 143 | TT | LINDAU Philip Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | 27:15 27:15 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 1 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 42 | +20 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 55 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 36 | - | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 145 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | 36 | +14 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 15 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | +2 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 85 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 3 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 17 | +1 | |
7 | - | 33 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16 | +16 | ||
8 | - | 11 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16 | +16 | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 136 | Sprint | VEYHE Torkil ColoQuick CULT | 27 | ColoQuick CULT | 16 | - | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 74 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 14 | +6 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 36 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14 | - | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 72 | Sprint | LOOIJ André Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 14 | +10 | |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 41 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14 | +12 | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 112 | Sprint | FORFANG Ole Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | 12 | - | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 181 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Team Virtu Cycling | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling | 12 | - | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 115 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | 10 | - | |
17 | - | 43 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 10 | +10 | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 103 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9 | +8 | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 45 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 | - | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 12 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
21 | - | 185 | Sprint | CARBEL Michael Team Virtu Cycling | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling | 6 | +6 | ||
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 73 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4 | - | |
23 | - | 171 | Sprint | LUNDGREN Isac Team Tre Berg - Postnord | 24 | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | 4 | +4 | ||
24 | - | 61 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 4 | +4 | ||
25 | 17 | ▼8 | 22 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 85 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 13:45:40 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 15 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 181 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Team Virtu Cycling | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 22 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:40 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 166 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 25 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 73 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:44 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 134 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas ColoQuick CULT | 20 | ColoQuick CULT | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 65 | Climber | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:46 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 81 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 55 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 186 | GC | EG Niklas Team Virtu Cycling | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 191 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | ,, 3:04 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 135 | Sprint | SCHULTZ Jesper ColoQuick CULT | 21 | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 3:04 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 122 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 20 | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 155 | TT | ØVERLAND Bjørnar Team FixIT.no | 21 | Team FixIT.no | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 36 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 165 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 10:34 10:34 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 53 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 13:04 13:04 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 183 | Sprint | RAHBEK Mads Team Virtu Cycling | 21 | Team Virtu Cycling | 13:17 13:17 | .. | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 33 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:29 14:29 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 72 | Sprint | LOOIJ André Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 14:36 14:36 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 41 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 14:36 | .. | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 12 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:36 | .. | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 75 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 14:40 14:40 | .. | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 82 | Classic | DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 14:42 14:42 | .. | |
26 | 36 | ▲10 | 146 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | ,, 14:42 | .. | |
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 175 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team Tre Berg - Postnord | 24 | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | ,, 14:42 | .. | |
28 | 34 | ▲6 | 173 | GC | SANDERSSON Erik Team Tre Berg - Postnord | 18 | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | ,, 14:42 | .. | |
29 | 38 | ▲9 | 13 | TT | LAMMERTINK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:42 | .. | |
30 | 20 | ▼10 | 52 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:47 14:47 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 194 | TT | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 14:50 14:50 | .. | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 151 | TT | BLÅLID Marius Team FixIT.no | 24 | Team FixIT.no | 14:53 14:53 | .. | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 113 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 14:53 | .. | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 114 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 24 | Team Joker Icopal | 14:59 14:59 | .. | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 171 | Sprint | LUNDGREN Isac Team Tre Berg - Postnord | 24 | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | 15:16 15:16 | .. | |
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 196 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 16:19 16:19 | .. | |
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 92 | Sprint | JASPERS Jappe Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 18 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 16:28 16:28 | .. | |
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 21 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 16:48 16:48 | .. | |
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 133 | Sprint | WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh ColoQuick CULT | 21 | ColoQuick CULT | 16:52 16:52 | .. | |
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 182 | Sprint | HYLDGAARD Andreas Team Virtu Cycling | 20 | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 16:52 | .. | |
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 116 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Team Joker Icopal | 20 | Team Joker Icopal | 16:54 16:54 | .. | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 112 | Sprint | FORFANG Ole Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | 16:59 16:59 | .. | |
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 154 | Sprint | MANNINEN Matti Team FixIT.no | 24 | Team FixIT.no | 17:05 17:05 | .. | |
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 164 | GC | THEODORSEN Petter Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 17:05 | .. | |
45 | 37 | ▼8 | 43 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 17:22 17:22 | .. | |
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 163 | Sprint | BRULAND Eirik Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 20:28 20:28 | .. | |
47 | 52 | ▲5 | 185 | Sprint | CARBEL Michael Team Virtu Cycling | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling | 20:45 20:45 | .. | |
48 | 53 | ▲5 | 61 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 20:45 | .. | |
49 | 54 | ▲5 | 144 | Classic | KJEMHUS Joakim Team Coop | 18 | Team Coop | 20:51 20:51 | .. | |
50 | 57 | ▲7 | 34 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 20:51 | .. | |
51 | 56 | ▲5 | 63 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 20:51 | .. | |
52 | 58 | ▲6 | 96 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 22 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 20:51 | .. | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 131 | Sprint | ANDERSEN Rune Almindsø ColoQuick CULT | 21 | ColoQuick CULT | 20:56 20:56 | .. | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 142 | Sprint | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 21:06 21:06 | .. | |
55 | 55 | - | 56 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 21:38 21:38 | .. | |
56 | 28 | ▼28 | 152 | Sprint | EIKELAND Ken Levi Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | 22:41 22:41 | .. | |
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 195 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 23:02 23:02 | .. | |
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 54 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 26:51 26:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 65 | Climber | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 25 | +11 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 34 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | +5 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 113 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | 19 | +4 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 33 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11 | +4 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 5 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 9 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 9 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 36 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 85 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 4 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | - | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 186 | GC | EG Niklas Team Virtu Cycling | 22 | Team Virtu Cycling | 6 | +3 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 52 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | +2 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 136 | Sprint | VEYHE Torkil ColoQuick CULT | 27 | ColoQuick CULT | 5 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 43 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4 | +-1 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 134 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas ColoQuick CULT | 20 | ColoQuick CULT | 3 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 55 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 191 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 3 | - | |
17 | - | 171 | Sprint | LUNDGREN Isac Team Tre Berg - Postnord | 24 | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | 3 | +3 | ||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 115 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | 2 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 112 | Sprint | FORFANG Ole Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | 2 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 123 | Sprint | MYGIND Rasmus Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 28 | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 64 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 14 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 41:18:45 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 0:23 0:23 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 2:34 2:34 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 2:45 2:45 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | ColoQuick CULT | CT | 4:40 4:40 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Joker Icopal | CT | 14:21 14:21 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Virtu Cycling | CT | 14:57 14:57 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 16:11 16:11 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | CT | 19:24 19:24 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 19:36 19:36 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 20:03 20:03 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | CT | 21:28 21:28 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Team FixIT.no | CT | 21:31 21:31 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 22:42 22:42 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 22:50 22:50 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Sparebanken Sør | CT | 24:09 24:09 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Coop | CT | 28:19 28:19 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 30:25 30:25 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | CT | 42:21 42:21 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | PCT | 54:25 54:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 May 2017
- Start time:14:35
- Avg. speed winner:40.73 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:180.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:63
- Vert. meters:2426
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: