The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 116 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | 30 | 5:38:11 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:08 | 12 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:10 | 24 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 10 | +0:18 | 23 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | 0:04 0:04 | |||
5 | 11 | +0:18 | 113 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 4 | ,, 0:04 | |||
6 | 9 | +0:18 | 146 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 3 | ,, 0:04 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:18 | 151 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 2 | ,, 0:04 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:18 | 5 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | ,, 0:04 | |||
9 | 4 | +0:12 | 134 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:04 | ||||
10 | 12 | +0:22 | 47 | Sprint | KUMP Marko CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:08 0:08 | ||||
11 | 13 | +0:22 | 76 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:08 | ||||
12 | 16 | +0:22 | 31 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:08 | ||||
13 | 17 | +0:22 | 17 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:08 | ||||
14 | 6 | +0:17 | 164 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo MsTina-Focus | 26 | MsTina-Focus | ,, 0:08 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:22 | 181 | Climber | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 21 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | ,, 0:08 | ||||
16 | 14 | +0:22 | 152 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:08 | ||||
17 | 18 | +0:22 | 22 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
18 | 23 | +0:26 | 44 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
19 | 21 | +0:26 | 131 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:12 | ||||
20 | 29 | +0:26 | 171 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:12 | ||||
21 | 33 | +0:26 | 83 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:12 | ||||
22 | 20 | +0:26 | 187 | Climber | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 21 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | ,, 0:12 | ||||
23 | 24 | +0:26 | 156 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:12 | ||||
24 | 34 | +0:26 | 2 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:12 | ||||
25 | 28 | +0:26 | 45 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:12 | ||||
26 | 30 | +0:26 | 186 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 23 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | ,, 0:12 | ||||
27 | 90 | +1:16 | 86 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:12 | ||||
28 | 40 | +0:26 | 52 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:12 | ||||
29 | 114 | +4:52 | 82 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:12 | ||||
30 | 25 | +0:26 | 77 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:12 | ||||
31 | 41 | +0:26 | 174 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 40 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:12 | ||||
32 | 36 | +0:26 | 73 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:12 | ||||
33 | 26 | +0:26 | 67 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:12 | ||||
34 | 39 | +0:26 | 127 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:12 | ||||
35 | 38 | +0:26 | 35 | Sprint | YSSAAD Yannis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:12 | ||||
36 | 5 | +0:12 | 176 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:12 | ||||
37 | 42 | +0:26 | 11 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:12 | ||||
38 | 27 | +0:26 | 136 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:12 | ||||
39 | 35 | +0:26 | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:12 | ||||
40 | 50 | +0:26 | 101 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:12 | ||||
41 | 45 | +0:26 | 104 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:12 | ||||
42 | 43 | +0:26 | 64 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:12 | ||||
43 | 37 | +0:26 | 57 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:12 | ||||
44 | 46 | +0:26 | 32 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:12 | ||||
45 | 32 | +0:26 | 154 | Classic | PENKO Izidor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 21 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:12 | ||||
46 | 31 | +0:26 | 177 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 36 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:12 | ||||
47 | 22 | +0:26 | 97 | Sprint | DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 22 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:12 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:26 | 162 | TT | DOBRE Vlad-Nicolae MsTina-Focus | 22 | MsTina-Focus | ,, 0:12 | ||||
49 | 19 | +0:25 | 141 | TT | BANICEK Deni Meridiana Kamen Team | 28 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:12 | ||||
50 | 64 | +0:34 | 41 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
51 | 68 | +0:34 | 46 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:20 | ||||
52 | 56 | +0:34 | 36 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:20 | ||||
57 | +0:34 | 173 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Adria Mobil | 34 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:20 | |||||
54 | 65 | +0:34 | 94 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 23 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:20 | ||||
55 | 55 | +0:34 | 172 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:20 | ||||
56 | 51 | +0:34 | 122 | Sprint | MURPHY John Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 33 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:20 | ||||
57 | 66 | +0:34 | 145 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
58 | 63 | +0:34 | 111 | Classic | PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:20 | ||||
59 | 61 | +0:34 | 25 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
60 | 62 | +0:34 | 56 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 37 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:20 | ||||
61 | 53 | +0:34 | 147 | TT | MALTAR Bruno Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
62 | 54 | +0:34 | 53 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:20 | ||||
63 | 59 | +0:34 | 143 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 33 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
64 | 58 | +0:34 | 1 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
65 | 52 | +0:34 | 15 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:20 | ||||
66 | 69 | +0:34 | 184 | Sprint | MUÑOZ William David Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 24 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | ,, 0:20 | ||||
67 | 67 | +0:34 | 183 | Sprint | CALA Aristóbulo Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 27 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | ,, 0:20 | ||||
68 | 71 | +0:34 | 135 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:20 | ||||
69 | 70 | +0:34 | 167 | GC | SINZA Raul-Antonio MsTina-Focus | 19 | MsTina-Focus | ,, 0:20 | ||||
70 | 60 | +0:34 | 133 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:20 | ||||
71 | 75 | +0:40 | 13 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
72 | 79 | +0:40 | 21 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:26 | ||||
73 | 76 | +0:40 | 117 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:26 | ||||
74 | 83 | +0:40 | 27 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:26 | ||||
75 | 81 | +0:40 | 43 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:26 | ||||
76 | 74 | +0:40 | 185 | Sprint | CANO Diego Fernando Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 24 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | ,, 0:26 | ||||
77 | 101 | +1:49 | 37 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:26 | ||||
78 | 73 | +0:40 | 42 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:26 | ||||
79 | 80 | +0:40 | 114 | Sprint | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:26 | ||||
80 | 82 | +0:40 | 121 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 28 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:26 | ||||
81 | 72 | +0:40 | 155 | Classic | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:26 | ||||
82 | 78 | +0:40 | 142 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 21 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:26 | ||||
83 | 77 | +0:40 | 182 | TT | ESTRADA Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 23 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | ,, 0:26 | ||||
84 | 86 | +0:43 | 125 | Sprint | DAHLHEIM Andrew Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 29 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
85 | 115 | +5:09 | 85 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:29 | ||||
86 | 93 | +1:30 | 106 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:29 | ||||
87 | 84 | +0:43 | 3 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
88 | 87 | +0:43 | 137 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:29 | ||||
89 | 85 | +0:43 | 124 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:29 | ||||
90 | 116 | +5:09 | 115 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:29 | ||||
91 | 88 | +0:46 | 132 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
92 | 102 | +1:59 | 144 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
93 | 89 | +1:04 | 93 | Sprint | SIX Franklin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
94 | 103 | +2:13 | 95 | Sprint | STASSEN Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 29 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:50 | ||||
95 | 91 | +1:22 | 74 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
96 | 92 | +1:23 | 33 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:09 | ||||
97 | 94 | +1:32 | 92 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 25 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
98 | 99 | +1:38 | 91 | Sprint | DE WINTER Ludwig WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 25 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
99 | 96 | +1:38 | 105 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:24 | ||||
100 | 98 | +1:38 | 14 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:24 | ||||
101 | 95 | +1:38 | 175 | TT | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:24 | ||||
102 | 119 | +6:04 | 165 | TT | DIMA Emil MsTina-Focus | 21 | MsTina-Focus | ,, 1:24 | ||||
103 | 113 | +4:38 | 153 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 1:24 | ||||
104 | 105 | +2:47 | 65 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 1:24 | ||||
105 | 97 | +1:38 | 112 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 1:24 | ||||
106 | 44 | +0:26 | 157 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 28 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
107 | 100 | +1:47 | 103 | TT | KAMSTRA Brian Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
108 | 47 | +0:26 | 126 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
109 | 108 | +3:04 | 54 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
110 | 104 | +2:47 | 34 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:33 2:33 | ||||
111 | 107 | +3:01 | 71 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:47 2:47 | ||||
112 | 126 | +7:27 | 16 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:47 | ||||
113 | 106 | +3:01 | 81 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 2:47 | ||||
114 | 109 | +4:26 | 84 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3:03 3:03 | ||||
115 | 49 | +0:26 | 123 | Sprint | BRØCHNER Nicolai Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
116 | 110 | +4:35 | 55 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:21 4:21 | ||||
117 | 112 | +4:37 | 6 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:23 4:23 | ||||
118 | 111 | +4:37 | 26 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:23 | ||||
119 | 128 | +8:52 | 51 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:49 4:49 | ||||
120 | 120 | +6:19 | 68 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:56 4:56 | ||||
121 | 118 | +5:10 | 61 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 4:56 | ||||
122 | 117 | +5:10 | 166 | Sprint | MARCELLI Mattia MsTina-Focus | 26 | MsTina-Focus | ,, 4:56 | ||||
123 | 127 | +8:45 | 102 | GC | VAN IJZENDOORN Rik Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 4:56 | ||||
124 | 129 | +10:36 | 62 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 5:35 5:35 | ||||
125 | 121 | +6:29 | 87 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6:15 6:15 | ||||
126 | 122 | +6:29 | 96 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 33 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 6:15 | ||||
127 | 123 | +6:35 | 4 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:31 6:31 | ||||
128 | 125 | +6:45 | 163 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas MsTina-Focus | 24 | MsTina-Focus | ,, 6:31 | ||||
129 | 124 | +6:45 | 161 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico MsTina-Focus | 24 | MsTina-Focus | ,, 6:31 | ||||
DNS | 72 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 116 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5 | 11:23:22 | .. | ||
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 12 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 24 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 134 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 176 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
6 | 38 | ▲32 | 164 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo MsTina-Focus | 26 | MsTina-Focus | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 151 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 5 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
9 | 25 | ▲16 | 146 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
10 | 47 | ▲37 | 23 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
11 | 85 | ▲74 | 113 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 47 | Sprint | KUMP Marko CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 76 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 152 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 181 | Climber | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 21 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
16 | 24 | ▲8 | 31 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
17 | 45 | ▲28 | 17 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
18 | 48 | ▲30 | 22 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
19 | 87 | ▲68 | 141 | TT | BANICEK Deni Meridiana Kamen Team | 28 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 187 | Climber | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 21 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
21 | 31 | ▲10 | 131 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
22 | 11 | ▼11 | 97 | Sprint | DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 22 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
23 | 41 | ▲18 | 44 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
24 | 36 | ▲12 | 156 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 77 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 67 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
27 | 34 | ▲7 | 136 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
28 | 50 | ▲22 | 45 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
29 | 58 | ▲29 | 171 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
30 | 54 | ▲24 | 186 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 23 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
31 | 39 | ▲8 | 177 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 36 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
32 | 42 | ▲10 | 154 | Classic | PENKO Izidor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 21 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
33 | 70 | ▲37 | 83 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
34 | 68 | ▲34 | 2 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
35 | 53 | ▲18 | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
36 | 61 | ▲25 | 73 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
37 | 57 | ▲20 | 57 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
38 | 67 | ▲29 | 35 | Sprint | YSSAAD Yannis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
39 | 69 | ▲30 | 127 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
40 | 76 | ▲36 | 52 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
41 | 73 | ▲32 | 174 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 40 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
42 | 71 | ▲29 | 11 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
43 | 75 | ▲32 | 64 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
44 | 12 | ▼32 | 157 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 28 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
45 | 79 | ▲34 | 104 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
46 | 80 | ▲34 | 32 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
47 | 19 | ▼28 | 126 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
48 | 81 | ▲33 | 162 | TT | DOBRE Vlad-Nicolae MsTina-Focus | 22 | MsTina-Focus | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
49 | 35 | ▼14 | 123 | Sprint | BRØCHNER Nicolai Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
50 | 111 | ▲61 | 101 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
51 | 8 | ▼43 | 122 | Sprint | MURPHY John Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 33 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
52 | 18 | ▼34 | 15 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
53 | 30 | ▼23 | 147 | TT | MALTAR Bruno Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
54 | 32 | ▼22 | 53 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
55 | 40 | ▼15 | 172 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 36 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 173 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Adria Mobil | 34 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 1 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 143 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 33 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 133 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
61 | 72 | ▲11 | 25 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
62 | 82 | ▲20 | 56 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 37 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
63 | 92 | ▲29 | 111 | Classic | PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
64 | 101 | ▲37 | 41 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
65 | 99 | ▲34 | 94 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 23 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
66 | 97 | ▲31 | 145 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
67 | 89 | ▲22 | 183 | Sprint | CALA Aristóbulo Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 27 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
68 | 108 | ▲40 | 46 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
69 | 95 | ▲26 | 184 | Sprint | MUÑOZ William David Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 24 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
70 | 100 | ▲30 | 167 | GC | SINZA Raul-Antonio MsTina-Focus | 19 | MsTina-Focus | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
71 | 106 | ▲35 | 135 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
72 | 46 | ▼26 | 155 | Classic | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
73 | 66 | ▼7 | 42 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | 185 | Sprint | CANO Diego Fernando Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 24 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
75 | 88 | ▲13 | 13 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
76 | 91 | ▲15 | 117 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 182 | TT | ESTRADA Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 23 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
78 | 86 | ▲8 | 142 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 21 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
79 | 102 | ▲23 | 21 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
80 | 96 | ▲16 | 114 | Sprint | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
81 | 103 | ▲22 | 43 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
82 | 98 | ▲16 | 121 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 28 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
83 | 105 | ▲22 | 27 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
84 | 64 | ▼20 | 3 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
85 | 63 | ▼22 | 124 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | 125 | Sprint | DAHLHEIM Andrew Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 29 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
87 | 94 | ▲7 | 137 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
88 | 23 | ▼65 | 132 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
89 | 77 | ▼12 | 93 | Sprint | SIX Franklin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
90 | 114 | ▲24 | 86 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
91 | 49 | ▼42 | 74 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
92 | 43 | ▼49 | 33 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
93 | 113 | ▲20 | 106 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
94 | 110 | ▲16 | 92 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 25 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
95 | 14 | ▼81 | 175 | TT | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
96 | 37 | ▼59 | 105 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:38 | .. | |||
97 | 84 | ▼13 | 112 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 1:38 | .. | |||
98 | 90 | ▼8 | 14 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:38 | .. | |||
99 | 109 | ▲10 | 91 | Sprint | DE WINTER Ludwig WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 25 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 1:38 | .. | |||
100 | 52 | ▼48 | 103 | TT | KAMSTRA Brian Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
101 | 119 | ▲18 | 37 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
102 | 120 | ▲18 | 144 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
103 | 117 | ▲14 | 95 | Sprint | STASSEN Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 29 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
104 | 28 | ▼76 | 34 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
105 | 115 | ▲10 | 65 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 2:47 | .. | |||
106 | 27 | ▼79 | 81 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
107 | 104 | ▼3 | 71 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 3:01 | .. | |||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | 54 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |||
109 | 116 | ▲7 | 84 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4:26 4:26 | .. | |||
110 | 22 | ▼88 | 55 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:35 4:35 | .. | |||
111 | 44 | ▼67 | 26 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |||
112 | 65 | ▼47 | 6 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:37 | .. | |||
113 | 122 | ▲9 | 153 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 4:38 4:38 | .. | |||
114 | 125 | ▲11 | 82 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |||
115 | 126 | ▲11 | 85 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
116 | 127 | ▲11 | 115 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 5:09 | .. | |||
117 | 16 | ▼101 | 166 | Sprint | MARCELLI Mattia MsTina-Focus | 26 | MsTina-Focus | 5:10 5:10 | .. | |||
118 | 107 | ▼11 | 61 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 5:10 | .. | |||
119 | 128 | ▲9 | 165 | TT | DIMA Emil MsTina-Focus | 21 | MsTina-Focus | 6:04 6:04 | .. | |||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 68 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6:19 6:19 | .. | |||
121 | 59 | ▼62 | 87 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6:29 6:29 | .. | |||
122 | 78 | ▼44 | 96 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 33 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 6:29 | .. | |||
123 | 1 | ▼122 | 4 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:35 6:35 | .. | |||
124 | 10 | ▼114 | 161 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico MsTina-Focus | 24 | MsTina-Focus | 6:45 6:45 | .. | |||
125 | 26 | ▼99 | 163 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas MsTina-Focus | 24 | MsTina-Focus | ,, 6:45 | .. | |||
126 | 129 | ▲3 | 16 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:27 7:27 | .. | |||
127 | 123 | ▼4 | 102 | GC | VAN IJZENDOORN Rik Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 8:45 8:45 | .. | |||
128 | 124 | ▼4 | 51 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8:52 8:52 | .. | |||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 62 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 10:36 10:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 116 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 41 | +25 | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 12 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 32 | +20 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 24 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 30 | +16 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 134 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 27 | +7 | |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 4 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | - | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 176 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 23 | +8 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 151 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 17 | +9 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 47 | Sprint | KUMP Marko CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16 | +6 | |
9 | - | 23 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | +14 | ||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 5 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12 | +8 | |
11 | - | 113 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 12 | +12 | ||
12 | - | 164 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo MsTina-Focus | 26 | MsTina-Focus | 10 | +10 | ||
13 | - | 146 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 10 | +10 | ||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 122 | Sprint | MURPHY John Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 33 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 9 | - | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 76 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 7 | +5 | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 153 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 7 | - | |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 161 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico MsTina-Focus | 24 | MsTina-Focus | 7 | - | |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 97 | Sprint | DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 22 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 6 | - | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 157 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 28 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 5 | - | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 106 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5 | - | |
21 | - | 31 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | +4 | ||
22 | - | 17 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | ||
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 175 | TT | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 3 | - | |
24 | - | 181 | Climber | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 21 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 1 | +1 | ||
25 | - | 141 | TT | BANICEK Deni Meridiana Kamen Team | 28 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1 | +1 | ||
26 | - | 74 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | +1 | ||
27 | 18 | ▼9 | 166 | Sprint | MARCELLI Mattia MsTina-Focus | 26 | MsTina-Focus | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 176 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 11:23:34 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 151 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
3 | 11 | ▲8 | 23 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 152 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 181 | Climber | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 21 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 187 | Climber | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 21 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 154 | Classic | PENKO Izidor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 21 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 172 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 133 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:22 | .. | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 167 | GC | SINZA Raul-Antonio MsTina-Focus | 19 | MsTina-Focus | ,, 0:22 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 155 | Classic | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 142 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 21 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:28 | .. | |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 132 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 93 | Sprint | SIX Franklin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 106 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |
16 | 3 | ▼13 | 175 | TT | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 153 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 4:26 4:26 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 165 | TT | DIMA Emil MsTina-Focus | 21 | MsTina-Focus | 5:52 5:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 61 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6 | +6 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 165 | TT | DIMA Emil MsTina-Focus | 21 | MsTina-Focus | 6 | - | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 176 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 4 | - | |
4 | - | 135 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | +4 | ||
5 | - | 164 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo MsTina-Focus | 26 | MsTina-Focus | 3 | +3 | ||
6 | - | 141 | TT | BANICEK Deni Meridiana Kamen Team | 28 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 2 | +2 | ||
7 | - | 14 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | ||
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 153 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 2 | - | |
9 | - | 124 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | ▲10 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 34:11:00 | .. |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:08 0:08 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | CT | 0:12 0:12 | .. |
4 | 18 | ▲14 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | PCT | ,, 0:12 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 0:16 0:16 | .. |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 0:20 0:20 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | CT | ,, 0:20 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | ,, 0:20 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | ,, 0:20 | .. |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | PCT | 0:24 0:24 | .. |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | ,, 0:24 | .. |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | Adria Mobil | CT | ,, 0:24 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | ,, 0:24 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Meridiana Kamen Team | CT | ,, 0:24 | .. |
15 | 2 | ▼13 | MsTina-Focus | CT | 0:28 0:28 | .. |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 0:32 0:32 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 0:41 0:41 | .. |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | PCT | 1:10 1:10 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 1:36 1:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 April 2018
- Start time:11:48
- Avg. speed winner:41.6 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:234.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:40
- Vert. meters:2239
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: