The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | +0:29 | 155 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 50 | 3:16:01 | ||||
2 | 4 | +0:25 | 33 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 43 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 8 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 9 | +0:39 | 27 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 2 | +0:16 | 1 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 5 | +0:28 | 73 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 3 | +0:24 | 102 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:31 | 12 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 6 | +0:28 | 154 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 15 | +0:47 | 54 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1 | 0:04 0:04 | |||
11 | 11 | +0:42 | 141 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:11 0:11 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:42 | 42 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:11 | ||||
13 | 10 | +0:42 | 94 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:11 | ||||
14 | 16 | +0:54 | 132 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
15 | 13 | +0:46 | 65 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:15 | ||||
16 | 14 | +0:46 | 34 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:15 | ||||
17 | 27 | +1:28 | 115 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
18 | 18 | +1:03 | 193 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:24 | ||||
19 | 26 | +1:24 | 75 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
20 | 20 | +1:10 | 81 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:28 | ||||
21 | 19 | +1:07 | 84 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:28 | ||||
22 | 22 | +1:18 | 83 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:28 | ||||
23 | 23 | +1:20 | 133 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:28 | ||||
24 | 25 | +1:24 | 161 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:28 | ||||
25 | 34 | +2:14 | 77 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:28 | ||||
26 | 33 | +2:07 | 176 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:28 | ||||
27 | 21 | +1:11 | 74 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:28 | ||||
28 | 17 | +0:56 | 121 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 36 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:28 | ||||
29 | 24 | +1:22 | 13 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
30 | 31 | +1:56 | 182 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
31 | 30 | +1:52 | 11 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:48 | ||||
32 | 32 | +2:00 | 205 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:48 | ||||
33 | 28 | +1:34 | 167 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:48 | ||||
34 | 51 | +7:44 | 147 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
35 | 29 | +1:51 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
36 | 36 | +2:55 | 203 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:12 | ||||
37 | 35 | +2:25 | 107 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
38 | 38 | +3:32 | 191 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
39 | 37 | +3:26 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
40 | 53 | +8:41 | 184 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:35 | ||||
41 | 43 | +6:42 | 45 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 2:35 | ||||
42 | 60 | +12:11 | 87 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
43 | 39 | +4:17 | 55 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
44 | 89 | +24:37 | 24 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:48 3:48 | ||||
45 | 40 | +5:16 | 116 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 4:01 4:01 | ||||
46 | 47 | +7:15 | 214 | Sprint | PODLASKI Michał Poland | 30 | Poland | ,, 4:01 | ||||
47 | 42 | +6:35 | 186 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:01 | ||||
48 | 52 | +8:08 | 157 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:44 4:44 | ||||
49 | 41 | +5:47 | 111 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 4:55 4:55 | ||||
50 | 49 | +7:32 | 101 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:23 5:23 | ||||
51 | 67 | +13:45 | 23 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 5:23 | ||||
52 | 65 | +13:24 | 25 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 5:23 | ||||
53 | 46 | +7:14 | 164 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:26 5:26 | ||||
54 | 56 | +9:38 | 7 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:26 | ||||
55 | 68 | +14:21 | 97 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 5:26 | ||||
56 | 54 | +9:12 | 145 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:26 | ||||
57 | 71 | +15:43 | 52 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 5:28 5:28 | ||||
58 | 55 | +9:38 | 44 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 5:29 5:29 | ||||
59 | 45 | +7:04 | 67 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:32 5:32 | ||||
60 | 44 | +6:54 | 195 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5:35 5:35 | ||||
61 | 50 | +7:44 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:35 | ||||
62 | 48 | +7:20 | 36 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:05 6:05 | ||||
63 | 58 | +11:02 | 66 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7:49 7:49 | ||||
64 | 59 | +12:03 | 4 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 8:42 8:42 | ||||
65 | 57 | +10:33 | 144 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:42 | ||||
66 | 78 | +19:56 | 171 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:42 | ||||
67 | 98 | +27:38 | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 9:06 9:06 | ||||
68 | 73 | +16:55 | 146 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:10 12:10 | ||||
69 | 64 | +13:20 | 61 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:10 | ||||
70 | 81 | +22:14 | 153 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 12:10 | ||||
71 | 70 | +15:35 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:10 | ||||
72 | 105 | +32:09 | 92 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 12:10 | ||||
73 | 133 | +51:29 | 187 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:10 | ||||
74 | 74 | +17:03 | 117 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:10 | ||||
75 | 69 | +15:28 | 86 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:10 | ||||
76 | 75 | +18:02 | 213 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Poland | 31 | Poland | ,, 12:10 | ||||
77 | 96 | +26:36 | 201 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 12:10 | ||||
78 | 116 | +36:25 | 123 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 25 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 12:10 | ||||
79 | 102 | +29:41 | 32 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 12:10 | ||||
80 | 77 | +19:11 | 62 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:10 | ||||
81 | 110 | +33:47 | 64 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:10 | ||||
82 | 76 | +18:16 | 76 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:10 | ||||
83 | 86 | +23:28 | 72 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:10 | ||||
84 | 61 | +12:56 | 172 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 12:10 | ||||
85 | 101 | +29:39 | 217 | Sprint | ZIELIńSKI Kamil Poland | 30 | Poland | ,, 12:10 | ||||
86 | 85 | +23:22 | 206 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 12:10 | ||||
87 | 92 | +26:02 | 41 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 12:10 | ||||
88 | 107 | +32:46 | 131 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 12:10 | ||||
89 | 62 | +12:57 | 3 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:10 | ||||
90 | 87 | +24:01 | 6 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:10 | ||||
91 | 100 | +28:50 | 122 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 12:10 | ||||
92 | 82 | +22:30 | 183 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:10 | ||||
93 | 99 | +28:40 | 51 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:10 | ||||
94 | 79 | +21:44 | 196 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 12:10 | ||||
95 | 93 | +26:02 | 104 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:10 | ||||
96 | 109 | +33:03 | 177 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 12:10 | ||||
97 | 72 | +15:44 | 212 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub Poland | 24 | Poland | ,, 12:10 | ||||
98 | 63 | +13:06 | 57 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:10 | ||||
99 | 84 | +23:08 | 26 | GC | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 12:10 | ||||
100 | 94 | +26:13 | 105 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:10 | ||||
101 | 66 | +13:25 | 174 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 12:10 | ||||
102 | 88 | +24:03 | 142 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 12:10 | ||||
103 | 113 | +35:06 | 22 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 12:10 | ||||
104 | 121 | +38:43 | 163 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 12:10 | ||||
105 | 80 | +21:55 | 166 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 12:10 | ||||
106 | 95 | +26:15 | 135 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:29 12:29 | ||||
107 | 111 | +33:51 | 71 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 12:31 12:31 | ||||
108 | 91 | +25:44 | 63 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:14 13:14 | ||||
109 | 97 | +27:36 | 136 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:14 15:14 | ||||
110 | 131 | +46:08 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 15:14 | ||||
111 | 125 | +40:30 | 17 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 19:54 19:54 | ||||
112 | 126 | +40:43 | 47 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 19:54 | ||||
113 | 104 | +32:05 | 16 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 19:54 | ||||
114 | 132 | +46:21 | 194 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 19:54 | ||||
115 | 117 | +37:39 | 31 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 19:54 | ||||
116 | 83 | +23:00 | 175 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 19:54 | ||||
117 | 130 | +46:08 | 211 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Poland | 29 | Poland | ,, 19:54 | ||||
118 | 108 | +32:52 | 95 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 19:54 | ||||
119 | 123 | +39:46 | 113 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:54 | ||||
120 | 112 | +34:29 | 37 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 19:54 | ||||
121 | 127 | +41:07 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 19:54 | ||||
122 | 124 | +40:30 | 151 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 19:54 | ||||
123 | 120 | +38:22 | 156 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 19:54 | ||||
124 | 129 | +45:46 | 14 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 19:54 | ||||
125 | 106 | +32:13 | 56 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:54 | ||||
126 | 128 | +43:16 | 127 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 19:54 | ||||
127 | 90 | +24:47 | 53 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:54 | ||||
128 | 118 | +37:59 | 143 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 19:54 | ||||
129 | 122 | +39:20 | 15 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 19:54 | ||||
130 | 135 | +1:00:31 | 173 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 19:54 | ||||
131 | 114 | +35:20 | 46 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 19:54 | ||||
132 | 103 | +31:45 | 114 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 20:05 20:05 | ||||
133 | 115 | +35:48 | 103 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 20:05 | ||||
134 | 119 | +38:18 | 197 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 20:05 | ||||
135 | 138 | +1:18:44 | 124 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22:32 22:32 | ||||
136 | 136 | +1:01:52 | 192 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25:34 25:34 | ||||
137 | 137 | +1:03:46 | 134 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 25:57 25:57 | ||||
138 | 134 | +55:33 | 106 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26:05 26:05 | ||||
DNF | 35 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
DNF | 207 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | 202 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | 204 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | 215 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Poland | 37 | Poland | - | ||||||
DNF | 216 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam Poland | 29 | Poland | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | Classic | CARDONA Julián Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | - | ||||||
DNS | 181 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNS | 152 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 43 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 8 | 20:46:23 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 102 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 33 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 73 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 154 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
7 | 18 | ▲11 | 155 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 12 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 27 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 94 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 141 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 42 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 65 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 34 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
15 | 24 | ▲9 | 54 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 132 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
17 | 6 | ▼11 | 121 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 36 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 193 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 84 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 81 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 74 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 83 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 133 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
24 | 14 | ▼10 | 13 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
25 | 33 | ▲8 | 161 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
26 | 34 | ▲8 | 75 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:24 | .. | |||
27 | 38 | ▲11 | 115 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 167 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
30 | 37 | ▲7 | 11 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
31 | 39 | ▲8 | 182 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
32 | 40 | ▲8 | 205 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
33 | 47 | ▲14 | 176 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
34 | 49 | ▲15 | 77 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
35 | 20 | ▼15 | 107 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |||
36 | 48 | ▲12 | 203 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
37 | 29 | ▼8 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 191 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
39 | 31 | ▼8 | 55 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | 116 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |||
41 | 32 | ▼9 | 111 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 5:47 5:47 | .. | |||
42 | 54 | ▲12 | 186 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:35 6:35 | .. | |||
43 | 64 | ▲21 | 45 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 6:42 6:42 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 195 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:54 6:54 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 67 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7:04 7:04 | .. | |||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 164 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:14 7:14 | .. | |||
47 | 57 | ▲10 | 214 | Sprint | PODLASKI Michał Poland | 30 | Poland | 7:15 7:15 | .. | |||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 36 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:20 7:20 | .. | |||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 101 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |||
51 | 73 | ▲22 | 147 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:44 | .. | |||
52 | 60 | ▲8 | 157 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |||
53 | 72 | ▲19 | 184 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:41 8:41 | .. | |||
54 | 63 | ▲9 | 145 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:12 9:12 | .. | |||
55 | 65 | ▲10 | 44 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 9:38 9:38 | .. | |||
56 | 66 | ▲10 | 7 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:38 | .. | |||
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 144 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |||
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 66 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:02 11:02 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 4 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 12:03 12:03 | .. | |||
60 | 79 | ▲19 | 87 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:11 12:11 | .. | |||
61 | 26 | ▼35 | 172 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 12:56 12:56 | .. | |||
62 | 27 | ▼35 | 3 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 12:57 12:57 | .. | |||
63 | 35 | ▼28 | 57 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 13:06 13:06 | .. | |||
64 | 41 | ▼23 | 61 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:20 13:20 | .. | |||
65 | 76 | ▲11 | 25 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:24 13:24 | .. | |||
66 | 42 | ▼24 | 174 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 13:25 13:25 | .. | |||
67 | 77 | ▲10 | 23 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:45 13:45 | .. | |||
68 | 78 | ▲10 | 97 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 14:21 14:21 | .. | |||
69 | 58 | ▼11 | 86 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:28 15:28 | .. | |||
70 | 61 | ▼9 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 15:35 15:35 | .. | |||
71 | 83 | ▲12 | 52 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 15:43 15:43 | .. | |||
72 | 62 | ▼10 | 212 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub Poland | 24 | Poland | 15:44 15:44 | .. | |||
73 | 67 | ▼6 | 146 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:55 16:55 | .. | |||
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 117 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 17:03 17:03 | .. | |||
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 213 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Poland | 31 | Poland | 18:02 18:02 | .. | |||
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 76 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 18:16 18:16 | .. | |||
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 62 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 19:11 19:11 | .. | |||
78 | 87 | ▲9 | 171 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 19:56 19:56 | .. | |||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 196 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21:44 21:44 | .. | |||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 166 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 21:55 21:55 | .. | |||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 153 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 22:14 22:14 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 183 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22:30 22:30 | .. | |||
83 | 55 | ▼28 | 175 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 23:00 23:00 | .. | |||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 26 | GC | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 23:08 23:08 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 206 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23:22 23:22 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 72 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 23:28 23:28 | .. | |||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | 6 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 24:01 24:01 | .. | |||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | 142 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 24:03 24:03 | .. | |||
89 | 124 | ▲35 | 24 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 24:37 24:37 | .. | |||
90 | 68 | ▼22 | 53 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 24:47 24:47 | .. | |||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | 63 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25:44 25:44 | .. | |||
92 | 99 | ▲7 | 41 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 26:02 26:02 | .. | |||
93 | 100 | ▲7 | 104 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 26:02 | .. | |||
94 | 101 | ▲7 | 105 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26:13 26:13 | .. | |||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | 135 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 26:15 26:15 | .. | |||
96 | 102 | ▲6 | 201 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 26:36 26:36 | .. | |||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 136 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 27:36 27:36 | .. | |||
98 | 115 | ▲17 | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27:38 27:38 | .. | |||
99 | 106 | ▲7 | 51 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 28:40 28:40 | .. | |||
100 | 107 | ▲7 | 122 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28:50 28:50 | .. | |||
101 | 108 | ▲7 | 217 | Sprint | ZIELIńSKI Kamil Poland | 30 | Poland | 29:39 29:39 | .. | |||
102 | 109 | ▲7 | 32 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29:41 29:41 | .. | |||
103 | 89 | ▼14 | 114 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 31:45 31:45 | .. | |||
104 | 93 | ▼11 | 16 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 32:05 32:05 | .. | |||
105 | 118 | ▲13 | 92 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 32:09 32:09 | .. | |||
106 | 94 | ▼12 | 56 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 32:13 32:13 | .. | |||
107 | 120 | ▲13 | 131 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 32:46 32:46 | .. | |||
108 | 97 | ▼11 | 95 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 32:52 32:52 | .. | |||
109 | 125 | ▲16 | 177 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 33:03 33:03 | .. | |||
110 | 128 | ▲18 | 64 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33:47 33:47 | .. | |||
111 | 127 | ▲16 | 71 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 33:51 33:51 | .. | |||
112 | 103 | ▼9 | 37 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 34:29 34:29 | .. | |||
113 | 130 | ▲17 | 22 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 35:06 35:06 | .. | |||
114 | 104 | ▼10 | 46 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 35:20 35:20 | .. | |||
115 | 105 | ▼10 | 103 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35:48 35:48 | .. | |||
116 | 133 | ▲17 | 123 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 25 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 36:25 36:25 | .. | |||
117 | 110 | ▼7 | 31 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 37:39 37:39 | .. | |||
118 | 111 | ▼7 | 143 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 37:59 37:59 | .. | |||
119 | 112 | ▼7 | 197 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 38:18 38:18 | .. | |||
120 | 113 | ▼7 | 156 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 38:22 38:22 | .. | |||
121 | 138 | ▲17 | 163 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 38:43 38:43 | .. | |||
122 | 116 | ▼6 | 15 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 39:20 39:20 | .. | |||
123 | 117 | ▼6 | 113 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 39:46 39:46 | .. | |||
124 | 121 | ▼3 | 151 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 40:30 40:30 | .. | |||
125 | 122 | ▼3 | 17 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 40:30 | .. | |||
126 | 123 | ▼3 | 47 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 40:43 40:43 | .. | |||
127 | 126 | ▼1 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 41:07 41:07 | .. | |||
128 | 131 | ▲3 | 127 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 43:16 43:16 | .. | |||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | 14 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 45:46 45:46 | .. | |||
130 | 136 | ▲6 | 211 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Poland | 29 | Poland | 46:08 46:08 | .. | |||
131 | 141 | ▲10 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 46:08 | .. | |||
132 | 137 | ▲5 | 194 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 46:21 46:21 | .. | |||
133 | 144 | ▲11 | 187 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 51:29 51:29 | .. | |||
134 | 139 | ▲5 | 106 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 55:33 55:33 | .. | |||
135 | 145 | ▲10 | 173 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 1:00:31 1:00:31 | .. | |||
136 | 142 | ▲6 | 192 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:01:52 1:01:52 | .. | |||
137 | 143 | ▲6 | 134 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:03:46 1:03:46 | .. | |||
138 | 147 | ▲9 | 124 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:18:44 1:18:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 66 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 136 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 63 | - | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 43 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 58 | +18 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 14 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 58 | - | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 1 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 54 | +16 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 143 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 52 | - | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 73 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 42 | +15 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 25 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 42 | - | |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 102 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 40 | +14 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 87 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 40 | - | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 27 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 39 | +17 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 65 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | +6 | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 174 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 35 | - | |
14 | 38 | ▲24 | 155 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 30 | +20 | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 94 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 29 | +8 | |
16 | 25 | ▲9 | 154 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 28 | +12 | |
17 | 40 | ▲23 | 33 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | +19 | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | - | |
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 156 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 27 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 106 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | - | |
21 | 28 | ▲7 | 42 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 24 | +9 | |
22 | 37 | ▲15 | 12 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 23 | +13 | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 63 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | - | |
24 | 39 | ▲15 | 141 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 19 | +10 | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 16 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 19 | - | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 124 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 19 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 113 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 18 | - | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 101 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18 | - | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 6 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 18 | - | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 24 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 17 | - | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 34 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | +5 | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 121 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 36 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 16 | - | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 192 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16 | - | |
34 | 41 | ▲7 | 132 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 14 | +7 | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 13 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 13 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | +1 | |
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 74 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | - | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 213 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Poland | 31 | Poland | 12 | - | |
39 | - | 54 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 11 | +11 | ||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 115 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | +4 | |
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 217 | Sprint | ZIELIńSKI Kamil Poland | 30 | Poland | 11 | - | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 64 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 114 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 163 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | - | |
45 | - | 193 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | +3 | ||
46 | 46 | - | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 84 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
48 | - | 75 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | ||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 107 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | - | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 142 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 47 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 195 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 57 | +57 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 197 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 50 | - | |
3 | 14 | ▲11 | 36 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | +24 | |
4 | - | 145 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 17 | +17 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 45 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 14 | +4 | |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 215 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Poland | 37 | Poland | 14 | - | |
7 | - | 166 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14 | +14 | ||
8 | - | 103 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | +11 | ||
9 | - | 4 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | +10 | ||
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 183 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | - | |
11 | - | 61 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9 | +9 | ||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 43 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 8 | +3 | |
13 | 6 | ▼7 | 44 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 7 | - | |
14 | 5 | ▼9 | 155 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 7 | - | |
15 | - | 1 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +6 | ||
16 | 7 | ▼9 | 217 | Sprint | ZIELIńSKI Kamil Poland | 30 | Poland | 6 | - | |
17 | - | 94 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 5 | +5 | ||
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 187 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | - | |
19 | 9 | ▼10 | 111 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 26 | GC | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | +3 | |
21 | - | 86 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | +5 | ||
22 | 10 | ▼12 | 205 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | - | |
23 | 12 | ▼11 | 152 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | - | |
24 | 13 | ▼11 | 42 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 4 | +1 | |
25 | 17 | ▼8 | 47 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
26 | - | 13 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | 16 | ▼11 | 52 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
28 | 18 | ▼10 | 71 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
29 | 15 | ▼14 | 196 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | - | |
30 | 22 | ▼8 | 46 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
31 | 23 | ▼8 | 51 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
32 | 20 | ▼12 | 157 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
33 | 19 | ▼14 | 141 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
34 | 25 | ▼9 | 204 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | - | |
35 | - | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | +2 | ||
36 | 24 | ▼12 | 163 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
37 | - | 97 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 2 | +2 | ||
38 | 27 | ▼11 | 194 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - | |
39 | 26 | ▼13 | 216 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam Poland | 29 | Poland | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 62:22:12 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 0:42 0:42 | .. |
4 | 15 | ▲11 | Team Sky | WT | 4:39 4:39 | .. |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 4:41 4:41 | .. |
6 | 1 | ▼5 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 5:32 5:32 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 5:34 5:34 | .. |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 6:30 6:30 | .. |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 7:09 7:09 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 7:26 7:26 | .. |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | Movistar Team | WT | 8:25 8:25 | .. |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 8:26 8:26 | .. |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 9:28 9:28 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 9:36 9:36 | .. |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 13:35 13:35 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 16:44 16:44 | .. |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 21:30 21:30 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 23:09 23:09 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 23:36 23:36 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 30:53 30:53 | .. |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | Poland | NAT | 37:58 37:58 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 42:30 42:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 August 2018
- Start time:15:55
- Avg. speed winner:39.49 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:129 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:151
- Vert. meters:2645
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.8 km solo
- Avg. temperature: