The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | INEOS Grenadiers | 100 | 80 | 4:09:27 | ||
2 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 40 | 50 | 0:08 0:08 | |
3 | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:08 | |
4 | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | 25 | 0:27 0:27 | |
5 | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | 18 | 0:36 0:36 | |
6 | MAS Enric Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 15 | ,, 0:36 | ||
7 | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | Team DSM | 12 | 0:51 0:51 | ||
8 | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 10 | 0:56 0:56 | ||
9 | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | ,, 0:56 | ||
10 | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | 1:24 1:24 | ||
11 | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | 1:26 1:26 | ||
12 | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4 | ,, 1:26 | ||
13 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | 1:40 1:40 | ||
14 | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | ,, 1:40 | ||
15 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1 | ,, 1:40 | ||
16 | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 1:40 | |||
17 | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 1:40 | |||
18 | Lotto Soudal | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
19 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
20 | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:35 2:35 | |||
21 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 2:35 | ||||
22 | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:42 2:42 | |||
23 | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 3:06 3:06 | |||
24 | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:06 | |||
25 | DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3:15 3:15 | |||
26 | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 3:17 3:17 | |||
27 | DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 4:15 4:15 | |||
28 | HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 4:56 4:56 | |||
29 | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 4:56 | |||
30 | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 5:07 5:07 | |||
31 | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5:18 5:18 | |||
32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5:54 5:54 | ||||
33 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:37 6:37 | ||||
34 | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 6:37 | |||
35 | VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6:40 6:40 | |||
36 | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 8:55 8:55 | |||
37 | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 8:57 8:57 | |||
38 | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 9:05 9:05 | |||
39 | AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:17 9:17 | |||
40 | ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 9:18 9:18 | |||
41 | DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 9:50 9:50 | |||
42 | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 9:50 | |||
43 | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 9:50 | |||
44 | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 10:03 10:03 | |||
45 | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 10:03 | |||
46 | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 10:03 | |||
47 | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 10:22 10:22 | |||
48 | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 10:22 | |||
49 | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 10:22 | |||
50 | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 11:06 11:06 | |||
51 | GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 11:37 11:37 | |||
52 | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 11:37 | |||
53 | MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 11:46 11:46 | |||
54 | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 12:00 12:00 | |||
55 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:10 12:10 | ||||
56 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 13:03 13:03 | |||
57 | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 13:03 | |||
58 | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 13:03 | |||
59 | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:03 | |||
60 | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 13:03 | |||
61 | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | Cofidis | 13:32 13:32 | |||
62 | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:44 13:44 | |||
63 | TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 13:44 | |||
64 | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 13:46 13:46 | |||
65 | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:46 | |||
66 | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 13:46 | |||
67 | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 13:55 13:55 | |||
68 | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 13:55 | |||
69 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 13:55 | |||
70 | CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 13:55 | |||
71 | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | Cofidis | 15:20 15:20 | |||
72 | VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 16:59 16:59 | |||
73 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18:08 18:08 | |||
74 | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 18:08 | |||
75 | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 18:08 | |||
76 | BEVIN Patrick Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 18:08 | |||
77 | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 18:08 | |||
78 | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 18:08 | |||
79 | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:08 | |||
80 | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 18:08 | |||
81 | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 18:08 | |||
82 | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 18:08 | |||
83 | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 18:08 | |||
84 | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 18:08 | |||
85 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 18:08 | |||
86 | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 18:08 | |||
87 | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 18:08 | |||
88 | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 18:08 | |||
89 | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 18:08 | |||
90 | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 18:08 | |||
91 | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 18:08 | |||
92 | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 18:08 | |||
93 | KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:08 | |||
94 | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 18:08 | |||
95 | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 19:09 19:09 | |||
96 | VINE Jay Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 19:09 | |||
97 | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | Cofidis | 19:12 19:12 | |||
98 | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 19:12 | |||
99 | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 19:18 19:18 | |||
100 | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | Team DSM | 19:48 19:48 | |||
101 | GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20:03 20:03 | |||
102 | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 21:34 21:34 | |||
103 | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 22:46 22:46 | |||
104 | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 22:46 | |||
105 | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 22:46 | |||
106 | PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 23:05 23:05 | |||
107 | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 23:05 | |||
108 | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24:03 24:03 | |||
109 | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 24:03 | |||
110 | DEGENKOLB John Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 24:03 | |||
111 | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:03 | |||
112 | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 24:03 | |||
113 | MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 24:03 | |||
114 | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:03 | |||
115 | BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 24:03 | |||
116 | RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 24:03 | |||
117 | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 24:03 | |||
118 | TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 24:03 | |||
119 | TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 24:03 | |||
120 | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 24:03 | |||
121 | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 24:03 | |||
122 | MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:03 | |||
123 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 24:03 | |||
124 | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 24:03 | |||
125 | SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 24:03 | |||
126 | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 24:03 | |||
127 | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 24:03 | |||
128 | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 24:03 | |||
129 | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 24:03 | |||
130 | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 24:55 24:55 | |||
131 | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 25:36 25:36 | |||
132 | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 26:16 26:16 | |||
133 | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 26:16 | |||
134 | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26:54 26:54 | |||
135 | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 26:54 | |||
136 | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 26:54 | |||
137 | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 26:54 | |||
138 | DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 26:54 | |||
139 | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 26:54 | |||
140 | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 26:59 26:59 | |||
141 | COQUARD Bryan Cofidis | Cofidis | 27:07 27:07 | |||
142 | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 27:07 | |||
143 | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 28:00 28:00 | |||
144 | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 29:02 29:02 | |||
145 | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 29:02 | |||
DNF | O'BRIEN Kelland Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 16%, or 4:49:22 (+39:55)
Race information
- Date:03 September 2022
- Start time:13:17
- Avg. speed winner:38.557 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:160.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:278
- Vert. meters:3312
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:3.3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: