The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | +1:06 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 100 | 80 | 5:11:35 | ||
2 | 31 | +5:29 | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40 | 50 | 0:07 0:07 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:41 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:07 | ||
4 | 43 | +14:52 | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:07 | ||
5 | 1 | +0:00 | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:07 | ||
6 | 5 | +0:43 | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15 | ,, 0:07 | |||
7 | 3 | +0:26 | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12 | ,, 0:07 | |||
8 | 15 | +1:46 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | ,, 0:07 | |||
9 | 12 | +1:39 | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 8 | ,, 0:07 | |||
10 | 7 | +1:03 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | ,, 0:07 | |||
11 | 2 | +0:16 | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 5 | ,, 0:07 | |||
12 | 19 | +2:02 | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | ,, 0:07 | |||
13 | 6 | +0:53 | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | ,, 0:07 | |||
14 | 20 | +2:12 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | ,, 0:07 | |||
15 | 10 | +1:11 | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | ,, 0:07 | |||
16 | 23 | +2:42 | 208 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:07 | ||||
17 | 38 | +9:21 | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:07 | ||||
18 | 14 | +1:44 | 121 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
19 | 13 | +1:42 | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:07 | ||||
20 | 11 | +1:12 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:07 | ||||
21 | 16 | +1:47 | 184 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:07 | ||||
22 | 9 | +1:10 | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:07 | ||||
23 | 32 | +6:40 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:07 | ||||
24 | 24 | +3:00 | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:07 | ||||
25 | 27 | +4:44 | 187 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:07 | ||||
26 | 18 | +2:01 | 34 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
27 | 59 | +26:13 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:07 | ||||
28 | 25 | +3:57 | 116 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:07 | ||||
29 | 26 | +4:34 | 141 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:07 | ||||
30 | 22 | +2:19 | 128 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
31 | 29 | +4:56 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:19 | ||||
32 | 21 | +2:18 | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:19 | ||||
28 | +4:55 | 85 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:19 | |||||
34 | 39 | +10:45 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
35 | 36 | +8:57 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
36 | 17 | +2:00 | 146 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:28 | ||||
37 | 49 | +19:19 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
38 | 30 | +5:13 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:36 | ||||
39 | 47 | +0:58 | 183 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
40 | 71 | +31:38 | 33 | Climber | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:38 | ||||
41 | 42 | +14:34 | 96 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:38 | ||||
42 | 35 | +8:47 | 207 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:38 | ||||
43 | 67 | +28:36 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
44 | 51 | +19:56 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
45 | 63 | +27:22 | 8 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
46 | 46 | +16:29 | 196 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:07 | ||||
47 | 34 | +8:32 | 165 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
48 | 41 | +14:31 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
49 | 73 | +32:00 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:41 | ||||
50 | 48 | +18:08 | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
51 | 44 | +14:56 | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
52 | 37 | +9:12 | 65 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:03 | ||||
53 | 99 | +46:08 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:06 2:06 | ||||
54 | 45 | +16:17 | 175 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
55 | 40 | +13:14 | 158 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:11 | ||||
56 | 33 | +7:58 | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:11 | ||||
57 | 75 | +32:25 | 58 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:11 | ||||
58 | 79 | +34:48 | 182 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 2:16 2:16 | ||||
59 | 61 | +27:14 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:19 2:19 | ||||
60 | 64 | +27:31 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2:54 2:54 | ||||
61 | 58 | +26:06 | 87 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:54 | ||||
62 | 87 | +38:46 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:54 | ||||
63 | 50 | +19:29 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:16 3:16 | ||||
64 | 56 | +25:46 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 3:29 3:29 | ||||
65 | 72 | +31:50 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:29 | ||||
66 | 52 | +21:04 | 7 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 3:36 3:36 | ||||
67 | 66 | +28:22 | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:22 4:22 | ||||
68 | 62 | +27:19 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 5:20 5:20 | ||||
69 | 57 | +26:04 | 147 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 5:26 5:26 | ||||
70 | 112 | +51:06 | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:33 5:33 | ||||
71 | 54 | +23:43 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:55 7:55 | ||||
72 | 131 | +55:43 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:55 | ||||
73 | 55 | +24:06 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 7:55 | ||||
74 | 95 | +44:27 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 7:55 | ||||
75 | 82 | +36:11 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:42 10:42 | ||||
76 | 76 | +33:09 | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 10:42 | ||||
77 | 69 | +29:12 | 42 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10:46 10:46 | ||||
78 | 83 | +36:39 | 83 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 10:46 | ||||
79 | 68 | +29:10 | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:01 11:01 | ||||
80 | 115 | +51:42 | 45 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:01 | ||||
81 | 100 | +46:12 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:27 13:27 | ||||
82 | 161 | +1:08:57 | 4 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 14:07 14:07 | ||||
83 | 80 | +35:06 | 3 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 14:07 | ||||
84 | 106 | +49:13 | 176 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:07 | ||||
85 | 101 | +46:29 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:07 | ||||
86 | 102 | +47:17 | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:12 15:12 | ||||
87 | 88 | +38:50 | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:12 | ||||
88 | 126 | +54:21 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 15:12 | ||||
89 | 119 | +52:44 | 67 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:12 | ||||
90 | 104 | +47:43 | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 15:12 | ||||
91 | 156 | +1:05:32 | 2 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | ,, 15:12 | ||||
92 | 123 | +53:57 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 15:12 | ||||
93 | 65 | +27:46 | 155 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 15:12 | ||||
94 | 92 | +42:17 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:12 | ||||
95 | 85 | +37:53 | 106 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 15:12 | ||||
96 | 151 | +1:02:38 | 77 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 15:12 | ||||
97 | 165 | +1:12:03 | 216 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 15:12 | ||||
98 | 86 | +38:18 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:12 | ||||
99 | 144 | +1:00:06 | 148 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:12 | ||||
100 | 70 | +31:17 | 202 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:12 | ||||
101 | 120 | +52:53 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 15:12 | ||||
102 | 89 | +39:15 | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 15:12 | ||||
103 | 98 | +45:30 | 114 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 15:12 | ||||
104 | 110 | +50:07 | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 15:17 15:17 | ||||
105 | 105 | +48:13 | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 15:17 | ||||
106 | 111 | +50:59 | 127 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 15:20 15:20 | ||||
107 | 150 | +1:01:59 | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 15:34 15:34 | ||||
108 | 78 | +33:59 | 126 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 15:38 15:38 | ||||
109 | 148 | +1:01:24 | 124 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 16:24 16:24 | ||||
110 | 74 | +32:11 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:28 16:28 | ||||
111 | 147 | +1:01:08 | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 16:28 | ||||
112 | 108 | +49:28 | 68 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:28 | ||||
113 | 168 | +1:12:25 | 213 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 16:28 | ||||
114 | 124 | +54:05 | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 16:28 | ||||
115 | 121 | +52:54 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 16:28 | ||||
116 | 60 | +26:28 | 123 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:28 | ||||
117 | 96 | +44:40 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 16:28 | ||||
118 | 134 | +57:15 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 16:28 | ||||
119 | 125 | +54:10 | 174 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:28 | ||||
120 | 116 | +51:46 | 177 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:28 | ||||
121 | 145 | +1:00:25 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:28 | ||||
122 | 93 | +42:24 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 16:28 | ||||
123 | 129 | +55:02 | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 16:28 | ||||
124 | 53 | +22:24 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:28 | ||||
125 | 138 | +58:11 | 152 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 16:28 | ||||
126 | 130 | +55:04 | 154 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 16:28 | ||||
127 | 109 | +49:37 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:28 | ||||
128 | 107 | +49:20 | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:28 | ||||
129 | 91 | +41:27 | 188 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 16:28 | ||||
130 | 139 | +58:17 | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 16:28 | ||||
131 | 166 | +1:12:12 | 212 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 16:28 | ||||
132 | 128 | +54:48 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | ,, 16:28 | ||||
133 | 135 | +57:17 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:28 | ||||
134 | 142 | +59:34 | 185 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 16:28 | ||||
135 | 113 | +51:10 | 84 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 16:28 | ||||
136 | 154 | +1:03:40 | 35 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 16:28 | ||||
137 | 117 | +52:07 | 93 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 16:28 | ||||
138 | 94 | +43:48 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 16:40 16:40 | ||||
139 | 136 | +57:23 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 16:43 16:43 | ||||
140 | 81 | +35:39 | 24 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 17:12 17:12 | ||||
141 | 122 | +53:37 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 17:12 | ||||
142 | 103 | +47:21 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 17:12 | ||||
143 | 153 | +1:03:17 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 17:12 | ||||
144 | 77 | +33:13 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 17:12 | ||||
145 | 84 | +36:44 | 56 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 17:12 | ||||
146 | 97 | +45:26 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 17:12 | ||||
147 | 149 | +1:01:44 | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:12 | ||||
148 | 90 | +40:31 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 17:12 | ||||
149 | 157 | +1:05:42 | 109 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:12 | ||||
150 | 146 | +1:00:43 | 157 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 17:12 | ||||
151 | 170 | +1:13:39 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 17:12 | ||||
152 | 132 | +55:45 | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 17:12 | ||||
153 | 158 | +1:05:49 | 104 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:12 | ||||
154 | 118 | +52:13 | 204 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:12 | ||||
155 | 152 | +1:02:50 | 125 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:12 | ||||
156 | 155 | +1:04:02 | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 17:12 | ||||
157 | 140 | +58:46 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 17:12 | ||||
158 | 143 | +59:54 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:11 18:11 | ||||
159 | 137 | +58:02 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18:15 18:15 | ||||
160 | 163 | +1:10:57 | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 18:15 | ||||
161 | 160 | +1:08:34 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 18:26 18:26 | ||||
162 | 167 | +1:12:18 | 211 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 18:26 | ||||
163 | 159 | +1:06:03 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:40 18:40 | ||||
164 | 162 | +1:10:12 | 197 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:40 | ||||
165 | 114 | +51:36 | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 18:40 | ||||
166 | 141 | +59:34 | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 18:40 | ||||
167 | 127 | +54:31 | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:40 | ||||
168 | 171 | +1:13:39 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 18:40 | ||||
169 | 164 | +1:11:41 | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 18:40 | ||||
170 | 133 | +55:59 | 112 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 24:00 24:00 | ||||
171 | 169 | +1:13:02 | 117 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 41 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 24:00 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | 31:43:12 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 184 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 146 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 34 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 128 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 208 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 116 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 141 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 187 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 85 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:29 5:29 | .. | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:40 6:40 | .. | |||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7:58 7:58 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 165 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 207 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:47 8:47 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8:57 8:57 | .. | |||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 65 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 9:12 9:12 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 9:21 9:21 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:45 10:45 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 158 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 13:14 13:14 | .. | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:31 14:31 | .. | |||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 96 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:34 14:34 | .. | |||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:52 14:52 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:56 14:56 | .. | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 175 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:17 16:17 | .. | |||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 196 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:29 16:29 | .. | |||
47 | 57 | ▲10 | 183 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
48 | 56 | ▲8 | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18:08 18:08 | .. | |||
49 | 63 | ▲14 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:19 19:19 | .. | |||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 19:29 19:29 | .. | |||
51 | 64 | ▲13 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:56 19:56 | .. | |||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | 7 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 21:04 21:04 | .. | |||
53 | 33 | ▼20 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 22:24 22:24 | .. | |||
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 23:43 23:43 | .. | |||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24:06 24:06 | .. | |||
56 | 69 | ▲13 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 25:46 25:46 | .. | |||
57 | 66 | ▲9 | 147 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 26:04 26:04 | .. | |||
58 | 73 | ▲15 | 87 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 26:06 26:06 | .. | |||
59 | 84 | ▲25 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 26:13 26:13 | .. | |||
60 | 40 | ▼20 | 123 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 26:28 26:28 | .. | |||
61 | 79 | ▲18 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27:14 27:14 | .. | |||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 27:19 27:19 | .. | |||
63 | 85 | ▲22 | 8 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 27:22 27:22 | .. | |||
64 | 78 | ▲14 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 27:31 27:31 | .. | |||
65 | 43 | ▼22 | 155 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27:46 27:46 | .. | |||
66 | 76 | ▲10 | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28:22 28:22 | .. | |||
67 | 88 | ▲21 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 28:36 28:36 | .. | |||
68 | 59 | ▼9 | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29:10 29:10 | .. | |||
69 | 61 | ▼8 | 42 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29:12 29:12 | .. | |||
70 | 53 | ▼17 | 202 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 31:17 31:17 | .. | |||
71 | 96 | ▲25 | 33 | Climber | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 31:38 31:38 | .. | |||
72 | 91 | ▲19 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:50 31:50 | .. | |||
73 | 95 | ▲22 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32:00 32:00 | .. | |||
74 | 50 | ▼24 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32:11 32:11 | .. | |||
75 | 93 | ▲18 | 58 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 32:25 32:25 | .. | |||
76 | 70 | ▼6 | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 33:09 33:09 | .. | |||
77 | 52 | ▼25 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 33:13 33:13 | .. | |||
78 | 60 | ▼18 | 126 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 33:59 33:59 | .. | |||
79 | 101 | ▲22 | 182 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 34:48 34:48 | .. | |||
80 | 67 | ▼13 | 3 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 35:06 35:06 | .. | |||
81 | 62 | ▼19 | 24 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35:39 35:39 | .. | |||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 36:11 36:11 | .. | |||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 83 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 36:39 36:39 | .. | |||
84 | 65 | ▼19 | 56 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 36:44 36:44 | .. | |||
85 | 71 | ▼14 | 106 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 37:53 37:53 | .. | |||
86 | 72 | ▼14 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 38:18 38:18 | .. | |||
87 | 116 | ▲29 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 38:46 38:46 | .. | |||
88 | 75 | ▼13 | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 38:50 38:50 | .. | |||
89 | 77 | ▼12 | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 39:15 39:15 | .. | |||
90 | 74 | ▼16 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 40:31 40:31 | .. | |||
91 | 80 | ▼11 | 188 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 41:27 41:27 | .. | |||
92 | 86 | ▼6 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 42:17 42:17 | .. | |||
93 | 83 | ▼10 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 42:24 42:24 | .. | |||
94 | 87 | ▼7 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 43:48 43:48 | .. | |||
95 | 119 | ▲24 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 44:27 44:27 | .. | |||
96 | 89 | ▼7 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 44:40 44:40 | .. | |||
97 | 90 | ▼7 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 45:26 45:26 | .. | |||
98 | 94 | ▼4 | 114 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 45:30 45:30 | .. | |||
99 | 143 | ▲44 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 46:08 46:08 | .. | |||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 46:12 46:12 | .. | |||
101 | 99 | ▼2 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 46:29 46:29 | .. | |||
102 | 98 | ▼4 | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 47:17 47:17 | .. | |||
103 | 92 | ▼11 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 47:21 47:21 | .. | |||
104 | 100 | ▼4 | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 47:43 47:43 | .. | |||
105 | 105 | - | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 48:13 48:13 | .. | |||
106 | 111 | ▲5 | 176 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 49:13 49:13 | .. | |||
107 | 103 | ▼4 | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 49:20 49:20 | .. | |||
108 | 106 | ▼2 | 68 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 49:28 49:28 | .. | |||
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 49:37 49:37 | .. | |||
110 | 109 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 50:07 50:07 | .. | |||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 127 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 50:59 50:59 | .. | |||
112 | 148 | ▲36 | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 51:06 51:06 | .. | |||
113 | 108 | ▼5 | 84 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 51:10 51:10 | .. | |||
114 | 104 | ▼10 | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 51:36 51:36 | .. | |||
115 | 132 | ▲17 | 45 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 51:42 51:42 | .. | |||
116 | 112 | ▼4 | 177 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 51:46 51:46 | .. | |||
117 | 113 | ▼4 | 93 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 52:07 52:07 | .. | |||
118 | 110 | ▼8 | 204 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 52:13 52:13 | .. | |||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 67 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 52:44 52:44 | .. | |||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 52:53 52:53 | .. | |||
121 | 118 | ▼3 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 52:54 52:54 | .. | |||
122 | 117 | ▼5 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 53:37 53:37 | .. | |||
123 | 128 | ▲5 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 53:57 53:57 | .. | |||
124 | 121 | ▼3 | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 54:05 54:05 | .. | |||
125 | 123 | ▼2 | 174 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 54:10 54:10 | .. | |||
126 | 129 | ▲3 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 54:21 54:21 | .. | |||
127 | 115 | ▼12 | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 54:31 54:31 | .. | |||
128 | 124 | ▼4 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 54:48 54:48 | .. | |||
129 | 126 | ▼3 | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 55:02 55:02 | .. | |||
130 | 127 | ▼3 | 154 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 55:04 55:04 | .. | |||
131 | 156 | ▲25 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 55:43 55:43 | .. | |||
132 | 125 | ▼7 | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 55:45 55:45 | .. | |||
133 | 97 | ▼36 | 112 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 55:59 55:59 | .. | |||
134 | 133 | ▼1 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 57:15 57:15 | .. | |||
135 | 134 | ▼1 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 57:17 57:17 | .. | |||
136 | 131 | ▼5 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 57:23 57:23 | .. | |||
137 | 130 | ▼7 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 58:02 58:02 | .. | |||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 152 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 58:11 58:11 | .. | |||
139 | 139 | - | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 58:17 58:17 | .. | |||
140 | 136 | ▼4 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 58:46 58:46 | .. | |||
141 | 135 | ▼6 | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 59:34 59:34 | .. | |||
142 | 140 | ▼2 | 185 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 59:34 | .. | |||
143 | 138 | ▼5 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 59:54 59:54 | .. | |||
144 | 146 | ▲2 | 148 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 1:00:06 1:00:06 | .. | |||
145 | 142 | ▼3 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:00:25 1:00:25 | .. | |||
146 | 141 | ▼5 | 157 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:00:43 1:00:43 | .. | |||
147 | 145 | ▼2 | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:01:08 1:01:08 | .. | |||
148 | 147 | ▼1 | 124 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:01:24 1:01:24 | .. | |||
149 | 144 | ▼5 | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1:01:44 1:01:44 | .. | |||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:01:59 1:01:59 | .. | |||
151 | 155 | ▲4 | 77 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:02:38 1:02:38 | .. | |||
152 | 149 | ▼3 | 125 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:02:50 1:02:50 | .. | |||
153 | 150 | ▼3 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:03:17 1:03:17 | .. | |||
154 | 153 | ▼1 | 35 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:03:40 1:03:40 | .. | |||
155 | 152 | ▼3 | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:04:02 1:04:02 | .. | |||
156 | 161 | ▲5 | 2 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | 1:05:32 1:05:32 | .. | |||
157 | 157 | - | 109 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:05:42 1:05:42 | .. | |||
158 | 158 | - | 104 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 1:05:49 1:05:49 | .. | |||
159 | 154 | ▼5 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:06:03 1:06:03 | .. | |||
160 | 160 | - | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:08:34 1:08:34 | .. | |||
161 | 166 | ▲5 | 4 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:08:57 1:08:57 | .. | |||
162 | 162 | - | 197 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:10:12 1:10:12 | .. | |||
163 | 163 | - | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:10:57 1:10:57 | .. | |||
164 | 164 | - | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:11:41 1:11:41 | .. | |||
165 | 170 | ▲5 | 216 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:12:03 1:12:03 | .. | |||
166 | 167 | ▲1 | 212 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:12:12 1:12:12 | .. | |||
167 | 165 | ▼2 | 211 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:12:18 1:12:18 | .. | |||
168 | 168 | - | 213 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:12:25 1:12:25 | .. | |||
169 | 159 | ▼10 | 117 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 41 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:13:02 1:13:02 | .. | |||
170 | 169 | ▼1 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:13:39 1:13:39 | .. | |||
171 | 171 | - | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:13:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 178 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 100 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 73 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 211 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 65 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 52 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 52 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 49 | - | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 45 | +8 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 43 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 38 | - | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 36 | +6 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 32 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 30 | - | |
14 | 58 | ▲44 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 29 | +25 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | - | |
17 | 46 | ▲29 | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | +18 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 24 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | +2 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | - | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | +4 | |
22 | 39 | ▲17 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 21 | +12 | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 21 | - | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 18 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 18 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 18 | - | |
30 | - | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16 | +16 | ||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 16 | - | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16 | +5 | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 | - | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | - | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 104 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12 | - | |
39 | - | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | +11 | ||
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 11 | - | |
41 | 47 | ▲6 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11 | +5 | |
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 11 | - | |
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 11 | - | |
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 11 | - | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | - | |
46 | 52 | ▲6 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | +3 | |
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | - | |
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | - | |
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | - | |
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 8 | - | |
51 | 45 | ▼6 | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +1 | |
53 | - | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | ||
54 | 48 | ▼6 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
55 | 49 | ▼6 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
56 | 50 | ▼6 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | - | |
59 | - | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | +5 | ||
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | - | |
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | - | |
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 165 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | - | |
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
70 | - | 207 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | ||
71 | 66 | ▼5 | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Agropoli (110.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés | 10 | |
2 | MONTAGUTI Matteo | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 |
3 | BOUWMAN Koen | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 |
4 | MOHORIČ Matej | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
5 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh | Lotto Fix All | 1 |
Sprint | Salerno (154.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh | Lotto Fix All | 10 |
2 | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés | 6 | |
3 | MOHORIČ Matej | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
4 | BOUWMAN Koen | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 |
5 | POLANC Jan | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 31:44:18 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 146 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:07 4:07 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7:51 7:51 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 17:02 17:02 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18:23 18:23 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:50 18:50 | .. | |
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 8 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 26:16 26:16 | .. | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27:16 27:16 | .. | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 28:04 28:04 | .. | |
14 | 19 | ▲5 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:54 30:54 | .. | |
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 32:07 32:07 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 35:05 35:05 | .. | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 37:12 37:12 | .. | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 39:25 39:25 | .. | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 43:21 43:21 | .. | |
20 | 32 | ▲12 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 45:02 45:02 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 45:23 45:23 | .. | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 46:15 46:15 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 48:14 48:14 | .. | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 68 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 48:22 48:22 | .. | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 48:31 48:31 | .. | |
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 50:00 50:00 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 53:56 53:56 | .. | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 54:39 54:39 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 56:09 56:09 | .. | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 56:56 56:56 | .. | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 57:40 57:40 | .. | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 58:48 58:48 | .. | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 59:19 59:19 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:04:57 1:04:57 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:07:28 1:07:28 | .. | |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 4 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:07:51 1:07:51 | .. | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:10:35 1:10:35 | .. | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 211 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:11:12 1:11:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | +2 | |
3 | 3 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 18 | +6 | |
4 | 14 | ▲10 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 17 | +15 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 11 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | - | |
7 | - | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | +8 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +1 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
14 | - | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | +4 | ||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Montevergine di Mercogliano (209 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 95:12:00 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sky | WT | 2:06 2:06 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 2:11 2:11 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 2:23 2:23 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 6:29 6:29 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 8:14 8:14 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 14:40 14:40 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 15:36 15:36 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 20:40 20:40 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 22:36 22:36 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 26:22 26:22 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 28:26 28:26 | .. |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 32:49 32:49 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 40:08 40:08 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 40:50 40:50 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 45:56 45:56 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 47:04 47:04 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 52:24 52:24 | .. |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 53:03 53:03 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 55:40 55:40 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 1:28:55 1:28:55 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 3:02:17 3:02:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:35:06 |
2 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
3 | Team Sky | ,, |
4 | Movistar Team | 0:05 |
5 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:12 |
6 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:29 |
7 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:48 |
8 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
9 | Team Sunweb | 1:00 |
10 | Team Dimension Data | 3:08 |
11 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:22 |
12 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:21 |
13 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:47 |
14 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11:57 |
15 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:20 |
16 | Lotto Fix All | 15:48 |
17 | 15:57 | |
18 | BMC Racing Team | 17:01 |
19 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 17:09 |
20 | Israel Cycling Academy | 18:48 |
21 | Bardiani - CSF | 35:30 |
22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 47:47 |
Race information
- Date:12 May 2018
- Start time:12:00
- Avg. speed winner:40.25 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:209 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:171
- Vert. meters:3248
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: