The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 41 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40 | 50 | 3:24:37 | ||
2 | 88 | +0:20 | 53 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:12 | 3 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 3 | +0:12 | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 14 | +0:16 | 22 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 10 | +0:16 | 76 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 18 | +0:16 | 82 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 11 | +0:16 | 133 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 12 | +0:16 | 183 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 15 | +0:16 | 147 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 5 | +0:13 | 167 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 16 | +0:16 | 172 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 32 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:16 | 163 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 27 | +0:16 | 13 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 19 | +0:16 | 32 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 25 | +0:16 | 105 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:16 | 115 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 40 | +0:16 | 154 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 20 | +0:16 | 111 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 26 | +0:16 | 14 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:16 | 135 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 29 | +0:16 | 162 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:16 | 1 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 30 | +0:16 | 121 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 36 | +0:16 | 102 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 32 | +0:16 | 191 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | 25 | Turkey | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 38 | +0:16 | 175 | Sprint | MORTIER Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 89 | +0:42 | 103 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 31 | +0:16 | 75 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 22 | +0:16 | 64 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 45 | +0:16 | 171 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 33 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 24 | +0:16 | 122 | Climber | TRARIEUX Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 44 | +0:16 | 127 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 2 | +0:06 | 56 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 34 | +0:16 | 176 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 28 | +0:16 | 66 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 104 | +1:05 | 143 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 109 | +1:22 | 95 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 41 | +0:16 | 62 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 46 | +0:16 | 117 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 35 | +0:16 | 16 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 54 | +0:16 | 146 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 51 | +0:16 | 141 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 43 | +0:16 | 71 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 64 | +0:16 | 106 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 58 | +0:16 | 81 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 37 | +0:16 | 85 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 57 | +0:16 | 77 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 53 | +0:16 | 156 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 30 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 68 | +0:16 | 174 | GC | LIETAER Eliot WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 28 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 67 | +0:16 | 73 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 63 | +0:16 | 93 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 55 | +0:16 | 86 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 50 | +0:16 | 63 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 49 | +0:16 | 31 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 33 | +0:16 | 24 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 74 | +0:16 | 17 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 42 | +0:16 | 83 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | +0:16 | 5 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | |||||
60 | 39 | +0:16 | 91 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 75 | +0:16 | 92 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 65 | +0:16 | 94 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 8 | +0:15 | 137 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 59 | +0:16 | 142 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 48 | +0:16 | 45 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 72 | +0:16 | 12 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 79 | +0:16 | 57 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 61 | +0:16 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 70 | +0:16 | 42 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 116 | +1:46 | 184 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 78 | +0:16 | 101 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 90 | +0:42 | 197 | TT | SAYAR Mustafa Turkey | 29 | Turkey | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 76 | +0:16 | 165 | Sprint | VAN GOMPEL Mathias Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 113 | +1:32 | 67 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 83 | +0:16 | 97 | GC | MITRI James Burgos - BH | 19 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 73 | +0:16 | 87 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 77 | +0:16 | 153 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 103 | +0:58 | 27 | Sprint | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 60 | +0:16 | 125 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 69 | +0:16 | 37 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 66 | +0:16 | 21 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 85 | +0:16 | 26 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 91 | +0:42 | 192 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Turkey | 32 | Turkey | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 102 | +0:54 | 152 | GC | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 47 | +0:16 | 123 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 95 | +0:42 | 195 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Turkey | 30 | Turkey | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 52 | +0:16 | 155 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 110 | +1:22 | 136 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 84 | +0:16 | 35 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 81 | +0:16 | 116 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 93 | +0:42 | 25 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 87 | +0:16 | 132 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 25 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 92 | +0:42 | 55 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 62 | +0:16 | 23 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 80 | +0:16 | 161 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 97 | +0:42 | 4 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 86 | +0:16 | 84 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 111 | +1:22 | 166 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 94 | +0:42 | 151 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Manzana Postobon | 32 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 82 | +0:16 | 33 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 71 | +0:16 | 51 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 96 | +0:42 | 7 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 117 | +1:46 | 187 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 6 | +0:13 | 164 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 7 | +0:14 | 107 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 119 | +1:46 | 181 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 120 | +1:46 | 173 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 129 | +2:56 | 182 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 98 | +0:42 | 104 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 115 | +1:36 | 185 