The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 56 | +1:14:11 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 120 | 100 | 4:41:57 | ||
2 | 32 | +48:04 | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 50 | 70 | 0:06 0:06 | ||
3 | 46 | +1:06:25 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:06 | ||
4 | 45 | +1:05:20 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | 40 | 0:12 0:12 | ||
5 | 17 | +21:26 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 32 | 0:17 0:17 | ||
6 | 22 | +29:56 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 26 | 0:19 0:19 | |||
7 | 48 | +1:08:44 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | ,, 0:19 | |||
8 | 24 | +34:54 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 18 | 0:23 0:23 | |||
9 | 40 | +1:01:30 | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 14 | 0:30 0:30 | |||
10 | 52 | +1:11:13 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | 0:37 0:37 | |||
11 | 23 | +32:22 | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 8 | 0:51 0:51 | |||
12 | 34 | +54:53 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 6 | 1:06 1:06 | |||
13 | 73 | +1:33:06 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | 1:18 1:18 | |||
14 | 30 | +42:41 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | 1:26 1:26 | |||
15 | 36 | +56:23 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | 1:46 1:46 | |||
16 | 54 | +1:12:45 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:46 | ||||
17 | 35 | +55:55 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:07 2:07 | ||||
18 | 50 | +1:09:56 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:07 | ||||
19 | 43 | +1:04:56 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2:25 2:25 | ||||
20 | 21 | +29:02 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:25 | ||||
21 | 33 | +54:08 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 2:53 2:53 | ||||
22 | 79 | +1:37:30 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 3:23 3:23 | ||||
23 | 111 | +1:54:04 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 3:23 | ||||
24 | 76 | +1:34:51 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:37 3:37 | ||||
25 | 128 | +2:06:19 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:57 3:57 | ||||
26 | 78 | +1:36:53 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 6:35 6:35 | ||||
27 | 68 | +1:28:59 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 6:35 | ||||
28 | 115 | +1:59:34 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:11 7:11 | ||||
29 | 4 | +2:38 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:01 18:01 | ||||
30 | 2 | +1:39 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 18:09 18:09 | ||||
31 | 3 | +1:50 | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 18:09 | ||||
32 | 1 | +0:00 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 18:09 | ||||
33 | 8 | +4:23 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 18:19 18:19 | ||||
34 | 7 | +3:57 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:23 18:23 | ||||
35 | 19 | +23:44 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 18:23 | ||||
36 | 5 | +3:21 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:23 | ||||
37 | 13 | +10:01 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:33 18:33 | ||||
38 | 11 | +9:36 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 18:38 18:38 | ||||
39 | 29 | +41:40 | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:38 | ||||
40 | 9 | +6:14 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 18:38 | ||||
41 | 6 | +3:42 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 18:38 | ||||
42 | 12 | +9:53 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:53 18:53 | ||||
43 | 15 | +17:28 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:56 18:56 | ||||
44 | 14 | +16:22 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 19:03 19:03 | ||||
45 | 18 | +21:36 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 19:04 19:04 | ||||
46 | 16 | +19:55 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:25 19:25 | ||||
47 | 142 | +2:14:29 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 19:28 19:28 | ||||
48 | 26 | +39:05 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:35 19:35 | ||||
49 | 60 | +1:20:12 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:52 19:52 | ||||
50 | 10 | +6:54 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 19:52 | ||||
51 | 63 | +1:23:23 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 19:52 | ||||
52 | 80 | +1:37:35 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 19:52 | ||||
53 | 44 | +1:05:07 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 19:59 19:59 | ||||
54 | 20 | +25:45 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 19:59 | ||||
55 | 28 | +41:01 | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 20:27 20:27 | ||||
56 | 47 | +1:07:17 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:27 | ||||
57 | 57 | +1:14:25 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 20:27 | ||||
58 | 138 | +2:11:58 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:48 20:48 | ||||
59 | 131 | +2:08:56 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20:56 20:56 | ||||
60 | 72 | +1:32:54 | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 21:18 21:18 | ||||
61 | 51 | +1:10:01 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 21:18 | ||||
62 | 37 | +56:51 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 21:20 21:20 | ||||
63 | 41 | +1:01:33 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 21:20 | ||||
64 | 53 | +1:12:39 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 21:20 | ||||
65 | 65 | +1:24:30 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 21:32 21:32 | ||||
66 | 117 | +2:00:37 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21:37 21:37 | ||||
67 | 132 | +2:09:26 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 21:45 21:45 | ||||
68 | 27 | +39:56 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 21:47 21:47 | ||||
69 | 123 | +2:02:58 | 84 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 22:13 22:13 | ||||
70 | 121 | +2:02:37 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 22:13 | ||||
71 | 88 | +1:41:26 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 22:13 | ||||
72 | 108 | +1:51:46 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 22:13 | ||||
73 | 92 | +1:44:17 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 22:13 | ||||
74 | 38 | +57:30 | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 22:13 | ||||
