The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 200 | 150 | 25:19:58 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 150 | 110 | 0:03 0:03 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 125 | 90 | 0:05 0:05 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 100 | 80 | 0:06 0:06 | |
5 | 5 | - | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 85 | 70 | 0:07 0:07 | |
6 | 6 | - | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 70 | 60 | 0:15 0:15 | |
7 | 7 | - | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 60 | 55 | 0:16 0:16 | |
8 | 8 | - | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 50 | 50 | ,, 0:16 | |
9 | 9 | - | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 40 | 45 | ,, 0:16 | |
10 | 34 | ▲24 | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 35 | 40 | 0:17 0:17 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | 36 | 0:18 0:18 | |
12 | 29 | ▲17 | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 25 | 32 | 0:19 0:19 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 20 | 28 | 0:20 0:20 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 15 | 24 | ,, 0:20 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 10 | 20 | ,, 0:20 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 5 | 16 | ,, 0:20 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 14 | 0:21 0:21 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | ERIKSSON Jacob Team Coop | Team Coop | 5 | 12 | 0:22 0:22 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 10 | 0:23 0:23 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 8 | ,, 0:23 | |
21 | 21 | - | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 6 | ,, 0:23 | |
22 | 22 | - | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 5 | 4 | ,, 0:23 | |
23 | 23 | - | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 3 | ,, 0:23 | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 2 | ,, 0:23 | |
25 | 25 | - | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 5 | 1 | ,, 0:23 | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First | EF Education First | 5 | ,, 0:23 | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | ,, 0:23 | ||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | CHERNETSKI Sergei Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | ,, 0:23 | ||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | ,, 0:23 | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 5 | ,, 0:23 | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3 | ,, 0:23 | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | ,, 0:23 | ||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | VANGSTAD Andreas Joker Fuel of Norway | Joker Fuel of Norway | 3 | 0:24 0:24 | ||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 3 | 0:29 0:29 | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | 0:30 0:30 | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | 3 | ,, 0:30 | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3 | ,, 0:30 | ||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | ,, 0:30 | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | GOŁAŚ Michał Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 3 | 0:40 0:40 | ||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 0:44 0:44 | ||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | FEDELI Alessandro Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 1:46 1:46 | |||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | STANNARD Ian Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 2:11 2:11 | |||
43 | 17 | ▼26 | NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 4:07 4:07 | |||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:14 4:14 | |||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:45 4:45 | |||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | VACHON Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:08 5:08 | |||
47 | 44 | ▼3 | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 6:07 6:07 | |||
48 | 41 | ▼7 | WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6:10 6:10 | |||
49 | 56 | ▲7 | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First | EF Education First | 7:24 7:24 | |||
50 | 58 | ▲8 | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 7:49 7:49 | |||
51 | 61 | ▲10 | SKJERPING Kristoffer Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 8:13 8:13 | |||
52 | 63 | ▲11 | KAMP Alexander Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 8:35 8:35 | |||
53 | 27 | ▼26 | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:23 9:23 | |||
54 | 68 | ▲14 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 10:39 10:39 | |||
55 | 55 | - | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 11:01 11:01 | |||
56 | 51 | ▼5 | VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 11:11 11:11 | |||
57 | 52 | ▼5 | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | EF Education First | 11:49 11:49 | |||
58 | 53 | ▼5 | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 11:54 11:54 | |||
59 | 64 | ▲5 | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 12:21 12:21 | |||
60 | 57 | ▼3 | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 12:41 12:41 | |||
61 | 54 | ▼7 | HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First | EF Education First | 13:01 13:01 | |||
62 | 48 | ▼14 | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 13:26 13:26 | |||
63 | 60 | ▼3 | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:43 13:43 | |||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:00 14:00 | |||
65 | 65 | - | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | EF Education First | 14:10 14:10 | |||
66 | 66 | - | VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:43 14:43 | |||
67 | 77 | ▲10 | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | Team Coop | 16:24 16:24 | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | QUAADE Rasmus Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 17:05 17:05 | |||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 18:30 18:30 | |||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | MORA Sebastián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18:40 18:40 | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | 20:20 20:20 | |||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 21:52 21:52 | |||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | MARTINELLI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22:06 22:06 | |||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 22:20 22:20 | |||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 22:46 22:46 | |||
76 | 74 | ▼2 | TILLER Rasmus Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 23:43 23:43 | |||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 29:05 29:05 | |||
78 | 88 | ▲10 | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 29:42 29:42 | |||
79 | 87 | ▲8 | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 30:03 30:03 | |||
80 | 93 | ▲13 | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 30:21 30:21 | |||
81 | 91 | ▲10 | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 32:23 32:23 | |||
82 | 89 | ▲7 | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 33:47 33:47 | |||
83 | 83 | - | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | Team Coop | 35:32 35:32 | |||
84 | 96 | ▲12 | STORK Florian Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 37:31 37:31 | |||
85 | 97 | ▲12 | LUNDER Eirik Team Coop | Team Coop | 39:01 39:01 | |||
86 | 98 | ▲12 | WEEMAES Sasha Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 40:22 40:22 | |||
87 | 101 | ▲14 | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 43:03 43:03 | |||
88 | 103 | ▲15 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 54:43 54:43 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:02 June 2019
- Start time:11:20 (13:20 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:43.294 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:175.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:85
- Vert. meters:2102
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: