Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
-

 2017   »   68th Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (2.1)

Stage 1 (TTT)  »  Orihuela  ›  Orihuela   (37.9k)

next »
  Remove filter
Pos.TeamTimeDelaySpeedPCS pointsUCI points
1 BMC Racing Team43:1743:1752.53810  
10 
2.333 
10 
2.333 
10 
2.333 
10 
2.333 
10 
2.333 
2 Team Sky43:380:2152.116 
0.666 
0.666 
0.666 
3 Quick-Step Floors44:060:4951.565 
0.333 
0.333 
0.333 
0.333 
0.333 
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeGCGC-Time
135 Senni Manuel24BMC Racing Team343:17 43:171+0:00
237 Schar Michael30BMC Racing Team,, ,,2+0:00
338 Van Avermaet Greg31BMC Racing Team,, ,,3+0:00
436 Roche Nicolas32BMC Racing Team,, ,,4+0:00
534 Küng Stefan23BMC Racing Team,, ,,5+0:00
633 Hermans Ben30BMC Racing Team,, ,,6+0:00
78 Wisniowski Lukasz25Team Sky0:21 0:217+0:21
82 Deignan Philip33Team Sky,, 0:218+0:21
95 Kwiatkowski Michal26Team Sky,, 0:219+0:21
101 Poels Wout29Team Sky,, 0:2110+0:21
117 Puccio Salvatore27Team Sky,, 0:2111+0:21
126 Lopez David35Team Sky,, 0:2112+0:21
1355 Lampaert Yves25Quick-Step Floors0:49 0:4913+0:49
1453 Gilbert Philippe34Quick-Step Floors,, 0:4914+0:49
1558 Terpstra Niki32Quick-Step Floors,, 0:4915+0:49
1652 De Plus Laurens21Quick-Step Floors,, 0:4916+0:49
1757 Stybar Zdenek 31Quick-Step Floors,, 0:4917+0:49
1851 de la Cruz David27Quick-Step Floors,, 0:4918+0:49
1956 Martin Daniel30Quick-Step Floors,, 0:4919+0:49
2011 Quintana Nairo26Movistar Team1:02 1:0220+1:02
2113 Castroviejo Jonathan29Movistar Team,, 1:0221+1:02
2215 Herrada Jesús26Movistar Team,, 1:0222+1:02
2314 De La Parte Víctor30Movistar Team,, 1:0223+1:02
2418 Quintana Dayer24Movistar Team,, 1:0224+1:02
2512 Amador Andrey30Movistar Team,, 1:0225+1:02
26104 van Emden Jos31Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:12 1:1226+1:12
27106 Kruijswijk Steven29Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 1:1227+1:12
28103 Clement Stef34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 1:1228+1:12
29101 Campenaerts Victor25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 1:1229+1:12
30108 Van den Broeck Jurgen34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 1:1230+1:12
3124 Fuglsang Jakob31Astana Pro Team1:16 1:1631+1:16
3223 Chernetski Sergei26Astana Pro Team,, 1:1632+1:16
3322 Cataldo Dario31Astana Pro Team,, 1:1633+1:16
3425 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar24Astana Pro Team,, 1:1634+1:16
3526 Scarponi Michele37Astana Pro Team,, 1:1635+1:16
3628 Zeits Andrey30Astana Pro Team,, 1:1636+1:16
3721 Bilbao Pello26Astana Pro Team,, 1:1637+1:16
3827 Stalnov Nikita25Astana Pro Team,, 1:1638+1:16
3932 De Marchi Alessandro30BMC Racing Team1:26 1:2639+1:26
40117 Reichenbach Sebastien27FDJ1:30 1:3040+1:30
41112 Ludvigsson Tobias25FDJ,, 1:3041+1:30
42113 Molard Rudy27FDJ,, 1:3042+1:30
43118 Roy Jérémy33FDJ,, 1:3043+1:30
44114 Morabito Steve34FDJ,, 1:3044+1:30
45115 Vaugrenard Benoit35FDJ,, 1:3045+1:30
4616 Herrada José31Movistar Team1:36 1:3646+1:36
474 Kiryienka Vasil35Team Sky1:43 1:4347+1:43
4831 Bohli Tom23BMC Racing Team1:45 1:4548+1:45
4941 Zakarin Ilnur27Team Katusha - Alpecin1:52 1:5249+1:52
5048 Kuznetsov Viacheslav27Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 1:5250+1:52
5144 Kochetkov Pavel30Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 1:5251+1:52
5242 Martin Tony31Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 1:5252+1:52
5345 Losada Alberto34Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 1:5253+1:52
5464 Mullen Ryan22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:57 1:5754+1:57
5565 Scully Thomas27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 1:5755+1:57
5663 Formolo Davide24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 1:5756+1:57
5766 Skujiņš Toms25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 1:5757+1:57
5862 Craddock Lawson24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 1:5758+1:57
5961 Brown Nathan25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 1:5759+1:57
6074 Cort Nielsen Magnus 24ORICA-Scott2:00 2:0060+2:00
6171 Yates Adam24ORICA-Scott,, 2:0061+2:00
6276 Mezgec Luka28ORICA-Scott,, 2:0062+2:00
6377 Juul-Jensen Christopher27ORICA-Scott,, 2:0063+2:00
6475 Keukeleire Jens28ORICA-Scott,, 2:0064+2:00
6573 Hayman Mathew38ORICA-Scott,, 2:0065+2:00
6678 Albasini Michael36ORICA-Scott,, 2:0066+2:00
6772 Yates Simon24ORICA-Scott,, 2:0067+2:00
6817 Moreno Daniel35Movistar Team2:14 2:1468+2:14
69218 Tratnik Jan26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:15 2:1569+2:15
70211 Bialoblocki Marcin33CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:1570+2:15
71212 Grossschartner Felix23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:1571+2:15
72215 Paterski Maciej30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:1572+2:15
73217 Samoilau Branislau31CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:1573+2:15
74214 Owsian Lukasz26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:1574+2:15
75213 Hirt Jan26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:1575+2:15
7685 Pauwels Serge33Team Dimension Data2:27 2:2776+2:27
7783 Kudus Merhawi23Team Dimension Data,, 2:2777+2:27
7887 Teklehaimanot Daniel28Team Dimension Data,, 2:2778+2:27
7982 King Benjamin27Team Dimension Data,, 2:2779+2:27
8081 Anton Igor33Team Dimension Data,, 2:2780+2:27
8188 Van Zyl Johann25Team Dimension Data2:47 2:4781+2:47
82111 Bonnet William34FDJ2:53 2:5382+2:53
83165 Nauleau Bryan28Direct Energie2:57 2:5783+2:57
84163 Hurel Tony29Direct Energie,, 2:5784+2:57
85161 Coquard Bryan24Direct Energie,, 2:5785+2:57
86168 Tulik Angelo26Direct Energie,, 2:5786+2:57
87162 Duchesne Antoine25Direct Energie,, 2:5787+2:57
88167 Sicard Romain29Direct Energie,, 2:5788+2:57
8992 Gautier Cyril29AG2R La Mondiale3:12 3:1289+3:12
9094 Gougeard Alexis23AG2R La Mondiale,, 3:1290+3:12
9196 Naesen Oliver26AG2R La Mondiale,, 3:1291+3:12
9291 Bagdonas Gediminas31AG2R La Mondiale,, 3:1292+3:12
9395 Houle Hugo26AG2R La Mondiale,, 3:1293+3:12
9498 Riblon Christophe36AG2R La Mondiale,, 3:1294+3:12
95194 Porsev Alexander30Gazprom-RusVelo3:16 3:1695+3:16
96198 Zakarin Aydar22Gazprom-RusVelo,, 3:1696+3:16
97195 Firsanov Sergey34Gazprom-RusVelo,, 3:1697+3:16
98197 Ovechkin Artem30Gazprom-RusVelo,, 3:1698+3:16
99192 Rovny Ivan29Gazprom-RusVelo,, 3:1699+3:16
100191 Lagutin Sergey36Gazprom-RusVelo,, 3:16100+3:16
101196 Shalunov Evgeny25Gazprom-RusVelo,, 3:16101+3:16
10297 Vandenbergh Stijn32AG2R La Mondiale,, 3:16102+3:16
103156 Simon Julien31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:17 3:17103+3:17
104152 Lemoine Cyril33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 3:17104+3:17
105155 Rossetto Stephane29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 3:17105+3:17
106157 Soupe Geoffrey28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 3:17106+3:17
107154 Navarro Daniel33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 3:17107+3:17
108193 Foliforov Alexander24Gazprom-RusVelo3:19 3:19108+3:19
10986 Sbaragli Kristian26Team Dimension Data3:24 3:24109+3:24
110153 Chetout Loïc24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:46 3:46110+3:46
111122 Arroyo David37Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:50 3:50111+3:50
112125 Reis Rafael24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:50112+3:50
113128 Lastra Jonathan23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:50113+3:50
114124 Pardilla Sergio33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:50114+3:50
115126 Molina Antonio26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:50115+3:50
116127 Saez Héctor23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:50116+3:50
117138 Rodriguez Oscar21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 4:09 4:09117+4:09
118131 Bravo Garikoitz27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 4:09118+4:09
119136 Estevez Imanol24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 4:09119+4:09
120135 Bizkarra Mikel27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 4:09120+4:09
121137 Irizar Julen21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 4:09121+4:09
122133 Gonzalez Aitor26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 4:09122+4:09
123186 Reinders Elmar24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:19 4:19123+4:19
124181 Weening Pieter35Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:19124+4:19
125184 Ligthart Pim28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:19125+4:19
126183 Kreder Raymond27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:19126+4:19
127188 de Vries Berden27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:19127+4:19
128182 Budding Martijn21Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:19128+4:19
129187 Vermeltfoort Coen28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:19129+4:19
130231 Antunes Amaro Manuel 26W52/FC Porto 4:27 4:27130+4:27
131233 Alarcón Raúl30W52/FC Porto ,, 4:27131+4:27
132232 Caldeira Samuel31W52/FC Porto ,, 4:27132+4:27
133234 Silva Joaquim24W52/FC Porto ,, 4:27133+4:27
134238 Veloso Gustavo Cesar37W52/FC Porto ,, 4:27134+4:27
135235 Vinhas Rui30W52/FC Porto ,, 4:27135+4:27
136237 Carvalho Antonio27W52/FC Porto ,, 4:27136+4:27
137142 Merino Igor26Burgos-BH 4:28 4:28137+4:28
138146 Cubero Jorge24Burgos-BH ,, 4:28138+4:28
139145 Jurado Marcos25Burgos-BH ,, 4:28139+4:28
140141 Salas Ibai25Burgos-BH ,, 4:28140+4:28
141144 Belda David33Burgos-BH ,, 4:28141+4:28
142143 Torres Pablo29Burgos-BH ,, 4:28142+4:28
14367 Vanmarcke Sep28Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5:03 5:03143+5:03
144228 Teruel Eloy34Spain5:13 5:13144+5:13
145222 Jimenez Manuel25Spain,, 5:13145+5:13
146224 Mora Sebastián28Spain,, 5:13146+5:13
147225 Moreno Adria25Spain,, 5:13147+5:13
148226 Moreno Ivan21Spain,, 5:13148+5:13
149227 Sanz Enrique27Spain,, 5:13149+5:13
150221 Castrillo Jaime20Spain,, 5:13150+5:13
151223 Llacer Eduardo20Spain,, 5:13151+5:13
1523 Kennaugh Peter27Team Sky,, 5:13152+5:13
15368 Wippert Wouter26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5:45 5:45153+5:45
154151 Bouhanni Nacer26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5:54 5:54154+5:54
155205 Perry Ben22Israel Cycling Academy5:57 5:57155+5:57
156208 Yechezkel Aviv22Israel Cycling Academy,, 5:57156+5:57
157203 Díaz José Manuel22Israel Cycling Academy,, 5:57157+5:57
158201 Boivin Guillaume27Israel Cycling Academy,, 5:57158+5:57
159207 Williams Tyler22Israel Cycling Academy,, 5:57159+5:57
160206 van Winden Dennis29Israel Cycling Academy,, 5:57160+5:57
161204 Lowndes Jason22Israel Cycling Academy,, 5:57161+5:57
162202 Dempster Zakkari29Israel Cycling Academy,, 5:57162+5:57
16347 Mathis Marco22Team Katusha - Alpecin6:12 6:12163+6:12
16443 Belkov Maxim32Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 6:12164+6:12
16546 Mamykin Matvey22Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 6:12165+6:12
166245 FernÁndez Egoitz24Team UKYO6:14 6:14166+6:14
167241 Pujol Oscar33Team UKYO,, 6:14167+6:14
168244 Aberasturi Jon27Team UKYO,, 6:14168+6:14
169243 Guardiola Salvador28Team UKYO,, 6:14169+6:14
170248 Tokuda Tanzo24Team UKYO,, 6:14170+6:14
171242 Prades Benjamín33Team UKYO,, 6:14171+6:14
172246 Hatanaka Yusuke31Team UKYO,, 6:14172+6:14
173247 Hiratsuka Yoshimitsu28Team UKYO,, 6:14173+6:14
174158 van Genechten Jonas30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6:20 6:20174+6:20
175134 Bagües Aritz27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 6:48 6:48175+6:48
176236 Rebollido Sànchez Angel23W52/FC Porto 6:50 6:50176+6:50
177178 Marquez Rafael25Inteja Dominican Cycling Team7:15 7:15177+7:15
178177 Torres Albert26Inteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 7:15178+7:15
179174 Brenes Gregory28Inteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 7:15179+7:15
180171 Amores Julio Alberto23Inteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 7:15180+7:15
181172 Cueto Juan José24Inteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 7:15181+7:15
182173 Sarabia Ignacio33Inteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 7:15182+7:15
183176 Guzman William24Inteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 7:15183+7:15
184116 Pinot Thibaut26FDJ7:16 7:16184+7:16
185147 López Daniel23Burgos-BH 7:27 7:27185+7:27
186132 Txoperena Beñat25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 7:31 7:31186+7:31
187175 Milan Diego31Inteja Dominican Cycling Team7:33 7:33187+7:33
188166 Petit Adrien26Direct Energie7:41 7:41188+7:41
189164 Morice Julien25Direct Energie7:46 7:46189+7:46
19054 Keisse Iljo34Quick-Step Floors7:47 7:47190+7:47
191102 Castelijns Twan28Team LottoNL-Jumbo7:56 7:56191+7:56
19293 Chérel Mickaël30AG2R La Mondiale8:28 8:28192+8:28
193216 Ponzi Simone30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 8:48 8:48193+8:48
194105 Keizer Martijn28Team LottoNL-Jumbo8:50 8:50194+8:50
195107 Roglic Primoz27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 8:50195+8:50
19684 Niyonshuti Adrien30Team Dimension Data10:05 10:05196+10:05
197185 Van Empel Etienne22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij11:20 11:20197+11:20
198121 Butler Chris28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11:24 11:24198+11:24
199148 Linares Oscar21Burgos-BH 11:33 11:33199+11:33
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamTimeGCGC-Time
135 Senni Manuel24BMC Racing Team43:17 43:171+0:00
234 Küng Stefan23BMC Racing Team,, ,,5+0:00
352 De Plus Laurens21Quick-Step Floors0:49 0:4916+0:49
418 Quintana Dayer24Movistar Team1:02 1:0224+1:02
525 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar24Astana Pro Team1:16 1:1634+1:16
631 Bohli Tom23BMC Racing Team1:45 1:4548+1:45
764 Mullen Ryan22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:57 1:5754+1:57
863 Formolo Davide24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 1:5756+1:57
962 Craddock Lawson24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 1:5758+1:57
1074 Cort Nielsen Magnus 24ORICA-Scott2:00 2:0060+2:00
1171 Yates Adam24ORICA-Scott,, 2:0061+2:00
1272 Yates Simon24ORICA-Scott,, 2:0067+2:00
13212 Grossschartner Felix23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:15 2:1571+2:15
1483 Kudus Merhawi23Team Dimension Data2:27 2:2777+2:27
15161 Coquard Bryan24Direct Energie2:57 2:5785+2:57
1694 Gougeard Alexis23AG2R La Mondiale3:12 3:1290+3:12
17198 Zakarin Aydar22Gazprom-RusVelo3:16 3:1696+3:16
18196 Shalunov Evgeny25Gazprom-RusVelo,, 3:16101+3:16
19193 Foliforov Alexander24Gazprom-RusVelo3:19 3:19108+3:19
20153 Chetout Loïc24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:46 3:46110+3:46
21125 Reis Rafael24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:50 3:50112+3:50
22128 Lastra Jonathan23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:50113+3:50
23127 Saez Héctor23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:50116+3:50
24138 Rodriguez Oscar21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 4:09 4:09117+4:09
25136 Estevez Imanol24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 4:09119+4:09
26137 Irizar Julen21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 4:09121+4:09
27186 Reinders Elmar24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:19 4:19123+4:19
28182 Budding Martijn21Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:19128+4:19
29234 Silva Joaquim24W52/FC Porto 4:27 4:27133+4:27
30146 Cubero Jorge24Burgos-BH 4:28 4:28138+4:28
31222 Jimenez Manuel25Spain5:13 5:13145+5:13
32226 Moreno Ivan21Spain,, 5:13148+5:13
33221 Castrillo Jaime20Spain,, 5:13150+5:13
34223 Llacer Eduardo20Spain,, 5:13151+5:13
35205 Perry Ben22Israel Cycling Academy5:57 5:57155+5:57
36208 Yechezkel Aviv22Israel Cycling Academy,, 5:57156+5:57
37203 Díaz José Manuel22Israel Cycling Academy,, 5:57157+5:57
38207 Williams Tyler22Israel Cycling Academy,, 5:57159+5:57
39204 Lowndes Jason22Israel Cycling Academy,, 5:57161+5:57
4047 Mathis Marco22Team Katusha - Alpecin6:12 6:12163+6:12
4146 Mamykin Matvey22Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 6:12165+6:12
42245 FernÁndez Egoitz24Team UKYO6:14 6:14166+6:14
43248 Tokuda Tanzo24Team UKYO,, 6:14170+6:14
44236 Rebollido Sànchez Angel23W52/FC Porto 6:50 6:50176+6:50
45171 Amores Julio Alberto23Inteja Dominican Cycling Team7:15 7:15180+7:15
46172 Cueto Juan José24Inteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 7:15181+7:15
47176 Guzman William24Inteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 7:15183+7:15
48147 López Daniel23Burgos-BH 7:27 7:27185+7:27
49185 Van Empel Etienne22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij11:20 11:20197+11:20
50148 Linares Oscar21Burgos-BH 11:33 11:33199+11:33
RnkBIBTeamTimeGCGC-Time
1 BMC Racing Team43:17 43:17+ -43:17
2 Team Sky0:21 0:21+ -43:17
3 Quick-Step Floors0:49 0:49+ -43:17
4 Movistar Team1:02 1:02+ -43:17
5 Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:12 1:12+ -43:17
6 Astana Pro Team1:16 1:16+ -43:17
7 FDJ1:30 1:30+ -43:17
8 Team Katusha - Alpecin1:52 1:52+ -43:17
9 Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:57 1:57+ -43:17
10 ORICA-Scott2:00 2:00+ -43:17
11 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:15 2:15+ -43:17
12 Team Dimension Data2:27 2:27+ -43:17
13 Direct Energie2:57 2:57+ -43:17
14 AG2R La Mondiale3:12 3:12+ -43:17
15 Gazprom-RusVelo3:16 3:16+ -43:17
16 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:17 3:17+ -43:17
17 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:50 3:50+ -43:17
18 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 4:09 4:09+ -43:17
19 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:19 4:19+ -43:17
20 W52/FC Porto 4:27 4:27+ -43:17
21 Burgos-BH 4:28 4:28+ -43:17
22 Spain5:13 5:13+ -43:17
23 Israel Cycling Academy5:57 5:57+ -43:17
24 Team UKYO6:14 6:14+ -43:17
25 Inteja Dominican Cycling Team7:15 7:15+ -43:17

Race information

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana  logoDate: 1st February 2017
Avg. speed winner: 52.54 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Orihuela › Orihuela
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.TTT

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltacv.com
twitter.com/VueltaCV
www.demarragevalencia.com

Race ranking position
17th
714 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.17728 sec.