2018
2020
2019»105th

Liège-Bastogne-Liège

(1.UWT)
2019»One day race»LiègeLiège(256km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
171
FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team
34Astana Pro Team5002756:37:37
244
FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe4002000:27
0:27
341
SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe3251500:57
0:57
451
YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott275120,,
0:57
511
WOODS MichaelEF Education First
32EF Education First225100,,
0:57
6171
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ17590,,
0:57
7106
LANDA MikelMovistar Team
29Movistar Team15080,,
0:57
831
NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida
34Bahrain Merida125701:00
1:00
937
TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida
27Bahrain Merida100601:05
1:05
1066
POELS WoutTeam Sky
31Team Sky85501:26
1:26
1181
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal70461:29
1:29
126128Team Sky6042,,
1:29
1345
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe5038,,
1:29
1446
MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe4034,,
1:29
15104
BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team
29Movistar Team3530,,
1:29
161
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step3028,,
1:29
17153
DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma3026,,
1:29
18125
POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates
20UAE-Team Emirates3024,,
1:29
19191
MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3022,,
1:29
2017
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First
23EF Education First3020,,
1:29
2121
BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale2019,,
1:29
22147
ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin2018,,
1:29
2355
IMPEY DarylMitchelton-Scott
34Mitchelton-Scott20172:09
2:09
24115
PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2016,,
2:09
25175
MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ2015,,
2:09
26161
SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo2014,,
2:09
2783
LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal2013,,
2:09
28111
HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2012,,
2:09
29123
HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates20112:12
2:12
3092
BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb
33Team Sunweb20102:13
2:13
31174
MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1092:15
2:15
3216
KANGERT TanelEF Education First
32EF Education First1082:17
2:17
3373
IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team1072:26
2:26
34163
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo1062:28
2:28
3591
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb
28Team Sunweb1053:03
3:03
3634
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida
24Bahrain Merida1053:15
3:15
37194
EIKING Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1053:34
3:34
38141
BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin105,,
3:34
39127
ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates
29UAE-Team Emirates105,,
3:34
4014
CLARKE SimonEF Education First
32EF Education First105,,
3:34
4113332CCC Team1053:37
3:37
42241
LIETAER EliotWallonie-Bruxelles
28Wallonie-Bruxelles1054:11
4:11
43185
SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data105,,
4:11
44107
VERONA CarlosMovistar Team
26Movistar Team105,,
4:11
4524
COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale105,,
4:11
4615
CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education First
27EF Education First105,,
4:11
4777
VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team1056:05
6:05
48235
PACHER QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels
27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels1056:53
6:53
496424Team Sky1056:56
6:56
5093
DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb
28Team Sunweb105,,
6:56
5195
HIRSCHI MarcTeam Sunweb
20Team Sunweb55,,
6:56
5213133CCC Team55,,
6:56
5342
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe558:22
8:22
5472
FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team559:20
9:20
5576
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team55,,
9:20
5674
IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team35,,
9:20
5733
CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida
31Bahrain Merida35,,
9:20
582
GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step35,,
9:20
595
MAS EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step35,,
9:20
6054
HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott35,,
9:20
61164
CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo5,,
9:20
62224
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise59:48
9:48
6397
VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb
25Team Sunweb5,,
9:48
6425
PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale5,,
9:48
65146
STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin510:36
10:36
6627
WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale5,,
10:36
676229Team Sky511:32
11:32
68103
ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team
30Movistar Team511:59
11:59
6985
MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal5,,
11:59
7052
ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott
38Mitchelton-Scott5,,
11:59
71102
AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team
32Movistar Team5,,
11:59
7239
NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida
26Bahrain Merida5,,
11:59
73142
GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin
30Team Katusha Alpecin513:11
13:11
746534Team Sky5,,
13:11
7563
DUNBAR EddieTeam Sky
22Team Sky5,,
13:11
7622
CHEREL MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale5,,
13:11
77134
KOCH JonasCCC Team
25CCC Team5,,
13:11
78152
BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
13:11
79181
KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data
32Team Dimension Data5,,
13:11
806729Team Sky5,,
13:11
81145
POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin
25Team Katusha Alpecin5,,
13:11
82113
MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
13:11
83156
MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma
35Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
13:11
84155
LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
13:11
85184
KING BenTeam Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data517:39
17:39
86143
HAAS NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin
30Team Katusha Alpecin5,,
17:39
87243
JULES JustinWallonie-Bruxelles
32Wallonie-Bruxelles5,,
17:39
88132
ČERNÝ JosefCCC Team
25CCC Team5,,
17:39
89167
STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo5,,
17:39
9084
MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal5,,
17:39
916
SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
17:39
92105
ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team
35Movistar Team5,,
17:39
93206
SICARD RomainTeam Total Direct Energie
31Team Total Direct Energie5,,
17:39
947
VAKOČ PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
17:39
9523
CHEVRIER ClémentAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale524:12
24:12
96213
HARDY RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
24:12
9735
PIBERNIK LukaBahrain Merida
25Bahrain Merida5,,
24:12
98144
KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin
33Team Katusha Alpecin5,,
24:12
99233
COURTEILLE ArnaudVital Concept - B&B Hotels
30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels5,,
24:12
100183
JANSE VAN RENSBURG JacquesTeam Dimension Data
31Team Dimension Data5,,
24:12
10143
BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe5,,
24:12
DNF165
FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo-
DNF157
TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF151
GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma
32Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF136
ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team
29CCC Team-
DNF126
SUTHERLAND RoryUAE-Team Emirates
37UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF122
COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF117
SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits
33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF247
PLANCKAERT BaptisteWallonie-Bruxelles
30Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF211
GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF205
OURSELIN PaulTeam Total Direct Energie
25Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF203
HIVERT JonathanTeam Total Direct Energie
34Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF201
CALMEJANE LilianTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF196
PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF193
DOUBEY FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF187
VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data
27Team Dimension Data-
DNF182
GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data
37Team Dimension Data-
DNF215
MAISON JérémyTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF246
PEYSKENS DimitriWallonie-Bruxelles
27Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF244
MOLLY KennyWallonie-Bruxelles
22Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF237
TURGIS JimmyVital Concept - B&B Hotels
27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF234
GAUTIER CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels
31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF231
MÜLLER PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels
23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF226
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF223
DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF221
VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF177
VAUGRENARD BenoîtGroupama - FDJ
37Groupama - FDJ-
DNF101
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
39Movistar Team-
DNF94
HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb
23Team Sunweb-
DNF86
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal-
DNF75
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team-
DNF56
SCHULTZ NickMitchelton-Scott
24Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF47
MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF26
VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF12
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First
25EF Education First-
DNF112
LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF116
PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits
32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF172
BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ-
DNF166
GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo-
DNF162
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo-
DNF154
LEEZER TomTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF13738CCC Team-
DNF135
PAUWELS SergeCCC Team
35CCC Team-
DNF124
MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates
38UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF121
MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF3
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF212
DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF207
TULIK AngéloTeam Total Direct Energie
28Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF204
NAULEAU BryanTeam Total Direct Energie
31Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF202
GRELLIER FabienTeam Total Direct Energie
24Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF197
VLIEGEN LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF195
MEURISSE XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF192
BAUGNIES JérômeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF186
THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data-
DNF214
LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF216
MOINARD AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic
37Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF245
PAASSCHENS MathijsWallonie-Bruxelles
23Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF242
ISTA KevynWallonie-Bruxelles
34Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF236
REZA KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels
30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF232
BAGOT YoannVital Concept - B&B Hotels
31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF227
VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF225
VAN GOMPEL MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF222
DECLERCQ BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF217
VACHON FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF176
SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ-
DNF96
POWER RobertTeam Sunweb
23Team Sunweb-
DNF87
VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal-
DNF82
ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal-
DNF57
SMITH DionMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF53
BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott
31Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF32
BOLE GregaBahrain Merida
33Bahrain Merida-
DNF13
BROWN NathanEF Education First
27EF Education First-
DNF4
DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF114
MATHIS MarcoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF173
LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    28 April 2019, 10:10
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.63 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    256 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    162
  • Vert. meters:
    4075
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    4
  • Won how:
    13 km solo

Race profile

Finish photo