The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 65 | +5:24 | 23 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 60 | 50 | 4:35:56 | ||
2 | 6 | +0:17 | 36 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 25 | 30 | 0:08 0:08 | ||
3 | 58 | +3:36 | 125 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:08 | ||
4 | 5 | +0:16 | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | ,, 0:08 | |||
5 | 49 | +2:44 | 64 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | ,, 0:08 | |||
6 | 54 | +3:23 | 56 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | ,, 0:08 | |||
7 | 25 | +0:56 | 152 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | ,, 0:08 | |||
8 | 92 | +10:33 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | ,, 0:08 | |||
9 | 28 | +1:01 | 103 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | ,, 0:08 | |||
10 | 46 | +2:22 | 2 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | ,, 0:08 | |||
11 | 2 | +0:03 | 16 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
12 | 31 | +1:01 | 105 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:08 | ||||
13 | 33 | +1:05 | 163 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | ,, 0:08 | ||||
14 | 7 | +0:23 | 31 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:08 | ||||
15 | 37 | +1:10 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:08 | ||||
16 | 23 | +0:52 | 116 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
17 | 29 | +1:01 | 87 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:08 | ||||
18 | 24 | +0:53 | 177 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:08 | ||||
19 | 63 | +4:40 | 44 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:08 | ||||
20 | 12 | +0:32 | 25 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:08 | ||||
21 | 48 | +2:34 | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
22 | 3 | +0:03 | 11 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
23 | 1 | +0:00 | 13 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
24 | 60 | +3:48 | 187 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:08 | ||||
25 | 8 | +0:23 | 33 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:08 | ||||
26 | 56 | +3:30 | 86 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:08 | ||||
27 | 41 | +1:19 | 191 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:08 | ||||
28 | 30 | +1:01 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:08 | ||||
29 | 51 | +2:55 | 174 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:08 | ||||
30 | 10 | +0:30 | 126 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:08 | ||||
31 | 47 | +2:32 | 121 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:08 | ||||
32 | 67 | +5:43 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
33 | 40 | +1:13 | 134 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:08 | ||||
34 | 13 | +0:33 | 35 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:08 | ||||
35 | 14 | +0:36 | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
36 | 9 | +0:30 | 74 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:08 | ||||
37 | 35 | +1:08 | 147 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:08 | ||||
38 | 38 | +1:10 | 41 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:08 | ||||
39 | 15 | +0:36 | 113 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
40 | 21 | +0:49 | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:08 | ||||
41 | 16 | +0:36 | 115 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
42 | 42 | +1:21 | 57 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
43 | 39 | +1:10 | 47 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:08 | ||||
44 | 57 | +3:32 | 55 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
45 | 26 | +0:56 | 151 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:08 | ||||
46 | 17 | +0:39 | 62 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
47 | 19 | +0:39 | 61 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
48 | 20 | +0:48 | 97 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:08 | ||||
49 | 36 | +1:08 | 143 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:08 | ||||
50 | 4 | +0:03 | 17 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
51 | 11 | +0:30 | 73 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:08 | ||||
52 | 27 | +0:56 | 153 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:08 | ||||
53 | 18 | +0:39 | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
54 | 44 | +1:23 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:08 | ||||
55 | 32 | +1:01 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:08 | ||||
56 | 59 | +3:39 | 45 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:08 | ||||
57 | 22 | +0:49 | 7 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:08 | ||||
58 | 52 | +3:08 | 67 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
59 | 55 | +3:24 | 137 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:08 | ||||
60 | 45 | +1:40 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:08 | ||||
61 | 53 | +3:18 | 206 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:08 | ||||
62 | 34 | +1:05 | 164 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:08 | ||||
63 | 75 | +7:19 | 53 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
64 | 43 | +1:21 | 51 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
65 | 66 | +5:28 | 196 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:08 | ||||
66 | 93 | +10:40 | 182 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
67 | 72 | +6:26 | 72 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
68 | 100 | +13:04 | 142 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
69 | 50 | +2:52 | 127 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
70 | 79 | +8:00 | 4 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:07 2:07 | ||||
71 | 74 | +6:53 | 192 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:07 | ||||
72 | 87 | +8:42 | 34 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:07 | ||||
73 | 85 | +8:29 | 194 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:07 | ||||
74 | 71 | +6:23 | 6 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:07 | ||||
75 | 76 | +7:21 | 131 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:07 | ||||
76 | 78 | +7:59 | 161 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 2:07 | ||||
77 | 69 | +6:11 | 95 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:07 | ||||
78 | 70 | +6:22 | 92 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:07 | ||||
79 | 64 | +5:21 | 173 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:07 | ||||
80 | 81 | +8:12 | 82 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:07 | ||||
81 | 91 | +10:19 | 37 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:07 | ||||
82 | 61 | +4:11 | 122 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:07 | ||||
83 | 62 | +4:35 | 83 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:07 | ||||
84 | 99 | +12:44 | 175 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
85 | 73 | +6:46 | 12 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 3:16 3:16 | ||||
86 | 68 | +5:47 | 27 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 3:16 | ||||
87 | 88 | +9:30 | 165 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 3:16 | ||||
88 | 96 | +11:49 | 91 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:16 | ||||
89 | 83 | +8:27 | 42 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:16 | ||||
90 | 126 | +21:21 | 14 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 3:34 3:34 | ||||
91 | 80 | +8:01 | 5 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:56 4:56 | ||||
92 | 97 | +12:38 | 112 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 5:22 5:22 | ||||
93 | 77 | +7:57 | 114 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:22 | ||||
94 | 86 | +8:32 | 32 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 5:22 | ||||
95 | 102 | +13:15 | 85 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:22 | ||||
96 | 122 | +20:09 | 123 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 5:22 | ||||
97 | 111 | +16:53 | 104 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:22 | ||||
98 | 114 | +17:36 | 193 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 5:22 | ||||
99 | 95 | +11:31 | 167 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 5:22 | ||||
100 | 90 | +10:10 | 75 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:22 | ||||
101 | 89 | +9:49 | 65 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:22 | ||||
102 | 105 | +13:58 | 54 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:22 | ||||
103 | 115 | +17:55 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:29 5:29 | ||||
104 | 82 | +8:20 | 183 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6:14 6:14 | ||||
105 | 98 | +12:38 | 197 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 6:15 6:15 | ||||
106 | 106 | +15:05 | 155 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:41 6:41 | ||||
107 | 84 | +8:29 | 3 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:25 7:25 | ||||
108 | 118 | +19:07 | 102 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:25 | ||||
109 | 117 | +18:59 | 166 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 7:25 | ||||
110 | 141 | +26:39 | 181 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 7:25 | ||||
111 | 120 | +19:46 | 201 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 7:25 | ||||
112 | 113 | +17:20 | 176 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:25 | ||||
113 | 127 | +21:29 | 107 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:25 | ||||
114 | 136 | +25:02 | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:25 | ||||
115 | 109 | +15:58 | 96 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:25 | ||||
116 | 130 | +22:56 | 157 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:25 | ||||
117 | 101 | +13:05 | 117 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:25 | ||||
118 | 123 | +20:57 | 195 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | ,, 7:25 | ||||
119 | 103 | +13:25 | 154 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:25 | ||||
120 | 104 | +13:44 | 94 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:25 | ||||
121 | 110 | +16:38 | 145 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 7:25 | ||||
122 | 132 | +23:58 | 156 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:25 | ||||
123 | 129 | +22:33 | 207 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 7:25 | ||||
124 | 145 | +31:05 | 204 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 9:59 9:59 | ||||
125 | 139 | +25:32 | 26 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 9:59 | ||||
126 | 124 | +21:10 | 106 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:59 | ||||
127 | 144 | +28:11 | 24 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 9:59 | ||||
128 | 143 | +27:04 | 184 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 9:59 | ||||
129 | 142 | +27:03 | 202 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 9:59 | ||||
130 | 108 | +15:17 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:59 | ||||
131 | 135 | +24:22 | 135 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:59 | ||||
132 | 112 | +17:07 | 132 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:59 | ||||
133 | 94 | +11:23 | 162 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 9:59 | ||||
134 | 116 | +18:13 | 124 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 9:59 | ||||
135 | 121 | +19:48 | 205 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 9:59 | ||||
136 | 133 | +24:17 | 146 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 9:59 | ||||
137 | 131 | +23:51 | 171 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:59 | ||||
138 | 140 | +25:52 | 203 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 9:59 | ||||
139 | 138 | +25:06 | 22 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 9:59 | ||||
140 | 125 | +21:20 | 186 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 9:59 | ||||
141 | 146 | +32:20 | 185 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 9:59 | ||||
142 | 119 | +19:31 | 15 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:59 | ||||
143 | 107 | +15:08 | 141 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 9:59 | ||||
144 | 134 | +24:19 | 77 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:46 12:46 | ||||
145 | 137 | +25:03 | 76 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 12:46 | ||||
146 | 128 | +22:22 | 172 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 19:35 19:35 | ||||
