Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»75th Tour de Pologne (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 5  »  Wieliczka  ›  Bielsko-Biala   (152k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0043 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky50503:39:143:39:14
22+0:121 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team2030,,,,
352+2:05101 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo818,,,,
4110+17:4131 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe13,,,,
58+0:2765 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team10,,,,
615+0:3527 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott7,,,,
7111+18:01143 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates4,,,,
895+12:18136 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo3,,,,
942+1:11174 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data2,,,,
1022+0:3881 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1,,,,
114+0:2473 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,,,
1223+0:3974 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,,,
133+0:20102 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
1438+1:00115 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,,,
1514+0:3113 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,,,
1679+9:1687 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
1718+0:35155 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,,,
1812+0:2742 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,,,
1916+0:35132 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,,,
205+0:24154 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,,,
2128+0:4683 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
229+0:2733 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
2311+0:2734 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
2430+0:48133 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,,,
2513+0:2712 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,,,
2619+0:3584 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
277+0:2794 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,,,
2840+1:08205 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
2910+0:27141 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
3017+0:35193 Cieślik PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,,,
316+0:24121 Moreno DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 36Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,,,
3237+1:0011 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,,,
3320+0:35107 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
3439+1:04182 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
3524+0:3954 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,,,
3632+0:48111 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,,,
3776+7:5725 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
3829+0:47185 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
3935+0:5257 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,,,
4043+1:1136 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
4127+0:433 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,,,
4226+0:42172 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,,,
4334+0:5275 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,,,
4480+9:30196 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,,,
4533+0:52161 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
4651+1:47144 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
4744+1:11116 Shaw James Lotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,,,
4825+0:42167 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
4941+1:0861 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
5021+0:352 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,,,
5131+0:4855 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,,,
5236+0:56191 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,,,
5347+1:35176 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,,,
5475+6:5762 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
5545+1:15195 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,,,
5661+3:21112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,,,
5746+1:2867 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
5881+9:44166 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
5948+1:39203 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
6059+3:174 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,,,
6150+1:44164 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
6263+3:42145 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates0:130:13
6353+2:0582 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:13
6493+12:0716 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,0:13
65133+24:11123 Magnusson KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 25Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:13
66113+18:24156 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ0:230:23
67114+18:28181 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:270:27
6865+4:0544 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky0:390:39
6964+4:0345 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky0:460:46
7049+1:4277 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:46
7154+2:30186 Teklehaimanot DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:540:54
7267+4:41146 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates1:031:03
7398+13:42135 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo1:051:05
74116+19:2215 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors1:211:21
7557+3:10214 Podlaski MichałPoland 30Poland1:401:40
76105+15:39103 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:541:54
77100+13:48104 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:54
7860+3:20157 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,1:54
7989+11:36114 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,1:54
8099+13:4841 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,1:54
8182+10:00153 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ,,1:54
8258+3:1486 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,1:54
8372+6:02184 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:54
84118+19:5592 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,1:54
85101+13:59105 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:54
86102+14:22201 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo,,1:54
8783+10:1152 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,1:54
8871+6:0276 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,1:54
8968+4:4953 Bico NunoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,1:54
9092+11:49142 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,1:54
9186+11:08206 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,1:54
9287+11:10171 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,1:54
9370+5:48213 Paterski MaciejPoland 31Poland,,1:54
9469+4:49117 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,1:54
9578+8:5197 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,1:54
9662+3:30212 Kaczmarek JakubPoland 24Poland,,1:54
9766+4:087 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,1:54
9896+12:2663 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,1:54
99125+20:49177 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,1:54
10055+3:02175 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,1:54
10188+11:1472 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,1:54
10256+3:0966 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,1:54
103117+19:48113 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,1:54
104103+14:3137 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe2:192:19
105119+20:32152 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ2:312:31
106121+20:32151 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,2:31
107122+20:3217 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,2:31
10890+11:41215 Rutkiewicz MarekPoland 37Poland,,2:31
109129+21:53216 Stachowiak AdamPoland 29Poland,,2:31
110120+20:32131 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,2:31
11191+11:476 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,2:31
112137+26:23194 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:31
11373+6:33147 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,2:31
11494+12:1556 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,2:31
115123+20:4547 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky 26Team Sky2:442:44
116124+20:4524 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,2:44
117130+22:5222 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,2:44
118109+17:2732 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe2:522:52
119104+15:2246 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky3:253:25
12074+6:4235 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,3:25
121132+23:35202 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,3:25
122107+16:36122 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:293:29
123128+21:3364 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:323:32
124141+30:5021 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott6:046:04
12577+8:1823 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott,,6:04
12685+10:5526 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,6:04
127134+25:4814 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors8:098:09
128146+46:29126 Cardona JuliánTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,8:09
129136+26:10211 Domagalski KarolPoland 28Poland,,8:09
130108+17:25217 Zieliński KamilPoland 30Poland,,8:09
131131+23:18127 Owen LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,8:09
13297+12:5495 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,8:09
133135+26:10207 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo,,8:09
134140+30:26204 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo,,8:09
135127+21:1671 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,8:09
136112+18:09197 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,8:09
137106+16:2651 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,8:09
138115+18:28125 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,8:09
139126+21:09162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin8:488:48
140138+26:29163 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,8:48
14184+10:16183 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9:149:14
142144+39:15187 Van Lerberghe BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits13:0213:02
143142+36:14192 Franczak PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,13:02
144145+40:33173 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data15:1115:11
145147+56:08124 McLay DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,15:11
146143+37:45134 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,15:11
147139+29:24106 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo17:1317:13
DNF+ - 17:30:2685 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-43 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky8 17:30:26 17:30:26
22-1 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team0:120:12
33-102 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:200:20
44-73 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team0:240:24
55-154 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,0:24
66-121 Moreno DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 36Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:24
77-94 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb0:270:27
88-65 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:27
99-33 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:27
1010-141 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates,,0:27
1111-34 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:27
1212-42 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,0:27
1313-12 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,0:27
1414-13 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors0:310:31
1515-27 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott0:350:35
1616-132 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,0:35
1717-193 Cieślik PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:35
1818-155 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,0:35
1919-84 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:35
2020-107 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:35
2121-2 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:35
2222-81 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale0:380:38
2323-74 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team0:390:39
2424-54 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:39
2525-167 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin0:420:42
2626-172 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,0:42
2727-3 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team0:430:43
2828-83 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale0:460:46
2929-185 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:470:47
3030-133 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo0:480:48
3131-55 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:48
3232-111 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,0:48
3333-161 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin0:520:52
3434-75 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:52
3535-57 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:52
3636-191 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:560:56
3738▲111 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors1:001:00
3839▲1115 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,1:00
3941▲2182 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:041:04
4042▲2205 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo1:081:08
4143▲261 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,1:08
4245▲3174 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data1:111:11
4346▲336 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,1:11
4447▲3116 Shaw James Lotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,1:11
4548▲3195 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:151:15
4652▲667 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:281:28
4754▲7176 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data1:351:35
4857▲9203 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo1:391:39
4937▼1277 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:421:42
5058▲8164 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin1:441:44
5159▲8144 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates1:471:47
5261▲9101 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:052:05
5360▲782 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,2:05
5456▲2186 Teklehaimanot DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:302:30
5544▼11175 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data3:023:02
5649▼766 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:093:09
5753▼4214 Podlaski MichałPoland 30Poland3:103:10
5850▼886 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3:143:14
5967▲84 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team3:173:17
6051▼9157 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ3:203:20
6169▲8112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal3:213:21
6255▼7212 Kaczmarek JakubPoland 24Poland3:303:30
6371▲8145 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates3:423:42
6466▲245 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky4:034:03
6570▲544 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky4:054:05
6663▼37 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team4:084:08
6772▲5146 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates4:414:41
6864▼453 Bico NunoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team4:494:49
6965▼4117 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,4:49
7073▲3213 Paterski MaciejPoland 31Poland5:485:48
7175▲476 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team6:026:02
7276▲4184 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,6:02
7374▲1147 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates6:336:33
7468▼635 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe6:426:42
7580▲562 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6:576:57
7682▲625 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott7:577:57
7762▼1523 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott8:188:18
7879▲197 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb8:518:51
7988▲987 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale9:169:16
8093▲13196 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 9:309:30
8196▲15166 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin9:449:44
8283▲1153 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ10:0010:00
8385▲252 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team10:1110:11
8440▼44183 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10:1610:16
8578▼726 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott10:5510:55
8687▲1206 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo11:0811:08
8791▲4171 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data11:1011:10
8892▲472 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team11:1411:14
8994▲5114 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal11:3611:36
9086▼4215 Rutkiewicz MarekPoland 37Poland11:4111:41
9189▼26 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team11:4711:47
9297▲5142 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates11:4911:49
93101▲816 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors12:0712:07
9495▲156 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team12:1512:15
95108▲13136 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo12:1812:18
96100▲463 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12:2612:26
9777▼2095 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb12:5412:54
98111▲13135 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo13:4213:42
99102▲341 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky13:4813:48
100103▲3104 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,13:48
101105▲4105 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo13:5913:59
102110▲8201 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo14:2214:22
103107▲437 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe14:3114:31
104104-46 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky15:2215:22
105114▲9103 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo15:3915:39
10684▼2251 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team16:2616:26
107113▲6122 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale16:3616:36
10890▼18217 Zieliński KamilPoland 30Poland17:2517:25
109115▲632 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe17:2717:27
110118▲831 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe17:4117:41
111121▲10143 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates18:0118:01
11298▼14197 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 18:0918:09
113123▲10156 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ18:2418:24
114122▲8181 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits18:2818:28
11599▼16125 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,18:28
116131▲1515 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors19:2219:22
117120▲3113 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal19:4819:48
118125▲792 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb19:5519:55
119126▲7152 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ20:3220:32
120129▲9131 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,20:32
121130▲9151 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,20:32
122132▲1017 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,20:32
123127▲447 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky 26Team Sky20:4520:45
124128▲424 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,20:45
125135▲10177 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data20:4920:49
126109▼17162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin21:0921:09
127112▼1571 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team21:1621:16
128124▼464 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team21:3321:33
129136▲7216 Stachowiak AdamPoland 29Poland21:5321:53
130137▲722 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott22:5222:52
131116▼15127 Owen LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale23:1823:18
132138▲6202 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo23:3523:35
133143▲10123 Magnusson KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 25Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale24:1124:11
134117▼1714 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors25:4825:48
135133▼2207 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo26:1026:10
136134▼2211 Domagalski KarolPoland 28Poland,,26:10
137142▲5194 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26:2326:23
138119▼19163 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin26:2926:29
139106▼33106 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo29:2429:24
140139▼1204 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo30:2630:26
141144▲321 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott30:5030:50
142141▼1192 Franczak PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 36:1436:14
143140▼3134 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo37:4537:45
144146▲2187 Van Lerberghe BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits39:1539:15
145145-173 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data40:3340:33
146147▲1126 Cardona JuliánTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale46:2946:29
147148▲1124 McLay DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale56:0856:08
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
13▲231 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe66
22-136 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo63
31▼214 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors58
45▲1143 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates52
54▼125 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott42
613▲743 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky40
76▼187 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale40
814▲61 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team38
910▲1174 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data35
1025▲1565 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team29
1120▲973 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team27
128▼4156 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ27
137▼6125 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale27
1418▲4102 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo26
159▼6106 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo25
1636▲2027 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott22
1711▼663 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team22
1812▼694 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb21
1915▼416 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors19
2016▼4124 McLay DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale19
2117▼4113 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal18
22-101 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo18
2319▼46 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team18
2421▼324 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott17
2524▼1154 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ16
2622▼4121 Moreno DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 36Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale16
2723▼4192 Franczak PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16
2827▼142 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky15
2935▲613 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors13
3026▼4204 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo13
3143▲1274 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team12
3228▼4213 Paterski MaciejPoland 31Poland12
3329▼434 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe11
34-81 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale11
3530▼5217 Zieliński KamilPoland 30Poland11
3631▼5181 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits11
3732▼512 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors10
3838-155 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ10
3933▼6141 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates9
4034▼633 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe8
4141-132 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo7
42-115 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal7
4337▼664 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7
4439▼5114 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal6
4540▼5163 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin5
4642▼42 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team3
4744▼384 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale2
4845▼3135 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo2
4946▼3107 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1
5047▼3142 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates1
5148▼347 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky 26Team Sky1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-197 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 50
22-215 Rutkiewicz MarekPoland 37Poland14
33-45 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky10
4-183 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10
54▼1155 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ7
65▼144 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky7
7-217 Zieliński KamilPoland 30Poland6
86▼243 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky5
97▼2111 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal5
108▼2205 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo5
119▼2187 Van Lerberghe BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5
12-152 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ4
1310▼342 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky3
1411▼336 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe3
1513▼2196 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
1612▼452 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team3
1714▼347 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky 26Team Sky3
18-71 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team3
1915▼4141 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates2
2016▼4157 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ2
21-26 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott2
2218▼446 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky2
2317▼651 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team2
24-163 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin2
25-204 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo2
2619▼7216 Stachowiak AdamPoland 29Poland1
2720▼7194 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- BMC Racing Team  52:33:03 52:33:03
22- Astana Pro Team 0:100:10
33- Quick-Step Floors 0:130:13
44- AG2R La Mondiale 0:180:18
5- BORA - hansgrohe 0:200:20
65▼1 Movistar Team 0:340:34
77- CCC Sprandi Polkowice  1:011:01
86▼2 Groupama - FDJ 1:031:03
9- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 1:051:05
108▼2 Lotto Soudal 1:141:14
11- Team Dimension Data 1:161:16
12- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:231:23
139▼4 Team Katusha Alpecin 1:331:33
14- Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1:381:38
1510▼5 Team Sky 2:592:59
1611▼5 UAE-Team Emirates 3:583:58
1713▼4 Mitchelton-Scott 8:398:39
1814▼4 Gazprom-RusVelo 10:0510:05
1912▼7 Poland 10:4310:43
2016▼4 Trek - Segafredo 11:4911:49
2115▼6 Team Sunweb 14:1214:12
2217▼5 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21:5221:52
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 8th August 2018
Avg. speed winner: 41.6 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Wieliczka › Bielsko-Biala
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.StageTour de Pologne logo

Race profile



Links
Websites:
tourdepologne.pl/
twitter.com/Tour_de_Pologne

Race ranking position
41st
500 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12944 sec.