75 | 61 | +1:22:21 | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:13 | ||||
76 | 77 | +1:35:05 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 22:13 | ||||
77 | 42 | +1:03:04 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 22:13 | ||||
78 | 85 | +1:41:15 | 142 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 22:13 | ||||
79 | 139 | +2:12:43 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22:46 22:46 | ||||
80 | 106 | +1:51:30 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 22:46 | ||||
81 | 91 | +1:43:46 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 22:46 | ||||
82 | 55 | +1:13:50 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:57 22:57 | ||||
83 | 81 | +1:38:05 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 22:59 22:59 | ||||
84 | 146 | +2:25:33 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 23:03 23:03 | ||||
85 | 104 | +1:50:15 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:15 23:15 | ||||
86 | 95 | +1:45:51 | 38 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 23:15 | ||||
87 | 105 | +1:50:39 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 23:15 | ||||
88 | 25 | +35:52 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 23:15 | ||||
89 | 145 | +2:20:56 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 23:15 | ||||
90 | 58 | +1:19:31 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 23:15 | ||||
91 | 100 | +1:49:02 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 23:15 | ||||
92 | 148 | +2:32:45 | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 23:15 | ||||
93 | 83 | +1:39:46 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 23:15 | ||||
94 | 69 | +1:30:57 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 23:15 | ||||
95 | 109 | +1:53:33 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 23:15 | ||||
96 | 39 | +57:54 | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 23:15 | ||||
97 | 71 | +1:32:52 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 23:15 | ||||
98 | 99 | +1:48:04 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 23:15 | ||||
99 | 137 | +2:11:49 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 23:15 | ||||
100 | 66 | +1:25:58 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 23:15 | ||||
101 | 98 | +1:47:41 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 23:15 | ||||
102 | 125 | +2:03:28 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 23:15 | ||||
103 | 31 | +43:01 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 23:15 | ||||
104 | 112 | +1:54:36 | 176 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 23:15 | ||||
105 | 86 | +1:41:18 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 23:15 | ||||
106 | 75 | +1:34:08 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 23:15 | ||||
107 | 74 | +1:33:34 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 23:15 | ||||
108 | 93 | +1:44:36 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 23:15 | ||||
109 | 64 | +1:23:36 | 27 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:21 23:21 | ||||
110 | 84 | +1:41:12 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 23:21 | ||||
111 | 113 | +1:55:35 | 48 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 23:21 | ||||
112 | 62 | +1:22:45 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 23:21 | ||||
113 | 119 | +2:01:50 | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 23:21 | ||||
114 | 141 | +2:14:23 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 23:21 | ||||
115 | 67 | +1:28:35 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 23:21 | ||||
116 | 49 | +1:09:15 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 23:21 | ||||
117 | 89 | +1:41:49 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 23:21 | ||||
118 | 149 | +2:32:49 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 23:21 | ||||
119 | 107 | +1:51:43 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 23:21 | ||||
120 | 130 | +2:08:07 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 23:21 | ||||
121 | 94 | +1:45:30 | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 23:21 | ||||
122 | 140 | +2:12:49 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 23:21 | ||||
123 | 114 | +1:57:16 | 12 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 23:21 | ||||
124 | 97 | +1:47:08 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 23:21 | ||||
125 | 103 | +1:49:38 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 23:21 | ||||
126 | 96 | +1:45:56 | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:11 24:11 | ||||
127 | 135 | +2:11:07 | 157 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 24:11 | ||||
128 | 126 | +2:04:26 | 66 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 24:33 24:33 | ||||
129 | 122 | +2:02:41 | 63 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 24:33 | ||||
130 | 116 | +2:00:02 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 24:33 | ||||
131 | 110 | +1:54:02 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 24:33 | ||||
132 | 127 | +2:05:37 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 24:33 | ||||
133 | 133 | +2:09:43 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 24:33 | ||||
134 | 90 | +1:42:45 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 24:33 | ||||
135 | 124 | +2:03:11 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 24:33 | ||||
59 | +1:19:40 | 93 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:33 | |||||
137 | 136 | +2:11:29 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 25:10 25:10 | ||||
138 | 118 | +2:00:47 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:10 | ||||
139 | 70 | +1:31:39 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 25:10 | ||||
140 | 120 | +2:02:12 | 96 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 25:10 | ||||
141 | 143 | +2:14:53 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 25:10 | ||||
142 | 87 | +1:41:26 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 25:18 25:18 | ||||
143 | 151 | +2:43:49 | 13 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 25:22 25:22 | ||||
144 | 150 | +2:33:29 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25:26 25:26 | ||||
145 | 101 | +1:49:15 | 18 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 25:26 | ||||
146 | 102 | +1:49:34 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 25:47 25:47 | ||||
147 | 147 | +2:28:05 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 25:54 25:54 | ||||
148 | 82 | +1:39:16 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:12 26:12 | ||||
149 | 144 | +2:16:19 | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:19 26:19 | ||||
150 | 129 | +2:07:24 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:24 26:24 | ||||
151 | 134 | +2:10:57 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 26:28 26:28 | ||||
DNF | 82 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 25 | 58:10:44 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3:42 3:42 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4:23 4:23 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 6:14 6:14 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:54 6:54 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 9:36 9:36 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:01 10:01 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16:22 16:22 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:28 17:28 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:55 19:55 | .. | |||
17 | 25 | ▲8 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 21:26 21:26 | .. | |||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 21:36 21:36 | .. | |||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 23:44 23:44 | .. | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25:45 25:45 | .. | |||
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 29:02 29:02 | .. | |||
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 29:56 29:56 | .. | |||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32:22 32:22 | .. | |||
24 | 30 | ▲6 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 34:54 34:54 | .. | |||
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35:52 35:52 | .. | |||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 39:05 39:05 | .. | |||
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 39:56 39:56 | .. | |||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 41:01 41:01 | .. | |||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 41:40 41:40 | .. | |||
30 | 36 | ▲6 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 42:41 42:41 | .. | |||
31 | 23 | ▼8 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 43:01 43:01 | .. | |||
32 | 40 | ▲8 | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 48:04 48:04 | .. | |||
33 | 43 | ▲10 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 54:08 54:08 | .. | |||
34 | 45 | ▲11 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 54:53 54:53 | .. | |||
35 | 46 | ▲11 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 55:55 55:55 | .. | |||
36 | 48 | ▲12 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 56:23 56:23 | .. | |||
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 56:51 56:51 | .. | |||
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 57:30 57:30 | .. | |||
39 | 31 | ▼8 | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 57:54 57:54 | .. | |||
40 | 55 | ▲15 | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:01:30 1:01:30 | .. | |||
41 | 34 | ▼7 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:01:33 1:01:33 | .. | |||
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:03:04 1:03:04 | .. | |||
43 | 56 | ▲13 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:04:56 1:04:56 | .. | |||
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:05:07 1:05:07 | .. | |||
45 | 60 | ▲15 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:05:20 1:05:20 | .. | |||
46 | 62 | ▲16 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:06:25 1:06:25 | .. | |||
47 | 39 | ▼8 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:07:17 1:07:17 | .. | |||
48 | 66 | ▲18 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:08:44 1:08:44 | .. | |||
49 | 38 | ▼11 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:09:15 1:09:15 | .. | |||
50 | 65 | ▲15 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:09:56 1:09:56 | .. | |||
51 | 41 | ▼10 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:10:01 1:10:01 | .. | |||
52 | 69 | ▲17 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:11:13 1:11:13 | .. | |||
53 | 44 | ▼9 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:12:39 1:12:39 | .. | |||
54 | 71 | ▲17 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:12:45 1:12:45 | .. | |||
55 | 42 | ▼13 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:13:50 1:13:50 | .. | |||
56 | 75 | ▲19 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:14:11 1:14:11 | .. | |||
57 | 47 | ▼10 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 1:14:25 1:14:25 | .. | |||
58 | 50 | ▼8 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:19:31 1:19:31 | .. | |||
59 | 49 | ▼10 | 93 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:19:40 1:19:40 | .. | |||
60 | 54 | ▼6 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:20:12 1:20:12 | .. | |||
61 | 52 | ▼9 | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:22:21 1:22:21 | .. | |||
62 | 51 | ▼11 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:22:45 1:22:45 | .. | |||
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:23:23 1:23:23 | .. | |||
64 | 53 | ▼11 | 27 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:23:36 1:23:36 | .. | |||
65 | 58 | ▼7 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:24:30 1:24:30 | .. | |||
66 | 57 | ▼9 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:25:58 1:25:58 | .. | |||
67 | 61 | ▼6 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1:28:35 1:28:35 | .. | |||
68 | 91 | ▲23 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:28:59 1:28:59 | .. | |||
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 1:30:57 1:30:57 | .. | |||
70 | 63 | ▼7 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:31:39 1:31:39 | .. | |||
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:32:52 1:32:52 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1:32:54 1:32:54 | .. | |||
73 | 110 | ▲37 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:33:06 1:33:06 | .. | |||
74 | 68 | ▼6 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 1:33:34 1:33:34 | .. | |||
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:34:08 1:34:08 | .. | |||
76 | 108 | ▲32 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:34:51 1:34:51 | .. | |||
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:35:05 1:35:05 | .. | |||
78 | 107 | ▲29 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 1:36:53 1:36:53 | .. | |||
79 | 113 | ▲34 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:37:30 1:37:30 | .. | |||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:37:35 1:37:35 | .. | |||
81 | 76 | ▼5 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:38:05 1:38:05 | .. | |||
82 | 74 | ▼8 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:39:16 1:39:16 | .. | |||
83 | 78 | ▼5 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 1:39:46 1:39:46 | .. | |||
84 | 80 | ▼4 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:41:12 1:41:12 | .. | |||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 142 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:41:15 1:41:15 | .. | |||
86 | 81 | ▼5 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:41:18 1:41:18 | .. | |||
87 | 77 | ▼10 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:41:26 1:41:26 | .. | |||
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:41:26 | .. | |||
89 | 83 | ▼6 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:41:49 1:41:49 | .. | |||
90 | 82 | ▼8 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:42:45 1:42:45 | .. | |||
91 | 86 | ▼5 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:43:46 1:43:46 | .. | |||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:44:17 1:44:17 | .. | |||
93 | 87 | ▼6 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:44:36 1:44:36 | .. | |||
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1:45:30 1:45:30 | .. | |||
95 | 92 | ▼3 | 38 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1:45:51 1:45:51 | .. | |||
96 | 88 | ▼8 | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:45:56 1:45:56 | .. | |||
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:47:08 1:47:08 | .. | |||
98 | 96 | ▼2 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:47:41 1:47:41 | .. | |||
99 | 97 | ▼2 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:48:04 1:48:04 | .. | |||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:49:02 1:49:02 | .. | |||
101 | 95 | ▼6 | 18 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:49:15 1:49:15 | .. | |||
102 | 93 | ▼9 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:49:34 1:49:34 | .. | |||
103 | 99 | ▼4 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:49:38 1:49:38 | .. | |||
104 | 100 | ▼4 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:50:15 1:50:15 | .. | |||
105 | 101 | ▼4 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:50:39 1:50:39 | .. | |||
106 | 103 | ▼3 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:51:30 1:51:30 | .. | |||
107 | 102 | ▼5 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1:51:43 1:51:43 | .. | |||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:51:46 1:51:46 | .. | |||
109 | 106 | ▼3 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:53:33 1:53:33 | .. | |||
110 | 104 | ▼6 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:54:02 1:54:02 | .. | |||
111 | 140 | ▲29 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:54:04 1:54:04 | .. | |||
112 | 109 | ▼3 | 176 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1:54:36 1:54:36 | .. | |||
113 | 111 | ▼2 | 48 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:55:35 1:55:35 | .. | |||
114 | 112 | ▼2 | 12 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:57:16 1:57:16 | .. | |||
115 | 143 | ▲28 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:59:34 1:59:34 | .. | |||
116 | 114 | ▼2 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 2:00:02 2:00:02 | .. | |||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:00:37 2:00:37 | .. | |||
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:00:47 2:00:47 | .. | |||
119 | 119 | - | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:01:50 2:01:50 | .. | |||
120 | 117 | ▼3 | 96 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:02:12 2:02:12 | .. | |||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:02:37 2:02:37 | .. | |||
122 | 118 | ▼4 | 63 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:02:41 2:02:41 | .. | |||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 84 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 2:02:58 2:02:58 | .. | |||
124 | 120 | ▼4 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:03:11 2:03:11 | .. | |||
125 | 123 | ▼2 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:03:28 2:03:28 | .. | |||
126 | 122 | ▼4 | 66 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:04:26 2:04:26 | .. | |||
127 | 127 | - | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:05:37 2:05:37 | .. | |||
128 | 147 | ▲19 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:06:19 2:06:19 | .. | |||
129 | 126 | ▼3 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:07:24 2:07:24 | .. | |||
130 | 129 | ▼1 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:08:07 2:08:07 | .. | |||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:08:56 2:08:56 | .. | |||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:09:26 2:09:26 | .. | |||
133 | 130 | ▼3 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:09:43 2:09:43 | .. | |||
134 | 128 | ▼6 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:10:57 2:10:57 | .. | |||
135 | 132 | ▼3 | 157 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:11:07 2:11:07 | .. | |||
136 | 131 | ▼5 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:11:29 2:11:29 | .. | |||
137 | 135 | ▼2 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:11:49 2:11:49 | .. | |||
138 | 142 | ▲4 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:11:58 2:11:58 | .. | |||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:12:43 2:12:43 | .. | |||
140 | 136 | ▼4 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 2:12:49 2:12:49 | .. | |||
141 | 141 | - | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:14:23 2:14:23 | .. | |||
142 | 144 | ▲2 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 2:14:29 2:14:29 | .. | |||
143 | 137 | ▼6 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:14:53 2:14:53 | .. | |||
144 | 139 | ▼5 | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:16:19 2:16:19 | .. | |||
145 | 145 | - | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2:20:56 2:20:56 | .. | |||
146 | 148 | ▲2 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:25:33 2:25:33 | .. | |||
147 | 146 | ▼1 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:28:05 2:28:05 | .. | |||
148 | 151 | ▲3 | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 2:32:45 2:32:45 | .. | |||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:32:49 2:32:49 | .. | |||
150 | 149 | ▼1 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:33:29 2:33:29 | .. | |||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 13 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:43:49 2:43:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 437 | +39 | |
2 | 2 | - | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 170 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 133 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 128 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 100 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 96 | +11 | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 89 | +25 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 84 | +6 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 72 | - | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 71 | +20 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 70 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 68 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 63 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 63 | +15 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 56 | +11 | |
16 | 24 | ▲8 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 52 | +18 | |
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 52 | +17 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 50 | - | |
19 | 47 | ▲28 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 50 | +30 | |
20 | 34 | ▲14 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 47 | +17 | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 43 | - | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 43 | +10 | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 43 | - | |
24 | 73 | ▲49 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 40 | +30 | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 40 | - | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 34 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 33 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 32 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 31 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | - | |
37 | 51 | ▲14 | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | +12 | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 28 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 28 | - | |
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | +6 | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | - | |
43 | 59 | ▲16 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 25 | +9 | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | - | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | - | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 23 | - | |
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 22 | - | |
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 21 | - | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | - | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 20 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | - | |
52 | 61 | ▲9 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19 | +4 | |
53 | 57 | ▲4 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19 | +2 | |
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18 | - | |
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | - | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 17 | - | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17 | - | |
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 17 | - | |
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 17 | - | |
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16 | - | |
62 | - | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 15 | +15 | ||
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15 | - | |
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 15 | - | |
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 14 | - | |
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 13 | - | |
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 13 | - | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 12 | - | |
70 | 67 | ▼3 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | - | |
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11 | - | |
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 11 | - | |
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 11 | - | |
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | - | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10 | - | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 9 | - | |
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
79 | 79 | - | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 9 | - | |
80 | 80 | - | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | - | |
81 | 81 | - | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | - | |
82 | 82 | - | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 7 | - | |
83 | 83 | - | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 7 | - | |
84 | - | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | ||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
86 | - | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | +6 | ||
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | - | |
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | - | |
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | - | |
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
92 | - | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5 | +5 | ||
93 | 91 | ▼2 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | - | |
95 | 92 | ▼3 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 5 | - | |
96 | 93 | ▼3 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | - | |
98 | 105 | ▲7 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +3 | |
99 | 95 | ▼4 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
101 | 97 | ▼4 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3 | - | |
102 | 98 | ▼4 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
103 | 99 | ▼4 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
104 | 100 | ▼4 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
105 | 101 | ▼4 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | - | |
106 | 102 | ▼4 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
107 | 103 | ▼4 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
108 | 104 | ▼4 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
109 | 106 | ▼3 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
110 | - | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | +1 | ||
