Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2019
2017

 2018   »   112th Il Lombardia (1.UWT)

One Day Race  »  Bergamo  ›  Como   (241k)

  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
171 Pinot Thibaut28Groupama - FDJ5002755:53:22 5:53:22
21 Nibali Vincenzo33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4002000:32 0:32
357 Teuns Dylan26BMC Racing Team3251500:43 0:43
4157 Urán Rigoberto31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale275120,, 0:43
591 Wellens Tim27Lotto Soudal225100,, 0:43
63 Izagirre Ion29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team17590,, 0:43
761 Majka Rafał29BORA - hansgrohe15080,, 0:43
87 Pozzovivo Domenico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12570,, 0:43
9221 Martin Dan32UAE-Team Emirates100600:48 0:48
10182 Bennett George28Team LottoNL-Jumbo85501:22 1:22
11111 Valverde Alejandro38Movistar Team70461:31 1:31
12191 Bernal Egan21Team Sky6042,, 1:31
13151 Woods Michael32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5038,, 1:31
1475 Reichenbach Sébastien29Groupama - FDJ4034,, 1:31
15105 Nieve Mikel34Mitchelton-Scott3530,, 1:31
1632 Cataldo Dario33Astana Pro Team30281:57 1:57
17181 Roglič Primož28Team LottoNL-Jumbo30263:04 3:04
1865 Konrad Patrick27BORA - hansgrohe30243:33 3:33
1922 Cattaneo Mattia27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3022,, 3:33
2031 Fuglsang Jakob33Astana Pro Team3020,, 3:33
2133 Chernetski Sergei28Astana Pro Team2019,, 3:33
2263 Buchmann Emanuel25BORA - hansgrohe2018,, 3:33
2364 Formolo Davide25BORA - hansgrohe2017,, 3:33
24137 Serry Pieter29Quick-Step Floors20163:54 3:54
2592 Benoot Tiesj24Lotto Soudal2015,, 3:54
26161 Barguil Warren26Team Fortuneo - Samsic2014,, 3:54
27206 Oomen Sam23Team Sunweb 2013,, 3:54
28187 Tolhoek Antwan24Team LottoNL-Jumbo20123:59 3:59
29101 Yates Adam26Mitchelton-Scott20114:01 4:01
306 Pellizotti Franco40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team20104:04 4:04
31124 Ponzi Simone31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1094:55 4:55
3214 Frank Mathias31AG2R La Mondiale1084:57 4:57
3353 De Marchi Alessandro32BMC Racing Team107,, 4:57
3436 Villella Davide27Astana Pro Team1066:02 6:02
35236 Velasco Simone22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1056:40 6:40
3681 Hermans Ben32Israel Cycling Academy105,, 6:40
37212 Conci Nicola21Trek - Segafredo1057:02 7:02
38223 Costa Rui32UAE-Team Emirates105,, 7:02
39133 Capecchi Eros32Quick-Step Floors105,, 7:02
40173 Kochetkov Pavel32Team Katusha - Alpecin105,, 7:02
4141 Ciccone Giulio23Bardiani - CSF105,, 7:02
42114 Oliveira Nelson29Movistar Team105,, 7:02
43104 Kreuziger Roman32Mitchelton-Scott105,, 7:02
44216 Skujiņš Toms27Trek - Segafredo105,, 7:02
45185 Gesink Robert32Team LottoNL-Jumbo105,, 7:02
4642 Carboni Giovanni23Bardiani - CSF105,, 7:02
47203 Hindley Jai22Team Sunweb 105,, 7:02
48201 Kelderman Wilco27Team Sunweb 105,, 7:02
49155 Martínez Daniel Felipe22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1057:07 7:07
50125 Santaromita Ivan34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini105,, 7:07
51135 Mas Enric23Quick-Step Floors55,, 7:07
52195 Henao Sergio30Team Sky55,, 7:07
5383 Díaz José Manuel23Israel Cycling Academy558:10 8:10
54222 Aru Fabio28UAE-Team Emirates558:40 8:40
5545 Senni Manuel26Bardiani - CSF55,, 8:40
564 Mohorič Matej23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team358:57 8:57
5747 Wackermann Luca26Bardiani - CSF359:51 9:51
58235 Schönberger Sebastian24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3510:36 10:36
59215 Gogl Michael24Trek - Segafredo35,, 10:36
60177 Špilak Simon32Team Katusha - Alpecin35,, 10:36
61163 Delaplace Anthony29Team Fortuneo - Samsic5,, 10:36
62115 Pedrero Antonio26Movistar Team510:39 10:39
63192 de la Cruz David29Team Sky5,, 10:39
64211 Mollema Bauke31Trek - Segafredo5,, 10:39
65184 De Tier Floris26Team LottoNL-Jumbo512:28 12:28
6694 Keukeleire Jens29Lotto Soudal5,, 12:28
67167 Maison Jérémy25Team Fortuneo - Samsic5,, 12:28
68202 Hamilton Chris23Team Sunweb 5,, 12:28
6995 Lambrecht Bjorg21Lotto Soudal5,, 12:28
70142 Kudus Merhawi24Team Dimension Data5,, 12:28
7134 Hirt Jan27Astana Pro Team5,, 12:28
7251 Caruso Damiano31BMC Racing Team5,, 12:28
73153 Clarke Simon32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5,, 12:28
74207 Storer Michael21Team Sunweb 514:27 14:27
7517 Montaguti Matteo34AG2R La Mondiale515:01 15:01
7612 Cherel Mickaël32AG2R La Mondiale5,, 15:01
77237 Zardini Edoardo28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5,, 15:01
78106 Power Robert23Mitchelton-Scott5,, 15:01
7973 Gaudu David 22Groupama - FDJ515:05 15:05
80117 Soler Marc24Movistar Team517:02 17:02
812 Izagirre Gorka31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,, 17:02
82107 Verona Carlos25Mitchelton-Scott5,, 17:02
83186 Olivier Daan25Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,, 17:02
8446 Tonelli Alessandro26Bardiani - CSF5,, 17:02
85141 Cummings Steve37Team Dimension Data5,, 17:02
86197 Rosa Diego29Team Sky5,, 17:02
87194 Henao Sebastián25Team Sky5,, 17:02
88183 Bouwman Koen24Team LottoNL-Jumbo519:21 19:21
89174 Lammertink Maurits28Team Katusha - Alpecin523:36 23:36
90176 Smit Willie25Team Katusha - Alpecin5,, 23:36
91123 Bou Joan21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5,, 23:36
92126 Tizza Marco26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5,, 23:36
93233 Koshevoy Ilia27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5,, 23:36
9485 Niv Guy24Israel Cycling Academy524:56 24:56
95162 Bonnamour Franck23Team Fortuneo - Samsic525:08 25:08
9626 Spreafico Matteo25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec525:10 25:10
97232 Flórez Miguel Eduardo22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5,, 25:10
9886 Plaza Rubén38Israel Cycling Academy5,, 25:10
DNF144 O'Connor Ben22Team Dimension Data -5:53:22 -5:53:22
DNF145 Pauwels Serge34Team Dimension Data,, -5:53:22
DNF146 van Zyl Johann27Team Dimension Data,, -5:53:22
DNF147 Vermote Julien29Team Dimension Data,, -5:53:22
DNF152 Breschel Matti34Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, -5:53:22
DNF154 Dombrowski Joe27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, -5:53:22
DNF156 Modolo Sacha31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, -5:53:22
DNF143 Morton Lachlan26Team Dimension Data,, -5:53:22
DNF136 Sénéchal Florian25Quick-Step Floors,, -5:53:22
DNF134 De Plus Laurens23Quick-Step Floors,, -5:53:22
DNF132 Asgreen Kasper23Quick-Step Floors,, -5:53:22
DNF131 Jungels Bob26Quick-Step Floors,, -5:53:22
DNF127 Zaccanti Filippo23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, -5:53:22
DNF122 Bagioli Nicola23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, -5:53:22
DNF121 Lobato Juan José29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, -5:53:22
DNF116 Rojas José Joaquín33Movistar Team,, -5:53:22
DNF164 Feillu Brice33Team Fortuneo - Samsic,, -5:53:22
DNF165 Gesbert Élie23Team Fortuneo - Samsic,, -5:53:22
DNF166 Le Roux Romain26Team Fortuneo - Samsic,, -5:53:22
DNF231 Busato Matteo30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, -5:53:22
DNF227 Sutherland Rory36UAE-Team Emirates,, -5:53:22
DNF226 Ravasi Edward24UAE-Team Emirates,, -5:53:22
DNF225 Mori Manuele38UAE-Team Emirates,, -5:53:22
DNF224 Marcato Marco34UAE-Team Emirates,, -5:53:22
DNF217 Stetina Peter31Trek - Segafredo,, -5:53:22
DNF214 Eg Niklas23Trek - Segafredo,, -5:53:22
DNF213 Didier Laurent34Trek - Segafredo,, -5:53:22
DNF205 Matthews Michael28Team Sunweb ,, -5:53:22
DNF204 Kämna Lennard22Team Sunweb ,, -5:53:22
DNF196 Moscon Gianni24Team Sky,, -5:53:22
DNF193 Gołaś Michał34Team Sky,, -5:53:22
DNF175 Restrepo Jhonatan23Team Katusha - Alpecin,, -5:53:22
DNF172 Kišerlovski Robert32Team Katusha - Alpecin,, -5:53:22
DNF171 Zakarin Ilnur29Team Katusha - Alpecin,, -5:53:22
DNF234 Raggio Luca23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, -5:53:22
DNF113 Castrillo Jaime22Movistar Team,, -5:53:22
DNF54 Vliegen Loïc24BMC Racing Team,, -5:53:22
DNF52 Bettiol Alberto24BMC Racing Team,, -5:53:22
DNF44 Rota Lorenzo23Bardiani - CSF,, -5:53:22
DNF43 Orsini Umberto23Bardiani - CSF,, -5:53:22
DNF37 Zeits Andrey31Astana Pro Team,, -5:53:22
DNF35 Stalnov Nikita27Astana Pro Team,, -5:53:22
DNF27 Sosa Iván Ramiro20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, -5:53:22
DNF25 Frapporti Mattia24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, -5:53:22
DNF24 Gavazzi Francesco34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, -5:53:22
DNF23 Frapporti Marco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, -5:53:22
DNF21 Ballerini Davide24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, -5:53:22
DNF16 Gastauer Ben30AG2R La Mondiale,, -5:53:22
DNF15 Bidard François26AG2R La Mondiale,, -5:53:22
DNF13 Peters Nans24AG2R La Mondiale,, -5:53:22
DNF11 Bardet Romain27AG2R La Mondiale,, -5:53:22
DNF55 Gerrans Simon38BMC Racing Team,, -5:53:22
DNF56 Rosskopf Joey29BMC Racing Team,, -5:53:22
DNF62 Benedetti Cesare31BORA - hansgrohe,, -5:53:22
DNF112 Carretero Héctor23Movistar Team,, -5:53:22
DNF103 Haig Jack25Mitchelton-Scott,, -5:53:22
DNF102 Albasini Michael37Mitchelton-Scott,, -5:53:22
DNF97 Shaw James 22Lotto Soudal,, -5:53:22
DNF96 Monfort Maxime35Lotto Soudal,, -5:53:22
DNF93 De Gendt Thomas31Lotto Soudal,, -5:53:22
DNF87 Goldstein Omer22Israel Cycling Academy,, -5:53:22
DNF84 Neilands Krists24Israel Cycling Academy,, -5:53:22
DNF82 Gebremedhin Awet 26Israel Cycling Academy,, -5:53:22
DNF77 Vincent Léo22Groupama - FDJ,, -5:53:22
DNF76 Roy Jérémy35Groupama - FDJ,, -5:53:22
DNF74 Ladagnous Matthieu33Groupama - FDJ,, -5:53:22
DNF72 Bonnet William36Groupama - FDJ,, -5:53:22
DNF67 Poljański Paweł28BORA - hansgrohe,, -5:53:22
DNF66 Pfingsten Christoph30BORA - hansgrohe,, -5:53:22
DNF5 Nibali Antonio26Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, -5:53:22

Race information

Il Lombardia logoDate: 13th October 2018
Avg. speed winner: 40.92 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Bergamo › Como
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.WT.A

Race profile



Websites:
www.gazzetta.it/Speciali/GiroLombardia/it/
www.illombardia.it

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.13299 sec.