The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 132 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 40 | 50 | 2:21:45 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:04 | 157 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 15 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:06 | 97 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 8 | +0:10 | 51 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 9 | +0:10 | 76 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 10 | +0:10 | 105 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 11 | +0:10 | 63 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 12 | +0:10 | 167 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 13 | +0:10 | 7 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 14 | +0:10 | 17 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 15 | +0:10 | 25 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 16 | +0:10 | 11 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 17 | +0:10 | 83 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 18 | +0:10 | 125 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 19 | +0:10 | 44 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 20 | +0:10 | 141 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 21 | +0:10 | 12 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 22 | +0:10 | 121 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 23 | +0:10 | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 24 | +0:10 | 87 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 25 | +0:10 | 174 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 26 | +0:10 | 146 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 27 | +0:10 | 116 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 28 | +0:10 | 101 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 29 | +0:10 | 24 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 30 | +0:10 | 161 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 31 | +0:10 | 21 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 32 | +0:10 | 114 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 33 | +0:10 | 175 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 34 | +0:10 | 143 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 35 | +0:10 | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 5 | +0:06 | 23 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 2 | +0:02 | 13 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 36 | +0:10 | 75 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 37 | +0:10 | 96 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 38 | +0:10 | 31 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 39 | +0:10 | 42 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 40 | +0:10 | 34 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 41 | +0:10 | 22 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 42 | +0:10 | 33 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 43 | +0:10 | 57 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 44 | +0:10 | 64 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 45 | +0:10 | 91 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 46 | +0:10 | 122 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 47 | +0:10 | 53 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 48 | +0:10 | 5 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 49 | +0:10 | 104 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 50 | +0:10 | 67 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 51 | +0:10 | 3 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 52 | +0:10 | 72 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 53 | +0:10 | 26 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 54 | +0:10 | 86 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 55 | +0:10 | 85 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 56 | +0:10 | 155 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 57 | +0:10 | 147 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 58 | +0:10 | 123 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 59 | +0:10 | 95 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 60 | +0:10 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 61 | +0:10 | 82 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 62 | +0:10 | 1 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 63 | +0:10 | 126 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 64 | +0:10 | 4 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 65 | +0:10 | 14 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 66 | +0:10 | 115 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 67 | +0:10 | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 68 | +0:10 | 111 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 69 | +0:10 | 35 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 70 | +0:10 | 55 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 71 | +0:10 | 176 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 72 | +0:10 | 81 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 73 | +0:10 | 37 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 74 | +0:10 | 77 | GC | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 75 | +0:10 | 151 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 76 | +0:10 | 32 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 77 | +0:10 | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 78 | +0:10 | 36 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 79 | +0:10 | 136 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 80 | +0:10 | 16 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 7 | +0:09 | 107 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 81 | +0:10 | 113 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 82 | +0:10 | 103 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 83 | +0:10 | 2 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 84 | +0:10 | 156 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 85 | +0:10 | 74 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 86 | +0:10 | 165 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 87 | +0:10 | 134 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 88 | +0:10 | 6 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 89 | +0:10 | 133 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 90 | +0:10 | 54 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 91 | +0:10 | 94 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 92 | +0:10 | 47 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 93 | +0:10 | 93 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 94 | +0:10 | 164 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 6 | +0:07 | 124 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 95 | +0:10 | 92 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 96 | +0:10 | 172 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 97 | +0:10 | 144 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 98 | +0:10 | 163 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 99 | +0:10 | 84 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 100 | +0:10 | 56 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 101 | +0:10 | 46 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 102 | +0:10 | 106 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 103 | +0:10 | 102 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 104 | +0:10 | 153 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 105 | +0:10 | 45 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 106 | +0:10 | 127 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 107 | +0:10 | 152 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 108 | +0:10 | 154 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 109 | +0:10 | 135 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 110 | +0:26 | 166 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
111 | 111 | +0:26 | 73 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:16 | ||||
112 | 112 | +0:32 | 117 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
113 | 113 | +0:36 | 137 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
114 | 114 | +0:36 | 52 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:26 | ||||
115 | 115 | +0:39 | 177 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
116 | 116 | +0:48 | 71 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
117 | 117 | +0:51 | 62 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
118 | 118 | +0:52 | 66 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
119 | 119 | +1:23 | 43 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
120 | 120 | +1:23 | 112 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:13 | ||||
121 | 121 | +1:44 | 131 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
122 | 123 | +1:51 | 61 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
123 | 122 | +1:49 | 173 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:41 | ||||
124 | 124 | +6:41 | 142 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 6:31 6:31 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 132 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | 2:21:35 | .. | ||
2 | 13 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 157 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
4 | 97 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
5 | 23 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:06 | .. | |||
6 | 124 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
7 | 107 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
8 | 51 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
9 | 76 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
10 | 105 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
11 | 63 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
12 | 167 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
13 | 7 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
14 | 17 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
15 | 25 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
16 | 11 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
17 | 83 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
18 | 125 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
19 | 44 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
20 | 141 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
21 | 12 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
22 | 121 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
23 | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
24 | 87 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
25 | 174 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
26 | 146 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
27 | 116 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
28 | 101 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
29 | 24 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
30 | 161 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
31 | 21 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
32 | 114 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
33 | 175 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
34 | 143 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
35 | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
36 | 75 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
37 | 96 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
38 | 31 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
39 | 42 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
40 | 34 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
41 | 22 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
42 | 33 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
43 | 57 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
44 | 64 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
45 | 91 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
46 | 122 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
47 | 53 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
48 | 5 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
49 | 104 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
50 | 67 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
51 | 3 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
52 | 72 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
53 | 26 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
54 | 86 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
55 | 85 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
56 | 155 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
57 | 147 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
58 | 123 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
59 | 95 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
60 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
61 | 82 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
62 | 1 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
63 | 126 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
64 | 4 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
65 | 14 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
66 | 115 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
67 | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
68 | 111 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
69 | 35 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
70 | 55 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
71 | 176 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
72 | 81 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
73 | 37 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
74 | 77 | GC | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
75 | 151 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
76 | 32 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
77 | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
78 | 36 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
79 | 136 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
80 | 16 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
81 | 113 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
82 | 103 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
83 | 2 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
84 | 156 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
85 | 74 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
86 | 165 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
87 | 134 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
88 | 6 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
89 | 133 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
90 | 54 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
91 | 94 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
92 | 47 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
93 | 93 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
94 | 164 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
95 | 92 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
96 | 172 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
97 | 144 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
98 | 163 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
99 | 84 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
100 | 56 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
101 | 46 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
102 | 106 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
103 | 102 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
104 | 153 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
105 | 45 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
106 | 127 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
107 | 152 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
108 | 154 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
109 | 135 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
110 | 166 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
111 | 73 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
112 | 117 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
113 | 137 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
114 | 52 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
115 | 177 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
116 | 71 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
117 | 62 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
118 | 66 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
119 | 43 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
120 | 112 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:23 | .. | |||
121 | 131 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
122 | 173 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
123 | 61 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
124 | 142 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 6:41 6:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 | +16 | |
2 | 132 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | +15 | |
3 | 157 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 10 | +10 | |
4 | 97 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | +8 | |
5 | 23 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | +8 | |
6 | 51 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | +7 | |
7 | 124 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | +6 | |
8 | 76 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | +6 | |
9 | 105 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | +5 | |
10 | 63 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | +4 | |
11 | 173 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +4 | |
12 | 167 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | |
13 | 107 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | +2 | |
14 | 7 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | |
15 | 17 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 132 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:21:35 | .. | |
2 | 157 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
3 | 97 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
4 | 51 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
5 | 7 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
6 | 17 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
7 | 25 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
8 | 141 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
9 | 121 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
10 | 146 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
11 | 116 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
12 | 175 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
13 | 143 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
14 | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
15 | 96 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
16 | 42 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
17 | 64 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
18 | 53 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
19 | 3 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
20 | 72 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
21 | 155 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
22 | 147 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
23 | 111 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
24 | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
25 | 103 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
26 | 156 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
27 | 165 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
28 | 134 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
29 | 6 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
30 | 133 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
31 | 94 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
32 | 47 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
33 | 93 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
34 | 164 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
35 | 92 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
36 | 163 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
37 | 46 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
38 | 153 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
39 | 154 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
40 | 135 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
41 | 137 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |
42 | 52 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:36 | .. | |
43 | 177 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
44 | 66 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |
45 | 131 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |
46 | 61 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |
47 | 142 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 6:41 6:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | +3 | |
2 | 54 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | +3 | |
3 | 146 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | |
4 | 173 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | +2 | |
5 | 23 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | |
6 | 87 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 7:05:15 | .. |
2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | Team Sky | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | Team Dimension Data | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | Movistar Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | Lotto Soudal | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
13 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
14 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
15 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
16 | Team Sunweb | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
17 | BMC Racing Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
18 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 October 2018
- Start time:06:00
- Avg. speed winner:45.46 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:107.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:14
- Vert. meters:339
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: