The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:15 | 4 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 60 | 50 | 0:25:33 | 43.209 | ||
2 | 4 | +0:26 | 127 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 25 | 30 | 0:11 0:11 | 42.902 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:26 | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | 18 | 0:16 0:16 | 42.763 | ||
4 | 6 | +0:35 | 193 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | 0:20 0:20 | 42.653 | |||
5 | 7 | +0:42 | 25 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 0:27 0:27 | 42.462 | |||
6 | 5 | +0:34 | 21 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7 | ,, 0:27 | 42.462 | |||
7 | 1 | +0:00 | 96 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | 0:28 0:28 | 42.434 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:42 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | 0:29 0:29 | 42.407 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:48 | 1 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 2 | 0:33 0:33 | 42.299 | |||
10 | 10 | +0:48 | 52 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | ,, 0:33 | 42.299 | |||
11 | 11 | +0:48 | 51 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:33 | 42.299 | ||||
12 | 15 | +1:15 | 2 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 0:34 0:34 | 42.272 | ||||
13 | 12 | +0:54 | 194 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:39 0:39 | 42.137 | ||||
14 | 13 | +0:57 | 201 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 0:42 0:42 | 42.057 | ||||
15 | 14 | +1:00 | 77 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 0:45 0:45 | 41.977 | ||||
16 | 125 | +16:47 | 7 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 0:48 0:48 | 41.898 | ||||
17 | 37 | +2:44 | 91 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 0:56 0:56 | 41.687 | ||||
18 | 18 | +1:27 | 72 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:56 | 41.687 | ||||
19 | 21 | +1:33 | 151 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:00 1:00 | 41.582 | ||||
20 | 30 | +2:11 | 86 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:03 1:03 | 41.504 | ||||
21 | 16 | +1:19 | 61 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:04 1:04 | 41.478 | ||||
22 | 81 | +7:27 | 47 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:04 | 41.478 | ||||
23 | 70 | +6:01 | 154 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:08 1:08 | 41.374 | ||||
24 | 86 | +8:47 | 124 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:08 | 41.374 | ||||
25 | 33 | +2:21 | 161 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:09 1:09 | 41.348 | ||||
26 | 72 | +6:28 | 34 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:09 | 41.348 | ||||
27 | 35 | +2:41 | 41 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:09 | 41.348 | ||||
28 | 107 | +13:51 | 53 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:09 | 41.348 | ||||
29 | 17 | +1:26 | 67 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:11 1:11 | 41.297 | ||||
30 | 136 | +18:52 | 104 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:11 | 41.297 | ||||
31 | 80 | +7:24 | 5 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:14 1:14 | 41.22 | ||||
32 | 20 | +1:30 | 116 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:15 1:15 | 41.194 | ||||
33 | 19 | +1:29 | 56 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:16 1:16 | 41.168 | ||||
34 | 22 | +1:36 | 11 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:21 1:21 | 41.041 | ||||
35 | 113 | +15:06 | 204 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 1:25 1:25 | 40.939 | ||||
36 | 23 | +1:44 | 173 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:29 1:29 | 40.838 | ||||
37 | 38 | +2:47 | 57 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:31 1:31 | 40.788 | ||||
38 | 105 | +13:42 | 55 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:31 | 40.788 | ||||
39 | 99 | +11:45 | 177 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:34 1:34 | 40.713 | ||||
40 | 24 | +1:50 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:35 1:35 | 40.688 | ||||
41 | 47 | +3:28 | 203 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 1:37 1:37 | 40.638 | ||||
42 | 101 | +12:24 | 184 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:40 1:40 | 40.563 | ||||
43 | 26 | +1:56 | 155 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 1:43 1:43 | 40.489 | ||||
44 | 27 | +2:03 | 141 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:48 1:48 | 40.366 | ||||
45 | 48 | +3:40 | 164 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:49 1:49 | 40.341 | ||||
46 | 42 | +3:02 | 137 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:50 1:50 | 40.316 | ||||
47 | 25 | +1:50 | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:50 | 40.316 | ||||
48 | 28 | +2:06 | 214 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:51 1:51 | 40.292 | ||||
49 | 76 | +6:53 | 163 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:51 | 40.292 | ||||
50 | 95 | +10:33 | 157 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:53 1:53 | 40.243 | ||||
51 | 29 | +2:09 | 24 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:54 1:54 | 40.219 | ||||
52 | 133 | +17:43 | 15 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:56 1:56 | 40.17 | ||||
53 | 31 | +2:14 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:59 1:59 | 40.097 | ||||
54 | 32 | +2:15 | 64 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:00 2:00 | 40.073 | ||||
55 | 134 | +17:48 | 6 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 2:01 2:01 | 40.048 | ||||
56 | 117 | +15:42 | 66 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:01 | 40.048 | ||||
57 | 52 | +3:53 | 185 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 2:02 2:02 | 40.024 | ||||
58 | 43 | +3:08 | 45 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:02 | 40.024 | ||||
59 | 79 | +7:11 | 175 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:03 2:03 | 40 | ||||
60 | 36 | +2:42 | 22 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:03 | 40 | ||||
61 | 34 | +2:22 | 97 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2:07 2:07 | 39.904 | ||||
62 | 53 | +4:01 | 75 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 2:10 2:10 | 39.832 | ||||
63 | 90 | +9:24 | 73 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 2:12 2:12 | 39.784 | ||||
64 | 41 | +3:00 | 195 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:16 2:16 | 39.688 | ||||
65 | 75 | +6:47 | 136 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:17 2:17 | 39.665 | ||||
66 | 57 | +4:10 | 83 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:17 | 39.665 | ||||
67 | 64 | +5:20 | 82 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:19 2:19 | 39.617 | ||||
68 | 56 | +4:07 | 46 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:19 | 39.617 | ||||
69 | 65 | +5:21 | 126 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:20 2:20 | 39.594 | ||||
70 | 63 | +5:18 | 171 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:21 2:21 | 39.57 | ||||
71 | 44 | +3:16 | 132 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:22 2:22 | 39.546 | ||||
72 | 55 | +4:06 | 133 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 28 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:23 2:23 | 39.523 | ||||
40 | +2:55 | 212 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:24 2:24 | 39.499 | |||||
74 | 116 | +15:42 | 85 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:25 2:25 | 39.476 | ||||
75 | 129 | +17:18 | 166 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:28 2:28 | 39.405 | ||||
76 | 142 | +20:14 | 35 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:30 2:30 | 39.358 | ||||
77 | 74 | +6:32 | 63 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:31 2:31 | 39.335 | ||||
78 | 50 | +3:46 | 135 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:34 2:34 | 39.265 | ||||
79 | 112 | +15:02 | 54 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 39 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:36 2:36 | 39.218 | ||||
80 | 39 | +2:52 | 202 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:37 2:37 | 39.195 | ||||
81 | 58 | +4:17 | 42 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:38 2:38 | 39.172 | ||||
82 | 127 | +17:06 | 87 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:39 2:39 | 39.149 | ||||
83 | 87 | +8:56 | 134 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 2:39 | 39.149 | ||||
84 | 104 | +13:37 | 84 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:42 2:42 | 39.08 | ||||
85 | 109 | +14:03 | 183 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:47 2:47 | 38.965 | ||||
86 | 68 | +5:49 | 92 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2:48 2:48 | 38.942 | ||||
87 | 132 | +17:43 | 12 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:49 2:49 | 38.919 | ||||
88 | 62 | +4:41 | 74 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 2:50 2:50 | 38.896 | ||||
89 | 46 | +3:27 | 33 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:51 2:51 | 38.873 | ||||
90 | 102 | +12:55 | 146 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:52 2:52 | 38.85 | ||||
91 | 88 | +9:20 | 125 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:53 2:53 | 38.828 | ||||
92 | 146 | +22:40 | 3 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 2:53 | 38.828 | ||||
93 | 114 | +15:19 | 216 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 2:53 | 38.828 | ||||
94 | 45 | +3:17 | 182 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:53 | 38.828 | ||||
95 | 49 | +3:42 | 131 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:55 2:55 | 38.782 | ||||
96 | 130 | +17:38 | 17 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:56 2:56 | 38.76 | ||||
97 | 69 | +5:58 | 123 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 2:57 2:57 | 38.737 | ||||
98 | 51 | +3:52 | 211 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:58 2:58 | 38.714 | ||||
99 | 121 | +16:32 | 217 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:59 2:59 | 38.692 | ||||
100 | 83 | +8:24 | 181 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:59 | 38.692 | ||||
101 | 123 | +16:39 | 76 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 3:04 3:04 | 38.579 | ||||
102 | 98 | +10:44 | 94 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3:05 3:05 | 38.556 | ||||
103 | 61 | +4:29 | 65 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:10 3:10 | 38.445 | ||||
104 | 138 | +18:59 | 187 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 3:12 3:12 | 38.4 | ||||
105 | 119 | +16:21 | 93 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 3:13 3:13 | 38.378 | ||||
106 | 78 | +6:59 | 174 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:14 3:14 | 38.356 | ||||
107 | 96 | +10:39 | 167 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:14 | 38.356 | ||||
108 | 66 | +5:27 | 206 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 3:15 3:15 | 38.333 | ||||
109 | 54 | +4:04 | 213 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3:17 3:17 | 38.289 | ||||
110 | 141 | +19:29 | 44 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:22 3:22 | 38.179 | ||||
111 | 120 | +16:25 | 196 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:23 3:23 | 38.157 | ||||
112 | 111 | +14:29 | 27 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:23 | 38.157 | ||||
113 | 106 | +13:47 | 156 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:23 | 38.157 | ||||
114 | 110 | +14:03 | 115 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:25 3:25 | 38.113 | ||||
115 | 73 | +6:29 | 16 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:28 3:28 | 38.047 | ||||
116 | 94 | +10:24 | 107 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 3:29 3:29 | 38.025 | ||||
117 | 128 | +17:09 | 205 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:29 | 38.025 | ||||
118 | 59 | +4:20 | 62 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:33 3:33 | 37.938 | ||||
119 | 93 | +10:08 | 113 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:39 3:39 | 37.808 | ||||
120 | 144 | +21:58 | 192 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:41 3:41 | 37.765 | ||||
121 | 143 | +21:21 | 186 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 3:43 3:43 | 37.722 | ||||
122 | 60 | +4:21 | 147 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:45 3:45 | 37.679 | ||||
123 | 84 | +8:41 | 121 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3:48 3:48 | 37.615 | ||||
124 | 85 | +8:43 | 144 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:50 3:50 | 37.572 | ||||
125 | 67 | +5:33 | 172 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:54 3:54 | 37.487 | ||||
126 | 91 | +9:24 | 207 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:54 | 37.487 | ||||
127 | 103 | +13:05 | 102 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 3:58 3:58 | 37.403 | ||||
128 | 131 | +17:39 | 153 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:58 | 37.403 | ||||
129 | 148 | +24:47 | 215 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3:59 3:59 | 37.381 | ||||
130 | 140 | +19:29 | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:02 4:02 | 37.318 | ||||
131 | 126 | +17:00 | 32 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:03 4:03 | 37.297 | ||||
132 | 82 | +7:41 | 26 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:04 4:04 | 37.276 | ||||
133 | 100 | +12:21 | 36 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:06 4:06 | 37.234 | ||||
134 | 118 | +16:04 | 197 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:09 4:09 | 37.172 | ||||
135 | 139 | +19:23 | 106 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:09 | 37.172 | ||||
136 | 147 | +22:50 | 14 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:10 4:10 | 37.151 | ||||
137 | 124 | +16:44 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:13 4:13 | 37.088 | ||||
138 | 97 | +10:43 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 4:15 4:15 | 37.047 | ||||
139 | 149 | +28:27 | 114 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:22 4:22 | 36.903 | ||||
140 | 77 | +6:58 | 105 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 4:28 4:28 | 36.78 | ||||
141 | 135 | +18:11 | 176 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4:30 4:30 | 36.739 | ||||
142 | 71 | +6:23 | 95 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 4:32 4:32 | 36.698 | ||||
143 | 145 | +22:17 | 112 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:36 4:36 | 36.617 | ||||
144 | 89 | +9:23 | 165 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:37 4:37 | 36.597 | ||||
145 | 92 | +9:54 | 37 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:42 4:42 | 36.496 | ||||
146 | 108 | +14:01 | 145 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:42 | 36.496 | ||||
147 | 137 | +18:53 | 143 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:46 4:46 | 36.416 | ||||
148 | 150 | +28:40 | 142 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:08 5:08 | 35.98 | ||||
149 | 122 | +16:37 | 23 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:26 5:26 | 35.632 | ||||
150 | 115 | +15:30 | 162 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:34 5:34 | 35.479 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 96 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | 13:47:57 | .. | ||
2 | 17 | ▲15 | 4 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
4 | 15 | ▲11 | 127 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 193 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 25 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
9 | 24 | ▲15 | 1 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 52 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
11 | 27 | ▲16 | 51 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 194 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 201 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
14 | 22 | ▲8 | 77 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
15 | 38 | ▲23 | 2 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 61 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
17 | 25 | ▲8 | 67 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
18 | 33 | ▲15 | 72 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
19 | 7 | ▼12 | 56 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 116 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
21 | 34 | ▲13 | 151 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 173 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
24 | 29 | ▲5 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
25 | 2 | ▼23 | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:50 | .. | |||
26 | 5 | ▼21 | 155 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 141 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
28 | 21 | ▼7 | 214 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
29 | 8 | ▼21 | 24 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
30 | 46 | ▲16 | 86 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
31 | 19 | ▼12 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
32 | 18 | ▼14 | 64 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
33 | 48 | ▲15 | 161 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 97 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
35 | 52 | ▲17 | 41 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 22 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
37 | 56 | ▲19 | 91 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 2:44 2:44 | .. | |||
38 | 50 | ▲12 | 57 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
39 | 13 | ▼26 | 202 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 212 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 195 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | 137 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 45 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 132 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
45 | 31 | ▼14 | 182 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
46 | 36 | ▼10 | 33 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |||
47 | 59 | ▲12 | 203 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |||
48 | 62 | ▲14 | 164 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
49 | 41 | ▼8 | 131 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:42 3:42 | .. | |||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 135 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:46 3:46 | .. | |||
51 | 44 | ▼7 | 211 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |||
52 | 61 | ▲9 | 185 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 3:53 3:53 | .. | |||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | 75 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
54 | 42 | ▼12 | 213 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4:04 4:04 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 133 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 28 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 46 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:07 4:07 | .. | |||
57 | 64 | ▲7 | 83 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 42 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |||
59 | 40 | ▼19 | 62 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |||
60 | 35 | ▼25 | 147 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
61 | 51 | ▼10 | 65 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:29 4:29 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 74 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 4:41 4:41 | .. | |||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 171 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5:18 5:18 | .. | |||
64 | 72 | ▲8 | 82 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:20 5:20 | .. | |||
65 | 70 | ▲5 | 126 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 206 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |||
67 | 53 | ▼14 | 172 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5:33 5:33 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 92 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 123 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 5:58 5:58 | .. | |||
70 | 80 | ▲10 | 154 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |||
71 | 58 | ▼13 | 95 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 6:23 6:23 | .. | |||
72 | 84 | ▲12 | 34 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 6:28 6:28 | .. | |||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 16 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:29 6:29 | .. | |||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 63 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:32 6:32 | .. | |||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 136 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 6:47 6:47 | .. | |||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | 163 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:53 6:53 | .. | |||
77 | 66 | ▼11 | 105 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 6:58 6:58 | .. | |||
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 174 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 6:59 6:59 | .. | |||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | 175 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7:11 7:11 | .. | |||
80 | 87 | ▲7 | 5 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 7:24 7:24 | .. | |||
81 | 89 | ▲8 | 47 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:27 7:27 | .. | |||
82 | 73 | ▼9 | 26 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7:41 7:41 | .. | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 181 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 8:24 8:24 | .. | |||
84 | 78 | ▼6 | 121 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 8:41 8:41 | .. | |||
85 | 79 | ▼6 | 144 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:43 8:43 | .. | |||
86 | 96 | ▲10 | 124 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 8:47 8:47 | .. | |||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 134 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 8:56 8:56 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 125 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 9:20 9:20 | .. | |||
89 | 77 | ▼12 | 165 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9:23 9:23 | .. | |||
90 | 94 | ▲4 | 73 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 9:24 9:24 | .. | |||
91 | 86 | ▼5 | 207 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | ,, 9:24 | .. | |||
92 | 83 | ▼9 | 37 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 10:08 10:08 | .. | |||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 107 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 10:24 10:24 | .. | |||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | 157 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 167 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:39 10:39 | .. | |||
97 | 91 | ▼6 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 10:43 10:43 | .. | |||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 94 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 10:44 10:44 | .. | |||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 177 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 11:45 11:45 | .. | |||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 36 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 12:21 12:21 | .. | |||
101 | 107 | ▲6 | 184 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 12:24 12:24 | .. | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 146 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:55 12:55 | .. | |||
103 | 100 | ▼3 | 102 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 13:05 13:05 | .. | |||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | 84 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:37 13:37 | .. | |||
105 | 113 | ▲8 | 55 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:42 13:42 | .. | |||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 13:47 13:47 | .. | |||
107 | 117 | ▲10 | 53 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:51 13:51 | .. | |||
108 | 101 | ▼7 | 145 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:01 14:01 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 183 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 14:03 14:03 | .. | |||
110 | 106 | ▼4 | 115 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 14:03 | .. | |||
111 | 109 | ▼2 | 27 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:29 14:29 | .. | |||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 54 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 39 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:02 15:02 | .. | |||
113 | 128 | ▲15 | 204 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 15:06 15:06 | .. | |||
114 | 114 | - | 216 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 15:19 15:19 | .. | |||
115 | 102 | ▼13 | 162 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:30 15:30 | .. | |||
116 | 121 | ▲5 | 85 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:42 15:42 | .. | |||
117 | 125 | ▲8 | 66 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 15:42 | .. | |||
118 | 112 | ▼6 | 197 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:04 16:04 | .. | |||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 93 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 16:21 16:21 | .. | |||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 196 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:25 16:25 | .. | |||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 217 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 16:32 16:32 | .. | |||
122 | 110 | ▼12 | 23 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:37 16:37 | .. | |||
123 | 123 | - | 76 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 16:39 16:39 | .. | |||
124 | 116 | ▼8 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 16:44 16:44 | .. | |||
125 | 139 | ▲14 | 7 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 16:47 16:47 | .. | |||
126 | 118 | ▼8 | 32 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 17:00 17:00 | .. | |||
127 | 130 | ▲3 | 87 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:06 17:06 | .. | |||
128 | 124 | ▼4 | 205 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 17:09 17:09 | .. | |||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | 166 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:18 17:18 | .. | |||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | 17 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:38 17:38 | .. | |||
131 | 127 | ▼4 | 153 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | 17:39 17:39 | .. | |||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 12 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:43 17:43 | .. | |||
133 | 136 | ▲3 | 15 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:43 | .. | |||
134 | 138 | ▲4 | 6 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 17:48 17:48 | .. | |||
135 | 126 | ▼9 | 176 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 18:11 18:11 | .. | |||
136 | 142 | ▲6 | 104 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 18:52 18:52 | .. | |||
137 | 129 | ▼8 | 143 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:53 18:53 | .. | |||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 187 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 18:59 18:59 | .. | |||
139 | 134 | ▼5 | 106 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 19:23 19:23 | .. | |||
140 | 135 | ▼5 | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 19:29 19:29 | .. | |||
141 | 140 | ▼1 | 44 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 19:29 | .. | |||
142 | 144 | ▲2 | 35 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:14 20:14 | .. | |||
143 | 141 | ▼2 | 186 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 21:21 21:21 | .. | |||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | 192 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:58 21:58 | .. | |||
145 | 143 | ▼2 | 112 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 22:17 22:17 | .. | |||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 3 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 22:40 22:40 | .. | |||
147 | 146 | ▼1 | 14 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:50 22:50 | .. | |||
148 | 148 | - | 215 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24:47 24:47 | .. | |||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 114 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 28:27 28:27 | .. | |||
150 | 149 | ▼1 | 142 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28:40 28:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 31 | - | |
2 | 9 | ▲7 | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 19 | +9 | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 21 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 17 | +5 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 155 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 17 | - | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 206 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 16 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 96 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | +4 | |
7 | - | 4 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 15 | +15 | ||
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 143 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | - | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 105 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
10 | - | 127 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 12 | +12 | ||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 37 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 12 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +3 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 165 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 212 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 9 | - | |
15 | 29 | ▲14 | 193 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | +7 | |
16 | 30 | ▲14 | 25 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +6 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 76 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 57 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 194 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 171 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 95 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 14 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 91 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 46 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 186 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 77 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 73 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
28 | - | 1 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 56 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 22 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 136 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2 | - | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 84 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 215 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 | - | |
34 | - | 52 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | +1 | ||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 23 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 205 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 205 | +204 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 127 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 13:48:23 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 193 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 151 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 202 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 147 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:55 3:55 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 123 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 154 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 95 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5:57 5:57 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 47 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:01 7:01 | .. | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 144 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:17 8:17 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 134 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 8:30 8:30 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 157 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 10:07 10:07 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 10:17 10:17 | .. | |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 53 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:25 13:25 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 183 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 13:37 13:37 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 115 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:37 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 27 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:03 14:03 | .. | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 23 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:11 16:11 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 205 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 16:43 16:43 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 17 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:12 17:12 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 143 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:27 18:27 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 192 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:32 21:32 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 215 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24:21 24:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 136 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 8 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 205 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 8 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 171 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 186 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 215 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 21 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 76 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 91 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 165 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | Team Sky | WT | 41:26:09 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 0:42 0:42 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:13 1:13 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:45 1:45 | .. |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | Direct Energie | PCT | 2:10 2:10 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 2:11 2:11 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 2:36 2:36 | .. |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 2:42 2:42 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 4:01 4:01 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 4:10 4:10 | .. |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 6:07 6:07 | .. |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 6:09 6:09 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 6:45 6:45 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 6:51 6:51 | .. |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 7:04 7:04 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 7:12 7:12 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 7:44 7:44 | .. |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 10:21 10:21 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 11:09 11:09 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 11:19 11:19 | .. |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 11:51 11:51 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 19:03 19:03 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 March 2018
- Start time:13:32
- Avg. speed winner:43.21 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:18.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:30
- Vert. meters:383
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: