Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»43rd Tour of the Alps (2.HC)

2019  Stage 3  »  Salurn/Salorno  ›  Baselga di Pinè   (106.3k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
110+1:3595 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20302:58:082:58:08
25+0:3753 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 24Team Sky10180:050:05
34+0:3513 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe512,,0:05
46+0:391 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida7,,0:05
519+2:5823 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team4,,0:05
69+1:2441 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo3,,0:05
71+0:0055 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky2,,0:05
82+0:0824 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1,,0:05
98+1:08142 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic,,0:05
103+0:2393 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:05
1111+1:47112 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,0:05
1212+1:5452 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky0:150:15
1324+5:1681 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon0:270:27
1417+2:4327 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:27
1529+6:40121 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:27
167+1:016 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida,,0:27
1715+2:2537 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale0:500:50
1822+4:2644 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:50
1916+2:37125 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:50
2047+16:21101 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:50
2125+5:3973 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:50
2221+3:5366 Maison JérémyTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic,,0:50
2332+8:104 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,0:50
2414+2:0194 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:50
2518+2:47132 Gabburo DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM1:051:05
2613+1:5621 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team1:081:08
2743+14:27176 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  27Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:151:15
2863+25:32156 Wildauer MarkusTirol KTM Cycling Team 20Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,1:15
2923+4:36103 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:281:28
3028+6:26113 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF1:361:36
3162+25:20117 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF1:541:54
3238+10:23147 Díaz José ManuelTeam Vorarlberg Santic 24Team Vorarlberg Santic2:322:32
3337+10:13135 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM2:532:53
3433+8:13172 Brkic BenjaminTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  22Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,2:53
3527+6:0734 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,2:53
3630+6:4422 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,2:53
3756+22:04126 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,2:53
3820+3:5026 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,2:53
3946+16:1191 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:253:25
4031+7:31157 Zimmermann GeorgTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team3:513:51
4134+8:30187 Zurlo FedericoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,3:51
4251+19:242 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,3:51
4326+5:47134 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,3:51
4474+30:06195 Corradini MicheleItaly 23Italy,,3:51
4548+16:5597 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:094:09
4654+21:11162 Botta DavideTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack,,4:09
4739+11:37141 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic,,4:09
4857+22:2764 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic4:174:17
4940+12:4186 Quintero CarlosManzana Postobon 33Manzana Postobon5:215:21
5066+26:4354 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,5:21
5136+9:515 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida,,5:21
5283+33:56124 López-Cózar Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,5:21
5342+13:4051 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 27Team Sky5:235:23
5435+9:0545 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo6:026:02
5545+15:5235 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale8:018:01
5641+13:2414 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe8:268:26
5780+33:0642 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo9:109:10
5864+26:1643 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo,,9:10
5972+28:4676 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,9:10
6086+35:25197 Tizza MarcoItaly 27Italy,,9:10
6160+24:31133 Raggio LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM11:1411:14
6276+30:41131 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,11:14
6373+29:4487 Osorio Juan FelipeManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon,,11:14
6444+15:29116 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,11:14
6555+21:37143 Banzer GordianTeam Vorarlberg Santic 22Team Vorarlberg Santic,,11:14
66102+43:0782 Amador Juan JoséManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon11:1911:19
6777+30:55106 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,11:19
6870+28:2125 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,11:19
6990+37:34146 Kuen MaximilianTeam Vorarlberg Santic 26Team Vorarlberg Santic,,11:19
7089+37:34193 Cacciotti AndreaItaly 22Italy,,11:19
7179+32:23151 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,11:19
7267+26:52145 Stüssi ColinTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic,,11:19
7350+18:39115 Romano FrancescoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,11:19
7491+38:10155 Rivi SamueleTirol KTM Cycling Team 20Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,11:19
7561+25:02114 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,11:19
7697+42:06105 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,11:19
7784+34:32171 Bajc AndiTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,11:19
7871+28:2174 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,11:19
7993+39:04173 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,11:19
8087+36:05166 Rocchetti FilippoTeam Colpack 23Team Colpack,,11:19
81100+42:4263 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 33Team Arkéa Samsic,,11:19
8259+24:0533 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,11:19
8353+20:3832 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,11:19
84111+45:52185 Sterbini SimoneGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,11:19
8552+19:2967 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic,,11:19
8682+33:4485 Suaza BernardoManzana Postobon 26Manzana Postobon,,11:19
8758+23:3483 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon,,11:19
8849+17:07137 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM12:1312:13
8999+42:31192 Tarozzi ManueleItaly 20Italy,,12:13
9075+30:34194 Santoro AntonioItaly 29Italy,,12:13
91101+42:543 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida 30Bahrain Merida,,12:13
9265+26:29127 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,12:13
93106+43:3647 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,12:13
94107+43:52123 Bagües AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:4012:40
9598+42:2775 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,12:40
9688+36:52186 Vulcan Denis MarianGiotti Victoria - Palomar 19Giotti Victoria - Palomar13:1713:17
97105+43:25182 Dima EmilGiotti Victoria - Palomar 22Giotti Victoria - Palomar13:1913:19
9868+26:56111 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF13:2213:22
9992+38:1816 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe,,13:22
100112+46:2015 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe14:3214:32
10196+40:58167 Toniatti AndreaTeam Colpack 26Team Colpack,,14:32
10285+35:01152 Dalla Valle NicolasTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,14:32
103103+43:12154 Gamper PatrickTirol KTM Cycling Team 22Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,14:32
104108+44:09177 Kierner FlorianTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  19Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,14:32
105104+43:21165 Garavaglia GiacomoTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack,,14:32
10669+27:18163 Double PaulTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack,,14:32
107109+44:27153 El Gouzi OmarTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,14:32
10878+31:3872 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 34Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,14:32
10995+40:47174 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  25Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,14:32
110113+49:05184 Onesti EmanueleGiotti Victoria - Palomar 23Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,14:32
11194+40:0146 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo,,14:32
112115+53:5256 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,14:32
113114+49:34122 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,14:32
11481+33:4192 Busato MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:3614:36
115110+44:57164 Duranti JalelTeam Colpack 25Team Colpack15:0215:02
DNF+ - 11:27:08181 Jitaru Ciprian Giotti Victoria - Palomar 18Giotti Victoria - Palomar--
DNF+ - 11:27:08175 Mangertseder MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  20Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,-
DNF+ - 11:27:08102 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF+ - 11:27:0884 Jaramillo DanielManzana Postobon 28Manzana Postobon,,-
DNF+ - 11:27:08183 Dobre Vlad-nicolaeGiotti Victoria - Palomar 23Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,-
DNF+ - 11:27:0817 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNS+ - 11:27:08136 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,-
DSQ+ - 11:27:0877 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DSQ+ - 11:27:08191 Ravanelli SimoneItaly 23Italy,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-55 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky5 11:27:08 11:27:08
22-24 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team0:080:08
33-93 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:230:23
44-13 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe0:350:35
57▲253 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 24Team Sky0:370:37
66-1 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida0:390:39
75▼26 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida1:011:01
810▲2142 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic1:081:08
912▲341 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo1:241:24
1017▲795 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:351:35
1115▲4112 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:471:47
1214▲252 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky1:541:54
138▼521 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team1:561:56
1411▼394 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:012:01
1513▼237 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale2:252:25
1618▲2125 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:372:37
1720▲327 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2:432:43
1816▼2132 Gabburo DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM2:472:47
1922▲323 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team2:582:58
209▼1126 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team3:503:50
2123▲266 Maison JérémyTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic3:533:53
2227▲544 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo4:264:26
2325▲2103 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:364:36
2434▲1081 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon5:165:16
2533▲873 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5:395:39
2619▼7134 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM5:475:47
2726▼134 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale6:076:07
2835▲7113 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF6:266:26
2939▲10121 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:406:40
3029▼122 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team6:446:44
3128▼3157 Zimmermann GeorgTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team7:317:31
3243▲114 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida8:108:10
3338▲5172 Brkic BenjaminTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  22Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 8:138:13
3432▼2187 Zurlo FedericoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar8:308:30
3524▼1145 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo9:059:05
3631▼55 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida9:519:51
3741▲4135 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM10:1310:13
3845▲7147 Díaz José ManuelTeam Vorarlberg Santic 24Team Vorarlberg Santic10:2310:23
3944▲5141 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic11:3711:37
4040-86 Quintero CarlosManzana Postobon 33Manzana Postobon12:4112:41
4137▼414 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe13:2413:24
4248▲651 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 27Team Sky13:4013:40
4358▲15176 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  27Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 14:2714:27
4430▼14116 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF15:2915:29
4546▲135 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale15:5215:52
4656▲1091 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:1116:11
4763▲16101 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16:2116:21
4854▲697 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:5516:55
4936▼13137 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM17:0717:07
5042▼8115 Romano FrancescoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF18:3918:39
5164▲132 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida19:2419:24
5247▼567 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic19:2919:29
5349▼432 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale20:3820:38
5467▲13162 Botta DavideTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack21:1121:11
5550▼5143 Banzer GordianTeam Vorarlberg Santic 22Team Vorarlberg Santic21:3721:37
5675▲19126 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias22:0422:04
5771▲1464 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic22:2722:27
5851▼783 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon23:3423:34
5957▼233 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale24:0524:05
6059▼1133 Raggio LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM24:3124:31
6161-114 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF25:0225:02
6284▲22117 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF25:2025:20
6387▲24156 Wildauer MarkusTirol KTM Cycling Team 20Tirol KTM Cycling Team25:3225:32
6469▲543 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo26:1626:16
6562▼3127 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias26:2926:29
6681▲1554 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 29Team Sky26:4326:43
6765▼2145 Stüssi ColinTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic26:5226:52
6860▼8111 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF26:5626:56
6955▼14163 Double PaulTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack27:1827:18
7066▼425 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team28:2128:21
7168▼374 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,28:21
7277▲576 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè28:4628:46
7373-87 Osorio Juan FelipeManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon29:4429:44
7494▲20195 Corradini MicheleItaly 23Italy30:0630:06
7572▼3194 Santoro AntonioItaly 29Italy30:3430:34
7676-131 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM30:4130:41
7778▲1106 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA30:5530:55
7870▼872 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 34Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè31:3831:38
7980▲1151 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team32:2332:23
8086▲642 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo33:0633:06
8174▼792 Busato MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec33:4133:41
8282-85 Suaza BernardoManzana Postobon 26Manzana Postobon33:4433:44
83100▲17124 López-Cózar Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias33:5633:56
8483▼1171 Bajc AndiTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 34:3234:32
8579▼6152 Dalla Valle NicolasTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team35:0135:01
8695▲9197 Tizza MarcoItaly 27Italy35:2535:25
8788▲1166 Rocchetti FilippoTeam Colpack 23Team Colpack36:0536:05
8885▼3186 Vulcan Denis MarianGiotti Victoria - Palomar 19Giotti Victoria - Palomar36:5236:52
8991▲2193 Cacciotti AndreaItaly 22Italy37:3437:34
9093▲3146 Kuen MaximilianTeam Vorarlberg Santic 26Team Vorarlberg Santic,,37:34
9197▲6155 Rivi SamueleTirol KTM Cycling Team 20Tirol KTM Cycling Team38:1038:10
9289▼316 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe38:1838:18
9399▲6173 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 39:0439:04
9490▼446 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo40:0140:01
9592▼3174 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  25Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 40:4740:47
9696-167 Toniatti AndreaTeam Colpack 26Team Colpack40:5840:58
97110▲13105 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA42:0642:06
98104▲675 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè42:2742:27
99108▲9192 Tarozzi ManueleItaly 20Italy42:3142:31
100112▲1263 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 33Team Arkéa Samsic42:4242:42
101109▲83 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida 30Bahrain Merida42:5442:54
102115▲1382 Amador Juan JoséManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon43:0743:07
103101▼2154 Gamper PatrickTirol KTM Cycling Team 22Tirol KTM Cycling Team43:1243:12
104102▼2165 Garavaglia GiacomoTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack43:2143:21
105107▲2182 Dima EmilGiotti Victoria - Palomar 22Giotti Victoria - Palomar43:2543:25
106113▲747 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo43:3643:36
107111▲4123 Bagües AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias43:5243:52
108103▼5177 Kierner FlorianTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  19Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 44:0944:09
109105▼4153 El Gouzi OmarTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team44:2744:27
110106▼4164 Duranti JalelTeam Colpack 25Team Colpack44:5744:57
111118▲7185 Sterbini SimoneGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar45:5245:52
112114▲215 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe46:2046:20
113117▲4184 Onesti EmanueleGiotti Victoria - Palomar 23Giotti Victoria - Palomar49:0549:05
114119▲5122 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias49:3449:34
115122▲756 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky 25Team Sky53:5253:52
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:0055 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky 11:27:08 11:27:08
23▲19+1:2441 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo1:241:24
32▼114+2:0194 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:012:01
46▲225+5:3973 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5:395:39
57▲228+6:26113 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF6:266:26
64▼231+7:31157 Zimmermann GeorgTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team7:317:31
78▲133+8:13172 Brkic BenjaminTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  22Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 8:138:13
85▼344+15:29116 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF15:2915:29
99-50+18:39115 Romano FrancescoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF18:3918:39
1014▲454+21:11162 Botta DavideTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack21:1121:11
1110▼155+21:37143 Banzer GordianTeam Vorarlberg Santic 22Team Vorarlberg Santic21:3721:37
1216▲456+22:04126 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias22:0422:04
1311▼258+23:3483 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon23:3423:34
1421▲763+25:32156 Wildauer MarkusTirol KTM Cycling Team 20Tirol KTM Cycling Team25:3225:32
1512▼369+27:18163 Double PaulTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack27:1827:18
1613▼370+28:2125 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team28:2128:21
1715▼271+28:2174 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,28:21
1824▲674+30:06195 Corradini MicheleItaly 23Italy30:0630:06
1917▼277+30:55106 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA30:5530:55
2019▼179+32:23151 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team32:2332:23
2118▼385+35:01152 Dalla Valle NicolasTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team35:0135:01
2222-87+36:05166 Rocchetti FilippoTeam Colpack 23Team Colpack36:0536:05
2320▼388+36:52186 Vulcan Denis MarianGiotti Victoria - Palomar 19Giotti Victoria - Palomar36:5236:52
2423▼189+37:34193 Cacciotti AndreaItaly 22Italy37:3437:34
2525-91+38:10155 Rivi SamueleTirol KTM Cycling Team 20Tirol KTM Cycling Team38:1038:10
2632▲699+42:31192 Tarozzi ManueleItaly 20Italy42:3142:31
2733▲6102+43:0782 Amador Juan JoséManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon43:0743:07
2827▼1103+43:12154 Gamper PatrickTirol KTM Cycling Team 22Tirol KTM Cycling Team43:1243:12
2928▼1104+43:21165 Garavaglia GiacomoTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack43:2143:21
3031▲1105+43:25182 Dima EmilGiotti Victoria - Palomar 22Giotti Victoria - Palomar43:2543:25
3129▼2108+44:09177 Kierner FlorianTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  19Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 44:0944:09
3230▼2109+44:27153 El Gouzi OmarTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team44:2744:27
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-127 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13
22-182 Dima EmilGiotti Victoria - Palomar 22Giotti Victoria - Palomar9
33-137 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM9
4-64 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic6
55-173 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 6
6-86 Quintero CarlosManzana Postobon 33Manzana Postobon5
7-5 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida4
86▼214 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe4
97▼213 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe2
10-97 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2
118▼3166 Rocchetti FilippoTeam Colpack 23Team Colpack2
129▼3146 Kuen MaximilianTeam Vorarlberg Santic 26Team Vorarlberg Santic2
13-135 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM1
1410▼4154 Gamper PatrickTirol KTM Cycling Team 22Tirol KTM Cycling Team1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  34:23:55 34:23:55
22- Team Sky 0:260:26
33- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:421:42
44- Bahrain Merida 4:294:29
57▲2 Bardiani - CSF 10:5410:54
65▼1 Gazprom-RusVelo 11:5311:53
76▼1 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 13:1913:19
89▲1 Team Vorarlberg Santic 19:1219:12
910▲1 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 19:4019:40
108▼2 AG2R La Mondiale 21:2221:22
1111- Manzana Postobon 38:5538:55
1212- Team Arkéa Samsic 43:1843:18
1313- Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 48:5748:57
1415▲1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 49:1749:17
1514▼1 BORA - hansgrohe 49:5049:50
1616- Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  53:1253:12
1718▲1 Tirol KTM Cycling Team 55:1355:13
1817▼1 Italy 1:02:511:02:51
1919- Team Colpack 1:20:051:20:05
2020- Giotti Victoria - Palomar 1:23:111:23:11
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour of the Alps logoDate: 24th April 2019
Avg. speed winner: 35.805 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Salurn/Salorno › Baselga di Pinè
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage

Race profile


Finish photo



Links
Websites:
tourofthealps.eu/en/
twitter.com/Tourof_TheAlps
www.facebook.com/TouroftheAlps

Race ranking position
110th
186 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.0963 sec.