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 37 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 100 | +0:42 | 74 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 99 | +0:42 | 126 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 105 | +1:05 | 144 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 106 | +1:05 | 193 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Turkey | 29 | Turkey | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 135 | +3:21 | 44 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 107 | +1:05 | 96 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 9 | +0:15 | 157 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 26 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 101 | +0:42 | 54 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 137 | +4:00 | 145 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 124 | +1:50 | 196 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 24 | Turkey | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 121 | +1:46 | 194 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Turkey | 22 | Turkey | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 123 | +1:46 | 177 | Sprint | STASSEN Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 29 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 122 | +1:46 | 15 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 108 | +1:18 | 186 | Sprint | ROSA Massimo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 126 | +2:21 | 61 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 130 | +2:58 | 112 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
127 | 131 | +2:58 | 131 | GC | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:37 | ||||
128 | 133 | +3:09 | 2 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
129 | 127 | +2:34 | 124 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:48 | ||||
130 | 136 | +3:22 | 43 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
131 | 128 | +2:47 | 46 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:01 | ||||
132 | 118 | +1:46 | 11 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
133 | 112 | +1:27 | 113 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
134 | 132 | +3:06 | 47 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
135 | 114 | +1:36 | 114 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:20 | ||||
136 | 125 | +2:18 | 6 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
137 | 134 | +3:12 | 134 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 2:30 2:30 | ||||
DNS | 52 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 41 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | 6:53:35 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 56 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 3 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 167 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
6 | 31 | ▲25 | 164 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
7 | 62 | ▲55 | 107 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 137 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
9 | 76 | ▲67 | 157 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 26 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 76 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 133 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 183 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 163 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 22 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 147 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 172 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 32 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 115 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
18 | 27 | ▲9 | 82 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 32 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 111 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 135 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
22 | 12 | ▼10 | 64 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 1 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 122 | Climber | TRARIEUX Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
25 | 34 | ▲9 | 105 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 14 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
27 | 37 | ▲10 | 13 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 66 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
29 | 40 | ▲11 | 162 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
30 | 39 | ▲9 | 121 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 75 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
32 | 41 | ▲9 | 191 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | 25 | Turkey | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
33 | 14 | ▼19 | 24 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 176 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 16 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
36 | 52 | ▲16 | 102 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 85 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
38 | 53 | ▲15 | 175 | Sprint | MORTIER Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
39 | 24 | ▼15 | 91 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
40 | 65 | ▲25 | 154 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 62 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
42 | 29 | ▼13 | 83 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 71 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
44 | 55 | ▲11 | 127 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
45 | 58 | ▲13 | 171 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 33 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 117 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
47 | 6 | ▼41 | 123 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
48 | 28 | ▼20 | 45 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 31 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 63 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
51 | 59 | ▲8 | 141 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
52 | 19 | ▼33 | 155 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | 156 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 30 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
54 | 67 | ▲13 | 146 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 86 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 5 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | 77 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
58 | 66 | ▲8 | 81 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
59 | 49 | ▼10 | 142 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
60 | 36 | ▼24 | 125 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
61 | 47 | ▼14 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
62 | 25 | ▼37 | 23 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
63 | 70 | ▲7 | 93 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
64 | 80 | ▲16 | 106 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 94 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
66 | 46 | ▼20 | 21 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
67 | 79 | ▲12 | 73 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
68 | 81 | ▲13 | 174 | GC | LIETAER Eliot WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 28 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
69 | 54 | ▼15 | 37 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 42 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
71 | 42 | ▼29 | 51 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 12 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 87 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
74 | 89 | ▲15 | 17 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
75 | 85 | ▲10 | 92 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 165 | Sprint | VAN GOMPEL Mathias Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 153 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 101 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
79 | 87 | ▲8 | 57 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
80 | 61 | ▼19 | 161 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
81 | 69 | ▼12 | 116 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
82 | 60 | ▼22 | 33 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 97 | GC | MITRI James Burgos - BH | 19 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
84 | 73 | ▼11 | 35 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 26 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
86 | 78 | ▼8 | 84 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 132 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 25 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 53 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
89 | 103 | ▲14 | 103 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 197 | TT | SAYAR Mustafa Turkey | 29 | Turkey | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 192 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Turkey | 32 | Turkey | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 55 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | 25 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 151 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Manzana Postobon | 32 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
95 | 105 | ▲10 | 195 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Turkey | 30 | Turkey | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 7 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
97 | 106 | ▲9 | 4 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 104 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 126 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
100 | 100 | - | 74 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 54 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
102 | 107 | ▲5 | 152 | GC | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | 27 | Sprint | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
104 | 110 | ▲6 | 143 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | 144 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:05 | .. | |||
106 | 111 | ▲5 | 193 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Turkey | 29 | Turkey | ,, 1:05 | .. | |||
107 | 112 | ▲5 | 96 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:05 | .. | |||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | 186 | Sprint | ROSA Massimo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | 95 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | 136 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 1:22 | .. | |||
111 | 116 | ▲5 | 166 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:22 | .. | |||
112 | 71 | ▼41 | 113 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 67 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
114 | 84 | ▼30 | 114 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | 185 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 37 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:36 | .. | |||
116 | 128 | ▲12 | 184 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 187 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:46 | .. | |||
118 | 95 | ▼23 | 11 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:46 | .. | |||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | 181 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:46 | .. | |||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | 173 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 1:46 | .. | |||
121 | 121 | - | 194 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Turkey | 22 | Turkey | ,, 1:46 | .. | |||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | 15 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:46 | .. | |||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | 177 | Sprint | STASSEN Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 29 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 1:46 | .. | |||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | 196 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 24 | Turkey | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
125 | 99 | ▼26 | 6 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |||
126 | 131 | ▲5 | 61 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | 124 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
128 | 126 | ▼2 | 46 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
129 | 135 | ▲6 | 182 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |||
130 | 130 | - | 112 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
131 | 132 | ▲1 | 131 | GC | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 2:58 | .. | |||
132 | 127 | ▼5 | 47 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
133 | 133 | - | 2 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
134 | 102 | ▼32 | 134 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
136 | 134 | ▼2 | 43 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
137 | 137 | - | 145 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:00 4:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 41 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | +15 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 53 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 26 | +14 | |
3 | 3 | - | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | +12 | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 3 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 23 | +13 | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 76 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 17 | +10 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 133 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 17 | +8 | |
7 | 1 | ▼6 | 56 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | - | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 183 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13 | +7 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 163 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 11 | +3 | |
10 | - | 22 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11 | +11 | ||
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 123 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 11 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 167 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10 | +5 | |
13 | 13 | - | 147 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 | +6 | |
14 | - | 82 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | +9 | ||
15 | - | 164 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | +5 | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 172 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 32 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 5 | +-6 | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 64 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | - | |
18 | - | 107 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | +3 | ||
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 24 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 196 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 24 | Turkey | 3 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 115 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | - | |
22 | - | 13 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | ||
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 137 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 1 | - | |
24 | - | 157 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 26 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | +1 | ||
25 | - | 32 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 137 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 8 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 167 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 196 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 24 | Turkey | 4 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 96 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 20:41:33 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 17 | ▲13 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | 14 | ▲8 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | BMC Racing Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | Euskadi - Murias | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Team Sunweb | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Manzana Postobon | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Burgos - BH | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Turkey | NAT | 0:52 0:52 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 2:22 2:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 October 2018
- Start time:09:16
- Avg. speed winner:45.19 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:154.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:4
- Vert. meters:601
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: