Search:  
topLogin
2018
2016
»
«

2017»100th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2017  Stage 17  »  Tirano  ›  Canazei   (219k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-181 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb20 76:05:38 76:05:38
22-111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:310:31
33-1 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:121:12
44-81 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ2:382:38
55-151 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin2:402:40
66-11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale3:053:05
77-191 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo3:493:49
88-131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors4:354:35
99-161 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo6:206:20
1013▲3209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates6:336:33
1110▼1121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott7:007:00
1215▲3109 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal7:167:16
1311▼264 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team7:177:17
1412▼2112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team11:2911:29
1514▼122 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team13:2613:26
1616-71 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19:0219:02
1717-87 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 27FDJ25:2025:20
1818-54 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe26:5026:50
1919-15 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale28:2728:27
2020-208 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates29:0729:07
2121-6 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30:1530:15
2223▲1201 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates 30UAE Team Emirates31:3131:31
2325▲2133 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors35:1335:13
2422▼2165 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo36:5136:51
2526▲1117 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 29Movistar Team38:0538:05
2629▲341 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team41:0141:01
2724▼3171 Landa MikelTeam Sky 27Team Sky41:5841:58
2827▼1113 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 28Movistar Team45:5345:53
2928▼125 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team46:3546:35
3032▲2146 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data50:2250:22
3130▼1189 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 36Team Sunweb51:1451:14
3231▼1198 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo53:3553:35
3334▲161 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team54:5154:51
3435▲169 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team55:5855:58
3533▼285 Molard RudyFDJ 27FDJ1:02:461:02:46
3636-78 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:07:331:07:33
3737-154 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin1:09:291:09:29
3838-8 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:10:141:10:14
3939-16 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale1:11:111:11:11
4040-107 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal1:11:401:11:40
4141-218 Rodríguez CristiánWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:12:231:12:23
4243▲19 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:13:411:13:41
4344▲1127 Plaza RubénORICA-Scott 37ORICA-Scott1:15:221:15:22
4446▲2172 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 33Team Sky1:18:261:18:26
4547▲2132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 30Quick-Step Floors1:20:291:20:29
4654▲8193 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo1:20:591:20:59
4748▲113 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:21:091:21:09
4849▲156 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe1:22:081:22:08
4950▲1175 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky1:22:241:22:24
5051▲127 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team1:24:011:24:01
5142▼9142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data1:25:021:25:02
5252-86 Morabito SteveFDJ 34FDJ1:26:251:26:25
5345▼855 Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe1:27:281:27:28
5453▼193 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo1:27:371:27:37
5555-19 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale1:29:481:29:48
5656-116 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team1:30:381:30:38
5757-115 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 30Movistar Team1:32:581:32:58
5858-183 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb1:33:071:33:07
5965▲6202 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates1:33:521:33:52
6059▼1143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data1:34:351:34:35
6160▼1167 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:35:081:35:08
6261▼143 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team1:35:221:35:22
6363-195 Hernández JesúsTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo1:38:331:38:33
6464-118 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 31Movistar Team1:39:511:39:51
6562▼3153 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin1:43:511:43:51
6666-187 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb1:49:401:49:40
6767-4 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:51:231:51:23
6868-129 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott1:52:161:52:16
6969-178 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 28Team Sky1:54:401:54:40
7070-46 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1:55:401:55:40
7171-23 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:57:361:57:36
7273▲13 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:58:091:58:09
7377▲4177 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 27Team Sky1:58:501:58:50
7478▲473 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:58:541:58:54
7574▼1184 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb2:01:262:01:26
7675▼129 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team2:01:432:01:43
7780▲388 Roy JérémyFDJ 33FDJ2:02:562:02:56
7876▼284 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ 26FDJ2:03:012:03:01
7972▼7162 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:03:132:03:13
8079▼167 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:08:172:08:17
8187▲6144 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data2:09:042:09:04
8281▼1207 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates2:14:032:14:03
8382▼114 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:14:142:14:14
8483▼162 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:14:302:14:30
8584▼168 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:14:532:14:53
8686-48 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team2:15:462:15:46
8791▲449 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team2:16:212:16:21
8895▲7213 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:17:402:17:40
8988▼147 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team2:20:162:20:16
9089▼174 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:21:242:21:24
9190▼128 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 39Astana Pro Team2:21:422:21:42
9292-63 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:22:122:22:12
9397▲4134 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors2:22:552:22:55
9493▼118 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale2:24:082:24:08
9594▼191 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo2:24:472:24:47
9685▼11158 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin2:27:002:27:00
9796▼1105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal2:28:212:28:21
9898-168 Van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:32:412:32:41
99101▲2147 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data2:34:402:34:40
100100-176 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 35Team Sky2:35:332:35:33
101109▲8212 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:37:142:37:14
102102-89 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 35FDJ2:38:262:38:26
103105▲2199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo2:39:592:39:59
104106▲283 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 32FDJ2:41:412:41:41
105112▲777 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:41:482:41:48
106114▲8148 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data2:42:302:42:30
10799▼82 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:43:062:43:06
108107▼17 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:44:022:44:02
109110▲152 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe2:45:082:45:08
110108▼258 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe2:46:312:46:31
111115▲4204 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates 33UAE Team Emirates2:48:422:48:42
112116▲4101 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal2:49:012:49:01
113117▲479 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:49:052:49:05
114118▲436 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF2:50:242:50:24
115104▼11166 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:50:492:50:49
116103▼13186 Lunke SindreTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb2:51:222:51:22
117128▲1134 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF2:51:382:51:38
118119▲1159 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha Alpecin 40Team Katusha Alpecin2:51:492:51:49
119120▲176 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:52:372:52:37
120121▲196 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo2:52:462:52:46
121122▲1169 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:52:482:52:48
122134▲12119 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 35Movistar Team2:53:032:53:03
123123-103 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal2:54:452:54:45
124124-211 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:55:122:55:12
125127▲2124 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott 25ORICA-Scott2:56:122:56:12
126130▲412 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale2:57:492:57:49
127125▼2135 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors2:58:272:58:27
128133▲5125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott 27ORICA-Scott2:59:242:59:24
129132▲3164 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:59:532:59:53
130113▼1792 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo3:00:213:00:21
131142▲1151 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe3:00:463:00:46
132126▼6139 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors3:01:113:01:11
133135▲2156 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin3:01:573:01:57
134129▼5206 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates3:02:443:02:44
135136▲145 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team3:02:463:02:46
136137▲199 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo3:03:083:03:08
137141▲465 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team3:05:343:05:34
138143▲5219 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:06:413:06:41
139140▲1106 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal3:06:533:06:53
140144▲4174 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 33Team Sky3:08:043:08:04
141145▲466 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team3:08:363:08:36
142111▼3175 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:09:003:09:00
143146▲3197 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo3:09:063:09:06
144147▲337 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF3:10:513:10:51
145148▲3126 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott3:11:083:11:08
146131▼15152 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin3:12:593:12:59
147149▲2128 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott 40ORICA-Scott3:14:103:14:10
148154▲698 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo3:19:363:19:36
149150▲1136 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors3:19:393:19:39
150156▲6192 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo3:23:323:23:32
151153▲2203 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates 34UAE Team Emirates3:28:283:28:28
152159▲7157 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha Alpecin 35Team Katusha Alpecin3:29:023:29:02
153157▲4138 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors3:29:583:29:58
154155▲1188 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb3:31:103:31:10
155151▼4137 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors3:31:163:31:16
156152▼4149 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data3:31:403:31:40
157162▲594 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo3:32:493:32:49
158158-95 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo3:40:353:40:35
159165▲633 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF3:41:053:41:05
160163▲353 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe3:45:283:45:28
161161-35 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF3:47:303:47:30
162164▲238 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF3:53:233:53:23
163167▲472 Białobłocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:55:593:55:59
164166▲224 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team3:56:383:56:38
165168▲3215 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:59:033:59:03
166169▲3214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:15:204:15:20
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-135 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors325-
22-199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo192-
33-53 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe117-
44-58 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe98-
55-148 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data96+10
610▲492 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo76+10
76▼1147 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data76-
87▼1219 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia70-
98▼1203 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates 34UAE Team Emirates70-
109▼143 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team68-
1111-181 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb65-
1212-131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors61-
1313-111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team55-
1414-1 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team52-
1515-33 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF52-
1616-138 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors50-
1717-81 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ43-
1820▲275 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 42-
1921▲2151 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin41-
2022▲294 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo40-
2123▲2162 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo40-
2231▲9117 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 29Movistar Team39+12
2324▲1121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott37-
2425▲1171 Landa MikelTeam Sky 27Team Sky36-
2543▲18201 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates 30UAE Team Emirates36+18
2626-98 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo36-
2759▲3261 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team34+25
2827▼127 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team34-
2928▼1204 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates 33UAE Team Emirates33-
3029▼137 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF32-
3141▲10206 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates32+12
3230▼2144 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data30+3
3332▼19 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team27-
3433▼1156 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin24-
3534▼1214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia24-
3635▼1191 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo22-
3739▲269 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team22+2
3836▼299 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo22-
3937▼2215 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia21-
4038▼2136 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors20-
4140▼196 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo20-
4242-11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale18-
4344▲191 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo16-
4445▲179 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16-
4546▲1209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates15-
4647▲195 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo15-
4748▲18 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12-
4849▲1143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data12-
4954▲534 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF12+1
5050-72 Białobłocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12-
5151-142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data11-
5252-202 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates11-
5353-52 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe11-
5455▲122 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team10-
5556▲174 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10-
5657▲1139 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors10-
5758▲1197 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo10-
5860▲251 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe9-
5961▲2172 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 33Team Sky8-
6086▲26134 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors8+6
61-119 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 35Movistar Team8+8
62-73 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 7+7
6395▲32213 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia7+6
6462▼2161 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo6-
6564▼1109 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal6-
6663▼364 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team6-
6765▼254 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe6-
6866▼2208 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates6-
6967▼256 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe6-
7068▼219 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale6-
7179▲8177 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 27Team Sky6+3
7285▲1388 Roy JérémyFDJ 33FDJ6+4
7369▼4176 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 35Team Sky6-
7470▼4146 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data5-
7571▼4132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 30Quick-Step Floors4-
7672▼468 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team4-
7773▼42 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4-
7874▼4125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott 27ORICA-Scott4-
7975▼4149 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data4-
8076▼4112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team3-
8177▼46 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3-
8278▼455 Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe3-
8380▼3169 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo3-
8482▼2106 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal3-
8583▼287 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 27FDJ2-
8684▼285 Molard RudyFDJ 27FDJ2-
8787-89 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 35FDJ2-
8888-76 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2-
8989-103 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal2-
9090-128 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott 40ORICA-Scott2-
9191-137 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors2-
9292-15 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale1-
9393-133 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors1-
94-193 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo1+1
9594▼149 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team1-
9696-101 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal1-
9797-152 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin1-
9898-126 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-171 Landa MikelTeam Sky 27Team Sky124-
22-27 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team108-
33-144 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data89+4
44-111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team62-
512▲761 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team56+30
65▼1142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data56-
76▼1181 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb51-
87▼1209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates46-
98▼1151 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin46-
109▼181 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ35-
1110▼1146 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data34-
1211▼1133 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors27+1
1313-161 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo26-
1414-148 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data24-
1516▲191 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo23+6
16-206 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates23+23
1731▲1492 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo23+16
1815▼31 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team20-
1917▼233 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF15-
2018▼237 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF15-
2119▼271 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14-
2220▼2113 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 28Movistar Team14-
2321▼2172 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 33Team Sky12-
2422▼211 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale10-
2523▼2204 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates 33UAE Team Emirates10-
2624▼252 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe9-
2725▼2191 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo9-
2828-22 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team9+1
2926▼385 Molard RudyFDJ 27FDJ9-
3027▼358 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe8-
3129▼29 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8-
3230▼268 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team7-
3332▼1201 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates 30UAE Team Emirates6-
3433▼143 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team6-
3539▲4212 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6+2
3634▼2219 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6-
3735▼298 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo6-
3836▼2121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott5-
3937▼2112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team4-
4038▼2127 Plaza RubénORICA-Scott 37ORICA-Scott4-
4140▼196 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo4-
4241▼1192 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo4-
4343-79 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3-
4442▼275 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3-
4544▼1214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3-
4645▼1131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors3-
4748▲1202 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates3+1
4846▼219 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale2-
4947▼2118 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 31Movistar Team2-
5049▼1199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo2-
51-119 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 35Movistar Team2+2
5250▼294 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo2-
5351▼26 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1-
5452▼2117 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1-
5553▼23 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1-
5654▼277 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1-
5755▼234 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF1-
5856▼272 Białobłocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1-
5957▼2215 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-8+4:35131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors 76:10:13 76:10:13
24▲210+6:33209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates1:581:58
32▼111+7:00121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott2:252:25
43▼113+7:1764 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:422:42
55-20+29:07208 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates24:3224:32
66-23+35:13133 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors30:3830:38
77-36+1:07:3378 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:02:581:02:58
88-41+1:12:23218 Rodríguez CristiánWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:07:481:07:48
913▲446+1:20:59193 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo1:16:241:16:24
109▼147+1:21:0913 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:16:341:16:34
1110▼148+1:22:0856 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe1:17:331:17:33
1211▼149+1:22:24175 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky1:17:491:17:49
1312▼154+1:27:3793 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo1:23:021:23:02
1414-59+1:33:52202 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates1:29:171:29:17
1515-68+1:52:16129 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott1:47:411:47:41
1616-74+1:58:5473 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:54:191:54:19
1717-82+2:14:03207 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates2:09:282:09:28
1818-83+2:14:1414 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:09:392:09:39
1919-84+2:14:3062 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:09:552:09:55
2021▲186+2:15:4648 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team2:11:112:11:11
2122▲189+2:20:1647 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team2:15:412:15:41
2223▲194+2:24:0818 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale2:19:332:19:33
2320▼396+2:27:00158 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin2:22:252:22:25
2428▲4101+2:37:14212 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:32:392:32:39
2525-103+2:39:59199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo2:35:242:35:24
2626-108+2:44:027 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:39:272:39:27
2727-110+2:46:3158 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe2:41:562:41:56
2829▲1114+2:50:2436 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF2:45:492:45:49
2924▼5116+2:51:22186 Lunke SindreTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb2:46:472:46:47
3030-123+2:54:45103 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal2:50:102:50:10
3131-127+2:58:27135 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors2:53:522:53:52
3232-134+3:02:44206 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates2:58:092:58:09
3334▲1143+3:09:06197 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo3:04:313:04:31
3436▲2148+3:19:3698 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo3:15:013:15:01
3535-155+3:31:16137 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors3:26:413:26:41
3639▲3159+3:41:0533 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF3:36:303:36:30
3738▲1162+3:53:2338 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF3:48:483:48:48
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  228:30:42 228:30:42
23▲1 UAE Team Emirates 34:3534:35
32▼1 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 51:2051:20
44- AG2R La Mondiale 54:3954:39
57▲2 Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 56:3256:32
65▼1 FDJ 57:3457:34
76▼1 Astana Pro Team 1:09:391:09:39
88- Team Sunweb 1:23:571:23:57
99- Trek - Segafredo 1:27:091:27:09
1010- BMC Racing Team 1:28:531:28:53
1113▲2 Quick-Step Floors 1:32:081:32:08
1212- Team Sky 1:39:581:39:58
1311▼2 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:43:171:43:17
1415▲1 Team Dimension Data 1:52:201:52:20
1514▼1 Team Katusha Alpecin 2:08:382:08:38
1617▲1 CCC Sprandi Polkowice  2:17:022:17:02
1716▼1 ORICA-Scott 2:17:332:17:33
1818- BORA - hansgrohe 2:29:452:29:45
1919- Lotto Soudal 2:40:552:40:55
2020- Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 4:42:324:42:32
2121- Gazprom-RusVelo 5:25:035:25:03
2222- Bardiani - CSF 7:53:217:53:21
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
133+54:5161 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team100805:42:565:42:56
222+31:31201 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates 30UAE Team Emirates40500:240:24
325+38:05117 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 29Movistar Team2035,,0:24
4122+2:53:03119 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 35Movistar Team1225,,0:24
588+2:17:40213 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia418,,0:24
693+2:22:55134 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors15,,0:24
774+1:58:5473 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12,,0:24
881+2:09:04144 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data10,,0:24
934+55:5869 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team8,,0:24
1046+1:20:59193 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo6,,0:24
11101+2:37:14212 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5,,0:24
1212+7:16109 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal4,,0:24
1326+41:0141 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team3,,0:24
1423+35:13133 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors20:270:27
1559+1:33:52202 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates11:021:02
1630+50:22146 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data1:181:18
17117+2:51:3834 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF2:142:14
18131+3:00:4651 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe,,2:14
19106+2:42:30148 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,2:14
20105+2:41:4877 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:14
2110+6:33209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates,,2:14
2287+2:16:2149 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team,,2:14
2377+2:02:5688 Roy JérémyFDJ 33FDJ,,2:14
2473+1:58:50177 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,2:14
2545+1:20:29132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 30Quick-Step Floors7:547:54
2675+2:01:26184 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb,,7:54
27103+2:39:59199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,7:54
28125+2:56:12124 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott 25ORICA-Scott,,7:54
2931+51:14189 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 36Team Sunweb,,7:54
3011+7:00121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott,,7:54
317+3:49191 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,7:54
3294+2:24:0818 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,7:54
3367+1:51:234 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,7:54
348+4:35131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,7:54
35147+3:14:10128 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott 40ORICA-Scott,,7:54
3664+1:39:51118 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,7:54
371+0:00181 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,7:54
38136+3:03:0899 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo,,7:54
39145+3:11:08126 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott,,7:54
403+1:121 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,7:54
415+2:40151 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,7:54
422+0:31111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,7:54
4355+1:29:4819 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,7:54
44133+3:01:57156 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,7:54
4568+1:52:16129 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott,,7:54
4678+2:03:0184 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ 26FDJ,,7:54
476+3:0511 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,7:54
48113+2:49:0579 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,7:54
499+6:20161 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,7:54
50112+2:49:01101 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal,,7:54
5124+36:51165 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,7:54
5272+1:58:093 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,7:54
534+2:3881 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ,,7:54
5483+2:14:1414 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,7:54
5514+11:29112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,7:54
5619+28:2715 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale,,7:54
5735+1:02:4685 Molard RudyFDJ 27FDJ,,7:54
58121+2:52:48169 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,7:54
5918+26:5054 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,7:54
6043+1:15:22127 Plaza RubénORICA-Scott 37ORICA-Scott,,7:54
6117+25:2087 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 27FDJ,,7:54
6248+1:22:0856 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe,,7:54
63109+2:45:0852 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,7:54
6447+1:21:0913 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,7:54
6528+45:53113 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,7:54
66104+2:41:4183 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 32FDJ,,7:54
6738+1:10:148 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,7:54
6816+19:0271 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,7:54
69119+2:52:3776 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,7:54
7057+1:32:58115 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,7:54
71111+2:48:42204 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates 33UAE Team Emirates,,7:54
7220+29:07208 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates,,7:54
7356+1:30:38116 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,7:54
7490+2:21:2474 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,7:54
7542+1:13:419 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,7:54
7676+2:01:4329 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,7:54
7797+2:28:21105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,7:54
78137+3:05:3465 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,7:54
7915+13:2622 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,7:54
8041+1:12:23218 Rodríguez CristiánWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,7:54
8113+7:1764 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,7:54
82124+2:55:12211 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,7:54
8352+1:26:2586 Morabito SteveFDJ 34FDJ,,7:54
8491+2:21:4228 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 39Astana Pro Team,,7:54
8561+1:35:08167 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,7:54
8627+41:58171 Landa MikelTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,7:54
8769+1:54:40178 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,7:54
88114+2:50:2436 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,7:54
8932+53:35198 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,7:54
9039+1:11:1116 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,7:54
