Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up

 Lennard Hofstede   »   Team Sunweb

Rider

Date of birth: 29th December 1994 (23)
Nationality: Netherlands
Place of birth: Poeldijk
Points by specialty:
Visits: ▲167 this week

Teams

2020 Team Jumbo (WT)
2019 Team Jumbo (WT)
2018 Team Sunweb (WT)
2017 Team Sunweb (WT)
2016 Rabobank Development Team (CT)
2015 Rabobank Development Team (CT)
2014 Rabobank Development Team (CT)
2013 Rabobank Development Team (CT)

Upcoming participations

16.10 Gree-Tour of Guangxi more

Top results

  GC Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour  ('16)
5th GC PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark   ('17)
  stage Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour  ('16)
3rd GC Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste trophée harmonie Mutuelle  ('16)
3rd stage PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark   ('17)
3rd stage Amgen Tour of California  ('17)
9th GC Tour de Yorkshire   ('17)
26th GC BinckBank Tour  ('17)
Key stats: #ProWins 0 #GrandTours 2 #Classics 4  
Sort by: date position points
DateResultRaceDistancePoints PCSPoints UCIMore
09.0963 General Classification    
09.0982  Stage 8 - London › London77    
04.0910770 Stage 3 - Bristol › Bristol127.2    
03.096852 Stage 2 - Cranbrook › Barnstaple174.9    
24.08DNF   Great War Remembrance Race (1.1)192.7   more
05.08152152 Stage 2 - Tarnowskie Gory › Katowice144.4    
04.08147147 Stage 1 - Krakow › Krakow134    
  34 Youth Classification    
27.05144 General Classification 20   
27.05103  Stage 21 - Roma › Roma115    
26.05134146 Stage 20 - Susa › Cervinia214    
23.05136153 Stage 17 - Riva del Garda › Iseo155    
20.05149153 Stage 15 - Tolmezzo › Sappada176    
17.05139164 Stage 12 - Osimo › Imola214    
16.05164162 Stage 11 - Assisi › Osimo156    
15.05124159 Stage 10 - Penne › Gualdo Tadino244    
11.05148164 Stage 7 - Pizzo › Praia a Mare159    
10.05154164 Stage 6 - Caltanissetta › Etna164    
08.05159160 Stage 4 - Catania › Caltagirone202    
06.05164167 Stage 3 - Be'er Sheva › Eilat229    
05.05170169 Stage 2 - Haifa › Tel Aviv167    
08.04DNF   Paris-Roubaix (1.UWT)257   more
04.04NQ   Scheldeprijs (1.HC)200.4   more
23.03DNF   Record Bank E3 Harelbeke (1.UWT)206.5   more
03.03DNF   Strade Bianche (1.UWT)184   more
  34 Youth Classification    
25.02131 General Classification   
23.02133133 Stage 3 - Nation Towers › Big Flag133    
22.02130129 Stage 2 - Yas Mall › Yas Beach154    
18.0294 General Classification    
18.02102  Stage 5 - Faro › Malhão (Loulé)173.5    
17.027997 Stage 4 - Almodôvar › Tavira199.2    
16.0242100Stage 3 (ITT) - Lagoa › Lagoa20.3    
15.02103105 Stage 2 - Sagres › Fóia (Monchique)187.9    
14.02162162 Stage 1 - Albufeira › Lagos192.6    
8166.2 km in 54 days
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.15005 sec.