147 | 147 | +40:23 | 144 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 19:35 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 13 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 13:26:19 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 16 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 11 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 17 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 36 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 31 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 33 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 74 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 126 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 73 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 25 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 35 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 113 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 115 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 62 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 61 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 97 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 7 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 116 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 177 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 152 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 151 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 153 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 103 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 87 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 105 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 163 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 164 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 1:05 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 147 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 143 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 41 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 47 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 134 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 191 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 57 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 51 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:21 | .. | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | 2 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | 121 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
49 | 57 | ▲8 | 64 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:44 2:44 | .. | |||
50 | 28 | ▼22 | 127 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
51 | 59 | ▲8 | 174 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
52 | 60 | ▲8 | 67 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
53 | 63 | ▲10 | 206 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |||
54 | 65 | ▲11 | 56 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
55 | 66 | ▲11 | 137 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 3:24 3:24 | .. | |||
56 | 67 | ▲11 | 86 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |||
57 | 68 | ▲11 | 55 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
58 | 71 | ▲13 | 125 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:36 3:36 | .. | |||
59 | 70 | ▲11 | 45 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |||
60 | 72 | ▲12 | 187 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:48 3:48 | .. | |||
61 | 49 | ▼12 | 122 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:11 4:11 | .. | |||
62 | 54 | ▼8 | 83 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:35 4:35 | .. | |||
63 | 78 | ▲15 | 44 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:40 4:40 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 173 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
65 | 86 | ▲21 | 23 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:24 5:24 | .. | |||
66 | 85 | ▲19 | 196 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 5:28 5:28 | .. | |||
67 | 87 | ▲20 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |||
68 | 55 | ▼13 | 27 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:47 5:47 | .. | |||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | 95 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:11 6:11 | .. | |||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | 92 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:22 6:22 | .. | |||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | 6 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:23 6:23 | .. | |||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 72 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:26 6:26 | .. | |||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 12 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 192 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 6:53 6:53 | .. | |||
75 | 100 | ▲25 | 53 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 7:19 7:19 | .. | |||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | 131 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 7:21 7:21 | .. | |||
77 | 56 | ▼21 | 114 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 7:57 7:57 | .. | |||
78 | 89 | ▲11 | 161 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 7:59 7:59 | .. | |||
79 | 90 | ▲11 | 4 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:00 8:00 | .. | |||
80 | 61 | ▼19 | 5 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:01 8:01 | .. | |||
81 | 92 | ▲11 | 82 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:12 8:12 | .. | |||
82 | 50 | ▼32 | 183 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | 8:20 8:20 | .. | |||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 42 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:27 8:27 | .. | |||
84 | 41 | ▼43 | 3 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:29 8:29 | .. | |||
85 | 96 | ▲11 | 194 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 8:29 | .. | |||
86 | 62 | ▼24 | 32 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |||
87 | 98 | ▲11 | 34 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 8:42 8:42 | .. | |||
88 | 94 | ▲6 | 165 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 9:30 9:30 | .. | |||
89 | 76 | ▼13 | 65 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |||
90 | 80 | ▼10 | 75 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:10 10:10 | .. | |||
91 | 103 | ▲12 | 37 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 10:19 10:19 | .. | |||
92 | 114 | ▲22 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |||
93 | 109 | ▲16 | 182 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 10:40 10:40 | .. | |||
94 | 47 | ▼47 | 162 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 11:23 11:23 | .. | |||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 167 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 11:31 11:31 | .. | |||
96 | 107 | ▲11 | 91 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:49 11:49 | .. | |||
97 | 101 | ▲4 | 112 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 12:38 12:38 | .. | |||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 197 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 12:38 | .. | |||
99 | 115 | ▲16 | 175 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:44 12:44 | .. | |||
100 | 116 | ▲16 | 142 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 13:04 13:04 | .. | |||
101 | 88 | ▼13 | 117 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 13:05 13:05 | .. | |||
102 | 102 | - | 85 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:15 13:15 | .. | |||
103 | 91 | ▼12 | 154 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:25 13:25 | .. | |||
104 | 95 | ▼9 | 94 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:44 13:44 | .. | |||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | 54 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 13:58 13:58 | .. | |||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 155 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:05 15:05 | .. | |||
107 | 81 | ▼26 | 141 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 15:08 15:08 | .. | |||
108 | 84 | ▼24 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 15:17 15:17 | .. | |||
109 | 106 | ▼3 | 96 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 15:58 15:58 | .. | |||
110 | 110 | - | 145 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 16:38 16:38 | .. | |||
111 | 119 | ▲8 | 104 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 16:53 16:53 | .. | |||
112 | 99 | ▼13 | 132 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 17:07 17:07 | .. | |||
113 | 113 | - | 176 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:20 17:20 | .. | |||
114 | 123 | ▲9 | 193 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 17:36 17:36 | .. | |||
115 | 126 | ▲11 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:55 17:55 | .. | |||
116 | 104 | ▼12 | 124 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:13 18:13 | .. | |||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | 166 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 18:59 18:59 | .. | |||
118 | 122 | ▲4 | 102 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 19:07 19:07 | .. | |||
119 | 111 | ▼8 | 15 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 19:31 19:31 | .. | |||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | 201 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 19:46 19:46 | .. | |||
121 | 112 | ▼9 | 205 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 19:48 19:48 | .. | |||
122 | 132 | ▲10 | 123 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:09 20:09 | .. | |||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 195 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 20:57 20:57 | .. | |||
124 | 117 | ▼7 | 106 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 21:10 21:10 | .. | |||
125 | 118 | ▼7 | 186 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 21:20 21:20 | .. | |||
126 | 142 | ▲16 | 14 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 21:21 21:21 | .. | |||
127 | 129 | ▲2 | 107 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 21:29 21:29 | .. | |||
128 | 58 | ▼70 | 172 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:22 22:22 | .. | |||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | 207 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22:33 22:33 | .. | |||
130 | 135 | ▲5 | 157 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22:56 22:56 | .. | |||
131 | 128 | ▼3 | 171 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 23:51 23:51 | .. | |||
132 | 138 | ▲6 | 156 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23:58 23:58 | .. | |||
133 | 130 | ▼3 | 146 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24:17 24:17 | .. | |||
134 | 120 | ▼14 | 77 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:19 24:19 | .. | |||
135 | 131 | ▼4 | 135 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 24:22 24:22 | .. | |||
136 | 141 | ▲5 | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 25:02 25:02 | .. | |||
137 | 124 | ▼13 | 76 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:03 25:03 | .. | |||
138 | 133 | ▼5 | 22 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 25:06 25:06 | .. | |||
139 | 136 | ▼3 | 26 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 25:32 25:32 | .. | |||
140 | 137 | ▼3 | 203 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25:52 25:52 | .. | |||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | 181 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 26:39 26:39 | .. | |||
142 | 139 | ▼3 | 202 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 27:03 27:03 | .. | |||
143 | 140 | ▼3 | 184 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 27:04 27:04 | .. | |||
144 | 143 | ▼1 | 24 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 28:11 28:11 | .. | |||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 204 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31:05 31:05 | .. | |||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 185 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 32:20 32:20 | .. | |||
147 | 145 | ▼2 | 144 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 40:23 40:23 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | +-18 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 185 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | +-19 | ||
3 | 3 | - | 122 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | +-16 | ||
4 | 13 | ▲9 | 23 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | +-3 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 64 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | +-12 | ||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 36 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | +-4 | ||
7 | - | 44 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | |||
8 | - | 182 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | - | |||
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 207 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | +-9 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 13 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | +-6 | ||
11 | - | 125 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | - | |||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 3 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | +-6 | ||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 195 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | +-6 | ||
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | +-4 | ||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 193 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | +-4 | ||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 5 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | +-3 | ||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | +-2 | ||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 56 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | +-2 | ||
19 | - | 194 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | - | |||
20 | - | 142 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Intermediate sprint | Steghaltenstrasse (131.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PETERS Nans | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 |
2 | CHRISTIAN Mark | Aqua Blue Sport | 3 |
3 | BROWN Nathan | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1 |
Intermediate sprint | Thunstrasse (171.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CHRISTIAN Mark | Aqua Blue Sport | 6 |
2 | PETERS Nans | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
3 | OURSELIN Paul | Direct Energie | 1 |
Points at finishline
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 33 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 13:26:42 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 74 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 126 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 35 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 7 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 103 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 163 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 143 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 134 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 137 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:48 3:48 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 44 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 192 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 6:30 6:30 | .. | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 183 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | 7:57 7:57 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 194 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 8:06 8:06 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 176 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:57 16:57 | .. | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 193 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 17:13 17:13 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 166 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 18:36 18:36 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 186 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 20:57 20:57 | .. | |
21 | 13 | ▼8 | 172 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:59 21:59 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 207 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22:10 22:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 207 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | +-17 | ||
2 | 2 | - | 193 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | +-12 | ||
3 | - | 44 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | |||
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 23 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | +-1 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 195 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | +-6 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 185 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | +-6 | ||
7 | - | 142 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | - | |||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 35 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | +-3 | ||
9 | - | 194 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | - | |||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 75 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | +-3 | ||
11 | - | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | |||
12 | - | 182 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | - | |||
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 11 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | +-2 | ||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 31 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | +-2 | ||
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 97 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | +-2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Staffelegg (23.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | OURSELIN Paul | Direct Energie | 3 |
2 | CHRISTIAN Mark | Aqua Blue Sport | 2 |
3 | DILLIER Silvan | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Saanenmoserstrasse (179.4 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 39:38:30 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 0:20 0:20 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 0:27 0:27 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | ,, 0:27 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 0:33 0:33 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 0:46 0:46 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 0:53 0:53 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 0:58 0:58 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:07 1:07 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:18 1:18 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:25 1:25 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Sky | WT | 3:28 3:28 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 3:44 3:44 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 4:30 4:30 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 6:53 6:53 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 7:03 7:03 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 10:09 10:09 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 10:59 10:59 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 20:12 20:12 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | PCT | 35:16 35:16 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:48:04 |
2 | Team Sunweb | 0:08 |
3 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
4 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, |
5 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
6 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
7 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
8 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
9 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
10 | Movistar Team | ,, |
11 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
12 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
13 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
14 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
15 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:57 |
16 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:07 |
17 | Team Sky | ,, |
18 | Direct Energie | ,, |
19 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:06 |
20 | Aqua Blue Sport | 7:47 |
21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 14:42 |
Race information
- Date:12 June 2018
- Start time:12:40
- Avg. speed winner:41.1 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:189 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:74
- Vert. meters:2467
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:4.4 km solo
- Avg. temperature: