The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 14 | 20 | 3:53:55 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:04 | 82 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:06 | 81 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 15 | +0:29 | 77 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 0:19 0:19 | |||
5 | 7 | +0:29 | 21 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | ,, 0:19 | |||
6 | 12 | +0:29 | 104 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | ,, 0:19 | |||
7 | 6 | +0:29 | 83 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | ,, 0:19 | |||
8 | 13 | +0:29 | 47 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | ,, 0:19 | |||
9 | 19 | +0:29 | 142 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:19 | ||||
10 | 25 | +0:29 | 34 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:19 | ||||
11 | 4 | +0:29 | 11 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:19 | ||||
12 | 17 | +0:29 | 111 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:19 | ||||
13 | 21 | +0:29 | 41 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:19 | ||||
14 | 18 | +0:29 | 33 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:19 | ||||
15 | 23 | +0:29 | 64 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:19 | ||||
16 | 5 | +0:29 | 16 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:19 | ||||
17 | 10 | +0:29 | 22 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:19 | ||||
18 | 8 | +0:29 | 12 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:19 | ||||
19 | 9 | +0:29 | 97 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:19 | ||||
20 | 22 | +0:29 | 162 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:19 | ||||
21 | 16 | +0:29 | 96 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:19 | ||||
22 | 11 | +0:29 | 211 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:19 | ||||
23 | 20 | +0:29 | 15 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:19 | ||||
14 | +0:29 | 6 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:19 | |||||
25 | 24 | +0:29 | 24 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:19 | ||||
26 | 49 | +2:38 | 201 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:28 2:28 | ||||
27 | 37 | +2:38 | 157 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:28 | ||||
28 | 48 | +2:38 | 236 | Sprint | BALLESTEROS Miguel Ángel Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 2:28 | ||||
29 | 31 | +2:38 | 154 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:28 | ||||
30 | 45 | +2:38 | 204 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 2:28 | ||||
31 | 71 | +2:38 | 234 | GC | RIES Michel Polartec-Kometa | 19 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 2:28 | ||||
32 | 32 | +2:38 | 67 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:28 | ||||
33 | 44 | +2:38 | 206 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 2:28 | ||||
34 | 58 | +2:38 | 43 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:28 | ||||
35 | 39 | +2:38 | 155 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:28 | ||||
36 | 30 | +2:38 | 7 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:28 | ||||
37 | 28 | +2:38 | 45 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:28 | ||||
38 | 27 | +2:38 | 46 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:28 | ||||
39 | 40 | +2:38 | 25 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:28 | ||||
40 | 42 | +2:38 | 44 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:28 | ||||
41 | 33 | +2:38 | 191 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | ,, 2:28 | ||||
42 | 41 | +2:38 | 127 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:28 | ||||
43 | 76 | +2:38 | 116 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:28 | ||||
44 | 29 | +2:38 | 14 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 2:28 | ||||
45 | 51 | +2:38 | 27 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:28 | ||||
46 | 55 | +2:38 | 135 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:28 | ||||
47 | 43 | +2:38 | 2 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:28 | ||||
48 | 38 | +2:38 | 164 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 30 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 2:28 | ||||
49 | 26 | +2:32 | 32 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:28 | ||||
50 | 35 | +2:38 | 76 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:28 | ||||
51 | 75 | +2:38 | 5 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:28 | ||||
52 | 83 | +2:38 | 72 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:28 | ||||
53 | 73 | +2:38 | 75 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:28 | ||||
54 | 60 | +2:38 | 65 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:28 | ||||
55 | 67 | +2:38 | 124 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:28 | ||||
56 | 34 | +2:38 | 106 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:28 | ||||
57 | 64 | +2:38 | 23 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:28 | ||||
58 | 70 | +2:38 | 101 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:28 | ||||
59 | 53 | +2:38 | 136 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:28 | ||||
60 | 54 | +2:38 | 113 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:28 | ||||
61 | 79 | +2:38 | 87 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:28 | ||||
62 | 77 | +2:38 | 63 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 21 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:28 | ||||
63 | 59 | +2:38 | 205 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 35 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 2:28 | ||||
64 | 84 | +2:38 | 123 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:28 | ||||
65 | 47 | +2:38 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:28 | ||||
66 | 65 | +2:38 | 216 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:28 | ||||
67 | 96 | +2:38 | 151 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:28 | ||||
68 | 61 | +2:38 | 173 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:28 | ||||
69 | 88 | +2:38 | 105 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:28 | ||||
70 | 81 | +2:38 | 153 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:28 | ||||
71 | 68 | +2:38 | 117 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:28 | ||||
72 | 87 | +2:38 | 185 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 2:28 | ||||
73 | 93 | +2:38 | 73 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:28 | ||||
74 | 82 | +2:38 | 197 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | ,, 2:28 | ||||
75 | 94 | +2:38 | 55 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:28 | ||||
76 | 74 | +2:38 | 35 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:28 | ||||
77 | 85 | +2:38 | 171 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:28 | ||||
78 | 56 | +2:38 | 74 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:28 | ||||
79 | 36 | +2:38 | 137 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:28 | ||||
80 | 80 | +2:38 | 84 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:28 | ||||
81 | 89 | +2:38 | 121 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:28 | ||||
82 | 91 | +2:38 | 144 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 37 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 2:28 | ||||
83 | 69 | +2:38 | 196 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | ,, 2:28 | ||||
84 | 66 | +2:38 | 215 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:28 | ||||
85 | 57 | +2:38 | 42 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:28 | ||||
86 | 62 | +2:38 | 213 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:28 | ||||
87 | 92 | +2:38 | 13 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 2:28 | ||||
88 | 86 | +2:38 | 174 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:28 | ||||
89 | 90 | +2:38 | 167 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 2:28 | ||||
90 | 95 | +2:38 | 51 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:28 | ||||
91 | 63 | +2:38 | 94 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:28 | ||||
92 | 50 | +2:38 | 66 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:28 | ||||
93 | 52 | +2:38 | 217 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:28 | ||||
94 | 46 | +2:38 | 181 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 2:28 | ||||
95 | 78 | +2:38 | 183 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 2:28 | ||||
96 | 97 | +2:38 | 86 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:28 | ||||
97 | 72 | +2:38 | 187 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 2:28 | ||||
98 | 118 | +7:06 | 54 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:28 | ||||
99 | 106 | +6:05 | 93 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:55 5:55 | ||||
100 | 103 | +6:05 | 241 | Sprint | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Fundación Euskadi | 25 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 5:55 | ||||
101 | 114 | +6:05 | 133 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 5:55 | ||||
102 | 105 | +6:05 | 184 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 5:55 | ||||
103 | 112 | +6:05 | 247 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 5:55 | ||||
104 | 119 | +8:29 | 37 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 5:55 | ||||
105 | 116 | +6:05 | 107 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:55 | ||||
106 | 107 | +6:05 | 125 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:55 | ||||
107 | 108 | +6:05 | 212 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:55 | ||||
108 | 113 | +6:05 | 243 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 5:55 | ||||
109 | 109 | +6:05 | 146 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 5:55 | ||||
110 | 110 | +6:05 | 203 | Sprint | VAN GOMPEL Mathias Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 5:55 | ||||
111 | 98 | +5:55 | 95 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 5:55 | ||||
112 | 102 | +6:05 | 177 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:55 | ||||
113 | 100 | +6:05 | 176 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:55 | ||||
114 | 104 | +6:05 | 85 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:55 | ||||
115 | 117 | +6:05 | 103 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:55 | ||||
116 | 101 | +6:05 | 62 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 5:55 | ||||
117 | 115 | +6:05 | 195 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | ,, 5:55 | ||||
118 | 99 | +6:01 | 26 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:55 | ||||
119 | 111 | +6:05 | 3 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:55 | ||||
120 | 121 | +9:45 | 112 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9:35 9:35 | ||||
121 | 120 | +9:45 | 207 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 9:35 | ||||
122 | 122 | +9:45 | 242 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Egoitz Fundación Euskadi | 25 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 9:35 | ||||
123 | 123 | +11:04 | 186 | Climber | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 10:54 10:54 | ||||
124 | 169 | +18:24 | 221 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 41 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 12:31 12:31 | ||||
125 | 146 | +12:41 | 227 | Sprint | RUBIO Jesús Alberto Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 26 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 12:31 | ||||
126 | 124 | +12:41 | 226 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 27 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 12:31 | ||||
127 | 136 | +12:41 | 182 | Classic | PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 12:31 | ||||
128 | 168 | +17:14 | 141 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 12:31 | ||||
141 | +12:41 | 156 | Classic | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 12:31 | |||||
130 | 139 | +12:41 | 214 | Sprint | KUMP Marko CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 12:31 | ||||
131 | 131 | +12:41 | 165 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 12:31 | ||||
132 | 127 | +12:41 | 166 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 12:31 | ||||
133 | 147 | +12:41 | 161 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 12:31 | ||||
134 | 125 | +12:41 | 202 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 12:31 | ||||
135 | 171 | +19:10 | 147 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 12:31 | ||||
136 | 128 | +12:41 | 232 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 12:31 | ||||
137 | 129 | +12:41 | 231 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Polartec-Kometa | 18 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 12:31 | ||||
138 | 140 | +12:41 | 172 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 12:31 | ||||
139 | 148 | +12:41 | 4 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:31 | ||||
140 | 163 | +15:05 | 225 | Sprint | MILÁN Diego Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 32 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 12:31 | ||||
141 | 160 | +12:41 | 244 | TT | GOIKOETXEA Peio Fundación Euskadi | 25 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 12:31 | ||||
142 | 133 | +12:41 | 122 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 12:31 | ||||
143 | 126 | +12:41 | 53 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 12:31 | ||||
144 | 162 | +12:41 | 56 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 12:31 | ||||
145 | 142 | +12:41 | 237 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 12:31 | ||||
146 | 153 | +12:41 | 31 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 12:31 | ||||
147 | 152 | +12:41 | 92 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:31 | ||||
148 | 154 | +12:41 | 36 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 12:31 | ||||
149 | 158 | +12:41 | 246 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación Euskadi | 20 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 12:31 | ||||
150 | 145 | +12:41 | 245 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 12:31 | ||||
151 | 149 | +12:41 | 175 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 12:31 | ||||
152 | 151 | +12:41 | 132 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 12:31 | ||||
153 | 144 | +12:41 | 235 | Sprint | CAMACHO Juan Polartec-Kometa | 22 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 12:31 | ||||
154 | 134 | +12:41 | 61 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 12:31 | ||||
155 | 143 | +12:41 | 233 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 12:31 | ||||
156 | 164 | +15:05 | 224 | Sprint | SARABIA Ignacio Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 34 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 12:31 | ||||
157 | 130 | +12:41 | 114 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:31 | ||||
158 | 159 | +12:41 | 52 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 12:31 | ||||
159 | 150 | +12:41 | 143 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 12:31 | ||||
160 | 132 | +12:41 | 145 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 12:31 | ||||
161 | 165 | +15:05 | 102 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 12:31 | ||||
162 | 138 | +12:41 | 17 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 12:31 | ||||
163 | 157 | +12:41 | 131 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 12:31 | ||||
164 | 137 | +12:41 | 134 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | ,, 12:31 | ||||
165 | 161 | +12:41 | 163 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 12:31 | ||||
166 | 135 | +12:41 | 71 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:31 | ||||
167 | 156 | +12:41 | 192 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 33 | Rally Cycling | ,, 12:31 | ||||
168 | 166 | +15:50 | 194 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | ,, 12:31 | ||||
169 | 155 | +12:41 | 91 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:31 | ||||
170 | 170 | +18:54 | 222 | Sprint | NUÑEZ Adrian Santiago Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 26 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 16:20 16:20 | ||||
171 | 167 | +16:30 | 223 | Classic | AGUIRRE Jose Alfredo Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 24 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 16:20 | ||||
DNF | 152 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 193 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 48 | ▲47 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 3 | 8:27:58 | .. | ||
2 | 45 | ▲43 | 82 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 51 | ▲48 | 81 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
4 | 23 | ▲19 | 11 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
5 | 22 | ▲17 | 16 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
6 | 32 | ▲26 | 83 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
7 | 43 | ▲36 | 21 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
8 | 30 | ▲22 | 12 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
9 | 31 | ▲22 | 97 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
10 | 38 | ▲28 | 22 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
11 | 36 | ▲25 | 211 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
12 | 64 | ▲52 | 104 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
13 | 68 | ▲55 | 47 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
14 | 58 | ▲44 | 6 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
15 | 89 | ▲74 | 77 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
16 | 73 | ▲57 | 96 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
17 | 87 | ▲70 | 111 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
18 | 86 | ▲68 | 33 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
19 | 95 | ▲76 | 142 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
20 | 81 | ▲61 | 15 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
21 | 93 | ▲72 | 41 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
22 | 113 | ▲91 | 162 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
23 | 122 | ▲99 | 64 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
24 | 115 | ▲91 | 24 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
25 | 141 | ▲116 | 34 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
26 | 2 | ▼24 | 32 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
27 | 5 | ▼22 | 46 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
28 | 8 | ▼20 | 45 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
29 | 7 | ▼22 | 14 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
30 | 17 | ▼13 | 7 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 154 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 67 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
33 | 24 | ▼9 | 191 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
34 | 16 | ▼18 | 106 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 76 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
36 | 10 | ▼26 | 137 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
37 | 63 | ▲26 | 157 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 164 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 30 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
39 | 59 | ▲20 | 155 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
40 | 55 | ▲15 | 25 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
41 | 52 | ▲11 | 127 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
42 | 57 | ▲15 | 44 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
43 | 50 | ▲7 | 2 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
44 | 66 | ▲22 | 206 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
45 | 72 | ▲27 | 204 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
46 | 9 | ▼37 | 181 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
47 | 40 | ▼7 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
48 | 79 | ▲31 | 236 | Sprint | BALLESTEROS Miguel Ángel Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
49 | 82 | ▲33 | 201 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
50 | 19 | ▼31 | 66 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
51 | 74 | ▲23 | 27 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
52 | 26 | ▼26 | 217 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
53 | 62 | ▲9 | 136 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
54 | 61 | ▲7 | 113 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
55 | 78 | ▲23 | 135 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
56 | 47 | ▼9 | 74 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
57 | 42 | ▼15 | 42 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
58 | 94 | ▲36 | 43 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
59 | 67 | ▲8 | 205 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 35 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
60 | 80 | ▲20 | 65 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
61 | 71 | ▲10 | 173 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
62 | 54 | ▼8 | 213 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
63 | 49 | ▼14 | 94 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
64 | 85 | ▲21 | 23 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
65 | 83 | ▲18 | 216 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | 215 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
67 | 100 | ▲33 | 124 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
68 | 88 | ▲20 | 117 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
69 | 77 | ▲8 | 196 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
70 | 106 | ▲36 | 101 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
71 | 135 | ▲64 | 234 | GC | RIES Michel Polartec-Kometa | 19 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 187 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
73 | 114 | ▲41 | 75 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
74 | 91 | ▲17 | 35 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
75 | 117 | ▲42 | 5 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
76 | 126 | ▲50 | 116 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
77 | 107 | ▲30 | 63 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 21 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 183 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
79 | 110 | ▲31 | 87 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
80 | 92 | ▲12 | 84 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
81 | 103 | ▲22 | 153 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
82 | 102 | ▲20 | 197 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
83 | 128 | ▲45 | 72 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
84 | 116 | ▲32 | 123 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
85 | 105 | ▲20 | 171 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
86 | 101 | ▲15 | 174 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
87 | 118 | ▲31 | 185 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
88 | 123 | ▲35 | 105 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
89 | 111 | ▲22 | 121 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
90 | 104 | ▲14 | 167 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
91 | 112 | ▲21 | 144 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 37 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
92 | 108 | ▲16 | 13 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
93 | 131 | ▲38 | 73 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
94 | 136 | ▲42 | 55 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
95 | 127 | ▲32 | 51 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
96 | 157 | ▲61 | 151 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
97 | 138 | ▲41 | 86 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:38 | .. | |||
98 | 1 | ▼97 | 95 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:55 5:55 | .. | |||
99 | 3 | ▼96 | 26 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |||
100 | 20 | ▼80 | 176 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
101 | 28 | ▼73 | 62 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 6:05 | .. | |||
102 | 34 | ▼68 | 177 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 6:05 | .. | |||
103 | 53 | ▼50 | 241 | Sprint | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Fundación Euskadi | 25 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 6:05 | .. | |||
104 | 46 | ▼58 | 85 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:05 | .. | |||
105 | 76 | ▼29 | 184 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 6:05 | .. | |||
106 | 99 | ▼7 | 93 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 6:05 | .. | |||
107 | 98 | ▼9 | 125 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 6:05 | .. | |||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 212 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 6:05 | .. | |||
109 | 119 | ▲10 | 146 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 6:05 | .. | |||
110 | 130 | ▲20 | 203 | Sprint | VAN GOMPEL Mathias Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 6:05 | .. | |||
111 | 125 | ▲14 | 3 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:05 | .. | |||
112 | 145 | ▲33 | 247 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 6:05 | .. | |||
113 | 147 | ▲34 | 243 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 6:05 | .. | |||
114 | 155 | ▲41 | 133 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 6:05 | .. | |||
115 | 139 | ▲24 | 195 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | ,, 6:05 | .. | |||
116 | 159 | ▲43 | 107 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:05 | .. | |||
117 | 152 | ▲35 | 103 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:05 | .. | |||
118 | 171 | ▲53 | 54 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
119 | 164 | ▲45 | 37 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8:29 8:29 | .. | |||
120 | 41 | ▼79 | 207 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9:45 9:45 | .. | |||
121 | 60 | ▼61 | 112 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:45 | .. | |||
122 | 160 | ▲38 | 242 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Egoitz Fundación Euskadi | 25 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 9:45 | .. | |||
123 | 84 | ▼39 | 186 | Climber | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 11:04 11:04 | .. | |||
124 | 12 | ▼112 | 226 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 27 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |||
125 | 11 | ▼114 | 202 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
126 | 4 | ▼122 | 53 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
127 | 18 | ▼109 | 166 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
128 | 15 | ▼113 | 232 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
129 | 21 | ▼108 | 231 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Polartec-Kometa | 18 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
130 | 6 | ▼124 | 114 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
131 | 37 | ▼94 | 165 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
132 | 14 | ▼118 | 145 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
133 | 35 | ▼98 | 122 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
134 | 25 | ▼109 | 61 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
135 | 13 | ▼122 | 71 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
136 | 65 | ▼71 | 182 | Classic | PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
137 | 39 | ▼98 | 134 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
138 | 56 | ▼82 | 17 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
139 | 90 | ▼49 | 214 | Sprint | KUMP Marko CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
140 | 96 | ▼44 | 172 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
141 | 132 | ▼9 | 156 | Classic | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
142 | 121 | ▼21 | 237 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
143 | 120 | ▼23 | 233 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
144 | 124 | ▼20 | 235 | Sprint | CAMACHO Juan Polartec-Kometa | 22 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
145 | 129 | ▼16 | 245 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
146 | 156 | ▲10 | 227 | Sprint | RUBIO Jesús Alberto Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 26 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
147 | 150 | ▲3 | 161 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
148 | 144 | ▼4 | 4 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
149 | 140 | ▼9 | 175 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
150 | 134 | ▼16 | 143 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
151 | 143 | ▼8 | 132 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
152 | 151 | ▼1 | 92 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
153 | 154 | ▲1 | 31 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
154 | 153 | ▼1 | 36 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
155 | 133 | ▼22 | 91 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
156 | 137 | ▼19 | 192 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 33 | Rally Cycling | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
157 | 142 | ▼15 | 131 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
158 | 158 | - | 246 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación Euskadi | 20 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
159 | 149 | ▼10 | 52 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
160 | 161 | ▲1 | 244 | TT | GOIKOETXEA Peio Fundación Euskadi | 25 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
161 | 148 | ▼13 | 163 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
162 | 162 | - | 56 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
163 | 165 | ▲2 | 225 | Sprint | MILÁN Diego Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 32 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 15:05 15:05 | .. | |||
164 | 167 | ▲3 | 224 | Sprint | SARABIA Ignacio Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 34 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 15:05 | .. | |||
165 | 163 | ▼2 | 102 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:05 | .. | |||
166 | 169 | ▲3 | 194 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 15:50 15:50 | .. | |||
167 | 146 | ▼21 | 223 | Classic | AGUIRRE Jose Alfredo Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 24 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 16:30 16:30 | .. | |||
168 | 172 | ▲4 | 141 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 17:14 17:14 | .. | |||
169 | 173 | ▲4 | 221 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 41 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 18:24 18:24 | .. | |||
170 | 168 | ▼2 | 222 | Sprint | NUÑEZ Adrian Santiago Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 26 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 18:54 18:54 | .. | |||
171 | 174 | ▲3 | 147 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 19:10 19:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 104 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 8:28:27 | .. | ||
2 | - | 6 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
3 | - | 96 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
4 | - | 15 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
5 | - | 64 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
6 | - | 24 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
7 | - | 46 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:09 2:09 | .. | ||
8 | - | 76 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:09 | .. | ||
9 | - | 25 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:09 | .. | ||
10 | - | 127 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:09 | .. | ||
11 | - | 206 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 2:09 | .. | ||
12 | - | 204 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 2:09 | .. | ||
13 | - | 236 | Sprint | BALLESTEROS Miguel Ángel Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 2:09 | .. | ||
14 | - | 173 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:09 | .. | ||
15 | - | 213 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:09 | .. | ||
16 | - | 94 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:09 | .. | ||
17 | - | 216 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:09 | .. | ||
18 | - | 196 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | ,, 2:09 | .. | ||
19 | - | 234 | GC | RIES Michel Polartec-Kometa | 19 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 2:09 | .. | ||
20 | - | 5 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:09 | .. | ||
21 | - | 63 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 21 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:09 | .. | ||
22 | - | 183 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 2:09 | .. | ||
23 | - | 72 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:09 | .. | ||
24 | - | 123 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:09 | .. | ||
25 | - | 174 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:09 | .. | ||
26 | - | 151 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:09 | .. | ||
27 | - | 95 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:26 5:26 | .. | ||
28 | - | 62 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:36 5:36 | .. | ||
29 | - | 85 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:36 | .. | ||
30 | - | 146 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 5:36 | .. | ||
31 | - | 203 | Sprint | VAN GOMPEL Mathias Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 5:36 | .. | ||
32 | - | 247 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 5:36 | .. | ||
33 | - | 243 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 5:36 | .. | ||
34 | - | 133 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 5:36 | .. | ||
35 | - | 207 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9:16 9:16 | .. | ||
36 | - | 112 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:16 | .. | ||
37 | - | 186 | Climber | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 10:35 10:35 | .. | ||
38 | - | 202 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 12:12 12:12 | .. | ||
39 | - | 232 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 12:12 | .. | ||
40 | - | 231 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Polartec-Kometa | 18 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 12:12 | .. | ||
41 | - | 114 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:12 | .. | ||
42 | - | 165 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 12:12 | .. | ||
43 | - | 145 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 12:12 | .. | ||
44 | - | 122 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 12:12 | .. | ||
45 | - | 237 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 12:12 | .. | ||
46 | - | 233 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 12:12 | .. | ||
47 | - | 235 | Sprint | CAMACHO Juan Polartec-Kometa | 22 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 12:12 | .. | ||
48 | - | 245 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 12:12 | .. | ||
49 | - | 161 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 12:12 | .. | ||
50 | - | 4 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:12 | .. | ||
51 | - | 175 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 12:12 | .. | ||
52 | - | 143 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 12:12 | .. | ||
53 | - | 91 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:12 | .. | ||
54 | - | 246 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación Euskadi | 20 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 12:12 | .. | ||
55 | - | 163 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 12:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 167 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 17 | +17 | ||
2 | - | 203 | Sprint | VAN GOMPEL Mathias Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 14 | +14 | ||
3 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 10 | +10 | ||
4 | - | 132 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 9 | +9 | ||
5 | - | 81 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | +8 | ||
6 | 1 | ▼5 | 156 | Classic | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 6 | - | |
7 | - | 82 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +6 | ||
8 | - | 227 | Sprint | RUBIO Jesús Alberto Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 26 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | ||
9 | - | 16 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 4 | +4 | ||
10 | 2 | ▼8 | 133 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
11 | - | 15 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | ||
12 | - | 241 | Sprint | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Fundación Euskadi | 25 | Fundación Euskadi | 2 | +2 | ||
13 | 3 | ▼10 | 141 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
14 | - | 47 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | ||
15 | - | 72 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
16 | 4 | ▼12 | 221 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 41 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:01 February 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.48 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:153.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:98
- Vert. meters:2461
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 22 riders
- Avg. temperature: