2019»57th

Eschborn-Frankfurt

(1.UWT)
2019»One day race»EschbornFrankfurt am Main(187.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
151
ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe3002254:23:36
271
DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo250150,,
0:00
31
KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates215110,,
0:00
4151
CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy
29Israel Cycling Academy17590,,
0:00
5141
HOFSTETTER HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits12080,,
0:00
6216
PLANCKAERT BaptisteWallonie-Bruxelles
30Wallonie-Bruxelles11570,,
0:00
7162
GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM9560,,
0:00
8116
NAESEN LawrenceLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal7550,,
0:00
985
HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin
28Team Katusha Alpecin6046,,
0:00
1042
BOLE GregaBahrain Merida
33Bahrain Merida5042,,
0:00
1145
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida
24Bahrain Merida4038,,
0:00
12166
VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3534,,
0:00
13132
ČERNÝ JosefCCC Team
25CCC Team3030,,
0:00
1465
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data
31Team Dimension Data2526,,
0:00
15125
LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic2022,,
0:00
1621
NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale2020,,
0:00
1725
JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale2018,,
0:00
1891
CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team2017,,
0:00
19206
SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo
31Gazprom-RusVelo2016,,
0:00
2014
NIEUWENHUIS JorisTeam Sunweb
23Team Sunweb2015,,
0:00
21182
DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1214,,
0:00
2227
WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale1213,,
0:00
23181
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1212,,
0:00
242
BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates1211,,
0:00
25102
BENNETT SeanEF Education First
23EF Education First1210,,
0:00
26165
VAN EMPEL EtienneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM129,,
0:00
2712
BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb
33Team Sunweb128,,
0:00
28122
DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic127,,
0:00
29193
LIVYNS ArjenRoompot - Charles
24Roompot - Charles126,,
0:00
3081
POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin
25Team Katusha Alpecin125,,
0:00
31156
SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy
28Israel Cycling Academy55,,
0:00
3244
HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida
35Bahrain Merida55,,
0:00
33195
RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Charles
26Roompot - Charles55,,
0:00
3432
DOUBEY FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team55,,
0:00
3584
GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin
24Team Katusha Alpecin55,,
0:00
36186
VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise55,,
0:00
37172
BURGAUDEAU MathieuTeam Total Direct Energie
20Team Total Direct Energie55,,
0:00
3855
SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe55,,
0:00
3993
BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team55,,
0:00
4057
SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe55,,
0:00
41145
SOUPE GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits55,,
0:00
42169
FORTUNATO LorenzoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
22Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM55,,
0:00
4363
GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data
24Team Dimension Data55,,
0:00
44158
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy
29Israel Cycling Academy55,,
0:00
45213
LIETAER EliotWallonie-Bruxelles
28Wallonie-Bruxelles55,,
0:00
4633
MINNAARD MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
30Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team55,,
0:00
47157
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy
29Israel Cycling Academy55,,
0:00
48167
ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM55,,
0:00
4964
GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data
24Team Dimension Data55,,
0:00
5023
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale55,,
0:00
51204
NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo
24Gazprom-RusVelo25,,
0:00
5224
GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale
31AG2R La Mondiale25,,
0:00
53133
GRADEK KamilCCC Team
28CCC Team25,,
0:00
5482
BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin25,,
0:00
55123
FEILLU BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic25,,
0:00
5613138CCC Team15,,
0:00
5713727CCC Team15,,
0:00
58155
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy15,,
0:00
5926
PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale15,,
0:00
6013
HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb
23Team Sunweb15,,
0:00
6194
BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team5,,
0:00
62191
WEENING PieterRoompot - Charles
38Roompot - Charles5,,
0:00
63192
DE WITTE MathiasRoompot - Charles
26Roompot - Charles5,,
0:00
6486
HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin
33Team Katusha Alpecin5,,
0:00
6572
CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo5,,
0:00
66205
ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo
31Gazprom-RusVelo5,,
0:00
6736
VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5,,
0:00
6896
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team5,,
0:00
6946
SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida
37Bahrain Merida5,,
0:00
7043
TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida
27Bahrain Merida5,,
0:00
71176
TAARAMÄE ReinTeam Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie5,,
0:00
72174
QUÉMÉNEUR PerrigTeam Total Direct Energie
35Team Total Direct Energie5,,
0:00
73111
MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal5,,
0:00
7448
AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida
34Bahrain Merida50:14
0:14
7553
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe50:16
0:16
7675
GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo50:26
0:26
7752
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe5,,
0:26
78107
WHELAN JamesEF Education First
22EF Education First50:29
0:29
79101
CLARKE SimonEF Education First
32EF Education First5,,
0:29
8031
BAUGNIES JérômeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5,,
0:29
81113
HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal
37Lotto Soudal50:44
0:44
8254
MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe51:04
1:04
83215
PEYSKENS DimitriWallonie-Bruxelles
27Wallonie-Bruxelles51:22
1:22
8483
GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin
30Team Katusha Alpecin51:29
1:29
855
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates5,,
1:29
864
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates51:52
1:52
8722
BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale51:53
1:53
88127
VACHON FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic52:17
2:17
89143
CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
2:17
9092
BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team52:58
2:58
91201
SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo
27Gazprom-RusVelo5,,
2:58
9261
VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data
27Team Dimension Data53:41
3:41
936
SUTHERLAND RoryUAE Team Emirates
37UAE Team Emirates5,,
3:41
DNF134
KOCH JonasCCC Team
25CCC Team-
DNF13627CCC Team-
DNF135
SAJNOK SzymonCCC Team
21CCC Team-
DNF124
HARDY RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF126
MAISON JérémyTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF121
GREIPEL AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic
36Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF144
MATHIS MarcoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF142
CHETOUT LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF147
VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF146
TOUZÉ DamienCofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF175
SELLIER SimonTeam Total Direct Energie
24Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF173
CARDIS RomainTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF171
TULIK AngéloTeam Total Direct Energie
28Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF164
SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM-
DNF163
ROSA MassimoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM-
DNF87
SMIT WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin
26Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF7
TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates-
DNF3
FERRARI RobertoUAE Team Emirates
36UAE Team Emirates-
DNF77
REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo
32Trek - Segafredo-
DNF74
FRAME AlexTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo-
DNF73
DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo-
DNF76
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo-
DNF62
DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data
23Team Dimension Data-
DNF67
VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data-
DNF66
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data-
DNF18
CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb
39Team Sunweb-
DNF16
POWER RobertTeam Sunweb
23Team Sunweb-
DNF15
PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb
23Team Sunweb-
DNF11
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb
28Team Sunweb-
DNF97
ZAKHAROV ArtyomAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team-
DNF95
DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team-
DNF56
SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF185
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF183
PLANCKAERT EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF187
WILLEMS ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF184
VAN GOMPEL MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF212
ISTA KevynWallonie-Bruxelles
34Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF214
MOLLY KennyWallonie-Bruxelles
22Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF217
PAASSCHENS MathijsWallonie-Bruxelles
23Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF211
JULES JustinWallonie-Bruxelles
32Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF37
VALLÉE BorisWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF34
OFFREDO YoannWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF35
VAN MELSEN KévinWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF207
VOROBYEV AntonGazprom-RusVelo
28Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF203
KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF202
KOBERNYAK EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo
24Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF114
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal-
DNF115
MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal-
DNF117
WOUTERS EnzoLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal-
DNF112
FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal-
DNF194
REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Charles
27Roompot - Charles-
DNF196
TIMMERMANS JustinRoompot - Charles
22Roompot - Charles-
DNF197
VAN GINNEKEN SjoerdRoompot - Charles
26Roompot - Charles-
DNF154
JENSEN AugustIsrael Cycling Academy
27Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF153
GOLDSTEIN RoyIsrael Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF41
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida
24Bahrain Merida-
DNF106
OWEN LoganEF Education First
24EF Education First-
DNF104
HOFLAND MorenoEF Education First
27EF Education First-
DNF108
MODOLO SachaEF Education First
31EF Education First-
DNF105
MCLAY DanielEF Education First
27EF Education First-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    01 May 2019
  • Start time:
    12:16 (14:16 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.678 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    187.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    89
  • Vert. meters:
    2660
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © ASO/Henning Angerer