Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up

 Damien Gaudin   »   Direct Energie

Rider

Date of birth: 20th August 1986 (32)
Nationality: France
Weight: 82 kg   Height: 1.9 m
Place of birth: Beaupréau
Points by specialty:
Visits: ▲50 this week

Teams

2019 Direct Energie (PCT)
2018 Direct Energie (PCT)
2017 Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre (CT)
2016 AG2R La Mondiale (WT)
2015 AG2R La Mondiale (WT)
2014 AG2R La Mondiale (WT)
2013 Team Europcar (PCT)
2012 Team Europcar (PCT)
2011 Team Europcar (PCT)
2010 Bbox Bouygues Telecom (PCT)
2009 Bbox Bouygues Telekom (PT)
2008 Bouygues Telecom (PT)

Top results

  Tro-Bro Léon   ('17)
  Cholet - Pays De Loire  ('13)
2x stage Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg  ('18, '17)
  stage Paris - Nice  ('13)
5th  Paris - Roubaix  ('13)
4th GC Post Danmark Rundt  ('11)
  stage Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta   ('17)
2nd  Tro-Bro Léon  ('18)
Key stats: #ProWins 6 #GrandTours 5 #Classics 16  
Sort by: date position points
DateResultRaceDistancePoints PCSPoints UCIMore
01.09DNF   Brussels Cycling Classic (1.HC)201.4   more
23.0898101 Stage 3 - Gençay › Couhé97.9    
22.08107104 Stage 2 - Segonzac › Melle189    
21.088989 Stage 1 - Jonzac › Cognac192.8    
  30 Points Classification    
29.07140 General Classification 25   
27.07111135 Stage 19 - Lourdes › Laruns200.5    
26.07128137 Stage 18 - Trie-sur-Baïse › Pau171    
22.07136142 Stage 15 - Millau › Carcassonne181    
20.07147144 Stage 13 - Bourg d'Oisans › Valence169.5    
17.07148145 Stage 10 - Annecy › Le Grand-Bornand158.5    
15.0748142 Stage 9 - Arras Citadelle › Roubaix156.5    
13.07149160 Stage 7 - Fougères › Chartres231    
11.07150145 Stage 5 - Lorient › Quimper204.5    
10.07145127 Stage 4 - La Baule › Sarzeau195    
09.0718102Stage 3 (TTT) - Cholet › Cholet35.5    
  26 Points Classification    
17.0658 General Classification    
  10 Points Classification    
03.0673 General Classification    
03.0681  Stage 4 - Mersch › Luxembourg176    
02.068377 Stage 3 - Eschweiler › Differdange163.8    
13.0535 General Classification   
13.0576  Stage 6 - Coulogne › Dunkerque169.8    
12.053436 Stage 5 - Wormhout › Cassel178.7    
09.058181 Stage 2 - Le Quesnoy › Soissons173.3    
08.05105105 Stage 1 - Dunkerque › La Bassée165.3    
15.042   Tro-Bro Léon (1.1)203.2 55 85 more
08.04DNF   Paris-Roubaix (1.UWT)257   more
23.0344   Record Bank E3 Harelbeke (1.UWT)206.5 more
16.03121   Handzame Classic (1.HC)204.1   more
14.03119   Danilith Nokere Koerse (1.HC)191.1   more
27.023   Le Samyn (1.1)200 40 70 more
25.02DNF   Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne (1.HC)200.1   more
18.02101 General Classification    
16.02126106 Stage 3 - Mancha Real › Herrera165.1    
14.028787 Stage 1 - Mijas › Granada197.6    
04.02156 General Classification    
04.02150  Stage 5 - Paterna › Valencia135.2    
03.02164161 Stage 4 - Orihuela › Cocentaina181    
01.02163157 Stage 2 - Bétera › Albuixech153.9    
31.01142142 Stage 1 - Oropesa El Mar › Peñiscola191.4    
  13 Points Classification    
21.013 General Classification 50 70  
21.0137  Stage 7 - Bikélé › Libreville140    
20.01243 Stage 6 - Bitam › Oyem115    
19.01113 Stage 5 - Oyem › Ambam 141    
18.0143 Stage 4 - Ndjolé › Mitzic182   
17.0125 Stage 3 - Fougamou › Lambaréné114 12  
16.012020 Stage 2 - Ndendé › Fougamou 173    
15.012626 Stage 1 - Kango › Lambaréné146.6    
11273.25 km in 73 days
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.10286 sec.