9170+1:55:4046 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,7:54
92102+2:38:2689 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 35FDJ,,7:54
93140+3:08:04174 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,7:54
94135+3:02:4645 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team,,7:54
9589+2:20:1647 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,7:54
9640+1:11:40107 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,7:54
9749+1:22:24175 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,7:54
98118+2:51:49159 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha Alpecin 40Team Katusha Alpecin,,7:54
9985+2:14:5368 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,7:54
100150+3:23:32192 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,7:54
10180+2:08:1767 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,7:54
102138+3:06:41219 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,7:54
10360+1:34:35143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,7:54
10495+2:24:4791 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo,,7:54
105144+3:10:5137 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,7:54
10658+1:33:07183 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb,,7:54
10750+1:24:0127 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,7:54
108108+2:44:027 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,7:54
109143+3:09:06197 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo,,7:54
11054+1:27:3793 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,7:54
11199+2:34:40147 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,7:54
112141+3:08:3666 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,7:54
11363+1:38:33195 Hernández JesúsTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,7:54
11486+2:15:4648 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,7:54
115126+2:57:4912 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,7:54
116159+3:41:0533 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,7:54
117152+3:29:02157 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha Alpecin 35Team Katusha Alpecin,,7:54
11884+2:14:3062 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,7:54
11962+1:35:2243 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,7:54
120157+3:32:4994 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,7:54
12136+1:07:3378 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,7:54
122120+2:52:4696 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,7:54
12392+2:22:1263 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,7:54
12471+1:57:3623 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,7:54
125128+2:59:24125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott 27ORICA-Scott,,7:54
12629+46:3525 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,7:54
12737+1:09:29154 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin,,7:54
12821+30:156 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,7:54
129129+2:59:53164 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo9:149:14
130139+3:06:53106 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,9:14
131123+2:54:45103 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,9:14
132110+2:46:3158 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe10:0010:00
13382+2:14:03207 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates,,10:00
134100+2:35:33176 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,10:00
13544+1:18:26172 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,10:00
136148+3:19:3698 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,10:00
13798+2:32:41168 Van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo10:0910:09
138127+2:58:27135 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors11:0411:04
139149+3:19:39136 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors11:3611:36
14079+2:03:13162 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo13:0413:04
14166+1:49:40187 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,13:04
142166+4:15:20214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,13:04
143163+3:55:5972 Białobłocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,13:04
144134+3:02:44206 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates,,13:04
14565+1:43:51153 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin13:4813:48
146132+3:01:11139 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors,,13:48
147153+3:29:58138 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors14:1914:19
148165+3:59:03215 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,14:19
149107+2:43:062 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team19:2019:20
150115+2:50:49166 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,19:20
15196+2:27:00158 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,19:20
15253+1:27:2855 Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe,,19:20
153151+3:28:28203 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates 34UAE Team Emirates,,19:20
15451+1:25:02142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,19:20
155160+3:45:2853 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe20:2920:29
156130+3:00:2192 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo20:4720:47
157116+2:51:22186 Lunke SindreTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,20:47
158154+3:31:10188 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb,,20:47
159162+3:53:2338 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF20:5020:50
160146+3:12:59152 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin22:4422:44
161156+3:31:40149 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,22:44
162158+3:40:3595 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo,,22:44
163161+3:47:3035 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,22:44
164155+3:31:16137 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,22:44
165164+3:56:3824 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,22:44
166142+3:09:0075 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 30:2630:26
DNF+ - 76:05:38205 Modolo SachaUAE Team Emirates 29UAE Team Emirates--
DNF+ - 76:05:38182 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,-
DNS+ - 76:05:38217 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 24th May 2017
Avg. speed winner: 38.32 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Tirano › Canazei
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Race ranking position
22nd
800 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Attackers of the day:
Branislau Samoilau
Daniel Teklehaimanot
Dries Devenyns
Enrico Barbin
Felix Großschartner
Francisco José Ventoso
Gorka Izagirre
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Jan Bárta
Jan Polanc
Jérémy Roy
Julen Amezqueta
Julien Bernard
Laurens De Plus
Matej Mohorič
Matteo Busato
Maxime Monfort
Michael Woods
Omar Fraile
Pierre Rolland
Rory Sutherland
Rui Costa
Salvatore Puccio
Tejay van Garderen
Valerio Conti

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.17267 sec.