Search:  
topLogin
2014
2012
»
«

2013»96th Giro d'Italia (WT)

2013  Stage 14  »  Cervere  ›  Bardonecchia   (181k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-31 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team 57:20:52 57:20:52
22-61 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team1:261:26
33-188 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling2:462:46
46▲2228 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini2:472:47
55-121 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida3:533:53
67▲1125 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida4:554:55
79▲211 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5:125:12
810▲2201 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff5:325:32
913▲415 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale5:395:39
108▼2145 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5:515:51
114▼751 Gesink RobertBlanco Pro Cycling Team 26Blanco Pro Cycling Team6:406:40
1214▲2173 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard 26RadioShack - Leopard6:426:42
1311▼2183 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling7:067:06
1415▲1118 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 7:197:19
1512▼335 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team7:367:36
1616-21 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 35Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela8:118:11
1717-91 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi8:248:24
1819▲171 Caruso DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team9:539:53
1920▲155 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 22Blanco Pro Cycling Team13:2313:23
2022▲2224 Di Luca DaniloVini Fantini 37Vini Fantini14:2914:29
2121-207 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 34Team Saxo - Tinkoff14:3614:36
2218▼4217 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,14:36
2324▲181 Atapuma DarwinTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia16:2516:25
2423▼1134 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team16:4416:44
2525-128 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida19:3719:37
2626-56 Kruijswijk StevenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 25Blanco Pro Cycling Team21:4921:49
2727-93 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi22:2522:25
2828-105 Mourey FrancisFDJ.fr 32FDJ.fr22:4422:44
2930▲1174 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard28:0128:01
3033▲327 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela29:5029:50
3129▼2114 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 30:0130:01
3231▼1144 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team32:0132:01
3334▲184 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 26Team Colombia34:0234:02
3435▲154 Garate Juan ManuelBlanco Pro Cycling Team 37Blanco Pro Cycling Team38:3538:35
3532▼368 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team39:2039:20
3637▲12 Danielson TomGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp40:2640:26
3736▼117 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale40:4140:41
3838-92 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi43:5643:56
3939-187 Siutsou KanstantsinSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling46:2146:21
4043▲365 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team46:2846:28
4141-116 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 46:5646:56
4242-169 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE47:0647:06
4350▲7111 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 49:1849:18
4446▲288 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia49:5049:50
4547▲2149 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team53:5553:55
4653▲732 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team56:2456:24
4755▲823 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela58:0358:03
4848-26 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:00:411:00:41
4940▼9153 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:01:101:01:10
5056▲629 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:01:121:01:12
5144▼748 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  26Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1:01:541:01:54
5245▼7146 Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1:02:041:02:04
5354▲1148 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team1:04:191:04:19
5462▲88 Stetina PeterGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp1:05:221:05:22
5561▲6227 Rabottini MatteoVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini1:07:541:07:54
5658▲2129 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida1:08:071:08:07
5751▼628 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:08:241:08:24
5852▼6164 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE1:08:361:08:36
5963▲418 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:09:431:09:43
6070▲1033 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team1:14:421:14:42
6157▼485 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 33Team Colombia1:15:271:15:27
6268▲6123 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida1:15:331:15:33
6371▲8216 Ruijgh RobVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM1:16:171:16:17
6474▲10192 Damuseau ThomasTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano1:17:551:17:55
6559▼6155 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:18:441:18:44
6660▼673 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:20:021:20:02
6766▼1208 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 32Team Saxo - Tinkoff1:21:311:21:31
6865▼3211 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM1:22:421:22:42
6969-209 Sutherland RoryTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff1:24:281:24:28
7064▼657 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:24:521:24:52
7180▲953 Clement StefBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:24:561:24:56
7267▼544 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  22Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1:26:001:26:00
7372▼1176 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard1:26:051:26:05
7477▲3137 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team1:27:171:27:17
7592▲17126 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida1:27:531:27:53
7685▲9182 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling1:28:521:28:52
7776▼177 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:29:471:29:47
7883▲5194 de Kort KoenTeam Argos - Shimano 30Team Argos - Shimano1:31:451:31:45
7979-186 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling1:31:501:31:50
8075▼576 Salerno CristianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:32:031:32:03
8188▲7115 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 1:32:341:32:34
8273▼9218 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM1:33:111:33:11
8395▲1236 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team1:33:441:33:44
8490▲6107 Rollin DominiqueFDJ.fr 30FDJ.fr1:35:061:35:06
85107▲22141 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:37:181:37:18
8686-83 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia1:37:511:37:51
8789▲299 Vrečer RobertEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi1:37:541:37:54
8898▲1069 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1:38:411:38:41
8978▼117 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp1:40:541:40:54
9081▼998 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi1:40:561:40:56
91118▲2746 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1:42:091:42:09
92104▲12184 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling1:43:231:43:23
9397▲4225 Gatto OscarVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini1:44:231:44:23
94108▲1475 Sabatini FabioCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:44:241:44:24
9587▼8109 Roux AnthonyFDJ.fr 26FDJ.fr1:44:581:44:58
9691▼516 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:45:541:45:54
9793▼4172 Hondo DaniloRadioShack - Leopard 39RadioShack - Leopard1:45:561:45:56
9894▼447 Locatelli StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1:47:011:47:01
9984▼1539 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1:47:091:47:09
100110▲10195 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano1:47:171:47:17
10196▼5147 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 37Movistar Team1:48:191:48:19
10299▼3213 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM1:50:031:50:03
103100▼3138 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team,,1:50:03
104101▼3221 Garzelli StefanoVini Fantini 39Vini Fantini1:51:091:51:09
105102▼3142 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1:51:441:51:44
106103▼3136 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team1:51:491:51:49
107117▲10203 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff1:52:241:52:24
108124▲16131 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team1:53:041:53:04
109116▲7226 Proni AlessandroVini Fantini 30Vini Fantini1:53:101:53:10
110106▼478 Viviani EliaCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:53:111:53:11
111114▲372 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:53:371:53:37
112125▲13158 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:55:071:55:07
113109▼4205 Christensen MadsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 29Team Saxo - Tinkoff1:56:501:56:50
114123▲95 Vande Velde ChristianGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp1:57:451:57:45
115111▼4113 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 1:58:221:58:22
116113▼3132 Bellemakers DirkLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team1:59:131:59:13
117112▼537 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team2:00:592:00:59
118128▲1074 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:01:282:01:28
119131▲12178 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Leopard 32RadioShack - Leopard2:02:172:02:17
120119▼1165 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE2:02:232:02:23
121120▼158 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team2:02:282:02:28
122137▲15117 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 2:02:372:02:37
123121▼2189 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling2:02:552:02:55
124122▼2127 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida2:03:062:03:06
125144▲19104 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr 22FDJ.fr2:03:082:03:08
126115▼11152 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:03:222:03:22
127139▲12139 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team2:04:042:04:04
128126▼2198 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano2:06:032:06:03
129127▼2156 Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:08:242:08:24
130129▼1175 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard2:08:532:08:53
131130▼1197 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano2:09:002:09:00
132132-171 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 23RadioShack - Leopard2:11:272:11:27
133136▲3212 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM2:12:582:12:58
134133▼1151 Cavendish MarkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:13:422:13:42
135135-159 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:14:312:14:31
136140▲4199 Timmer AlbertTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano2:14:322:14:32
137134▼343 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2:15:162:15:16
138138-177 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard2:15:592:15:59
139149▲10185 Pate DannySky Procycling 34Sky Procycling2:16:242:16:24
140150▲1066 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team2:16:442:16:44
141141-41 Modolo SachaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  25Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2:16:482:16:48
142142-49 Zardini EdoardoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2:17:532:17:53
143145▲279 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:18:222:18:22
144146▲2166 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE2:18:372:18:37
145153▲813 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2:19:502:19:50
146147▲1162 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE2:20:352:20:35
147143▼445 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2:21:282:21:28
148155▲7112 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 2:21:492:21:49
149148▼1102 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ.fr 33FDJ.fr2:22:142:22:14
150152▲26 Hunter RobertGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp2:23:432:23:43
151151-124 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida2:25:382:25:38
152154▲2161 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE2:26:432:26:43
153164▲1194 Mestre RicardoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi2:28:102:28:10
154166▲12179 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard2:28:242:28:24
155157▲2143 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 24Movistar Team2:28:312:28:31
156165▲934 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2:29:372:29:37
157168▲1163 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team2:30:002:30:00
158158-3 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp2:31:322:31:32
159159-59 Wynants MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 31Blanco Pro Cycling Team2:31:592:31:59
160160-168 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE2:32:482:32:48
161161-67 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team2:33:542:33:54
162162-96 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi2:33:552:33:55
163167▲422 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2:39:132:39:13
164163▼1214 Lammertink MauritsVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM2:39:352:39:35
165170▲5167 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE2:41:242:41:24
166172▲6133 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team2:42:072:42:07
167169▲2154 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:43:012:43:01
168173▲5219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM2:43:512:43:51
169174▲5193 de Backer BertTeam Argos - Shimano 29Team Argos - Shimano2:44:062:44:06
170176▲6135 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team2:49:002:49:00
171175▲4215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM2:52:002:52:00
172178▲64 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp2:56:452:56:45
173180▲7106 Pichon LaurentFDJ.fr 26FDJ.fr3:00:313:00:31
174179▲562 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team3:01:523:01:52
175183▲895 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi3:02:373:02:37
176181▲512 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale3:03:143:03:14
177185▲8222 Andriato RafaelVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini3:04:343:04:34
178182▲486 Marentes Wilson AlexanderTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia3:06:153:06:15
179184▲582 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia3:07:113:07:11
180187▲724 Gavazzi MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela3:24:383:24:38
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-151 Cavendish MarkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step109+1
22-61 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team83+10
37▲4228 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini-
43▼178 Viviani EliaCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team77+5
56▲1188 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling72+19
69▲331 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team65+20
74▼3175 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard65+6
810▲215 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale61+16
95▼4112 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 59+4
1013▲3111 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 55+18
1111-137 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team45+2
1212-224 Di Luca DaniloVini Fantini 37Vini Fantini39-
1314▲1145 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team37+2
1415▲123 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela35-
1516▲1222 Andriato RafaelVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini33-
1617▲188 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia32-
1719▲2198 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano32-
1818-165 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE32-
1941▲2291 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi32+14
2020-57 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team31-
2121-7 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp31-
2232▲10173 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard 26RadioShack - Leopard30+8
2322▼113 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale30-
2423▼166 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team30-
2524▼148 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  26Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 29-
2625▼1161 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE28-
2726▼135 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team28-
2827▼1143 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 24Movistar Team27-
2936▲771 Caruso DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team25+6
3028▼279 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team25-
31-46 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 24+24
3230▼2215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM23+1
3329▼4211 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM22-
3431▼3183 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling22-
3534▼1149 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team22+2
3633▼3193 de Backer BertTeam Argos - Shimano 29Team Argos - Shimano22-
3735▼2195 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano20-
3838-197 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano19-
3937▼2172 Hondo DaniloRadioShack - Leopard 39RadioShack - Leopard19-
4066▲2611 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale19+9
4151▲10201 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff18+5
4240▼2203 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff18-
4358▲15158 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step18+6
4439▼5186 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling18-
4543▼2148 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team18+2
4642▼4169 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE16-
4745▼2124 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida16+1
4844▼4114 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 15-
4946▼329 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela15-
5047▼3121 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida14-
5149▼212 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale14-
5254▲2125 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida14+2
5350▼351 Gesink RobertBlanco Pro Cycling Team 26Blanco Pro Cycling Team13-
5452▼296 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi13-
5553▼2214 Lammertink MauritsVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM13-
5657▲143 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 12-
5759▲274 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team12-
5860▲262 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team12-
5956▼353 Clement StefBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team12-
6055▼526 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela12-
6162▲1142 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team12-
62-126 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida11+11
6364▲1162 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE10-
6463▼1207 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 34Team Saxo - Tinkoff10-
6565-219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM10-
6671▲5212 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM10+1
6768▲1153 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step9-
6869▲1155 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step9-
6970▲1109 Roux AnthonyFDJ.fr 26FDJ.fr9-
7067▼393 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi9-
7185▲1421 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 35Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela9+3
7273▲141 Modolo SachaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  25Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 8-
7375▲2135 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team8-
7474-6 Hunter RobertGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp8-
7572▼3218 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM8-
7696▲20118 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 8+4
7777-24 Gavazzi MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela7-
7876▼294 Mestre RicardoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi7-
7982▲3104 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr 22FDJ.fr7+1
8081▲158 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team6-
8179▼228 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela6-
8284▲2133 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team6-
8383-45 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 6-
8480▼4227 Rabottini MatteoVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini6-
8578▼7164 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE6-
8688▲282 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia6+1
8786▼1177 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard5-
8887▼122 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela5-
89103▲1427 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela5+3
9094▲4107 Rollin DominiqueFDJ.fr 30FDJ.fr4-
9189▼2128 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida4-
9293▲1115 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 4-
9392▼1147 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 37Movistar Team4-
9490▼42 Danielson TomGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp4-
9591▼483 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia4-
9695▼1152 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step4-
9799▲275 Sabatini FabioCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4+1
9898-68 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team3-
9997▼2174 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard3-
100100-127 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida3-
101101-95 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi3-
102102-55 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 22Blanco Pro Cycling Team3-
103105▲2132 Bellemakers DirkLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team2-
104106▲2159 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2-
105107▲2154 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2-
106104▼2225 Gatto OscarVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini2-
107115▲8179 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard2+1
108108-217 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM1-
109113▲472 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1-
110110-77 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1-
111114▲3131 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team1-
112109▼3116 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 1-
113112▼1184 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling1-
114-182 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling1+1
115111▼416 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-48 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  26Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 47+1
22-26 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela26-
33-83 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia23-
422▲18228 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini-
54▼1112 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 18-
66-188 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling18+3
75▼2149 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team17+1
814▲631 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team16+10
912▲315 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale15+6
107▼329 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela14+1
118▼3137 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team13+1
129▼388 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia12-
1310▼37 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp12+3
1411▼3219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM9-
1513▼2174 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard9-
1615▼1155 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step9+3
1716▼116 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale6-
18-43 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 6+6
1917▼2224 Di Luca DaniloVini Fantini 37Vini Fantini5-
2018▼2203 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff5-
2119▼266 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team5-
2220▼2211 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM5+1
2321▼279 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4+1
2429▲561 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team3-
25-91 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi3+3
2623▼323 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela3-
2724▼333 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team3-
2826▼2107 Rollin DominiqueFDJ.fr 30FDJ.fr3-
2927▼2225 Gatto OscarVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini3-
3025▼5195 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano3-
31-131 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team3+3
3228▼4215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM3-
3330▼335 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team3+1
3431▼3207 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 34Team Saxo - Tinkoff2-
3532▼354 Garate Juan ManuelBlanco Pro Cycling Team 37Blanco Pro Cycling Team2-
3633▼332 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2-
3735▼218 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2-
3834▼477 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2-
3936▼3186 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling2-
40-147 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 37Movistar Team2+2
4137▼458 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team2-
4238▼4197 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano2-
4340▼345 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2-
4439▼596 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi2-
4541▼4133 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team2-
4642▼4201 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff2-
4743▼4183 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling1-
4844▼4169 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE1-
4945▼457 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team1-
5046▼4213 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM1-
5147▼4113 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 1-
5248▼474 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-8+5:32201 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff 57:26:24 57:26:24
22-9+5:3915 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale0:070:07
33-19+13:2355 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 22Blanco Pro Cycling Team7:517:51
44-23+16:2581 Atapuma DarwinTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia10:5310:53
55-30+29:5027 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela24:1824:18
66-44+49:5088 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia44:1844:18
79▲247+58:0323 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela52:3152:31
88-58+1:08:36164 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE1:03:041:03:04
910▲160+1:14:4233 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team1:09:101:09:10
1015▲564+1:17:55192 Damuseau ThomasTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano1:12:231:12:23
1111-72+1:26:0044 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  22Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1:20:281:20:28
1213▲173+1:26:05176 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard1:20:331:20:33
1317▲479+1:31:50186 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling1:26:181:26:18
1416▲289+1:40:547 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp1:35:221:35:22
1524▲991+1:42:0946 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1:36:371:36:37
1612▼498+1:47:0147 Locatelli StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1:41:291:41:29
1714▼3102+1:50:03213 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM1:44:311:44:31
1818-106+1:51:49136 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team1:46:171:46:17
1920▲1110+1:53:1178 Viviani EliaCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:47:391:47:39
2027▲7112+1:55:07158 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:49:351:49:35
2123▲2125+2:03:08104 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr 22FDJ.fr1:57:361:57:36
2228▲6128+2:06:03198 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano2:00:312:00:31
2329▲6130+2:08:53175 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard2:03:212:03:21
2419▼5131+2:09:00197 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano2:03:282:03:28
2521▼4132+2:11:27171 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 23RadioShack - Leopard2:05:552:05:55
2630▲4135+2:14:31159 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:08:592:08:59
2725▼2137+2:15:1643 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2:09:442:09:44
2822▼6142+2:17:5349 Zardini EdoardoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2:12:212:12:21
2926▼3146+2:20:35162 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE2:15:032:15:03
3032▲2147+2:21:2845 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2:15:562:15:56
3135▲4154+2:28:24179 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard2:22:522:22:52
3231▼1155+2:28:31143 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 24Movistar Team2:22:592:22:59
3333-161+2:33:5467 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team2:28:222:28:22
3434-164+2:39:35214 Lammertink MauritsVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM2:34:032:34:03
3536▲1166+2:42:07133 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team2:36:352:36:35
3637▲1168+2:43:51219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM2:38:192:38:19
3738▲1171+2:52:00215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM2:46:282:46:28
3840▲2172+2:56:454 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp2:51:132:51:13
3941▲2174+3:01:5262 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team2:56:202:56:20
4043▲3175+3:02:3795 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi2:57:052:57:05
4142▲1176+3:03:1412 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale2:57:422:57:42
4244▲2179+3:07:1182 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia3:01:393:01:39
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Sky Procycling  171:36:21 171:36:21
22- Blanco Pro Cycling Team 7:027:02
33- Lampre - Merida 7:157:15
45▲1 Astana Pro Team 10:5910:59
54▼1 Movistar Team 11:4811:48
67▲1 AG2R La Mondiale 18:5918:59
76▼1 Team Katusha  23:0023:00
88- Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28:2728:27
910▲1 Vini Fantini 41:4841:48
109▼1 BMC Racing Team 42:0542:05
1111- Euskaltel - Euskadi 43:2743:27
1212- Team Saxo - Tinkoff 51:3051:30
1313- RadioShack - Leopard 54:3754:37
1414- Team Colombia 1:00:271:00:27
1515- Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 1:28:521:28:52
1616- Vacansoleil - DCM 1:45:391:45:39
1717- Garmin Sharp 1:54:551:54:55
1818- FDJ.fr 1:58:121:58:12
1921▲2 Lotto Belisol Team 2:15:082:15:08
2019▼1 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  2:24:102:24:10
2120▼1 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 2:45:322:45:32
2223▲1 Team Argos - Shimano 3:00:523:00:52
2322▼1 Orica GreenEDGE 3:08:583:08:58
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
 1 4+2:47228 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini4:42:554:42:55
11+0:0031 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1680,,0:00
29+5:3915 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale8500:090:09
317+8:2491 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi4350:260:26
43+2:46188 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling2250:300:30
52+1:2661 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team1180:330:33
67+5:1211 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale15,,0:33
712+6:42173 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard 26RadioShack - Leopard12,,0:33
891+1:42:0946 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 100:550:55
918+9:5371 Caruso DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team80:580:58
108+5:32201 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff60:590:59
1114+7:19118 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 5,,0:59
1216+8:1121 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 35Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela41:041:04
1330+29:5027 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela31:081:08
146+4:55125 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida2,,1:08
1533+34:0284 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 26Team Colombia11:151:15
1610+5:51145 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1:241:24
175+3:53121 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida1:281:28
1843+49:18111 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 1:411:41
1913+7:06183 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling1:481:48
2015+7:3635 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team2:162:16
2136+40:262 Danielson TomGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp2:322:32
 23 20+14:29224 Di Luca DaniloVini Fantini 37Vini Fantini2:402:40
2375+1:27:53126 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida2:532:53
2421+14:36207 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 34Team Saxo - Tinkoff3:213:21
2523+16:2581 Atapuma DarwinTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia,,3:21
2685+1:37:18141 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,3:21
2737+40:4117 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale3:253:25
2847+58:0323 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela3:393:39
2927+22:2593 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi4:014:01
3025+19:37128 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida4:054:05
3134+38:3554 Garate Juan ManuelBlanco Pro Cycling Team 37Blanco Pro Cycling Team4:164:16
3219+13:2355 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 22Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,4:16
3326+21:4956 Kruijswijk StevenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 25Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,4:16
3411+6:4051 Gesink RobertBlanco Pro Cycling Team 26Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,4:16
3528+22:44105 Mourey FrancisFDJ.fr 32FDJ.fr,,4:16
3654+1:05:228 Stetina PeterGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,4:16
3764+1:17:55192 Damuseau ThomasTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,4:16
3829+28:01174 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard,,4:16
3932+32:01144 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,4:16
4024+16:44134 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team4:304:30
4146+56:2432 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team4:584:58
4260+1:14:4233 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,4:58
4344+49:5088 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia5:185:18
4463+1:16:17216 Ruijgh RobVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM5:435:43
4522+14:36217 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,5:43
4676+1:28:52182 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling5:505:50
4738+43:5692 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,5:50
4850+1:01:1229 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela6:186:18
4959+1:09:4318 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale6:246:24
50125+2:03:08104 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr 22FDJ.fr,,6:24
5183+1:33:4436 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team6:566:56
5255+1:07:54227 Rabottini MatteoVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini,,6:56
5331+30:01114 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,6:56
5471+1:24:5653 Clement StefBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team7:067:06
5540+46:2865 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,7:06
5681+1:32:34115 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 7:427:42
5739+46:21187 Siutsou KanstantsinSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling7:547:54
5841+46:56116 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,7:54
5942+47:06169 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE7:577:57
6045+53:55149 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team9:119:11
6194+1:44:2475 Sabatini FabioCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team10:0810:08
6284+1:35:06107 Rollin DominiqueFDJ.fr 30FDJ.fr,,10:08
6374+1:27:17137 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team,,10:08
64108+1:53:04131 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team,,10:08
65127+2:04:04139 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team,,10:08
6662+1:15:33123 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,10:08
67122+2:02:37117 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,10:08
68157+2:30:0063 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,10:08
69100+1:47:17195 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano,,10:08
7088+1:38:4169 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,10:08
7178+1:31:45194 de Kort KoenTeam Argos - Shimano 30Team Argos - Shimano,,10:08
72112+1:55:07158 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step10:1710:17
73107+1:52:24203 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff11:1411:14
7492+1:43:23184 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling11:2311:23
7535+39:2068 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team11:2711:27
76109+1:53:10226 Proni AlessandroVini Fantini 30Vini Fantini12:0512:05
7753+1:04:19148 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team12:1712:17
78119+2:02:17178 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Leopard 32RadioShack - Leopard12:2812:28
7987+1:37:5499 Vrečer RobertEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi12:5912:59
8056+1:08:07129 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida13:0213:02
81154+2:28:24179 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard13:3113:31
82153+2:28:1094 Mestre RicardoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,13:31
8373+1:26:05176 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard,,13:31
8486+1:37:5183 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia13:3513:35
85140+2:16:4466 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team14:2214:22
86145+2:19:5013 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,14:22
87111+1:53:3772 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,14:22
8879+1:31:50186 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling,,14:22
89139+2:16:24185 Pate DannySky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,14:22
90118+2:01:2874 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team14:2814:28
91148+2:21:49112 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 14:5014:50
92156+2:29:3734 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team14:5314:53
9348+1:00:4126 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela15:0015:00
9477+1:29:4777 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team15:0315:03
95114+1:57:455 Vande Velde ChristianGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp15:0915:09
9693+1:44:23225 Gatto OscarVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini16:0516:05
9769+1:24:28209 Sutherland RoryTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff16:5716:57
9867+1:21:31208 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 32Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,16:57
9980+1:32:0376 Salerno CristianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team17:4817:48
10068+1:22:42211 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM18:1718:17
101173+3:00:31106 Pichon LaurentFDJ.fr 26FDJ.fr20:3220:32
102121+2:02:2858 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,20:32
103124+2:03:06127 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,20:32
104110+1:53:1178 Viviani EliaCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,20:32
105106+1:51:49136 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,20:32
106158+2:31:323 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp,,20:32
10758+1:08:36164 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,20:32
108103+1:50:03138 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team,,20:32
109105+1:51:44142 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,20:32
110150+2:23:436 Hunter RobertGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp,,20:32
11170+1:24:5257 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,20:32
112133+2:12:58212 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM,,20:32
113102+1:50:03213 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,20:32
114101+1:48:19147 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,20:32
11590+1:40:5698 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,20:32
116136+2:14:32199 Timmer AlbertTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano,,20:32
117120+2:02:23165 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,20:32
11896+1:45:5416 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,20:32
119116+1:59:13132 Bellemakers DirkLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team,,20:32
120144+2:18:37166 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,20:32
121152+2:26:43161 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,20:32
122113+1:56:50205 Christensen MadsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 29Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,20:32
123146+2:20:35162 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,20:32
124160+2:32:48168 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE,,20:32
125131+2:09:00197 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano,,20:32
126123+2:02:55189 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling,,20:32
127155+2:28:31143 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,20:32
128159+2:31:5959 Wynants MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 31Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,20:32
12952+1:02:04146 Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,20:32
13057+1:08:2428 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,20:32
131115+1:58:22113 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,20:32
132166+2:42:07133 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team,,20:32
133175+3:02:3795 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,20:32
134143+2:18:2279 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,20:32
13582+1:33:11218 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM,,20:32
136162+2:33:5596 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,20:32
137130+2:08:53175 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard,,20:32
138161+2:33:5467 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,20:32
13966+1:20:0273 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,20:32
140104+1:51:09221 Garzelli StefanoVini Fantini 39Vini Fantini,,20:32
141177+3:04:34222 Andriato RafaelVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini,,20:32
14298+1:47:0147 Locatelli StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,20:32
14361+1:15:2785 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 33Team Colombia,,20:32
14497+1:45:56172 Hondo DaniloRadioShack - Leopard 39RadioShack - Leopard,,20:32
145128+2:06:03198 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,20:32
146169+2:44:06193 de Backer BertTeam Argos - Shimano 29Team Argos - Shimano,,20:32
147168+2:43:51219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,20:32
148132+2:11:27171 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 23RadioShack - Leopard,,20:32
14995+1:44:58109 Roux AnthonyFDJ.fr 26FDJ.fr,,20:32
150165+2:41:24167 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,20:32
151149+2:22:14102 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ.fr 33FDJ.fr,,20:32
15272+1:26:0044 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  22Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 21:1821:18
153141+2:16:4841 Modolo SachaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  25Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 21:2821:28
15451+1:01:5448 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  26Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 21:3121:31
155142+2:17:5349 Zardini EdoardoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 21:3321:33
156170+2:49:00135 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team21:3521:35
157117+2:00:5937 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team22:2622:26
15865+1:18:44155 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,22:26
159174+3:01:5262 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,22:26
160129+2:08:24156 Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step22:3122:31
161135+2:14:31159 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,22:31
162134+2:13:42151 Cavendish MarkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,22:31
163126+2:03:22152 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,22:31
16449+1:01:10153 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,22:31
165167+2:43:01154 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,22:31
166151+2:25:38124 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida,,22:31
167176+3:03:1412 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale22:3622:36
168138+2:15:59177 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard22:5822:58
169137+2:15:1643 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 23:3223:32
17089+1:40:547 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp23:4523:45
171163+2:39:1322 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela24:1324:13
172179+3:07:1182 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia24:4524:45
173178+3:06:1586 Marentes Wilson AlexanderTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia,,24:45
174147+2:21:2845 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,24:45
17599+1:47:0939 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team25:0325:03
176171+2:52:00215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM25:0525:05
177164+2:39:35214 Lammertink MauritsVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM,,25:05
178180+3:24:3824 Gavazzi MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela25:1725:17
179172+2:56:454 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp25:2425:24
DNF+ - 57:20:5242 Battaglin EnricoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox --
DNF+ - 57:20:529 Millar DavidGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF+ - 57:20:5238 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,-
DNS+ - 57:20:52206 Kroon KarstenTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 37Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,-
DNS+ - 57:20:52202 Bennati DanieleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 32Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,-
DNS+ - 57:20:52157 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNS+ - 57:20:5252 Bobridge JackBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 18th May 2013
Avg. speed winner: 38.39 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Cervere › Bardonecchia
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.14134 sec.