111 | 107 | ▼4 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Bességes (90 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 58:28:12 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 37:25 37:25 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 38:27 38:27 | .. | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 39:23 39:23 | .. | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 52:33 52:33 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:02:44 1:02:44 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:16:40 1:16:40 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:23:58 1:23:58 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:25:17 1:25:17 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:26:18 1:26:18 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:29:40 1:29:40 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:30:36 1:30:36 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:32:10 1:32:10 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:34:02 1:34:02 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 1:42:34 1:42:34 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:43:09 1:43:09 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:48:09 1:48:09 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:48:51 1:48:51 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:54:21 1:54:21 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2:03:28 2:03:28 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:08:05 2:08:05 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:15:21 2:15:21 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:16:01 2:16:01 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 90 | +6 | |
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 70 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 63 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 30 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 25 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 23 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 22 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 19 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 14 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
24 | - | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | ||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 6 | - | |
29 | - | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | +5 | ||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | - | |
32 | - | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | +4 | ||
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | +1 | |
36 | - | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | +3 | ||
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1 | - | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
47 | - | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 | ||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Côte du Grand Châtaignier (81 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian | Quick-Step Floors | 1 |
KOM sprint (2) Col de la Croix de Berthel (129 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | IZAGIRRE Gorka | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 |
2 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte | Team Dimension Data | 3 |
3 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian | Quick-Step Floors | 2 |
4 | GILBERT Philippe | Quick-Step Floors | 1 |
KOM sprint (3) Col du Pont sans Eau (142 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | STUYVEN Jasper | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
2 | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Côte de la Croix Neuve (186.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FRAILE Omar | Astana Pro Team | 5 |
2 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian | Quick-Step Floors | 3 |
3 | STUYVEN Jasper | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
4 | SAGAN Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 175:13:05 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 10:16 10:16 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Team Sky | WT | 19:40 19:40 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 29:18 29:18 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 50:54 50:54 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 1:05:36 1:05:36 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:06:02 1:06:02 | .. |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:06:37 1:06:37 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 1:21:09 1:21:09 | .. |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:23:23 1:23:23 | .. |
11 | 19 | ▲8 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 1:55:34 1:55:34 | .. |
12 | 18 | ▲6 | Direct Energie | PCT | 1:58:42 1:58:42 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 2:03:15 2:03:15 | .. |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 2:09:15 2:09:15 | .. |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 2:11:31 2:11:31 | .. |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 2:12:32 2:12:32 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 2:20:26 2:20:26 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:21:35 2:21:35 | .. |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 2:22:44 2:22:44 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 2:36:10 2:36:10 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 2:38:30 2:38:30 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 3:36:23 3:36:23 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | BMC Racing Team | 14:10:40 |
2 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:45 |
3 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:38 |
4 | Direct Energie | 5:02 |
5 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18:07 |
6 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18:52 |
7 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 20:29 |
8 | Team Dimension Data | 21:26 |
9 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:49 |
10 | Astana Pro Team | 32:53 |
11 | Team Sunweb | 34:06 |
12 | Movistar Team | 34:15 |
13 | Trek - Segafredo | 35:19 |
14 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36:14 |
15 | Lotto Soudal | 41:04 |
16 | Team Sky | 49:52 |
17 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 51:27 |
18 | AG2R La Mondiale | 53:50 |
19 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 56:46 |
20 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 58:43 |
21 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:00:04 |
22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:01:33 |
Race information
- Date:21 July 2018
- Start time:13:10
- Avg. speed winner:40.01 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:188 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:189
- Vert. meters:3365
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: